还剩6页未读,继续阅读
文本内容:
外研版(一起)五年级英语下册期末考试题(汇总)题序四五六七八九十总分-----4----得分(满分10分时间60分钟)(听力部分40分)
一、听录音,选出你所听到的单词,听两遍(10分)
1.A.try B.fly C.why D.hi
2.A.music B.any C・meet D.many
3.A.play B.plane C.please D.plan
4.A.class B.clothes C.clock D・cloud
5.A.late B.light C.like D.lead
二、听录音,选择正确的图片,读两遍(10分)()Z
5.A.B.
三、听录音,选择正确的答语,读两遍(10分)
1.A.At sevenoclock.B・Next month.
2.A.No,I didnt.B.Yes,I will.
3.A.She isa doctor.B.He isa driver.
4.A.He wentswimming.B・We playedtable tennis.
5.A.I amhappy.B・I wasat thesupermarket
四、听录音,根据所听内容补全短文,听两遍(10分)Im Lily.Tm watchinga televisionprogramme aboutChina.An oldistalking abouther.Twenty years,there werentany busesor cars.People livedin smallhouses.Now lifeis very.We cango outby car,bus orunderground.We musthard.笔试部分60分
五、单项选择,将正确答案序号填在括号里10分、1Im hungry.I dlike some.A.rice B.rices C.sandwich、2Its coldBeijing.A.on B.at C.in、3—Who isSmith—She sthe headteacher.A.the B.Mr C.Mrs、4My birthdayis May5th.、A.at B.in C.on5I canplayfootball.My sistercan playA.the;the B.the;/C./;theviolin.、6Fathers Dayis onSunday inJune.A.third C.three・B thethird、7I likeonions.healthy.A.ItsC.TheyreB.We*re elephant.、8Its notA.cities B.city C.towns、9Shenzhen andShanghai areboth bigA.are B.do C.will10We have a partynext week.
六、选出下列每组单词中不同类的一项(10分)、1A.spring B.winter C.cool
2.A.February B.Chinese C.January
3.A.last B.next C.flowers
4.A.December B.the SpringFestival C.Christmas
5.A.lunch B.eve C.morning
七、选择适当的单词填空(10分)()
1.This is Mary,Tina andme/my.()()
2.I havetwo sister/sisters andone brother/brothers.()
3.The girlis nice.His/Her nameisMary.()
4.He has/haveabirthday party.()
5.My parentshas/have blackhair.
八、按要求改写句子(10分)(就划线部分提问)
1.Teachers Dayis in September.is Day(改为否定句)
2.1like autumn.I autumn.(就划线部分提问)
3.1like summerbest.do youlike best(做否定回答)
4.1s hedrinking waterNo,..我们通常在吃早餐(汉译英)56:30We usuallyat6:
30.
九、选择合适的答语(10分)A.Autumn.B.We haveEnglish andart.C.They willgo tothe GreatWall.D.Yes,it is.E.It sinSeptember.J
1.When isTeachers Day
2.Is thesinging contestin May
3.Which seasondo youlike best
4.What doyou haveon Tuesdays
5.What willthe studentsdo inMay
十、阅读短文,判断正T误F10分外卖食物.English peoplelike the takeaway foodThe most受欢迎的popular foodis fishand chips.They canbuy somefood andputthe foodin paperbags.Then theytake ithome,or tothe workplace.Atlunchtime,many peopleeat thetakeaway foodin thepark.People inthe U.S.and Australialike theChinese takeawayfood,too.
1.English peoplelike fishand chips.
2.They putthe foodin thefridge.
3.They cant takethetakeawayfood tothe workplace.
4.Many peoplehave lunchin thepark.,
5.People intheU.S.don t like theChinese takeawayfood.参考答案(听力部分40分)
一、听录音,选出你所听到的单词,听两遍(10分)、1A DC B A
二、听录音,选择正确的图片,读两遍(10分)、1A BC BC
三、听录音,选择正确的答语,读两遍(10分)、1A BBAB
四、听录音,根据所听内容补全短文,听两遍(10分)、1lady lifeago differentwork(笔试部分60分)
五、单项选择,将正确答案序号填在括号里(10分)、1A、2C、3C、4C、5C、6B、7C、8B、9A、10C
六、选出下列每组单词中不同类的一项(10分)、
11.C
2.B
3.C
4.A
5.A
七、选择适当的单词填空10分1l.me
2.sisters;brother
3.Her
4.has
5.have
八、按要求改写句子10分、
21.When Teachers
2.don,tlike
3.Which season
4.he isnt
5.eat breakfast
九、选择合适的答语10分、
31.E
2.D
3.A
4.B
5.C
十、阅读短文,判断正T误F10分、41T2F3F4T5F。
个人认证
优秀文档
获得点赞 0