还剩13页未读,继续阅读
本资源只提供10页预览,全部文档请下载后查看!喜欢就下载吧,查找使用更方便
文本内容:
学年度第二学期期中考试卷2021-2022七年级英语满分120分
一、听力理解(20小题,每小题1分,共20分)第一节听下面5段对话每段对话后有一个小题,从题中所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出最佳答案每段对话读两遍
1.When doesMarys motherdrive herto schoolA.On Mondayand Wednesday.B.On Wednesday and Thursday.C.On Thursdayand Friday.
2.Who want to join the chessclubA.Ella andRobert.B.Richard andElla.C.Robert andRichard.
3.Whafs thesecond ruleof thelibraryA.Dont playmusic.B.Dont eat.C.Dont benoisy.
4.Why doesGrandma Lilike herdogA.Because thedog alwaysmakes herhappy.B.Because thedog isvery smart.C.Because thedog canhelp withher work.
5.What isNick doingin theclassroomA.Listening to music.B.Eating.C.Playing soccer.第二节听下面几段对话或独白每段对话或独白后有几个小题,从题中所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出最佳答案每段对话或独白读两遍听下面一段对话,回答小题
6.Where doesMichael usuallyhave lunchA.In aclub.B.At home.C.At school.
7.When doesMichaefs lastclass finishA.At11:80a.m.B.At11:40a.m.C.At11:50a.m.听下面一段对话,回答小题
8.What canPeter doat homeA.Play theviolin.B.Watch TV.C.Play games.句意我哥哥和我周一到周五总是早起,因为我们必须在七点半之前上学
9.What doesPeter thinkof therules星期六;星期五;星期四;星期三根据“…Saturday FridayThursday Wednesdaybecause wemust go to schoolbefore可知上学日应该是周一到周五故选7:30on school days.”B【题详解】28句意在学校,我们学习英语、体育、语文、数学、美术、历史等告诉;讲;想;学习根据“…(等等)可tell speakthink learnEnglish,PE,Chinese,math,art,history andso on知此处指学习科目故选D【题详解】29句意我们都非常喜欢交朋友洗澡;写作业;交朋友;下象棋根据take ashower do our homeworkmake friendsplay chessNow wehave many可知此处指交朋友故选good fhends.”Co【题详解】30句意我的很多朋友放学后经常和我们玩老师;父母;表亲;朋友根据.”可知此处指teachers parentscousins friendsNow wehave many good friends朋友中的一些故选D【题详解】31句意周六上午点分,我们必须去英语俱乐部740课程;俱乐部;商店;房间根据可知此处指lesson clubshop roomMy brother and Iboth likethis Englishclub.”英语俱乐部故选B【题详解】32句意上午我们打网球、篮球或乒乓球和;但是;因此;或者根据可知此处and butso or“We canplay tennis,basketball...ping-pong in the morning.”是选择关系,用连接故选r D【题详解】33句意它真很放松,对我们的健康有好处困难的;放松的;无聊的;健康的根据可知此处difficult relaxingboring healthyand itis goodfor ourhealth.“是运动让人放松,因此选项符合故选B B【题详解】34句意下午,我哥哥和我通常去图书馆读书动物园;房子;图书馆;商店根据“…可知图书馆可以读书故选zoo houselibrary storeto readbooks.”Co题详解】[35句意我最喜欢音乐音乐;数学;科学;美术根据(将来)「可知作者最music mathscience artI want to be a musicianin the future喜欢音乐故选A
四、语篇填空(分两节,15小题,每小题1分,共15分)第一节阅读短文,从方框中选择适当的词并用其正确形式填空,使短文通顺、意思完整每空限填一词,每词限用一次tree,over,shy,danger,teach,zoo,follow,month,kill,IHello,boys andgirls!Im Jojoand Im five36old.This is a pictureof37mother andme.Now welive in a nationalpark.There are3840tigers in the park.Some peoplewant to39us,so weare ingreat(建
40.To saveus,China setup立)the park.The parkis notlike a41,The parkis reallybig andhas a lot of42We canrun andplay happilyin thepark.(寻找)Every day,my mother43me tolook forfood.But itis difficultforme.Tm alittle44(独立),【答案】I knowI mustleave my mother oneday tolive alonebut Ireally want to45her allthe time.
36.months
37.my
38.over
39.kill
40.danger
41.zoo
42.trees
43.teaches
44.shy
45.follow【解析】【导语】本文主要以第一人称介绍了两只老虎生活【题详解】36句意:我叫乔乔,五个月大根据可知此处介绍自己有多大,用表示“月份”,后接其复Imfive…old.”month five数形式故填months【题详解】37句意这是我妈妈和我的照片根据可知此处用的形容词性物主“Every day,my mother...me tolook forfood.”I代词表示我的,修饰名词故填my motheromy题详解】[38句意公园里有多只老虎根据“…可推出此处用表示“多于:故填4040tigers”over ver【题详解】39句意:有些人想杀了我们,所以我们处于极大的危险之中根据可知有人想要杀害老虎,用表“To saveus kill示“杀”,“想要做某事:故填want todo sth.kill【题详解】40句意有些人想杀了我们,所以我们处于极大的危险之中”处于极大的危险之中,故填be ingreat dangerdangero【题详解】41句意这个公园不像动物园根据…”可知后用可数名词单数,公园不像动物园,动The parkis notlike aa zoo“物园故填zoo【题详解】42句意公园真的很大,有很多树根据”可推出公园里有许多树,The parkis reallybig andhas a lotof…alotof后接可数名词复数,“树木”,复数为故填tree treestrees【题详解】43句意每天,我妈妈教我寻找食物“教某人做某事”,结合可知用一般现在时,teachsb.todosth.“Every day”主语后接动词第三人称单数形式故填my mother”teaches teachesoo【题详解】44句意我有点害羞根据”可知此处用形容词原级,“害羞的,符合语境故填Im alittle…shy shy题详解】[45句意我知道总有一天我必须离开妈妈独自生活,但我真的很想一直跟着她根据可知句意出现转折,“but”知道必须离开妈妈独自生活,但就想一直跟着她,“跟随”,.“想要做某事”故填follow want tod sthfollowo第二节阅读短文,根据语篇要求填空,使短文通顺、意思完整每空限填一词(演员)?Do youlove talk shows Do you want46be atalkshowactor Welcome to our club.(受欢迎的)Talk showsare from the USand theyare verypopular in China now.We alwayswatch talk shows47TV.In talkshows,the actorsspeak allthe time.You maythink talkshow actors48only good at tellingstories.That isntright.In ourtalkshows,you canalso dance,sing andplay49guitar.You dontneed todo themso well,50you(喜欢)should enjoythem.Come tojoin usand we can teachyou toshow yourtalk inthe showtime.【答案】
46.to
47.on
48.are
49.the
50.but【解析】【导语】本文介绍了脱口秀表演【题详解】46句意你想成为一个脱口秀演员吗?表示“想要做某事:故填wanttdo sth to【题详解】47句意我们经常在电视上看脱口秀根据可知此处指电视上,用介词故填“TV”on on【题详解】48句意你可能认为脱口秀演员只擅长讲故事表示“擅长主语是复数,动词用故填be goodat beare题详解】[49句意在我们的脱口秀中,你也可以跳舞、唱个歌和弹吉他表示“弹吉他、乐器前加定冠词play theguitar故填the the【题详解】句意你不需要做得多好,但是你应该喜欢它们空前后有转折关系,用连接故填50but but
五、补全对话(5小题,每小题2分,共10分)根据下面的对话情景,在每个空白处填入一个适当的句子,使对话的意思连贯、完整A:Hello!This isAnnie speaking.Is thatTonyB:Yes,this isTony.Sounds noisy!Where areyou now,AnnieA:
51.Many thingsare onsale.Do youwanttocomeB:No,thanks.I amcleaning myhouse.A:OK.52B:Yes,Im free this afternoon.A:Til makesome cakes.53B:Yes,Id loveto.A:What aboutyour brother54Can hecome,tooB:He isdoing hishomework.I thinkhell behappy tojoin us.You know,he likeseating cakes.A:
55.After eating cakes,wecantake awalk.B:OK.See youthen.【答案】
51.Tm shoppingin asupermarket
52.Are youfreethis afternoon
53.Do youwanttojoin me
54.Whafs hedoing(其他符合题意也可)
55.Then you can comewith your brother【解析】【导语】本文是和打电话的场景,两人相约下午一起吃蛋糕Annie Tony【题详解】51根据可知回答应该是地点,根据可知应该在超市故填Where areyou now,Annie”Many thingsare onsale.”Imshopping ina supermarketo【题详解】52根据「可知问句是一个一般疑问句,询问对方下午是否有空故填“Yes,m freethis afternoon.”Are youfree thisafternoono【题详解】53根据.和可知此句询问是否要一起吃蛋糕故填Ill makesome cakesYes,Id loveto.”Doyouwanttojoin me【题详解】54根据和可知此空询问对方兄弟正在做什么,用引导特What aboutyourbrotherHe isdoing hishomework.”What殊疑问句故填Whats hedoing题详解】[55根据和可知和他的兄弟都“Yes,rd loveto.”I thinkhell behappy tojoin us.You know,he likeseatingcakes.“Tony想要吃蛋糕,此处可以说“然后你可以和你兄弟一起来“,符合题意即可故填Then youcan comewith yourbrothero
六、书面表达(20分)假如你是某中学舞蹈社团的管理员,近期你们社团新招了一批成员,其中包括五名来自英国的交换生
56.请根据以下提示写一篇短文,将你们社团的团规告知他们提示.上课时间;上课纪律;.卫生要求;其他
12.
34.要求.内容须包含以上所有提示信息,可适当发挥;1,词数左右;短文的开头与结尾已给出,不计入总词数260Welcome to the danceclub.Everyone inour clubmust followthese rules.(合作).Thanks foryour cooperation【答案】例文Welcometothe danceclub.Everyone inourclubmust followthese rules.First,dance lessonsare from4:00pm to6:30pm onWednesdayandFriday.You cantarrive lateor leaveearly.Second,youcanonly danceinthe dance room and youcant doany thingslike eatingor drinkingin class.Third,youmust clean thedance roomand keep it tidy after class.Remember notto leaveyour thingshere.Thanks foryour cooperation.【解析】【详解】[总体分析]
①题材本文是一篇材料作文;
②时态时态为“一般现在时”;
③提示写作要点已给出,考生应注意不要遗漏,需要包括上课时间、纪律和卫生等,适当增加细节[写作步骤]第一步,介绍上课时间和纪律;第二步,介绍卫生要求和提醒[亮点词汇]
①下课后after class
②from…to从.......到[高分句型](祈使句)©Remember notto leaveyour thingshere.
②(并歹句)Third,you mustcleanthedanceroomandkeepittidyafterclass.UA.Strict.B.Interesting.C.Boring.听下面一段独白,回答小题
10.How manygood habitsdoes TinahaveA.One.B.Two.C.Three.
11.What doesTina doevery afternoonA.She playscomputer games.B.She watchesTV.C.She runsfor halfan hour.
12.Why doesTina playcomputer gamesA.Its easyfor her.B.Its interestingfor her.C.Its relaxingfor her.听下面一段对话,回答小题
13.Where doTom andJack wantto goA.The zoo.B.The bookstore.C.The supermarket.
14.Who ismaking lunchfor JennysfamilyA.Jenny.B.Jenny9s father.C.Jenny5s mother.
15.What doesJack thinkof JennyA.A busygirl.B.A goodgirl.C.A funnygirl.第三节听下面一篇短文按照你所听内容的先后顺序将下列图片排序短文读两遍
16.
17.
18.
19.
20.
二、阅读理解(20小题,每小题2分,共40分)ASHORT STORYWritingcompetition(参加)(比赛).Are yougoodatwriting storiesCome andtake partintheShort StoryWriting Competition(名次)Place the1st the2nd the3rd tothe6th(奖Award3dictionaries and202dictionaries and101dictionary and5品)books booksbooks
1.The competitionis onlyfbr thestudents inGrand Middle School.(词).
2.lease write a story of300—450words
3.ictures are also welcome with your story.(发送)
4.ou mustsend yourstory toyezinanfei
163.com fromApril13th to25th.()
5.ou willW knowyour placeon May10th.Well sendit toyou bye-mail.(如果)Call Mr.Stone at847-20XX ifyou havequestions.
6.A studentcan getif he/she getsthe4th place.A.2dictionaries and15books B.2dictionaries and10booksC.1dictionary and10books D.1dictionary and5books
7.Who cantake partinthecompetitionA.Simon with a storyof400words withpictures.B.Linda witha storyof250words withpictures.C.Jason witha storyof150words.D Lilywitha storyof500words.A.May28th B.May20th C.April18th D.April12th
8.Peter wants to writea storyand hecan sendhis storyon.
9.Sally hassome questionsabout thecompetition.She canA.e-mail Mrs.Stone B.call820-47XXC.e-mail Mr.Stone D.call Mr.Stone(海报)
10.What isthe posteraboutA.How tojoin astory tellingclub.B.A storywriting competition.C.How towriteashort story.D.A shortfunny story.【答案】l.D
2.A
3.C
4.D5,B【解析】【导语】本文主要是关于一个故事写作比赛【题详解】1细节理解题根据对应的可知,如果学生获得第四名,他/她可以“the3rd tothe6th”“1dictionary and5books”得到一本字典和本书故选5D【题详解】2细节理解题根据(词).•“,Please writeastoryof300―450words Picturesarealsowelcomewithyourstory.”可知,选项“西蒙有一个配图片的字故事”符合故选A400A【题详解】3细节理解题根据“•(发送))可知,要在月日至You mustsend yourstory tofh mApril13thto25th.”413日之间发送自己的故事故选25C【题详解】4细节理解题根据(如果)可知,如果有问题,可以致电“Call Mr.Stone at847-20XX ifyou havequestions.“与斯通先生联系故选847-20XX D【题详解】5主旨大意题根据应可知,本文主要是关于一个故事写作比赛故选“SHORT STORYWh zgcomBoB(视频)Short videosare verypopular thesedays Hereare threeof them.Hello!Im Li Hai,a Chineseboy.I dontgo to school todayand Imat home.Im listeningtomusic and singing.Mypet dog is next to me.It isdancing tothe music.It iscute andsmart.I loveit very much.Im Lisafrom Thailand.Now Imwriting ane-mail tomy friendat home.My momworks at the train station andshecant go home early.She usuallyworks for nine hours a day,so shealways feels tired.How longdo yourparents workeverydayHere isthe US.Tm Alex.Now Imat Iansbirthday party.He ismy goodfriend.There areabout tenpeople.
6.What isLi HaidoingA.He iswriting.B.He isdancing.C.He issinging.D.He isworking.
7.Lisa comesfrom.A.Australia B.Thailand C.America D.China
8.is busyand always feelstired.A.Lisas momB.Li Haisdad C.Alexs friendD.Ians mom
9.Ian willnext.A.see amovie B.go backhome C.go toa partyD.go to school
10.What dowe knowfromthereadingA.Ian hasa welcomeparty today.B.Lisa isatthe trainstationnow.C.Alex cantsing ordance.D.LiHaihasasmart dog.We arehaving fundancing andsinging.Next,we willgo tothe movies.【答案】
6.C
7.B
8.A
9.A
10.D【解析】【导语一】本文介绍了三个短视频内容【题详解】6细节理解题根据Fm LiHai,a Chineseboy.I dontgo to school todayand Imat home.Tm listeningto可知李海在听音乐唱歌故选musicandsinging.”Co【题详解】7细节理解题根据可知来自泰国故选Im Lisafrom Thailand.Lisa B【题详解】8细节理解题根据Im Lisafrom Thailand...My momworks atthetrainstation andshe cantgohomeearly.She usuallyworksforninehoursaday,so shealwaysfeelstired.可知Lisa的妈妈总是感觉很累故选A【题详解】9细节理解题根据可知之后要去看电影故选“Next,we willgo tothe movies.Ian A【题详解】10细节理解题根据Im LiHai,a Chineseboy...My petdogisnexttome.It isdancing tothe music.It iscute andsmart.可知李海有一个聪明的小狗故选I loveit very much.”DCIm GaoLei.My parents,my sisterGao Hongand Ilive inZhengzhou.My sisterand Iare inthe sameschool.Our homeisalittle farfrom our school.It isabout fivekilometers.We needto(应该)go to school by bus.First wetake Bus No.2at WeilaiStop,and thenwe should take Bus No.6at HuayuanStop.It takesus abouttwenty minutesto gettoschoolby bus.My fatherusually drivesto work.It isabout eightkilometers from(办公室).our home to hisoffice Itusually takeshim aboutfifteen minutesby car.What aboutmymotherShe worksina school.She usuallytakes thesubway to work.It takesher aboutten minutesto gettoschoolby subway.My parentsalwaysgo towork ontime.They lovetheir workverymuch.(经常)My sisterand Iare neverlate forschool.My fatheroften saysto us.“The early bird catchesthe worm.”We studyhard atschool.
11.Gao Leissister is.A.a studentB.a teacherC.a driverD.a worker
12.How faris itfrom Gao Leis hometo hisschoolA.About twentykilometers.B.About fifteenkilometers.C.About eightkilometers.D.About fivekilometers.
13.Gao Hongshouldtake at HuayuanStop.A.Bus No.7B.Bus No.6C.BusNo.5D.BusNo.4(画线的)(意思)
14.What doesthe underlinedEnglish sayingmean inChinese善始者善终少壮不努力,老大徒伤悲A.B.早起的鸟儿有虫吃良好的开端是成功的一半C.D.(根据本文)
15.Which ofthe followingis TRUEaccording tothe textA.It takesGao Leismother aboutten minutesto gotoworkby subway.B.It isabout eightkilometers fromGao Leishometohis mothersschool.C GaoLei andGao Hongare inthe sameclass.D.GaoLeisfather issometimes latefbr work.【答案】U.A
12.D
13.B
14.C
15.A【解析】【导语】本文介绍了高磊一家的工作以及交通情况题详解】L11推理判断题根据和可知作者和妹妹都是学生My sisterand Iare inthe sameschool.“We studyhard atschool.”故选A【题详解】12细节理解题根据.”可知高磊家到学校大约“Our homeisalittle farfrom ourschool.It isabout fivekilometers公里故选5D【题详解】13细节理解题根据“We needto gotoschoolbybus.First wetake BusNo.2at WeilaiStop,and thenwe should(应该).”可知作者和妹妹在花园站乘坐路公交故选take BusNo.6at HuayuanStop6B【题详解】14词句猜测题早;鸟;抓;虫,因此划线部分的意思是“早起的鸟儿有虫吃故选earlybirdcatch wormCo【题详解】15细节理解题根据She worksinaschool.She usuallytakes thesubway towork.It takesher aboutten minutesto gettoschool bysubway.”可知高磊的妈妈坐地铁,花大约10分钟到学校故选AIn manymiddle schools,all studentsmust wear the school uniform on school days.16Molly isa12-year-old girl.She isfrom No.18MiddleSchool.She says,17It is not beautiful.Ithink girlslook greatin beautifulclothes.But I have to wear theuniform inthe school.(节Julie isa13-year-old student.She says,I haveto wearthe schooluniform onschool days.18It helpsme save省)time.I dontknow whattowearevery morning.It takesme lotsof time.19”David isalso a middle schoolstudent.20He says,“I like my schooluniform.It lookscool.All myfriends thinkso.”根据材料内容,从下面五个选项中选出能填入文中空缺处的最佳选项,使短文意思通顺、内容完整A.I thinkits agood rule.B.I dontlikemy schooluniform.C.Now Ihave moretime inthe morning.(观点).D.He doesnthave thesame ideaE.Do theylike toweartheuniform【答案】
16.E
17.B
18.A
19.C
20.D【解析】【导语】本文主要讲了学生们对穿校服的不同看法【题详解】16根据力及下文大家对穿校服这一n manymiddle schools,all studentsmust wearthe schooluniform onschooldays.”规则的讨论可知此处问学生们是否喜欢穿校服,项“他们喜欢穿校服吗?”符合语境故选E E【题详解】17根据可知不喜欢校服,项“我不喜欢我的校服”符合语境故选【题详解】It isnot beautiful.Molly BB18根据可知支持穿校服这一规则,项“我认为这是一个很好的规则”符合语境It helpsme savetime.Julie A故选A【题详解】19根据.”可知开始穿校服后早上时间更多了,项“现在我早上有更多的时间了”符合语It helpsme savetime C境故选c【题详解】20根据可知的想法与其他人不同,项“他没I likemyschooluniform.It lookscool.All myfriends thinkso.David D有同样的想法”符合语境故选D
三、完形填空(15小题,每小题1分,共15分)先通读短文,掌握其大意,然后从A、B、C、D四个选项中选出一个可以填入相应空白处的最佳答案(城市).Im ZhouWei.Tm a13-year-old boyand Icome21Zhengzhou.It is22old cityThere are23people inmy family:my grandparents,my parents,my twinbrother andL Youcan knowIhavea big
21.A.on B.inC.from D.with
22.A.a B.an C.the D./
23.A.four B.five C.six D.seven
24.A.class B.room C.family D.club
25.A.it B.she C.he D.this
26.A.swimming B.running C.walking D.driving
27.A.Saturday B.Friday C.Thursday D.Wednesday
28.A.tell B.speak C.think D.learn
29.A.takeashower B.doourhomework C.make friendsD.play chess
30.A.teachers B.parents C.cousins D.friends
31.A.lesson B.club C.shop D.room
32.A.and B.but C.so D.or
33.A.difficult B.relaxing C.boring D.healthy
34.A.zoo B.house C.library D.store
35.A.music B.math C.science D.art【答案】
21.C
22.B
23.C
24.C
25.A
26.C
27.B
28.D
29.C
30.D
31.B
32.D
33.B
34.C
个人认证
优秀文档
获得点赞 0