还剩19页未读,继续阅读
本资源只提供10页预览,全部文档请下载后查看!喜欢就下载吧,查找使用更方便
文本内容:
学年八年级下学期期末考试(浙江省统考卷)20232024英语注意事项全卷满分为分考试时长为分钟
1.10090请将姓名、准考证号分别填写在试题卷和答题卷的规定位置上
2.答题时,把试题卷的答案在答题卷上对应的选项位置用铅笔涂黑、涂满将试题卷答案用黑色字
3.I I2B H迹钢笔或签字笔书写,答案必须按照题号顺序在答题卷各题目规定区域内作答,做在试题卷上或超出答题n区域书写的答案无效第一部分形填空(共15小题;每小题1分,满分15分)阅读下面短文,理解其大意,然后从各题所给的、、、四个选项中选出最佳选项A BC DWe may not pay more attention to the volunteers in ourdaily life.In fact,some activitiescant workon well1volunteers.This month,I2at theColor Runin Melbourne,Australia.Although Ididnt have as muchfun asthe runners,I3learned somethingimportant.()My jobwas togive ahighfive toevery4at the finishing line.At thebeginning,we thoughtit wasa an5job.When thefirst runnerpassed,we reachedout ourhands andshouted“Good job”
6.(令人However,as moreand morepeople7the finishing line and touched their hands with mine,my armgot painful疼痛的).Even worse,the weathergot hotterand hotter.We feltso8and thirstybut wehad notime todrink water.At that(耐心)time,I almost9my patience.Soon wesaw agroup ofkids runningtowards us.Theywere about6years old.Although theycould hardlycatch theirbreath,they stillkept goingwith big10on theirfaces.They11their hands and said,“Highfive!”At thatmoment,I wasquite touchedtheywere so young,but theydidnt choosetogive up.12,1felt myself be full of strength.I clapped13hands.Well done,little guys!”It isdifficult tobe a volunteer.14they aretrying tohelp others,they dontcare muchabout themselves.But thatsthemeaning ofit.People willfeel thekindness of the world,and the15will passon.汕
1.A.to B.w outC.with D.for
2.A.searched B.acted C.volunteered D.trained参考答案:
1.B
2.C
3.B
4.C
5.A
6.D
7.B
8.A
9.D
10.C
11.D
12.B
13.B
14.A
15.D【导语】本文主要讲述了作者做志愿者的一次经历,让他明白了志愿者的意义句意事实上,有些活动没有志愿者就无法进行
1.至;没有;和;为根据to withoutwith for“Wemaynotpaymoreattentionto thevolunteersinour可知,此处是指没有故选daily life.In fact,some activitiescan*t workon well...volunteers”B句意我自愿参加了墨尔本的
2.Color Runo搜索;行动;自愿;训练根据searched actedvolunteered trained“L..at theColor Runin Melbourne”以及结合后文作者做志愿者可知,作者是自愿参加故选C句意虽然我没有赛跑者那么多的乐趣,我还是学到了一些重要的东西
3.经常;仍然;几乎不;仅仅根据often stillhardly only“Although Ididnt haveas muchfun asthe可知,此处是指仍然学到了一些重要的东西故选runners,I...learned somethingimportant”B句意我的工作是给终点线上的每一位赛跑者击掌
4.志愿者;教练;赛跑者;参观者根据后文volunteer coachrunner visitor“When thefirst runnerpassed,可知,此处是指“赛跑者”故选we reachedout ourhands andshouted Goodjob’.C句意开始的时候,我们认为这是一个容易的工作
5.容易的;无聊的;坚固的;令人困倦的根据后文easy boringhard tiring“However,as moreand more可知,开始认为这people...thefinishingline andtouched their hands withmine,my armgot painfbl”是个容易的工作故选A句意当第一个赛跑者经过时,我们伸出手兴奋地喊到“干得好工
6.匆匆忙忙地;羞怯地;紧张地;兴奋地根据hurriedly shylynervously excitedlyWhen thefirst runner可知,他们刚开始是很兴奋的故选passed,we reachedout ourhandsandshouted Goodjob’.D句意然而,随着越来越多的人越过终点线,用我的手触摸他们的手,我的手臂开始疼痛
7.跳;越过;离开;停车根据jumped crossedleft parkedHowever,as moreand morepeople...the可知,此处指的是越过终点线finishinglineandtouchedtheirhandswithmine,my armgot painful”故选B句意我们感到又累又渴,但是我们没有时间喝水
8.疲倦的;高兴的;冷的;满意的根据tired happycold satisfied“Even worse,the weathergot hotter可知,志愿者们感到又累又渴故选and hotter”A句意我几乎失去了耐心
9.赢;享受;找到;失去根据可知,作者几乎失去了won enjoyedfound lostI almost...my patience”耐心故选D句意尽管他们几乎喘不过气来,但他们仍然面带微笑地继续前行
10.悲伤;愤怒;微笑;惊喜根据sadness angersmiles surpriseAlthough theycould hardlycatch their以及结合选项和语境可知,此处是指“微笑故breath,they stillkept goingwith big...on theirfaces”选C句意他们举起手说“击掌!
11.化妆;清理;查阅;举起根据可知,make upclean uplook upput up“They...theirhandsand said”他们举起手说故选D句意突然,我觉得自己充满力量
12.最后;突然;最近;不幸的是根据Finally SuddenlyRecently UnluckilyI feltmyselfbefullof以及结合语境可知,突然,作者觉得自己充满力量故选strength B句意我和他们击掌
13.我的;他们的;我们的;他的根据可知,作者和孩子们击掌my theirour his“I clapped...hands”故选B句意当他们试图帮助别人时,他们并不太在乎自己
15.技巧;选择;风险;善良根据skill choicerisk kindness“People willfeel thekindness of the world,可知,此处指的是“世界的善意故选and the...will passon”D
16.B
17.C
18.B【导语】本文主要介绍了一些有趣又实用的应用程序细节理解题根据
16.Chorus—Android/ios...Vocabulary—ios...Prisma—Android/ios...可知有两种应用程序适用于安卓故选Productive—ios”B细节理解题根据
17.is a photoediting app unlike any other.The photofilters on the appcan make可知如果想要让照片看起来更好看,要选择故选your pictureslook likeworks of art.”Prisma CQ推理判断题本文主要介绍了一些有趣又实用的应用程序可能选自报纸上的科技
18.栏目故选B
19.D
20.B
21.C
22.B【导语】本文是一篇应用文,介绍了作者保护地球环境,节约资源,过绿色生活的几篇日记细节理解题根据
19.I sawsome picturesof the sea animalsbadly influencedby the rubbish in thesea..”可知,作者发现垃圾对动物造成I cantget thatout of my mind,so Idecided to live agreener life了严重的影响,所以决定过绿色生活故选D词句猜测题根据可知,玻璃盒和碗都属于容器,故划线部分单
20.“like glassboxes orbowls”词意为“容器:故选B细节理解题根据.中可
21.Thursday June3rd“Tonight,when shopping,I tookmy owncloth bags.”知,作者月日晚上去购物了故选63C最佳标题题通读全文可知,本文介绍了作者保护地球环境,节约资源,过绿色生活的几
22.篇日记,故可作为文章标题故选“Diaries ofProtecting theEarth”B
23.C
24.B
25.C
26.D【导语】本文改编自《威尼斯商人》中的一段,主要介绍了选择盒子,他选择了铅Bassani盒子而不是金盒子和银盒子,事实证明他选对了,他可以和结婚,并成为皇宫的统治者Portia名田节理解题根据
23.“Then Bassanioremembered the story of Midas,the manwho lovedgold toomuch.He wantedeverything tobe gold.He wishedthat hecould make everything gold by touching it”可知,对黄金有很大的兴趣故选Midas C词句猜测题根据
24.“People alwaysagree withthose whospeak well.Many peoplewho seembrave.和可以are really cowards He could not eat his golden food,and he was afraid to touch his daughter.”推出,人们总是赞同那些说得好的人许多看似勇敢的人其实很懦弱因此推知为“懦“cowards”夫”之意,即面对困难时会表现出恐惧和想放弃故选B细节理解题根据
25.Portia waspleased.She couldnot believe it,until Bassanioopened the box and以及可知,希望成为的saw the picture ofPortia insideit.”“She wouldbe hiswife.”Portia Bassanio妻子,所以当打开盒子时,感到非常高兴故选Bassanio PortiaCo细节理解题根据
26.“Bassanio couldnot believeit.Is itreally truehe asked.Will youreally bemy可知,读完盒子里的字迹后激动得不敢相wife Iam afraidto believeit untilyou sayso.Bassanio信自己故选D
27.C
28.A
29.B
30.A【导语】本文是一篇说明文,主要介绍了如何欣赏艺术作品细节理解题根据
27.You dontneed tovisit themost famousmuseum in your area....Choose one可知,作者建议选择自己感兴趣的去参观故选youre interestedin tovisit.C细节理解题根据
28.“Bring a notebook and pencil withyou,so youcan makea quickdrawing细节可知,参观yourself.This way,you mightsee newdetails ofit that you didntnotice before.“时需要笔记本和铅笔,从而自己画一幅类似的图故选A细节理解题根据
29.The wayartists makethemselves understoodthrough theirwork isthe magic of可知,艺术家通过他们的作品让人们理解自己的方式,真的是艺术的魔力故选art really.”B篇章结构题通读全文可知,本文第一段介绍本文的主题如何欣赏艺术品;第
二、
三、
30.
四、五段分别从不同方面具体阐述了如何欣赏艺术作品选项符合题意故选A A
31.F
32.E
33.B
34.A
35.D【导语】本文是一篇说明文主要介绍了唐朝的西安,包括服装、食物和艺术
31.根据“called Chang5an then and the starting point of the Silk Road”可知,此处在介绍西安,之前也叫长安,选项“西安是唐朝的都城”符合语境故选F F根据可知,
32.Changan hadover1million peoplein the city,and200,00of themwere foreigners.此处在介绍长安在唐朝是一个国际化的城市,选项“作为当时世界上最国际化的城市之一”E符合语境故选E根据可知,此处在介绍中亚人和
33.Central Asianand Persianpeople worethese kindsof clothes.波斯人穿这种衣服,长安人也喜欢,选项“长安人也喜欢穿它们”符合语境故选B B
34.根据In Chang9an,there weremany kindsof food.”可知,本段在介绍美味的食物,选项A“美味的食物”符合语境故选A根据(旋转)
35.They couldwhirl veryfast ona smallcarpet.Everyone in the cityenjoyed thedance.»可知,此处在介绍跳舞的人,选项“来自中亚的舞者是长安的大明星”符合语境故选D D
36.subjects
37.Chinese
38.need
39.reading
40.interesting【导语】本文是一篇记叙文,作者比较了美国的历史课与中国的不同
37.句意历史是我最喜欢的科目之一句子主语为“History”,故此处指的是科目,“one产后接名词复数,故名词应用复数形式,故填subject subjects句意在中国中学,我们的历史课本很薄根据下文可知,此处是在对
38.“However,in theUS比中国中学和美国中学,故此处指的是中国中学,空格处应填的形容词形式意China Chinese,为中国的,故填Chineseo
39.句意阅读后我们需要回答几个问题空格后为“answer a fewquestions”,故此处指的是需要回答一些问题作动词,意为“需要且主语为“广,故动词应用原形故填need needo句意阅读后我们需要答几个问题根据上文可
40.Hl“We havereading tasksbefore eachclass”知,在课前要先阅读课本read作动词,空格前为介词“after”,故read应用ing形式故填reading句意它们很有趣根据下文可知,这些活
41.They encourageus to have independent thinking”动很有趣,会鼓励人们独立思考作形容词,意为“有趣的”,在句中作表语,故interesting填interesting o
42.sounds
42.alone
43.laughs
44.municate
45.humorous
46.groups
47.nervous
48.active
49.mess
50.enter【导语】本文是写给的信,在生活中遇到了一些问题,他比较害羞,不Karen ThomasThomas敢和其他人交流文章中给提出了一些建议,鼓励他改变自己Karen Thomas句意听起来好像你的日子不好过,但是不要担心,因为你不是单独的根据单词的意思
41.可知,这里考查是一个系动词短文使用的是一般现在时,该句主语是单数故填sound,It sounds句意听起来好像你的日子不好过,但是不要担心,因为你不是单独的根据单词的意思
42.可知,这里考查是一个形容词,在句中作表语故填alone,alone句意如果有人在公共场合嘲笑你,那个糟糕的经历可能会影响你的自信根据句意可知,
43.这里考查短语意为“嘲笑”是一个动词,该句主语为不定代词,谓语laugh atlaugh someone,动词应用单数故填laughs句意首先,要经常和你的朋友、家人交流根据单词的意思可知,考查是一个动
44.municate,词这是一个祈使句,故用动词原形开头故填municate句意首先,要经常和你的朋友、家人交流,尤其是那些幽默的人根据单词的意思可知,
45.这里考查形容词用在后作表语故填humorous,are humorouso句意接下来转向去更大的群体或一群陌生人当中演讲根据单词的意思可知,这里考查
46.是一个名词空后…中代指该空所填的名词,这里应用名词group,in small ones of strangers ones复数形式故填groups句意如果你紧张,停下来深吸一口气是一个好主意——这能帮助你放松根据单词的意
47.思可知,这里考查是一个形容词,空前意为“变得……”,是一个系动词,故这nervous,get里用形容词在句中作表语故填nervous句意最后,试着更加活跃根据单词的意思可知,这里考查是一个形容词,
48.active,more active是比较级形式故填active0句意如果你这一天比较乱,也不要放弃根据单词的意思可知,这里考查常用于短
49.mess,语意为乱糟糟,一团糟故填in amess mess句意而且,你需要参加学校里的一些比赛,这会使你性格外向根据单词的意思可知,
50.这里考查是一个动词“需要去做某事”,空处填动词原形故填enter,need todo sth.entero
51.crying
52.a
53.interesting
54.tolive
55.Luckily
56.students5【导语】本文通过“孟母三迁”的故事告诉我们环境对人的重要影响和父母对孩子无私的爱句意因此,他经常在坟墓附近玩耍,模仿人们的哭泣或挖掘坟墓根据可知,
51.“digging”空处用的形式与之并列,故填cry ingcryingo句意孟子的母亲担心环境会对他产生不良影响,所以她决定搬走
53.find it+空处修饰所以用对应的结尾的形容词修饰,故填it,interest inginterestingo句意这地方不适合孩子住“做某事的好地方”,不定式作后置定
54.a goodplace todo sth语修饰名词故填place,to liveo句意幸运的是,他们在一所学校附近定居根据可知,他们在
55.“they settlednear aschool”一所学校附近定居是一件幸运的事,空处在句中作状语,所以用副词”幸运地”,故填luckilyLuckily
56.句意不久,孟子开始模仿学生的阅读和写作空处作定语修饰名词reading andwriting,且此处是泛指,所以用的复数形式的所有格形式,故填student students句意孟子的母亲点点头全文用的是一般过去时,所以空处用的过去式,故填
57.nod noddedo句意他的母亲认为这是适合他的地方,所以她决定永远待在那里空前
58.“His motherthough是空格后的原因,前后是因果this was the right place fbrhim she decided to stay there for good”关系,属于前因后果,所以空处用连接,故填so so句意孟子长大后,以彬彬有礼、才华横溢而闻名根据
60.作用分析句子可知,本句是定语从句,先行词是名词,空处在句中作主语,所以关系story,词用故填that/which,that/which□
61.One possibleversion:A WonderfulTripLast summer,my parentsand Iwent ona tripto Beijing.We wentthere bytrain.It tookusabout three hours to get there.There aremany famousplaces inBeijing.First,we visitedthe GreatWall.Its longand great.It reallysurprisedme.Then wewent to the PalaceMuseum.I sawso manygreat palacesthat I have neverseen before.Atlast,we visitedthe SummerPalace.Ifs reallya beautifulplace.We wentboating onKunming Lake.I feltveryhappy andrelaxed.This tripopened myeyes andI alsolearned a lot fromit.Tm lookingforward tomy nexttravel.【详解】[总体分析]
①题材本文是一篇记叙文
②时态本文以“一般过去时”为主
③提示题目要求根据思维导图描述一次旅行,包括旅行人员、地点、时间、交通方式、活动以及自己的感受写作时注意适当增加细节,不要遗漏要点[写作步聚]第一步,开篇点题,介绍旅行人员、地点、时间和交通方式第二步,具体介绍去了哪些地方,进行了哪些活动第三步,最后表达旅行感受[亮点词汇]至旅彳亍©go ona tripto lj......
②so many如此多
③at last最后[高分句型](作形式主语)©It tookus aboutthreehoursto getthere,it
②There aremany famousplaces inBeijing.(There be结构)
3.A.often B.still C.hardly D.only
4.A.volunteer B.coach C.runner D.visitor
5.A.easy B.boring C.hard D.tiring
6.A.hurriedly B.shyly C.nervously D.excitedly
7.A.jumped B,crossed C.left D.parked
8.A.tired B.happy C.cold D.satisfied
9.A.won B.enjoyed C.found D.lost
10.A.sadness B・anger C.smiles D.surprise
11.A.make upB.clean upC.look upD.put up
12.A.Finally B.Suddenly C.Recently D.Unluckily
13.A.my B.their C.our D.his
14.A.When B.Why C.What D.Where
15.A.skill B.choice C.risk D.love第二部分阅读理解(共两节,满分40分)第一节(共15小题,每小题2分,满分30分)阅读下列短文,从每题所给的四个选项(A、B、C、和D)中选出最佳选项AWhat makessmartphones funand usefulThere aremany appsthat youcan usefor workand play.Check outsomeof themhere.一There9s somethingbeautiful aboutwaking upto thesounds ofnature.The appDawnDawn ChorusChorusbrings thesound ofnature toyour mornings.You canstart yourday withthe sweetsoundsof birds.Android/ios©If youare lookingto improveyour Englishlanguage skills,Vocabulary hassomething toVocabulary—iosoffer.Vocabulary ismore thanjust adictionary.It alsohas awordRlearning system,which helpsyou tolearn wordsthrough afun game.Are youa fanof artHeres anapp createdjust foryou.Prisma is aphotoeditingappunlike一Prisma(滤镜)anyother.The photofilters on the appcan make your pictureslook likeworks of art.LetAndroid/ios----------your imaginationgo wild!1There issome truthto thesaying“old habitsdie hard”.But whatabout new habitsProductive一iosSometimes newhabits arejust asdifficult tostart upand keep.If you,re havingtrouble trying toget,-----------into anewhabit,then Productivemight help you.
16.How manyapps canyou get on Androidaccording tothe passageA.One.B.Two.C.Three.D.Four.
17.Tf youwant tomake yourphotos lookbetter,which appwill youchooseA.Dawn Chorus.B.Vocabulary.C.Prisma.D.Productive.(栏目)
18.The textis probablyfrom thecolumn ofin anewspaperA.Travel B.Technology C.Health D.SportsB心Saturday May29th.Something haschanged my mind today.I sawsome picturesof thesea animalsbadly influencedby therubbish in thesea.I cantget thatout ofmymind,so Idecided tolive agreener life.Each dayI willkeep tryingto changeone thingthatI doto protect the earth.Monday May31st GTodayI havedecided to stop usingplastic bagsto packthe sandwichesmade bymom.Plastic bagskeep mysandwich(次性的).nice andfresh,but theyare disposable——So Idecided touse areusable containerslike glassboxes orbowls.I toldthis tomy classmatestoo.They allagreed withme.,,Thursday June3rd.Today whenI tookout mylunch ina glasscontainer,I happilynoticed moreofmyclassmates bringtheirhomemade lunchin theirown containersto school!Tonight,when shopping,I tookmy owncloth bags.In thisway,thereare noplastic orpaper bagsto throwaway athome.决Friday June4thIts beena weeksince Idecided tolive amore environmentfriendlylife.I actuallysee adifference in therubbishin myhome.The garbagebag islighter andonly onethird filled.I feelexcited thatI havemade areal difference.Tomorrow Imtakingthe busto schoolto saveenergy.
19.Why didthe writerdecide tolive agreener lifeA.Because hisclassmates askedhim toprotecttheenvironment.B.Because hismom madetoo manysandwiches forhis lunch.C.Because hetook somebad picturesof somesea animals.D.Because hefound rubbishhad bad influences onanimals.
20.What doesthe underlinedword“containers“mean inthe passage集装箱容器垃圾袋保鲜袋A.B.C.D.
21.Which of the followingstatements is TRUEA.June4th wasas rainyas May31st.B.The writerhas mademore rubbishsince May29th.C.The writerwent shoppingontheevening ofJune3rd.D.All classmatesdisagreed tostop usingplastic bags.
22.The besttitle forthe passageabove mightbe A・News ofSea AnimalsB.Diaries ofProtecting theEarthC,Posters ofSea RubbishD.Letters ofSaving EnergyC(银).Bassanio lookedat thethree boxes,but hedid notread the writing onthem.He lookedat thegold andsilver(普通的)“The worldis trickedby appearances,he said.People oftenhide ordinarythings withbeautiful gold andsilver.People alwaysagree withthose whospeak well.Many peoplewho seembrave arereallycowards9Then Bassaniorememberedthe story ofMidas,the manwho lovedgold too much.He wantedeverything tobe gold.He wishedthat hecouldmake everythinggoldbytouching it.When hecould,it wasa disaster.He couldnoteathisgoldenfood,and hewas(铅)afraidtotouchhis daughter.No,I donot wantthese beautifulboxes ofgold andsilver.I willchoose the lead boxwithits ordinarycolor.It speaksmore tome thanall thegoldandsilver inthe world.Please giveme the key tothe lead box.Let happinessbe mine.Bassanio saidto himself.(仆人)One of the servantsgave himthekey,and hewent tothe box and openedit.Portia waspleased.She couldnot believeit,until Bassanioopened theboxandsaw thepicture ofPortia insideit.When hesaw thepicture,he lovedhereven morebecause thepicture wasvery beautiful.He wonderedhow anyonecould paintsuch a good pictureof her.It wasasbeautiful asPortia herself.He lookedat allthe partsof thepicture.He lookedat theeyes and the hair.All of them wereperfect.But Portiaherself waseven morebeautiful thanher picture.The writinginside thebox toldhim that he hadchosen theright box.It saidthatheshould go to Portiaand lookintoher eyes.She wouldbe hiswife.Bassanio couldnotbelieveit.Is itreally true”he asked.Will youreally bemy wifeIam afraidto believeit untilyou sayso.”
23.What dowe knowabout MidasA.He washappy to eat goldenfood.B.Hecouldmakeeverythinggold withouttouchingit.C.He showedgreat interestin gold.D.He wasafraid ofhisdaughter.
24.What may“cowards dowhen theyface thedifficultiesA.Find outways tosolve them.B.Show fearand giveup.C.Ask othersfor help.D.Hand inthe problemsto others.
25.Why didPortia feelvery pleasedwhen Bassanioopened theboxA.Because shethought thepicture intheboxwas perfect.B.Because Bassaniodidnt readthewritingonthebox.C.Because shehoped tobee thewife ofBassanio.D.Because Bassaniodidnt likegold,silver orjewels.
26.Which ofthe followingisTRUEaccording tothe passageA.There wasnothing buta pictureintheleadbox.B.The servantssuggested Bassanioto choosetheleadbox.C.Bassanio thoughtthepicturewas morebeautiful thanPortia.D.Bassanio wastoo excitedto believehimself afterreading thewriting.Going to an artmuseum canbe afun activity.However,if yourenot surewhat theart is about,it mayseem boring.Here aremany waysto understanddifferent kindsofart.You dontneed tovisit themost famousmuseum inyour area.Instead,have anadult help you lookat thewebsites of(展览)a fewlocal museumsto seewhat exhibitsthey have.Choose oneyoure interestedin tovisit.For example,if youenjoytaking photos,you mightgotoa photography exhibit.(艺术品)If apiece ofart catchesyour eyes,you maystart bygetting closetothe artwork.Think aboutthestorytheartwork maybe tryingto tell.Bring anotebook andpencil withyou,soyoucan makea quickdrawing yourself.This way,移田节)you mightsee newdetails ofit thatyou didntnotice before.If youwant tofind outmore detailsoftheartwork,avolunteerat themuseum maybehelpful totalk toyou aboutit.(手册)Free brochuresmay alsoprovide information.You canalso askyourself whatthe workmeans toyou.For example,maybe thecolors inthe pieceremind youofaplace thatsspecial toyou orthe emotionsyouve beenfeeling.After youleave themuseum,consider whichpieces ofart stay inyour mind andwhy.Talk toa friendwho wentwithyou,and askthem abouttheir favoritepieces,too.The wayartists makethemselves understoodthrough theirwork isthemagic ofart really.
27.Whats thewriters advicewhen choosinga museumA.Ask yourparents tohelpyoudecide.B.Visit themost famousmuseum nearby.C.Choose anexhibit thatinterests you.D.Go tosee aphotographyexhibitfirst.
28.Why doyou needanotebookandpencilaccording toparagraph3A.To drawa similarpicture byyourself.B.To drawa pictureof yourselfquickly.C.To writedown thestoryoftheartwork.D.To copythings from the freebrochures.
29.What maybe themagicofart reallyaccording tothe lastparagraphA.The artpieces thatstayinyourmindfor a long time.B.The wayyou understandan artistthrough theirwork.C.The timeyou spendtalking with your friendor adult.D.The storyyour favoritepiece ofart istryingtotell.()
30.Which ofthe followingbest showsthe structureofthetext P=Paragraph第二节(共5小题,每小题2分,满分10分)请阅读下面这篇短文,根据短文内容,从中选出正确的选项与相关的短文内容匹配选项中有一项A〜F为多余选项(中国―中亚峰会)The firstChinaCentral AsiaSummit washeld inXian,China on18May and19May.()
31.called Changanthenandthestartingpointofthe SilkRoad.32Changan hadover1million peopleinthecity,and200,00of themwere foreigners.Most ofthem camealong(商品),way alongthe SilkRoad.They broughttheir goodsarts,food andfashion.Fashionable clothes(窄袖)(翻》Foreign clothes,were popularin Changan.They alwayshad closefittingsleeves andturndown collars领).Central Asianand Persianpeople worethese kindsof clothes.3334In Changan,there weremany kindsof food.People broughtit onthe SilkRoad.Hubing,a popularstreet foodinthe(芝麻粒)city,was one ofthem.Its akind ofpancake withsesame seedson it.Travellers ontheSilkRoad likedtoeatitand broughtit toChangan.Colourful arts(旋转)35They couldwhirl veryfast ona smallcarpet.Everyone inthecityenjoyed thedance.Many musicians(音乐家)(竖琴)from Central Asia likedplaying theharp andpipa better.A.Delicious foodB.People inChangan likedto wearthem,too.C.Different goodsD.Dancers fromCentralAsiawere bigstars inChang9an.E.As oneofthemost internationalcities inthe worldat thattime.F.Xian wasthe capitaloftheTang Dynasty第三部分英语知识运用(本题有25小题,每小题1分,共计25分)用方框中所给单词的适当形式填空,使句子通顺、正确,每词仅用一次(每空一词)A.interest subjectChina readneedHistory isoneofmy favorite36,I learnhistory indifferent ways.The historyclass inthe UnitedStatesis differentfrom thatin China.At37middle schools,our historytextbook isthin.It hasonly about100pages.We listentotheteacher,take notesanddo exercisesafter school.In short,we learnmostly bylistening inclass.However,intheUS,Ihavea heavy,thick textbook.It hasmore than1,000pages.We havereading tasksbefore eachclass.We38to answerafewquestions after39,In class,we discussalot.The ideasnotonly efromtheteacher,but alsothe students.Sometimes,we havemore activitieslike debates.They arevery
40.Theyencourage ustohaveindependentthinking.In fact,both wayswork well.Which doyou like根据下列文章及所给的汉语注释,写出各单词的正确、完全形式(每空限填一词)B.Dear Thomas,(听起来)Im gladto hearfrom you.It41like yourehaving adifficult time,but dont worry,because yourenot42(单独的).Lots ofpeople areshy andthere arelots ofreasons forshyness.Some peopleare bornshy,others aretaught tobequiet aschildren.(大笑)(影响)If someone43atyouin public,that badexperience mayhave influencedyour confidence.If beingshyisaproblem foryou,dontworrytoomuch!Its notdifficult tobee moreconfident——it justtakes lotsof practice.(交流)(幽默的)First,44withyourfamily andfriends asoften aspossible,especially thosewho are
45.Insteadof justlistening,make sureyou giveyour opinions,too.(组)(紧Next,move onto speakingin larger46or insmallonesofstrangers.If youget47张的),its agood ideatostopand takea deepbreaththat willhelpyourelax.(,舌跃的).Finally,try tobe more48Try puttingyour handup inclass tovolunteer youropinion.If(凌舌)you makea49L oneday,dont giveup;it getseasier withtime.Just remember:your voicecounts(参力口)just asmuch asanyone elses!Also,you needto50some petitionsat yourschool,which willmakeyououtgoing.Good luck,Thomas,and letme knowhow yougeton!Best wishes,Karen阅读下面短文,按照句子结构的语法性和上下文连贯的要求,在空格处填入一个适当的词或使用括号中词语C.的正确形式填空Menciuss motherwas great.To makeher songet agood education,she movedher familythree times.When墓地.模Mencius wasa child,he livednear agraveyard Therefore,he oftenplayed nearthe graveand imitated仿peoples51cry ordigging thetombs.Menciuss motherwas worriedthat theenvironment wouldhave52badinfluenceon him,so shedecided tomoveaway.Later,they movedtoahouse near a market.Soon Mencius began tolearn theways ofbusiness people.He foundit53interest andplayed againand again.When hismother sawthis,she said,“Its notagoodplace fora child54live in.She movedaway again.55luck,they settlednearaschool.Before long,Menciusbeganimitating the56studentreading andwriting.He becamemore politeand hardworking.Menciuss mother57nod herhead,“This isthe rightlivingenvironment!His motherthough thiswastherightplacefor him,58shedecidedtostaythereforgood.When Menciusgrew up,hewaswellknown59his politenessand talent.Nowadays,he isstill consideredas oneofthe mostimportant thinkersin Chinesehistory.Three Movesby Mencius9s Mother”isafamous story60teaches theimportanceof educationandtherole ofparents inraising theirchildren.第四部分书面表达共20分.“读万卷书,行万里路”假如你是李明,你校英语社团举行征文比赛,主题是请你61“AWonderftil Trip”根据下面的思维导图的提示,写一篇英语短文投稿,词数不少于词80A WonderfulTrip。
个人认证
优秀文档
获得点赞 0