还剩11页未读,继续阅读
本资源只提供10页预览,全部文档请下载后查看!喜欢就下载吧,查找使用更方便
文本内容:
山东省临沂市经济技术开发区2025届初三总复习质量测试
(二)英语试题注意事项考生要认真填写考场号和座位序号
1.试题所有答案必须填涂或书写在答题卡上,在试卷上作答无效第一部分必须用铅笔作答;第二部分必须用黑色字
2.2B迹的签字笔作答考试结束后,考生须将试卷和答题卡放在桌面上,待监考员收回
3.单项选择I.、1---Ms.Wang,Im afraidI can*t finishthe workin twodays.—Don*t worry.Til giveyou days.A.two anotherB.two moreC-more twoD.two many、一2Sam,what willthe weatherbe like tomorrow—Sorry,Mum.I didntwatch theweather forecastjust now.I afootball match.A.was watchingB.am watchingC.would watchD.will watch、3The Chineseare the ones whobest understand the natureof tea.As we know,show ushow tomake aperfectcup oftea withbeautiful teasets.A・Tea artperformance B.Tea artprojects C.Tea artperformances、4They theEnglish roleplay for the showlast night.A.will practiceB.practiced C.is practicingD.have practiced、一5Are youcoming toDamings birthdayparty—Hes my best friend.A.What apity!B.Never mind.C.Much better!D.You bet!、—6coming earlier,we caneasily finda goodseat in the theater.—You made a wisedecision.叩A.Instead ofB.Thanks toC.As for D.Exc tfor、(流浪地球)7my brothermy fatherloves thescience fictionmovie TheWandering Eartha lot,both ofthemwant to see itagain.A.Both;and.B.Not only;but alsoC.Either;orD.Neither,nor、8—Its very kind ofyou to help me.Thank youvery much.A.Thank youB.Dont thankmeC.Sorry tohelp youlittle D.You arewelcome、9I likemany differentkinds offlowers,roses,Carnations,sunflowers andso on.A.with B.including C.except D.from开头已经给出不计入总词数;
2.要点齐全,行为连贯,适当发挥
3.When Ihave troublewith mybest friendThere are alwaysproblems aroundus,even betweenclose friends.Let metell yousomething aboutmyself.LastSunday.参考答案单项选择I.、1B、2A、3C、4B、5D、6B、7B、8D、9B、10B完形填空II.、
111.B
2.D
3.C
4.A
5.C
6.B
7.A
8.B
9.C
10.A语法填空m.、
121.well
2..waste
3.consider
4.larger
5..begin
6.chances
7.unless
8.office
9.alone
10.than阅读理解IV.、
131.B
2.C
3.C、
4.D
141.C
2.A
3.B、
4.D
151.A
2.C
3.B
4.B
5.A、
161.D
2.D
3.C、
171.C
2.D
3.B
4.A、
5.D
181.A
2.C
3.D
4.D
5.C书面表达V.、19When Ihave troublewith mybest friendThereare alwaysproblems aroundus,even betweenclose friends.Let metell yousomething aboutmyself.Last SundaymybestfriendLisa lostmy favouritebook thatwas abirthday presentfrom mymother.The bookis verymeaningful forme.Whafs more,she didntapologize tome aboutthis,I feltquite sad.I lovereading,because itcan open up oureyes andincrease ourknowledge.I cherishevery bookof mineand theyare mytreasure.So Iam goingto havea serioustalk withLisa inorder totell hermy truefeelings.I thinkwe canbuy anew oneand readit together.Infact,understanding is the most important thingbetween friends.、一10Jims neverbeen latefor school,一・He alwaysgets toschool ontime.A.hasn,t he;Yes B.has he;No C.has he;Yes D.is he;No完形填空IL
11、Confucius was born onAugust27th,1BC inZou,China.He was1great teacherat thattime.Confucius isalso2as KongQiu.Itis generallythought that he wasborn intoa richfamily.However,some peopledescribe himas beingborn intoa poorfamily.Confucius,beliefs werebased on the conceptof self-discipline(自律).He believed3a leaderneed toexercise self-discipline.Histeaching ideasfocused onthe SixArf・To Confucius,the maingoal of4a teacherwas toteach peopleto livewith honest5his teachinghemadeabig differencein thatsociety.(《诗经》).Confucius isfamous forwriting.He wrotesome of the6traditional Chineseworks,one of7istheBook ofOdes Healso(《春秋》).wrote ahistorical bookof Lu,called theSpring andAutumn AnnalsConfucius also8Lunyu.It wasso importantin Chineseculturethat everyonein Chinaknew it.Confucius died9November21st,479BC inQufu,China.Today he is10regarded asone of the greatestteachers inChinesehistory.
1.A.an B.a C.the D./
2.A.know B.knew C.knowing D.known
3.A.when B.what C.that D.which
4.A.being B.to beC.be D.be being
5.A.Because B.When C.Through D.Though
6.A.more famousB.most famousC.famouser D.famousest
7.A.them B.they C.theirs D.their
8.A.write B.wrote C.writes D.written
9.A.in B.at C.on D.about
10.A.widely B.wide C.wider D.more widely语法填空m.
12、请根据短文内容及首字母提示,填写所缺单词,并将答案填写在答题卡标号为66-75的相应位置上(闲谈)Small talkand chitchat are theshort conversationswe haveat parties,while wewait inline at the store,at familyeventsor work.Sometimes wemake small talk withpeople wealready knowbut notwl..Often wehave tomake small talk withcompletestrangers.Many peoplefind thesesmall conversationsabout unplannedsubjects difficult.Some peoplesay theyhate it.Others saysmall talk isa w2,of time.They mayeven callit uselesschitchat oruseless chatter,meaning itdoesnt doanything.Theyc
3.smalltalknot important.However,smalltalkis important.These exchangescan opendoors thatmay leadto
14.,more meaningfulconversations.When(尴尬的)you firstmeet someoneor talkto someoneyou dontknow well,it would be awkwardto b
5.a conversation about areally deepsubjectsuch aswar,politics orthe meaningof life.Small talkalso givesyou thec6,to decideif youwant to get toknow thatperson better-or not.Lets sayyou make smalltalk withsomeone ata party.But theyonly want to talkabout cats.You maynot want to builda friendshipwith themu
7.you really,really lovecats.Chitchat canalso increaseyour feelingof understandingtoward peopleyou knowbut notwell.Chatting with a workmateabouttheir childmay helpyou to understand moreof theirlife outsidetheo8・・This couldhelp buildhealthy workrelationships.Researchers at the Universityof Chicagofind thatthose whomakesmalltalkwithstrangers arehappier thanthose whosit a9・,(攵艮员)Also,another similarstudy showedthat peoplewho talkedwithacashier44in acoffee shopfelt happiertlO,those whosimplywent in,ordered andleft.Small talkmay makeus happier.rv.阅读理解A(快照).13I neededto buya camera,one thatwas simplygood attaking goodsnaps So I wentonthenet,spent15minutes reading(推荐)product reviewson goodwebsites,wrote downthe namesof threetop recommendationsand headedfor mynearest bigcamerastore.There in the cupboardwas oneof thecameras onmy list.And itwas onspecial offer.Oh joy.I pointedat itand askeda salesgirl,Can Ihave oneof those,,“Do youwanttotry itfirstn she said.It didntquite soundlike aquestion.“Do I need to”I replied.Theresnothing wrongwith it”No,no.But youshould tryit Jshesaidencouragingly.Compare itwith the others.”I lookedacross attheothers:shelves ofsimilar camerasplaced alongthe wall,offering differentprices.With so many modelsto choosefrom,it seemedthat I would haveto spendhours weighingX againstY,always tryingto considerZ andpossibly Hatthesame time.Butwhen I had finished,Iwouldstill haveonly thesame twocertainties thatIhadentered thestore with:first,soon afterI carriedmy newcameraout of the shop,;and second,my wonderfulcamera wouldvery quicklybe replacedby anew model.(陷阱)But somethingin thehuman soulwhispers thatyou canbeat thesetraps bymaking theright choice.In theend,I agreed to trythemodel Ihad chosen.The salesgirlseemed akind girl.SoIlet hertake outmy chosencamera from the cupboard,show howit tookexcellentpictures ofmy fellow shoppers...and whenshe startedto introducethe specialfeatures,I cutin toask whetherI neededto buyacarry-case anda memorycard aswell.Why dowe thinkthat newchoices stilloffer usanything newPerhaps itis becausethey offera chanceto avoidfacing thefact thatourreal choicesin thisculture arefar morelimited thanwe wouldliketoimagine.
1.The salesgirlinsisted thatthe writershould.A.try thecamera tosee ifthere was anything wrongwith itB,compare thecamera he had chosenwith theothersC,get moreinformation aboutdifferent companiesD.trust herand stopasking questions
2.What doesthe writermean by“it wouldb worthhalf whatI paidfor it”A.The camera was notgood.B.He shouldget alower price.C.The camerawould soonfall invalue.D.The priceof thecamerawastoo high.
3..The writerdecided totry themodel hehad chosenbecause he.A.knew verylittle aboutitB,didnt trustthe salesgirlany moreC.wanted tomake surehe chosethe bestoneD.wanted totake picturesof hisfellowshoppers
4.It canbe inferredfrom thepassage thatin thewriters opinion,.A.salespersons are not alwaysvery kindB.people wastetoo muchmoney oncamerasC.cameras havebecome animportant partof ourdaily lifeD.we dontactually needsomanychoices whenbuying aproductB、14A shipmet astorm atsea andonly twoofthemen wereable toswim toa small,deserted island.Not knowingwhat elseto do,they(祈祷)agreedtopray toGod onopposite sidesofthe island.Of course,the firstthing theyprayed forwas food.The next morning,the first man saw a fruittree on his side.But therewas nothingonthe othermans side.Later the firstman prayed for a house,clothes andmore food.The nextday,all ofthese thingswere givento him.However,the secondmanstill hadnothing.Finally,the firstman prayed fora ship sothathecould leavetheisland,andthenextmorninghe foundaship.The firstman decidedto leavealone.As theship wasabout toleave,the firstman hearda voice,“Why areyou leavingyour friendonisland”Myblessings aremine alone,since Iwas the one that prayedforthe firstman answered.His prayerswere allunanswered.“You arewrong!”the voicesaid.He hadonly oneprayer,which Ianswered.If notfbr that,you wouldnot havereceived anyof ourblessings.”“Tell me”,thefirstman asked,what heprayed fbr”“He prayedthat allyour prayerswouldbeanswered.”For allwe know,our blessingsarenotthe fruitsof ourprayers alone,but thoseof othersprayers fbrus
1.The firstman decidedto leavealonebecause hethought.A.the secondman didntlike him B.the secondman didntwanttoleave C-he wastheonethatprayedfortheship D.the secondmansprayers wereall answered
2.The underlinedword blessings“means inChinese祈福同意A.B.善良责任C.D.
3.The firstman couldget all the thingsbecause.A.God waskind to himB.the secondman prayedfor himC.God thoughthe wasunlucky D.the secondmanprayedfor nothing
4.Whats thebest titleofthepassageA.How tolive onan islandB.Two menonashipC-How topray D.A friendsprayerC、阅读下面的短文,从每小题所给的三个选项中选出最佳选项15A,B,CAsher Angel,an Americanchild actor,wasbornon September6,
2002.He hasperformed inmore than10theater Productionsin morethan10theater productions.Most ofthe time,heisoccupied.His workdayis from9a.m.to6p.m.during theweek.I go to sleepwhenI gethome,with weekendsoff,“Asher said.However,he lovesanimals andalways findstime tohelp them.Asher andhis family(救援)became interested in animalrescue aftertheir beloveddog,Avery,died fromillness.They volunteeratalocal animalrescuecenter calledHome FurGood.Asher walks,feeds andplays with the dogsattherescue center.In hishome,Asher hasthree dogs,one catandtwo hamsters,and theyare mostlyrescued pets.He lovesall hispets andcould notimagine hislife withoutthem.His actingwork(keeps himaway alot,but heloves toplay withhis dogsMonet Belle,)Harper Belleand CleoBelle assoon ashe getshome.They aresuper excited tosee him every time.Asher has a specialrelationshipwith Monet Belle.He says,Her eyeslook likea humans,and Ican talkto her.She comfortsme whenIneedher.Asher showedan interestin actingat anearly ageand hehasadream ofbecoming aprofessional full-time actorin thefuture.A.busy B.bored C.lonely
1.The underlinedwordoccupied^is closestin meaningto
2.Avery isthe nameof Ashers.A.Friend B.brother C.dog
3..What canweknowabout AsherspetsA.They arecats anddogs.B.He hassix of them intotal.C-His familyand friendsgave themtohim.
4.Why isMonetBellespecial toAsherA.She isinterestedinacting.B.She canlisten tohim andoffer himcomfort.C.She isexcitedtoseehimeverytime.
5.What doesAsher wantto bewhen hegrows upA.An actor.B.A sportsman.C・A zookeeper(年长者)16The HealthyHabits Surveyshows thatonly aboutone third of Americanseniors havecon,ect habits.Here aresomefindings andexpert advice.
1.How manytimes didyou brushyour teethyesterday•FindingA full33%of seniorsbrush their teeth only once a day.•StepRemove the300types ofbacteria件田菌)in your mouth eachmorning witha battery-operated toothbrush.Brush gentlyfor2minutes,at leasttwice a day.
2.How manytimes didyou wash your handsor batheyesterday•FindingSeniors,on average,bathe fewerthan3days aweek.And nearly30%wash theirhandsonly4times a day---half ofthe numberwhich doctorsrecommend.•StepWe touchour facesaround3,000times aday-often invitinggerms(病菌)to enterourmouth,nose,and eyes.Use toiletpaperto avoidtouching thedoor handle.And,mostimportant,washyourhands oftenwith hotrunning waterand soapfor20seconds.
3.How oftendo youthink aboutfighting germs•FindingSeniors arenot fighting germs aswell asthey should.•StepDo youknow itis notyour toiletbut yourkitchen sponge(海绵)that cancarry moregerms thananything elseTo killthesegerms,keep yoursponge inthe microwavefor10seconds.
1.What isfound outAmerican seniorsA.Most ofthem havegood habits.B.Nearly30%ofthembathe threedays aweek.C.All ofthen arefightinggermsbetter thanexpected.D.About onethirdofthem brushtheirteethonlyonceaday.
2.Doctors suggestthat peopleshould washtheir hands.A.twice aday B.three timesa dayC-four timesadayD.eight timesaday
3.Which ofthe followingis Trueaccording to the textA.We shouldkeep fromtouching ourfaces.B.Thereareless than300types ofbacteria inthe mouth.C.A kitchensponge cancarry moregerms thana toilet.D.We shouldwash ourhands beforetouching adoor handle.E、17Little Mikesgrandmother died weeks ago.He missedher verymuch.One afternoonMike went tothecity parkwhere his(鸽子).grandmother used to go.There he saw an old lady.She lookedverykind.She wassitting there,watching pigeonsLittle Mikewentup andsat nextto her.He tookout hisfood anddrinks andgave someto her.She smiledat him.Her smilewas verysweet andMikewanted tosee itagain.She seemedtounderstandhim,so onceagain shesmiled.Mike wasvery happy.They satthere allthe afternoon,eating andtalking.As itwas dark,Mike gotup toleave.Before heleft,he huggedthe oldlady andshegave himher sweetestsmile.When Mikegot home,his motherwas surprisedby thehappy lookonhisface.I met anoldlady inthe park.Her smilewas likethe smileIusedtosee onGrandmothers face9The oldlady alsoreturned toher homehappily.She toldher sonshe hadfood anddrinks witha littleboy.He wasas lovelyas Bill.She said.Her sonwas surprised,because hehad neverbeen sohappy sinceBill,her grandson,diedweeksago.
1.Little Mikewenttothe parkand.A.played withpigeonsB,fed pigeonsC,metanold ladyD.sawafriend ofhis grandmother^
2.The oldladys smileshowed.A.she hatedto meetthe boyB,she wantedtogetsome drinksC,she missedher sonD.she likedthe littleboy
3.Mike feltvery happybecause.A.he gavethe oldlady somefood anddrinksB.the oldladys smilewas likehis grandmother^smileC.he methis grandmotherinthecity parkD.hesawmany lovelypigeons inthe park
4.Mike andthe oldlady.(相互)A.were goodto eachotherB.knew eachother wellC.often metintheparkD.did nothingthat afternoon
5..What dowe learnfromthestoryA.When onefeels unhappy,he mustgotoa park.B.Old peopleare alwayskind andhappyC.Children shouldbe politeto oldpeople.D.When peopleget onwell,they feelhappy.F、18Camilla Chompwasastrange littlegirl.She likedto spendher timealone eatingchocolate.Her parentswere worried,so theytookall thechocolate away.Camilla lefther houseto look for somechocolate.She founda smallhouse full of bottles.Among thebottles,a bluebottle caught(眼目)Camillas eyes.It wasfullofchocolate.In thebottle therewas alsoa cardwith thewords Changetears7into chocolate.Camilla wasvery excited.She ranout ofthe housewiththebottle tolookforsomeone crying.First,she meta littleboy cryinghard andcollectedhis tears.The tearswere quicklychanged intochocolate.While Camillawas collectingthe tears,she comfortedthe boy.Finally,the boystopped cryingand theyhad agood timetogether.Later,Camilla meta womanand anold mancrying.The womanhad broken some bowls.And theold mansdog had just died.Camilla collectedtheir tearsand madethem happyagain.Soon,Camilla knewthat makingpeople happywas muchmore importantthan findingchocolate.So shestopped collectingtears andbegantohelpsad people.As aresult,she hadmany friendsand hada happylife.
1.Camilla likedto.A.eat chocolateB.read booksC.collect coinsD.eat fruit
2.Camillas parentstook awayallthechocolate becausethey were.A.happy B.angryC.worried D.hungry
3.What caughtCamillas eyesA,A nicecard.B.A blackdog.C.A redcup.D.A bluebottle.
4.The oldman wascrying because.A.hehadbrokensomebottlesB.He couldntfind hisway home.C.he couldntfind hisdaughterD,his doghadjustdied
5.How manypeople didCamilla helpbefore shestopped collectingtearsA.One.B.Two.C.Three.D.Four.书面表达V.、书面表达19生活中好友间也会因各种原因闹些小矛盾,当你与朋友间产生不愉快后,你会如何处理此类问题呢?请根据以下提示点谈谈你的想法上周日,你的好友弄丢了你最心爱的图书,这是妈妈送给你的生日礼物;
1.Lisa,.但是并没有因此而道歉,你很难过;2Lisa你喜欢阅读,认为读书可以开阔眼界,所以你很珍惜自己的每一本书籍;
3.
1.80-100。
个人认证
优秀文档
获得点赞 0