还剩21页未读,继续阅读
本资源只提供10页预览,全部文档请下载后查看!喜欢就下载吧,查找使用更方便
文本内容:
知识清单9A Unit7Films
一、Comic stripand Welcome to theunit.明天的电视超级明星
1.tomorrows TVsuperstar你做梦
1.1n your dreams
3.Who doyou thinkwould be suitable forentering the film industry二[宾语从句用陈述句语序]你认为Do you think whowould be suitable forentering the film industry谁将适合进入电影业?
①适合于做某事besuitablefor doing sth.进入电影产业©enter the film industry4,Millie issuch a good storytellerthat shecan write exciting scripts.
①如此好的一个讲故事的人such agood storyteller=so gooda storyteller
②写令人激动的剧本writeexcitingscripts我宁愿/更喜欢当个导演【
5.rd ratherbe adirector.would ratherdo sth.]
二、Reading好莱坞空前最伟大的女演员之一Lone ofHollywood2s all-time greatestactresses★重点句型最高级+.复数one of+adj.n
6.The worldfelt sadabout the loss nfa great beauty,a greatactress and a greathumanitarian.世界对失去这样一位伟大的美人,伟大的女演员和伟大的人道主义者而感到难过
①为某事感到伤心feel sadabout sth.
②失去一位伟大的美人【一the lossof a greatbeautylose vt.lossn.]生活区的失去Eg:thelossof theliving areas
③美人,美貌beautyn.—beautiful adj.Beautifully adv.男演员一女演员;男服务员一女服务员©actor actresswaiter waitress梦想成为一名成功的芭蕾舞者
7.dream ofbecoming a successful balletdancer★【梦想做某事】dream of/about doingsth.在成为女演员之前曾当过模特
8.work as a modelbefore becomingan actress当在法国表演期间
9.while actingin France10Hepburns beautyand charmcaught thewriters attention.赫本的美貌和魅力吸引了这位作家的注意力★catch onesattention吸引了某人的注意力
7.Colette insistedthat Hepburnwas theperfect girlfor the lead role in Gigi,a playbased uponherA.how manymedals didChina winB.where thenext AsianGames will be heldC.that Chinawill hostthe AsianGames againD.if canI stillwatch all the gamesonline【答案】B【详解】句意年亚运会刚刚结束我想知道下一届亚运会在哪里举行——为什么不上网查一下?考查宾——2023语从句宾语从句使用陈述句语序,因此可先排除和主句谓语动词是时,不接引导的宾语从句故A Dwonder thatB选项符合语境故选B一
15.Im worryingabout thefinal examsthese days.Tm afraidI willget apoor result.—,As longas youtry yourbest,the processis muchmore importantthan theresult.A.Cheer upB.Wake upC.Give upD.Hurry up【答案】A【详解】句意——我这些天正在担心期末成绩我怕我的成绩差——振作起来只要你尽全力了,过程是比结果更重要的考查动词短语词义辨析振作起来;醒来;放弃;快点根据下文Cheer upWake upGive upHurry up“As longas youtry your.”可知是让其振作起来故选best,the processis muchmore importantthan theresult A完形填空(热情)Another personsenthusiasm waswhat setme movingtoward thesuccess Ihave achieved.That personwas mystepmother.I wasnine yearsold whenshe enteredour homein ruralVirginia.My father36metoher with these words:I wouldlike youtomeet the fellow whois37for beingthe worst boy in this county and willprobably startthrowing rocksat youno38than tomorrowmorning.^^My stepmotherwalked overto me,raised myhead slightlyupward,and looked at meright in the eye.Then shelookedatmyfather andreplied,You are39,This isnot the worst boyat all,40the smartestone who hasnt yet(释放的途径)found anoutlet for his enthusiasm.That statementbegan a friendship betweenus.No onehad evercalled mesmart.Myfamily andneighbors hadbuilt meup in my41as abad boy.My stepmotherchanged allthat.(牙科)She changedmany things.She advisedmy fatherto go to adental school,from whichhe graduatedwith honors.Shemoved our family into the countyseat,where my father^career could be more42and mybrother and I couldbe better
43.When Iturned fourteen,she boughtme asecond-hand44and toldme thatshe believedthat Icould becomea writer.I45her forherenthusiasm becauseI thoughtit hadalready improvedour lives.I acceptedher beliefandbegan to write for local newspapers.One dayI wasdoing the same kindof46when Iwent tointerview Andrew(受Carnegie andreceived thetask whichbecame mylifes worklater.And aboveall,I wasntthe47beneficiary益者).My father became the48man inour town.My brotherand stepbrothersbecame aphysician,a dentist,alawyer,andacollege president.What power49has!When that power is there to support the certainty of ones purposeand is50(信念)(不可抗拒的)strengthened byfaith,it becomesan irresistibleforce whichpoverty andtemporary failurecan nevermatch.
47.A
48.D
49.C
50.Benthusiasm.
36.A.rushed B.introduced C.carried D.sent
37.A.mistaken B.liked C.known D.rewarded
38.A.sooner B.earlier C.longer D.later
39.A.wrong B.right C.perfect D.impolite
40.A.and B.so C.but D.or
41.A.decision B.mind C.expectation D.imagination
42.A.helpful B.meaningful C.successful D.useful
43.A.educated B.entertained C.treated D.respected
44.A.camera B.typewriter C.bicycle D.radio
45.A.knew B.doubted C.understood D.thanked
46.A.teaching B.reading C.studying D.writing
47.A.only B.same C.next D.real
48.A.cleverest B.healthiest C.strongest D.richest
49.A.luck B.kindness C.enthusiasm D
43..cAon4fi4d.eBnc4e
5.D
46.D
50.A.never B.always C.often D.seldomYou cancommunicate thepower with anyone whoneeds it.This issurely thegreatest workyou cando withyour【导语】本文讲述了作者的继母用自己的热情和信念让一家人变得越来越成功的故事【题详解】36句意我的父亲以这样的话把我介绍给她“我想让你见见这个以全县最差著称的男孩,他很可能会在明天早上之前开始向你扔石头”冲;介绍;搬运;送,派遣根据可知,这是我的父亲在rushed introducedcarried sent“I wouldlike youto meet thefellow”向继母介绍我故选B题详解】[37【答案】
36.B
37.C
38.D
39.A
40.C
41.B
1.4billion people can speakone language!WuYu,13,FujianI thinkthe foodis quitedifferent.I grewup inTianjin,a northerncity.In2012,1traveled toHunan.The ricewas notassweet and delicious asin the north.Last year.I visitedHunan again.The ricewas nodifferent fromthat inmyX■■hometown,because people in Humancan buyrice from the northeaston theInternet.Tve experiencedthis,too!InTianjin,we caneasily buyfresh fruitsfrom Hainanfor agood price!Li Tao,13,TianjinSights innorth andsouth isdifferent.I livein Hangzhou,a warmand wetsouthern city.It hasbeautiful lakesights.But innorth,the weatheris usuallydrier.A IIn Hangzhou,I oftensee youngpeople wearing hanfu while walking along the West Lake.But whenI traveledtoXian,I sawpeople wearingherself,too!It seemsthat people from both the north andsouthlove thisclothing!Zhou Nan,14,Zhejiang
51.In Li Taos opinion,now people in Hunancan havebetter riceto eateasily because.A.farmers arebetter atmodern farmingB.lots ofold peoplecan speakMandarin wellCpeople oftentravel aroundthecountryD.peoplecan buy itfrom the northeast online
52.According toZhou Nan,what dopeoplefromboththenorth andsouth doA.Wear Chinesetraditional clothing.B.Wear thesame colourof clothing.C.Enjoy wetand warmweather outdoor.D.Enjoy teachingdifferent languages.
53.According to the text,all thethree Chinesestudents mayagree that.A.peoplein thenorthreally like the freshand cheapfruitsB.peoplein thenorthliketheweather andsights in the southC.the differencesbetween thenorthand the southare beingfewer【答案】D.languageis the biggestdifference between thenorthand thesouth
51.D
52.A
53.C【导语】本文是一篇议论文文章介绍了不同的人对于中国南北方区别的看法【题详解】51细节理解题根据“The ricewas nodifferent fromthat inmy hometown,because peoplein Humancan buyrice fromthe northeast可知,在看来,现在湖南人可以很容易地吃到更好的米饭原因是人们可以在网上买到东北的大米on theInternet.”LiTao故选D题详解】[52细节理解题根据In Hangzhou,I oftensee youngpeople wearinghanfu whilewalking alongthe WestLake.But whenI traveled可知,根据的说法,来自北方和南方的人都穿中国传统服装故选to Xian,I sawpeople wearingherself,too!”Zhou NanA【题详解】53推理判断题根据Its amazingthat
1.4billion peoplecanspeakone language!9\The ricewas nodifferent fromthat inmy、hometown,because peoplein Humancanbuyrice fromthenortheaston theInternet.InHangzhou,I oftensee youngpeople可推测出,三wearinghanfuwhilewalkingalongtheWestLake.But whenT traveledto Xian,T sawpeople wearingherself,too!”名中国学生都同意南北方之间的差异越来越小故选CBWhen wesee babiesor pets,we canthelp gentlytouching themto showour love.And theygive ushappy feelingsback.But arecentstudy showsthat itsdifferent forplants.In fact,▲,Thats because touching changes their genes and,even worse,can slowtheir growth.Professor JimWhelanof theLa TrobeInstitute inAustralia gavean explanation.The lightesttouch from a human,or evenplants touchingeachother in the wind,leads to a hugegene changeintheplant.^^In orderto testthe idea,the scientistsdid anexperiment on plants.They grewa numberof plantsto theage offour weeks.Then(线粒体)they touched them with a paintbrush every12hours overa36-hour period.They foundthat asa result,the mitochondriainthe plantshad beenpartly hurt.The mitochondriaare thepowerhouse of the cell.The mitochondriaproduce energyfor therest ofthecell inboth animalsand plants.If this“powerhouse“is weakened,the plants will losea largeamount ofenergy thatshould havesupportedtheir growth.Whelan furtherexplained,If thetouching isrepeated,then plantgrowth isreduced byup to30percent.^^According toScience Alert,repeated touchingor movingplants willmake themgrow shorterthan others.Although thetouching doeshave astrong effectonplants,its notalways bad.The researchesbelieve,in some ways,it couldbehelpful.It mayhelp plantsfight againstinsects andbad weather.The newresearch findingshave ledtoadeeper understandingof theplantsreply to touching.And theresearch mightalso openup newways tooptimize(优化)growth inthe future9Science Alertreported.
54.Which of the followingis the best for▲in Paragraph2A.people like touching plants B.plants dont like to be touchedC.plants wontgrow ifthey aretouched D.people shouldtouch plantsas muchas possible
55.How manytimes didpeople touchthe plantsduring theexperimentA.
1.B.
3.C.
6.D.
12.
56.According to the passage,scientists foundthat repeated touching could.A.shorten the life ofplantsB.help plantsproduce moreenergyC.make plants grow moreslowly D.cause thedeath ofplants
57.The mainpurpose of the passageis to tell us.A.totouchplants oftento showour loveB.somewaysof helpingplantsgrowbetterC.advantages anddisadvantages of touching plantsD.the differencesoftouchingthe plantsand theanimals【答案】
54.B
55.B
56.C
57.C【导语】本文主要介绍了外界的触摸对植物而言,给其带来的坏处和好处【题详解】54推理判断题根据「可知,触摸会影响植物Thats becausetouching changestheir genesand,even worse,can slowtheir growth的生长速度,所以事实上“植物并不喜欢被触摸”符合原文内容故选B题详解】[55细节理解题根据可知,在小时内每Then theytouchedthemwithapaintbrushevery12hours overa36-hour period.”3612小时会触摸一次植物,所以一共触摸三次故选B【题详解】56细节理解题根据可知,反复地触摸或移动植物repeatedtouchingor movingplantswillmake themgrow shorterthan others”会使它们生长得更短小,即更缓慢故选C【题详解】57主旨大意题根据,和“That sbecausetouchingchangestheirgenesand,even worse,can slowtheir growth.The researchesbelieve,并结合全文内容可知,文章主要介绍了触摸植物的优点和缺点故选in someways,it couldbe helpful.”CoCAbout fifteenyears ago,Andrew McLindon,asuccessfulbusinessman as well asa cyclist,was ridinghis bikeas usualin Austin,Texas,when hethought aboutafriends12-year-old son.The boyhad neverknown thejoy ofbiking becausehe sufferedfroma(平衡)serious diseaseinthebrain,which oftencauses balanceproblems.When hegot home,McLindon wentonline andfound athree-wheel shapedbike witha seatbelt,perfect for a childwith balanceproblems.Soon theboy wasriding aroundthe streetwith his friends,having funand gettingexercise at thesame time.But therewas more,as McLindonread fromhis friend^expression.To see his soncommunicating withother kids,“McLindon says.Ill neverforget thesmile on his face/9(基金会)That smilelit the McLindon FamilyFoundation calledthe BikeProject.With greatefforts,the foundationworks withsomelocal hospitalsto searchfor childrenwho canget helpfrom owningsuch abike,which canmeetthespecial needsof thechild.(杀车)The bikeincludes apart ofseat thatsupports apersons head,a seatbelt anda brakingU partintheback.The bikeisexpensive-$3,000to$4,000,and thafsa presentwiththe foundation^huge support.Ifs enoughlucky forkids to get one.(脊柱)“We workedwitha14-year-old girlwhohasspina disease,“says McLindon.She spentmost dayson thecouch watchingTV.Soon aftershe gother bike,she wastraining forspecial-needs sports.In amagazine interview,she said,CI alwaysknew therewas】a playein me.So far,the foundationhas givenaway450bikes,and thatsjust astart.I doa lotof things.I runa lotof companies,“McLindonsays.But gettingthese kidstheir bikesis themost importantthing that I do.”
58.McLindon startedtheMcLindon Family Foundationbecause.A.he wantedkids tofall in love withriding B.he wassatisfied with his friendsexperience C.thefoundationcould offerthe localkidsbetter lifeD.the joysof theboy wokehim tocare aboutmore kids
59.From theunderlined sentencein Paragraph5,we caninferA.she gotusedto thelifesitting on the couchB.the BikeProject isa lifechanger toa kidlike herC.she alwaysknew itwas noteasy tolive withdreamsD.the BikeProject hasraised moneyto helptreat herdiseaseA.Warm-hearted.B.Wide-minded.C.Strong-willed.D.Well-educated.
60.Which of the followingcan bestdescribe McLindonA.A BeautifulSmile of a FatherB.A TerribleDisease inBrain
61.What isthebesttitle forthis passageC.The Successof aBusinessman D.The SpecialBike to the Kids【答案】
58.D
59.B
60.A
61.D【导语】本文主要讲自行车爱好者创立了麦克林顿家族基金会,为平衡感有问题的孩子们制作适Andrew McLindon合他们骑行的特殊自行车【题详解】细节理解题根据58“Soon theboy wasriding aroundthe streetwithhisfriends,having funand gettingexercise atthesametime.But therewas more,as McLindonread fromhisfriend^expression.cTo seehis soncommunicating withother kids/McLindon says.Til neverforget thesmileonhisface.5That smilelit theMcLindonFamilyFoundation calledthe Bike可知创办了麦克林顿家庭基金会,因为这个男孩的快乐唤醒了他去关心更多的孩子故选【Project.McLindon D59题详解】推理判断题根据.”可知得至自行车后,这个女孩不再只是看电视,生活发生了“I alwaysknew therewas a player inme U改变,由此推出自行车项目改变了像她这样的孩子的生活故选B【题详解】60推理判断题根据可知致力于给平衡杆差But gettingthese kidstheir bikesisthemost importantthing that I do.McLindon的孩子们制作是和他们的特殊自行车,由此推出他是热心的故选A题详解】[61标题归纳题本文主要讲自行车爱好者创立了麦克林顿家族基金会,为平衡感有问题的孩子们制作Andrew McLindon适合他们骑行的特殊自行车以为标题最合适故选“The SpecialBike to the Kids”DoDJason andhis fatherwere goingtothegrocery storeby carto pickup someapples.It hadbeen anunusual day.The skywas(隆隆的)dark but there were few clouds.As theydrove upthe street,there startedto be a rumblingsound heardacross theground.(龙卷内)Jasons fatherimmediately realizedthat atomado Iwas coming.He stoppedthe car and toldJason toget outimmediately.Jason andhis fathergot out ofthe carandmade theirway tothe closestbuilding.By thistime thewind wasblowingharder,and itwas hardto seeor hear.Debris wasfalling allover theplace.Jason couldntseehis dad anymore.He alsorealized thathewasnt gettingtothe building fastenough.He was afraid hewould bepicked upby thewind andthrown into the air.(灌》既渠).As he made his way towards thebuilding,he noticeda fieldto hisright.He couldsee anirrigation ditchIn a型)panic,he scrambledtotheditch andlay flatontheground.More debrisand objectsflew overhead.His heartwas beatinghard,and hewas nervous.He hadnever been in atornado before.After awhile,the windsdied downandtheloud roaringsound wasgone.Jason slowly lifted his head and nervously lookedaround.What he saw wasa greatmess.Jason couldhardly recognizethe buildingsin frontof himbecause of allthedamage.He stoodup andwith shakylegs walkedtothebuilding.Once there,he pushedthe dooropen andwent inside.It wasa publicbuildingowned bythe city.It wasempty,but Jasoncould hearnoises furtherinside.He walkedintothelarge room and sawhisdad.He ranacross theroom andgave hima big hug.“Jason!How areyou Ivebeen worriedsick aboutyou!”said his father.I couldntfind youanywhere!”Jason breatheda sighofarelief andsat down.He didhave astory totell!
62.From Paragraph1,we canget theofthe story.()A.development B.climax mostexciting partC.background D.ending
63.Which ofthe followingistheright orderaccording tothe passage1Jason nervouslylooked aroundfromtheirrigation ditch.2Jason ranacross theroom andgave his father a bighug.3Jason got outofthecar.4Jason noticeda fieldto hisright.
②①③④④①②③③①②④③④①②A.B.C.D.
64.The underlinedword“Debris inParagraph2probably means.A.broken piecesB.parts ofthe tornadoC.apple piesD.drop ofrain
65.The storytells usthat whenwe arein danger,.A.we shouldwait patientlyuntil helpcomesB.we shouldbe quick-thinking andbelieve inourselvesC.we shouldwork hardto makeourdreamscome trueD.we shouldbe braveenough tochange nature【答案】
62.C
63.D
64.A
65.B【导语】本文是一篇记叙文,讲述和爸爸经历了一次龙卷风,最后安全活了下来,和爸爸团聚的故事Jason【题详解】62推理判断题根据“Jason andhisfatherwere goingtothegrocery storeby carto pickup someapples.It hadbeen anunusual day.杰森和他爸爸开车去杂货店买苹果这是不寻常的一天天空很黑,但很少The skywas darkbut therewerefewclouds有云可知,第一段交代了故事发生的背景,故选C题详解】[63细节理解题根据、“Jason andhisfathergotoutofthecar Ashemadehiswaytowardsthebuilding,he noticeda fieldto his、和可知,正right Jasonslowlyliftedhisheadandnervouslylooked around.He ranacross theroomandgave himabighug.”确的顺序是
③④①②,故选D【题详解】64词义猜测题根据“By thistime thewind wasblowing harder,and itwas hardto seeor hear.Debris wasfalling allover theplace.”可知,这时风刮得更厉害了,几乎看不见也听不到,因此可以推测此句含义是“到处都是碎片:所以选项符合,故选AA题详解】[65推理判断题文章中介绍了意识到自己没办法安全抵达大楼后,在慌乱中迅速给自己找到避难的地方,作者借此Jason告诉我们应该思维敏捷,相信自己故选B科莱特坚持赫本是在根据她的小说改编的剧本《琪琪》-里扮演主角的完美人选novel.
①用法宾从坚持某事insist a.insist+that b.insist onsth.坚持做某事c.insist ondoingsth.
③主角the leadrole扮演一些主要的角色
8.play somemajor roles那事件标志着她成功生涯的开端
9.The eventmarked thebeeinnine of her successfulcareer.被选中扮演一位年轻的公主的主角
10.be chosento play theleadrole ofa youngprincess这部电影取得了巨大的成功【
11.The filmwasabig/great success.be abig success]
12.win theOscar for Best Actressfor herroleinthis film因为在这部电影里的角色赢得奥斯卡最佳女演员奖在她的一生中二
13.during herlifetime allher time[lifetime=all onestime]又获得了四次奥斯卡提名
14.have fourmore Oscarnominations[fou more=another four]最后一次露面
15.make onesfinal appearance★叩出现,呈现一消失pearvi.disappear vi.出现,露面一肖失appearance n.disappearance n.7扮演了一个天使的角色
16.playtherole ofan angel赫本的成就超越了电影业lT.Hepbum,s achievementswent beyondthefilmindustry.★go beyond/be beyond超越【beyond介词超出能力或范围之外】在世纪年代
18.inthe1950s/1950s
205019.Hepburn spenther lastfew yearsworking closelywith UNICEFso thatshe couldhelp poorchildren in赫本花费了最后的几年时间与联合国儿童基金会密切合作,different partsofthe world.为了能帮助在世界的不同地方人贫困儿童★
20.win manyawards becauseofher efforts inthis area由于她在这个领域的努力而赢得了许多荣誉【注】=win manyawards forher efforts inthisarea,不可数表示力量和精力可数努力,奋斗effort:
12.Eg:She putmost ofhereffortinto ballettraining.她把大多数精力投入到了芭蕾舞训练当中患癌
21.have cancer在她的睡梦中静静的逝世了【]
22.pass awaypeacefully inher sleeppass away=die=lose oneslife有很大魅力的人
23.someone ofgreat charm有吸引人的品质[吸引一有吸引力的!
24.have anattractive qualityattract vt.attractive adj.持续了大约年
25.last forabout40years40
三、Grammar[语法]和A.Using althoughthough
①常用句型为so...that主语+谓语动词+从句1so+adv./adj.+thatIt isso nicethat we can goout fora picnic.单数可数名词+2so+adj.+aan+that…He isso clevera boythat everybodylikes him.3so+many/much/few/little+名词+that・・•★名词前表多少的含义,只能用不能用many,much,few,little so,suchoThere wasso muchnoise outsidethat wecouldnt hearthe teacher.★[此句中意为少的】There isso littlemilk inthe fridgethat wehave tobuy some.little
②常用句型为such…that单数可数名词+1such+aan+adj.+that.,•He issuch aclever boythat everybodylikes him.2such+adj.+不可数名词+that・・・He hasmade suchgreat progressthat theteachers arepleased withhim.复数名词3such+adj.++that…They aresuch interestingnovels thatI wantto readthem onceagain.★They aresuch littlesheep thatthey can9t lookafter themselves.【止匕句中little意为小的】[语法]C.Using so.・・that和such・・・that★so that的意思是“为了”、“以便(=in orderthat)”引导目的状语从句,用以说明主句动作发生的目的,从句中常使用等情态动词或助动词can/could/may/might/will/would/should(目的状语从句)Eg:I attended a course on Chinese Kungfu so thatIcould improve my skills.=1attended acourse onChinese Kungfuin orderthatIcould improvemy skills.=1attendedacourse onChinese Kungfuin orderto improvemy skills.★区分【从句;动词原形】in orderthat+in orderto+★另还可以引导结果状语从句,意为以致于…..…so that(结果状语从句)Eg:He playedcomputer gamestoo muchsothatshe failedio allhis subject【语法】重点短语句型D.避免交通高峰期
1.avoid therush hour★avoid doingsth.避免做某事有许多来往车辆【为不可数名词】
2.There wasa lotof traffic.traffic找到空位停放我的车
3.find aspace topark mycar一个大的停车场
4.abigcar park在角落里的最后一排
4.1nthelast rowinthecorner已经放映了分钟
6.have beenon for15minutes15我仅穿着一件恤衫
8.Many peoplewere amazvdby herbeauty.★amazed=surprised(惊讶的,常修人);amazing=surprising(令人惊讶的,常修物)把她误当成一位真正的公主
9.mistake her forareal princess★看错,误会—一©mistake u.mistook mistaken★
②把错认为mistake Afor B A B★()误拿了某物3take sth.by mistakeeg:I tookToms Englishbook bymistake yesterday.★
④犯错make amistake参加一门关于中国功夫的课程
10.attend acourseonChineseKungfu提高我的技能
11.improvemyskills
四、Integrated skills电影节观影指南12Film FestivalCinema Guide(宾语从句)向你展示了老北京的样子13show youwhat OldBeijing waslike二(宾语从句)show youhow OldBeijing was(定语从句)一户住在胡同里的人家14a family that livedin ahutong被选中当未来的国王15be chosento bethe future king=be chosenas thefuturekin一个女上爱上了一个男人16A womanfalls inlove witha man.★爱上某人(短动词)一爱上某人fall inlove withsb.be inlove withsb.【比较】
①Tom fellinlove with Katewhen hesaw herfor the first time.()2Tom hasbeeninlovewithKate sincehesawherforthefirsttime.可怕的事情发生了17Something terriblehappens.当地影院在上映什么?
7.What ison atthe local cinemas二二What isshowing atthe localcinemas Whatis shownatthelocalcinemas适合所有的年龄
8.besuitablefor allages(定语从句).
10.bring dinosaursalive onscreen在每周二有特价
11.There isa specialoffer onTuesdays.There isa specialoffer onthe mooncakestomorrow.明天月饼打特价本周六关于电影的报告已被取消
12.This Saturdaystalk onfilm hasbeen cancelled.你认为科幻电影怎么样?
13.What doyouthink of/about science fiction films=How doyou likesciencefiction films行=How doyou feel/nd sciencefictionfilms我不喜欢恐怖电影
14.---1dontlikehorror films.(否定完全倒装句)飞我也不喜欢—Neither doI.=I donlike,either,Eg:——I haventbeen toBeijing.--Neither haveI.一我没去过北京一我也没去过★
①Tom isa student,Kate isa student,too.【肯定全倒装】=Tom isa student,so isKate.★
②Tom isnta student,Kate isnta student,either.【否定全倒装】=Tom isnta student,neither/nor isKate.(注用于否定句,表示“也”;本身是否定,意为“也不”)either neither/nor,Eg:If youdont go to climbthe hilltomorrow,neither/nor willI•★
③…Tom isagoodstudent.--So heis.【半倒装】【意为确实如此】他们似乎充满了神秘
15.They seemto befull ofmysteries.
五、Study skills怎样读剧本[A]How toread aplayo一个剧本有几个部分是其它种类的文学作品所不具备的
①大多数剧本有三到五幕Act
②每一幕被分成多个场景Scene
③背景展示每个场景发生的时间和地点
④每个场景里的人物首先被介绍[]括号里的旁白告诉我们主人公在做什么?如何表演和发言?
⑤剧本里人物的对话内容重点短语句型[B]被安放在一棵大树下
1.be setunder alarge tree.一种令人愉快的语言
六、
2.an enjoyablelanguage Task当替身演员
1.work asa stuntman已经出演过近部电影
2.have actedin nearly100films100把幽默和令人激动的动作融合到了一起3Join humourand excitingaction together创建,建立,成立
4.set up【回顾】The UNICEFwas set up in
1946.让成龙在亚洲出名
5.make JackieChan famousin Asia他的成就远远超出了电影界
6.His achievementsare farmore thenthefilmindustry.=His achievementsare beyondthefilmindustry.【回顾】放在比较级前修饰比较级,表示程度的副词有no,a little,a bit,much,even,still,等a lot,agreatdeal,far,rather,some,any他被认为是一名巨星【考虑,认为】
7.He isconsidered asa superstar,consider=think of【考虑,认为】=He isconsidered tobeasuperstar.consider A as B=thinkofAas B★考虑做某事consider doingsth.不仅因为他在动作电影上
8.not onlyfor hissuccess inaction filmsbut alsoforhiseffortsincharity work的成功,还因为他在慈善事业上付出的努力单项选择
1.great progresshe hasmade!I reallythink itsgreat success.不填不填A.What a;B.How;a C.What;a D.What;【答案】C【详解】句意他取得了多么大的进步!我真的认为这是一个巨大的成功考查冠词和感叹句感叹句的中心词是不可数名词progress,用感叹句结构what曲/・〃.+主谓,排除AB;第二个空泛指“一个成功的事”,故此处是可数名词,用不定冠词故选success C
3.Scientists whoare fullof always come up with new ideas andbring greatchanges toour life.A.instruction B.instrument C.invention D.introduction【答案】c【详解】句意富有创意的科学家们总是提出新的想法,给我们生活的带来巨大变化考查名词辨析说明;乐器;创意;介绍,根据instruction instrumentinvention introduction“alwayscomeupwithnewideas”可知此处指富有创意的科学家们故选Co
4.Some rarebirds will be wellprotected ifmuch attentionstopping peoplefrom killingthem.A.willbepaid toB.willbepaid C.is paid to D.is paid【答案】C【详解】句意如果人们对阻止捕杀它们给予足够的重视,一些珍稀鸟类将得到很好的保护考查一般现在时被动语态根据观察和分析可知,题干使用了的被动语态形式,(注意力)是pay attentiont attention不可数名词,又由引导的条件状语从句使用的是一般现在时可知,需要填入的是故选if ispaidtoC
5.In thecomedy,the actorswere givenno scriptand hadto stories by themselvesatonce.A.take upB.set upC.make upD.put up【答案】C【详解】句意在这部喜剧中,演员们没有剧本,必须立即自己编故事考查动词短语占据;建立;编造;张贴根据可知是指自己编take upsetupmake upput upstoriesbythemselves”造故事,故选C
6.—Its saidthat BeijingDuck isvery famousanddelicious.一Well,were here,why notgotothe restaurantand ordersomeA.unless B.though C.whenever D.since【答案】D【详解】句意——据说北京烤鸭很有名,很好吃——好吧,既然我们在这里,为什么不去餐馆点一些呢?考查连词辨析除非;尽管;无论何时;既然根据unless thoughwhenever since“...werehere,why notgotothe restaurantand可知,“我们在这里”是“点餐”的原因,引导原因状语从句故选ordersome”since D
7.Readers aroundtheworldwill notforget Anne Frank wroteher thoughts,her feelingsand herhopes inthe diaryduringWorld WarII.A.who B.when C.what D.which【答案】A【详解】句意世界各地的读者都不会忘记安妮•弗兰克,她在第二次世界大战期间在日记中写下了她的想法、感受和希望考查定语从句句子是定语从句,先行词是关系词在从句中作主语,用引导定语从句故选AnneFrank,who A
8.It wasAudrey Hepburnsperformance,butthememory was.A.last;lasting B.last;lasted C.lasted;lasting D.lasted;last【答案】A【详解】句意这是奥黛丽•赫本的最后一场演出,但记忆是永恒的考查形容词的用法以及形容词辨析最后的;持续,动词过去式或过去分词;持久的第一个空作定语,last lastedlasting用形容词,排除;第二个空作动词的表语,用形容词,表示“持久的,排除故选CD beBA
9.the eveningof18th December,many footballfans stayto watchthe WorldCup Finalon TVathome.A.On;alive B.In;alive C.On;awake D.In;awake【答案】C【详解】句意月日晚上,许多球迷熬夜在家看电视上的世界杯决赛1218考查时间介词以及形容词辨析后接具体一天;后接某年某月某季节;活着的;醒着的on inalive awake“the eveningof是具体的一天,第一空填根据可知,此处指球迷不睡觉18th December,“on“stay…to watchthe WorldCup Finalon TV”看比赛,表示“保持清醒,不睡觉”,故选stay awakeC
10.—You dontknow howmuch difficultyI hadthe twotickets.一But thefilm isreally worthtwice.A.get;to watchB.toget;to watchC.getting;watching D.getting;tobewatched【答案】c【详解】句意:——你不知道我买这两张票有多难——但这部电影真的值得看两遍考查非谓语动词“做某事有困难”,故第一空用;某事值得被做主动形have difficultydoing gettingbe worthdoing式表被动含义,故第二空用故选watching C
11.Ants arelittle insects,but theyhave muchpower ifthey workin groups.A.so;so B.so;such C.such;such D.such;so【答案】D【详解】句意蚂蚁是一种很小的昆虫,但如果它们成群工作的话,它们会有很大的力量考查与辨析后接形容词或副词;后接名词与(少)连用第一空修饰应so suchso suchso many/much/little/few insects用;第二空含有用故选such muchso D一
12.I thinkeveryone cando something to makea differencetotheEarth._.If wework together,we canmake theworld abetter place.A.Practice makesperfect B.No pain,no gainC.Many handsmake lightwork D.Every doghas itsday【答案】C【详解】句意一一我认为每个人都可以做一些事情来改变地球一一人多好办事如果我们一起努力,我们可以让世界变得更美好考查谚语辨析熟能生巧;没有付出,就没有收获;人Practice makesperfect Nopain,no gainMany handsmake lightwork多好办事;每个人都有走运的一天根据下文Every doghas itsday“If wework together,wecanmake theworld abetter place如果我们一起努力,我们可以让世界变得更美好”,可知人多力量大,符合句意,故选Many handsmake lightwork C一
13.Hello,Im Bill.Td liketotell somethingto Lucy and Lily.一Sorry,Bill.Lucy Lilyis athome today.A.Either;orB.Neither;nor C.Both;and D.Not only;but also【答案】B【详解】句意——你好,我是比尔我想告诉露西和莉莉一些事情——对不起,比尔露西和莉莉今天都不在家考查连词辨析either...or要么要么;neither...nor既不也不;both...and两者都;not only...but also不但而且根据aVd及可知,露西和莉莉今天都不在家故选一liketotellsomethingtoLucyandLily.“Sorry,Bill.”B
14.The2023Asian Gameshasjust ended.Tm wondering.——Why notsearch theInternet。
个人认证
优秀文档
获得点赞 0