还剩9页未读,继续阅读
本资源只提供10页预览,全部文档请下载后查看!喜欢就下载吧,查找使用更方便
文本内容:
第二届中国中学生英语奥林匹克竞赛初三组决赛试题听力部分(共大题,分)420音素单词I
0.5*10请听下列每组单词,选出每组单词的重读音节中的元音音素
1.A.[au]B.[au]C.[ua]D.[oi]
2.A.[ai]B.[e]C.[ei]D.[ae]
3.A.[a]B.Eo:]C.[o]D.[ai]
4.A.[ia]B.[a]•C.[ei]D.[i]
5.A.[ei]B.[A]C.[i]D.[o:]切从下列各组单词中选出与你所听到单词或短语
6.A.steal B.please C.seat D.repeat
7.A.salt B.already C.animal D.always
8.A.thought B.bought C.plough
0.brought
9.A.question B.station C.lessonD.pronunciation
10.A.decide B.defence C.dependD.desert选出你所听到的句子II1*
51.A.Kate lentJoan sixteenpounds thismorning.B.Joan lentKate sixteenpounds thismorning.C.Joan lentKate sixtypounds thismorning.D.Kate lentJoan sixtypounds thismorning.
2.A.It israining sohard that they couldnt go out for a walk.B.It wasraining sohard that wecouldnt go out for a walk.C.It wasraining sohard thatwe couldntwalk out.D.It wasraininghard thatwe shouldn*tgooutfor awalk.
3.A.My brotheris two years younger than I,and mysister is two years older thanhe.B.Mymother istwo years younger thanmy father,and mysister isfour years older than I.C.Mybrother istwo yearsyounger thanI,and mysister isfour yearsolder thanhe.D.My brotheristwoyearsolder thanI,and mysister isfour yearsyoungerthanhe.
4.A.He neednt worry about her.B.He didntwant toworry abouther.C.He wontworryabout her.D.He didntworry abouther.
5.A.Ill comeand staywith youfor a long time.B.Ill comeand staywith youfor ashort time.
0.Ill payyou avisit againvery soon.D.Ill payyou avisit for along time.根据对话内容,从中选出能回答问题的答案IllAB.No,they didnt.C.Yes,they were.D.No,they
1.A.Yes,they did.werent.B.Yes,!am.C.No,they arent.D.No,they are.
2.A.Yes,they are.B.Tom.C.Toms mother.D.Xiao Li.
3.A.Xiao Lismother.Ten.
4.A.Five oclock.B.Four oclock.C.Ten toFive.D.Five to
5.A.Three.B.Four.C.Seven.D.Ten.第二届中国中学生英语奥林匹克竞赛初三组决赛试题答案听力部分录音原文及答案L
1.A
2.B
3.C
4.C
5.B
6.D
7.B
8.A
9.C
10.D H.
1.C
2.B
3.C
4.D
5.A m.l.B
2.A
3.A
4.C
5.C
6.C
7.D
8.A
9.D
10.C IV.
1.A
2.C
3.C
4.D
5.C ITIVfAX:Part I.Sounds andWords:A Choose the vowelsounds that you have heard.once
1.mouth,hour,aloud,trousers
2.September,restaurant,remember,myself
3.apologize,doctor,hospital,operate
4.Australian,spaceship,stadium,education
5.wonderfully,untouched,Sunday,instructive8Choose theword youhave heard.once
6.repeat
7.already
8.thought
9.lesson
10.desert Partn.Sentences:Choosethesentence youhaveheard,twice
1.Joan lentKate sixtypounds thismorning.
2.It wasraining sohard thatwe couldntgooutforawalk.
3.My brotheristwoyearsyoungerthanI,and my,sister isfour yearsolder thanhe.
4.He didn*tworryabouther.
5.Ill comeand staywith youforalongtime.Part m.Dialogue:A You will hear the followingdialogues,then choosethe answers to the questions,twice
1.Man:Whats yourname Woman;My nameis Mary.Man:Nice tomeet you.Question:Did theyknoweach otherbefore
2.Man:Whos onduty todayWoman:I am.Man:OK.Lets beginour class.Question:They arentin theclassroom,are they
3.Man:Where are you goingfor yourholidays,Xiao LiWoman:Oh,Tom,I want to go to Kunming.Man:Who willyou gowith Woman:My mother.Question:Who will go toKunming withXiao Li
4.Man:Where hasMary goneWoman:She wenthome tenminutes ago.Man:Would youplease tellme thetime Woman;It*s fiveoclock.Question:At whattime didMary leave
5.Woman;Do youlike LuXun*s works,TomMan:Yes,1do.I havethree newbooks andfour oldones writtenby him.Question:How manybooks ofLuXuns doesTom have8You willhearthe following sentences,then choosethe bestanswersto thequestions,twice
6.John wasill.He went to the hospital.He hadto waitfor twohours beforehe couldsee a doctor.Question:Who waitedfor twohours atthehospital
7.Jack startshis homework as soon as hegets homefrom school.Tom,his olderbrother,starts hishomeworkafter supper.Both of them aregood students.Question:Who startsdoing hishomeworkafter lunch
8.Maiy andPeter likesports.They aregoing to skate onSaturday.Its730now,and theyare listeningto the weatherreport on the radio.Question:When willthey go to skate
9.The teacherrode hisbike to school yesterday.On the way hestopped andbought amagazine.He liked it very much.Question:What didthe teacherbuy on the waytoschool
10.Xiao Minglikes the film very much.His brother,Xiao Xing,likes the film,too.There is only oneticket.So Xiao Ming letsXiao Xinggo to the cinema.Question:Why doesntXiao Minggo toseethe filmPart IV.Passage:Youwillhear anarticle andfive questions.Choose thebestanswer toeach question.Mice Awoman was atthecinema,and she was enjoyingthe filmvery much.But therewasaman inthenext seat,and hebegan lookingon the floor underhim.The womanwas angiyand asked,Whatare youlooking for,sirA piece of cake,the man said to her,nMy cakefell to the floor.A pieceof cakeHthe womansaid angrily.Its dirtynow!Take this,B andbe quietplease!Im listeningto thefilm!”The womangave the man abig pieceof cake.“But,the man said,*my teethare in the pieceon the
6.A.Johns mother.B.The doctor.floor!1C.John.D.John andthe doctor.Questions:
1.What didthewomanthink of thefilm
2.The mansat nextto thewoman,didnt he
3.What wasthemandoing
4.Who wasangry
5.Where wasthe manfsteeth笔试部分
1.
1.B
2.C
3.B
4.D
5.A
6.B
7.A
8.A
9.B
10.D n.ll.C
12.B
13.A
14.D
15.C
16.A
17.B
18.B
19.D
20.D
21.C
22.C
23.IV.
51.C
52.A
53.C
54.B
55.A
56.D
57.A
58.B
59.D
60.C
61.B
62.A
63.C
64.B
65.A
66.B
67.B
68.C
69.B
70.CV.
71.A
72.D
73.B
74.C
75.B
76.B
77.C
78.A
79.C
80.B第二卷VI.
81.Heat.Because youcan catchcold.
82.Mother.
83.Because1oclock comes2hours latersince11oclock.
84.A.A canmake herhear.
85.Snow isfalling.
86.Because hewas bornon February
29.
87.hi thesky.
88.One bag.
89.
1345.
90.Because ithas twobanks.VII.91-without;help
92.been;for
93.tai I;as
94.any;other
95.dont;think VIII.
96.didnt do
97.hastaken
98.finishes
99.had taught
100.did;buy IX.
101.would;show;us;around round
102.Thats;why;will;tell
103.1i.;was;spying;on
104.spend;more;time;on
105.getting;on along;well;with
7.A.Jack andTom.B.Tom.C.Tom*solderbrother.D.Nobody.
8.A.OnSatuiday.B.At7:
30.C.On Sunday.D.They wont go toskate.B.Reading abook.-C.A book.D.A
9.A.A bike,magazine.
10.A.Because XiaoMing doesn!t likethefilm.B.Because XiaoXinglikes thefilm.C.Because thereisonlyone ticket.D.Because XiaoXing letXiaoMinggo to theC.He waslooking forhis teeth.cinema.B.She didn*t like it.短文理解选择答案IVD.She enjoyedwatching TV.
1.A.She likedit verymuch.B.No,he wasn*t.C.Yes,he did.C.She waswell.
2.A.Yes,hewas.D.No,B.He wasadoctor.he didnt.D.He wasdoing nothing.
3.A.He waswatching TV.
4.A.The man.B.The doctor.C.None.D.The woman.
5.A.In thefilm.B.On thewall.笔试部分C.In thecake onthefloor.D.In thecake of the womans,第一卷大题,分560语音与拼写I
0.5*10从中找出下列单词黑体部分读音不相同的选项A ABCD
1.A.hat B.any C.lab D.lamp
2.A.weigh B.straight C.cough D.caught
3.A.operate B.hope C.cotton D.officer
4.A.wait B.rmn C.train D.captain
5.A.friendly B.thief C.piece D.believe选择正确答案,将单词拼写完整B,
6.S verA.e;nl B.e;al C.a;al D.o;el
7.sh_tcom.A.or;ing B.o;ing C.or;er D.orS.thr ghtA.ou;ouB.or;ou C.ew;o D.ou;o
9.tw1th A.en;f B.e;f C.e;ve D.en;ve
10.s—de—ly A.u;n B.i;l C.u;nl D.ud;n单项选择II
0.5*30A
11.The Enqlishevening ofour classwill begin at seven.A.The Englishnight B.The eveninginEngland C.The eveningparty inEnglish D.The nightfor theEnglish
12.Alice wantedto knowwhose jacketit was.A.knew B.wondered C.got toknow D.didnt know
13.The filmhad beenon whenshe gotto thecinema.A.had begunB.had putup C.had finishedD.had puton
14.The girlshad a good timein thepark yesterday.A.loved eachother B.liked theplace C.had agood restD.enjoyed themselves
15.Our Englishteacher workedon afterschool.A.went towork B.worked hardC.went.on workingD.was working
16.Td neverfeel sorryin losingmy lifefor mycountry.A.regret B.apologize C.excuse D.understand
17.Dont keepsilent whenthe teacherasks youquestions.A.say anything B.say nothing C.do nothing D.stand there
18.You mustbe carefulof thebroken glasses.A.look upB.pay attentiontoC.look outD.take careof
19.1found all the lightsin theirclassrooms wereoff.A.went awayB.were notbrightC.ran outD.went out
20.It isNational Day.There area lotof peopleon eitherside of the street.A.both B.all C.every D.eachB
21.1to beduntil Ifinished myhomework.A.went B.would go C.didnt goD.wontgo
22.Yesterday Iwroteletterto myteacher.A.an eight-hundred wordsB.a eight-hundred-wordsC.an eight-hundred-word playD.an eighthundred words
23.1have watchedthe TVbefore.I willwatch it—second time.A.this B.a C.another D.A
1024.It wasso darkthatwesee anything.A.could hardlyB.hardly couldC.could hardlynot D.couldnt hardly
25.Jack waskilled theearly morningof May1st,
1927.A.in B.at C.on D.for
26.They wereall pleasedwith them..A.what yousaid B.what did you sayC.what youhad spokenD.what youhad told
27.She isin thestory.A.interesting;interested B.interested;interesting C.interesting;interesting D.interested;interested一
28._does yourbrother goback homeFour timesa month.A.How longB.What timeC.How oftenD.How many一・
29.Pass methe pencil,please.—•.,~A Yes,please B.Thatsright C.Excuse meD.Here youare
30.Fly toBeijing means.A.go toBeijing byplane B.go toBeijing bya planeC.go toBeijing bytrain D.go toBeijing辨错下列四个选项中只有一处是错误的,请指出C oAB CD
31.How longhas yourgrandfather diedfor ourcountry
32.By sixoclock Iam tootired to do somethingelse.A B CD
13.1could hearher speakingto himselfin theclassroom.AB C D
34.The trainarrived intwelve pastten theday beforeyesterday.ABC D一一
35.Hello,Mary.How are you Verywell,thank you.A;BC D
36.My coathas thesame colouras his.A BC D,
37.A strangewoman enteredinto theroom andclosed thewindow.A BC D
38.No one could ableto tellwhat hadhappened there.A BC D
39.Not onlythe studentsbut alsothe teacherwere pleasedwith theresults of the exam.A BCD
40.It isa monthago sinceI leftBeijing.A BCD情景交际III1*10A
41.—Well,—I havea headache.Doctor.A.how do you doB.whats thematter withyou C.how areyou feelinglikeD.what kindof illnessdoyouhave
42.—Whats theweather liketoday_.A.I dontlikeitB.Its fineC.Sony,I don*t thinkso D.All right一
43.Hello,Ton,why don*tyoujoin mein skating—Oh.Mike,.—Why not一Our teachertold usnot todo so.一ReallyYes,Im notlying撒谎.A.You*d betternot skate here B.YouAd betterskate hereC.You trytoskatehereD.I want toskatehere
44.—This isJack speaking.—This isMike.A.Who areyouB.Who isthis C.Whos that D.Are youMike
45.—I mustbe goingnow..verymuchfor theparty._.It wasa pleasureto haveyou here.A.Thank you;Thats allright B.Thank you;Tliafs rightC.Thank;Thafs allright D.Thanks,AllrightBWhen Wang Hong wasgoing honefrom school,she metwith an English boy.Tom,He askedherthewaytothe bus stop.Tom:Excuse me,would youplease tellme howI canget tothe nearestbus stopWang Hong:Certainly,46Tom:Im goingtothe Bank of China.Wang Hong:Go downthis roadand turnleft atthe secondcross,youll findthe ChildrensLibrary.
47.Tom:48Wang Hong:Not veryfar.49Tom:50WangHong:The No.3bus.Itll takeyou rightthere.,Tom:Thank youverymuch.,WangHong:Thats allright.
46.A.but where you-go B.but wheredidyougoC.but whereareyougoingD.but whereareyoufrom
47.A.The busstop isbeside itB.The railwaystation is there C.Youll findthe crossD.Here itis
48.A,How muchfar isthereB.How faris itfrom hereto thereC.What faris itfrom hereD.How awayis itfrom thereto here
49.A.You cango thereB.Its fiveoclock C.About tenminutes walkD.Never mind
50.A.Which busshall Itake togototheBankof ChinaB.Shall Itake thebus togototheBank ofChina C.How manyminutes willit takeme toget tothebusstop D.What shallItake toget tothe ChildrensLibrary完型填空(共小题,计分)V2020()AMark wasa fanner.He livedinavillage faraway.One dayhe becamevery illandeveryone knewhe would51soon.They sentforadoctor.Two days52the doctorcame and(检查)examined thesick man.53asked fora penand somepaper towrite down,the nameof the medicine.But therewas nopen54paper in the village,because noonecouldwrite.(然过的木头)The doctor55up apieceofburnt woodK fromthe fireand wrotethe nameofthe medicineonthedoor ofthe house.H Getthis medicine56him,he said,Hand hewillsoon get57Marks familyand friendsdid notknow58todo.They couldnot readthe strangewords.Then ayoung man59an idea.He tookoff thedoor ofthe house,put iton hiscarriage anddrovetothenearest hospital.He bought60there,andMark wassoon wellagain.
51.A.be sonyB.cry C.die D.liveB.late C.ago
0.before
53.A.The sickman B.Mark C.The doctorD.The tamer
54.A,and B.or C.then D.alsoB.held C.made
0.lookedB.with C.atD.forB.worst C.bad D.good
58.A.where B.what C.when D.whichB.hit C.caught D.had()
60.A.the paperB.the houseC.the medicine.D.the pen-BA youngman oncewent totown andbought himself61trousers.When hegot home,he(英寸)wentto his room and putthem
62.He foundthat theywere abouttwo inchestoo long.(厨房),He wentinto the kitchen andhis motherand twosisters weredoing somewashingthere.He saidto them,The newtrousers aretoo
63.They needcutting by two inches.Wouldone ofyou mind64this forme”His motherand sisterswere busyand noneof themsaid
65.But assoonashis motherhad finishedwashing up,she wentto66silently andcut thetrousers bytwoinches.She cameback withoutsaying anythingtoherdaughters.After supper,the eldersister67her brotherstrousers.She wentto hisroom andcut thetrousersby twoinches68saving anythingto anyone.The youngersister wenttothecinema.When shecameback,she alsoremembered herbrothers69,70she wenttohisroomandcut thembytwoinchestoo.
61.A.a pairB.off C.away D.up()B.a pairofC.pairs ofD./
63.A.expensive B.wann C.long D.dirty
64.A.selling B.doing C.returning,D.was hing
65.A.anythingB.nothingC.something D.everything
66.A.thekitchenB.her sonsroomC.her daughtersroom D.her room
67.A.cut B.remembered C.bought D.soldB.not C.without D.with
69.A.film B.trousers C.roomD.sisterB.because C.so D.as阅读理解V1*10()AMr Blackand Mr White weretwo veryfamous artistsin thecity.Their drawingswere also(流行的)very popularin thecity.But theytried tosee whocould drawthe bestpicture.One daythey askedan oldman to be the judge.Mr Blackdrew an apple tree.He puthispicture inthe field.Soon the birds came and triedto eatthe apples.The oldman sawit andsaid,You havecertainly won.Mr Whitecannot drawso gooda pictureas yours.But wewillgotosee his picture.(窗帘)They wentto Mr Whiter house.There were nothing butred beautifulcurtains onthewall.The oldman asked,Where isyour picture,Mr WhiteHe said,“Lift the curtains,and youwillfind mypicture.The oldman triedto liftthecurtainsbut foundthat theywere drawnmere.They wereMr White*s picture.The oldmansaid,n-Birds thoughtthe appleswere real.Menthought thecurtains werereal.So MrWhite won.His pictureisthe best one.
71.Mr Blackdrew.A.an apple tree B.the bestpicture C.curtains D.birds
72.Tlie oldman thoughtMr Blackspicture wasgood because.A.it wasinthefield B.it wasanappletreeC.the birdslikeditD.the birdsthoughtit wasreal
73.MrWhite,spicture was.A.anappletree B.curtains C.nothingD.an oldman
74.MrWhitewon becausethe picturelooked realto.A.the childrenB.thebirdsC.thejudgeD.women(下列陈述)
75.Which ofthe followingstatements isright A.The birdscameandate theapplesup.B.The oldmansaidMr Whitespicturewasthebestone atlast.C Thetwo pictureswerenot sogood.D.The curtainsonthewall werereal.()BMost peoplewanttowork,but ithas becomemore difficultin todaysworld to find workfor(经济)everybody.The economy ofthe world needsto grow by4%each yearjust tokeep the(可自部old numberof jobsfor people.Often thisis not possible,and somore people arewithout work.Some peoplehave nojobs nowbecause newmachines can do the work ofmanypeople ina shortertime.Also,machines donot askfor more money and longer holidays.In allofthe countriesofthe world machinesare taking work frompeople,not only in factories but alsoonthe farms.One machinecan oftendo thework offorty people.About75,000people aremovingtothecities aday to look for jobs,but only70%of themcan findjobs.
76.It wasfor peopletofindwork beforethan today.A.more difficultB.easier C.notpossibleD.difficult
77.If theeconomyofthe worldgrowby4%each year,.A.people will have nojobs B.4%of thepeoplewill have jobs,too C.people canhave thesame numberof jobsas beforeD.96%ofthe peoplewillhavejobs
78.One machinecandoas muchworkas.A.40people B.75,000people C.70%ofthepeopleD.4%ofthepeople intheworld
79.How manypeople outsidecities gointo citiestolookforjobseach dayA.More than75,
000.B.70%ofthepeople.C.About75,
000.D.About4%ofthepeople intheworld.
80.Which ofthefollowingstatements iswrong A.Most peoplewanttohavejobs.B.Machines needmoremoneyandlongerholidays.C.Now morepeoplearewithout work.D.Machines aretakingworkinstead ofpeople notonlyinfactoriesbutalso onthe farms.第二卷(共大题,计分)320智力测试小题,计分IV
10581..Which runsfaster,heat orcold Why(亲属)?
82.Which oneof yourparents isyour nearerrelative
83.Can11and2make IWhy(聋)
84.Which letteris veryuseful toa deafwoman
85.What doesthis meanS.N0W
86.Li Pingis twelveyearsold,but hehas hadonly threebirthdays.Why(飞行)
87.A planeis flyingfrom Beijingto Chengdu.Ilie wholeflight takesfour hours.Theplane leftBeijing at10oclock.Xian liesinthemiddle ofthe twocities.Now itis twelveBeijing•ChengdUo Xianoclock.Where isthe planenow
88.My brotherbought threebags of rice.My sisterbought twobags ofrice.After theywent到)back home,they poured1alltherice intoone bigbag.Now howmany bagsofricedowe have
89.Which ofthe.below wouldlook thesame if you seethem ina mirror句型转换小题分VII55(同义转换)
11.1couldnt finish theworkin timeifyoudidn*t helpme.I couldntfinishtheworkin timeyour..
90.Why isa riverrich(同义转换)
92.My brotherjoined thearmy three years ago.My brotherhas asoldierthreeyears.(同义转换)
93.Tom istaller thanJohn.John isnotsoTom.(同义转换)
94.Shanghai isthe largestcity inChina.Shanghai islarger thancity inChina.(改为否定句)
95.1think thereis goingtobe anEnglish test next week.l thereis goingto beanEnglishtestnextweek.动词填空小题共分VIII55()
96.My sisternot doher homeworkyesterday.一
97.Where ismy dictionary()—Li Pingtake itaway.()
98.He willbeaworker afterhe finishmiddle school.()
99.By thetime Iwas thirty,I teachEnglish for5years.一()
100.—I havebought acolour TVset.When andwhereyoubuy it,翻译填空小题共分IX55说他将带我们参观他的工厂
101.Mr WhiteMrWhite saidthat hehis factory.那就是为什么我们要告诉她这消息的原因
102.we herthe news..好象有人在暗中监视他103seemed thatsomebody him..他请求不要在他腿上花更多的时间104BethuneHe askedBethune notto anyhis leg.是个好学生他与同学们相处融洽
105.TomTom isagoodstudent.He ishis classmates.。
个人认证
优秀文档
获得点赞 0