还剩2页未读,继续阅读
文本内容:
一、单项选择
1.Weknowthat thereisU”intheword“usuaHy”.A.a B.an C.the
2.Ithink playingfootball isgood waytolearn thespiritofteamwork.A.a;the B./;a C.the;a D./;the
3.Gu Ailingis excellentsports star.Sheachieved herdream inthe2022WinterOlympicGames.A.a B.an C./
4.My headteacheralways teachesmetobe honeststudent.A.the B./C.an D.a
5.Ihave eggand acupofmilkfor breakfastevery day.A.不填B.the C.a D.an
6.The youngmanoften giveshelping handto theoldinhis neighbourhood.A.a B.an C.the D./
7.Auturmn isbest seasontovisit theGreatWallin China.A./B.a C.an D.the2022•江苏淮安•统考中考真题
8.Travelling toYancheng,beautiful seasidecity,is afantasticexperience.A.a B.an C.the D.2022・湖北黄石•统考中考真题
9.——In Huangshi,fishermen arcnot allowedto fishin CiLake.—Yes,we allwantto createmorebeautiful world.A.a;a B.the;the C.the;a D.a;the
10.—Mum,Im sohungry.Wouldyou pleasepass appleto me-OK.Here youarc.A.不填B.a C.an D.the
11.Cindy,s drcamis tobecomeartist.Shebelieves itcan cometrue.A.a B.an C.the D./
12.valuable giftiis!It remindsmeofmy childhood.A.What B.Whata C.What an D.How
13.—Wehad agreat schooltrip today.A.a B.an C.he D./—Yes,its excitingday.A.不填B.the C.an D.a
14.Dinner willbeserved inhour.Wouldyou haveadrink first
15.—Have youever watchedmovieMulan—Yes.Ifs interestingone.Iwant towatch itagain.A.the;an B.a;an C.the;a
16.TuYouyou isfirst womanNobel PrizewinnerinChinawho hasdiscoveredA.a B.an C.theqinghaosu.
17.Zhang Guimeiiskindteacher.A.the B.a C.anD./
18.Mr.Li isdoctor.He isbusy whenhe works.A.a B.an C.the D.不填
19.Ils aniceday today!Lefs gofbrwalk.A.a B.an C.he D./
20.My unclehas goodhabit ofswimmingeveryday.A.an B.the C.a D./
21.—Confucius wasgreat teacherand thinker.A.a B.an C.the D./一Yes,wcrc stillinfluenced byhisideastoday.
22.The2022Winter Olympicsimpressed mealol,and momentXu Menglaowonthegold medalmovedmethemost.A.a B.an C.the D.不填
23.—Whendidtwenty-fourth BeijingWinterOlympic Gamestakeplace—On February4,
2022.A.a B.an C.the
24.一Would youliketo takewalk withmeright nowA.an B.a C.the一Sorry,Ihave tomeetsomefriends.
25.My brotherTomcan playping-pong well,but hecan,t playviolin.A.the;/B.the;the C./;the
26.—Jenny,why notgo forpicnicthisSaturday—Soundsgreat.A.a B.an C.the
27.—What docsyour fatherdo—Heis cook.A.a B.an C.the D./
28.My brotheroften playsfootball withhis classmalesafter school.A.a B.an C./D.the
29.—Are youfree onweekends一Yes,Iam goingtohave picniconSunday.A.the;an B.a;the C.a;/D.an;/
30.After school,I boughtpresent formy mother.A./;a B.a;/C.a;the D.the;/参考答案
1.A
2.B
3.B
4.C
5.D
6.A
7.D
8.A
9.C
10.C
11.B
12.B
13.B
14.C
15.A
16.C
17.B
18.A
19.A
20.C
21.A
22.C
23.C
24.B
25.C
26.A
27.A
28.C
29.C
30.A。
个人认证
优秀文档
获得点赞 0