还剩7页未读,继续阅读
文本内容:
英语(共分)100
一、单词辨音(共5小题,每小题2分,共10分)从下面每题四个选项中选出画线部分的读音与其他三个单词画线部分读音不同的词ABCD
1.A.big B.milk C.time D.fish
2.A.show B.how C.know D.snow
3.A.visited B.wanted C.decided D.talked
4.A.open B.home C.cold D.who
5.A.think B.they C.these D.this
二、单项选择(共5小题,每小题2分,共10分)从下面每题ABCD四个选项中选出可填入空白处的最佳选项一
6.Can youspeak English—Yes,I.A.can B.must C.shall D.needlives.A.they B.their C.them D.themselves
7.People inWuhan thankedthe doctorsfor saving
8.Wash yourhands youget home.It canprotect youfrom COVTD-
19.A.when B.unless C.though D.why
9.The24th WinterOlympic Gamesheld inBeijing in
2022.A.is B.was C.will beD.has been
10.This is the roommy grandfatherwas born.A.what B.whose C.whether D.where
三、交际应用(共10小题,每小题2分,共20分)用所给句子补全下面两段对话选项中有两项为多余选项A补全对话A:Hey,Jenny!
8.11Nice tosee you.A:12Hows everythinggoingB:Fine,thanks.Tm soglad theexams havefinished.A:Me tooDo youhave anyplans forthe summerholidayB:13How aboutyouA:Tve decidedto goto Mexico.B:Wow,thafs great!Who are you goingwithA:14Well staythere fbrtwo weeksB:That soundslike fun.Have agood trip.A:15A.Hi.Steve.B.Thank you.C.No,not yet.D.Nice tosee you,too.E.Thats tooexpensive.F.What canI dofor youG.Tm goingwith myparents.B补全对话A:Good morning,Oxford Hotel.B:16rd like to booka room.A:Sure.Would youlike asingle roomor adouble roomB:17A:How longwould youliketo stayB:18A:Okay.19B:My nameis JohnSmith.A:Thanks,Mr.Smith.We havereserved aroom foryou.B:Thank you.A:20Have anice day.A.My pleasure.B.A singleroom.C.Good morning.D.Take yourtime.E.May I have yourname,sirF.How muchisthesingle roomG.Td liketostayfrom March12th to14th.
四、完形填空共10小题,每小题
1.5分,共15分阅读下面短文,从文后各题所给的ABCD四个选项中选出可以填入空白处的最佳选项My momsbirthday wascoming.I wantedto takeher out to dinnerfbr herbirthday.This time,I wantedto payfor ourdinnerwith myown21,It wouldbe abig surprise.But the22was thatI didnthave anymoney!I wentouttotry to23ways toearn money.24,Miss Brownnext doorsaid she was willingtohelp.She saidI could25some moneyif Icollected thenewspapers forher.Mr.Johnson downstairssaid he would liketo26me ifI couldwalk hisdogs forthe nexttwo weeks.One oldman inour buildingsaid hewould likesome helpwith hisflower store,27he couldntafford topay me.Ihelped himanyway.He saidhewouldgive mesome roses.I thoughtit wasgood becausemom loved28very much.On herbirthday,I gavemom theroses andwe wentout fordinner.She was29when Ipaid withthe moneyI hadearned.I toldher howI hadgot themoney.She smiledand kissedme.She saidit wasthe most30birthday giftever.
21.A.time B.money C.mind D.answer
22.A.problem B.reason C.dream D.decision23A.correct B.cross C.find D.forget
24.A.Luckily B.Sadly C.Angrily D.Wisely
25.A.burn B.lose C.waste D.make
26.A.invite B.pay C.control D.teach
27.A.but B.so C.or D.and
28.A.drinks B.vegetables C.fruits D.flowers
29.A.calm B.surprised C.sony D.bored
30.A.useful B.familiar C.wonderful D.natural
五、阅读理解(共10小题,每小题2分,共20分)阅读下列短文,从每题所给的ABCD四个选项中选出]A(发型)My friendhad anew haircut.It lookedso cool.When I got home,I askedmy momfor ahaircut.Could youdo it today”I askedvery politely.But she was busy.Peter,it takesa longtime to cut yourhair.We need to beverycareful toget itjust right.Maybe Ican doit onthe weekend,“she said.(剪刀)But Icouldnt wait!I went back tomy comand tookout myschool scissorstocutmy hairoff.Then,I lookedinthe mirrorand foundone sidewas shorterthan theother.It wasterrible.I startedto cry.Mom walkedin.She lookedat mynew haircutand wasunhappy.Mom,areyoumad becauseits ugly”I asked.No,Im notmad,son.Trnjust unhappybecause youwerent patientand youdidnt wantto waitJ shereplied.My momhelped mewith myhair tomake itlook better.Then shesaid,“Sometimes weneedtowait.All goodthingscome tothose whowait.”
31.Who hada coolnew haircutA.Peter.B.Peters mom.C.Peters teacher.D.Peters friend.
32.Mom didntcut Petershair atthe beginningbecause.A.shewasbusy B.shewasmadC.she couldntfind thescissors D.she waitedhim todoithimself
33.What didPeter dowhen hewentbackto hisroomA.He criedall thetime.B.He cuthis hair.C.He repairedhis scissors.D.He waitedfor hismom.
34.How didmom feelwhen shesaw Petersnew haircutA.Funny.B.Unhappy.C Satisfied.D.Nervous.
35.What mightPeter havelearnt fromthe storyA.To bebrave.B.To becool.C.To bepatient.D.To behelpful.(B)(发布)According toa reportreleased in2019by the Bureau of Tourism in Scotland,day trips in2018were attheirlowest since
2011.The followingtable showsthe changeof activitiesin daytripsin2018:()(下降)Activities Tripsmillion Decreaseor IncreaseVisiting friends or family
45.18%;Going outfor ameal
37.53%[Taking outdooractivites aswalking,biking,etc.
25.327%;()Watching livesporting shownot onTV
11.24%JGoing outto explorean area
10.212%$A In
2011.B.In
2018.C.In
2019.D.In
2021.
36.When didtheBureauofTourisminScotlandrelease thereport
37.How manytrips didpeople taketo visitfriends orfamilyA.
10.2million.B.
11.2million.C.
37.5million.D.
45.1million.
38.Going outfor ameal decreasedbyA.3%B.4%C.8%D.27%
39.Which activityincreased by12%A.Visitingfriendsorfamily.B.Talking outdooractivities.C.Watching livesporting shows.D.Going outto explorean area.
40.What isthe passagemainly aboutA.The changeof activitiesin daytrips.B.An introductionto Scotland.C.The importanceof tourism.D.Advice tovisitors
六、句型转换(共5小题,每小题2分,共10分)按下面各题要求完成句型转换,每空一词(改为一般疑问句)
41.Jane isa skilledbus driver.a skilledbus driver(对画线部分提问)
42.Mr.Miller isfrom France.Mr.Miller from,(改为被动语态)
43.They finishedthe workwithin tendaysThe workby themwithin tendays.(改为感叹句)
44.The movieMy People,My Hometownis verytouching.the movieMy People,My Hometownis!(改为同义句)
45.Please passme thatbook.Pass thatme please.
七、书面表达共15分假如你是新华中学学生李华,你校英语沙龙主办了一次演讲比赛,主题为现请你根据该
46.“My BestFriend主题,准备一篇英文演讲稿,内容包括以下要点你们认识的时间;1简单介绍你朋友的基本情况,如外貌,性格等;2你为什么喜欢他/她3注意字数词;160〜80不得出现考生学校、姓名等真实信息2英语(共分)100
一、单词辨音(共5小题,每小题2分,共10分)【题答案】1〜5【答案】
1.C
2.B
3.D
4.D
5.A
二、单项选择(共5小题,每小题2分,共10分)从下面每题ABCD四个选项中选出可填入空白处的最佳选项【题答案】6【答案】A【题答案】7【答案】B【题答案】8【答案】A【题答案】9【答案】B【题答案】1【答案】D
三、交际应用(共10小题,每小题2分,共20分)用所给句子补全下面两段对话选项中有两项为多余选项(A)【题答案】11〜15【答案】
11.A
12.D
13.C
14.G
15.B(B)【题答案】16〜20【答案】
16.C
17.B
18.G
19.E
20.A
四、完形填空(共10小题,每小题L5分,共15分)阅读下面短文,从文后各题所给的ABCD四个选项中选出可以填入空白处的最佳选项【题答案]21~30【答案】
21.B
22.A
23.C
24.A
25.D
26.B
27.A
28.D
29.B
30.C
五、阅读理解(共10小题,每小题2分,共20分)阅读下列短文,从每题所给的ABCD四个选项中选出最佳选项A【题答案】31〜35【答案】
31.D
32.A
33.B
34.B
35.CB【题答案】36〜40【答案】
36.C
37.D
38.A
39.D
40.A
六、句型转换共5小题,每小题2分,共10分按下面各题要求完成句型转换,每空一词【题答案】41【答案】©.Is
②.Jane【题答案】42【答案】
①.Where
②.is题答案】[43【答案】
①,was
2.finished【题答案】44【答案】
①.How
2.touching题答案】[45【答案】
①.book
②.t
七、书面表达共15分【题答案】46【答案】My BestFriendGood evening,everyone!Ihavea lotof friends,but Li Lei ismy bestfriend ofall.He isas oldas me,but heis tallerandthinner thanme.He isoutgoing,humorous andfriendly.Igotto knowhim whenI cameto this school.At firstI didntknowanyone inthisschool,so Ifelt lonely.LiLeioften warmlyhelped me.Day byday,he becomesmy bestfriend.Thatsall.Thank you.。
个人认证
优秀文档
获得点赞 0