还剩4页未读,继续阅读
文本内容:
一、选择与画线单词同类的选项A.friends B.book C.knife
2.We arefrom theUS.A.Canada B.English C.Chinese
3.I liveinthenorth.A.east B.countryC.school
4.Give himyour address.A.I B.myC.me
1.Ive got some stamps.
5.Using chopsticksis difficultfor her.A.food B.bread C.forks
二、英译汉
6.a knifeand fork
7.a Chinese kite
8.a bookabout theUS
9.a stampfrom Canada
三、单选题
10.A:Have yougot anypicture booksB:_____A.Yes,I have.B.Do,I dont.C.Yes,I do.
11.These postcardsare China.A.with B.from C.off
12.Have yougot a Chinesekitea JapanesekiteA.or B.andC.but
13.rd liketo apair ofshorts tomorrow.A.bought B・buying C.buy一
14.Have yougot any-No,I havent.A.apples ororanges B.an appleor anorange C.apple andorange
15.I have got knifeand fork,its difficultfor me.A.a;but B.an;and C.an;but一
16.Has shegot a toy trainatoycarNeither.She has got atoy ship.A.or B.but C.and
17.Ive got a basketball,I haventgotafootball.A.and B.but C.or
18.American peopleoften use.A.forks andchopsticksB.knives andchopsticks C.forks andknives一
19.Have yougot picturebooks-No,I haventBut Ihavegotstorybooks.A.any;some B.some;any C.any;any
四、从方框中选词补全短文answer chopsticksfinish difficultcityI likeChinese foodand Ivegot someChinese20,But theyare very21for me.I amfrom NewYork.Its averybig22,Please writeto meand Iwill23your questionsabout America.And Iwant toask youaquestion.When doChinese schoolsstart and24A.B.
25.aknifeandfork
26.a Chinesekite
27.a bookabout theUS
28.a stampfrom Canada
六、选内容补全短文A.photo B.has gotC.people D.child E.sistersI amaChineseboy.There isonly one29in myfamily.My penfriend isJack.He30a bigfamily.Hehas gottwo brothersand two31,His fatherhas gotfourbrothers andhis motherhasgotfour sisters.Here isa32of hisfamily.Look!There area lotof33in hisfamily.
七、阅读短文,判断正误T FHello,Sam.Were Lucyand Lily.We wantto beyour penfriends.We livein Beijing.There isa lottosee inBeijing.Lily hasgotaChinesekiteand weoften flyit inthe park.We likeChinese food.Wevegot somechopsticks,but theywere difficultfbr usto use.Now wecan use chopsticks verywell.Wevegot somestamps fromChina too.Have yougota bookabout China Wecan sendyou one.
34.Lily and Lucy livein China.
35.Lily andLucy havegot someChinese kites.
36.Lily andLucy cantusechopstickswell now.
37.Lily andLucy havegotsomestamps fromChina.
38.Sam cansend LilyandLucyabookaboutChina.
1.A参考答案
2.A
31.E
3.A
32.A
4.B
33.C
5.C
34.T一副刀叉
6.
35.F一个中国风筝
7.
36.F
8.一本关于美国的书
37.T一张来自加拿大的邮票
38.F
9.
10.A
11.B
12.A
13.C
14.A
15.A
16.A
17.B
18.C
19.A
20.chopsticks
21.difficult
22.city
23.answer
24.finish
25.D
26.B
27.A
28.C
29.D
30.B。
个人认证
优秀文档
获得点赞 0