还剩14页未读,继续阅读
本资源只提供10页预览,全部文档请下载后查看!喜欢就下载吧,查找使用更方便
文本内容:
英语第卷I第一部分听力(共两节,满分分)30做题时,现将答案标在试卷上,录音内容结束后,你将有两分钟的时间将试卷上的答案转涂到答题卡上第一节(共小题;每小题分,满分分)
51.
57.5听下面段对话,每段对话后有一个小题从题中所给的、、三个选项中选出最佳5A BC选项,并标在试卷的相应位置听完每段对话后,你都有秒钟的时间来回答有关小题和阅10读下一小题每段对话仅读一遍例Howmuch is the shirtA.£
19.15B.£
9.18C.£
9.15答案是CoA.Go outfor lunch.B.See herdemise.C.Visit afriend.
1.What willLucy doat11:30tomorrowA.Its sunny.B.Its rainy.C.Ifs cloudy.
2.What isthe weatherlike nowA.To makean apology.B.To askfor help.C.To discusshis
3.Why doesthe mantalk toDr.Simpsonstudio
4.How willthe womanget backfrom therailway stationA.By train.B.By carC.By bus.
5.What doesJenny decideto dofirstA.Look for a job.B.Go on a trip.C.Get anassistant.第二节(共15小题;每小题L5分,满分22・5分)听下面段对话或独白每段对话或独白后有几个小题,从题中所给的、、三个选5A BC项中选出最佳选项,并标在试卷的相应位置听每段对话或独白前,你将有时间阅读各个小题,每小题秒钟;听完后,各小题将给出秒钟的作答时间每段对话或独白读两遍55Powerful,yes,but notalways46,For yearsI dealtwith mytravel agentonly byphone.Rani,myfaceless agentwhom Idnever met47,got merock-bottom priceson airfares,cars,and hotels.But hercoldvoice really48me.I sometimeswished to49another agent.One morning,I hadto50an immediateflight homeforafamily emergency.I raninto Ranisoffice
51.The womansitting at the desk,52my madness,sympathetically jumpedup.She gaveme a53smile,nodded whilelistening patiently,and thenprinted outthe54immediately.What awonderful lady!991thought.Rushing out55I calledout overmy shoulder,“By the way,whats yourname^^Tm RaniJ shesaid.I turnedaround andsaw a56woman witha bigsmile onher facewaving towish mea safetrip.I was57!Why hadI thoughtshe wascold Raniwas,well,so
58.Sitting backin thecar on thewayto theairport,I figuredit allout.Ranis59---her warmsmile,hernods,her Tmhere foryou96-were allsilent signalsthat didnttravel throughwires.
41.A.accepted B.noticed C.heard D.met
42.A.came B.moved C.ran D.developed
43.A.Thus B.Yet C.Then D.Indeed
44.A.rather B.also C.just D.already
45.A.Telephone B.voice C.connection D.impression
46.A.direct B.useful C.easy D.accurate
47.A.in personB.by myselfC.in publicD.on purpose
48.A.annoyed B.interested C.discouraged D.confused
49.A.promote B.train C.find D.know
50.A.arrange B.postpone C.confirm D.book
51.A.for the first timeB.at anytime C.from timeto timeD.in goodtime
52.A.expecting B.seeing C.testing D.avoiding
53.A.shy B.comforting C.familiar D.forced
54.A.bill B.form C.ticket D.list
55.A.hopefully B.disappointedly C.gratefully D.regretfully
56.A.careful B.serious C.nervous D.pleasant
57.A.amused B.worried C.helpless D.speechless
58.A.calm B.nice C.proud D.clever
59.A.forgiveness B.eagerness C.friendliness D.skillfulness
60.A.explanation B.attitude C.concept D.Behavior第n卷注意将答案写在答题卡上写在本试卷上无效第三部分英语知识运用共两节,满分分45第二节共小题;每小题分,满分分
101.515阅读下面材料,在空白处填入适当的内容个单词或括号内单词的正确形式1识另If youfeel stressedby responsibilitiesat work,you shouldtake astep backand identifyllthoseof61greatand lessimportance.Then,handle themost importanttasks firstso youllfeel areal senseof62achieve,Leaving theless importantthings untiltomorrow63be oftenacceptable.Most ofus aremore focused64our tasksin themorning thanwe arelater in the day.So,get anearlystart andtry to be asproductive65possible beforelunch.This willgive youthe confidenceyou needtoget youthrough theafternoon andgo homefeeling accomplished.Recent66study showthat weare farmore productiveat workif wetake shortbreaks_67regular.Give yourbody andbrain arest bystepping outsidefor68while,exercising,or dongsomething youenjoy.If youfind somethingyou lovedoing outsideof theoffice,youH beless likely69bring yourworkhome.It couldbe anything-gardening,cooking,music,sports——but whateverit is,70make sureits arelieffrom dailystress ratherthan anotherthing toworry about.第三部分写作共两节,满分分35第一节短文改错共小题,每小题分,满分分10110假定英语课上老师要求同桌之间交换修改作文,请你修改你同桌写的以下作文文中共有处语言错误,每句中最多有两处每处错误仅涉及一个单词的增加、删除或修改10增加在缺词处加一个漏字符号()并在其下面写出该加的词A,删除把多余的词用斜线(\)划掉删除在错的词下划一横线,并在该词下面写出修改后的词注意每处错误及其修改均仅限一词;
1.只允许修改处,多者(从第处起)不计分
2.1011The summerholiday iscoming.My classmatesand Iare talkingabout how to doduring theholiday.We canchose between staying at home and take a trip.If westay athome,it iscomfortable butthere isnoneed tospend money.But inthat case,we willlearn littleabout world.If wego ona tripabroad,we canbroadenyou viewand gain knowledges we cannot get from books.Some classmatessuggest wecan go toplaces ofinterest nearby.I thoughtthat it is a good idea.It doesnot costmany,yet wecan stilllearn alot.第二节书面表达(满分分)25假定你是李华,你校摄影俱乐部()将举办国际中学摄影展请给你的英国朋photographyclub友写封信请他提供作品信的内容包括Peter主题环境保护;
1.展览时间;
2.3・投稿邮箱.注意词数左右;
1.100可以适当增加细节,以使行文连贯
2.年普通高等学校招生全国统一考试2016英语答案及评分参考1-5BCACB6-10AC ABC11-15BACAC16-20BACAB第一部分听力
21.A
22.B
23.D
24.C
25.A第二部分:
26.D
27.B
28.A
29.B
30.A
31.C
32.D
33.D
34.C
35.C
36.F
37.A
38.E
39.C
40.G
41.D
42.A
43.B
44.C
45.A
46.D
47.A
48.A
49.C
50.D
51.A
52.B
55.B
54.C
55.C
56.D
57.D
58.B
59.C
60.B
61.greater
62.achievement
63.is
64.on
65.as
66.studies
67.regularly
68.a
69.to bring
70.make第三部分:第一节:The summerholiday iscoming.My classmatesand Iare talkingabout howto doduring theholiday.We canwhatchosebetweenstayingathomeandtakea trip.If westay athome,it iscomfortable butthere isnoneed tospend money.But inthat case,we willlearn littleabout Aworld.If wego onatripabroad,wechoose takingandcan broadenyour viewtheourandgainknowledgeswecannotgetfrombooks.Some classmatessuggest wecan goto placesof interestnearby.I或knowledge eaft-shouldthought thatitisa goodidea.It doesnot costmany,yet wecan stilllearn alot.think z.xxk much第二节
一、评分原则本题总分为分,按个档次给分
1.255评分时,先根据文章内容和语言初步确定其所属档次,然后以该档次的要求来衡量,确定
2.或调整档次,最后给分词数少于和多于的,从总分中减去分
3.801202评分时应注意的主要内容为内容要应用词汇和语法结构的丰富性和准确性及上下文的连
4.贯性拼写与标点符号是语言准确性的一个方面评分时,应视其对交际的影响程度予以考虑
5.英、美拼写及词汇用法均可接受如书写较差以至影响交际,将其分数降低一个档次
二、内容要点
6.举办者;1•展览主题及时间;
2.邀请对方提供作品;
3.投稿邮箱
4.
三、One PossibleVersionDear Peter,Our schoolphotography clubis goingto holdan InternationalHigh SchoolStudent PhotographyShow.The themeof theshow isenvironmental protection.It willstart fromJune15th andlast forthreeweeks.Any studentwho isinterested iswelcome toparticipate.I know you takegood picturesandyouve alwayswanted to do somethingfor environmentalprotection.I rememberyou shouldme somephotoson that theme thelast timeyou visitedour school.This issurely agood changefor morepeople toseethem.If youwant tojoin,you cansend yourphotos to.Hope tohear fromyou soon.Yours,Li Hua听第段材料,回答第、题
6676.What timeis itnowA.1:
45.B.2:
10.C.2:
15.
7.What willthe mandoA.Work ona project.B.See Lindain thelibrary.C.Meet withProfessor Smith.听第段材料,回答第至题.
78108.What are the speakerstalking aboutAHaving gueststhis weekend.B.Going outfor sightseeing.C.Moving intoa newhouse.A.Neighbors.B.Husband andwife.C.Host and
9.What isthe relationshipbetween thespeakersvisitor.A.Work in his garden.B.Have abarbecue.C.Do some
10.What willthe mando tomorrowshopping.听第段材料,回答第至题.81113听第段材料,回答第至题.
9141711.Where was the manbornA.In Philadelphia.B.In Springfield.C.In Kansas.
12.What didthe manlike doingwhen hewas achildA.Drawing.B.Traveling.C.Reading.
13.What inspiresthe manmost in his workA.Education.B.Family love.C.Nature.
14.Why isDorothy goingto EuropeA.To attenda trainingprogram.B.To carryout someresearch.C.To takea vacation.
15.How longwill Dorothystay inEurope7A.A fewdays.B.Two weeks.C.Three months.
16.What doesDorothy thinkof herapartmentA.Its expensive.B.Its satisfactory.C.Itsinconvenient.
17.What docsBill offerto dofor DorothyA.Recommend herapartment toJim.B.a newapartment forher.C.Take careof herapartment.听第段材料,回答第至题.
10182018.What arethe touristsadvised todo whentouring LondonA.Take theirtour scheduleB.Watch outfor thetrC.Wear comfortableshoe.
19.What willthe touristsdo infifteen minutesA.Meet thespeaker.B.Go to their rooms.C.Change somemoney.
20.Where probablyisthespeakerA.In apark.B.In ahotel.C.In ashopping centre.第二部分阅读理解(共两节,满分分)40第一节(共题每小题分,满分分)15230阅读下列短文,从每题所给的四个选项(、、和)中,选出最佳选项,并在答A BC D题卡上将该项涂黑AWhats onElectricUnderground
7.30pm—
1.00am FreeattheCyclops TheatreDo you knowwhos playingin yourarea Werebringing youan eveningof liverock andpop musicfrom(合the bestlocal bands.Are youinterested inbecoming amusician andgetting arecording contract同)?If so,come earlyto thetalk at
7.30pm byJules Skye,a successfulrecord producer.Hes goingtotalk abouthow youcan findthe rightperson toproduce youmusic.Gee Whizz
8.30pm-
10.30pm Comedyat KaleidoscopeComeand seeGee Whizzperform.Hes thefunniest stand-up comedianon thecomedy scene.Thisjoyful showwill pleaseeveryone,from theyoungest to the oldest.Gee Whizzreally knowshowtomake(快餐).you laugh!Our baris openfrom
7.00pm fordrinks andsnacksSimons Workshop
5.00pm-
7.30pm Wednesdaysat Victoria StageThis isagoodchance foranyone who wants tolearn howtodocomedy.The workshoplooks ateverykind ofcomedy,and practicesmany differentways ofmaking peoplelaugh.Simon isa comedianandactor whohas10years,experience ofteaching comedy.His workshopsare excitingand fun.An eveningwithSimon willgive youthe confidenceto befunny.Charlotte Stone
8.00pm-
11.00pm Pizza WorldFine foodwith beautifuljazz music;this isa greatevening out.Charlotte Stonewill performsongs fromhernew best-selling CD,with James Pickering onthe piano.The menuis Italian,with excellentmeat andfreshfish,pizzas andpast(a面食)・Bookearly to get atable.Our baris openall day,and servescocktails,coffee,beer,and whitewine.
21.Who canhelp youif youwant tohave yourmusic producedA.Jules Skye.B.Gee Whizz.C.Charlotte Stone.D.JamesPickering.
22.At whichplace canpeople ofdifferent agesenjoy agood laughA.The CyclopsTheatre B.KaleidoscopeC.VictoriaStageD.PizzaWorld
23.What dowe know about SimonsWorkshopA.It requiresmembership status.B.It laststhree hourseach time.C.It isrun bya comedyclub.D.It isheld everyWednesday.
24.When willCharlotte Stoneperform hersongsA.
5.00pm-
7.30pm.B.
7.30pm—
1.00am.C.
8.00pm-
11.00pm.D.
8.30pm-
10.30pm.Five yearsago,when Itaught artat aschool inSeattle,I used Tinkertoys asa testatthebeginning ofaterm tofind outsomething aboutmy students.I puta smallset ofTinkertoys infront ofeach student,and said:Make something out of the Tinkertoys.You have45minutes today-and45minutes eachdayfbr the rest of the week.”A fewstudents hesitatedto start.They waitedto seetherestoftheclass woulddo.Several otherscheckedthe instructionsand madesomething according to oneofthemodel plansprovided.Anothergroup builtsomethingoutof theirown imaginations.Once I had aboy whoworked experimentallywith Tinkertoysinhisfree time.His constructionsfilleda shelfin theart classroomand agood part of hisbedroom athome.I wasdelighted atthe presenceofsuch astudent.Here wasan exceptionallycreative mindat work.His presencemeant thatIhadan(感染)unexpected teachingassistant in class whosecreativity wouldinfect otherstudents.Encouraging thiskind of thinking hasa downside.I ranthe riskof losingthose studentswho hadadifferent styleof thinking.Without failone woulddeclare,But Imjust notcreative.“Doyoudream at night when youre asleep”“Oh,sure.”“So tellme oneof yourmost interestingdreams.^^The studentwould tellsomething wildlyimaginative.Flying inthe skyor ina timemachine orgrowing threeheads.“Thats prettycreative.Whodoes thatfor you^^Nobody.I doit”Really-atnight,whenyoureasleep”“Sure.”“Try doingit inthe daytime,in class,okay”
25.The teacherusedTinkertoysinclassin ordertoA.know moreabout thestudents B.make thelessons moreexcitingC.raise thestudents5interest inart D.teach thestudents abouttoy design
26.What dowe knowabout theboy mentionedin Paragraph3A.He likedto helphis teacher.B.He preferredto studyalone.C.He wasactive inclass.D.He wasimaginative.
27.What doesthe underlinedword downsidein Paragraph4probably meanA.Mistake.B.Drawback.C.Difficulty.D.Burden.
28.Why didthe teacherask thestudents totalk about their dreamsA.To helpthem to see theircreativity.B.To findout abouttheir sleepinghabits.C.To helpthem toimprove theirmemory.D.To findout abouttheir waysofthinking.CReading canbe asocial activity.Think ofthe peoplewho belongto book groups.They choosebooksto readand thenmeet todiscuss them.Now,the websiteBookCrossinq.comturns thepage onthetraditional ideaof a bookgroup.Members goonthe site andregister the books theyown andwould like to share.BookCrossingprovides anidentification numberto stickinside thebook.Then theperson leavesit ina publicplace,hoping thatthebook will havean adventure,traveling farand widewith eachnew readerwho findsit.Bruce Pederson,the managingdirector ofBookCrossing,says,“The twothings thatchange yourlifearethepeople youmeet andbooks youread.BookCrossing combinesboth.”Members leavebooks onpark benchesand buses,in trainstations andcoffee shops.Whoever findstheirbookwillgotothesiteand recordwhere theyfound it.People whofind abook canalso leavea journalentry describingwhat theythought ofit.E-mails arethensent tothe BookCrossingto keepthem updatedabout where their bookshave beenfound.Brucepeterson saysthe ideais forpeople nottobeselfish bykeeping abook togather dustonashelf athome.BookCrossing ispartofa trendamong peoplewhowant togetback tothe realand notthe virtual(虚拟).The sitenow hasmore thanone millionmembers inmore thanone hundredthirty-fivecountries.
29.Why doesthe authormention bookgroups inthefirstparagraphA.To explainwhat theyare.B.To introduceBookCrossing.C.To stressthe importanceof reading.D.To encouragereaders toshare theirideas.
30.What doesthe underlinedword“it”in Paragraph2refer toA.The book.B.An adventure.C.A publicplace.D.The identificationnumber.
31.What willa BookCrosserdo withabookafter readingitA.Meet otherreaders todiscuss it.B.Keep itsafe inhis bookcase.C.Pass iton toanother reader.D.Mail itback toits owner.
32.What isthe besttitle forthe textA.Online Reading:A VirtualTour B.Electronic Books:A newTrendC.A BookGroup BringsTradition BackD.A WebsiteLinks Peoplethrough BooksDAnew collectionof photosbrings anunsuccessful Antarcticvoyage back to life.Frank Hurleyspictures wouldbe outstanding——undoubtedly first-rate photo-journalism---if theyhadbeen made last week.In fact,they wereshot from1914through1916,most ofthem aftera disastrous(海滩),shipwreck bya cameramanwho hadno reasonableexpectation ofsurvival.Many ofthe imageswere storedin anice chest,under freezingwater,inthedamaged woodenship.The shipwas theEndurance,a small,tight,Norwegian-built three-master thatwas intendedto takeSirErnest Shackletonand asmall crewof seamenand scientists,27men inall,tothesouthernmost shoreof(雪橇)Antarcticas WeddellSea.From thatpoint Shackletonwanted toforce apassage bydog sledacrossthe continent.The journeywas intendedto achievemore thanwhat CaptainRobert FalconScotthad done.Captain Scotthad reachedthe SouthPole earlyin1912but haddied withhis fourcompanionson themarch back.As writerCaroline Alexandermakes clearin herforceful andwell-researched storyThe Endurance,adventuring waseven thena thoroughlycommercial effort.Scotts lastjourney,completed asbe layin atentdying ofcold andhunger,caught theworlds imagination,and afilm madeinhishonor drewcrowds.Shackleton,a onetimeBritish merchant-navy officerwho hadgot towithin100miles ofthe SouthPolein1908,started abusiness beforehis1914voyage tomake moneyfrom movieand stillphotography.Frank Hurley,a confidentand giftedAustralian photographerwho knewthe Antarctic,was hiredto maketheimages,most ofwhich havenever beforebeen published.
33.What dowe knowaboutthephotos takenby HurleyA.They weremadelastweekB.They showedundersea sceneriesC.They werefound bya cameramanD.They recordeda disastrousadventure
34.Who reachedthe SouthPole firstaccordingtothe textA.Frank HurleyB.Ernest ShackletonC.Robert FalconScott D.Caroline Alexander
35.What doesAlexander thinkwasthepurpose ofthe1914voyageA.Artistic creationB.Scientific researchC.Money makingD.Treasure hunting第二节(共小题;每小题分,满分分)根据短文内容,从短文后的选项中选出能填入空5210白处的最佳选项选项中有两项为多余选项A gardenthats just right for youHave youever visiteda gardenthat seemedjustrightforyou,wheretheatmosphere ofthe garden(总和)appeared tototal morethan thesum ofits parts36,But itdoesnt happenby accident.It startswithlooking insideyourself andunderstanding whoyou arewith respecttothenatural worldand howyouapproach the gardening process.•37Some peoplemay thinkthat a garden isno morethan plants,flowers,patterns andmasses ofcolor.(月巴Others areconcerned aboutusing gardeningmethods thatrequire lesswater andfewer fertilizers料).
38.However,there area numberof otherreasons thatmight explainwhy youwanttogarden.Oneof themcomes fromour earliestyears.(回乙)•Recall Tyour childhoodmemoriesOur modelof whatagardenshould beoften goesbacktochildhood.Grandma9s rosegarden andDadsvegetable gardenmight begood orbad,but thatsnot whatsimportant.39-how beingin thosegardensmade usfeel.If youdliketobuild apowerful bondwith yourgarden,start bytaking sometimeto recallthe gardensof youryouth.40then gooutside andwork outa planto translateyour childhoodmemoriesinto yourgrown-up garden.Have fun.A.Know whyyou gardenB.Find agood placefor yourown gardenC.Ifs ourexperience ofthegardenthat mattersD.Its delightfultoseeso manybeautiful flowersE.Still othersmay simplyenjoy beingoutdoors andclose toplantsF.You canproduce thatkind ofmagical qualityin yourown garden,too第二部分英语知识运用G.For eachof thosegardens,writer downthe strongestmemory youhave(共两节,满分分)45第一节完形填空(共小题;每小题分,满分分)
201.530阅读下面短文,从短文后各题所给的四个选项(A、B、C和D)中,选出可以填入空白处的最佳选项,并在答题卡上将该项涂黑(装置)Hundreds ofpeople haveformed impressionsof youthrough thatlittle deviceon yourdesk.And theyvenever actually41you.Everything theyknowaboutyou42through thisdevice,sometimesfrom hundredsof milesaway.43they feelthey canknowyou44from thesound ofyour voice.Thatshow powerfulthe45is.。
个人认证
优秀文档
获得点赞 0