还剩22页未读,继续阅读
本资源只提供10页预览,全部文档请下载后查看!喜欢就下载吧,查找使用更方便
文本内容:
年陕西省宝鸡市陇县初中学业水平考试模拟试卷2022英语注意事项L本试卷分为第一部分(听力)和第二部分(笔试)全卷共8页,总分120分考试时间120分钟
2.领到试卷和答题卡后,请用毫米黑色墨水签字笔,分别在试卷和答题卡上填写姓名和准考证号,同时用2B铅笔在答题卡上填涂对应的试卷类型信息点(A或B)
3.请在答题卡上各题的指定区域内作答,否则作答无效
4.考试结束,将本试卷和答题卡一并交回第一部分(听力共30分)I.听对话,选答案(共15小题,计20分)第一节听下面10段对话,每段对话后有一个问题,读两遍请根据每段对话的内容和后面的问题,从所给的三个选项中选出最恰当的一项(共10小题,计10分)A.Common.B.Fresh.C.Terrible.【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】
1.【答案】B【解析】【原文】W:How freshthe tastes!Where isit producedM:It isproduced inHanzhong,Shaanxi.Its newtea ofthis year.Q:What doesthe girlthink of the teaA.A T-shirt.B.A bag.C.A hat.【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】
2.【答案】A【解析】【原文】W:What canI dofor youM:Td like to buya T-shirt formy daughter.Q:What doesthe manwant tobuy【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】
41.The passagemay befrom apiece ofnewspaper.A.travel B.sports C.educational D.history
42.It willtake juniorhighschool students tofinish their homework.A.about90minutes B.about100minutesC.more than90minutes D.no more than oneand halfhours
43.Which statementis TRUEaccording to the passageA.The childrenof the thirdgradeinprimaryschoolswillnot havehomework.B.The studentswill receivetheservicein theschool atleast fivedays aweekfor twohours aday.C.Zhang Hangmingsteachers aregiving them morechancesto learnfrom schoollife.D.Junior highschool studentsshould spendmorethan ninetyminutes on theirhomework.【答案】
41.C
42.D
43.B【解析】【导语】本文主要介绍“双减”政策的内容及实施后学生的课外活动的变化题详解】[41推理判断题本文主要讲“双减”政策的内容,与学生相关,应出现在教育报纸上,故选C【题详解】42细节理解题根据「可“Junior highschoolstudentsshould spendno morethanninetyminuteson theirhomework知“双减”政策规定中学生不超过分钟的作业,故选90Do【题详解】细节理解题根据43Its calledthe5+2service.Schools willoffer theservice atleast fivedays aweek可知课后服务是一周天,每天小时故选项正确故选fortwohoursaday.”52B B(中国航天员),Chinese astronauts,or taikonautsZhai Zhigang,Wang Yapingand Ye Guangfu headedto thecore(核心舱)module ofChinas space station at00:23a.m.Beijing Timeon October16,
2021.Bom inOctober1966,Zhai is the first Chinese to carry out a spacewalk,making Chinathe third(舱夕卜的)country in the world to masterthe technology for extravehicular activities.As the most(指挥官)experienced crew member of Shenzhou-13,he worksas thecommander of the mission.(组)Zhai wasadmitted to the firstbatch——of taikonauts in
1998.He wasamong theZhai Zhigangfinal groupsto trainfor the Shenzhou-5and Shenzhou-6flights,but finallyflew abroadtheShenzhou-7spacecraft.During theShenzhou-7mission inSeptember2008,Zhai servedas thecommander of thespacecraft.He performeda landmark20-minute spacewalkwith thehelp ofLiuBoming,who laterbecame one of theShenzhou-12crew.(千禧一代)Bom in1980,Wang isChinas firstmillennial taikonautsand the secondfemale taikonautwho has been to space.She hasbecome thecountry9first female taikonautto workin Chinasspace station,and also the firstfemaletaikonautto conductextravehicularactivities,according to the CMSA.In May2010,Wang was chose tobe amember of the second batch of taikonauts.InJune2013,Wang andtwo othercrewmates,Nie Haisheng and Zhang Xiaoguang,were senttospace abroad Shenzhou-
10.She wasalsothe first Chineseperson togive alecture inspaceeight yearsago,which provedinspirational formany youngChinese,many ofwhom laterWang Yapingattended top universities.Ye,also bornin1980,waschoseinto thesecondbatch oftaikonauts in2010andqualified formanned spaceflight in
2014.The missionof Shenzhou-13is hisfirst flightinHe wasonce anair forcepilot with1,100hours ofjet fighterflight time.He tookthespace.European SpaceAgencys undergroundastronaut trainingcourse inJune
2016.Ye speaks(同fluent Englishand is regarded as one of the key taikonauts to host foreign counterparts行)when Chinasspace stationis fullyused.Ye Guangfu
44.Which of the followingis NOTtrue according to the passageA.Zhai Zhigangwas oneof theShenzhou-12crew.B.Zhai Zhigangisthe firstChinese tocarry outa spacewalk.C.Ye Guangfuused tobe anair forcepilot with1,100hours ofjet fighterflight time.D.WangYapingwas senttospaceabroadShenzhou-10with NieHaishengandZhangXiaoguang.
45.What isthe correctorder for the followingevents aboutZhai Zhigangaccordingto the timea.ZhaiZhigangwas born.b.He performeda landmark20-minute spacewalk.c.He waschose tobe amember ofthe firstbatch taikonauts.A.a-b-c B.a-c-b C.b-a-c D.c-b-a(推断)
46.What can we inferfrom thepassageA.Liu Bomingwas oneofthetaikonautsin theShenzhou-7mission.B.Except China,three countriesin the world havemastered the technologyfor extravehicularactivities.C.The studentswho listenedto WangYapings lecturewere encouragedand allattended sometopuniversities.D.YeGuangfuisregarded asoneofthe keytaikonauts to host foreigncounterpartswhen Chinasspace stationis fullyused.【答案】
44.A
45.B
46.D【解析】【导语】本文介绍了中国宇航员翟志刚,王亚平和叶光富【题详解】44细节理解题根据(指挥官)As themost experiencedcrewmemberofShenzhou-13,he worksas thecommander可知,翟志刚是神舟十三号的机组成员,不是神舟十二号的机组成员之一,因此项与原文不ofthemission.”A符,故选A【题详解】45推理判断题根据“Born inOctober1966,Zhai isthe firstChinesetocarryoutaspacewalk,making Chinathethird(舱外的)可知在年,翟志刚country in the worldto masterthetechnologyforextravehicularactivities.”1966出生;根据(一组)可知,在年翟志刚被选为第Zhai wasadmitted to the firstbatchoftaikonautsin
1998.”1998——批航天员之——;根据uDuring theShenzhou-7mission inSeptember2008,Zhai servedas thecommanderofthe可知,在年,翟志刚spacecraft.He performeda landmark20-minute spacewalkwith thehelp ofLiu Boming,“2008完成了里程碑式的分钟太空行走因此正确的顺序为故选20a-c-b,B【题详解】46细节理解题根据(同“Ye speaksfluent Englishand isregardedasoneofthekeytaikonautstohostforeigncounterparts行)可知,叶光富被认为是中国空间站完全使用后接待外国同行的关键when Chinasspacestationis fullyused.”航天员之一故选DC(疫苗)Several monthsago,Chinese COVID-19vaccines wereput touse widely.And theyare free.Here issomeinformation youneed toknow.How isthe vaccinegiven楼聆点(注射).It isgiven byinjection There are severalways to get injected.Mostly,you shouldget ittwo times.After thefirstinjection,you haveto getthesecondone.Is thevaccine badfor ourbodiesSome peopleare afraidthatthe vaccines aredangerous andmay makethem feelbad.In fact,thevaccineshave beentestedfbr along time.They wontcause anydisease.Instead,they canprotect ourbodies frombeing hurt.Who issuitableChinese vaccinesare suitablefor mostpeople.So far,teenagers,youth andold peoplehave beengotten injectioninChina.And peopleaged18to59are the first onesto getinjection.Then peopleover60years oldwho are in goodhealthand the teenagers between12to17years oldcan bealso gotteninjection.China hassent manyvaccines toforeigncountries freely,too.(口罩)?Should westill weara facemaskYes.It takesa fewweeks for the bodyto buildthe abilityto fightthe COVID-19after injection.Sometimes thevaccinesmay notwork wellin the body.So itsbest towear facemasks inpublic andwash yourhands often.
47.can gettheCOVID-19vaccines firstin China.A.People over60years oldB.People aged12to17C.People aged18to59D.People aged15to
7048.The underlinedword diseasemeans in thepassage.疾病麻烦压力传染A.B.C.D.A.They maycatch acold moreeasily.B.Their bodiesneed time to buildthe ability.C.The maskscan makethem morebeautiful.D.The maskscan makethemmorewarm andcool.
50.Whats thepassage mainlyaboutA.Physical health.B.Face masks.C.Doctors5advice.D.Vaccine injection.【答案】
47.C
48.A
49.B
50.D
49.Why shouldpeople stillneed towear masksafter injection【解析】【导语】本文主要介绍了新冠病毒疫苗的相关信息【题详解】细节理解题根据可知,岁以内47And peopleaged18to59are thefirst onestogetinjection.”18〜59的人可以率先接种新冠疫苗故选C【题详解】48词义猜测题根据可知,疫苗不“They wontcause anydisease.Instead,they canprotect ourbodies frombeing hurt.会导致任何的疾病,相反,它们可以保护我们的身体,所以意为“疾病”,故选disease A【题详解】49细节理解题根据.可“Yes.It takesa fewweeks forthebodyto buildthe abilityto fightthe COVID-19after injection知,接种完之后仍然需要戴口罩,是因为身体仍然需要时间建立其保护的能力,故选B【题详解】50主旨大意题这篇文章主要讲新冠疫苗的接种故选DMany peopleare tryingto savethe earthwith specialdays likeMeatout Day,Earth Dayand Buy Nothing Day”.Meatout DayMeatoutDay“is onMarch20th.51Join this day,and youllget healthier.Also,you canreduce(减少温室气体)greenhouse gasesand savethe earth.Earth Day52Many peopleall overthe worldtry to do somethinggreen onthisday.In Italy,people dont use plasticbags.InCanada andNorway,people ridebicycles anddontusetheir cars.In theUSA,people dressup likeplants and animals anddancein TimesSquare,New York.Buy NothingDay“Buy NothingDay“is usuallyon thefourth Fridayin Novemberin America.53“Buy Nothing“means makeno rubbish”.
54.Do youwant to join them
55.根据短文内容,从短文后的选项中选出能填入空白处的最佳选项,选项中有两项为多余选项A.This isChildrens Day.B.When youmake lessrubbish,you can make a cleaner earth.C.Many peoplearound the world don*t eatany meatfor oneday.D.Then you can rememberthese specialdays anddo somethinggreen.E.We have a nationalholiday.F.Earth Day”is onApril22nd.G.On thisday,many people dont buyanything.【答案】5LC
52.F
53.G
54.B
55.D【解析】【分析】本篇文章难度适中,主要讲述几个拯救地球的节日,例如世界无肉日、地球日、不消费日题详解】[51总体来看三个节日的介绍,都是先介绍时间,然后内容最后是意义中已经介绍了时间了,接下来MeatoutDay就是内容,那天不吃肉,故选C【题详解】52总体来看三个节日的介绍,都是先介绍时间,然后内容最后是意义第二空位于地球日的最开始,应该是介绍时间,因此选项地球日在四月二十二日符合语境故选F F【题详解】53总体来看三个节日的介绍,都是先介绍时间,然后内容最后是意义无消费日已经介绍了时间,因此第三空处解释的内容,在那天,人们不买东西,故选Buy NothingDay G【题详解】54根据前一句.后面介绍了没有垃圾的好处,BuyNothingmeans makeno rubbish”When youmake lessrubbish,you当你制造的垃圾减少时,你就会让地球更清洁故选canmakeacleanerearth.B【题详解】55根据前句你想加入这些节日吗?后面描述加入这些节日的好处,故选Do youwant tojoin themDoV完成句子根据所给汉语意思,用单词或短语完成下列英文句子(共5小题,计10分)我的十二岁生日对我来说是一个精彩回忆
56.My birthdayis awonderful memoryfor me.【答案】twelfth【解析】【详解】根据句意可知,空缺处为“十二”,因为为名词,要用序数词作定语故“birthday”“twelfth”填twelfth o今年他比往年更忙于学也了
57.This year,he isschool workthan before.【答案】busy with【解析】【详解】根据中英文对照可知,空处表达的意思是“忙于,“忙于……”,故填be busywith busywith好的身体状况基于健康的饮食习惯
58.Good physicalcondition isbased onhealthy.【答案】eating habits【解析】【详解】分析所给中英文可知要翻译的是“饮食习惯”,对应的短语是空格前没有此处用复数eating habit,a,形式故填eating habitso这些裤子和短袜多少钱?
59.How muchare these【答案】pants andsocks【解析】【详解】裤子;短袜,由可知,都用复数形式,且中间用连接两个并列名词故填pants socks“these andpantsand sockso会议将于二月举办
60.The meetingwill beheld.【答案】in February【解析】【详解】分析所给中英文可知要翻译的是“在二月”,对应的介词短语是故填短文in Februaryin February填空用方框中所给单词的适当形式填空,使短文完整正确(每个单词限用一次,每空限填一个单词)they,electricity,large,serve,simple,turn,know,type,lock,byIn recentyears,four Chinesetechnological innovationsstand outin the world.They are61as fournew greatinventions^^of modemChina.High-speed trainsChinacreated itsfirst high-speed railwayline in
2008.Since then,the numberof passengertrips has increased62over30percent everyyear.By theend of2016,morethan5billion tripshad beentaken onChinas high-speedtrains.China iscurrently workingon thenew63of trainsthat will have atop speedof400kilometers perhour.By2020,one-fifth ofthe countrys150,000km railwaynetwork willbe usedby high-speed trains.This networkwill connectmorethan80percent ofmajor citiesacross China.Mobile paymentMobile payment is64China into a cashlesssociety whichis ledby third-party paymentcompanieslike Alipay.For example,insteadofpaying bycash,customers nowpay forgoods65by puttinga shortpassword into theAlipay appon66mobile phones.Users canalso paytheir waterand67bills throughit.Alipay alsoallows usersto buythingson internationalwebsites.Share bikesShared bikes68started inWestern countries.But China has surprisedtheworldwith howquickly ithas widelyusedshared bikes.These bikesallow usersto pickup orpark a bike onthe streetthrough GPSand smart phone apps.To69a(二维码)bike,you just need to scan a QR code on a shared bike with asmartphoneapp andride away.After youfinishriding,youcanpark itat availableareas,lock it and pay for yourride throughmobile paymentservice.Online shoppingWitharound751million internetusers,Chinahasbeen the worlds70and fastest-growing onlineshopping market.Online shoppingnow accountsfor
15.5percent oftotal retailsales in China.Thanks tolower costsand fewerlicensingrequirements,its easierfor sellersto openan onlineshop inChina.It alsohelped tocreate jobs.【答案】
61.known
62.by
63.type
64.turning
65.simply
66.their
67.electricity
68.services
69.unlock
70.largest【解析】【导语】本文讲述了中国现代的“新四大发明工题详解】[61句意它们被称为中国现代的“新四大发明“分析题干可知,此处应填一个过去分词,结合选词可知,此处是固定短语“被称为,故填be knownas knowno【题详解】62句意从那时起,旅客出行数量每年以以上的速度增长根据可30%“hasincreased...over30percent everyyear.”知是指出行数量每年以以上的速度增长,“增长了”符合语境,故填30%increase byby【题详解】63句意中国目前正在研制这种最高时速可达公里的新型列车根据400China iscurrently workingonthenew…of结合选词可知,此处是指新型列车,“类型”,是名词,故填trains”type type【题详解】64句意在支付宝等第三方支付公司的引领下,移动支付正在把中国变成一个无现金社会根据Mobilepayment可知移动支付正在把中国is...China intoa cashlesssociety whichis ledby third-party paymentcompanies likeAlipay.”变成一个无现金社,“转变”,是动词,本句是现在进行时,动词用现在分词,故填turn turningo【题详解】65句意例如,消费者现在不用现金支付,只需在手机上的支付宝应用程序中输入一个密码就可以支付商品根o据结合选词可知,人们只需要在手机输入密码即可付款,customers nowpayforgoods...by puttinga shortpassword”“仅仅”符合语境,故填simply simply【题详解】66句意例如,消费者现在不用现金支付,只需在手机上的支付宝应用程序中输入一个密码就可以支付商品根据可知是指消费者的手机,此处应用形容词性物主代词“他们的”,故填Alipayappon...mobile phones”their theiro【题详解】67句意用户还可以通过它支付水电费根据可知是指水电“Users canalso paytheir waterand...bills throughit”费,电”,故填electricity electricityo【题详解】68句意共享单车服务始于西方国家根据.”结合选词可知,此处是指Sharedbikes...started inWestern countries共享单车服务,”服务可数名词,此处应用复数表示泛指,故填service services【题详解】69句意要解锁自行车,你只需要用智能手机应用扫描共享单车上的二维码,然后骑车离开根据“To…a bike,you(二维码)可知是指解锁共享单车,解锁,动词,空前有动justneedtoscanaQRcodeon asharedbike”unlock词不定式符号,动词用原形,故填unlock【题详解】70句意中国拥有约亿网民,长期以来一直是世界上最大、增长最快的网上购物市场此空应填形容词最高
7.51级,结合选词可知,的最高级“最大的”符合语境,故填large largestlargest任务型阅读阅读下面材料,根据材料内容,完成下面各题The Winter Olympic Gamesare heldby theInternational OlympicCommittee every four Togetherfor a(综合性的)years.It istheworldslargest comprehensivewinter games.Whafs sharedfuture!【答案】c【解析】【原文】W:What abouta cupof greentea beforeyou leaveM:No,thanks.I prefersome strongcoffee withlots ofsugar.Q:What doesthe manwant todrink【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】
4.A.On foot.B.By bike.C.By plane.【答案】C【解析】【原文】W:How didyou go to Shanghai last weekM:By plane.Q:How didthe mangotoShanghailastweek【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】
5.C.Windy.A.Rainy.B.Snowy.【答案】A【解析】【原文】W:Take yourumbrella,Peter.If sraining now.M:OK.I will,Mum.Q:How isthe weathernow【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】
6.C.Rice andvegetables.A.Fish and rice.B.Rice andchicken.【答案】A【解析】[原文]W:Dad,Im hungry.What willwe havefbr lunchM:We willhave fishandrice.Q:What willthey havefor lunch【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】
7.more,it attractsathletes andpeople fromall countriestojoinor watch.Beijing Winter Olympics Gamewas heldfrom February4,2022to February20,2022inBeijing,China.After Beijingsuccessfully appliedforthe2008Summer Olympic Games,itbecame thefirst city in theworldtohost the Summer and Winter Olympic Games.There areHomework fromseven eventsin the Beijing Winter Olympic Games.I wentto thescene withmy familyto watchZeng Xiaoweithe gamesand cheerforthenational team,especially theskating competitionwhich Ilove most.Class2,Grade
871.How manyyears willthe Winter Olympics beheldThe Winter Olympic Gamesare held.
72.What doesthe writermostly wantto expressin hisposterHe hopesthe readersto focuson.
73.Whafs Beijingthefirstcity to doBeijing isthefirstcity toboth theSummer andWinterOlympicGames.
74.How manyevents arethere forthe Beijing Winter OlympicsThereareinthe BeijingWinterOlympicGames.
75.Who createdthis posterand what was it made asIt was createdby astudent namedand madeas his.【答案】
71.every four years
72.the BeijingWinterOlympicGames
73.host
74.seven events75Zeng Xiaowei
②.homework【解析】【导语】本文是一篇海报,主要讲北京冬奥会的相关信息【题详解】71根据可知冬奥会是The WinterOlympicGamesare heldby theInternational OlympicCommittee everyfouryears.”每四年举办一次故填everyfouryearso【题详解】72文章第一段介绍冬奥会是国际赛事,第二段着重讲了北京冬奥会,故本文希望读者集中注意力于北京冬奥会上故填theBeijingWinterOlympicGameso【题详解】73根据可知北京是第一个举办夏it becamethefirstcityintheworldtohosttheSummerandWinterOlympicGames.奥会和冬奥会的城市故填host【题详解】74根据血可知北京冬奥会有大项目故填Thereareseven eventsintheBeijingWerOlympicGames.”7seven eventso【题详解】75根据可知本文是来自年级班的曾小微的回家作业故填HomeworkfromZeng XiaoweiClass2,Grade8”82;ZengXiaoweihomeworkVIII.补全对话(共5小题,计5分)根据下面对话中的情境,在每个空白处填入一个适当的语句,使对话恢复完整A:May Dayis coming!What areyou going to doB:I haveno idea.76A:Im goingto havea ridebike withmy friends.Would youlike togo withusB:
77.But I cant ride abike.A:It doesntmatter!I canteach you.B:
78.Where shallwe goto ridea bikeA:Cycling RaceStadium.It5sagood placefor abike riderto practiceand race.B:I havenever beenthere.What shouldI bringwith meA:A pair of glovesand apairofsunglasses.B:OK.79A:At8:00on Saturdaymorning.B:OK.Tm surewe willhaveagreat time.A:I thinkso.B:I havetogonow.
80.A:See you.[答案]
76.How/What aboutyou
77.Yes,Id liketo
78.Youre sonice/Thank youvery much
79.When should we meet/What timecanwemeet
80.See you【解析】【导语•】本文主要是围绕邀请五一节去骑自行车展开的一则对话A B【题详解】76根据及下文可知,此处是反问对方有什么打算,可I haveno idea.Im goingto havea ridebikewithmy friends.“以表达为你呢故填How/What aboutyou【题详解】77根据和可知,此处应该回答想要加入故填Would youliketogo withus But I cantrideabike.”Yes,Id liketOo【题详解】78根据可知,此处是对对方给予的帮助表示感谢,可以说“你真好”或“非常感谢你”故填I canteach you.”Youre sonice/Thank youvery mucho【题详解】79根据.”可知,此处是问见面口寸间故填At8:00on Saturdaymorning WhenshouldwemeetAVhat timecan wemeeto【题详解】80根据可知,此处是道别,表示“再见”故填See you.”See youIX.书面表达(共1题,计15分).假如你是李斌,在学校英文校刊上看到招募夏令营营员的信息请根据招募内容,用英语81KIDS MAG给校刊写一封信FUNLANDHi!This summerholiday wewillhavedifferent campsfor kids.Here arethree popularones.Join us!Make achoice andexplainwhy youchoose it.要求.短文须包括所有提示内容,可适当发挥;
1.语句通顺,意思连贯,书写工整;
2.短文中不得出现任何真实信息(姓名、校名和地名等);
3.词数不少于(开头和结尾已经给出,但不计入总词数)470Dear Siror Madam,Thanks foroffering ussuch wonderfulcamps.Yours,Li Bin【答案】例文Dear Siror Madam,Thanks foroffering ussuch wonderfulcamps.I doexpect tojoin oneof them.I likesports verymuch,especially basketball,so SportsCamp ismy firstchoice.If Tmaccepted,I thinkits agoodchance to improve my basketball skills.Til haveplenty oftime topractice playingbasketball and there mustbe manyexcellent coaches and players in this camp.Besides,I believeril makesome newfriends whohave commoninterests.Thatreally soundsfantastic tome.I justcant wait.Looking forwardto yourearly reply!Yours,Li Bin【解析】【详解】[总体分析]
①题材本文是一篇应用文;
②时态时态为“一般现在时”;
③提示写作要点已给出,考生注意不要遗漏“要求”中不得出现任何真实信息,注意要点要齐全[写作步骤]第一步,由于短文开头已给出,故接下来具体介绍自己想加入的夏令营及原因;第二步,具体阐述自己加入之后会获得的收获;第三步,书写结语表达自己极其渴望加入夏令营的愿望并期待回复[亮点词汇]A.A nurse.B.A doctor.C.A teacher.
①plenty of大量,许多
②make friends交朋友期待©looking forwardto[高分句型]
①If Imaccepted,I thinkits agood chancetoimprovemybasketballskills,(if引导的条件状语从句)
②Ill haveplenty oftimetopractice playingbasketball and there mustbe manyexcellentcoachesandplayersinthiscamp.(句型)there be
③Besides,I believeIll makesome newfriends whohave commoninterests,(who弓[导的定语从句)【答案】C【解析】【原文】M:What doesyour sisterdo,Lucy Doesshe workinthebankW:No.She worksin amiddle school.She teachesEnglish.Q:What doesLucys sisterdoA.Washing the clothes.B.Watering theflowers.C.Cooking themeal.【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】
8.【答案】A【解析】【原文】W:Could youhelp mecook themeal,DadM:Sorry.Im washingtheclothes.Q:What isthe mandoingA.He watchesTV.B.He readsbooks.C.He playscomputer games.【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】
9.【答案】B【解析】【原文】W:I oftenwatch TVafter school.How aboutyouM:I usedto playcomputer games.Now Iread booksinstead.Q:What doesthe boydo afterschool now【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】
10.A.To thepark.B.To thelibrary.C.To themuseum.【答案】B【解析】【原文】W:Where didyou go last Sunday,JackM:I wentto thelibrary withTom.Q:Where didthe boygolastSunday第二节听下面两段对话,每段对话后有几道小题,请根据每段对话的内容,从所给的问题和三个选项中选出最恰当的一项每段对话读两遍(共5小题,计10分)听对话,回答问题【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】
11.Why doesLucy lookunhappyA.She hasa headache.B.Her fathershouted ather.C.She isworried abouther exam.
12.What willBill doto helpLucyA.Talk toher father.B.Take hertothehospital.C.Help herwith English.【答案】ll.B12,C【解析】【原文】M:Lucy,you lookunhappy.What happenedW:Oh,Bill.My fathershouted atme justnow andI wasa littleangry.M:WhyW:He saidI didntwork sohard atEnglish.ButItried mybest.I dontknow whatto do.M:Dont worry.Icanhelp youwith yourEnglish everyafternoon.W:Thafs sokind ofyou!听对话,回答问题【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】
13.Who hada yardsale withPeterA.His sister.B.His father.C.His friend.
14.How manytoys didPeter sellintheyard saleA.Four.B.Five.C.Six.
15.What happenedto JudysuncleA.He gotlost.B.He losthis car.C.He hada caraccident.【答案】13A
14.B
15.C【解析】【原文】W:How wasyour weekend,PeterM:Great!I hada yardsale withmy sister.W:Really Soundscool.What didyou sellM:Just fourbooks Iveread andfive toysI usedto playwith.How areyou,Judy Youdo looktired.W:Just a little.I wenttothehospital tosee myuncle.He hada caraccident.M:Im sorryto hearthat.I hopehe willbe bettersoon.W:Thank you.In fact,he lookedgood and itmadeus allfeel lessworried.M:Hmm,everything isgoingtobe fine.IL听独白,填信息(共5小题,计10分)本题你将听到一段独白,读两遍请根据独白内容,用所听到的单词或短语完成下列各题(每空限填一个单词)【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】
16.Daniel wentto Parisand stayedthere for a notlong ago.
17.However,when hewent outonthefirst day,he couldnot the way backtothehotel.
18.As hewas unableto speakFrench,Daniel had to asktheway,but severalpeople refusedto helphim.
19.Finally,an manhelped Danielout andtold himwhy hecouldnt get help.
20.The truthis thatmost Frenchpeople dontto answerthe tourists9questions ina foreignlanguage.
17.find
18.
①.in(D,English
19.old
20.like【答案】
16.week【解析】【原文】Good morning,everyone.Today,rd liketo sharea truestory withyou.Thafs whatmy goodfriend Danielrecentlyexperienced inFrance.Not verylong ago,Daniel hada chanceto stayin Parisforaweek.On hisfirst daythere,he decidedto takea walkaroundthe city.Half anhour later,Daniel couldntfind theway backtothehotel.He waslost!The problemwas thathecouldnt speakFrench.So he hadtouse English.He stoppeda teenagerand askedhim theway inEnglish.To hissurprise,theteenagershook hishead andwalked away.Then,a younglady didthe samething.It seemedthat everyonerefused tohelphim.At last,an oldman toldhim theright way.He alsoexplained thereason whyDaniel couldntgethelp.Guess youvegot thetruth:Most Frenchpeopledon9t liketo answerthe tourists9questions ina foreignlanguage.Maybe Danielshould begintolearnFrench.第二部分(笔试共90分)HL完形填空(共20小题,计20分)阅读下面短文,按照句子结构的语法性和上下文连贯的要求,从所给的四个选项中选出一个最佳答案,使短文连贯完整(《、王子》)The LittlePrince4is oneofthemost famousbooks aroundtheworld.It waswritten21a Frenchpilot(改编)andit22in
1943.This storyhasbeentranslated into42languages andwas adaptedintoafilm.(种子).The little prince liveson asmall planetalone.He leadsa happylife.One daythe windbrings23a seedTheseed thenturns intothe loveliestflower hehas24seen.He takesgood careoftheflower,but finallyhe decides25itandhisplanet tosearch fora secret-26thing inhis life.(点灯者)During hisjourney inspace,the littleprince meetsa king,a businessman,a lamplighterandageographer(土也理学家).They all live on their ownon27planets.At lasthe28outthesecret froma foxoftheEarth.29he returnstohis planet,he tellshis secrettothe writer ofa book30he meets inthe desert.The secretis:the powerof love.When youread thismoving andsincere storyofthelittleprince,you canthelp smilingand youcan feelthe
21.A.with B.inC.by D.from
22.A.was publishedB.were publishedC.published D.publish
23.A.them B.him C.her D.his
24.A.still B.even C.ever D.never
25.A.to leaveB.leave C.leaving D.left
26.A.important B.more importantC.most importantD.themost important
27.A.different B.differ C.difference D.differently
28.A.find B.found C.finds D.finding
29.A.Then B.Before C.After D.Until
30.A.where B.when C.which D.who【答案】
21.C
22.A
23.B
24.D
25.A
26.D
27.A
28.C
29.B
31.A.from B.at C.between D.into
32.A.quite B.many C.quiet D.more
33.A.wondered B.disliked C.worried D.described
34.A.When B.Where C.How D.What
35.A.wait B.seem C.decide D.try
36.A.pigs B.hens C.birds D.ducks
37.A.few B.alittleC.a lotD.lots of
38.A.order B.grow C.catch D.offer
39.A.so B.because C.but D.if
40.A.show B.showing C.talk D.talking【答案】
31.C
32.A
33.A
34.C
35.A
36.D
37.D
38.B
39.C
个人认证
优秀文档
获得点赞 0