还剩11页未读,继续阅读
本资源只提供10页预览,全部文档请下载后查看!喜欢就下载吧,查找使用更方便
文本内容:
1.【答案】B
2.【答案】c
3.【答案】B
4.【答案】B
5.【答案】A
6.【答案】D
7.【答案】D
8.【答案】B
9.【答案】A
10.【答案】B、、、、、、、、、11〜
20.【答案】A D C BB AD CAB、、、、D AD BC21〜
25.【答案】、、、、DCA BD26〜
30.【答案】
31.【答案】【小题】1【小题in】2building【小题】3【小题and】4【小题seat】5Mary s【小题】6【小题7】changing【小题them】8【小题】9pencils【小题10]lockers
32.【答案】key
33.【答案】information
34.【答案】eraser
35.【答案】bell
36.【答案】same
37.【答案】hobby
38.【答案】gym
39.【答案】count
40.【答案】bottles
41.【答案】funny
42.【答案】counting/to count
43.【答案】geese
44.【答案】changes
45.【答案】importance
46.【答案】arent/are not
47.【答案】How many
48.【答案】What for
49.【答案】What doesMike often do in the evening
50.【答案】When doestell
51.【答案】My SchoolIm happy to tellyou aboutmy school.Its smallbut beautiful.
①There are four buildingsin myschool.They area classroombuilding,a sciencebuilding,an officebuilding anda school library.The classroombuilding with24classrooms is near the school gate.The playgroundis betweenthe classroombuildingand theschoollibrary.There isa sciencebuilding on the leftof theplayground andanoffice buildingon theright.My schoolis great.I loveit very much.一一
9.Hi,Peter.Is thisbike Oh,yes.Its agift frommy parents.A.your B.my C.his D.her
10.Its timebreakfast.Lets eatsome deliciousbread.A.in B.for C.at D.with
二、完形填空本大题共小题,共分1015Today isSunday.Bob isfree,so he11a zoo.There hesees many12,like monkeys,tigers andelephants.He likesmonkeys andhe thinksthey areclever.He hasfun inthemorning.In theafternoon,he13a littlegirl.nI cantfind mymother/the girlsays
14.Bobthinks her mother mustbe worriedabout hernow.And hewants to15her.The girlisabout fiveyears old.Her16is Betty.She doesntknow hermothers telephonenumber.She onlytells Bobhermotherhas17brown hair.Bob looksaround andsees a18withlong brownhair,but sheisnt thegirFs mother.At about4oclock,Bob finally19the girfsmother.Her motheris veryhappy andsays,
11.A.goes toB.comes fromC.moves toD.works at
12.A.flowers B.vegetables C.plants D.animals
13.A.gets B.asks C.meets D.shows
14.A.politely B.sadly C.angrily D.happilyIts very20of you.Thank youverymuch/1Bob ishappy whenhe hearsthat.
15.A.thank B.help C.teach D.change
16.A.name B.work C.way D.number
17.A.thin B.beautiful C.short D.long
18.A.man B.boy C.woman D.girl
19.A.finds B.saves C.calls D.hears
20.A.tall B.kind C.cute D.clever
三、阅读理解本大题共小题,共分1020A(夕卜国的)Before youhave a trip toa foreigncountry,there isone importantthing.Thatis youneed to know theways of greetings inthat country.In theUS,men usuallyshake hands for greetings.But asmile anda helloare alsofine.In England,people oftenstart witha hello”.They usuallyshake handsfor theirfirsttime greeting,but theydont standtoo proximate.They don!t like to toucheach other.Friends oftenkiss theirfaces forgreetings.In France,men,women andchildren usuallyshake hands with theirfriends andkiss(脸颊)them onboth cheeksfor meetingand leaving.In Arabcountries,close menfriends kissboth cheeks.They onlyuse theright handtoshake hands.They thinkonly theright hand is cleanin theirculture.And theycant askwomento shake hands with them.(点头)In China,people usuallynod theirheads andsmile,or shakehandsfor the firsttimegreeting.In manycountries,there aresimilar waysof greetingslike shakinghands.But youshouldstill knowwell aboutthe greetingsin differentcultures.It isimportant tolearn greetingscarefullybefore youcome toa newcountry.Using theright waysofgreetingscan makeyourtrip wonderful.
21.How domen usuallygreet each other inthe USA.By nodding.B.By hugging.C.By kissing.D.By shakinghands.
22.What doesthe underlinedwordproximate probablymean inParagraph3A.Close.B.Far.C.Fast.D.Slow.
23.Why doArabs shakehandswithonly theright handA.Their right handis very strong.B.Their lefthand hasanother way.C.They like to kissfriends cheeks.D.In theirculture,only theirrighthandis clean.
24.We canlearn fromthe lastparagraph that.A.you dontneed toknow carefullyabout greetingsB.learning greetingsis goodfor visitinga newplaceC.people aroundthe worldliketoshakehandsto greetD.knowing wellabout greetingsis notimportant beforeatrip
25.Which canbe thebest titleforthepassageA.Shake Handswith OthersB.Travel toOther CountriesC.Greetings inDifferent CulturesD.Greetings BetweenClose FriendsBHerearefourstudents.They havedifferent hobbies.They helpeach otherand havefuntogether.(夕卜向的).Im veryoutgoing I like music.I singwell and I canplay thepiano.Ioften help at the old peopleshome onSundays.----TinaI dontlike talkingmuch.Im interestedin science.I amworking hardin mystudies.And I oftendohomework withmy friends.My friendslike talkingabout thingsin life.Theyre alwaysfunny.----TomI thinkPm alittle outgoing.But Tinais reallyoutgoing.I likeplaying volleyball.I cansingtoo,but notas wellas Tina.I watchthe newsevery morningbecause Iwant tobe areporter.----AmyI alwayshave greatideas.Fm good at tellingjokes.I lovebasketball anddrawing.Ialso likereading.I canwin first prize at a storytellingmatch becauseIoftenread a lot.----BobThey enjoyspending timetogether,and theylearn a lot fromeachother.
26.When doesTina oftenhelpattheoldpeoples homeA.On Mondays.B.On Tuesdays.C.On Saturdays.D.On Sundays.
27.What doesTom oftendo withhis friendsA.He often tells jokeswith them.B.He oftenplays sportswith them.C.He oftendoes homeworkwith them.D.He oftenwatches the news withthem.
28.Why doesAmy watchthe newsevery morningA.To bea reporter.B.To learnabout sports.C.To bean outgoingperson.D.To winfirstprizeatagame.
29.What arethe similaritiesbetween Amyand BobA.They bothread alot.B.They bothlike sports.C.They bothliketosing songs.D.Theyre bothgoodatdrawing.
30.Where isthis passagemost probablyfromA.A storybook.B.A sciencebook.C.A historybook.D.A schoolbook.
四、阅读填空本大题共小题,共分I
1031.My nameis JennyMiller.Jenny ismy firstname andMiller ismy familyname.I am⑴middle schoolstudent.I am2Class Two,Grade Seven.This ismy classroom.It ison⑶the thirdfloor of the classroombuild.The classroomis big4tidy,There are40whitedesks andyellow chairsin it.My goodfriend Maryand Iare inthe sameclass.My5seat⑹is atthe backof the classroom.It isjust infront ofMary.Her seatisnearthe reading课间休息、,corner.Ilikereading booksat breakso Maryoften saysto me,“How about7change seatswith me”At last,withthehelp ofour classteacher MrLee,we⑻change it every week.My deskisveryclean andtidy becauseI cleanitevery day.⑼Fifteen books,two pens,an eraserand fivepencil arein itsdrawer.There aresomenice10lock atthe backof theclassroom.My otherthings arein oneofthelockers.I
五、单词拼写-单句本大题共小题,love myclassroom andI amhappytostudy init.8共分
832.You needa kto openthe door.信,息
33.My teachergives usimportant aboutour homeworkevery day.橡皮
1.11want tobuy anfor mybrother forthenewschool year.
35.After Ihear theschool b,I goback totheclassroom.
36.My sisterandIhave thes favouritecolour.We alllike blue.
37.Tims his readingbooks.He readsalotof bookseveryday.
38.Julia oftenexercises intheschoolg afterschool.
1..1can cthe books,one,two,three,four,...ten books!
六、单句语法填空本大题共小题,共分
772..1help anold manpick manybottleonthebeach.
41.Lily alwaystellsfun jokesand makesme laugh.
42.Before Helensleeps,she likescountfrom1to
100.
43.There aremanygoose onmy unclesfarm.
44.The weatherchangealotin spring.Sometimes itssunny,and sometimesit rains.
45.We needtoknowabout theimportantof learning.
46.Jim andDavidbe notintheclassroom.
七、句型转换本大题共小题,共分48(对画线部分提问)
47.There arefive pear trees inmy grandpasyard.peartreesare thereinyour grandpasyard(改为同义句)
48.Can Ihelp youcan Ido you(就画线部分提问)
49.Mike oftenlistens tomusic inthe evening.(就划线部分提问)
50.My motheroftentellsstories tome beforebed.your motheroftenstories toyou
八、书面表达本大题共小题,共分115学校是我们成长的摇篮,是我们放飞梦想的地方请你以为题写一
51.“My School”篇短文介绍你的新学校内容.图中学校建筑物的位置;
1.你对学校的感受2要求.不能照抄试卷原文;
1.约词(作文的题目已给出)270My School。
个人认证
优秀文档
获得点赞 0