还剩24页未读,继续阅读
本资源只提供10页预览,全部文档请下载后查看!喜欢就下载吧,查找使用更方便
文本内容:
第四课时Unit4My FavouriteSubject分层作业3夯基达标|
一、单词拼写(法语).
1..I canspeak alittle Englishbut Icant speak【答案】French【详解】句意我能说一点儿英语,但我不会说法语“法语”意为表示某种语言,是专有名词,因French,此大写第一个字母故填French(优秀的)(太空).
2.Liu Yang,an astronaut,is thefirst Chinesewoman to go toouter space【答案】excellent【详解】句意文洋,一个优秀的宇航员,是第一个进入太空的中国女性根据汉语提示可知,”U excellent优秀的,形容词作定语修饰名词故填excellent(苕称械)
3.Many kindsof medicalare neededduring anoperation.【答案】instruments,【详解】句意手术中需要多种医疗器械许多种类的其后加可数名词复数或者不可数名词Many kindsof器械,可数名词,故填instrument instruments(歌手)
4.Birds areand theycan makebeautiful sounds.【答案】singers【详解】句意小鸟们是歌唱家,他们能发出美妙的声音这里应该用名词的复数形式根据句意及所给汉语提示可知故填singerso(发生)(将来),
5.We dontknow whatwill happenin thebut wemust workhard forit.【答案】future【详解】句意我们不知道将来会发生什么,但我们必须为此努力根据中文提示可知,空处应填”将来”,future定冠词后面加名词,在将来”,固定搭配故填the in the futurefutureA.15minutes.B.20minutes.C.30minutes.D.40minutes.
43.What dothe studentsdo from3p.m.to6p.m.A.Selfstudy anddo theirhomework.B.Play basketballor football.C.Eat dinnerand takea walk.D.Sing anddance.
44.Susanna talksabout atleast kindsof afterschoolactivities.A.four B.five C.three D.two
45.Which oneis true
1.Students alwayshave breakfastat school.
8.Students liketo havebread andmilk themost.
9.Students sleepabout eighthours a day.10Susanna talksabout school life inAmerica in the afternoon.【答案】
41.B
42.C
43.A
44.B
45.D【导语】本文主要介绍了美国中学生一天的学校生活和课后活动细节理解题根据第一段可知,是一名学生故选
41.“I ama juniorhigh schoolstudent”Susanna B细节理解题根据第二段可知,学生在早
42.“After gettingup,they oftenrun forhalf anhour in the morning.”上跑三十分钟故选C细节理解题根据第五段
43.“After school,they alwaysselfstudy anddo theirhomework until6:00in the可知,从下午三点到六点学生们自学和做作业故选afternoon.”A细节理解题根据第六段
44.“From6to8oclock,they playgames,exercise,read,write,draw anddo other可知,谈论了至少五种课后活动故选activities”Susanna B细节理解题根据第一段可知,
45.“I willtalk toyou about the lives of American students in school.”Susanna谈论在美国下午的学校生活故选DBChildren inEngland go to schoolwhen theyare fiveyears old.They mustwear schooluniforms at school.Kathy isa studentin London.She usuallywakes upbetween6:30a.m.and7:00a.m.Then sheputs onherschool uniform and hasbreakfast.School daysstart at8:30a.m.and finish at3:30p.m.Kathy usuallygoes to school at8:00a.m.It onlytakesher about15minutes towalk to school,so she is neverlate forschool.In Kathysschool,every studentmust learn Frenchand English.Kathy doesn5t like French because it is not easy for her to learn it well.After school,Kathy oftengoes to the ArtClub.She likesdrawing very much andshe isalso good at it.The summerholiday inEngland beginsat theend ofJuly andthe winterholiday startsin themiddle ofDecember.In summerholiday,Kathy enjoysswimming andriding abike.In winterholiday,she likesto goskating.根据语篇内容,判断下列句子正()误()T F
46.Children inEngland startto go to schoolwhen theyYesix years old.
47.Children inEngland mustwear schooluniforms at school.
48.Kathy findsthat learningFrench wellis easy.
49.Kathy isgood atdrawing.
50.The winterholiday inEngland starts at theend ofDecember.【答案】
46.F
47.T
48.F
49.T
50.F【导语】本文主要通过凯西的学校生活展示了英国学生的学校生活细节理解题根据可知,英国的孩子五岁
46.“Children inEngland go to schoolwhen theyare fiveyearsold.”就上学了故选F.细节理解题根据可知,他们在学校必须穿校服故选47“They mustwear schooluniforms at school.”T
48.细节理解题根据可知,对凯西来说“Kathy doesntlikeFrenchbecause it isnot easyforherto learnit well.”学好法语不容易故选F细节理解题根据让.”可知,凯西擅长画画故选
49.“She likesdrawing verymuch andsheisalso good atT细节理解题根据可知,寒假从十二月中旬开始,
50.“the winterholiday startsin themiddle ofDecember”故选Fc请阅读下面短文,根据短文内容从下面的七个选项中,选择五个适当的句子还原到短文中,使短文意思通顺,结构完整(事实上),Some boysand girlsdont likemath.51But infact it isnt sodifficult to learn mathwell.Hereare someways tohelp you.52The mathteacher knowsso much.When youlisten carefully,you canknow much,too.Ask your(题目)classmates forhelp.Your mathteacher isntalways withyou.When youfind amath problemis too(解决)difficult andyou cantsolve it,please askyour classmates after class.53He orshe mustbe happy tohelp you.(练)Practice it every day.Do youwant to be goodat mathIt takestime.54So practiceit everyday andthen youll find it so easy.Math isa usefulsubject.55B.A goodclassmate isa goodfriend.C.And pleasealways askyour mathteacher forhelp.D.They thinkits difficult.E.You can5tlearnit wellin a day.(尽力)F.Lefs doour besttolearnitwell.G.Because theythink ifsinteresting.(仔细地)H.Listen carefullyin class.【答案】
51.C
52.G
53.A
54.D
55.E【导语】本文是一篇说明文,主要介绍了学好数学的一些建议
51.根据下文(事实上),可知,此处介绍学生认为数学很难,选项“But infact itisnt sodifficult toleam mathwell.”“他们认为它很难”符合题意故选C C
52.根据下文可知,要认真听讲,选项“上课认真听讲“When youlisten carefully,you canknow much,too.”G符合题意故选G
53.根据上文(题目)(解决)“When youfind amath problemis too difficult andyou cantsolve it,please askyour可知,此处与同学有关,选项“好同学就是好朋友”符合题意故选classmatesafter class.”A A
54.根据上文和下文可知,学习数学需要“It takestime.”“So practiceit everyday andthenyoullfinditsoeasy.”时间,选项“你不可能在一天之内学会它”符合题意故选D D
55.根据上文可知,应该是努力学好数学,选项“让我们尽我们最大的努力学好它”符“Math isa usefulsubject.”E03I核心素养合题意故选E
六、任务型阅读A请阅读下面短文,根据短文内容,在下面的表格中填入与文章意思最符合的单词,每空一词My nameis Gina.My birthdayis onMarch9th.Tm ina schoolin Beijing.I goto schoolfrom Monday toFriday.In ourschool,Monday is my favoriteday becauseI have a P.E.class on Monday.Monday isalso the(最忙的)busiest day.In the morning,at8:00I haveChinese.Chinese is my favorite subject.Mr.Li isourChinese teacher.His classis veryinteresting.All thestudents likehim verymuch.Then at9:00,we havemath.Ifs notdifficult.Next,at10:00I have English.I like English verymuch.And at12oclock,we havelunch.In theafternoon,I havetwo classes.At14:00,I havescience.Ifs difficultbut interesting.After that,I havemusic.Ifsrelaxing.I likemy musicteacher.She is very youngand nice.Then wegoto the clubs(俱乐部)・Im inabasketball club.Basketball ismy favoritesport.Gina isa studentin Beijing.Her birthdayis onMarch9th.She goesto school56days aweek.She57Monday bestbecause she has a P.E.class onMonday.Monday isthe busiestday,58,In the morning,at8:00she hasChinese.Chinese isher favorite subject.Mr.Li isherChinese teacher.His classis veryinteresting.Then at9:00,she hasmath andits
59.Next,at10:00she hasEnglish.And at12oclock,they havelunch.In the afternoon,she hastwo classes.At14:00,shehas science.60that,shehasmusic.Ifs relaxing.【答案】
56.5/five
57.likes
58.too
59.easy
60.After【导语】本文主要介绍了在北京一所学校学习,详细介绍了她星期一这一天的学习和生活情况Gina根据可知,她一周上五节课故填
56.“I goto schoolfrom Monday to Friday.”5/five根据可知,她喜欢周一因为有体育课,
57.“Monday ismy favoriteday becauseI have aP.E.class onMonday.”“喜欢”,主语是时态为一般现在时,谓语动词用三单形式故填like She,likes根据(最忙的)可知,周一也是最忙的一天故填
58.“Monday isalso thebusiest day.”too.根据.”可知,它很容易,“容易的故填59Its notdifficult easyeasy根据(俱乐部)「可知,上完课之后去俱乐部,之后”,句首字母大写
60.“Then wegoto the clubsafter that故填AfteroB根据短文内容,完成图表中所缺信息3}Hi,Im Gina.I aman Americanstudent.I havea folkdance classatschool.It isonV(文化)Wednesday morning.I thinkMs.Smith isa good teacher.She tellsus muchhistory and culture aboutdancing.I likeher verymuch.°My nameis Frank.Tm fromthe UK.I haveTorest School”(丛林课程)on Mondayafternoon.Ms.Brown takesus tothe forest.We learnhow toput upa tentand makea firein the forest.On afamily trip in the forest,I helpparents makea fire.Tm sohappy.The classhelps me.Hello,Tm David.I efrom Bashkiria.I havea new subject this term.It isBeekeeping(养蜂).(养蜂场)(劳We gotothe apiary with Mr.White everySaturday.I thinkifs tiring累的)but ithelps meto knowabout bees.I loveit.Hey,Tm Mary.Tm a13yearold girlfrom Australia.Our schoolhas Surfingclass.But noteveryonecan doit.Today isWednesday,so wecan haveSurfing tomorrowmorning.Istudy itfor along time.Now,I amgoodatit.Can yousee theman in the pictureHe ismyteacher Mr.Green.〉Frank:Forest schoolIt ison MondayGina:Folk dance^lt ison Wednesdaymorning.afternoon.AShe can61andculture about dancingfrom Ms.川AHe canget some62life sksSmith.(生存技能).Some Interesting63David:BeekeepingMr.White64David BeekeepingonSaturday.AHe thinksits tiringbut heloves it.【答案】・61know history/learn history
62.useful/helpful/important
63.Classes/Subjects/Lessons Mary:Surfinglt ison
6564.teaches
65.Thursday morning/the morningof Thursday^Surfing isnot easyso shestudies fora【导语】本文介绍四位同学学习的课程long time.根据(文化)
65.She tellsus muchhistory andcultureabout可知可以了解很多有关跳舞的历史和文化故填dancing.Gina knowhistory/learn historyo根据
66.“Ms.Brown takesus totheforest.We learnhow toput upa tentand makea firein theforest.On a.”可知课程上可以学习搭帐篷和生火,因此这是又有趣又有familytripintheforest,I helpparents makea fire用的课程,而且很重要故填useful/helpful/important
67.根据“Hi,Im Gina.I aman Americanstudent.I havea folkdance classatschool.\uMy nameis Frank.Imfrom theUK.I haveForest School”(丛林课程)onMondayafternoon.\uHello,Tm David.I efrom Bashkiria.I.”和haveanewsubjectthisterm“Hey,Im Mary.Tm a13yearold girlfrom Australia.Our schoolhas Surfing可知本文介绍了四位同学的课程故填class”Classes/Subjects/Lessonso根据(养蜂).(养蜂场)可知
68.“It isBeekeeping WegototheapiarywithMr.White everySaturday.David要和怀特老师一起去蜂场学习养蜂,此空为谓语动词,表示“教”,主语是第三人称单数,谓语动词用三teach单故填teaches根据可知的冲浪课在周四上午
69.“Today isWednesday,so wecan haveSurfing tomorrowmorning.Mary故填
七、短文填空Thursday morning/the morningof Thursday(操场)Hi!Im Jane.66are myfriends nowMaybe theyare onthe playground.I want70tell yousome thingsabout myfriends Kate,Jenny,Eric andme.Kate likesmath andmath is68favorite.She thinksit69interesting.She hasmath70MondaytoThursday.Jennys favorite subject isP.E.She likesit71itisrelaxing.And shehas72P.E.class onTuesday.What aboutEricOh,science is73favorite subjectbecause hethinks scienceis veryuseful.He hasscience on Friday.How aboutme I likeEnglishbest.74you likeEnglish I think Englishis great fun.And I haveEnglishonMonday,Wednesday75Friday.【答案】
71.Where
67.to
68.her
69.is
70.from
71.because
72.a
73.his
74.Do
75.and【导语】文章介绍了和他的朋友们最喜欢的科目°Jane句意嗨,我是我的朋友们现在在哪里?根据可知,此处是问
72.:Jane.Maybe theyare onthe playground”朋友们在那里,意为在哪里,句首首字母大写故填where Where句意我想要告诉你一些关于我的朋友、和我的一些事情意为“想要做”,
73.Kate JennyEric wantto do故填to句意喜欢数学而且数学是她的最喜欢的分析句子可知横线处缺少形容词性物主代词,是女生,
74.Kate Kate要用形容词性物主代词(她的)故填her her句意她认为它是有趣的分析句子结构可知横线处缺少系动词,主语是(它),第三人称单数,根据
75.it thinks(认为)可知时态为一般现在时,因此系动词用动词故答案为故填be is,is is
77.:Jenny“It isrelaxing”Jenny因,因此用(因为)故填because because句意而且她在星期二有一节体育课(体育课)是可数名词,句中用的是单数,因此是‘一节
78.P.E class体育课”,前加不定冠词,是以辅音开头的,因此用不定冠词故填P.E aa句意呢?哦,科学是他的最喜欢的科目因为他认为科学是非常有用的,他在周五有科学课横线处
79.Eric缺少形容词性物主代词,是男生,因此要用形容词性物主代词(他的)故填Eric hishis句意我呢?我喜欢英语你喜欢英语吗?我认为英语是很有趣的这是一个一般疑问句,主语是(你),
80.you谓语是时态为一般现在时,因此变疑问句要借助助动词,位于主语之前首字母大写故填like,d Doo句意而且我周一,周三和周五有英语课分析句子可知,和之间是并列关
81.Monday,Wednesday Friday系,因此用并列连词故填and and
八、翻译阅读下面的短文,将划线部分译成英文或中文Dear Mike,(生活).I amhappytotell youabout myschool life(学期)I havetwo termsevery year.
1.I gotoschoolfrom Mondayto Friday.I donthave anyclasses onweekends.
2.I like Wednesday becauseI havehistory.History ismy favorite subject.I amgoodatEnglish.Tm.它有用,但它不容易very busyonFriday.At8:00,I havescience.3Then at9:00,I havemath andEnglish(食堂).class.Lunch isfrom12:00to1:
00.All ofus havelunch inthe schooldining hallAfterlunch,we havehistory andChinese class.My classesfinishatabout3oclock.But I have basketball(练习)practice fortwo hours!Ihavehomework foreach class.I likedoing homework.
4.Some ofthe homeworkis interesting.你最喜欢的科目是什么How about you Doyou havemuch homeworkto doWhen areyour classes
5.呢?Yours,Qiao Yi
82.___________________________________
83.___________________________________
84.___________________________________
85.___________________________________
86.___________________________________【答案】
76.我从周一到周五去上学
77.我喜欢周三,因为我有历史课
78.lt5s useful,but its有些家庭作业很有趣not easy.
79.
80.Whafs your favoritesubject【分析】本文是乔毅写给迈克的信,主要介绍自己在学校的情况
77.1“likeWednesdaybecause havehistory欢周三,因为我有历史课“它”,作主语;“是,系动词;有用的”,作表语;“但是;“不容易”故填
78.itisuseful”but noteasyIts useful,but ifsnoteasy.“一些;“家庭作业;“有趣的”故填有些家庭作业很有趣
79.Some ofhomework interesting根据句意可知这是一个特殊疑问句“什么”,是特殊疑问词,位于句首,其后紧跟动词;“你
80.what beis your的;“最爱的;“科目”故填favoritesubjectWhats yourfavoritesubject(学期)
6.In China,there aretwo ina schoolyear.【答案】terms【详解】句意在中国,一学年有两个学期“学期”,名词;由空前的可知,应用名词复数故填term“two”terms o(难题)
7.The matharent easy.I needyour help.【答案】problems【详解】句意数学题不容易我需要你的帮助意为“难题”,是可数名词,由空后动词可problem beare知要用复数形式,故填problems(魔法)
8.The littleboy hopesto bea supermanwith whenhe growsup.【答案】magic【详解】句意小男孩希望长大后能成为一个拥有魔法的超人“魔法”,不可数名词故填magic magic(生命)
9.It isreported thata lotof peoplelost theirintheearthquake.【答案】lives【详解】句意据报道,许多人在地震中丧生“生命”,因其前修饰词为所以此处填写其复数形式,life their,变为加故填fe ves lives(不•学家)
10.1are nowtrying tomake modelmachine forpeople.【答案】Scientists【详解】句意现在科学家正在努力为人们制作模型机“科学家”,且根据空后可知,用复数形scientist are式,且空位于句首,首字母要大写故填Scientists
二、单项选择
11.A isa planned list or order of things tobe done.A.schedule B.gesture C.merit【答案】A【详解】句意日程表是一份计划好的清单或要做的事情的顺序考查名词辨析日程安排,工作计划;手势;评价根据schedule gesturement aplannedlistororderofthings可知此处是日程表故选tobedone”A
13.—does yourmother likered—Because thecolor makesher happy.A.What B.Why C.How D.When【答案】B【详解】句意为什么你妈妈喜欢红色呢?因为这种颜色让她感到快乐什么;为什么;A.What B.Why怎样,如何;什么时候根据回答(因为)可知问“为什么()结合句意C.How D.When becauseWhy和语境可知选B
14.I dontlike historybecauseitis.A.interesting B.tired C.exciting D.boring【答案】D【详解】句意我不喜欢历史因为它乏味有趣的;劳累的,疲劳的;激动的,A.interesting B.tired C.exiting令人兴奋的;无聊的,烦人的,乏味的结合句意和语境可知选D.boring D
15.I likeP.E.verymuchifs veryinteresting.A.and B.but C.for D.because【答案】D【详解】句意我非常喜欢体育课,因为它很有趣和,而且;但是;为了,给,对于;A.and B.but C.for因为结合句意和语境可知选D.because D
16.We donthave classeson weekends.A.a B.an C.some D.any【答案】D【详解】句意我们周末没有课是复数,一个,用于可数名词单数前;一些,修饰可数classes a/an some名词复数或不可数名词,用于肯定句或表示特殊语气的一般疑问句中;一些,任何,修饰可数名词复数或any不可数名词,用于否定句和疑问句中;结合句意和语境可知选D
17.—yourfavoritesport—My favoritesport issoccer.A.How B.How isC.What D.What is【答案】D【详解】句意你最喜欢的运动是什么?我最喜欢的运动是足球怎样;是怎样;什么;A.How B.How isC.是什么本句没有谓语动词,结合句意和语境可知填选D.What isWhat is,D允许
18.The boyscant goswimming theirparents dontallow themtogo.A.because B.because of C.as D.for【答案】A【详解】句意孩子们不能去游泳,因为他们的父母不允许他们去是从属连词,接表示直接原A.because因的从句,一般放在主句的后面,也可放在主句前面,它表示的语气最强;介词短语,表示直接B.because of原因,后面跟名词,代词或动名词短语;是从属连词,说明一般的因果关系,语气比弱,说明比C.as because较明显的原因,它引导的从句通常放在句首,有时也可放在句末;是并列连词,用来附带解释说明前一D.for分句的原因或理由,引导的并列句,一般放在所要说明的句子的后面本文是直接原因,并且后面是从句,for可知选A
19.—What dayis ittoday—is Friday.A.its B.Today C.It D.This【答案】C【详解】句意今天星期几?今天星期五句型的回答;结合句意和语境What dayis ittodayIts…It is...可知选C—Miss Greenis.A.What B.Why C.When D.Who【答案】D【详解】句意谁是你的英语老师?格林小姐什么;为什么;什么时候;A.What B.Why C.When D.Who谁结合句意和语境可知选D
三、补全对话请阅读下面对话,根据对话内容从选项中选择恰当的句子填入空白处,使对话通顺、合理、意思完整,并在答题卡上将该项涂黑A:Hows yourday,PeterB:Not good.You know,ifs Tuesdaytoday and Ihavetwo mathlessons.A:21B:Because itstoo difficultfor me.A:22B:Music,I thinkits veryinteresting.What aboutyou Doyou likemusicA:Yes,I likeit,too.23I thinkits veryuseful andthe Englishteacher ismy favorite.B:24A:Mr.Smith.Hes a good teacherand hes greatfun.B:When doyou haveEnglishA:25B:Me,too.A.Have agood day!B.Why don5tyoulike mathC.Whafs yourfavorite subjectD.They haveit everyday.E.But my favoritesubject is English.F.Who isyour EnglishteacherG.We haveiteveryday from Mondayto Friday.【答案】
21.B
22.C
23.E
24.F
25.G【导语】本文是关于最爱的学习科目的讨论根据可知,此处是询问原因选项“你为什么不喜欢数学?”符合语境,
21.“Because itstoodifficultfor me.”B故选Bo根据可知,此处是问对方最喜欢的科目是什么选项“你最喜欢的科
22.“Music,I thinkits veryinteresting.”C目是什么?符合语境,故选C根据可知,此处是说自己最喜欢的科目是英
23.“I thinkifs veryuseful andthe Englishteacher ismyfavorite.”语,选项“但是我最喜欢的科目是英语”符合语境,故选E E
24.根据“Mr.Smith.Hes agoodteacherand he5sgreatfun.”可知,此处是问对方的英语老师是谁选项F“谁是你的英语老师?”符合语境,故选F根据可知,此处是回答上英语课的时间选项“我们从星期一到星期五每
25.“When doyou haveEnglish”G02培优促能天都有”符合语境,故选G
四、完形填空My nameis Gina.I5manEnglish girl.I livein Chinawith myparents now.I likemy newschool,andIthinkmy schoollife hereisvery26,In China,I gotoschool27days aweek,fromMonday toFriday.School28at8:00inthemorning.My favoritesubject ishistory.Ms.Li ismy historyteacher.I like29class verymuch.Zhang Yueismy new30but weare indifferent classes.Her favoritesubjectis31,She thinksits interestingand
32.And shealways33me withit.Now Ispeak Chinese much better than before.Zhang Lanis Zhang Yues cousin,she isalsomy goodfriend.Ithinkthey34the same,but theChinese thinktheyre different.Zhang Lanlikes science.Friday isher favorite,35there aretwo sciencelessons onFriday.We36seven classesaday,and weplaysports37two hours afterclass.Oneinteresting thingis thatour birthdayisinthe same38September!So wehaveabirthday partytogetherthis Saturday.All ourfriends39totheparty andwe getmany birthdaygifts.We haveabirthday cakeand some40like bananasand apples.We alsosing thehappy birthdaysong.Weall haveagoodtime.
26.A.long B.short C.big D.nice
27.A.three B.four C.five D.six
28.A.starts B.goes C.es D.finishes
29.A.she B.her C.hers D.his
30.A.teacher B.student C.classmate D.friend
31.A.English B.Chinese C.history D.geography
32.A.difficult B.different C.boring D.useful
33.A.asks B.wants C.helps D.says
34.A.look B.sound C.love D.need
35.A.and B.but C.so D.because
36.A.are B.see C.have D.know
37.A.for B.ofC.on D.in
38.A.day B.week C.month D.year
39.A.like B.take C.want D.
40.A.bread B.vegetables C.fruit D.milk【答案】
26.D
27.C
28.A
29.B
30.D
31.B
32.D
33.C
34.A
35.D
36.C
37.A
38.C
39.D
40.C【导语】本文主要介绍了一位英国女孩在中国的新学校生活以及她与朋友们的互动句意我认为我在这里的学校生活非常好
26.长的;短的;大的;好的根据可知认为这里的生活很好故选long shortbig nice“Ilikemynewschool”D句意在中国,我一周上五天学,从周一到周五
27.three三;four四;five五;six六根据“fromMondaytoFriday”可知上学五天故选Co句意学校早上开始
28.8:00开始;去;来;结束根据可知早上点开始上课故选starts goeses finishes“at8:00inthemorning”8A句意我非常喜欢她的课
29.她,主格;她的,形容词性物主代词;她的,名词性物主代词;他的修饰名词用形容she herhers hisclass词性物主代词,此处指的课,用故选Ms.Li herB句意张悦是我的新朋友,但我们在不同的班级
30.老师;学生;同班同学;朋友根据teacher studentclassmate friend“ZhangYueismynew...but weare indifferent可知她是我的朋友故选classes”D句意她最喜欢的科目是中文
31.英语;中文;历史;地理根据English Chinesehistory geographyAnd shealways...me withit.Now Ispeak可知她最喜欢中文故选Chinesemuchbetterthanbefore.”B句意她认为这很有趣且有用
32.困难的;不同的;无聊的;有用的根据可知她difficult differentboring useful“She thinksits interestingand”认为中文有趣,而且有用故选D句意她总是帮助我学习
33.问;想要;帮助;说根据可知是帮助我学习故选asks wantshelps says“me withit.”C句意我认为她们看起来一样,但中国人认为她们不同
34.看起来;听起来;爱;需要根据可look soundlove need“the same,but theChinese thinktheyre different.”知她们两个看起来一样故选A句意周五是她最喜欢的,因为周五有两节科学课
35.和;但是;所以;因为前后是因果关系,前果后因,用引导故选and butso becausebecause D句意我们每天有七节课,课后我们进行两小时的体育活动
36.是;看;有;知道根据可知是有七节课故选are seehave know“seven classesaday”C句意我们每天有七节课,课后我们进行两小时的体育活动
37.为了;的;在上面;在里面空后是时间段,用介词故选for of……on infor A句意有趣的是,我们的生日都在同一个月份九月!
38.天;周;月份;年根据可知是在同一个月份故选day weekmonth year“September C句意所有的朋友都来参加派对,我们收到了很多生日礼物
39.喜欢;拿;想要;来根据可知是来参加派对故选like takewant e“totheparty”D句意我们有一个生日蛋糕和一些水果,比如香蕉和苹果
40.面包;蔬菜;水果;牛奶根据可知是水果故选
五、bread vegetablesfruit milklike bananasand apples”C阅读理解AGood afternoon.My nameis Susanna.I efrom America.I ama juniorhigh schoolstudent.I willtalk toyouaboutthelivesofAmericanstudentsinschool.In America,students usuallyget upat6:
30.After gettingup,they oftenrun forhalf anhour inthemorning.When theclass startsat8A.m.,students needtolearnsome subjects.They learnEnglish,Chinese,math,science,biology,music andart.The studentseat lunchatschoolat12oclock.They havemany kindsof foodto eat,such asmeat,vegetables,fruit,bread andso on,but hotdogs andhamburgers aretheir favorites.Students havea shortrest afterlunch.The firstclass intheafternoonstartsat1:30and schoolis overat3:
00.After school,they alwaysselfstudy anddo theirhomework until6:00intheafternoon.From6to8oclock,they playgames,exercise,read,write,draw anddo otheractivities.They goto bedatnine inthe evening.They sleepabout ninehoursaday.The studentsall thinkthat theirschoollifeis veryinteresting.Thats all.Thank you.
41.Susanna isa.A.teacher B.student C.worker D.nurse
42.How longdo studentsrun inthemorning。
个人认证
优秀文档
获得点赞 0