还剩5页未读,继续阅读
文本内容:
人教版四年级上册英语单元测试题(含答案)Unit61A.cake B.cat2A.we B.me C.leg3A.fiye B.six C.nine4A.home B.box C.nose5A.duck B.cute C.underC.cap
一、选出每组单词中画线字母发音不同的一项(5分)
①________A.cat B.puppy C.parents
②________A.computer B.cousin C.sister
③________A.uncle B.nurse C.driver
④________A.farmer B.doctor C.people
⑤________A.apple B.brother C.aunt
二、选出每组中不同类的单词(5分)
1.
5.
三、看图,写出正确的单词(10分)
四、单选题(20分)
1.—Is this sister一Yes,she is.your C.yoursA.you B.
2.——Is thisyour baby brotherA.No,it isnt.B.Yes,she is.C.No,she isnt.
3.—Whats yourjobHe is a doctor.A.uncle B.aunt C.uncles—,i tB.No;is C.Yes;isn tA.Yes;is
5.Whats jobB.he C.sheA.her
6.is a doctor.A.She B.Iler C.Shes
4.——Is thisyour uncleA.farmer B.teacher C.cook
7.A oftenworks inthe kitchen.
8.Frank andAnna areJanes.A.uncles B.cousin C.parents
9.I likebeef Idont likechicken.C.orA.but B.and
10.Is thisyour aunt一She,sanurse.B.No,she isn,t.C.Yes,it is.A.Yes,this is.
五、英汉互译20分2puppy3job___________1people父母____________5but64basketball8舅父;叔父7同辈表亲或堂亲9姑母;姨母10婴儿小弟弟___________________
六、连词成句10分
1.your,is,father,this
2.uncle,tall,is,my,strong,and.
3.beef,juice,some,and,some,like,Id・
4.a,is,doctor,he
4.my,that,mother,is.
七、将下列句子重新排序,组成完整通顺的对话5分Who issheIs sheyour motherssisterShe ismy aunt.No,she ismy father5ssister.Look atthis photo.
八、选词填空词汇运用10分player uncleaunt baby brother little1My fathersbrother ismy.2Danny isnot mycousin butmy.3My cousinsmother ismy.4Sarahs uncleis afootball.5This ismy puppyMaomao.
九、补全对话5分A.FourB.Whats yourmothers jobC.How manypeople arethere inyour familyD.Is thisyour fatherE.Hes afarmer.A:Good morning,John.This ismy familyphoto!B:Good morning,Amy.A:There arefour peoplein my family.B:_________________A:Yes.My parents,my sisterand me.B:_________________A:Yes,it is.B:Whats your fathers jobA:_________________B:Cool!__________________A:Shes anurse.
十、根据短文内容,判断句子正T误F10分There arefour peoplein myfamily.They aremy parents,my brotherand me.My fatheris a doctor.driver.She likesvegetables andmilk.My brotheris verytall and strong.He isHelikes readingbooks inthe study.My motheris aabasketball player.I ama student.I loveeveryone in myfamily.
1.There arefive peopleinmyfamily.
2.My fatheris adoctor.
3.My motherlikes readingbooks.
4.My brotheris abasketball player.
5.I ama student.卜
一、书面表达.(10分)根据本单元所学知识用英语向大家介绍你的家庭成员以及他们的职业,要求不少于五句话参考句型This is...He/She isa/an…答案
一、1A2C3B4B5B
二、C;A;A;C;A
三、driver;farmer;doctor;cook;nurse
四、
1.B
2.A
3.C
4.A
5.A
6.A
7.C
8.C
9.A
10.C
五、1人们2小狗3工作4篮球5但是6parents7cousin8uncle9aunt10babybrother
六、
1.Is thisyourfather
2.My uncleis tallandstrong.
3.I5d likesome beefand some juice./Id likesomejuiceand somebeef.
4.He isadoctor.
5.That ismy mother.
七、2;4;3;5;1
八、1uncle2babybrother3aunt4player5little
九、C;A;D;E;B
十、
1.F2,T
3.F
4.T
5.Td^
一、例文This ismy father.He isadoctor.This ismy mother.She isa teacher.This ismy brother.He isa student.This ismy sister.She isa student,too.。
个人认证
优秀文档
获得点赞 0