还剩13页未读,继续阅读
本资源只提供10页预览,全部文档请下载后查看!喜欢就下载吧,查找使用更方便
文本内容:
年全国卷高考英语真题及答案
1995.单项填空共小题,计分分14040从、、、中找出其划线部分与所给单词的划线部分读音相同的选项A AB CD例have答案是A.gave B.save C.hat D.made CoBl.libraryA.language B.material C.operate D.labourA
2.courageA.cousin B.count C.youth D.coughA
3.referA.research B.fisherman C.disappear D.recordderD
4.pleasureA.expression B.musician C.ocean D.conclusionC
5.snatchA.stomach B.technical C.charge D.character从、、、中找出适当的字母或字母组合使以下所给单词完整与正确B AB CD例答案是air dyA.ea B.ee C.ie D.eu AD
6.p ticulA.ar;er B.er;ar C.er;er D.ar;arA
7.pr nnee A.o;ou B.o;u C.e;ou D.e;uC
8.c ntnent A.o;a B.u;I C.o;I D.u;aC
9.n m1A.ur;a B.or;e C.or;a D.ur;eA
10.th rgh A.o;ou B.o;eu C.ou;ou D.ou;eu从、、、四个选项中,选出可以填入空白处的正确答案.C AB CD例He comeslate sometimes,A.is heB.isnt heC.comes heD.doesnt he答案是D.Bl l.Paul doesnthave to be made.He alwaysworks hard.A.learn B.to learnC.learned D.learningA
12.—Your phonenumber againIquite catchit.A.home B.childrenC.wife andhusband D.wife andchildren
72.1t seemsthat the writer of the textwas mostsorry for the fact that.A.some peoplelost theirlivesB.the birdsin thesky werekilled by the fireC.many famousbuildings were destroyedD.the Kingsbakery wasburned down引用
73.Why did thewritercite Samuel PepysA.Because Pepyswas amongthose puttingout the fire.B.Because Pepysalso wrote about the fire.C.To showthat poorpeople sufferedmost.D.To givethe readera clearerpicture of the fire.
74.How wasthe fireput outaccording to the textA.The kingand hissoldiers came to help.B.A11the woodenhouses in the cityweredestroyed.C.People managed to getenough waterfrom theriver.D.Houses standingin thedirection of the firewere pulleddown.
75.Which of the followingwere reasonsfor therapid spreadof thebig fireaTherewas a strong wind.bThe streetswere verynarrow.cMany houses were madeof wood.dThere wasnot enoughwater in the city.ePeople didnot discoverthe fireearlier.A.aandb B.a,bandcC.a,b,candd D.a,b,cdande
70.C
71.B
72.C
73.D
74.D
75.BE修改过的时刻表During the summer holidaysthere will be arevised scheduleof servicesforthe students.Changes fordining-room andlibrary servicehours andfor busschedules will be postedon(安排),the walloutside of the dining-hall.Weekly filmand concertschedules,which arebeing arrangedwillbe postedeach Wednesdayoutside of the studentclub.In the summer holidays,buses goingto thetown centerwill leavethe mainhall everyhour onthehalf hourduring theday.The dining-room willserve threemeals aday from7:00am to7:00pm duringtheweek andtwo mealsfrom noonto7:00pm onweekends.The librarywill continueits usualhoursduring theweek,but haveshorter hourson Saturdaysand Sundays.The weekendhours arefrom noonto5:00pm.All studentswho want to usethe libraryborrowing servicesmust have a newsummer card.Thisannouncement will also appearin thenext week*s studentnewspaper.
76.The mainpurpose ofthis announcementis to.A.tell studentsof importantschedule changesB.tell studentsof newbus andlibrary servicesC.show theexcellent servicesfor studentsD.ask studentsto renewtheir librarycards
77.At whichofthe following timeswill thebus leavethe mainhallA.8:00,9:00,10:00,11:00B.8:00,9:30,10:30,11:3008:30,9:00,9:30,10:00D.8:00,9:30,11:00,12:
3078.Times forfilms andconcerts arenot listedin this announcement because.A.they arenot to be announcedB.they arehard to arrangeC.the fulllist is not readyD.the fulllist istoo long
79.In the summer holidays,the librarywill have.A.no special hoursB.special hourson weekdaysC.special hourson weekendsD.specialhoursboth onweekdays andweekends.
80.We mayinfer thatduring thesummer holidays.A.the studentnewspaper willsell morecopiesB.there willbe aconcert ora filmonce aweekC.many studentswill stayin theuniversityD.no breakfastwillbeserved onweekends
76.A
77.B
78.C
79.C
80.D.短文改错共小题,计分W1515此题要求你对一段文章改错先对每一行作出判断是对还是错如果是对的,在该行右边横线上画一个勾如果有错误每行不会多于一个错误,则按情况改错如下J;此行多一个词,把多余的词用斜线\划掉,在该行右边横线上写出该词,并也用斜线划掉此行缺一个词在缺词处加一个漏字符号八,在该行右边横线上写出该加的词此行错一个词在错的词下划一横线,在该行右边横线上写出改正后的词注意原行没有错的不要改When Ihave freetime Igo Aa longwalk.Some aforpeopleread thebooks orwatch televisionwhile btheothershave sports.Charles andLinda Masondo allc Vofthese thingsas wellas climbedbuildings,dclimbing;climbDear Mr and MrsSmith,I wantto thank you again for have me in your81home forthesummerholidays.I hadalways82wanted returnto thevillage aftermoving away83and it is really great to see most of my oldfriends again.84I toldMother,Father,Sister,all my friends85here that a great time I had.Ell neverforget86the steamboat ride.I neverknew abouta ridedown87a river could be so much exciting.I alsoenjoyed the88evenings when we spent together.And I can*t forget89the good food you cooked for I.It waswonderful.90I hopethat bothyou twocould comeand visitus91some times soon.Father andMother wouldloveto92see you.Maybe you could comeduring awinter93holidays.Uncle Benwillalso goback forChristmas94Im sure well have a wonderfully time together.95With bestwishes.Yours trulyTomDera Mrand Mrs SmithI wantto thankyou againfor haveme inyour81havinghome forthesummerholidays.I hadalways82V wantedA returnto thevillage aftermovingaway83to andit isreally greatto seemost ofmy oldfriends again.84wasI toldMother,Father,Sister,A allmy friends85and herethat agreat timeI had.Fil neverforget或改为86what thesteamboat ride.I neverknew abouta ridedown87about thatariver couldbe somuch exciting.I alsoenjoyed the88much eveningswhen wespent together.或改为And Icant forget89when thatthegood foodyou cookedforI.It waswonderful.90meI hopethat bothyou twocould comeand visitus91both sometimes soon.Father andMotherwould loveto92time seeyou.Maybe youcould comeduring awinter93the holidays.UncleBen willalso goback forChristmas.94come Im sure wellhaveawonderfully timetogether.95wonderfulWith bestwishes.Yours truly,Tom书面表达计分V.25假定你是李华你和几个朋友约定星期天在人民公园野餐你们的英国朋to havea picnic友也应邀参加请你根据下面的示意图,给他写封短信,告诉他进公园后如何找到你们Peter注意.词数.开头语已为你写好180—1002June1st,1995Dear Peter,We*re soglad yourecoming tojoin uson Sunday.Here ishow youcan findus.Dear Peter,Were sogald yourecoming tojoin uson Sunday.Here ishow youcan findus.Well haveourpicnic in the PeoplesPark.You knowwhere thatis,don*t youAfter youenter thepark by the maingate,walk straighton tillyou come to astream.Cross thestream andturn right.After walkingfor awhileyoull come to ahill.Walk aroundto the other sideofthehill.There youllsee alake.Well haveourpicnic therein thesmall woodsby thelake.Pm sureyoull haveno troublefinding us.Do come!Li Hua85words高考全真试卷考试卷答案I-IIIl.B
2.A
3.A
4.D
5.C
6.D
7.A
8.C
9.C
10.A ll.B
12.A
13.D
14.C
15.D
16.A
17.C
18.B
19.C
20.B
21.A
22.D
23.C
24.B
25.C
26.D
27.A
28.B
29.B
30.D
31.C
32.A
33.C
34.B
35.A
36.C
27.D
38.A
39.B
40.D
41.B
42.D
43.D
44.C
45.A
46.D
47.A
48.B
49.C
50.D5l.A
52.B
53.C
54.B
55.A
56.A
57.C
58.B
59.C
60.D
61.A
62.C
63.B
64.D
65.B
66.A
67.C
68.A
69.A
70.C
71.B
72.C
73.D
74.D
75.B
76.A
77.B
78.C
79.C
80.DIV.DeraMrandMrsSmithIwanttothankyouagainforhavemeinyour81havinghome forthesummerholidays.I hadalways82V wantedA returnto thevillage aftermovingaway83to andit isreallygreatto seemostofmyoldfriends again.84wasI toldMother,Father,Sister,A allmyfriends85and herethatagreattimeIhad.Ell neverforget或改为86what thesteamboatride.I neverknew abouta ridedown87about thatarivercouldbesomuchexciting.I alsoenjoyed the88much eveningswhenwespenttogether.或改为And Icant forget89when thatthegoodfoodyoucookedfor LIt waswonderful.90meI hopethat bothyou twocould comeand visitus91both sometimessoon.Father andMotherwould loveto92time seeyou.Maybe youcould comeduring awinter93the holidays.UncleBen willalsogoback forChristmas.94come Imsurewellhaveawonderfullytimetogether.95wonderfulWith bestwishes.Yours truly,TomV.One possibleversion:June1st,1995Dear Peter,Were sogald yourecoming tojoin uson Sunday.Here ishow youcan findus.Well haveourpicnic in the PeoplesPark.You knowwhere thatis,dont youAfter youenter thepark bythe maingate,walk straighton tillyou cometo astream.Cross thestream andturn right.After walkingfor awhileyoull cometoahill.Walk aroundto theother sideofthehill.There youllsee alake.Well haveourpicnic therein thesmall woodsbythelake.Imsureyoull haveno troublefinding us.Do come!Li Hua85words—Ifs
9568442.A.didnt B.couldnt C.dont D.cantD
13.She thoughtI wastalking abouther daughter,,in fact,I wastalking aboutmy daughter.A.whom B.where C.which D.whileC
14.When apencil ispartly in a glassof water,it looksas if it.A.breaks B.has brokenC.were brokenD.had beenbrokenD
15.—There werealready fivepeople in the carbut theymanagedtotake meas well.-It acomfortable journey.A.cant beB.shouldnt beC.mustnt havebeen D.couldnt havebeenA
16.—the sportsmeet mightbe putoff.一Yes,it alldepends onthe weather.A.Fve beentold B.Fve toldClmtold D.I toldC
17.They wereall verytired,but ofthem wouldstop totake arest.A.any B.some C.none D.neitherB
18.Can youbelieve thatin arich countrythere shouldbe manypoor peopleA.such;such B.such;soC.so;so D.so;suchC
19.We agreedhere butso farshe hasntturned upyet.A.having metB.meetingC.to meetD.to have metB
20.As shethe newspaper,Granny asleep.A.read;was fallingB.was reading;fellC.was reading;was fallingD.read;fellA
21.A11the leadingnewspapers thetrade talksbetween Chinaand theUnited States.A.reported B.printedC.announced D.publishedD
22.I hopethere areenough glassesfor eachguest to have.A.it B.those C.them D.oneC
23.If wework withastrongwill,we canovercome anydifficulty,great itis.A.what B.how C.however D.whateverB
24.You don*t needto describeher.I herseveral times.A.had metB.havemetC.met D.meetC
25.Icanhardly hearthe radio.Would youplease A.turn iton B.turn itdownC.tum itup D.turn itoffD
26.-You werebrave enoughto raiseobjections at the meeting.-Well,now Iregret that.A.to doB.tobedoingC.to havedone D.having doneA
27.-Have youfinished yourreport yet-No,Hl finishin tenminutes.A.another B.other C.more D.lessB
28.Youre yourtime tryingto persuadehim;hell neverjoinus.Appending B.wasting C.losing D.missingB
29.-How wasyour recentvisit toQingdao-It wasgreat.We visitedsome friends,and spentthe daysattheseaside.A.few last sunny B.last few sunnyC.lastsunnyfew D.fewsunnylastD
30.-ril beaway ona businesstrip.Would youmind lookingafter mycat-Not atall..A.Fve notime B.Pd rathernotC.Fd likeit D.Id behappy toC
31.Ifs nearlyseven oclock.Jack behere atany moment.A.must B.need C.should D.canA
32.-Fd likeinformation about the mangagementof yourhotel,please.-Well,youcouldhave wordwith themanager.He mightbe helpful.A.some;a B.an;some C.some;some D.an;aC
33.It wasnot until1920regular radiobroadcasts began.A.while b.which C.that D.sinceB
34.-What didyou thinkof herspeech-She forone hourbut didntmuch.A.spoke;speak B.spoke;sayC.said;speak D.said;sayA
35.The boywanted toride hisbicycle inthe street,but hismother toldhim.A.not toB.not todo C.not doit D.do nottoC
36.Would youlike acup ofcoffee shallwe getdown tobusiness rightawayA.and B.then C.or D.otherwiseD
37.isafactthatEnglish isbeing acceptedas aninternational language.A.There B.This C.That D.ItA
38.Not untilall thefish diedintheriver howserious thepollution was.A.didthe villagers realizeB.the villagersrealizedC.thevillagersdid realizeD.didnt thevillagers realizeB
39.I dontthink Jimsaw me;he intospace.A.just staredB.was juststaringC.has juststared D.had juststaredD
40.He gainedhis byprinting offamous writers.A.weal th;work B.weal thsworksC.wealths;work D.wealth;works完形填空共小题,计分II.2030阅读下面短文,掌握其大意然后从各题所给的四个选项中,选出一个最佳答案41—60黑猩猩.Washoe isa youngchimpanzee Sheis no41chimpanzee,though.Scientists are doing a(则化)research42her.They wanttoseehow civilizedl|she can
43.Already shedoes manythings ahumanbeing cando.For example,she hasbeen learninghow toexchange44with people.The scientistsare teachingher45language.When she wants tobe picked46,Washoe pointsup withone finger.She rubsher teethwithher finger47shewantsto brushher teeth.This isdone afterevery meal.Washoe hasalso been48to thinkout andfind answersto problems.Once shewas putin a49withfood hangingfrom theceiling.It wastoo highto
50.After sheconsidered the51,she gota tallbox tostand
52.The foodwas stilltoo hightobereached.Washoe founda53pole.Then sheclimbed ontothe54,grasped the pole,and55down thefood withthepole.(家具齐全的)Washoe56like ahuman,too.The scientistskeep herinafully furnishedhouse.Aftera hard57inthelaboratory,she goeshome,58she playswith hertoys.She59enjoys watchingtelevisionbefore goingto bed.(亲属)一Scientists hopeto60more aboutpeople bystudying ourclosest,relative chimpanzee.
41.A.foolish B.ordinary C.special D.simple
42.A.for B.by C.to D.on
43.A.experience B.change C.develop D.become
44.A.actions B.views C.messages D.feelings
45.A.sign B.human C.spoken D.foreign
46.A.out B.at C.on D.up
47.A.when B.until C.since D.while
48.A.raised B.trained C.ordered D.led
49.A.cave B.zoo C.room D.museum
50.A.pull B.see C.eat D.reach
51.A.problem B.position C.food D.ceiling
52.A.by B.on C.up D.with
53.A.straight B.strong C.long D.big
54.A.wall B.box C.ceiling D.pole
55.A.knocked B.picked C.took D.shook
56.A.lives B.acts C.thinks D.plays
57.A.task B.lesson C.day D.time
58.A.Here B.There C.So D.Then
59.A.quite B.already C.even D.still
60.A.observe B.discover C.gain D.learn
61.D
41.B
42.D
43.D
44.C
45.A
46.D
47.A
62.B
49.C
50.D
51.A
52.B
53.C
54.B
55.A
56.A
57.C
58.B
59.C
60.D.阅读理解(共小题,计分)in2040阅读下短文,并做每篇后面的题目从四个选项中,选出能回答所提问题或完成所给句子的最佳答案A(分布)Fat onhuman beingsis distributedin differentways.Some fatpeople havea largestomachand nowaistline-which makes them lookround,rather likeapples.Others arefatter belowthe waist,(梨形的).which makesthem appearpear-shaped()()There aretwo typesof fat:external fat fat underthe skinand internal fatfatinside theboby wall.Doctors,who havebeen examiningthe relationshipbetween healthand fatness,have foundthat thepearshaveless internal fat,but theappleshave moreinternalfatthan external fat.This seemsto bewhatcauses thehealth problems.(节The besttreatment forfatness isto reduce the internalfat.But unfortunatelyit seemsthat dieting食)simply makesan apple-shaped personinto asmaller appleand apear-shaped personinto asmallerpear.At themoment thereis noknown wayof reducingthe internalrather than external fat.
61.The textis mainlyabout.A.fatness andhealth B.ways tolose weighC.peoples figuresD.distribution offat
62.Which ofthe followingpeople ismost likely tohavehealth problems
63.When apear-shaped personbecomes thinner,he/she losesmore.A.internalfatthanexternalfatB.externalfatthan internalfatC.fat abovethe waistD.fat belowthe waist
61.A
62.C
63.BBFrank Smithsonwoke upand leanedover toturn offthe alarmclock.nOh no!n hethought tohimself.HAnother dayat thatoffice;a bosswho shoutsat meall thetime.”As Frankwent downstairshis eyesfell ona largebrown envelopebythe door.He wasoveijoyedwhen heopened itand readthe letterinside.nBigwoods FootballPools(足球贝者博公司)would liketo congratulate you.You havewon halfa millionpounds/(香烟)Frank suddenlycametolife.The cigarettefell fromhis lipsas helet outa shoutthat couldbeheard halfwaydown thestreet.At11:30Frank arrivedat work.nPlease explainwhy youreso late,his bosssaid.nGo andjump inthelake/replied Frank.Tve justcome into a littlemoney sothis isgood-bye.Find yourselfsomeone elsetoshout at.”(雪茄)That eveningFrank wassmoking avery expensiveHavana cigarwhen aknock washeardon thedoor.He rushedtothedoor.Outsidewere twomen,neatly dressedin greysuits.HMr Smithson/1one ofthem said,were fromBigwoodsPools.Tm afraidtheres beena terriblemistake・・・”
64.What dowe knowabout FrankA.He was a lazyman.B.He wasa luckyperson.C.He didntmake alot ofmoney.D.He didntget onwell with his boss.
65.When heheard theknock atthedoor,Frank probablythought.A.someone had cometomake anaplogyB.someone had cometogive himthe moneyC.his friendshadcometo askaboutthefootball poolsD.his friendshadcometocongratulatehim onhis luck
66.On hearing”・・・theres beena terriblemistake-e-n Frankwas mostlikelytobe.A.disappointed B.worriedC.nervous D.curious
64.D
65.B
66.ACThe ideaof fightinga noiseby makingmore noisesounds strange,but that*s exactlywhat motorengineersaredoingin Germanyand someother countries.CarmakersYesearch anddevelopment laboratorieshave alreadyproved thatmixing inmore noisewiththe helpof loudspeakerscan reducethe unwantednoise.Physicists haveknown aboutthe techniquefor along time.Sound ismade upof pressure waves in(频率)the air.If twosound wavesofthe same frequencymix sothat thehighest point of onewavehappens atthesametime withthe lowestpointoftheotherwave,the resultisnosound.Therefore,by(周期),producing aperfect copyofthe noise anddelaying itby halfa wavecycle wecan killtheunwanted noise.Using thistechnique manycarmakers areracing todevelop noise-killing systemsbothinside andoutside thecars.Another goodthing aboutthe useof noise-killing systemsis thatit savesthe needfor a silencer,which notonly reducesthe weightof acar,but alsomakesthemotor burnless oiland workbetter.Some engineersbelieve thatthe noise-killing systemwillbeused inmost carsin
1996.But thecarmakershavent decidedif theywill putit intoproduction becauseit wouldadd severalhundred dollarstothe cost of theircars.
67.Which ofthefollowinggives ageneral ideaof howthe noise-killing systemworksA.By producingpressurewavesgoing inthe oppositedirection.B.By mixinghigh frequency sound waves with lowfrequencysound waves.C.By makingcopies ofthe unwantedsoundwavesand lettingthem outa littlelater.D.By mixingnew soundwaveswiththe noiseand sendingthem outtogether.(功能)
68.Besides itsmain functionthenoise-killing systemcan.A.make acar lighterB.make acar quieterC.reducethe costofa silencerD.improve theperformance ofasilencer
69.The noise-killing systemis notyet popularmainly because.A.it increasesthecostof carproductionB.carmakers arenot sureifitis necessaryC.itisstill beingtried outD.people stillhave theirdoubtsDThe GreatFire ofLondon startedinthevery earlyhours of2September
1666.In fourdays itdestroyedmore thanthree-quarters ofthe oldcity,where mostofthehouseswerewooden andclosetogether.One hundredthousand peoplebecame homeless,but onlya fewlost theirlives.(面包师)The firestarted onSunday morninginthehouse ofthe Kingsbaker inPudding Lane.Thebaker,withhiswife andfamily,was ableto getout througha windowintheroof.A strongwind blewthe(面包房)fire fromthe bakeryintoasmall hotelnext door.Then itspread quicklyinto Thames Street.That wasthe beginning.By eightoclock threehundred houseswere onfire.On Mondaynearly akilometer ofthe citywasburning alongthe RiverThames.Tuesday wasthe worstday.The firedestroyed manywellk-nownbuildings,old StPauFs andthe Guildhallamong them.SamuelPepys,the famouswriter,wroteaboutthe fire.People threwtheir thingsinto theriver.Many poorpeople stayedin thierhouses untilthe lastmoment.Birds fellout ofthe airbecause oftheheat.The firestopped onlywhen theKing finallyordered peopleto destroyhundreds ofbuildings inthepath ofthefire.With nothingleft toburn,thefirebecame weakand finallydied out.(建筑师),After thefire,Christopher Wren,the architectwanted a city withwider streetsand finenewhouses ofstone.In fact,the streetsare stillnarrow;but hedid buildmore thanfifty churches,amongthem newSt Paufs.The firecaused greatpain andloss,but afterit Londonwasabetter place:acityforthefuture andnotjust ofthe past.
70.The firebegan in.A.a hotelB.the palaceC.Pudding LaneD.ThamesStreet
71.The underlinedword“family inthe secondparagraph means.。
个人认证
优秀文档
获得点赞 0