还剩8页未读,继续阅读
本资源只提供10页预览,全部文档请下载后查看!喜欢就下载吧,查找使用更方便
文本内容:
基础卷期中专项复习一2024-2025学年高二英语人教版2019选择性必修第一册
一、单项选择
1.A.It B.As C.Which D.Who_was oftenthe case,she forgotto bringher homeworkto school.A.of whomB.of whichC.of that D.of them
2.He hastwo Chinese-English dictionaries,both_were boughtlast week.
3.A.who B.that C.it D.as
4.Would youmind thedoor behindyou Itscold here.A.to closeB,having closedC.to haveclosed D.closing
5.The committeehas yoursuggestion andwill havethe novelfor afilm.She is very patient,_is shownin herwork.A,adapted;adopted B,adopted;to beadaptedC.adopted;adapt D.adopted;adapted
6.Florentijin Hofmanis aDutch artist,large sculpturesare ondisplay allover the world,and hehas apassion childrenstoys.A.whose;for B・that;on C.which;for D.who;in
7.as bythe wholeworld.Tan oncesaid,Chinese musicshould carryuniversal expression^^of thehuman spiritsoA.It;recognized B.Which;to recognizeC.What;to berecognized D.As;to berecognized
8.is mentionedearlier,the expertgroup hasalready beenformed toinvestigate theA.That B.Which C.Where D.Asissue.
9.I wasonly academically,but wasgood atsports.A.splendid B,average C.academic D.attractive
10.This productuses naturalsubstances andcontains nocolors.A.academic B.artificial C.ambitious D.accessible
11.Someone isplanning tomove outof ourbuilding andtheir apartmentwill beat thebeginningof March.A.available B.normal C.competitive D.expensive
12.to thesunlight toolong,to someextent,will doharm to ones skin.A.Exposing B.Exposed C.Having exposedD.Being exposed
13.In theface ofmajor disastersand difficulties,it isabsolutely criticalfor us to remaintogether.A.it isextremely significantfor us to holdtogetherB.it isexceptionally toughfor usto helpeach otherC.it ishighly impossiblefor usto hangon incompanyD.it canbe awfullydangerous forustostay incompany again
14.Pablo Picassois oneof themost famousartists intheworld,full nameis reallya longone,in factamixture ofmany names.A.which B.whose C.who D.whom
15.Dr.Hart sayshe reallyadmires isthe wayshe hasacknowledged goodhealthnot onlymakes hermore beautiful,but happiertoo.A.which,that B.that,what C.what,that D.that,which
16.In myopinion,makes thenovel soextraordinary isthe creativeimagination of the writer.A.which B.what C.thatD.whether
1..is oftenthe casewith humanbeings,many animalssleep alot whenyoung,but sleepmuch lesswhenthey getolder.A.Which B.It C.As D.What
二、单词拼写(羞愧;惭愧)(根据汉语提示单词拼写)
18.He isof hisfailing thedriving testagain.(恩惠)(根据汉语提示单词拼写)
19.I wouldconsider ita ifyou wouldreply atonce.(骑行)(根据汉语提示
20.We decidedto throughthe countrysideto enjoythe beautifulscenery.单词拼写)(闲段)(根据汉语
21.After abusy weekat work,I enjoyspending myH timerelaxing outdoors.提示单词拼写)汕(警告;先兆),(根据汉语提示单词拼写)
22.W outthe earthbegan toshake.(伴随)
23.The proposalwas instantlyvoted throughwith twotoonein favour,by enthusiasticapplause.(占领)
24.During thewar,Germany manycountries,including France.(音伴)
25.Our trainedleaders willF youand tellyou everythingyou needto know.(根据首字母
26.Dont1yourself aloser ifyou cannotmake itthis time.Tomorrow isanother day!单词拼写)(伴奏)
27.Mary sangand herfriend heron thepiano.(陪同)(根据汉语
28.by us,the oldpeople willsurely enjoythemselves andfeel veryhappy.提示单词拼写).
29.Managers tendto ethe staffsperformance basedon theirability towork ratherthan theircharacters(根据首字母单词拼写)(艮据首字母单词拼写)
30.The officialswere eagerto cus ofthe safetyofthenuclear reactors.I(假设)(根据汉
31.Jason questionedthe scientificon whichthe globalwarming theoryis based.语提示单词拼写)(根据首字母单词拼写)
32.Body languageisveryuseful inour iwith other people.(暗示)(根据汉语提示单词拼写)
33.This lookthat hewas unhappyabout whathis friendsaid.(根据首字母单词拼写)
34.We allw theterrible accident,and itwas thedrivers fault.(彳、断的).
35.Tom isa promisingstudent.I amsure thatwith hiseffort,he willrealize hisdream(根据汉语提示单词拼写)(领养)(根据汉语提示单
36.She wasforced tohave herbaby aftershe wassentenced toprison.词拼写)(澄清)(根据汉语提示单词拼
37.I hopethat whatI saywill themisunderstanding betweenus.写)
38.I foundthe(结论)ofthe studyveryexciting.(根据汉语提示单词拼写)(液体)(根据汉语提
39.When waterfreezes,it changesfrom tosolid,which isa physicalchange.示单词拼写)(逐渐土也)
40.Over300years itspopulation grewfrom800people to8million.But notall cities(根据汉语提示单词拼写)develop slowlyover along periodof time.(文章)(根据汉语提示单词拼写)
三、完
41.We askedJason towrite anabout hishometown.成句子正如你能想象到的那样,我们马上就要迎来寒假!
42.you can,we willhave winterholiday soon!
43.Since reindeerwere always__________________,the Samiwould pickup theirtents and(根据句意填空)accompany them.(根据句意填空)
44.Smart toiletswill be________________________your healthas well.
45.These smarthomes will__________________,save usenergy,and providea morecomfortable.(根据句意填空)environment tolive in
46.After breakfast,I packedmy bagand again.早饭后,我收拾好行李又出发了
47.I foundthat thework I was doinghad beendone byotherpeople一,Iwaswasting mytime.我发现我在做别人已经完成了的工作,换句话说,我是在浪费时间
48.As ascientist,he decidedto_______________________________scientific research.作为一个科学家,他决定把他的一生奉献给科学研究(谋生)
49.However,is byno meansthe onlyreason whywe work—there areother importantreasons(根据汉语提示完成句子)that motivateustoenter theworld ofwork.
51.The instantlittle Tomlost sightof hismother,he.小汤姆一看不见妈妈就崩溃了通常情况下,成功会带来幸福感
52.Success,is oftenthe case,leads tohappiness
53.Indeed,his slimstrong bodywas just like that of millions of Chinese farmers,to_he haddevotedhis life.确实,他瘦削但结实的身躯,与其为之奉献毕生的千千万万的中国农民无异用过去分词作定语和非限制性定语从句合并下列句子
54.Will everybodyplease bringalong asmall giftfor thispurpose1Remember towrap itup,sign yourname andwrite afew wordsof goodwishes.2众所周知,庆祝国家节日是为了激发人们赏鉴传统文化的兴趣(非限制性定语从句)
55.,the purposeof celebratinga nationalfestival isappreciating traditionalculture.
57.Online shoppingdoesnt mysister anymore
58.Indeed,his slimbut strongbody isjustlikethatofmillionsofChinesefarmers,whom hehas his.(献身于,致力于)(根据汉语提示完成句子)life(出发)(根据汉语提示完成句子)
59.After breakfast,I packedmy bagand again.(吸弓)(根
60.At thetop pfthe mountainstands anancient temple,I countlesstourists eachyear.据汉语提示完成句子)参考答案:
1.B
2.B
3.D
4.D
5.D
6.A
7.D
8.D
9.B
10.B
11.A
12.D
13.A
14.B
15.C
16.B
17.C
18..ashamed
19..favour/favor
20.cycle
21.leisure
22.warning
23.accompanied
24.occupied
25..accompany
26.label/abel
27.accompanied
28.Accompanied
29.evaluate/valuate
30.convince/onvince
31.assumption
32.interaction/nteraction
33.implied/suggested
34.witnessed/itnessed
35.constant
36.adopted
37.clarify
38.conclusion
39.liquid
40.gradually
41.essay
42.As imagine
43.on themove
44.keeping constanttrack of
45.keep ussecure
46.set out
47.in otherwords
48.devote hislife to
49.making aliving
50.being cruelto
51.broke down
52.as
53.but whom
54.Will everybodyplease bringalong asmall giftwrapped upfor thispurpose,on whichyourname shouldbe signedand afew wordsof goodwishes canbe written
55.As isknown toall tostimulate peoplesinterest in
56.appeals to/ppeals to
57.appeal to
58.to devoted
59.set out
60.appealing to。
个人认证
优秀文档
获得点赞 0