还剩9页未读,继续阅读
本资源只提供10页预览,全部文档请下载后查看!喜欢就下载吧,查找使用更方便
文本内容:
四川省年普通高等学校高职教育单独招生2021文化考试(中职类)英语第I卷(共70分)
一、单项填空本大题共10小题,每小题2分,共20分从A、B、C、D四个备选项中,
1.This isexactly houseI amlooking for.A.a B.an C.the D.不填选出最佳选项错选、多选或未选均无分
2.——Would youlike anotherpiece ofpizza,MaryA.No,thanks B.Yes,please C.No problemD.Go ahead.I amfull.
3.Please upthe newwords inthe dictionary.A.make B.look C.put D.bringA.carefully B.carelessly C.careful D.careless
4.When yourpackage arrives,please check
5.Its necessaryus tolearn aforeign language.A.in B.of C.to D.for
6.This isthe artmuseum westayed awhole day.A.when B.where C.which D.that
7.Ifs outsidebecause itssnowing.A.hot B.warm C.cool D.freezing
8.The teachersaid,Two weekslong enoughfor youto finishthe book.,,A.are B.were C.was D.is
9.The doctoradvised memore rest.A.to getB.get C・getting D.gotten
10.1have read the twobooks,but isinteresting.A.none B.either C.neither D.each
二、语言应用本大题共10小题,每小题2分,共20分从A、B、C三个备选项中,选出最佳选项错选、多选或未选均无分Part A【答案】这些房间每天都要打扫【题答案】34【答案】今天他们干了很多活儿【题答案】35【答案】你能告诉我去职业学校的路吗【题答案】36【答案】本店面包会在晚上点打折8题答案】[37【答案】五岁的时候,她就会弹钢琴【题答案】38【答案】年冬奥会将在北京举办2022【题答案】39【答案】外面很吵,但我睡得很香题答案】[40【答案】万事开头难
11.How muchdoes theCHAIR MASSAGEcost atleast门/\C FOOTLU#Q MASSAGE%”身也ProudlyScrvcCHAIR MASSAGE:m小FOOT MASSAGE:部次DELUXEIAND MORE!部低晶^密盘泮LA.$
15.B.$
25.C.$
30.
12.EAGLES ismost likelythe nameofaMONSTERINTERCOLLEGIATE FOOTBALLMATCHJune
22.
2017.UNIVERSITYA.university B.match C.team10AM-4PM IGYMNASIUMA.San LuisObispo B.San BernardinoC.San Diego
13.The PACIFICSURFLINER doesNOT go toRegional Rail.……PACIFICSURFLINER09:11AM
743.ts5anLutsObiftpo TrxkY1DJANTELOPE VALLEYLINE09:42AMTrick36VENTURA COUNTYLINE09:52AM心*I107T,mi.wo Track4A—PACIFICSURFLINER09:55AM-toSM*Otego Tr»clr9B COASTSTARLIGHT1010AMTncfc10£M SANBERNARDINO LINE、1019AMJOSHemrdFOw,!”
14.How muchwas paidin totalC€LnRATIH»miEBOMIPtHYQHOMortiffwrs MarketStoreMinber1351Disneyland ResortAnahein.CaliforniaCHECK NUMBER:2-271MANGO$
3.99WATERMELON$
2.99SUBTOTAL$
6.98PAX$
0.54MCAJNJ OUES
7.52CASH$2000CHANGE$
12.48A.$
12.
48.B.$
7.
52.C.$
6.
98.
15.This ismost likelya nPleaseDONOTfeed theducksITHARMS THEDUCKS ANDWETLANDS ANDATTRACTS PESTSA.advertisement B.map C.warningMARIANOLSC
16.Drivers aremost likely to slowdown hereon痣PEED LIMIT41201A.Monday nightB.Wednesday morningC.Saturday afternoonONSCHOOL QMSSI WHENOJILDREN/ARE PRESENT
17.What doyou knowabout“our restaurant”Our restaurantwill closeonJune21st Thankyou foryearsof businessWendy^s willcontinue serviceat2010P st.NW justa shortwalkawayA.Its nameis Wendys.B.It isat2020P st.NW.C.It isa newrestaurant.Part BPLEASEJOINUSFORARetirementPartyHONORINGLILLIE HUGHESHUG心RtSIDLNCC6ANNABELLAAVE.HAVERTOWN.PARSVPWITHANASTASIA:
18.This ismost likelya.A.party scheduleB.party ticketC.party invitation
19.The partyis heldto celebratesomeones.A.birthday B.wedding C.retirement
20.The partyis for.A.Lillie B.Anastasia C.Annabella829-244-9144
三、阅读理解本大题共10小题,每小题3分,共30分阅读下列短文,从A、B、C、D四个备选项中,选出最佳选项错选、多选或未选均无分To reducepain,take2tablets withwater,followed by1tablet every8hours,as required.Do nottake morethan6tablets ina24-hour period.Take aftermeals.(剂量).For children6to12years old,give halfthe adultdosage JFor childrenunder6,ask andfollow yourdoctorsadvice.Reduce thedosage iffever,sleeplessness,or restlessnesshappens.(,怀孕的),(母乳喂养的).Ask yourdoctor foradvice beforetaking thetablets ifyou arepregnant nursingTabletsshould notbe givento peoplewith heartproblems,high bloodpressure.If youdont getbetter in3days,stop usingit andask yourdoctor foradvice.Keep bottletightly closed.Avoid directsunshine.Store ina cool,dry place,out ofthe reachof children.
21.Where areyou mostlikelytoreadthepassageA.In adoctors notebook.B.In amedical dictionary.C.On ablackboard.D.On amedicine bottle.
22.How manytablets canan adulttake in24hours atmostA
2.B.
3.C.
6.D.
8.
23.What canbe inferredfrom thepassageA.In mostcases,no doctorspermission isneeded totake themedicine.B.Children under12should takethe samedosage.C.The medicineshould beused onthe skin.D.The medicinemust beput ina fridge.
24.This medicineis goodfor someone.A.who ishaving ababy B.who hasa toothacheCwho isnursing ababy D.who hasblood problems
25.If themedicine doesntwork after3days,you should.A.increase thedosage B.use themedicine beforemealsC.gotosee adoctor D.take1tablet every12hoursB(千斤顶)Last yearI experienceda cartrouble.I puta bigsign“$20FOR YOURJACK inthe windowsof my jeep.Some timelater,a Mexicanfamily stopped,and thefather gotoff theircar.He expressedthrough hisdaughter,who spokeEnglish,that hehad ajack.Together wetook thewheel offandfinished thejob in30minutes.His wifeproduced alarge bottleof waterto washour hands.I triedto puta$20bill inthe manshand,but hewouldnt takeit.So insteadI gaveit tohis wife.I askedthe litegirlwhere theylived.Mexico,she said.They werein Oregonso Mommyand Daddycould pickcherries andpeachesfor thenext fewweeks.When Iwas walkingback tomyjeep,the girlcalled outand askedif Idhad lunch.When Itold herno,she ranup andhandedme abag.I thankedthem againand openedthe bag.What didI findinside Abox offood andmy$20bill!I ranto thecar.The fathersaw the$20in myhand andjust startedshaking hishead no.He saidin Englishwith greateffort,“Todayyou,tomorrow me.”
26.What didthe writerask forwhen hewas inthe cartroubleA.Food.B.Money.C.A jeep.D.A jack.
27.What didthe writertry togive thefamily fortheir helpA.A$20bill.B.A bottleof water.C.A bag.D.A sign.
28.We caninfer fromthe textthat thefather haddifficulty in.A.picking cherriesB.picking peachesC.speaking EnglishD.speaking Spanish
29.What doesthe underlinedsentence inthe lastparagraph probablymeanA.Today Iowe you;tomorrow youwill oweme.B TodayI helpyou;tomorrow youwill helpme.C.Today youpay the bill;tomorrow Iwill paythebill.D.Today youare in trouble;tomorrow Iwill beintrouble.
30.How didthe writerfeel inthe storyA.Interested.B.Thankful.C.Excited.D.Peaceful.第n卷(共30分)
四、翻译本大题共10小题,每小题3分,共30分请将下面的英语句子翻译成汉语.(英译汉)
31.Wash yourhands beforemeals
32.The trainto Shanghaileaves at10a・m.(英译汉)•(英译汉)
33.The roomsare cleanedevery day.(英译汉)
34.Theyve donea lotof worktoday(英译汉)
35.Could youtell methe wayto thevocational school
36.Bread inour shopwill beon saleat8p・m.(英译汉)(英译汉)
37.She couldplay thepiano whenshe wasfive..(英译汉)
38.The2022Winter Olympicswill beheld inBeijing(英译汉)
39.It wasnoisy outside,but Ihad agood sleep.(英译汉)
40.All beginningsare hard.川省年普通高等学校高职教育单独招生2021文化考试(中职类)英语第I卷(共70分)
一、单项填空本大题共10小题,每小题2分,共20分从A、B、C、D四个备选项中,选出最佳选项错选、多选或未选均无分【题答案】1【答案】C【题答案】2【答案】A【题答案】3【答案】B【题答案】4【答案】A【题答案】5【答案】D【题答案】6【答案】B【题答案】7【答案】D【题答案】8【答案】D【题答案】9【答案】A【题答案】10【答案】C
二、语言应用本大题共10小题,每小题2分,共20分从A、B、C三个备选项中,选出:佳选项错选、多选或未选均无分Part A【答案】A【题答案】12【答案】C【题答案】13【答案】B【题答案】14【答案】B【题答案】15【答案】C【题答案】16【答案】B【题答案】17【答案】APart B【题答案】18〜20【答案】
18.C
19.C
20.A
三、阅读理解本大题共10小题,每小题3分,共30分阅读下列短文,从A、B、C、D四个备选项中,选出最佳选项错选、多选或未选均无分A【题答案】21〜25【答案】
21.D
22.C
23.A
24.B
25.CB【题答案】26〜30【答案】
26.D
27.A
28.C
29.B
30.B第n卷(共30分)
四、翻译本大题共10小题,每小题3分,共30分请将下面的英语句子翻译成汉语【题答案】31【答案】饭前洗手题答案】[32【答案】去上海的火车早上点出发10。
个人认证
优秀文档
获得点赞 0