还剩16页未读,继续阅读
本资源只提供10页预览,全部文档请下载后查看!喜欢就下载吧,查找使用更方便
文本内容:
陕西省渭南市富平县2019年中考模拟英语试题注意事项:
1.本试卷分为第I卷(选择题)和第H卷(非选择题)全卷共8页,总分120分,考试时间为120分钟
2.答题前,考生需准确填写自己的姓名、准考证号,并认真核对条形码上的准考证号、姓名及考场号;
3.所有答案必须在答题卡上指定区域作答;选择题部分必须使用2B铅笔填涂;非选择题部分必须使用0・5毫米黑色墨水签字笔书写,字体工整,笔迹清楚;
4.请按照题号在各题目对应的答题区域内作答,超出答题区域书写的答案无效;在草稿纸、试卷上答题无效;
5.保特卡面清洁,不得折叠、污染、破损等第I卷(选择题共65分)听力部分I.听对话,选答案(共15小题,计15分)第一节听下面10段对话,每段对话后有一个问题,读两遍,请根据每段对话的内容
1.A.On the eve of the year
2019.B.Last week.C.In和后面的问题,从所给的三个选项中选出最恰当的一项
2.A.Monkey.B.Rabbit.C.Pig.
3.A.Cartoons.B.Thrillers.C.Dramas.
4.A.Piano.B.Chess.C.Football
5.A.Go fishing.B.Listen to music.C.Watch
2015.
6.A.The trainwas toofull.B.The trainbroke downon theway.C.It wasraining heavily.movies.
7.A.He didlots ofshopping.
8.He visitedthe StatueofLiberty.C.He metseveral friends.
56.里海是所有盐湖中最深的The CaspianSea isof allthe saltlakes.
57.我爱我的学校,并目.以她为荣!I lovemy schooland Iher!
58.他有一栋昂贵的房子和一辆美丽的小汽车He has and apretty car.
59.多亏了大家的努力,我们才能按时完成任务Thanks toour hardwork,we canfulfill thetask
60.本大楼内禁正吸烟Smoking inthis building.VI.短文填空(共10小题,计10分)用方框中所给单词的适当形式填空,使短文完整正确(每个单词限用一次每空只填一个单词)go whatspeak talenthappy truebe storygreat weNathanielHawthorne
61.home with a brokenheart.He toldhis wifeSophiathat helost hisjob.To hissurprise,she
62.to himwith greatjoy.“Now,〃she said
63.,“you canwrite yourbook!When youhad yourjob,you didn,t havetime to writedown
64.you werethinking about.Now,you arefree.You cando whatyou likeandmake yourdream come
65.!〃〃Yes,〃said the man sadly,“but whatshall welive onwhile I am writingit〃Then,she tookout asmall boxand openedit.Them
66.a largeamount ofmoney.〃Ive always believed youare a
67.man,〃she toldhim.〃I knewthat somedayyou wouldwritea greatbook.So everyweek,out of the moneyyou gaveme foreveryday use,I saveda littlebit.Now thismoney can help
68.through theyear.With hertrust andconfidence,one of the
69.novels ofAmerican literature,The ScarletLetter(《红字》),was born.Some of the famous
70.have followeda wordof encouragementor anact ofconfidence byaloved oneor abest friend.VIL任务型阅读(共5小题,计10分)阅读下面短文,根据短文内容.完成下列各题Life offersso manylessons,both practicaland personal,that you,re never too youngtobegin learningthem.Here aresome skillsto learn as soon as possible.Money ManagementWhenyou startreceiving moneyof yourown,its time to startunderstanding yourrelationshipwith money.In aworld whereyou canbuy anyand everyobject,the keyis tosave moneyby buyingonlyessentials(必需品)and atreat sometimes.CookingOne greatway tosave moneyis to learn tocook for yourself.Beyond that,cooking at homealso helpsyou controlyour dietfor betterhealth.If youstart doingthis atan earlyage,you willnot have to dependon yourparents toomuch.Keeping Promises:Promises area matterof honestyand shouldbe madewith care.We mustlearn froman earlyagethat ourword must be followedup byaction.When it isn,t,others willquickly losetrustin usand notrespect us.Keeping promises is important.Accepting Rejection(拒绝)Though youmustbecareful not to breakyour word,others promisesaren,t alwayskept.Youmay feelangry orsad when others refuseyou.Learn aboutit early,and you wont behurt easily.Remember that them aremore fishin thesea.Lifelong LearningNomatter howold youget,there willalwaysbethings beyondyour understanding.Its bettertolearn to be modestnow ratherthan take a proudfall laterin life.Be opento new experiencesand keeplearning.And itsnevertoolate tostart.
71.How manyskills aretalked aboutin thepassage
72.Which twoskills canhelp you save moneyMoneyManagement andcanhelp yousavemoney.
73.What does the writerthink ofkeeping promisesKeepingpromisesis.
74.How mayyou feelwhenothersrefuse youYoumay feel.
75.What isthe writer,s attitudeto newexperiencesThe writerthinks that we shouldbe tonewexperiences.VIII.补全对话(共10小题,计10分)A)根据对话内容,将方框内符合对话情境的句子抄写在对话空白处,使对话恢复完整选项中有两项是多余的AGood morning,Helen!
76.Br mlooking atthe photostaken in China.APhotos takeninChina
77._________________________________________BLast summer.I wentthere with my family.The tripwas wonderful.ADid youvisit the Summer PalaceBYes,we did.Look atthis photo!
78.Have youever visitedtheSummerPalaceANo,but rve visitedthe GreatWall.
79.BCould Ilook atyour photosASure.I11bring themhere tomorrow.Your photosare excellent.
80.BReally I will havea try.Maybe I can get a prize.AGood luck!How beautifulit is!When didyou gothereHow wasyour tripI took manyphotos,too.What areyou doingrve alwayswanted togo toChina.I thinkyou canenter thephoto competition.B)根据下面对话中的情境,在每个空中填入一个适当的语句,使对话恢复完整A:Hi,excuse me.B:Yes81A:Well,Pm newin townand I don,t knowthe way.
82.B:Yes,there is a hotelon CenterStreet.A:
83.B:It isabout3kilometers.Just,along thestreet.Turn rightatthefirst crossing,thenyou willfind it.A:
84.B:Sure.The busNo.6can takeyou there.A:Great!Thank you.B:
85..Goodbye!IX.书面表达(共1题,计15分)下周一下午轮到你在英语课上做课堂报告,你打算把你爸爸最近网购的音乐机器人(musicrobot)介绍给同学们下图是关于这个音乐机器人的广告,请你根据所提供的信息写一份发言稿我是能听会说的小音乐机器人,只要你对我说歌曲的名字,我就能唱给你听我还有其他本领…参考词¥匚small,clever,ask itabout weather,problems in study,remind youof importantdates,convenient要求:L参考提示,可适当发挥;
2.语句涌顺,意思连贯,书写工整;
3.文中不得出现个人真实信息;
4.词数不少千70词(开头已给出,不计入总词数)Good morning,everyone!Here,Idlike to introduce the music robot my father bought online.富平县2018-2019年下学期九年级第一次模拟考试英语参考答案及评分标准第I卷(选择题共65分)听力部分
1.A
2.C
3.B
4.A
5.A
6.C
7.B
8.B
9.C
10.BI.听对话,选答案
11.C
12.A
13.A
14.C
15.AH.听短文,选答案
16.A
17.C
18.A
19.B
20.C笔试部分
21.B
22.C
23.A
24.B
25.B
26.C
27.D
28.B
29.D
30.A
31.B
32.D
33.A
34.B
35.C
36.A
37.B
38.C
39.D
40.Cin.完形填空A
41.A
42.A
43.B
45.AB
46.B
47.C
48.DC
49.C
50.C
51.DD
53.D
54.C
55.BIV.阅读理解第n卷
44.(B非选择颖共55分)
56.the deepest
57.am feel
52.prAoud of/take pridein
58.an expensivehouse
59.on time
60.is notshowedV.完成句子
61.went
62.spoke
63.happily
64.what
65.true
66.was
67.talented
68.us
69.genteel
70.storiesVI.短文填空VII.任务型阅读
71.Five
72.cooking
73.important
74.angry orsad
75.openVIII.补全对话A
76.What areyou doing
77.When didyou gothere
78.How beautifulit is!
79.I tookmany pholos,too.
80.B
81.I thinkyou canenter thephoto competitionHowcan Ihelp you/What canI doforyou/Can Ihelp you
82.Is therea hotelon CenterStreetaround here
83.How faris itfrom here
84.Can Itake abus/I.it easyto getthere
85.No problem/You rewelcomeIX.书面表伏共1题,计15分范文示例Good morning,everyone!Here,Id liketointroducethemusic robotmyfatherboughtonline.It issmall,so you can evencarry itin yourbackpack.After youconnect itto the Internet andspeakto it,it canprovide differentkinds ofservices.For example,you justsay,“Ding Dong,I want to listento SHE,s songs”,and itwill playtheir songsimmediately.You canalso askitabout weatheror evenyour problemsinstudy.Besides,it canremind youof importantdatesand soon.Iamso amazedal mymusicrobotbecause itmakes my life moreenjoyable andconvenient.I reallylove it!英语听力I.听对话,选答案第一节听下面10段对话,每段对话后有一个问题,读两遍,请根据每段对话的内容和后面的问题,从所给的三个选项中选出最恰当的一项
1.WOur PresidentXi hopingsaid〃we areall dreamchasers on theeveoftheyear2019MYes.We shouldfight forour future.QWhen didXi Jinpingsay〃we areall dreamchasers”
2.WLi Ming,youre soclever.I guessyour animal sign isthe Monkey.MOh,no.In fact,itisthe Pig.QWhat isLi Minesanimalsign
3.WDo youlike watchingcartoonsMNo,I justhave nothingto do.In fact,I onlylike thrillers.QWhat isthe boysfavourite TVprogramme
4.MHow beautifulthe pianoWThank you!But I can,t playit verywell.Im trying tolearnit.QWhat isthe womantrying tolearn
5.WYou arealways sobusy.Do you have anybobbiesMYes,when Ison free,I wouldrather gofishing.QWhat isthe man,s hobby
6.MJ missedthe bus,so I was late for work.WI waslateforwork too.My trainwas slowbecause ofthe heavyrain.QWhy was the womanstrain late
7.WWelcome backfrom NewYork.What wasthe bestthing youdid thereMI visitedthe Statueof Liberty.That wasreally exciting.QWhat wasthe bestthing theman didin NewYork
8.MHow longdoes thefilm lastW90minutes.That willgive youtimetoget homeby tenoclock.QHow longdoesthefilm last
9.WIs thattall mana murdererMNo,he hasno criminaltime.But thestrong manwith shorthair isa murderer.QWhat doesthe murdererlook like
10.WWhy areyou stillhere Areyou goingon readingthat booktill thelibrary closesMI knowits late.But suchbad weather makes mestay here.QWhere isthe boy第二节听下面两段对话,每段对话后有几个小题,请根据每段对话的内容和后面的问题,从所给的三个选项中选出最恰当的一项,每段对话读两遍听第11段对话,回答第11-12小题WHello,Jim.How manysubjects doyouhaveat schoolM;We havefour in the morningand threein theafternoonWIM youlike ChineseMNo.I likeEnglish.And Ijoin in an Englishclub.WWow,its cool.What aboutafterschool activityM;1often playfootball afterschool.听第12段对话,回答第13至15小题Wrmgoing tovisit myuncle onSaturday.Have yougot anythingto dothis weekendMWell,I haveto celebratemy birthday.WWow!Great!When isyour birthdayexactlyMIts March10th-the dayafter tomorrow.WAm,you going to celebrateit athomeMIn fact,my friendKatharine willtake meto arestaurant.WNice!Is shegoing toorder acakeMYeah,and waitersam probablygoingtosing HappyBirthday tome.It,s fantastic.II.听短文,选答案本题你将听到一篇短文,读两遍,请从每个小题的三个选项中,选出最恰当的一项My nameis John.Today Iwanttosay somethingmainly aboutmy dailylife.First Iwant tosaymylifehas changeda lot.When Iwas achild,I hada lot of timeto play.But nowI haveto study allday.I usedto playbaseball andbasketball withclassmates,but nowI juststayat homeand domy homework.I seldomwatch TVthese days,for Imoften busypreparing formytest.Books aremy goodfriends.I usedto mada lotof cartoonbooks instead of readingtextbooksall daylike now.I enjoydoing homework withmyfriends.But my parents dontallow meto dothat,because theythink wewill talkinsteadofstudying.I disagree.We canlearn a lot fromeachother.My parentsam doctors.They expectmetobe adoctor toowhen Igrow up,but Iwantto be a teacher.Maybe r11be adoctor anyway,but Idon,t thinkI could beahappy doctor.
8.A.One hour.B.90minutes.C.Two
9.A.He istall.B.He haslong hair.C.Hehas shorthair.
10.A.In azoo.B.In thelibrary.C.In ahours.bus.第二节听下面两段对话,每段对话后有几道小题,请根据每段对话的内容和后面的问题,从所给的三个选项中选出最恰当的一项,每段对话读两偏听第11段对话,回答第11-12小题
11.How manylessons doesJim haveevery dayA.Three.B.Four.C.Seven.A.Plays football.B.Swims.C.Draws
12.What doesJim oftendo afterschoolpictures.听第12段对话,回答第13至15小题
13.A.Visit heruncle.B.Climb amountain.C.Eat out
14.What isthe datetodayA.March
6.B.March
10.C.March
8.What willthe girldo onSaturday
15.Where willthemancelebrate his birthdayA.In aclub.B.At home.C.Inrestaurant.II.听短文,选答案(共5小题计10分)本题你将听到一篇短文,读两遍,请从每个小题的三个选项中,选出最恰当的一项
16.What didJohn mainlytalk aboutin hisspeechA.His dailylife.B.His parents.C.Hisstudy.
17.What didJohn useto doA.He cookedvery often.B.He stayedathomeand didhomework.C.He playedsports withhis classmates.A.Textbooks.B.Novels.C.Cartoon books.
18.What kindof booksdoes Johnread now
19.What doesJohn thinkof doinghomeworkwithhis friendsA.He canchat with them.B.He canteam a lot from them.C.He canpay attentiontostudy.A.A writer.B.A doctor.C.A teacher.
20.What doesJohn wanttobein the future笔试部分HI,完形填空(共20小9,计20分)第一节阅读下面一篇短文,按照句子结构的语法性和上下文连贯的要求,从各小题的四个选项中选出一个最佳答案,使短文连贯完整(共10小题,计10分)More than700years ago,Scotland wasfighting withEngland.The kingof Englandwanted21Scotland.He hada strongarmy soit was22for Scotlandarmy tofight.Scotland23many times.Later King Robert ofScotland wascaught butluckily heran awayfrom theEnglish army.One rainyday,King Roberthid ina cave(洞穴).He thoughtthat hewas notgood enoughtobe the king.He was so worriedthat hedidn,t evennotice therewas24spider nearhim.Afterseveral hourshe lookedup and he sawthe spiderclimbing;it wastryingtoclimb upto itswebat thetop ofthe cave25it felldown.〃26sad!”thought KingRobert,“The spideris27me.Its notstrongenough.Ue watched while the spider triedagain.It felldown a28me.〃Be careful,little spider,“he said.Life isso hand.You,11never getback to29web.〃But thespider triedagain and again.KingRobertwatchedwhileit slowlyclimbed backtoits web.After anhour,thespiderreached theweb.“You,really great,“thekingsaid.〃If you can keeptrying,Icantoo.I30carry onfighting.Then theking,s armygrew strongerand finallystopped theEnglish army.Nobody knowsif thisisatrue story.Many parentstell itto theirchildren becausetheywant theirchildren tolearnalesson.
21.A.to helpB.to controlC.help D.controldifficult D.
22.A.easy B.easily C.difficultly
23.A.lost B.lose C.will loseD.were lost
24.A.an B.a C.the D./
25.A.and B.but C.so D.or
26.A.What B.What aC.How D.How a
27.A.with B.as C.for D.like
28.A.first B.second C.one D.two
29.A.I B.you C.my D.your
30.A.must B.may C.need1D.cant第二节阅读下面一篇短文理解大意,然后从各小题的四个选项中选出一个最佳答案,使短文连贯完整(共10小题,计10分)Its truethatwecan havean importantinfluence onanyone wemeet.The rightwords atjustthe righttime could31someone,s life.When Iwas3years old,myparentsdiscovered Iwas
32.After askingmany doctorsand parentsofother deafchildren,they decidednottoput meinaspecial school.Although Iseemed outgoing,my self-esteem(自尊was quitelow.On myfirst dayat school,the otherkids_33me because of myhearing aidand theway Italked.Iwashurt deeplyand Isaw myselfas a(n)34kid.Mr.Green,my35,changed allof thatwith asimple three-word phrase.One morning,he askedtheclass aquestion.Sitting36my desksilently,I readhis lips(嘴唇)and knewwhat hesaid.So Iraised myhand rightaway.He calledon mein frontoftheblackboard.Itooka deepbreathand37answered Mr.Greens question.Iwill38forget whathappened next.Mr.Green pointeddirectly atme.Withsparking(闪光的)eyes anda bigsmile,he cried:Thats right,Bent”For thefirst timein myyoung life,my confidencerose.At thatmoment,I decided
35.A.doctor B.driver C.teacher D.that nomatter howmany39I mayface,Icanovercome them.Thanks tothose three40words,my wholelife changedfrom thatmoment.
31.A.lose B.change C.end D.begin
32.A.thin B.blind C.fat D.deaf
33.A.laughed at B.gave upC.looked forD.decided on
34.A.important B.ugly C.handsome D.smart
36.A.atB.with C.in D.for
37.A.carelessly B.nervously C.lazily D.nurse
38.A.often B.sometimes C.never D.heavily
39.A.hobbies B.books C.interests D.always
40.A.unkind B.bad C.simple D.difficultiesIV.阅读理解(共15小颖,计20分)happy第一节阅读下面一篇短文,判断下列句子是否符合短文内容,符合的用“A”表示,不符合的用“B”表示(共5小题,计5分)My friendMr.Smith isa famousdoctor andhas ahospital.So he has enoughmoney totravelall overthe world.And hesbeen toalotof placesof interest.He likesto playwith childrenandhas alotoflittle friends.They oftenask himto tellthem all kinds offunny thingshe saw.It makesthem happyand hisroom isalways fullof childrenwhen hesfree.It wasmy littleson,s seventhbirthday yesterday.The boywanted to ask hisold friendMr.Smith to the party.He calledMr.Smith himselfand toldhim aboutit.The doctor accepted hisinvitationhappily.Mr.Smith cameon time,with anice presentin hishand.After dinnerthe childrensat aroundthetraveler andasked himto tellthem somefunny stories.Mr.Smith agreedand hisstories madethemlaugh againandagain.At lasthe told them thefunniest story.He said,〃Once Ireacheda cityonafoggy day.The fogwasthethickest in the world.〃“Please waila moment,Mr.Smith,〃said my son,〃Its saidthat thefog inLondon isthethickest inthe world.”“Youre right,my cleverboy.said the funny doctor.The cityhad muchfog thatday・・・〃〃Whats it,then”the boycouldn,t waittoaskagain.“The fogwassothick thatI couldn,t seeit atall.〃thefunnydoctor saidwithasmile.
41.Mr.Smith hasbeen toalotof placesof interest.
42.Mr.Smith is good withchildren.
43.Mr.Smith turneddown theinvitation tomy son,sbirthdayparty atfirst.
44.The storiesMr.Smith toldwere notinteresting.
45.The funnydoctor thoughtmysonwas clever.第二节阅读下面三篇短文,从各小题所给的四个选项中选出能回答所提问题或完成所给句子的一个最佳答案(共10小题,计15分)BReading isa goodthing.But perhapsyoucan,t decidewhat to read.Here issome adviceforyou.Try somethingnew.Ask a friend ora librarian;he/she mayhelpyou find anew book.Ask questions.Feel freeto takea bookfrom theshelves andLookaround with the librarian.read thesummary(摘要).If itsounds likea bookyou mightlike,then checkit out.You canalwaysgive itback ifyou don,t likeit.Do someInternet researchontheTry tofind asite wherepeople leaveus theending soyouwon,book.t knowwhat willhappen.Look forbest-seller lists,and Youcan findmany ofthese itemsonline,ora librarian canhelplists of award winners.youfindthem.Most peoplefind newbooks becausetheir friendstoldthemtoAsk your friends foradvice.read them.You11be surprisedat whatyourfriendsknow.Write downbooks thatsound interestingwhenever youhear aboutMakea list.them.Then takethe listwith youtothelibrary thenext timeyougo.Warning.You shouldprotect thebooks.
46.If youare aloneinthelibrary,youcanfind whatto readwiththehelpof.A.afriendB.alibrarianC.theInternetD.advertisements
47.All the following aretips forpicking abook except.A.looking forbest-seller listsB.surfing theInternetC.often listeningtomusicD.asking afriend
48.Whats themain purposeoftheauthorA.Tell thereader readingisgood.B.Tell thereader howto readwithout lookingup thewords ina dictionary.C.Tell thereader howtoreadfast.D.Tell thereader howto picka perfectbook.CFor thepast overforty years,Billy Barrhas boonliving alonein Gothic,Colorado,a USghosttown遗弃的城镇.He passedthe limeby recordingallkindsof dataabout snowfalls,suchas thetemperature andthe depthofthesnow.He neverimagined thatthe resultsof hishobby wouldone dayhelp scientistsbetterunderstand globalwarming andmake himgetacool superheroname-the SnowGuardian(守护者).Bur firstcame toGothic in1972asauniversity studentdoing waterchemistry research.He likedthe quietlife hereso muchthat hebegan tolive hereafter finishinguniversity.Barn beganthe winterof1974camping ina tent.It wasnot exactlyperfect ina placewheresnow reaches
7.6metres ayear.Luckily,the ownerofasmall oldhouse waskind enoughto letBarrmove in.It becamehis homeandhestarted hisrecords onsnow there.The housewas buriedinthesnow eightyears afterhe movedin,but thatdidn,t drivehimaway.He justfound anotherplace tostay andcontinued hisresearch.Though hespends mostof histime alone,Barr doesn,t considerhimself lonely.He says,〃Im okaywiththeway thingsare.I mean,if Iweren,t,I wouldleave.”
49.Barn iscalled theSnow GuardianbecauseA.he hassolved theproblem ofglobal warmingB.he livesin Gothicalone and it snowsall yearroundC.he hasrecorded snowfallsin Gothicfor over40yearsD.hehasbecome asuperhero inAmerican people,s heartsA.For twoyears.B.For fouryears.
50.How longdid Barslive inthe smallold houseC.For eightyears.D.For overforty years.
51.The underlinedword“buried means”__________________in Chinese.A.推倒B.燃烧C.消失D.概埋A.Satisfied.B.Bored.C.Worried.D.
52.How doesBarr feel曲out hislife inGothicDisappointed.(D)Babies bornafter2017may neverneed totakeadriving lessonbecauseofthe developmentofself-driving cars.Some scientistssay thatself-driving ordriverless cars(无人驾驶汽车)may hitthe roadwithin15years,anditis possible8that drivingmay becomeunnecessary,or morerelaxing andenjoyable.Companies likeGoogle,Baidu,Apple andAlibaba areworking ondriverless cars.But,if thetestsare successful,these electricself-driving carscouldbeput intouse verysoon.Thiskind ofcars maychange theway welive inthefuture.All youhavetodo istyping inyour address!According toBaidu,the driverlesstechnology hasthefollowingfour advantages.Firstly,driverless carsare actuallysafer.In China,there aremom than500deaths causedby accidents.With driverless cars,the numberwill decreaseby100times.Secondly,driverless carsare moreefficient(有效的)than mannedcars.Thirdly,driverless carsfollow the traffic rules.Therefore,traffic controllingwill beeasier.At last,the costof transportationwill bereduced asthelabor costbecomes less.There aremany differenttechnologies neededto makea successfulself-driving car.The mostdifficulttechnologies ofall,environmental perception(感知),behavior prediction,planningcontrol,IID mapping,and exactGPS.
53.According tosome scientists,driverless carsmay makedriving becomeA.necessary B.difficult C.boring D.enjoyable
54.The thirdparagraph mainlytalks aboutthe ofdriverlesscars.A.instructions B.standards C.advantagesI),theories
55.What canwe learnfromthepassageA.Driverless maynot followthetrafficrules.〜B.The technologiesfor driverlesscars haven,t yetwell developed.C.The communicationbetween thecar anda manis perfect.D.Driverless carswill havemore accidentsthan man-controlled cats.第n卷(非选择题共55分)V.完成句子(共5小题,计10分)根据所给汉语意思.用单词或短语完成下列英文句子。
个人认证
优秀文档
获得点赞 0