还剩12页未读,继续阅读
本资源只提供10页预览,全部文档请下载后查看!喜欢就下载吧,查找使用更方便
文本内容:
2025)山东省德州市经济开发区抬头寺镇中学届初三总复习质量测试(二英语试题注意事项答卷前,考生务必将自己的姓名、准考证号填写在答题卡上
1.回答选择题时,选出每小题答案后,用铅笔把答题卡上对应题目的答案标号涂黑,如需改动,用橡皮擦干净后,再选涂
2.其它答案标号回答非选择题时,将答案写在答题卡上,写在本试卷上无效考试结束后,将本试卷和答题卡一并交回
3.单项选择I.、一1The fooddelivery manLei Haiweiwon ChinaCentral Televisionspoetry competitiononApril4this year.一He reallyshines..A.Every doghas itsday B.A goodbeginning ishalf doneC.The earlybird catchesthe wormD.Actions speaklouder thanwords、2I walkto thestreet cornerand waitthe schoolbus.A.to B.for C.at D.in、3Dick inAmerica,but hehas beenChinese foodsince hemoved toChina.A.used to live;used toeatingB・is used to live;used toeatC.is used to live;used toeatingD.usedtoliving;usedtoeat、一4Mom,what doesthe word“attentionmean—Oh,my dear,you shouldthe dictionaryand thenyou willget themeaning.A.look forB.look upC.look atD.look out、一一5Excuse me,could youplease tellme Sure.He liveson CenterStreet.A.where doesBob liveB.where BoblivesC.why Boblives thereD.what doesBob do、6Several aretalking underthe tree.And theirare swimmingin thelake.A.woman,children B.woman,childC.women,children D.women,child、一7Did Ericgo toJacks birthdayparty一No,he・A.didn9t inviteB.wasnt invitedC.isnt invitedD.hasnt invited、一8I dontknow how to reducestress frommy studies.一I thinkyou cana hobby.It willmake yourelaxed.A.take offB.take upC.take in、9——Who didEnglish homeworkbetter,Leo orNickC.The Importanceof UsingPublic BikesD.The Problemsin UsingPublic BikesV.书面表达、书面表达192018年5月18—19日,总书记在全国生态环境保护大会中,指出要加快构建生态文明体系,要全面推动绿色发展作为一名鄂州籍的中学生,你的家乡的环境怎么样?发生了什么样的变化?要推动鄂州的绿色发展,作为一名中学生,我们应该做些什么?请根据以上三个内容,写一篇80—100词的作文,作文中不要出现自己的学校和个人姓名参考答案I.单项选择、1A、2B、3A、4B、5B、6C、7B、8B、9C、10CIL完形填空、
111.D
2.C
3.C
4.A
5.B
6.C
7.D
8.A
9.C
10.B
11.A
12.C
13.B
14.C
15.Din.语法填空
121.seen
2.,more
3.,them
4.Although/Though
5.have
6.carefully
7.who/that
8.daily
9.happening
10.orderIV.阅读理解、
131.D
2.B
3.C、
141.C
2.A
3.D
4.B
5.D、
151.A
2.C
3.C、
161.C
2.A
3.A
4.D、
171.A
2.D
3.D
4.C
5.C、
181.C
2.B
3.DV.书面表达、19As weall know,China hasbeen developingextremely fastin differentaspects ofour life.There are also manyplaces becomingmore and moremorden inEzhou.Our hometownis oneof thoseplaces whichhave changeda lot.The followingsare thechanges thatIcan showall ofyou.First of all,The roadsin our hometown havebeen broadenedand theyare moresafer thanever before,which I think isthe oneof themostmeaningful thingsfor ourlocal people.Whats more,moreandmore newbuldings havebeen buildingto be used fortrading withforeigners.Last butnot theleast,people inourhometownare morehelpful.They areall willingto helpwith eachother andtry theirbestto makethe worldmore comfortbletolivein.What I think themost greatchange isthe attitudethat wehold.As longas allof ushave aright attitudeto ourlife,our societywill bemorebeautiful andgreat.——Leo ismore careful.I thinkLeo didNick.A・as goodasB.as wellas C.better thanD.worse than、10Ms.Yang oftenshares Chinesefood andmusic foreigners.A.to B.for C.withIL完形填空、11People give gifts inalmost allcountries.Gifts markfestivals andother importantevents.Some giftsare expensive,or theymaytake monthsto create.Others areof less1such asbirthday cards.Gift-giving isoften aprocess ofexchange.2you receivea birthdaygift fromsomeone,that personusually expectsa birthdaygiftfrom you
3.In somecultures,there arecertain rulesabout giftexchange.In Pakistan,for example,thereis atradition called“taking giving”.It4this way:You give the newly-married couplea gift,and they“repay“you witha giftof highervalue.Then yougivethecouple5gift.This oneshould beworth thedifference betweenthe firsttwo gifts.The giftexchange continues,6the sameway.(忠诚).In manyancient cultures,people madeofferings to their leadersto showtheir loyaltyThe Nubiansin ancientEgypt areagood
7.They broughtgold to the Egyptiankings.Traditions likethese8today in some partsofthe world.In partsof Africa,for example,farmers maygivegifts to thelocal leadersto9them forprotection.Today presidents10bring giftswhen theyvisit aforeign leader.Leaders bringgiftstomake relationshipsbetween11stronger,not(强调)to emphasizethe powerof thegift receiver.Gifts can12send specialmessages.For example,gifts cantell peoplethat we are thinkingof themand thatwewant themto feel
13.Sometimes agift makesus rememberthe giver.The giftkeeps the14of a special personand aspecialrelationship alive.There isno doubtabout thegood sideof gift-giving.That iswhy somepeople dont15the ideathat moderngift-giving isverywasteful.It isclear thatthere is an emotionalbenefit topeople whoexchange gifts.That issurely enoughofareason for the traditiontocontinue.D.value
2.A.Since B.Before C.If D.Although
1.A.power B.help C.fun
3.A.at onceB.by turnsC.in returnD.on purpose
4.A.works B.writes C.agrees D.ends
5.A.no B.another C.every D.any
6.A.planning B.providing C.following D.welcoming
7.A.group B.people C.warning D.example
8.A.continue B.change C.start D.improve
9.A.use B.praise C.thank D.please
10.A.sometimes B.usually C.seldom D.never
11.A.countries B.cities C.villages D.families
12.A.just B.never C.also D.later
13.A.lucky B.special C.safe D.strong
14.A.wealth B.happiness C.memory D.growth语法填空
15.A.turn downB.give upC.think overD.agree withm.、阅读下面短文,在空白处填入一个适当的单词或括号内单词的正确形式12Waste can be L_see everywherein theschool.Some studentsask for22_muchfood thanthey caneat and they oftenforgot toturnoff the lights when they leave the classroom.They saythey canafford thesethings.But Idont agreewith
3.they.Waste canbring a lot资源,of problems.4,China isrich insome resourcesweareshort forothers,for example,fresh water.It isreported thatwe willhave nocoal oroil to use in100years.So if we goon wastingour resources,what canwe in the futureandwhere canwe moveThink aboutit
6.care.Ithinkwe shouldsay noto thestudents
7.waste thingsevery day.Everybody shouldstopwasting as soon aspossible.In our
8.day life,we cando manythings toprevent wastefrom
9.happen,for example,turn offthe watertaps when we finishwashing,turn offthelightswhenweleavetheclassroom,try notto
10.order morefood thanwe need,and soon.Little bylittle,everything willbe changed.Waste canbe stoppedone day,ifwedo ourbest.IV.阅读理解AWelcome toThe MetFifth Avenue!The museumhas openedits doorstothe public inits locationin CentralPark since
1880.The mapbelowmight behelpful.Enjoy yourvisit!Open hoursSunday-Thursday:10a.m.-5:30p.m.Friday andSaturday:10a.m-9p.m.Closed:Thanksgiving Day,December25,January1,andthe first Mondayin May.(展品)Galleries arecleared15minutes beforeclosing.
1.In theof themuseum,you can find Greekand RomanArt.A.northeast B.northwest C.southeast D.southwest
2.If youwant to see somegalleries ofEgypt,you shouldvisit.A.The AmericanWing B.Egyptian ArtC.Medieval ArtD.Arms andArmor
3.We canvisit themuseum at.A.9a.m.on SundayB.6p.m.on ThursdayC.11a.m.on FridayD.9a.m.on SaturdayB(拉14When itcomes to shopping forclothes,my motherand I have alwaysdisagreed onwhat fitsme well.To me,if itzips上),it fits.My mom,however,usually tellsme Ineed a bigger size.When Iwas ateenager,I wantedto dresslike myfriends,but mybody sizemake itimpossible.When momtold mesomethingdidnt suitme,or Ineeded abigger size,all Iheard wasthat mybody waswrong.(订婚)To avoidarguments,we stoppedgoing shoppingtogether.This continueduntil Igot engagedlast yearand neededto buysomeclothes.When I tried ona blouse,my motherlooked atme,and Iknew whatwas coming.You need abigger size,“she said.”There wasno biggersize,Itriedto holdback mytears.Maybe Icould buyit alone,of course,but mymom ismy favoriteperson tohangout with.The ideaof lookingfor a wedding dresswithout herseemed justas scaryas takinghar withms.And sothe daycame.As Itried ona simplewhite dress,I sawtears inmy momseyes.You lookbeautiful!n shetold me.Nothingcould haveshocked memore.This onedidnt zipup atthe backand Idid actuallyneedabiggersize,but my mother didntsay that.She justtold mehowbeautiful Ilooked.In thatmoment,all thearguments in the pastended.We didntbuy adress thatday.We decidedtoseemore.A fewweeks later,we found the perfectdress.We bothloved itassoonas Iput iton.And duringthose fewweeks,mom andI alsofoundtheperfect fitfor ourshopping relationship.
1.What doesthe writerwant toshow in thefirsttwo paragraphsA.She doesntwant tobuy adress,but hermom allowsher to do so.B.She likesthe expensiveclothes whileher motherdoesnt agreewith her.C.She andmom alwaysdisagree onwhat clothesfit herbecause ofwrong understanding.D.In momsopinion,her bodyis wrongand sheis toothin towear whatshe likes.
2.How didthe writerprobably feelafter shetried on the simplewhite dressA.Shocked andsorry.B.Funny andsafe.C.Patient andhonest.D.Dangerous andimpolite.
3.What doesthe underlinedsentence inParagraph4mainly meanA.I liketo shoppingfor jeans.B,When I went home,mymotheralways askedme toleave.C.I couldntshop for awedding dress myselfbecause myfather disagreed.D.I wantedtoshopfor aweddingdressalone butI couldntstand shoppingwithout mom.
4.Which isthe bestword todescribe theperfect fitfor theirshopping relationshipA.Missing B.Understanding C.Embarrassing D.Fighting
5.Whats themain ideaof thetextA.The daughterloves shopping.B・We mustshop withmom every day.C.Tears arethe bestway toend argumentsbetween familymembers.D.Better communicationrequires notonly lovebut alsoa moresuitable way.C、15Thinking outsidethe BoxIf you thinkyoung peoplecant have an influenceonthe world,think again.Over theyears,teens haveinvented excellentthingsthat solve problems andhave changedthe wayspeople dothings.Take fourteen-year-old EliottSarrey forexample.He inventedBot2Karot,a gardeningrobot thatcan take care ofa smallvegetable garden.The robotis controlledby an app ona smartphone.It helpspeople growand takecare ofvegetables.It alsosaveswater andenergy,and makesgardening easyfor peoplewho arevery busyor havedifficulty gettingaround.Brooke Martinis ananimallover whomissed herdog when she was away.So sheinvented iCPoochwhen shewas justtwelve yearsold.The iCPoochlets petownerscheck ontheir petsfrom anywhereintheworld usinga smartphone.It alsoallows ownersto usetheir smartphonecameras tovideochat with their pets.Fourteen-year-old inventorRobert Sauntwas tiredof buyingor borrowingdifferent video-game controllersfor each(操控器)game console.So heinvented acontroller calledGame Blox.It canbeusedwith fourof themost populargame consoles.His inventionwill saveplayers a lot ofmoney andspace,and itwill save330million kgof materialsevery year.Kids allover theworld findways tosolveproblemseveryday.Who knowsMaybethe nexttime youhaveaproblem,youll comeupwiththenext amazingidea!
1.If youhave no time to takecareof yourvegetablegarden,can helpyou.A.Bot2Karot B.iCPooch C.Game BloxD.Smartphone Cameras
2.Brooke Martininvented iCPoochwhenshewas.A.4B.10C.12D.
143.According tothe passage,Robert SauntA.isananimal loverB.was tiredof playinggamesC.invented acontroller D.helps withgardening
16、(工艺品)Super International Crafts MarketI/F,Super Shopping Center,12Shopping Road,ssKowloon,next toDandy*s Storeand Cleos Cafe☆☆☆☆☆☆☆☆☆☆☆☆☆☆☆☆☆☆☆☆☆☆☆☆☆The Super ShoppingCenteris proudto holdthe SuperInternational CraftsMarket.The marketowns hand-crafted productsfrom allovertheworld.Come tolearn aboutother culturesand see beautiful thingsfrom different countries!A partof thesales willbe giventothe International Childrens Fund()ICF.Some of the interestingproducts include:(圆珠手链)Beaded braceletsfrom AfricaSilkhandbags fromThailandDo youlove braceletsHere you canfindbraceletsThese colorfulbags arebeautiful anduseful!made fromspecial woodenbeads,and notwo piecesYou can usethem everyday.Each bagis asarethe same!Each braceletlooks expensive,but costsmuchas$
150.Ifyoubuy morethan one,theyonly$20,What ismore,if youbuy two,youcanget awillbe10%cheaper foryou.card fora freedrink atCleos Cafe!Fantastic!()We willhave introductionsabout the differentcountries,as wellasalucky drawM!forafree tripto oneofthespecial countriesinthe market!Youcanalso tastefoods from thedifferentcountries atour InternationalFoods Stand.Visit the International CraftsMarket andlearn aboutdifferent cultures.Buy beautiful,interesting thingsand supporttheInternationalChildrens Fund!
1.The passageabove isprobably.A.a pieceof newsB.a visitorsletterC.a shoppingguide D.a tripintroductionA.next toCleosCafeB.next to12Shopping RoadC.on1/F,Dandys StoreD.on2/F,SuperShoppingCenter
3.People caninthemarket.A.learn aboutdifferent culturesB.visit theInternationalChildrensFundC.sell theirown hand-crafted productsD.seebeautifulthings mostlyfrom ssKowloon
4.Which isright accordingtothe passageA.Two braceletscost$
20.B.The braceletslook thesame.C,Each bagcosts only$
135.D.The handbagsare colorful.E
2.The SuperInternationalCraftsMarket is.、17Firefighter Regina Wilson worksin Brooklyn,New York.A reporteris askingRegina questionsabout howshe doesher job.Reporter:How longhave youbeen a firefighterWilson:Eight years.Reporter:How didyou getstartedWilson:First,I hadtotakealotof tests.Then,Iwentto firefightingschool for13weeks.I learnedhow to put out fires andhow touse(设备).equipmentReporter:How doyou staysafe onthe job(氧气罐)Wilson:I wearspecial clothingcalled bunkergear.It helpskeep mesafe fromfire.I alsocarry an oxygen tankand amask(面罩).They helpme tobreathe ina smoke-filled building.Reporter:Are thereany newtools thatfirefighters useWilson:We haveaspecialcamera thatcan seeinthedark.It canfind heat.That way,we cantell wherea fireis located.Reporter:Do yousave petsWilson:I recentlyhelped savesome kittens.They werehiding underthe beds.Pets usuallyhide duringafirebecause theyare scared.Reporter:Do youever getafraidWilson:There isnotimeto beafraid.Ithinkabout whatIhavetodoto putout thefire safely.Reporter:What doyou likebest about being afirefighterWilson:Helping people!根据材料内容选择最佳答案,并将其标号填入题前括号内
1.What isthis articlemostly aboutA.What afirefighter does.B,How afirefighter istrained.C,What afirefighter wears.D.How afirefighter helpsanimals.
2.What didRegina Wilsondo firstto becomea firefighterA.She savedsome kittens.B.She usedfire equipment.C.She learnedtoputoutfires.D,She tookalotof tests.
3.Why doesRegina Wilsonsay shedoes notafraidA.She hasanoxygentank.B.She enjoysher jobtoo much.C.She knowshowto fight fires.D.She istoo busyputting outfires.
4.What doesReginaWilsonlike mostaboutbeinga firefighterA.Working out.B.Saving animals.C.Helping people.D.Using equipment.
5.Why didthe authormost probablywrite thisarticleA.To teachreaders howtofightfires.B.To makereaders wantto befirefighters.C,To givereaders informationabout firefighters.D.To showreaders howtousefire equipment.
18、“The twonurses whoput private locks on public-use bikesdisturbed thepublic order/said LiuLin,a lawyerat BeijingShuangli LawFirm,because itprevented otherpeople fromusing the bikes.(故意破坏财产)(行政拘留),Those whointentionally damageproperty mayface a5-day administrativedetention accordingto theLawon PublicSecurity AdministrationPunishments.(调查)Tang Kefromthepublicity officeof OFO,the companythat ownsthebikes,confirmed thenews andsaid furtherinvestigationwas underway.The market for public-use bikes,which arestored alongsidewalks andcanbeused throughanapp,has developedin Chinasince themiddleof lastyear.The newmode oftransportation hasbrought agreener andmore convenientmode ofcity transportation,but the(非法的)(故意破坏).(违mode has also causedmany problemsincluding illegal parking,theft andvandalism Parkingviolations规)arealsoa commonproblem,followed byviolation oftraffic rules.“Once usersscan theapp andclick acceptwhentheyrent thebike,they havesigned anagreement withthe serviceprovider andshouldfollow therules.Liu said.OFO hasintroduced ablacklist stoppingusers whobreak itsrules.Many citiessuch asBeijing,Shanghai andShenzhen arepreparing somelaws tomanage themarketforpublic bikes.The Shenzhentrafficpolice departmenthasalsoannounced finesfortheillegalparkingof bikes.
1.Which ofthe followingabout twonurses isNOT trueA.They putprivatelocksonpublic bikes.B.What theydid disturbedthepublicorder.C.They faceda5-day administrativedetention.D.What theydid preventedothers fromusing thebikes.
2.In Shenzhen,if youpark thepublicbikesinsomewrong places,.A.you willbe onthe blacklistB.you willbe finedbecause ofitC.you cantuse publicbikes anymore D.you willface a5-day administrativedetention
3.The besttitle ofthepassagemight be.A.The Serviceof UsingPublic BikesB.The Marketfor UsingPublic Bikes。
个人认证
优秀文档
获得点赞 0