还剩12页未读,继续阅读
本资源只提供10页预览,全部文档请下载后查看!喜欢就下载吧,查找使用更方便
文本内容:
山东省潍坊市寒亭达标名校届中考第二次模拟测试英语试题2025请考生注意
1.请用2B铅笔将选择题答案涂填在答题纸相应位置上,请用
0.5毫米及以上黑色字迹的钢笔或签字笔将主观题的答案写在答题纸相应的答题区内写在试题卷、草稿纸上均无效
2.答题前,认真阅读答题纸上的《注意事项》,按规定答题I.单项选择、一1Someone the classroom whenI passed.—Well,it wasntme.A.is cleaningB.has cleanedC.was cleaningD.will clean、2I/hou p/you havea goodtrip.A.keep B.homeC.hope D.help、一3The young man seldomdid thehousework after he bought the robot,_.He couldrelax andhave timefor hishobbies.A.did he;Yes B.didnt he;No C.didnt he;Yes D.did he;No、一4What didthe teachersay toyou justnow一She asked.A.where didI buythe dictionaryB,where IboughtthedictionaryC.where doI buythe dictionaryD.where Tbuy dictionary、---5fine weatherit is!Shall wego hikingin thehills一Why notA.What B.What aC.How D.How a、一6Travelling toMount Yellowis a wise decision.—I quite.The freshair isgood toour health.A.agreeB.argueC.accept D.admire、一7rm going to missyou,dear.一I feelthe same.A.hardly B.exactly C.seriously D.properly、一8Who isyoungmanwith longhair—Hes afriend ofmine.A.a B.an C.the D.\、9About of the studentsin GradeNine thisyear wereborn in the1990s.A.three fourB.three fourthsC.third fourthD.third fourths、(抖音用户)10The numberof Tik Tok userssharply sinceTikTokin
2016.Ifs reallypopular now.A.has risen;appeared B.have beenrisen;appearedB.they wereher favouriteclothesC.she didntfind anythingwith West African rootsD.she didntwant toshow othersher West African roots
3.was afavourite character in KeriasWest Africantraditional stories.A.Tortoise B.Spider C.Lizard D.Chamelon
4.The underlinedword faminein Paragraph5most probablymeans a time shortofA.money B.food C.water D.job
5..From thepassage,we canlearn.A.culture cantgo withoutcertain kindsof clothesB.one cantfind hisroots withoutgoingtohis owncountryC.culture notonly appearsin somethingmaterial likeclothesD.culture willdie soon after youlive faraway fromyour placeV.书面表达
19、书面表达暑假即将来临,对于如何安排孩子初中毕业后的第一个假期,家长们和孩子自己有着各自的想法根据下表提示,写一篇英语短文,描述他们的不同看法,同时发表你自己对暑假安排的观点Parents1opinions Getready forhigh school.Do somehousework...Kids opinionsHave a good rest.Do somesightseeing...Your opinion注意]表格中的观点仅供参考,允许适当发挥;开头已给出,不计入总词数;文中不得出现真实姓名和校名等信息;词数:不少于80oHow willyou spendthe comingsummer vacationParents andkids havetheir ownopinions.参考答案I.单项选择、1C、2C、3D、4B、5A、6A、7B、8C、9B、10AIL完形填空、
111.A
2.B
3.C
4.C
5.A
6.B
7.A
8.C
9.C
10.Bin.语法填空、
121.happened
2.was lying
3.Give
4.will kill
5..was not hurt
6.are searchingIV,阅读理解、
131.B
2.A
3.B
4.C
5.C、
141.B
2.B
3.A
4.C、
151.C
2.A
3.D
4.B
5.B、
161.B
2.D
3.A
4.C、
171.B
2.C
3.D
4.A
5.A、18L B
2.C
3.A
4.B
5.CV.书面表达、19How willyou spendthe comingsummer vacationParents andkids havetheir ownopinions.Some parentsthink kidsshould getready forhigh schoolin thesummer soits importantto takesummer courses.They alsothink kidscanhelp dohousework tolearn somelife skills.But thekids disagree.They thinkits time to takeagoodrest.They needto hangoutwith theirfriends togo sightseeing.In myopinion we can havea talkwith ourparents.All workand noplay makesJack adull boy.We needto relaxourselves afterworkingso hardat school.Its goodfor usto do some sports.C.have raised;was appearedD.has beenraised;was appearedII.完形填空、11A youngman wentto visitawise man livingdeep in the mountainfor thewisdom oflife.“Excuse me!Could youplease tellme what the most]day in our lives is Is it the day whenwe wereborn orthe daywe2Is ittheday whenfall inlove orthedaywe succeed”The manasked.Neither.The mostimportant dayinourlivesis3The wiseman repliedcalmly.“Why”The youngman feltmore than4,“Is itbecause there is amoving eventtaking placetoday”“No.Nothing hashappened today.”“Isitbecause ofmy visit”“Even ifnobody visitedme today,today is5very importantbecause today is the only wealthwe have.No matterhow memorableyesterdayis,it hasgone bylike aship goingdown into the sea;no matterhow brighttomorrow maybe,it isyet tocome,but nomatterhow commontoday is,it isunder our6The youngman stillwanted to ask something,while thewiseman7him andsaid,When weare talkingabout themeaningof today,we have8a lotof it.”The youngman noddedand thenwent downthe mountain.Actually,todayis the only9we have.So,what weshould donow isto10yesterday andtomorrow andcatch fasttoday!
1.A.important B.necessary C.comfortable D.sad
2.A.miss B.die C.grow D.move
3.A.yesterday B.tomorrow C.today D.day
4.A.jealous B.pleased C.puzzled D.upset
5.A.still B.already C.ever D.just
6.A.way B.control C.care D.mind
7.A.stopped B.refused C.encouraged D.decided
8.A.treasured B.avoided C.wasted D.paid
9.A.excuse B.plan C.chance D.idea
10.A.remember B.forget C.treat D.catchm.语法填空、12Last Wednesdaynight,a younglady was attacked in the street.It
1.happen ataround8:00p.m.Some peopleheard ashoutfrom the lady.When peoplegot there,thelady
2.lie onthe ground,crying.Ifs saidthat thelady was a nursein ahospital.She wason her wayback homefrom workat thattime.Suddenly astrong manran toher andshouted,n
3.give me所带的东西,生all yourbelongings orI killyou.She hadto giveall hermoney to the man.Luckily thelady
5.nothurt.Now,the police
6.searchfor therobber.IV.阅读理解A、13Mr.Browns housewas lessthan twomiles fromhis office,so hecould drivehome everyday fbrlunch.Every timehe drovehomeat noon,he foundmany carsoutside hishouse and there wasno roomfor hisown car.He hadto drivesomewhere elseto parkhis car.Then hewalked backhome.This madehim veryangry.He put up aboard in the gardenfacing theroad.The boardsaid,No Parking”.But nobodynoticed it.People seemedto obeyonly apolice notice withwhite letterson a blue board:POLICE NOTICENO PARKINGMrs.Brown askedhis husbandto steala police notice but he wasafraid todoso.Then she asked him to makeone just like apolicenotice.Mr.Brown saidhe wasnot thepolice andcouldnt usethe word“police”.Several dayslater,Mr.Brown madeablueboard withwhiteletters.PLEASE NOTICENOPARKINGOh!Mrs.Brown said.You toldme youwerent goingto usethe wordpolice,but whydo youuse itnow”Really”heasked.“Look againJ shestarted tolaugh.You arereally clever”.
1.Mr.Browns officewas hishouse.A.next toB.not farfromC.2hours drivefrom D.5miles from
2.Mr.Brown wasangry because.A.he foundno roomto parkhis caroutside hishouseB.he had nothing toeat forlunch athomeC.he lostthe waywhen hedrove backhome onedayD.he couldntmake apolicenoticeoutside hishouse总共
3.Mr.Brown madenotice boards altogetherA.one B.two C.three D.no
4.In theend,Mr.Brown madea noticeboard and it.A.was justthe same asapolice noticeB・was differentin colorfrom apolice noticeC.just lookedlike apolice noticeD.said“POLICE NOTICE,NOPARKING^^(推断)
5..We caninfer thatafterheputupthe blueboard.A.more peoplewill parktheir carsoutside hishouseB.more policemenwill parktheir carsoutside hishouseC.fewer peoplewill parktheir carsoutside hishouseD.fewer peoplewill visithim atnoon lateronB、14If youwant tostudy abroad,have youthought aboutwhere to live Ivebeen livingand studyingin Canadafor aboutninemonths.As Imstill tooyoung torent anapartment bymyself.I live with a homestay family and Ifeel likeIm partof it.The firsttime Ihada homestaywas in
2013.During thattime,I stayedin Ajax,a townin Canada,for aweek andlived witha homestay family.Carltonlives withhis nephewand hisniece-in-law.Carlton drovemetoan internationalschool tolearn aboutCanadian cultureevery morning,and hepicked meup inthe afternoons.Our leisuretime wasinthe evening.The mealshe madefor mewere deliciousand weusuallywatched amovie afterdinner.All experiencesleft anunforgettable impressionon me,even ifI didntlive therefor along time.(匈牙利)Im nowliving witha Hungarianfamily withanother Chineseboy.There aretwo familymembers---Mrs Pergerand herson,Robert.Tve alreadylived herefbr nine months andI have been deeply moved bymany thingstheyve done.Once,my roommatewentrunning and didnt comeback fbrquite along time.Mrs Pergercalled him,buthedidnt answerthe phone.She beganto worryabout him,and waseven aboutto cry.However,living witha homestayfamily alsohas itsdisadvantages,especially whenliving witha foreignfamily.The biggestchallengefor mehas beenthe totallydifferent lifestyle,which tookmealong timeto getused to.Living witha homestayfamily hasgiven mea lotof newexperiences.It hastaught mehow tocommunicate withdifferent people.(火花)(壮观的).Moreover,when differentlifestyles andcultures meettogether,I haveseen that the sparkthey makeare spectacular
1.How manypeople are there atCarltons beforethe writerlives with them A.Two.B.Three.C.Four.D.Five.
2.What canwe learnfrom thearticleA.The writerhasnt gotused tothe differentlifestyle yet.B,The writerhas beendeeplymovedby what the Pergershave done.C.The writerhas beenliving witha Canadianfamily forninemonths.D.The writerchose ahomestayfamilyfbr hecouldnt affordthe apartmentrent.
3.Which of the followingshows the character ofMrs PergerproperlyA.Careful andcaring.B.Outgoing andbrave.C.Strict andchallenging.D.Outgoing andhumorous.
4.Whafs thebest titleof this passageA.Life about the Canadianhomestay familiesB.Disadvantages ofliving withahomestayfamilyC.Experiences ofliving withforeign homestay familiesD.Suggestions forthose whowant tolivewithhomestayfamilies(破坏)Some of the greatestproblems weface todayarethedestruction ofour environment.Brown clouds,polluted water,endangered wildanimals..,these problemsseem sohuge.So myfamily doeswhat wecan.We takecloth bagsto storesinstead ofusing plasticbags.We walkwhere wedont haveto drive...But doesit doany goodWhen Iam theonly onein lineat themarket withcloth bags,am I doing anygood Doesmy walkingtostores makeany realdifference tothe world(火烈鸟)I recentlylearned somethingabout flamingoswhich liketo gettogether ingroups of a thousandor more.Every year,when(迁徙),the timecomes formigration a few of them first takeoff from the lake.But noneoftheothers seemto notice,so thesmall groupreturns.However,the nextday theytry again.This timefew morefly alongwiththem,but mostofthemstill payno attention,so theyreturnagain.They tryfor severaltimes.Every timea fewmore birdsjoin inbut,since thethousands ofothers stilltake nonotice,thegreat migrationplan isonce morestopped.Then oneday somethingchanges.The samesmall groupof birdsonce againstarts flyingand a small numbermore joinin justas一before,then more.Finally,they alltake flightand the migration reallybegins.What aspectacular sightit mustbe thousandsofflamingos takingoff intothe skyat once!A fewcan makea difference.Even ifyoure theone to take the first step,and continue trying,others willsomeday takenotice andtogetherwe willsolve evenour greatestproblems.
1.Where wouldyou mostprobably readthispassageA,A guidebook.B.A movieposter.(博客).(地质)C.A personalblog D.A geologymagazine.
2.Why doesthe writeruse cloth bags in storesA.Because hewants todo somegood tothe environment.B.Because hethinks plasticbags aremore expensive.C.Because thereare onlyclothbags instores.D.Because all the peopleuse clothbagsinstores.
3.What doesthe underlinedword“spectacular inParagraph5probably meanA.Frustrating.B.Surprising.C.Terrible.D.Fantastic.
4.Which ofthe followingis TRUEaccording tothe passageA.Even ifwecanwalk there,we stilldrive over.B.Flamingos liketo gettogether ingroups ofa thousandor more.C.Brown cloudsand pollutedwater aretheonlyproblems weface today.D.When afew ofthe flamingosfirsttakeoff from the lake,all theothers followat once.
5.Whats thewriters purposeof writingthis articleA.To showthatthewriter lovesto seethemigrationof flamingos.B.To tellreaders tocontinuetryinganditcan makea difference.C.To introducea specialkind offlamingo toreaders.D.To showthat thereYemany problemsintheworld.D16The worldsoldest person,Ms.Baines,died.She celebratedher115th birthdaywith congratulationsfrom BarackObama,Presidentof the United States.Over herlife shelived throughthe termsof21US presidents.Gertrude Bainespassed awaypeacefully in her sleepattheWestern ConvalescentHospital inLos Angeles,where shehad livedfor herlastten years.Emma Camanag,the hospitafsleader saidshe wasa respectablelady.nIt isreally anhonor forthe hospitalto takecare ofherover thelast10years andwe willgreatly missher,It isjust likewe havelost arelative,n saidEmma.Ms.Baines,who was born inShellman,Georgia,in1894,hadnoliving relatives.She grewup inthe southernUS duringdifficult times.During thattime,African Americanpeople wererequired touse separate,often poor,public services.She marriedyoung andlater(离婚).divorced Heronly child,a daughter,wasbornin1909and diedofaterrible diseaseattheage of
18.Ms.Baines workedasa(女佣)maid inOhio beforemoving toLos Angeleswhere shelived onher ownuntil she was wellover
100.She oncetold aninterviewer,nAs tothe secretsof longlife,Idonot haveany disappointmentsin myown life.She gainedsome famewhen shevoted for Mr.Obama inthe USpresidential election,saying shesupported himbecause hesfor thecoloredpeople*.It wasonly thesecond timein herlife shehad voted,thefirsttime beingfor John F.Kennedy.Ms.Baines becamethe worldsoldest personin January.Japanese woman,Kama Chien,114,has nowtaken overthe title.
1.Ms,Baines votedfor Mr.Obama becausehe.A.was verypopular inthe hospitalB.did goodthings forAfrican AmericansC.did evenbetter thanJohn F.KennedyD.congratulated heronherbirthday(推断)
2.It canbe inferredfromthepassage that.A.Ms.Baines didn*tlikeany presidentsexcept Mr.Obama andJohnF.KennedyB.Ms.Baines*daughter diedmany yearsbefore her husbandC.Japanese womanKama Chienisthesecond oldestintheworld nowD.a positiveattitude towardslife isthe mainsecret of.Ms.Baines longlife
3.Which ofthe followingis NOTtrue accordingtothepassageA.Ms.Baines likedtolivealone.B.Ms.Baines diedin ahospital inLos Angeles.C.Ms.Baines and herhusbandhad onlyone child.D.Ms.Baines usedto serve1others inOhio.
4.The passageis mainlyabout.A.how Ms,Baines livedfor solongB.why Ms.Baines votedforMr.ObamaC.the worldsoldest person,Ms.BainesD.Ms.Baines andPresident Obama.E、《(摔跤吧,爸爸!》)17Lets gowrestling,Dad!”is oneoftheTop10movies recently.It tellsatrue storyabout anIndian manand histwo daughters.His namesMahavir.In reallife,he iscalledt4the fatherof Indiawomenwrestling^because thousandsof girlsacross Indiahavebeensupported totake up wrestling withhis efforts.A very famous Indianactor,Aamir Khan,played therole ofMahavir inthe movie.It wasan unusualexperience forhimtoplay thisrole.Aamir Khanwas veryserious abouthis characterand hetried tomake thischaracter closetothetrue story.In orderto actwell,heneeded toput onweight to be very fat and then dosports to be verystrong in a shorttime.Aamir Khanstarted toeat alot everyday beforemaking the movie.He ateat least5meals aday includingmuch junkfood.He became too fatto runquickly.It issimple tobe fatbut difficulttobestrong.Aamir Khaninvited manycoaches totrain himto loseweight andtook himafewmonthsto bestrong.He musteat lessand drinkmore.Strength training is alsoimportant.This kindof physicaltrainingisvery boring.He hadtolift differentweights anddo itover andover again.Aamir Khanset agoal tohimself dayby dayand theminute hemade it,he felldownon theground andcould hardlystand up.In theend,he becamethe exactperson themovie needs.The rolehe playedwas verymoving andhe succeededat last.As hesays,the mostimportant thingin lifeis notwhether youcan reachyourgoal butwhether youhave madethe greatestefforts.
1.From thepassage,what isAamir KhansjobA.A player.B.An actor.C.A director.D.A coach.
2.Why isMahavir called“the fatherof Indian women wrestling”A.Because heis averyfamousIndian player.B.Because heplayed arole inthemovielets gowrestling,Dad!”C.Because hesupported manyIndianwomentotakeupwrestling.D.Because hebecame strongin shorttime.
3.What isthe correctorder ofthe followingthings about Aamir KhanHechanged hiseating habitsanddidsports tobecome strong.1He wasserious aboutthecharacterandheneeded tomake greatefforts.23To befat,he atetoo muchfood.@Finally,he succeeded.A.
③②①④B.
②③④①C.
②①④③D.
②③①④4Which ofthe followingis NOTtrue aboutAamir KhanfromthepassageA.lets gowrestling,Dad!”is atrue storyaboutAamir Khan himself.B.He becameveryfatat firstandthenlost weightinavery shorttime.C.In orderto actwell,he trainedso hard.D.He triedto playaperfect roleinthemovie.
5.According tothe actingexperience ofAamirKhan,what canwe learnA.Where thereis awill,thereisa way.B.Practice makesperfect.C.Many handsmake worklight.D.The fatter,the better.18As Keiraclimbed intobed,she thoughtabout tomorrowsfield trip.Her classwas goingtoapresentation bya West Africantraditional storyteller.Keira wasexcited becauseshewasof WestAfrican descent.Her great-grandmother hadcome tothe United(根源).States from Senegal,a countryin WestAfrica.Until now,Keira hadntthought muchabout herrootsEarly thenext morning,Keira lookedeverywhere forsomething toshow herWestAfricanroots.She dugthrough everydrawer,but shecouldntfind anythingthat reallystood out.Finally,she putonawhite shirtand jeans.Although shewore ordinary clothes,she hopedthather interestinherWestAfricanroots wouldnot gounnoticed.At thecommunity center,Keira waslucky enoughto geta front-row seat.The firstspeaker talkedabout Africanwriters andhow theyoftenuse traditionalstories withtraditional characters,such asthe Tortoiseandthe Spider.The speakermentioned writersher motherand grandmother liked!Also,Tortoise wasa favoritecharacterinKeiras bedtimestories.Finally,the speakermentioned DoudouNDiayeRose.He wasKeiras favoritedrummer.He wasfromSenegal.She beganto realisejust howmuch herWestAfricanrootsinfluenced herAmerican life.(蜥蜴),Finally,the storytellercame up.He tolda storythat explainedhow thechameleon,asmalllizard changedits colors.Then heintroducedtheSpiderand Tortoise.It wasknown thatthey appearedtobegenerous butin factthey wantedto keepeverything forthemselves.Some ofthe storiesmade thesecharacters seempoor asthey foughtfor everylast piece.However,they weresimply(调皮的).naughty Theycertainly didlearn theirlessons!Keira couldntkeep hermind fromthinking aboutallthedifferent storiesher motherhad told.Her memorywas pouringout again!Sheknew abouteverything the storyteller said.After thepresentation,theclasstalked tothe storyteller.Keira toldabout howher great-grandmother hadmoved tothe UnitedStatesfrom Senegal.Her great-grandmother lefther villagebecause ofafamine,atimeof hunger.She hadexplained toKeiras grandmotherthatthe villagersspent daysbegging forfood.Her great-grandmother finallycametotheUnitedStates.Keira toldthe storytelleraboutthose ofher bedtimestories.When Keirawas finished,thestorytellerpointed outthat shehad justdone hisjob.She haddescribed herfamilyandthe storiestheytold.Keira couldhardly waitto tellher motherandgrandmotherthe news!
1.Keria wasaboutthepresentation ontheeveningoftheday before.A.nervous B.excitedC.surprised D.unhappy
2.Keria woreordinaryclothesthat daybecause.A.the clothesmade herstand out。
个人认证
优秀文档
获得点赞 0