还剩5页未读,继续阅读
文本内容:
基础卷期中专项复习-2024-2025学年高一英语必修第一册(人教版2019)
一、单项选择
1.The factorysupplies of the carindustry.A.components B.creatures C.companies D.compositions
2.English Dayis coming,and wean Englishparty then.A.organize B.organized C.have organizedD.will organize
3.In theworld,the worksof manyfamous architectsare brilliantand.A.impressive B.impression C.impressed D.impress
4.Before handinginyour essay:make sureto reviseit thoroughlyto avoidany grammaticalmistakes.A.decorate itbeautifullyB.read itquicklyC.edit andimprove itcarefullyD.add moredetails toitA.persevere B・guarantee C.impress D.compose
5.Our headteacher alwaystold usthat moneydoesnt_a delightfullife,nor doesfame.A.SVOA B.SVP C.SVOO D.SVOC
6.She wantsto bea teacherin thefuture.A.SVO B.SVP C.SVOC D.SVOAA.persuade B・confuse C.inform D.remind
11.The twosides heldideas at the meetingand couldnot reachan agreement.A.opposing B.against C.confusing D.unfamiliar
12.Applicants willbe expectedto have a goodof English.A.companion B.comment C.concept D.command
13.Tan oncesaid,Chinese musicshould carryuniversal expression“of thehuman spiritso asby thewholeworld.A.It;recognized B.Which;to recognizeC.What;to berecognized D.As;to berecognized
14.At theend of the meeting,the chairmanhis speechwith afemous saying,“No pains,no gains”.A.wound upB.thanks toC.went offD.applied for
15.It wasset upwith theintention ofproviding helpfor homelesspeople.A.tool B.aim C.response D.comment
16.Listen!The birdscheerfully forus now.A.sing B.sang C.are singingD.were singing
17.The DragonBoat Festivalis onthe fifthof Mayof theLunar Calendar.A.admired B.maintained C.disqualified D.observed
二、单词拼写
18.WTO is an owhich playsan importantpart inworld affairs(事务).(根据首字母单词拼写)()(好奇的)(根据汉语提示单词拼写)
19.Hes sucha nboy,always askingquestions.(惊吓的).(根据中英文提示拼写单词)
20.Dont shoutor thebaby willbe f(好奇的)(根据中英文提示拼写单词)
21.We allthrow ac glanceat herred hair.(国籍)?(根据汉语提示单词拼写)
22.What isyour抑象)(根据汉
23.This movieleft adeep onme,and Istill rememberthose wonderfulmovements.语提示单词拼写)
24.China hasestablished theworlds largest,most comprehensive,and technologicallya environmental.(根据首字母单词拼写)monitoring network.(根据首字母单词拼写)
25.They designedlovely postersto astudents tojoin theirclub.(根据首
26.Many undergraduateschoose tov in their communitiesto preparefor theirfuture career字母单词拼写)(冒险),
27.One night,the penguinescapes fromthe zooand setsoff onan amazingall theway to(根据汉语提示单词拼写)the SouthPole.
28..There was a timewhen I was ato playingcomputer gamesand howI regretnow.(根据首字母单词拼写).(辨认出)(根
29.The filmstar wearssunglasses.Therefore,he cango shoppingwithout beingr据中英文提示单词拼写)(根据首
30.The professorexplained thetopic ind,and allstudents understoodthe complexconcepts.字母单词拼写)(看见)(根据汉语提示单词拼写)
31.Some peoplewill faintat theof theblood..
32.To hisc,he nevergave upwhen facedwith difficultiesand succeededin achievinghis goalat last(根据首字母单词拼写)(安排)(根据汉语提示单词
33.Most travelagencies nowmake theirtravel meetindividual needs.拼写)(经济).艮据汉语提示单词
34.China hasseen greatimprovement in the duringthe last75years拼写)
三、选词填空根据所给个英语单句的意思,从所给的个词汇中挑选出个合适的词或短语分别给每101510个句子填空extremely destinationschedule fluentbe addicted to quitrecommend otherthanunique focus on fluentlyaccommodation admireresponsible beattracted to
35.Obviously,I wasunhappy,but Iwont.Ill finda wayto improveon myown sothat Ican maketheteam nextyear.
36.Finding timefor bothstudies andextra-curricular activitiesis abig challenge,so Ineed tomake aworkable
37.Jiuzhaigou is an beautifulplace.
38.But spendingtoo muchtime onlineis unhealthyand makesit very difficult toother thingsin life.
39.You willspend oneday travelingby boatto yourin themiddle ofthe forest.
40.You canthen spendthree daysexploring therainforest witha localguide andenjoying theplantsand animalsto merainforest.
41.After reachingyour you will havea dayto exploreand beamazed bythis ancientcity.
42.I knowthat Chineseisaverydifficultlanguage,but Ihope to be whenI graduate.
43.Inca builderscut stonesto exactsizes sothat nothingwas neededto holdwalls togetherthe perfectfitofthestones.
44.Stay ina localhotel,visit themuseums,the architecture,enjoy theexcellent localfood,and goshoppingatthelocal markets.短语填空sign upfor besenior to be suitablefor in advance beaddictedtofocus oncleanup in exchange forleave...alone prefer...to...be contentwith make an impression
45..Tom gaveHelen anapple apiece ofcake.
46.You canin theworld justby beingwho youare.
47.People whomodem designare probablycomfortable withmodern lifestyles.
48.Employers usuallydecide withinfive minuteswhether someonethe job.
49.In thiscase,he drugsand spenta lot ofthemoney hemade fromhis storiesbuying drugs.
50.The initialrevision shouldthe essayasawhole.
51.Some volunteersspent allSaturday morning.
52.those cakesbecause they9re fbrthe guests.
53.Iwasplanning onthe swimmingclass.
54.Thinking clearlywill helpyou toavoid makingthese mistakes.根据所给的十一个短语选择十个,并用其适当的形式填空depend upon;calm down;get on;think through;make contributionsto;back downmakea differenceto;shoot up;rise to;look forwardto;be positiveabout
55.Now thatweve thematter,can wecome toa decision
56.Lisa showedthat shehad beenright butothers refusedto
57.Surprised bythe terriblenews,the doctordrank aglass ofwater tohelp himself
58.As aresult ofthe shortageof materials,the priceof productsinthepast fewmonths.
59.If youand yourco-workers cantyouwillhaveahard timecarrying outyour work.
60.The workerwho hasthe company^success ishighly rewarded.
61.Lily ismaking finalpreparations forthe tripto Italy,which sheinthepast twomonths.
62.We shouldacquire ahabit ofreading becauseit canour waysof thinking.
63.Its goingtobea difficultjob,but Imsure Lisawill thechallenge.
64.Though thereisalotofcompetition forthe job,James theresult.参考答案:
1.A
2.D
3.A
4.C
5.B
6.A
7.C
8.B
9.A
10.A
11.A
12.D
13.D
14.A
15.B
16.C
17.D
18.organization/rganization/organisation/rganisation
19.curious
20.frightened/rightened
21.curious/urious
22.nationality
23.impression
24.advanced/vanced
25..attract/ttract
26..volunteer/olunteer
27..adventure
28..addicted/ddicted
29..recognized/ecognized
30.detail/etail
31.sight
32.credit/redit
33.arrangements
35.quit
36.schedule
37.extremely
38.focus on
39.accommodation
34.economy
40.unique
41.destination
42.fluent
43.other than
44.admire
45.inexchangefor
46.makeanimpression
47.are contentwith
48.is suitablefor
49.was addictedto
50.focuson
51.cleaning up
52.Leave alone
53.signing upfor
54.inadvance
55.thought through
56.back down
57.calm down/to calmdown
58.has shotup
59.get on
60.made contributionsto
61.has beenlooking forwardto
62.make adifferenceto
63.rise to
64.is positiveabout
8.The newapp isvery practicaland helpfuland helpswith dailytasks easily.A.useless andunhelpful B.useful andsupportiveC.confusing andmessy D.pointless anddifficult
9.Its easytobedistracted andlet yourattention wander.A.can78910t concentrateB.obsessed C.focus onD.addicted
10.The salesmantried toconvince methat thecar wasa gooddeal.。
个人认证
优秀文档
获得点赞 0