还剩17页未读,继续阅读
本资源只提供10页预览,全部文档请下载后查看!喜欢就下载吧,查找使用更方便
文本内容:
年中考英语一轮复习讲练测九年级全册测
一、单项选2023Unit11-12择
1.Your roomis a mess.You shouldit at once.A.clean,up B.give,up C.put,up D.set,up【答案】A【解析】句意你的房间一团糟你应该马上把它清理干净考查动词短语打扫;放弃;挂起,张贴;创立,建立根据前面cleanup give,up put,up set,up“Yourroom is amess你的房间一团糟结合选项可知,“马上把它清理干净”符合语境故选A
2.1like soft color pinkbecause it can makeme.;;;;A.as relaxingB.as relaxed C.like relaxing D.like relaxed【答案】D【解析】句意我喜欢像粉红色这样柔和的颜色,因为它能使我放松考查介词辨析与形容词作宾补作为;像,喜欢;令人放松的,一般修饰物;感到放松as like,relaxing relaxed的,一般修饰人根据空前与空后的可知是“像粉红色这样柔和的颜色,符softcolor pink,softcolorlike pink合句意;空二处是“主语宾语+形容词作宾语补足语”宾语是后面的形容词应该用来修饰人,+make+me,relaxed是修饰物故选relaxingD
3.—Lefs playfootball onthe playground.---Ifs toohot outside.I would rather athome thanout.A.to stay;go B.staying;going C.stay;to goD.stay;go【答案】D【解析】句意——让我们去操场踢足球吧——外面太热了,我宁愿待在家里也不愿意出去根据wouldrather宁愿做而不愿意做;可知答案为do Athan doB AB D
10.tell告诉,讲述;talk谈话;speak说,讲语言;say说内容El3€6School andfamilies playan important...in teaching可知,强调指导方针的内容故选students about the valueof working hard.”D.句意每周,中小学校都要给学生上劳动教育课11提供,给某人提供某物;提供,提供给某人某物;保护;offer offersb sthprovide providesb withsth protectprevent阻止由可知,介词搭配是故选“students withhardworking spiritclasses.”witho B.句意他们也可以组织活动给学生真正的工作体验12爱好;故事;经验,经历,体验;活动由下文hobbies storiesexperience activities“For example,they can可知,体验真正的工作故选teach children how to plant trees on Tree-Planting Day.”Co.句意作为孩子的第一任老师,父母应该也鼓励孩子做家务13第一的;最后的;最长的;最好的由句意可知,父母是孩子的第一任老师故选Erst lastlongest bestAo.句意学生应该学习更多的生活技能,包括做饭、洗衣服及打扫房间14张贴,搭建;整理;编造;动身,出发由put uptidy upmake upset up“which includecooking,washing可知,和做饭,洗衣服并列整理房间故选their clothes and…their rooms.”B.句意我们最终都有长大的一天,会离开父母,独自面对生活的挑战15小心地,谨慎地;幸运地;成功的;最后,终于句子主语谓语动词carefully luckilysuccessful Enallywe,will grow此处需要副词修饰动词长大故选up,D
八、阅读理解Can a high schoolstudent havea part-time jobAfter all,we arealready sobusy withour studies.In fact,itcanbedone.My newneighbors area foreign family whojust cameto China.The parentsare bothEnglish teachersand theirson,John,isastudent.They asked me whetherI wouldbe willingto workas apart-time teacher“to teachJohn some basic Chinese so that he could get around better,and Iagreed.(提前)At first,I thoughtit wouldbe apiece ofcake.So I didnt reallyprepare anythingin advance.I thoughtI had enoughChinese to teach aforeigner.To thinkis onething.However,to do it well is another.When Istarted teachingJohn,I realizedthat there12345s so(声调)much cultureand historyin ourlanguage.Why arethere fourtones inChinese Whocreated Chinese charactersWhy some Chinesecharacterslook likethe thingsthey standfor andsome dontI came home,feeling quitesorry because Ididnt know the answers to those questions.I alwaysthought teaching1The writerspart-time jobis toA.get aroundwith JohnC.teach John someChinese2The writerfelt hisjob atfirst.A.easy B.boring3What doesthe underlinedsentence probablymean inParagraph5A.We learnmost of Chinese at school.B.We shouldlearn moreChinese atschool.C.Chinese isas coldas thetip of the iceberg.D.Chinese wevelearned atschool is just asmall partofChineseculture.4Whats theright orderof thetexta.The writerprepared nothingfor histeaching.b.The writerfelt sorrybecause hedidnt knowthe answersto Johnsquestions.c.The writersneighbors askedhim to teach theirson Chinese.d.The writerrealizes thathe needsa deeperunderstanding ofChinese.Chinese waseasy,but actuallyit isnt.Chinese isa beautifullanguage thatis richin culture.What wehave learnedat(冰一角).school isjust thetip ofthe icebergillThis part-time jobis indeeda greatlearning experiencefor me.I realizeI needa deeperunderstanding of my ownlanguage,so thatone day,I will be ableto proudlyshare morefantastic Chineseknowledge with foreigners.B.teach aforeignfamilyEnglish C.difficult D.interestingD.do houseworkfor aforeign familyA.c-a-d-b B.c-a-b-dC.a-c-d-b D.a-c-b-d
5.What doesthe storywanttotell usA.Practice makesperfect.B.Knowledge ispower.C.Helping othersis tohelp ourselves.D.To thinkis onething,but to doitwellisanother.【答案】l.C
2.A
3.D
4.B
5.D【解析】本文主要讲述了作者教外国人学习汉语的经历细节理解题根据
1.They askedme whetherI wouldbe willingto workas apart-time teachertoteachJohnsome可知,作者的兼职工作是教学汉语,故选basic Chineseso thathe couldget aroundbetter,and Iagreed”John C.细节理解题根据可知,起初他觉得很容易,故选2“At first,I thoughtit wouldbe apiece ofcake”A.推理判断题根据3“Chinese isa beautifullanguage thatis richin culture.What wehave learnedatschoolisjustthe可知,汉语有着丰富的文化内涵我们在学校学到的只是冰山一角,故选tip ofthe iceberg”D.细节理解题根据4They askedme whetherI wouldbe willingto workas apart-time teachertoteachJohnsome可知,邻居询问作者是否可以教约翰汉语,排在第basicChineseso thathecouldgetaroundbetter,and Iagreed”c一位,排除和根据C D“At first,I thoughtit wouldbe apiece ofcake.So Ididnt reallyprepare anythingin advance”可知,起初作者以为这很简单,所以没有准备任何东西,排在第二位根据a“Icamehome,feeling quitesorry可知,作者因为不知道这些问题的答案,而感到抱歉,排becauseIdidntknowtheanswerstothosequestions”b在第三位,排除故选A,B.主旨大意题根据5“This part-time jobis indeeda greatlearning experiencefor me.I realizeI needa deeperunderstandingofmyown language,sothatone day,I willbe ableto proudlyshare morefantastic Chineseknowledge可知,作者想通过自己的经历告诉我们,想是一回事,做好又是另外一回事,故选withforeigners”D阅读还原BThere isno waythat youdont haveany embarrassing moments.You cantcontrol everythingthat happens,soyoure goingto bein anembarrassing situationone day.
1.The answeris to control youractions andtry notto getupset.♦Remember that youll probablylaugh aboutit in a fewdays,so tryto seethe funnyside ofit.♦If it is somethingso embarrassingthat you feel youwill neverlaugh aboutit,
2.♦Ask yourfriends to give you a breakand notto makefun ofyou.If youvedone thesame for them,they5re morelikelyto agreetogiveyouabreak.Always rememberthatyou are notalone.
3.While youare surethat everyoneis goingto rememberthis momentforever,the factis that theyll probablyforget itvery soon.Most ofus rememberthe momentsin whichwe feelembarrassed,
4.(撕裂)Most peoplehave shortmemories.So whileyou maynever forgetthe momentwhen yourskirt wastorn ingymclass,most ofthe otherpeople probablyforget it atonce.Although ashort memorymay notbe a good thingwhenyou aretrying toremember factsinahistory test,
5.A.but veryfew ofus rememberother peoplesembarrassing moments.B.please rememberthat thepain willbe overafter sometime.C.think aboutsomething worse.D.itisuseful whenyouaretrying toforget lifesmost embarrassingmoments.E.Everyone hasembarrassingmoments.F.we cantalways livein theshadow ofembarrassment.G.So howcan yousolve thisproblem【答案】GBEAD
5.——What otherlanguages doyou likeEnglish——I alsolike Frenchand Janpanese.A.except B.besides C.beside D.but【答案】B【解析】句意-一除了英语,你还喜欢其他什么语言?---我也喜欢法语和日语考查介词辨析除…A.except之外,表示从整体中减去一部分,表示递减;除…之外,还有,包括…在内,表示在整体上加上一B.besides部分,表示递增;在…旁边;但是结合句意可知“加上英语”,你还喜欢其他什么语言?指C.beside D.but表示在整体上加上一部分,填;选besides B
6.Mom makesme anapple everyday thedoctor away.A.to eat,keep B.eat,keeps C.to eat,to keepD.eat,to keep【答案】D【解析】句意妈妈让我每天吃一个苹果,让医生远离我考查动词不定式短语让某人做makesb.do sth.某事,不带的不定式做宾语补足语;后面再跟动词用动词不定式作目的状语结合句意可知填to to do sth.;选eat,to keepD
7.——Its smoggythese days.Thats terrible!——Yes.I hopeto planttrees.trees,air pollution.A.The more,the fewerB.The less,the moreC.The less,the fewerD.The more,the less【答案】D【解析】试题分析句意:-这些天都是多雾的,太糟糕了-是的,我希望种树,越多的树,越少的空气污染更多,既可修饰可数名词又可修饰不可数名词,和都表示更少,分别是和的比较more less fewer littlefew级,所以后接不可数名,后接可数名词,是不可数名词,结合句意,故选考点考lessfewerair pollutionD查形容词或副词的比较级
9.Youd betterhurry.Well belate forthe plane.一Dont worry.The planewill intwo hours.A.take outB.take awayC.take offD.put up【答案】C【解析】句意——你最好快点我们要赶不上飞机了——不要着急飞机在个小时后起飞2考查动词短语词义辨析拿出,取出;拿走;飞机起飞,脱下;挂起根据句take outtake awaytake offput up意表示飞机要起飞了,所以我们匆忙去赶飞机故选C
10.1t wasa badaccident,but theywere lucky to be.A.living B.live C.lively D.alive【答案】D【解析】句意这是一场严重的事故,但是他们很幸运的活着考查形容词词义辨析活着的,健在的,作形容词时,作前置定语;现场直播的,活的,只修饰物,living live不修饰人;活泼的,生动的,作表语或前置定语,可修饰人或物;活着的,作表语或后置定语,多lively alive用于修饰人根据句意表示活着的,修饰人,作表语故选D
11.1ts halfpast sixnow.We areabout.A.leaving B.to leavingC.to leaveD.to left【答案】C【解析】句意现在了,我们准备离开了630考查固定短语用法准备做/即将做……故动词要用不定式形式故选be aboutto dosth.,C
12.T toldJohnson thepoem waswritten byme.However,after hearingthis,he staredat me.A.in commonB.in dangerC.in personD.in disbelief【答案】D【解析】句意我告诉约翰逊这首诗是我写的然而,听到这个,他难以置信地盯着我考查介词短语(兴趣或经历)共同的;处于危险中;亲自;怀疑地in commonin dangerin personin disbelief根据转折词“然而”可知“听到这个,他难以置信地盯着我”故答案为D
13.——We allwent to the cinemaexcept youlast night.Why didntyou come——Because Ithat movietwice.A.have watchedB.had watchedC.was watchingD.would watch【答案】B【解析】句意-昨晚除了你,我们都去看电影了你为什么不来?——因为我看过那部电影两次看过两次发生在过去的过去,所以用过去完成时答案为B
14.The governmentthat thedanger wasover onthe radio.A.spoke B.valued C.examined D.announced【答案】D【解析】句意政府在收音机中宣布危险已经结束考查动词词义辨析讲;重视;检查;宣布根据句意,可知此处表示spoke valuedexamined announced“宣布,故选D
15.At firstwe doubtedErics discovery.Later itwas madeafter hegave alot ofexamples.A.believable B.enjoyable C.comfortable D.available【答案】A【解析】句意:开始的时候我们怀疑的发现,后来在他给出许多例子之后这个发现变得可信了Eric believable意为“可相信的
二、词形变化
1.James feltsick andhe feltlikeeat nothing.
2.Lindaask to go toAnn*s birthdayparty lastnight.
3.Miss Gaotries tomake herstudents expresstheir ideas.
4.They areworking tomeasure thereal weighoftheelephant.
5.You mustlearn how to controlyour feelat yourage.
6.After theaccident,the old man wasluckytobe.live
7.By thetime I got home,my fathergoout forexercise.
8.Sometimes abad thingcanturn into a goodthing.
9.Teachers*Day iscoming.Were goingto holda celebratefor ourteachers.
10.1think thestory isbelieve.I everheard somethingsimilar.【答案】
1.eating
2.was asked
3.express
4.weight
5.feelings
6.alive
7.had gone
8.be turned
9.celebration
10.believable
三、单词拼写
1.Are youfeeling allright Youlook ratherp.
2.Creativity isgreat wfor usbecause ofits valuein ourwork andlife.
3.Dont push.You havetopthe doorto openit.
3.1think youdbetter setagbefore youstart todo something.
5.There isno doubtthat healthis moreimportant thanw.
6.Fire!Keep away from theb house.Its verydangerous.
7.“Are yousure youcan workouttheproblem yourself”Peter askedme ind.
8.Many Chinesepeople had toctheir tripsin Februarybecause ofCOVID-
19.一
9.I woresports shoesto the party yesterdayevening bymistake.一Oh,dear,you must be verye attheparty.
10.Because theTV playhas aperfect e,all ofus arefond ofit.【答案]l.pale
2.wealth
3.pull
4.goal
5.wealth
6.burning
7.disbelief
6.cancel
6.cancel
7.embarrassed
四、完成句子lO.ending.父母养育我们不易,我们不应该让他们失望1Its noteasy forparents toraise us,and weshouldnt.=Its noteasy forparents toraise us,and weshouldnt.=It,s noteasy forparents toraise us,and weshouldnt..我们应该互相信任,而不是互相猜疑2We shouldbelieve ineach otherdoubt eachother..他很担心他的教练可能将他从球队开除3He wasreally worriedthat hiscoach mighthim theteam.我几乎就要掉眼泪了,但我忍住了
4.I tears,but Iheld themback..在图书馆内,我们既不应该吃东西也不应该交谈5We shouldeat talkin the library..这位来自美国的老人想查明如何得到关于他的家乡的信息6The old man fromAmerica wantedto________________________________________information abouthishometown..我们必须尽可能经常地用英语这会有助于提高我们的英语(水平)7We mustuse English_______________________________________________.It canhelp improveour English.她很激动,因为她真的想结婚
8.She wasbecause shereally wanted.《朗读者》是我曾看过的最有意义的电视节目之一
9.Readers isTV programsIve everseen..当我到达车站时,火车已经开走了10Igot to thestation,the train.【答案】l.let themdown/make themdisappointed/disappoint them
2.rather than
3.kick off
4.was closeto
5.neither;nor
6.find outhowtoget
7.as oftenas we can8excited toget married
9.one ofthe mostmeaningful
10.By the
五、补全对话time hadleftA AYou don*t lookvery happy,Betty.What happenedB1A Whendid youbuy itB Justhalf ayear ago.A Itmustbevery cheap,right BNo.2A Whydid youbuy thisone B3The wordsin thead soundedgood,so Idecided to buy one.A4Some aremisleading.They justlead youtobuythe products,but theydont tellyou anythingaboutthe qualityof them.B Youare right.We cantbelieve themall thetime.5A Sure.You shouldcompare moreproducts andchoose thebest one.A.I boughtit atahighprice.B.How doyoufeelabout adsC.Well,not allads tellthe truth.D.Its truethat someads canbe useful.E.1saw thiskind ofcomputer inan ad.F.My computerbroke downin themorning.G.I mustbe carefulwhen Ishop in the future.【答案】l.F
2.A
3.E
4.C
5.GA:Hi,Jason.Why doyou lookso tiredB:1A:What happened(讲座)B:This morningI nearlyforgot the lecture tobe heldin CityLibrary.I wokeup alittle late.But thenote onthedesk remindedme ofthelecture.2A:Did youcatch the busB:No.I failedtodoso.As soonas1saw ataxi coming,I shoutedand stoppeditatonce.A:3B:No.Unluckily,when thetaxi wastwo blocksawayfromthe library,it couldntmove oneven abit becauseit hadknockedintoabus whenturning left.A:4B:Right atthat momentI receiveda call.I wastold Ineednt goto thelecture thismorning.The newsmade merelaxedand happy.A:5B:No.Ihadto stayinthecity instead,because thelecture wasput offuntil thisafternoon.A.Then didyou returnhome directlyB.So yougotto thelibraryon time,didnt youC.I arrivedatthelibrary tenminutes late.D.What didyoudothenE.So Ihadtorush tothebusstop.F.Who willgive thelectureG.You cantimagine howunlucky I was thismorning.【答案】l.G
2.E
3.B
4.D5,A
六、短文填空It wasnine
1.a coldwinter night.I hurriedtogohome fromwork onmy motorbike.At thelast crossing,while Iwas
2.forthegreen light,I saw
3.old manwalking towardme.He stopped
4.and I felt alittle nervous.The old man saidslowly,Excuse me.Could youplease(烤)
5.The oldman tookout a10-yuan bill
6.said tome,“You seethe old lady overthere Sheis sellingbaked sweetpotatoes.Could youjust takethe moneyand buyone fromher”He pointedat anold ladyselling somethingabout fiftymetersaway inthe corner.(迷惑的).“But
7.dont yougo andbuy ityourself^^Iwaspuzzled Theoldmancontinued,Thatold ladyis mywife andits herfirst dayto sellbaked sweet potatoes.Just nowI calledher.She toldme thatthere wasonlyone sweetpotato leftand shewouldnt gohome untilall thesweet
8.were sold.But Iknow shecant standthe cold
9.herlegs hurt.Tm veryworried abouther.At thattime,I understoodwhy theoldmanaskedmeto
10.his wifessweetpotato.Ifeltreally warmand moved.Without takingthe money,I rodetotheoldladyquickly andbought thelast one.As Iwaved goodbyetotheoldman,Icould seehim standingthere witha gratefulsmile.【答案】
七、完形填空l.on
2.waiting
3.an
4.me
5.help
6.and
7.why
8.potatoes
9.because lO.buyParents cantsolve everyproblem forus.We shouldhave enough life skillsto]the problemswaiting forus inthefuture.This is2our countrytries todo now:Helping morestudents haveworking spirit.To helpus understandthe3of〃(劳动教育),(发布指导方针)hardworking spiritthe governmentreleased aguide linerecently.The guidelinerequires studentsto learn4life skillsand formgood workinghabits throughsuch education,and theyshould5work.The governmenthas alwaystried tohelp students6the importance of workinghard.But many7do notvalue the importanceof workinghardand areuninterested8doing so.Only22percent ofprimary andmiddleschool studentshelp theirparents witheveryday housework.School andfamilies playanimportant9in teachingstudents aboutthe valueof workinghard,the guideline
10.Every week,primary andmiddle schoolsshould11students withhardworkingspirit classes.They canalso organizeactivities togive studentsreal-world work12,For example,theycan teachchildrenhowto planttreesonTree-Planting Day.As childrens13teachers,parents shouldalso encouragechildren todo housework.Students shouldlearn morelifeskills,which includecooking,washing theirclothesand14their rooms.Well15grow upsomeday,leaving ourparents andfacing thechallenges inlife.If welearn enoughlife skills,wecan depend on ourselves.
1.A.come upwith B.share with C.agree withD.deal with
2.A.what B.that C.how D.which
3.A.secret B.ability C.importance D.competition
4.A.expensive B.necessary C.comfortable D.possible
5.A.respect B.prepare C.believe D.accept
6.A.reach B.introduce C.describe D.realize
7.A.people B.teenagers C.boys D.girls
8.A.by B.withC.in D.at
9.A.role B.character C.use D.decision
10.A.tells B.talks C.speaks D.says
11.A.offer B.provide C.protect D.prevent
12.A.hobbies B.stories C.experience D.activities
13.A.first B.last C.longest D.best
14.A.putting upB.tidying upC.making upD.setting up
15.A.carefully B.luckily C.successfully D.finally【答案】l.D
2.A
3.C
4.B
5.A
6.D
7.B
8.C
9.
10.D
11.B
12.C
13.A
14.B
15.D【解析】本文是一篇说明文,主要讲述了根据政府发布的劳动教育指导方针,要求青少年应该学会必要的生活技能,以便在未来能更好地独立和工作句意我们应该有足够的生活技能去处理未来等待我们的问题
个人认证
优秀文档
获得点赞 0