还剩5页未读,继续阅读
文本内容:
2023・2024学年六年级上册单元速记•巧练外研版三起Jj^Module10Unitl Dont talk in the library.课文知识复习匚重点单词图书馆管理员4librarian规定,规章5rule等候的长队,队列1line安静的6quiet排队2stand inline麻烦,困难,问题7problem关门,关闭3close没问题8No problem工重点词组图书馆规6the libraryrules则1in the library在图书馆7bequiet保持安静2stand inline排队8library card借书卡3at five五点9in fourweeks在四周内4twenty tofive四点四十10isnt easy to learn容易学起立,站起来看11stand up5look at重点句型请到这里来排队1Please comehere andstand inline.你要去哪里,西蒙?2Where areyou going,Simon图书馆点关门3The librarycloses atfive.5这是那本书4Here isthe book.看看图书馆的规章制度5Look atthe libraryrules.这是我的借书卡6Here ismy library card.巩固练习
一、按要求写单词(过去式)(第三人称单数)
1.do
5.say(动词形式)复数
2.go-ing
6.rule(对应词)(反义词)
3.here
7.sit(反义词)(反义词)
4.easy
8.open
二、单选题
9.—What timeis itItsfive five.A.at B.in C.to「
10.Look atthe school.It saysDont walkon thegrass.”A・maps B,pictures C.rules
11.——Dont eatin the library.A.No.B・Sorry.C.What doyou say
12.English isdifficult.Ifs notto learn.A.quiet B.hard C.easy
13.Here your library card.A.am B.is C.are
14.We shouldto schoolon time.A.go B・went C.to go
15.Dont in the library.A.swim B.go C.talk
16.—When doyou eatbreakfast7:
20.A.At B.at C.On
17.Please.The librarycloses at4:
30.A.show yourcard B.hurry C.dont cross
18.Im goingto thezoo.A.Where areyou goingB.What areyou doingC.How areyou goingthere
三、选择合适的词填空cards quiethelp rulesstand
19.Be in the library.
20.Look atthelibrary.
21.Please inline.
22.Chinese isn^easytolearn.But youcan me.
23.I havegot somefrom China.
四、补全句子
24.The shopusually cat sixin theafternoon.
25..Please standin I.
26.Donttalkin thelibrary.Please beq.
27.There aremany rin ourdaily life.
28.The girlhas gotp studyingMaths.
五、给下列句子选择合适的图片
29.Please bequiet.
30.Please closethe door.
31.Dont eator drinkhere.
32.Dont smokehere.
33.Dont walkon thegrass.
六、给下列句子选择正确的答语A.Thank you.B・Its fifteenpast five.C.A bookand aCD.D.No problem.E.Oh,sorry.
34.Please bequiet!
35.Can youhelp me
36.Heres yourlibrarycard.
37.What timeis it
38.What didyou find,Sam
七、根据短文内容,选择正确的答案This isour Schoollibrary.It isnot verybig.But itis nice.It opensfrom Mondayto Friday.It closesat theweekend.There aremany booksin thelibrary.We canborrow booksthere.We canread themin thelibrary遵守too.But wemust obeythelibraryrules.The LibraryRules
1.Be quietinthelibrary.
2.Dont eator drinkinthelibrary.
3.Dont take photos here.
4.If youborrow books,please showyourlibrarycard.
5.You canborrow twobooks at a time.归还
6.Return themin threeweeks.
39.Our schoollibrary is.A.nice B.new C.big
40.We canborrow thebook on.A.Sunday B.weekend C.Thursday
41.We caninthelibrary.A.eat B.takephotosC.read
42.We canborrow booksatatime.A.one B.two C.three
43.We shouldreturn thebook indays.A.3B.2C.21参考答案:
1.did
31.B
2.going
32.C
3.there
33.A
4.difficult
34.E
5.,says
35.D
6.rules
36.A
7.stand
37.B
8..close
38.C
9.C
39.A
10.C
40.C
11.B
41.C
12.C
42.B
13.B
43.C
14.A
15.C
16.A
17.B
18.A
19.quiet
20.rules
21.stand
22.help
23.cards
24.closes/loses
25.line/ine
26.quiet/uiet
27.rules/ules
28..problems/roblems
29.D
30.E。
个人认证
优秀文档
获得点赞 0