还剩21页未读,继续阅读
本资源只提供10页预览,全部文档请下载后查看!喜欢就下载吧,查找使用更方便
文本内容:
58made hersad.Then anidea came to mindthat shewould quither jobto accompanyhim andset outto helphimrealize some of hiswishes onhis bucketlist.However,neither herparents59her grandfatheragreed with her decisionto quither job,afraid thatit wouldharmher careerdevelopment.To make60living afterquitting,she gotthree part-time jobs,including writingadvertising online.()(抖So they61final agreed.Wan beganto recordher grandpaslife invideos,which wereposted toDouyin音).Recently,the shortvideos under the namesFulfilling Grandpas100Wishesand TakingGrandpa forTravel62()()view more than100million times,receiving morethan fivemillion likesand a long list of63comment,includingpraise forLittle Wan,best wishesfor her grandfather anddiscussions about the meaningof life.()Although Wanhas to stay up late64work sometimes,she thinksits allworthwhile whenshe seesher grandpasmilemore andmore.uShe wrotein thevideo,My grandpaaccompanied meas Igrew up and Iwill accompanyhim ashe65(grow)old.”第四部分写作(共两节,满分40分)第一节(满分15分)假定你是李华,你校将举办外国学生中文演讲比赛,请给你的英国朋友写封邮件邀请他参加内容
66.George包括.比赛时间;.演讲话题;.报名方式123注意.词数左右;
280.可适当增加细节,以使行文连贯3第二节(满分分)
25.阅读下面材料,根据其内容和所给段落开头语续写两段,使之构成一篇完整的短文67My mothersgift(蒲公英)A dandelion in my dictionary alwaysreminds meof mylunchtimes with my mother.When I was in the thirdgrade,I waspicked to be theprincess in the schoolplay,and forweeks my mother had(费力上也)painstakingly practisedmy lineswith me.But nomatter howeasily Idelivered themat home,as soon as Isteppedonstage,every worddisappeared frommy head.Finally,my teachertook measide.She explainedthat she hadwritten anarrators partto theplay,and askedmetoswitch roles.I didnttell mymother what had happenedwhen Iwent homefor lunchthat day.But shesensed myunease,andinstead ofsuggesting wepractice my lines,she askedif Iwanted towalk in the yard.It was a lovelyspring dayand therose leaveswere turninggreen.We couldsee yellowdandelions poppingthroughthe grassin bunches,as ifa painterhad touchedour landscapewith alittle bitof gold.I watchedmymothercasually benddown byone of the dandelions.think Im going todig up all theseweeds,shesaid,suddenly pullinga flowerup by its roots.From nowon,well haveonly rosesin thisgarden.”“But Ilike dandelionsJ Iprotested.All flowersare beautiful-even dandelions.My motherlooked atme seriously.Yes,every flowergives pleasurein itsown way,doesnt itshe askedthoughtfully.I nodded,pleased that I hadwon herover.And thatis trueof people too Jshe added.Not everyone can bea princess,but thereis noshame inthat.”Relieved thatshe hadguessed mypain,I startedto cryas Itold herwhathadhappened.“But you will bea beautifulnarrator/9she said,reminding meof howmuch Iloved toread storiesaloud toher.Thenarrators partis asimportant asthe part of aprincess.Over the next fewweeks,with herconstant encouragement,I learnedto takepride in the role.Lunchtimes werespentreading overmylinesand talkingabout whatI wouldwear.注意.续写词数应为左右;
1150.请按如下格式在答题卡的相应位置作答2Backstage on the nightof thepei^formance,I feltnervous.After theplay,I tookhome theflower I had placedin thepocket.参考答案:
1.B【原文】M:Good evening,I bookeda roomunderthe name ofTom Smith.Tm readyto checkin now.W:OK,Ive foundit.Checking outon the27th before12noon.Sir,heres yourkey.Your roomis on the7th floorand ontheleft.Room
781.
2.C【原文】M:Hey,where are you goingW:I leftmydictionaryin thereading room.Imgoing to findit.M:Hurry up!The dormdoor isclosing.
3.B【原文】W:Is thefootball matchon now,JohnM:No,it beginsat9:00after the puzzle show.There is a filmstarting now.
4.C【原文】W:Excuse me.Do youhappen tohave changefor fivepoundsM:Tve just used allmy changefbr dailysupplies.
5.C【原文】M:Mum,where shallI putthe bowlW:Here,give it to me.It goesin thiscupboard!Whafs thebutter doingin thecupboardM:I betDad putit there.Now giveittome.Ill putit in the fridge.
6.A7,B【原文1W:Hi,Jack!Whats thematter Wakeup!M:I stayeduplatelast night.My friendhad aparty.I onlyslept for about fourhours.W:Why didntyou stayin bedthis morningM:I haveto meetmy studygroup in the library.Well havea bigtest nextweek.W:A bigtest I have reada report.It saysthat if you dontget enoughsleep afteryou study,you mayforget30%of whatyouvestudied!
8.A
9.B【原文】W:So,areyoustill livingwith yourparentsM:Yes,but I wish Ihad myown apartment.W:Why Dontyou likeliving athomeM:No.My parents are alwaysasking meto behome beforemidnight.I wishtheyd stopworrying aboutme.W:Yeah,parentsarealways likethat.M:And theyexpect meto helparound thehouse.I hatehousework.I wishlife werentso difficult.W:So,why dontyou moveoutM:IwishI could,but I dont havemuch moneyand Idont want to workhard.Where elsecan Iget freeroom andfoodW:Hey,you shoulddepend on yourself.
10.A
11.B
12.A[原文】W:Look atthose darkclouds.I thinkthe weatheris changing.Lets call it aday.M:Not yet.Ifs ashame toleave soearly.Listen,if itstarts snowing,well headback.OKW:Tm sorry,but Imtired.M:OK.Well goback to the hotel,but weHgo downthe BlackRun first.W:Are youcrazy Idont know about you,but Ilike mylegs theway they are.M:What doyou meanW:The BlackRun isthe mostdifficult forskiing in the area.If wego downthat way,well probablybreak ourlegs.Andone weeksrecovery is not enoughfor us.M:Come on.Idontcare.Tm goingbecause Ilike challenge.W:Well,ifyouhave anaccident,dont blameme.Whatever!Ill goback.M:All right,it dependsonyou.
13.C
14.A
15.A
16.B【原文】W:Good afternoon,Mr Lee.How areyou todayM:I amfine,thank you.And youW:Good,thanks.Can youtell mesomething aboutyour experiencein thiskind ofworkM:Well,fbr severalyears,Ive beenworking part-time becauseI alsogo to school atnight.But Imgoingtograduatefrom nightschool.W:Oh,how interesting!Could youtell mewhy you want toleave yourpresent jobM:Yes,rd like a full-time position.W:And whywould youlike to work forour companyM:Because Iknowalot aboutyour companyand Ilike it.W:Could youplease tellme aboutyour specialskill andinterestM:Of course,Im goodat computersand1can speakSpanish.As formy interest,well,1like travelingbest.W:Would youlike to ask meany questionsM:Yes,I wonderwhether Iwill beoffered theposition.W:Well,weUl letyou knowas soonas possible.Lefs stayin touch.
17.B
18.A
19.B
20.C[原文]M:Hello,Debbie.Ifs Timhere.I hopeyou arewell andhaving agreat timein London.Tm callingto tell youthe latestnews.I havesome good news aboutmyself.Ihavefound apart-time jobat abakery.I startedlast Wednesday.Now Ican startpaying backsomeof the moneyI owe.Rebecca wentback hometo Texaslast Saturdaytostayfor a fewdays becauselast Saturdayshe heardher fatherwas verysick inhospital.Everyone elseat collegeis fine.Simon isreallyhappy rightnow.There is also somegoodnewsabout Kim.She wonfirst prizein adance competition.The competitionwas at abig clubin Bostonlast Saturday,and we were all there tocheer heron.Danny isas busyas ever.He haswrittena textfor ashow basedon thelife ofCharlie Chaplinand plansto putit onnext term.He putupanotice about the showyesterday,asking peopleto sign up if they wantto play.I wrotedown yourname becauseIm sureyouwantto bein it.Please callme backwhen youare free.
21.A
22.B
23.C【导语】本文是一篇应用文文章介绍了四种韩国泡菜细节理解题根据部分中
21.Water Kimchi“This isa less spicy kind of kimchi that uses both cabbage and radish.Using agreat dealof kimchiwater,it tastes sweeter than other types of kimchi due to the addition of sliced fruits such as(这是一种不太辣的泡菜,用的是卷心菜和萝卜因为加入了苹果、梨等切片水果,所以加入了apple andpear.大量泡菜水,比其他泡菜更甜)”可知,尝起来甜而不辣故选Water KimchiA细节理解题根据部分中
22.Young Radish Kimchi“Young RadishKimchi isprepared andeaten insummer when(小萝卜泡菜是在夏天卷心菜还没有成熟的时候准备和食用的)可知,cabbages arenot yetready forharvest.小萝卜泡菜是在夏天被准备的故选B细节理解题根据第二段(发酵)
23.“Thanks toits uniquefermentation process,kimchi isselected bythe American(泡菜因其magazine Healthas oneof thetop fivehealthiest foodsin the world andhelps preventthe growth of cancer.独特的发酵过程,被美国《健康》杂志选为世界五大健康食品之一,并有助于预防癌症的生长)“可知,韩国泡菜是一种发酵食品故选C
24.C
25.A
26.B
27.D【分析】本文是一篇记叙文文章讲述了作者两年前去的朋友家,给作者留下深刻印象的是朋友的Serawai父亲作者描述了朋友父亲过去教学的艰难经历推理判断题文章第三段提到
24.As hementioned thathe used to bean Englishteacher,we discoveredwe werea(当他提到他曾经是一名英语老师时,我们发现我们是一对!我自己就是match!I aman Englishteacher myself.一名英语老师)”可知,原先是一个英语老师,而作者也是一名英语老师故选Ngawan C推理判断题文章第四段提到
25.“he hadto goall theway romSerawai sub-district toSintang Regency by motorcycle,riding about170km bymotorcycle.The tripcan takesix hoursif theday isbright andsunny.(从However,it is not uncommonfor him to spendthree toseven daysfor thejourney ifthe rainingseason comes.街道到他不得不骑摩托车,要骑大约公里如果天气晴朗的话,这趟旅程需要Serawai SintangRegency,1706个小时然而,如果雨季来临,他通常要花上三到七天的时间)”可知,泥泞的道路是他不得不走这么长时间的原因,由此推知他的行程是艰难的故选A细节理解题文章第四段最后几句提到
26.“Therefore,he hasto stopat somevillages ifhe cantcontinue thetrip andmeet up with people with so manydifferent languagesalong theway.So,whenever hestops ina particularvillage,helearns a different language.For him,learning languageshelps himto connect with people.(因此,如果他不能继续旅行,他就不得不在一些村庄停下来,沿途遇到拥有多种不同语言的人所以,每当他停留在一个特定的村庄,他学会了一种不同的语言对他来说,学习语言帮助他与人们建立联系)”可知,在长途旅行中学会了一些语言故选Ngawan B推理判断题文章最后一句
27.When peoplestop speakingthe languages,the knowledgeand culturefrom that(当人们不再说这种语言时,这种语言的知识和文化也将消失)”由此可知语言和language will also disappear.文化是密切相关的故选D
28.B
29.A
30.A
31.C【导语】本文是一篇说明文最新研究发现,一些动物因长期遭受天敌的追杀而会出现创伤后应激障碍.28细节理解题根据第二段第二句“Long-lasting stressfrom livingsurrounded bykillers causesmother hares to eatless(生活在杀手周围的长期压力导致白靴母兔吃得更少,生的孩子更少广可知,白靴兔food and bear fewerbabies.数量下降的部分原因是由于压力故选B细节理解题根据第三段首句
29.“And itsnot justsnowshoe hares,as behavioralecologists Liana Zanette andMichael(行为生态学家和Clinchy,who studywhat theycall theecology offear,have shown.LianaZanetteMichael Clinchy研究了他们所谓的恐惧生态学已经表明,不仅仅是白靴兔)以及末句These findingsadd to a growingbody ofevidence showing that fearful experiences can have long-lasting effectson wildlifeand suggestingthat post-traumatic()(这些发现增加了越来越多stress disorder PTSD is not only unique to humans,but sharedamong othercreatures.的证据,表明恐惧经历会对野生动物产生长期影响,并表明创伤后应激障碍()不仅是人类独有的,而PTSD且是其他生物共有的广可知,和都认为创伤后应激障碍在野生动物中也很常见故选Zanette QinchyA细节理解题根据最后一段前两句
30.Despite theevidence that a widerange of animals experiencethe long-term(以人为本的)impacts of extreme stress,some psychologistsstill hold their human-centric view of PTSD.It isdefined(尽管有证据表明,许多动物都经历过极端压力的in terms of human responses,says neurobiologistDavid Diamond.长期影响,但一些心理学家仍然坚持以人为中心的观点“这是根据人类的反应来定义的,”神经生物PTSD学家说厂可知,认为创伤后应激障碍是人类特有的问题,而动物并不会出现这样的David DiamondDiamond问题故选A推理判断题通读全文,尤其是第三段末句
31.These findingsadd toa growingbody ofevidence showingthat fearful()experiences canhavelong-lasting effectson wildlifeand suggestingthat post-traumatic stressdisorder PTSD isnot.(这些发现增加了越来越多的证据,表明恐惧经历会对only uniqueto humans,but sharedamong othercreatures野生动物产生长期影响,并表明创伤后应激障碍()不仅是人类独有的,而且是其他生物共有的广可PTSD知,作者通过本文主要谈论了恐惧是如何给动物带来伤害的,即由于天敌的追杀,它们长期生活在压力之下并由此导致雌性生育率下降,进而使种群数量减少故选C
32.C
33.B
34.A
35.D【导语】本文是一篇说明文,主要介绍了列车由自动向自主发展的趋势细节理解题从第二段的第二句
33.They will have theability todetect andmanage on their ownall elementsof theirenvironment,designed bya connectedtraffic managementsystem/9(经关联交通管理系统设计,自主运行列车能够独立检测与处理全部环境因素)可知,自主运行列车可以独立检测和处理环境因素故选项C词句猜测题结合指代关系和上文(列车自主化的变革正
34.“The transitiontoward trainautonomy isspeeding^^在加快脚步)可知,此处指代的是上文提到的“列车自主化的变革速度:故选项that B主旨大意题通读全段,结合首句中的(这些技术)可知,全段讲述了诸如物联网、
35.“These technologies”障碍物检测传感器、卫星定位、人工智能等数字化技术在自主运行列车上的运用故选项A
36.推理判断题文章最后一段讲述了凯・泰勒对自主运行列车的看法,其中由Were uniquein havingthe(我们在各方面的流动性具有独到的经验与专业知识)可知,experience and the expertise in all aspects of mobility”凯・泰勒表示他们具备独一无二的经验与专业知识,说明他对自主运行列车是非常有信心的故选D项
37.F
37.E
38.D
39.A
40.G【导语】本文是说明文文章主要介绍世纪年轻人的节俭观念21根据上文
36.“If youbuy things you donot need,soon youwill haveto sellthings youneed.^^This isa pieceof wise(如果你买了不需要的advice fromWarren Buffet,arguably oneof thegreatest financialminds of the21th century.“东西,很快你就必须卖掉你需要的东西”这是沃伦・巴菲特的一条明智建议,他可以说是21世纪最伟大的金融大亨之一)和下文(这是真的,尤其是在目前的经济This istrue especiallyin thepresent economicclimate.环境下户和(节俭的)“While theidea ofbeing frugalhas longbeen apart ofEastern culture,the relativelyrecent growthofwealth inChina as well asthe easeof purchasinghas ledto increasedconsumerism formany acrossthe country.Yetthis increased consumption of goods has been pushing up the prices of certain bare essentials such as housing,.(虽然节俭的观念transportation andfood,which isforcing peopleto reevaluatetheir prioritieswhile spendingmoney长期以来一直是东方文化的一部分,但中国最近的财富增长以及购买的便利性导致了全国许多人的消费主义加剧然而,这种商品消费的增加推高了某些基本必需品的价格,如住房、交通和食品,这迫使人们在花钱时重新评估自己的优先事项户可知,这里表明现在年轻人的做法和巴菲特的观点是一致的选项“如今,许多F年轻人似乎非常重视这些话”和上文意思一致故选F根据上文(节俭的)
37.“While theidea ofbeing frugalhas longbeen apart ofEastern culture,the relativelyrecentgrowth ofwealth inChina aswell asthe easeof purchasinghas ledto increasedconsumerism formany acrossthe country.Yet this increasedconsumption ofgoods hasbeen pushingup theprices ofcertain bareessentials suchas housing,.(虽然节俭的观transportation andfood,which isforcing peopleto reevaluatetheir prioritieswhile spendingmoney念长期以来一直是东方文化的一部分,但中国最近的财富增长以及购买的便利性导致了全国许多人的消费主义加剧然而,这种商品消费的增加推高了某些基本必需品的价格,如住房、交通和食品,这迫使人们在花钱时重新评估自己的优先事项厂可知,这是年轻人节俭的社会原因选项“因此,节俭再次成为主流也就不足E为奇了”和上文意思一致故选E根据上文(例如,
38.“For example,clothes canbe boughtsecond-hand,but you should neverskip avisit to the dentist.衣服可以买二手的,但你永远不应该错过看牙医的机会厂可知,花钱的时候要先考虑健康选项”优先考D虑直接影响你健康的商品和服务是有意义的”和上文意思一致故选D根据上文(希望
39.“Hopeftilly,we allfully understandat thispoint that the resourceson theearth are indeed limited.在这一点上,我们都能充分理解地球上的资源确实是有限的广可知,这里提到地球上的资源确实是有限的选项“这个星球上的持续增长模式是不可持续的”和上文意思一致故选A A根据上文(你有没有选择饿着
40.“Have youever chosen to starve yourself to get a pair of limited-edition sneakers肚子去买一双限量版运动鞋?户可知,这里表明让人们自己从自身看有没有做到为了地球的可持续发展而努力选项”如果是这样的话,那就是你开始为自己和全人类做出改变的时候了”和上文意思一致故选G Go
41.B
42.B
43.C
44.D
45.C
46.A
47.D
48.B
49.A
50.C
51.A
52.B
53.C
54.A
55.D【导语】本文是一篇说明文,主要介绍了公众环保理念的变化导致生产者愿意生产出绿色产品考查名词词义辨析句意粗心的生产方法和缺乏消费者对环保产品的需求导致了污染问题部分;
41.A.part缺乏;许多;种类根据可知,B.lack C.lots D.varieties“Many cities around the world today are heavily polluted.因为缺乏消费者对环保产品的需求,当今世界上许多城市污染严重故选B考查动词短语辨析句意粗心的生产方法和缺乏消费者对环保产品的需求导致了污染问题适
42.A.applied to用于;导致;接触;致力于根据B.contributed toC.exposed toD.devoted to“Careless methodsof productionand]可知,这些原因导致污染问题故选of consumerdemands for environment friendly products”B考查名词词义辨析句意结果之一就是产生了数百万吨的玻璃、纸、塑料和金属容器,而这些都很难处
43.理掉可能;机会;结果;效果根据A.possibility B.chance C.result D.effect“miHions oftons ofglass,paper,plastic,and metal containers areproduced,and theseare difficultto getridof,可知,粗心的生产方法和缺乏消费者对环保产品的需求的结果之一是产生了数百万吨的玻璃、纸、塑料和金属容器故选C考查副词词义辨析句意然而,今天,越来越多的消费者选择“绿色”,并要求他们购买的产品应该对
44.环境安全因止匕;此外;相似;然而根据A.Therefore B.Furthermore C.Similarly D.However“Careless methods可知,前后of productionand1of consumerdemands forenvironment friendlyproducts have2the pollutionproblem.”情况不同,表示转折,故选D考查连词词义辨析句意在购买产品之前,他们会问这样的问题:“这种洗发水会破坏环境吗”之
45.A.ARer后;尽管;之前;除非根据B.Though C.Before D.Unless“today,more andmore consumersare choosinggreen以及可知,消费者在购买前会问一些adults now consider the environmental safety of a product before they buy it.产品是否环保的问题故选C考查形容词词义辨析句意“这个金属容器可以重复使用还是只能使用一次重新使用;
46.A.reused B.safe安全的;友好的;返回的根据可知,消费者购买金属容器C.friendly D.returned“or canit onlybe usedonce”前会询问是否可以重复利用故选A考查介词词义辨析句意最近的一项研究表明,现在有五分之二的成年人在购买产品之前会考虑产品的
47.环境安全性的;在…之上;来自;出去根据A.of B.on C.from D.out of adults nowconsider the各小题将给出秒钟的作答时间每段对话或独白读两遍5听下面一段较长对话,回答以下小题
6.What didJack dolast nightA.He wenttoaparty.B.He studiedin thelibrary.C.He preparedfor areport.
7.What willJack havenext weekA.A meeting.B.A test.C.A report.听下面一段较长对话,回答以下小题
8.What dowe knowaboutthe manA.He liveswith hisparents.B.He likesliving athome.C.He likesdoing housework.
9.How canwe describethe manA.Independent.B.Lazy.C.Understanding.听下面一段较长对话,回答以下小题
10.How isthe weathernowA.Cloudy.B.Sunny.C.Snowy.
11.What doesthe womanthink of the manssuggestionA.Practical.B.Crazy.C.Shameful.
12.What doesthe womansay aboutthe BlackRunA.It isvery dangerous.B.It iseasy forskiing in the area.C.It isvery good for exercisinglegs.听下面一段较长对话,回答以下小题
13.Whats theprobable relationshipbetween thespeakersA.Colleagues.B.Boss andcustomer.C.Interviewer andinterviewee.
14.Why doesthe manwanttoleave hispresent jobA.To get a full-time job.B.To gotoschool.C.To geta highersalary.
15..What doesthe manlike bestA.Traveling.B.Doing sports.C.Speaking Spanish.
16.What isthemanconcerned aboutintheendA.The numberof thepositions.B.The resultof hisapplication.C.The answertotheschool test.听下面一段独白,回答以下小题”可知,这是描述有一定数量的成年人会考虑产品是否环保表environmental safetyof a product twoout offive示五分之二,故选D考查名词词义辨析句意这意味着公司现在必须改变他们制造和销售产品的方式,以确保他们是“绿色
48.的“,也就是说,对环境有益处押韵;方法,方式;部分;树枝根据A.rhyme B.way C.section D.branch”可知,为了迎合消费者对环保产品的需求,公司要改变制造和销售产品方式Careless methodsof production故选B考查名词词义辨析句意一些超市的产品带有绿色标签携带;带着;包括;
49.A.carry B.take C.include D.制作根据可知,产品标签是绿色标签故选Amake“to show that the product is green.”考查名词词义辨析句意一些公司在广告中强调他们的产品是清洁和安全的,并以此作为主要卖点
50.优势;技术;点;吸弓|根据A.advantage B.technique C.point D.attraction“Some companies emphasize that their”可知,产品清洁安全是公司销售卖点故选products are clean and safe in their advertisingC考查名词词义辨析句意对更安全、更清洁的环境的关注正促使企业重新思考自己的经营方式
51.A.concern关注;希望;关爱;计划根据B.hope C.care D.plan“Some companiesemphasize that their productsare cleanand”可知,企业关注更安全更清洁的环境故选safe in their advertisingA考查连接词词义辨析句意对更安全、更清洁的环境的关注正促使企业重新思考自己的经营方式
52.什么;如何;是否;当时根据A.what B.how C.whether D.when Some companiesemphasize that their products”可知,这是企业如何经营的方式故选are cleanand safe intheir advertising B考查名词词义辨析句意公众将不再接受“买它,用它,扔掉它,忘记它”的旧态度谚语;
53.A.saying B.信任;态度;时尚根据可知,这是旧的态trust C.attitude D.fashion Buyit,use it,throw itaway and forget it.“度故选C考查名词词义辨析句意公众的压力仍然存在,公司正在逐步改善他们的行为压力;
54.pressure B.pleasure乐趣;讨论;兴趣根据C.discussion D.interest No longer willthe publicaccept theold13可知,故选of Buyit,use it,throw itaway and forget it.A考查动词词义辨析句意:公众的压力仍然存在,公司正在逐步改善他们的行为扩大;
55.A.enlarging B.sharing分享;打扫;改进根据C.cleaning D.improving“Some companiesemphasize that their productsarecleanandsafe”可知,这是公司改善自己的行为故选intheiradvertising D
56.living
57.to
58.which
59.nor
60.a
61.finally
62.have beenviewed
63.comments
64.towork
65.grows【导语】本文是一篇记叙文文章讲述的是来自四川自贡的一个叫万明慧的女孩照顾爷爷的故事她在视频中写道:“爷爷陪着我长大,我也会陪着他变老”考查现在分词作状语句意现在她的祖父岁了,在祖母去世后独自生活所给词是非谓语动词,
56.84live且和主语之间是主动关系,是现在分词作结果状语故填hergrandfatherliving考查介词句意五月的一天,在一次不事先通知的拜访中,注意到他的孤独,这让她很难过固定
58.Wan很难过前面整个句子作先行词,且在后面的非限制性定语从句中作主语,定语从句由关系代词引导which故填which考查固定搭配句意然而,她的父母和祖父都不同意她辞职的决定,担心这会损害她的职业发展固定
60.make谋生故填a living“a考查副词句意所以他们最终同意了空后是动词,由副词修饰,所给词是形容词,其副
61.agreed final词是故填finally ofinallyo考查现在完成时的被动语态和主谓一致句意最近,以“实现爷爷的个愿望”和“带爷爷去旅行”命
62.100名的短视频已经被播放了超过亿次,获得了超过万个赞和一长串评论,包括对小婉的赞美,对爷爷的祝1500福以及对生命意义的讨论句子主语是复数形式,和谓语动词“观看”之间是被动关系,the shortvideos view且句意表示到现在为止已经完成的事情,所以设空处用现在完成时的被动语态故填have beenviewed o考查名词复数句意最近,以“实现爷爷的个愿望”和“带爷爷去旅行”命名的短视频已经被播放了
63.100超过亿次,获得了超过万个赞和一长串评论,包括对小婉的赞美,对爷爷的祝福以及对生命意义的讨论1500根据空前的可知,设空处用名词复数故填alonglistofcomments考查不定式作目的状语句意虽然有时要熬夜工作,但当她看到爷爷笑得越来越开心时,她觉得这一切
64.都是值得的此处是动词不定式作目的状语故填t work考查一般现在时和主谓一致句意我会陪他到老该句是引导的时间状语从句,主句是一般将来时,
65.as则从句用一般现在时,且从句主语是单数第三人称,所以谓语动词用动词的第三人称单数形式故填grows o
66.Dear George,Pm writingto inviteyou tojoin usinthe Chinese speech contest forfbreigners^^to beheld inour school.Theactivity isscheduled at8:00a.m.on January20th inthe lecturehall.The themeof the speechcontest is differences between eastern and western customs”,through whichthe foreignstudents are boundto gaina betterunderstanding ofChinese splendidtraditional cultureand meanwhilestrengthen theirlove of China.Immensely fascinatedbyitsmysterious cultureand age-old history,you can,undoubtedly giveus awonderful andimpressiveperformance.You areexpected tosignupfor thecontest atwww.Chinesespeechcontestforforeigners.com.Fd appreciateit ifyou couldaccept ourinvitation.Yours sincerely,Li Hua【分析】这是一篇应用文写作【详解】第步根据提示可知,本篇为一封电子邮件;假定你是李华,你校将举办外国学生中文演讲比赛,1请给你的英国朋友写封邮件邀请他参加内容包括.比赛时间;.演讲话题;.报名方式第步George:1232根据写作要求,确定关键词(组)(中文演讲比赛);(安排);Chinese speechcontest bescheduled bebound(必然);(更好地了解)等to gaina betterunderstanding of第步根据提示及关键词(组)进行遣词造句,注意主谓一致和时态问题此处文章主要应用一般现在时3第步连句成文,注意使用恰当的连词进行句子之间的衔接与过渡,书写一定要规范清晰,保持整洁美观的4卷面是非常重要的【点睛】范文内容完整,语言规范,语篇连贯,词数适当作者在范文中使用了较多高级表达方式,如The themeofthespeechcontestisdifferencesbetweeneasternandwesterncustoms,through whichthe foreignstudentsarebound.运to gaina betterunderstanding ofChinese splendidtraditional cultureand meanwhilestrengthen theirloveofChina用了定语从句;.运用了条件状语从句全文中没有中国式Id appreciateit ifyou couldaccept ourinvitation英语的句式,显示了很高的驾驭英语的能力另外,文章思路清晰、层次分明,上下句转换自然,为文章增色添彩范文
67.Backstage onthe nightofthepenformaoce,I feltnervous.At firstI was at aloss whatto do,but it wasatthat verymoment thatI found a dandelionin my pocket.I knewmy mompassed theflower tome,which meant to bein companywithme.I calmeddown assoonaspossible.I knewthat thenarrator partwas ofvital significance.I performedso wellthatthe audiencestood upand burstinto thunderousapplause.After theplay,I tookhome theflower Ihad placedinthepocket.Mom carefullygazed atthe dandelion,gentlypressed itinto thedictionary andgrinned happilyas shedid.We wereperhaps theonly peoplewho wouldpress suchasorry-looking weed.Though decadeshave passed,I constantlyrecall ourprecious lunchtimesbeing together,grateful,because smileson Mothersface andher kindact fostera manlike menow!And allthose inspiringwords likeCease tostruggleand youcease tolive.have beenechoing inmy mindas freshasadaisy.【导语】本文以人物为线索展开,讲述了作者三年级时被选中在学校的戏剧中扮演公主,但总是在舞台上表现不佳被老师替换成了叙述者的角色,在妈妈的启发和鼓励下学会了为这个角色感到骄傲并努力背诵台词,认真做准备【详解】段落续写L
①由第一段首句内容“演出当晚的后台,我感到很紧张‘可知,第一段可描写作者是如何克服紧张以及完美完成表演的
②由第二段首句内容“演出结束后,我把放在口袋里的花带回家”可知,第二段可描写作者把花收藏起来,对母亲心存感激.续写线索感到紧张——发现蒲公英——恢复平静——完成演出——保存蒲公英——感谢母亲
2.词汇激活3行为类
①不知所措at aloss/all atsea
②时间过去pass/go by()盯着3gaze at/stare at情绪类
①紧张nervous/anxious
②高兴:happily/delightedly【点睛】[高分句型1]At firstI wasat aloss whatto do,but itwasatthat verymomentthatIfoundadandelioninmy.(运用了强调句)pocket[高分句型(运用了引导宾语从句)2]I knewthatthenarrator partwas ofvital significance.that
17.Who hasgot apart-time jobatabakeryA.Simon.B.Tim.C.Rebecca.
18.When didRebecca returnhomeA.Last Saturday.B.Last Wednesday.C.Last Sunday.
19.What happenedto KimA.She wasill inhospital.B.She wona competition.C.She wrotea text.
20.Why didDanny putupanotice aboutthe showA.To showhis dancingskill.B.To givea briefsummary ofit.C.To askpeopletoplay partsin it.第二部分阅读(共两节,满分分)50第一节(共小题;每小题分,满分分)
152.
537.5阅读下列短文,从每题所给的、、、四个选项中选出最佳选项A BC DAKimchi,which tastessimilar totheChinesePao Cai,isnot only amain disheaten atnearly everymeal byKoreans,(酉己料)but alsoan importantingredient inmany otherKorean foods.While themost popularvariety isthe spicykimchi madeof cabbage,there aremorethan100different typesof(、萝卜),(发酵)kimchi madeof variousvegetables,like radish4onion orcarrot.Thanks toits uniquefermentationprocess,kimchi isselected bythe Americanmagazine Healthas oneofthetop fivehealthiest foodsintheworld andhelpsprevent thegrowthofcancer.Cabbage KimchiEnjoyedby mostKoreans,Cabbage Kimchi is madewith awhole,uncut saltedcabbage mixed with Korean chili(酱)powder,garlic,fish sauceand otherspices.Radish KimchiThebasic ingredientsused forcreating this kimchi arethe sameto thoseusedto make Cabbage Kimchi,except thatthecabbage isreplaced withradish.The distinctcharacteristics ofthiskimchiare thatit ispleasantly hardand thatitmakes anoise whenyou chewit.Water KimchiThis isalessspicykindof kimchithatusesbothcabbageandradish.Using agreat dealofkimchiwater,it tastessweeterthan othertypesofkimchiduetotheadditionofslicedfruitssuchasapple andpear.Young RadishKimchiYoung RadishKimchiisprepared andeaten insummer whencabbages arenot yetready forharvest.Thiskimchi ismade usingyoung summerradishes,mixed withKoreanchilipowder andgreen onions,giving ita uniquesmelland taste.
21.A.Water Kimchi.B.CabbageKimchi.C.RadishKimchi.D.Young RadishKimchi.Which kimchitastessweetand lessspicy
22.When isYoung RadishKimchi preparedA.In spring.B.In summer.C.In autumn.D.In winter.
23.What canwe sayabouttheKorean kimchiA.It tastesthe sameto PaoCai.B.It hasto bemixedwithonions.C.It isa typeof fermentedfood.D.It isjustusedas aningredient.Two weeksago,Ihadan amazingtrip tomy friendshouse inSerawai.Serawai isthenameofasub-district inSintangRegency,Indonesia.At thattime,Iwaswarmly welcomedby peacefulgreen yard.My tripwas full of unforgettablemoments:greatpeople,delicious food,new cultures.However,what lefta remarkableimpression onme wasmeeting upwithmyfriendsdad,Fx.Ngawan.He isnow workingas aneducation supervisorin SintangRegency.At ourfirst encounter,he lookslikeatypical Dayakneseman withdark skin.As hementioned thathe usedto beanEnglish teacher,we discoveredwewerea match!I aman Englishteacher myself.More importantly,he isa language(超级多语者).enthusiast anda hyperpolyglotDuring thetalk,we oftenswitched fromone languagetotheother suchasIndonesian,English,Javanese toAhe.He isnow fluentin atleast15languages andmost ofthem arelocal languages.When hewas assignedto bea teacherand educationsupervisor,hehadto goalltheway romSerawai sub-district toSintangRegencybymotorcycle,riding about170km bymotorcycle.The tripcan takesix hoursiftheday isbright andsunny.However,it isnot uncommonfor himto spendthree toseven daysfor thejourney ifthe rainingseason comes.Therefore,he hasto stopat somevillages ifhe cantcontinue thetrip andmeetupwithpeoplewithsomany differentlanguagesalong theway.So,whenever hestops ina particularvillage,he learnsadifferentlanguage.For him,learninglanguages helpshimtoconnectwithpeople.(强调)In ourlast talk,he highlightedthe importanceof learninglanguages.He hopeshattheyounger generationinIndonesia startrealizing that language isthe gateto openup somany opportunities.Local languagesare facingdisappearancebecause morepeople areleaving itbehind.When peoplestop speakingthe languages,the knowledgeandculture fromthatlanguagewillalsodisappear.
24.What dothe authorand Ngawanhave incommonA.Being TypicalDayaknese people.B,Being ahyperpolyglot.C.Being Englishteachers.D.Mastering severallanguages.
25.How wasNgawans motorcycletripA.Difficult.B.Instructive.C.Exciting.D.Interesting.
26.What benefitdid Ngawanget inhis longtripA.He gotenough rest.B.He learnedsome languages.C.He didmuch exercise.D.He mademany friends.
27.What canwe inferfrom thelast paragraphA.Learning languagesisnt aneasy job.B.Young peopledont graspopportunities.C.Local languagesare beingmore important.D.Languages andculture areclosely related.(白靴兔)Every few years,snowshoe harenumbers inthe CanadianYukon climbtoapeak.As harepopulations(捕食者)increase,so dothose oftheir predatorslynx and coyotes.Then harepopulations falland theirpredators starttodie off.The cycleisafamous phenomenonamong ecologistsand hasbeen studiedsince the1920s.In recentyears,though,researchers havefound harenumbers fallfrom theirpeak not just becausepredators eattoomany ofthem.Long-lasting stressfrom livingsurrounded bykillers causesmother haresto eatless foodandbearfewer(仓伤)babies.The traumallofliving throughsuch threatscauses lastingchanges inbrain chemistry,keeping theharesfrom reproducingat normallevels.And itsnotjustsnowshoe hares,as behavioralecologists LianaZanette andMichael Clinchy,who studywhat they(哺乳动物)call theecology offear,have shown.Theyve foundthatfearof predatorscan causeother wildmammalsand songbirdsto bearand raisefewer young.The offspringof frightenedvoles andsong sparrowsare lesslikely tosucceedin reproducing.These findingsadd toa growingbody ofevidenceshowingthat fearfulexperiencescanhave()long-lasting effectson wildlifeand suggestingthat post-traumatic stressdisorderPTSD isnotonlyuniquetohumans,but sharedamong othercreatures.Rudy Boonstra,a populationecologist atthe Universityof Toronto,sees theresponse ofsnowshoe haresas anadaptationthat allowsthe animals to makethe bestofabad situation.Animals stressedby manypredators spendmoretime hidingand lesstime feeding,so theyproduce feweryoung—but thatmay allowmore adultharestosurvive torebuildthe populationwhen thecycle startsagain.Despite theevidence thata widerange ofanimals experiencethe long-term impactsofextremestress,somepsychologists stillholdtheirhuman-centric(以人为本的)viewofPTSD.It isdefined intermsofhumanresponses/9says neurobiologistDavid Diamond.There isno biologicalmeasure-you cantgetablood testthat sayssomeone hasPTSD.This isa psychologicaldisease,and thafswhy Icallita humandisorder.Because arat canttellyouhow itfeels.^
28..What didresearchers findabout snowshoe hares latelyA.Their predatorsareindanger ofdying out.B.Their numbersdecline partlybecause ofstress.C.Their safetyis threatenedby lynxandcoyotes.D.Their populationsrise andfall everyfew years.
29.Which ofthe followingwould Zanetteand Clinchyagree withA.PTSD existsamong wildanimals.B.It ishard foranimalstoremember trauma.C.Snowshoe haressuffer morethanothermammals.D.Birds attractfewer predatorsthan landanimals do.
30.What doesDiamond expressinthelast paragraphA.PTSDisa uniquelyhuman problem.B.Blood testshelp identifyanimals PTSD.C.PTSDisa normaladaptive response.D.More animalsare sufferingfrom PTSD.
31.What isthe authorspurpose inwriting thetextA.To givea briefintroduction toPTSD.B.To talkabout howto getover trauma.C.To discusshow fearmight hurtanimals.D.To callfor theprotection ofsnowshoehares.DThe nextbig stage,the improvementfrom automaticto truly autonomous trains,is alreadyhere.It willtake train(圈;环)autonomy tothe nextlevel,beyond the automated performance on closed loops suchas automaticrail linestodayand ontothe vastexpanse ofinternational railways.That willmean thatthenextgeneration oftrains willbe ableto locatethemselves intheir environmentand interactwithother traintraffic withouthuman assistance.They willhave theability todetect andmanage ontheir ownallelements oftheir environment,designed bya connectedtraffic managementsystem.The transitiontoward trainautonomy isspeeding,says Kai Taylor,Thales Marketingamp;CommunicationsDirector MainLine RailSignalling,andfora reason Cat canbe summedup inone word:digitalisation.“The keyto success,“says KaiTaylor,is infact whatisinthe ThalesDNA-the digitaltechnologies acrossThalesbusiness units-aerospace,space,transportation,defence andsecurity.^^“These technologiesrepresent thepieces ofthepuzzleto achievereal trainautonomy.They areartificial intelligence,big data,connectivity,including theinternet ofthings linkingtrains tointelligent railwayswitches,and withnetsecurity(障碍)built in.We havesensors forobstacle detectionfrom Thalesdefence,safe andprecise satellitepositioning from(航空电子设备)our spaceand avionicsdivision,loT connectivityfrom ourrecent purchaseGemalto,cybersecurity fromthe Thales securitysector andthe trustedexplainable andapprovable artificialintelligence ledby Thalesfor safedecisions.Taken together,they willprovide thetrain withtrue autonomyfor safe and efficientoperations.”Of course,all thesetechnologies areatthebase oftheThalesground andair transportationsectors currentofferingsfor efficient,safeandreliable travelintheair orontheground.KaiTaylorexplains,Were uniquein havingthe experienceandtheexpertiseinallaspectsofmobility,includingThales globalleadership inair andtrain managementsystems whichare assuringrail andair travelfor airlinesand railoperatorsall overtheworld.”
32.What willtrulyautonomous trains doA.Carry outtheautomatedperformanceonclosedloops.B.Communicate withother trainswith thehelp ofhumans.C.Examine anddeal withthe situationsofthesurroundings.D.Travel automaticallywith greatspeeds usingsolar powers.
33.What doesthe underlinedword“that”in paragraph3meanA.Their environment.B.The transition9speeding.C.Human assistance.D.The abilityto locatethemselves.
34.What doesparagraph5mainly tellusA.How digitalisationworks inreal trainautonomy.B.What sensorsontheautonomoustrainsdeal withC.What willprovide thetrain withsafety andefficiency.D.How obstaclesare removedfrom thepaths oftrains.
35.Whafs KaiTaylor9s attitudetowards thefuture ofautonomous trainsA.Cautious.B.Concerned.C.Critical.D.Confident.第二节(共小题;每小题分,满分分)
52.
512.5阅读下面短文,从短文后的选项中选出可以填入空白处的最佳选项选项中有两项为多余选项“If youbuy thingsyou donot need,soon youwillhaveto sellthingsyouneed.This isa pieceof wiseadvice fromWarrenBuffet,arguably oneofthegreatest financialminds ofthe21th century.36Thisistrue especiallyinthepresenteconomic climate.(节俭的)While theidea ofbeing frugalhas longbeen apartofEastern culture,the relativelyrecent growthof wealthinChina aswell asthe easeof purchasinghas ledto increasedconsumerism formany acrossthe country.Yet thisincreasedconsumptionofgoodshasbeenpushingupthepricesofcertainbareessentialssuchashousing,transportationand food,which isforcing peopleto reevaluatetheir prioritieswhile spendingmoney.37The internetis floodedwith adviceon whereonecansave moneyaswellas goodopinions abouthow theyshouldspend theirmoney.For example,clothes canbe boughtsecond-hand,but youshould neverskip avisit tothe dentist.38Inthe meanwhile,youshouldlimit thosethat arefancy butnot entirelynecessary.Of course,it is still fineto occasionallyspendmoney ona nicevacation,but buyingthirty pairsof shoesyouwillonly wearafewtimes isneither responsiblenorsustainable.Hopefully,we allfully understandat thispoint thatthe resourcesontheearth areindeed limited.39As aresult,the()choice forcedor nottobefrugal isnotonlygoodforones wallet,but alsobeneficial tothe planetinthelong run.Haveyou everchosentostarveyourselfto getapairoflimited-edition sneakers40A.A continuousgrowth modelon thisplanet isby nomeans sustainable.B.These wordshave alwaysnot beentaken seriouslyby youngpeople.C.They aremeanttoencourage peopleto buymore stuffthan theyneed.D.It makessense toprioritize goodsand servicesthat directlyaffect yourhealth.E.It isno wonderthen thatbeing frugalis onceagain becominga dominanttrend.F.Many youngpeople todayappear tobe takingthese wordsvery muchto heart.G.If so,it ishigh timeyou startedmaking changesfor yourselfandforall humanity.第三部分语言运用(共两节,满分分)30第一节(共小题;每小题分,满分分)15115阅读下面短文,从每题所给的、、、四个选项中选出可以填入空白处的最佳选项A BC DManycitiesaroundtheworldtodayareheavilypolluted.Careless methodsof productionand41of consumerdemandsforenvironmentfriendlyproductshave42the pollutionproblem.One43is thatmillions oftons ofglass,paper,plastic,and metalcontainers areproduced,and theseare difficulttogetrid of.44“today,more andmore consumersare choosinggreen”and demandingthattheproducts they buyshould besafe forthe environment.45theybuyaproduct,they askquestions likethese:“Will thisshampoo damagetheenvironment^“Can thismetalcontainerbe46or canit onlybe usedonce”A recentstudy showedthat two47five adultsnowconsiderthe environmentalsafetyofaproductbeforetheybuyit.This meansthat companiesmust nowchange the48they makeand selltheir productstomakesure thattheyare“green Jthatis,friendly totheenvironment.Only afewyearsago,itwasimpossible tofind greenproducts insupermarkets,but nowthere arehundreds.Somesupermarket products49labels toshowthattheproductisgreen.Somecompaniesemphasizethattheirproductsare cleanandsafeintheiradvertisingand havemade ittheir mainselling
50.The51forasafer andcleaner environmentis makingcompanies rethink52they dobusiness.Nolongerwill thepublicaccept theold53of Buyit,use it,throw itaway andforget it”The public54isstillhere,and companiesare55their actgradually.
41.A.part B.lack C.lots D.varieties
42.A.applied toB.contributed toC.exposed toD.devoted to
43.A.possibility B.chance C.result D.effect
44.A.Therefore B.Furthermore C.Similarly D.However
45.A.After B.Though C.Before D.Unless
46.A.reused B.safe C.friendly D.returned
47.A.of B.onC.from D.out of
48.A.rhyme B.way C.section D.branch
49.A.carry B.take C.include D.make
50.A.advantage B.technique C.point D.attraction
51.A.concern B.hope C-care D.plan
52.A.what B.how C.whether D.when
53.A.saying B.trust C・attitude D.fashion
54.A.pressure B.pleasure C.discussion D.interest
55.A.enlarging B.sharing C.cleaning D.improving第二节(共小题;每小题分,满分分)10L515阅读下面材料,在空白处填入适当的内容(1个单词)或所给单词的正确形式25-year-old WanMinghui isa girlfrom asmall cityof Zigongin SichuanProvince.When shewas young,she grew()up closelywithhergrandparents.Now hergrandfather is84years old,56live aloneafter hergrandmother passedaway.During anunannounced visit57him oneday inMay,Wan noticedhis loneliness,。
个人认证
优秀文档
获得点赞 0