还剩20页未读,继续阅读
本资源只提供10页预览,全部文档请下载后查看!喜欢就下载吧,查找使用更方便
文本内容:
学年高一第一学期福州第一中学第一次月考2024-2025英语试卷(完卷时间120分钟;满分150分)第一部分听力(共两节,满分30分)第一节(共5小题;每小题
1.5分,满分
7.5分)
1.What will the speakers doA.Skip supper.B.Eat somerich food.C.Order atakeout meal.
2.How longwill Dorothystay inEuropeA.Two days.B.Two weeks.C.Four days.
3.What doesthe womanmeanA,She isntfeeling well.B.She likesgymnastics a lot.C.She isunable tojoin theteam.A.By underground.B.On foot.C.By bus.
4.How willthe womango towork tomorrowA.Bob andTom.B.Bob andhis dad.C.Bob andhis mom.
5..Who want to go on holiday第二节(共15小题;每小题L5分,满分
22.5分)听下面一段较长对话,回答以下小题
6.A.A filmreview.B.A passage.C.A summary.What shouldthe womanhand innext Monday
7.How many words doesthe womanneed towrite for the assignmentA.About
150.B.About
120.C.About
100.
8..What doesthe manask thewoman to doA.Remember thenew words.B・Recite the text to the class.C.Copy theidioms threetimes.听下面一段较长对话,回答以下小题
9.How doesthe manwant to learn writingA.On the Internet.B.Face toface.C.Self-learning.
10.Why doesthe manwant totake writingcoursesA.To publishhis works.B.To enjoythe funof writing.C.To earn more money.E.It cuts down the risk of heart disease and brings down blood pressure.F.Walking is useful exercise that can easily be turned into a socialactivity.
四、语法填空每G.However,walking remainsone of the easiestand mostuseful formsof exercise.小题分1阅读下面材料,在空白处填入适当的内容或括号内单词的正确形式I oncefound thathelping someonecould getyou intoalot of trouble.I wasin the56nine gradeat thetime,and wewere havinga finaltest.During the test,the girl57sit nextto mewhispered something,but Ididnt understand.Finally I found thatshe wastrying toaskme58I hadan extrapen.She showedme that59her wasout ofink andwould notwrite.T happenedtohave anextra one,so Tput iton herdesk.Later,after thetest papershad beenturned in,the teacher60ask me to stayin the room whenallthe otherstudents weredismissed.As soonas wewere aloneshe began to talk to meabout howimportantit was61stand onmy owntwo62foot andbe responsiblefor my own acts.For along time,she talkedabout honestyand emphasizedthe fact63when peopledo somethingdishonest,they arereallycheating themselves.She mademepromise thatI wouldthink64serious about all thethings she had said,and thenshe toldme I couldleave.I walkedout of theroomwondering whyshehadchosen totalktome65all thosethings.
五、书信写作分Later on,Ifoundout thatshe thoughtI hadcheated on thetest.
20.假设你是晨光中学高三一班的李津你的英国笔友发来邮件告诉你,他很高兴在当地66Chris孔子学院主办的“汉语桥”世界中学生中文比赛中荣获诗歌朗诵一等奖,但还想更深入的学习中文,希望你能给他一些建议请你根据以下提示,用英文给回复一封电子邮件内容Chris包括祝贺获奖;1Chris提供深入学习汉语的建议如读中文原著,用中文记日记等;2邀请来中国学习交流3Chris注意词数不少于词;1100可适当加入细节,使内容充实、行文连贯;2开头和结尾已给出,不计入总词数3参考词汇:孔子学院Confucius Institute汉语桥Chinese BridgeDear Chris,Yours,Li Jin参考答案:
1.A【原文】M:Shall weorder atakeout supperW:Im nothungry and I dontfeel likeeating anything.M:Maybe ourlunch wastoo rich.How aboutus skippingsupper togetherW:No problem.
2.B【原文】M:You must be prettyexcited aboutyour tripto Europe,Dorothy.When areyou leavingW:In justtwo days.But there5re stilla fewthings I need to do beforeI go,like figuringout whatto dowithmy apartmentwhile Imgone.I dontlike theidea ofpaying afortnight for an emptyapartment.
3.C【原文】M:If youare interestedin gymnastics,the universityhas anoutstanding team.W:I canteven climbthe stairswithout havingto stopand catchmy breath.
4.C[原文]M:I reallythink theyshould letmore peopleon atthis timeof theday.W:But theywont allowpeople to stand on the bus.M:I dontmind that.I thinkril goby undergroundtomorrow.W:No,not me,I cantstand allstuck instanding.Besides,Ineed to look at thescenery.
5.A【原文】M:Excuse me,could yougive mesome adviceMy sonBob andhis friendTom want to goonholiday on their ownthis summer.W:I see.Well,for boysthe firstthing youshould dois todecide whatkind ofholiday they would like.Why dontyou have a quicklookatour specialoffers
6.C
7.A
8.A【原文】M:Now,I willassign afew after-class exercisesfor you.Please openyour booksand turntopage
167.Have yougot it,MaryW:Yes,I gotit.Ifs theshort passage,“Grandpas,rightM:Yes.Thats whatId likeyou to read afterclass and then writea summary,which willneedto behanded innext Monday.Any questionsW:Yes.Mr.Smith,do youhave anyrequirements about the lengthof the summaryM:Oh,as itis asummary,I dontwant you to makeit verycomplicated,so keepit short,about150words.W:OK,I understand.I willtry to use what weve learnedtoday in thesummary.Are thereany otherassignmentsM:Read thetext and make surethat youunderstand themeaning of thetext.I suggestyou copythe textthreetimes,but youneednt memorizeit.Just tryto rememberall thenew words.Be surethat you knowtheir spelling,pronunciation andmeaning.W:OK,andIwill reviewtodays lessonand learnall thenew wordsby heart.
9.A
10.C
11.B【原文】W:Good morning.The WritingSchool.Can Ihelp youM:Oh,hi.Tm ringingabout theonline writingcourses youadvertise on theInternet.W:OK.You cansee onour websitethat wehavealotofcourses.What areyou interestedin doingM:Well,I dontwanttopublish anything.I justwanttoraise thestandard ofmyownwriting.W:Yes,it dependson whetheryou wantto,youknow,write creativelyor forfun.We alsohave fictionwritingthat includeswriting childrensstories.M:Well,I workin anadvertising agency,so Id like towrite betterso thatIdlikemy salaryto rise.W:OK,so wecan send you ourbrochure fbrbusiness writingand if you thinkitll beright foryou,thenyou cansign up.M:Great.What happensafter thatW:Then wesendyouthe coursepack.
12.C
13.A
14.C【原文】M:That tripto theAtlas Mountainsof NorthAfrica was a verystressful experience.W:What happenedM:It was a two-week hikethrough themountains.We had to cookour ownfood andset upcamp eachnight.W:That soundseasy fbryou.Youre alwaysspending weekendsaway in the wild.M:Yes,but onlyfor twoor threedays!The maximuinIve donebefore thiswas eightnights,and Iusuallyfound nicewoodlands tosleep inor warmbeaches.This placewas coldand uncomfortablewithloads ofwild animals.W:Like theAtlas lionM:No.But there were wolves!Icouldhear themcalling in the distanceat night!Plus,therewerespidersand snakeseverywhere!One of the groupfound asnake nextto herwhen shewoke upinthemorning!W:What Didshe getbittenM:No,I observedthat thesnake waspoisonous,but itdidnt wantto hurther.It justwanted to keep warm!Anyway,we eventuallymade itacross tothe deserton theother side.
15.C
16.A【原文】M:What areyou reading,LucyW:The Travelsof Marco Polo.We havetoreadit forclass.Marco Polowas afamous travelerfrom Italyat the endof the13th century.He spent24years onhis journeyand evenwent asfar asChina.Have youheardabout himM:Of course!I lovelearning about the ancientexplorers andtravelers.Through them,you canfind outwhatthe worldwas like in thosetimes.But there is aneven oldertraveler thatI likemore.Do youknowabout XuanzangW:No.Who washeM:He was a Chineseman from the7th century.It tookhim17years togo fromChina toIndia andback.He wantedtolearnabout theorigin ofBuddhism.His journeymust havebeen amazing.If youdlike toreadabout it,theres astorybook calledJourney tothe West.It is a fantasystory aboutXuanzangsexperiences.
17.B
18.A
19.B
20.A【原文】(新型冠状病毒),Hello,everyone,because of the novelcoronavirus wehave nowbeen toldby the government to closethe schoolto almostall studentsafter thisFriday untilfurther notice.Schoolswill notbe expectedtokeepa patternof normallearning duringthis period.But wewill doall thatwe cantostay openfor thechildren ofworkers inpublic services,such asdoctors,nurses andpolice.We arewaitingforthegovernmenttopublish moreinformation about whatwewill be allowed to do.It wouldhelpus inthe meantimeif youcould letus knowif yourchildmay needto come to school.Please emailus with your childsname andtell uswhy youthink yourchildshould cometo school.The schoolbus willstill berunning forthe studentswho areallowed toattend.
21.C
22.B
23.C
24.A
25.D
26.A
27.B
28.D
29.A
30.C
31.D
32.A
33.C
34.D
35.B【导语】这是一篇记叙文文章讲述了作者因抑郁不开心,报名参加了以后,她不Daily Burn仅锻炼了身体,学会了健康的生活方式,最重要的是她学会了积极思考和自信的力量考查
21.形容词词义辨析句意我没有参加体育活动,但总是觉得累生病的;吸A.sick B.attractive引人的;活跃的;残疾的根据上文C.active D.disabled“I wasunhappy,overeating fastfood atnight(我很不开心,晚上过度吃快餐,不怎么关心自己广可知此处上and not really caring for myself下文说的是作者因不开心而不爱惜自己,分析四个选项,项(活跃的)”符合语境,C“active含义为我没有参加体育活动,即对于体育运动并不活跃,故选项wasnt physicallyactive”C考查名词词义辨析句意直到新年,霍尔才决定做出一些改变区别;
22.A.difference B.change改变;生活;交易根据下文C.living D.deal“A friendrecommended Daily Bum,a workoutprogram,(一位朋友推荐了一个锻炼项目她决定报名)“可知,霍and shedecided to sign up.Daily Burn,尔报名参加项目,要做出改变,故选项B.考查动词词义辨析句意同上继续;设法;决定;23A.continued B.managed C.decided D.承诺根据下文(我注册了)”可知,霍尔决定报名参加,故选项promised“I registeredC考查名词词义辨析句意我甚至在手机上设置提醒,在免费试用结束前取消报名
24.提醒;最后期限;监控器;时间表根据下文A.reminder B.deadline C.monitor D.timetable“to cancel(在免费试用结束前取消报名)”可知,这是一条提醒信息,故选it before the free trial endedA项考查动词词义辨析句意:在两周内,我没有退出所以我删除了这条信息后悔;
25.A.regret忘记;犹豫;退出根据下文(所以我删除B.forget C.hesitate D.withdraw“So Ideleted thenote了这条信息广可知,作者并没有退出,故选项D考查名词词义辨析句意从中获得的自信也让她开始了跑步自
26.Daily BurnA.confidence信;健康;激情;支持根据下文B.wellness C.passion D.support“she learnedthe power of positive(她学会了积极思考和自信的力量)”可知作者从中获得了自thought and self-belief Daily Burn信,故选项A考查动词词义辨析句意我喜欢我的脚触地的声音,因为我知道我的身体有能力做到这
27.一点”她说放置;使(身体部位)触碰到某物;跺脚;击A.laying B.hitting C.stamping D.beating打根据下文(在地上)”可知是用脚触地,故选项“on theground B考查形容词词义辨析句意同上生病的;害怕的;确信的;
28.A.sick B.afraid C.sure D.capable有能力的根据上文(我喜欢我的脚触地的声“I lovethe soundof stampingmy feetontheground音)“可知,作者喜欢脚触地的声音,是因为他的身体是能够这样做的,故选项考查动D
29.词词义辨析,句意霍尔还改变了她的深夜快餐习惯,并开始烹饪健康的饭菜改A.transformed变;使丰富;重新安排;恢复根据下文B.enriched C.rescheduled D.restored“started cooking healthy(开始烹饪健康的饭菜)”可知霍尔改变了深夜吃快餐的习惯,故选项meals A考查名词词义辨析句意五个月后,霍尔减掉了磅,并对锻炼和生活有了新的态度
30.20集中;强调;态度;评论根据下文A.focus B.emphasis C.attitude D.remark“she learnedthe power(她学会了积极思考和自信的力量)”可知她对锻炼和生活有了of positive thought andself-belief新的态度,故选项C考查动词短语辨析句意她一直向社区团体寻求支持号召;
31.Daily BurnA.called onB.relied依赖;上诉;求助根据下文(寻求支持)”可知空白on C.appealed toD.turned to“for support处应填表示“求助”含义的动词短语,故选项D考查副词词义辨析句意她甚至开始在家乡教团体健身课甚至;仍然;
32.A.even B.still C.曾经;几乎根据上文ever D.almost“She consistentlyturned tothe DailyBum community group for(她一直向社区团体寻求支持)”以及下文support Daily Burn started teaching group fitness classes(开始在家乡教团体健身课户可知上下文之间为递进关系,应使用表是递进关in her hometown系的副词,故选项A考查介词短语辨析句意最重要的是,她学会了积极思考和自信的力量偶
33.A.By chance然地;事实上;最重要的是;起初根据上文B.In factC.Above allD.At first“She consistentlyturned(她一直向社区团体寻求支持)、tothe Daily Burncommunitygroupfor supportDailyBurnstarted(开始在家乡教团体健身课)以及下文teaching groupfitness classes in herhometown“she learned(她学会了积极思考和自信的力量户可知霍尔通过向the powerof positivethought andself-belief社区团体寻求支持,开始在家乡教团体健身课,但这些不是最重要的,最重要的是DailyBurn她学会了积极思考和自信的力量,故选项C考查动词词义辨析句意让身体能够去锻炼并继续与它一起成长,这是一份令人惊叹的
34.礼物练习;组合;斗争;成长根据上文A.practice B.combine C.struggle D.grow“To bephysically(让身体能够去锻炼厂可知,锻炼是为了让身体更健康,身体与锻炼一起成长,able to exercise分析四个选项,项(成长)”符合语境,故选项D“grow D考查形容词词义辨析句意没有经历过的人不知道这样的事情会对一个人造成什么影响
35.担心的;觉察到的;行满意的;必然的根据上文A.worried B.aware C.satis edD.certain its anamazing gif(t这是一份令人惊叹的礼物)“以及下文Its not just physical-its mental.It,s everything.(这不仅仅是身体上的,也是心理上的这就是一切)”可知,体验过的人认为这是一份令人惊叹的礼物,而没有经历过的人觉察不到这一点,故选项B
36.D
37.B
38.C【导语】这是一则广告,主要介绍了凯巴布国家森林娱乐场所和活动的费用情况细节理解题根据的(它
36.Annual Pass“It covers the pass owner and three accompanying adults.包括了通行证持有人和三个陪同的成人厂可知,年票最多允许人进入凯巴布国家森林,故4选D推理判断题根据的
37.Volunteer PassIt is awarded to those individuals who volunteer250hours(它是颁at one or more recreational sitesmanaged by5federal agenciesas away tosay“thank you”!发给那些自愿在个联邦机构管理的一个或多个娱乐场所工作小时的人,作为对你说“谢5250谢”的一种方式!”可知,志愿者通行证是颁发给自愿做出服务的人的,这体现了对劳动的尊重,故选B细节理解题根据的
38.Access PassPeople who are living with disabilities can request this$10(残疾人可以申请这张美元的终身通行证广可知,特别支持残疾人lifetime pass.10Access Pass参观国家森林,故选C
39.C
40.B
41.A
42.D【分析】本文为议论文在这个喧嚣浮躁的时代,我们经常会问上学到底有什么用,读书又有什么用?今天来看看作者是如何看待这个问题的细节理解题根据第一段第一句
40.When I was young,my motherdidnt havethe moneyto sendme(当我小的时候,我妈妈没有钱送我上学广可知,作者出生在一个贫穷的家庭,故选to schoolC项细节理解题第二段第——句
41.“We needevery one of you to developyour talentsand yourskills so(我们需要你们每一个人发展你们的that you can helpus oldfolks solveour most difficult problems.才能和技能,以便你们能够帮助我们老年人解决我们最困难的问题)”可知,作者想通过提高每一个人的才能和技能来帮助有困难的老人故选Bo细节理解题根据第二段第四和五句
42.You make your ownfuture.Thafs whytoday Pmcalling oneach of you to set your own goals for your educationand doeverything youcan tomeetthem.(你创造自己的未来这就是为什么今天我呼吁你们每个人都为自己的教育设定目标,并尽一切努力实现这些目标广可知,作者号召大家设立自己的目标,是因为命运掌握在自己手中故选A细节理解题根据最后一段中的
43.“No one*s bornbeing good at allthings.You becomegood at可知没有人天生擅长做任何事情通过努力工作,你会变得很好人things throughhard work”们必须通过自己的努力工作实现梦想分析选项可知项符合题意D
44.C
44.B
45.C
46.C【分析】本文是一篇应用文文章就规划海滩假期提出了几个建议推理判断题根据第一段
45.“If youplan carefullyin advance,you as well asyour familycan enjoythe(如果你提前仔细计划,你和你的家人都可以享受你一生中最好的假best vacation of your lifetime.期)”中的以及后文中具体的旅行建议可知,文章的主要目的是给出一些旅行中的建议plan故选项C细节理解题根据第三段
46.“When planningfor accommodation,make sureyou readthe wording.(在计划住宿时,一定要仔细阅读小册子和广告的措辞)”very carefullyin brochures and ads中的可知,选择住宿时,应参考一些小册子和广告()故选项brochuresandads adsB推理判断题根据第四段
47.“Always findout beforehandwhether ornot thebeach youare visitingiso(事先要知道你要去的海滩对你的家人是否安全)”中的和可知,safe foryour family.always safe旅行中最重要的是安全(safety)故选C项推理判断题通读文章可知,文章主要提出了关于制定旅游规划的小建议,故猜测文章应
48.该出自一个旅游指南()故选项a travellingguide Co
49.A
48.C
49.C
50.D【导语】本文是一篇说明文文章主要讲述一项新的研究表明,表明一种语言划分色彩空间的方式可能会受到与其他语言接触的影响推理判断题根据第三段(会双语的)
50.“In themost strikingfinding,Tsimane whowere bilingualbegan using twodifferent words to describeblue and green,which monolingualTsimane
11.What kindof brochurewillthe man receiveA.Fiction writing.B.Business writing.,Creative writing.听下面一段较长对话,回答以下小题
12.How longdid thehike takeA・Three daysB.Eight days・Fourteen days.
13.What was the mainlandscape duringthe hikeA.Mountains.B.Woodlands,Desert.
14.What animaldid theman seein campA.A lion.B.A wolf.,A snake听下面一段较长对话,回答以下小题
15..How longdid MarcoPolo travelA.For13years.B.For17years.,For24years.
16.What doesthemansuggest thewoman doattheendA.Read astorybook aboutXuanzang.B・Write anessay aboutMarcoPolo.C.Imagine thelife in ancient times.听下面一段独白,回答以下小题
17.What is the mainidea of the talkA.A schooPseducation project.B.A schoolsclosing announcement.C.A schoolsideas tofight thevirus.
18.Who mightbeallowedto attendschool duringthis periodA.A nurseschild.B.A farmerschild..An engineerschild.汰
19.Who isthe taaimed atA.Students.B.Parents.・Teachers.
20.How shouldpeople contactthe schoolA.By sendingan email.B,By makinga phonecall.C.By goingthere inperson..(最惊人的发现是,会说两种语言的提斯曼人开始用两个不同的词来speakersdo not typically do描述蓝色和绿色,而只会说一种语言的提斯曼人通常不会这么做)说明提斯曼语把绿色和蓝色混为一谈,再根据The researchersalso found that the bilingual Tsimane became more precise indescribingcolors suchas yellow and red,which monolingualspeakers tendto use to includemany shades(色度).(研究人员还发现,会说两种语beyond whata Spanish or English speaker would include言的提斯曼人在描述黄色和红色等颜色时更加精确,而只会说一种语言的人往往会用这些颜色来描述比说西班牙语或英语的人更多的色调户可知提斯曼语中的黄色和红色还可以表示其他颜色,所以推断出提斯曼语中用来描述颜色的词非常少,故选细节理解题根据第五段A
48.(块)In the first task,the researchersshowed the subjects84chips ofdifferent colors,one byone,andasked them what word theywould useto describe the color.In thesecond task,the subjectswere shown(在第一个任务中,研究人员一个the entire set of chips and asked to group the chips by color words.接一个地向受试者展示个不同颜色的块,并问他们会用什么词来描述这种颜色在第二个任84务中,研究人员向受试者展示了整套块,并要求他们按颜色单词对块进行分组户可知两个任务之间的区别是展示块的方式不同,故选C细节理解题根据第——段
49.“However,the waythat alanguage dividesup colorspace can be(然而,一项新的研究表明,一influenced by contact withother languages,according toa newstudy.种语言划分色彩空间的方式可能会受到与其他语言接触的影响)和第二段“Among membersofthe Tsimane society,who livein aremote partof theBolivian Amazonrainforest,the researchersfoundthat those who had learned Spanish as a second language begantoclassify colorsinto morewords,making colordistinctions that are notcommonly usedby Tsimane who are monolingual(单语的).(在居住在玻利维亚亚马逊雨林偏远地区的提斯曼人社会成员中,研究人员发现,那些以西班牙语为第二语言的人开始将颜色分类为更多的单词,做出了单语提斯曼人不常用的颜色区分户可知双语者在用提斯曼语执行任务时能够准确地说出颜色的名字是受西班牙语的影响,故选C主旨大意题根据第——段
50.“However,the waythat alanguage dividesup colorspace can be(然而,——项新的研究表明,一influenced bycontact withother languages,according toa newstudy.种语言划分色彩空间的方式可能会受到与其他语言接触的影响)以及下文各段的描述可知会双语的提斯曼人受西班牙语的影响会以一种新的方式描述颜色,可知文章主要讲述一种语言可以从其他语言中获得新的概念,故选D
51.G
52.E
53.C
54.A
55.F【导语】本文是一篇说明文文章谈论的话题是步行对健身的好处步行是最简单、最有用的锻炼方式之一它提供了身体和精神上的好处,带来了完全的幸福根据前面一句的内容
51.“a world ruled by hard exercise and complex fitness programs,the simpleact(忽略)(在一个以艰苦的运动和复杂的健身计划为主导的世界里,步of walking is oftenignored行这种简单的行为常常被忽视)”以及后句“It offersphysical andmental benefitsthat leadto totalh叩.(它提供身体和精神上的好处,导致完全的幸福)”可知,设空处承上启下,说明步piness行的益处,项然G However,walking remainsoneof the easiestand mostuseful formsof exerciser而,步行仍然是最简单、最有用的锻炼方式之一)合乎句意故选G根据前面一句的内容
52.“Walking islight heartexercise thathelps improveheart healthby increasing(循环)(散步是一种轻微的心脏运动,通过促进血液循环有助于改善心脏健康blood circulation.厂可知,设空处承接上句,说明散步对心脏的好处项E Itcutsdowntheriskofheartdiseaseand.(它可以降低患心脏病的风险,降低血压)合乎句意故选bringsdownbloodpressureE根据上句
53.“Walking outdoorsin natureor in a peacefulenvironment canprovide arefreshing escape(在大自然或宁静的环境中散步可以让你从日常工作中解脱出来)”可知,from thedaily tasks.设空处应为在大自然中散步对身心的好处项C So taking a walk can makeyour mind relaxed and(所以散步可以使你的头脑放松和清新)合乎句意故选fresh.Co根据前面的内容
54.“Unlike activesports,walking issoft onthe joints,making ita perfectchoice for(与剧烈运动不同,散步对关节很柔软,使其成为所有年龄和people ofall agesand fitness levels健康水平的人的完美选择)”可知,设空处应为和其他的运动相比,散步对身体的好处,项A(它有助于关节润滑,使关节更强壮)合乎句意故选It helpsoil jointsand makethem stronger.Ao本段的小标题为(社会沟通与联系户可知,设空处应
55.“Social Communicationand Connection为散步在社交方面的作用项F Walking isusefulexercise thatcaneasilybeturnedintoasocial(散步是一种有益的运动,很容易变成一种社交活动)合乎句意故选activity.F
56.ninth
57.sitting
58.if/whether
59.hers
60.asked
61.tostand
62.feet
63.that
64.seriously
65.about【分析】这是一篇记叙文考试中一同学和作者借笔,老师误以为考试作弊对作者进行了教Wo考查数词此处指九年级,由修饰要用序数词,故填
56.the ninth考查现在分词句中谓语是所以为非谓语动词与在逻辑上是主动关系,所
57.whispered,sit girl以用现在分词作定语故填sitting考查宾语从句句意我发现她问我是否有多余的笔后接宾语从句,根据句意,连接
58.ask词表示是否故填if/whether考查代词此处指她的笔,相当于用名词性物主代词故填
59.her penhers考查动词时态全文讲述的是过去发生的事,动词用过去时故填
60.asked考查不定式句中是形式主语,不定式做真正主语故填
61.it tstand考查名词复数此处由修饰指两只脚,名词要用复数故填
62.tw feetfeet考查同位语从句后接同位语从句,同位语句意和句子结构完整,连接词为引导
63.the factthat故填that考查副词此处修饰动词要用副词形式,指认真地想故填
64.think seriously考查介词此处指我不知道为什么老师和我谈论这么多关于作弊的事情,根据句意,空处
65.填介词填about about.oo
66.DearChris,Hearing that you wonthe firstprize inthe poetryrecitation contestChinese Bridgehosted bylocalConfucius Institute,I amso gladand sincerelysending mycongratulations toyou.As tothe suggestionson howto furtherlearn Chinese,its advisablethat youshould beexposed toChinese literature,which helpsyou builda goodsense ofChinese language.Whats more,you mightaswell try keeping a diary in Chinese in that more practice contributes to better mastery.Last butnot least,how aboutfinding aChinese languagepartner withwhom youcan communicateifyouwould liketoimprove yourChinese fluencyHopemy adviceis worthtaking.Meanwhile,Td loveto inviteyou tolearn andexchange inChinaone day.Yours,Li Jin【导语•】本篇书面表达属于应用文要求考生给英国朋友回复邮件,就如何深入学习中Chris文给出建议并表达祝贺,同时邀请对方来中国学习交流【详解】.词汇积累1举办一host hold真诚地sincerely—genuinely有助于一contribute to make for提升一improve advance.句式拓展2简单句变复合句原句Hearing that you wonthe firstprize inthe poetryrecitation contestChinese Bridgehosted bylocalConfucius Institute,I amso gladand sincerelysending mycongratulations toyou.拓展句Since Ihear thatyou wonthefirstprize inthe poetryrecitation contestChinese Bridgehosted bylocalConfucius Institute,I amso gladand sincerelysending mycongratulations toyou.【点睛】【高分句型1]As tothe suggestionson howto furtherlearn Chinese,its advisablethatyou(运should beexposed toChineseliterature,which helpsyou builda goodsense ofChinese language.用了引导的非限制性定语从句和作形式主语,引导的主语从句)which itthat【高分句型2]Whats more,you mightaswelltrykeepingadiaryinChinesein thatmorepractice(运用了引导的状语从句)contributestobettermastery.inthat
二、完形填空((共15小题;每小题1分,满分15分)During theholiday seasonin2015,Felicia Hallwas battlingdepression.“Iwasunhappy,overeating fastfood atnight andnotreallycaringformyself.I wasntphysically21,butalways felttired Jshe says.It wasntuntil NewYear thatHall wantedto makea22,A friendrecommendedDaily Burn,a workoutprogram,and she23tosignup.“I registered,though notbelieving Ican keepon.I evenset a24onthephone tocancel itbeforethefreetrialended/9says Hall.Within twoweeks,I didnot
25.So Ideleted thenote/9The26gained fromDailyBumalso gother running.“I lovethe soundof27my feetontheground,knowing mybody is28of doingthat Jshe says.Hall also29her late-night fast-food sessionsand startedcookinghealthymeals.After fivemonths,Hall lost20pounds-and gaineda new30on exercise,and onlife.She consistently31theDailyBurn communitygroupfor support.And she32startedteachinggroupfitnessclassesinherhometown.33,she learnedthepowerofpositivethoughtandself-belief.“To bephysically abletoexerciseand continueto34with it-itsanamazing gift;she says.People notWsexperiencingit arent35what somethinglike thiscan dofor aperson.notjustphysical——itsmental.It9s everything.^^
21.A.sick B.attractive C.active D.disabled
22.A.difference B.change C.living D.deal
23.A.continued B.managed C,decided D.promised
24.A.reminder B.deadline C.monitor D.timetable
25.A.regret B.forget C.hesitate D.withdraw
26.A.confidence B.wellness C.passion D.support
27.A.laying B.hitting C.stamping D.beating
28.A.sick B.afraid C.sure D.capable
29.A.transformed B.enriched C.rescheduled D.restored
30.A.focus B.emphasis C・attitude D.remark
31.A.called onB.relied onC.appealed toD.turned to
32.A.even B.still C.ever D.almost
33.A.By chanceB.In factC.Above allD.At first
34.A.practice B.combine C.struggle D.grow
35.A.worried B.aware C.satisfied D.certain
三、阅读理解(每小题分)
2.5AKaibab National ForestThe vastmajority ofareas andactivities inthe Kaibab National Forestare freeto enjoybythe(娱乐的)public.However,there aresome feesfor recreationalsites andactivities suchas campgrounds,cabin rentalsand recreationalvehicle facilities.Annual PassItcoversthepassownerandthreeaccompanyingadultsat siteswhere perperson entrancefees arecharged.Good for one yearfrom the month ofpurchase.$80fbr oneyear.Senior PassYoumustbe62years ofage orolder topurchase.Passes are$20foroneyear or$80for a lifetime.(跨部门的)An InteragencyAnnual Passcanbe used onmany differentfederal landsacross thenation.Volunteer PassItisawardedtothoseindividualswhovolunteer250hours atoneormorerecreationalsites(有效的)managed by5federal agenciesasaway tosay“thank you”!The VolunteerPass isvalid for12months fromthemonthof issuance.4th GradersThisfree passis availableto4th Graders,4th GradeTeachers,home schooland free-choicelearners10years ofage.Good fromSept,to Aug.of your4th Gradeschool year.Access PassPeoplewhoarelivingwithdisabilitiescanrequestthis$10lifetime pass.It canbe usedat manydifferentfederal landsacross thenation.For detailedinformation onfees associatedwith anyKaibabNationalForest recreationalsite oractivity,please visitits websiteand locatethe specificsite oractivity ofinterest.
36.How manypeople doesan Annual Pass admitinto KaibabNationalForestat mostA.
1.B.
2.C.
3.D.
4.
37.What canwe knowabouttheVolunteer PassA.Its freefbr oldpeople.B.It showsrespect forlabor.C.It canbeusedforalifetime.D.Its givenasareward to4th Graders.
38.Which passfavors thedisabledA.AnnualPass.B.Senior Pass.C.Access Pass.D.4th Graders.BWhen Iwas young,my motherdidnt havethe moneyto sendmetoschool,but shethought it wasimportant formetokeep upwith education.So shedecided toteach meextra lessonsherself.But becauseshehadtogo towork,the onlytime shecould doitwasat430inthemorning.We needevery oneof youto developyour talentsand yourskills sothatyoucan helpus oldfolkssolve ourmost difficultproblems.If youquit onschool-youre notjust quitting on yourself,but youre(命运)quittingonyour country.No oneswritten yourdestiny foryou,because youwrite your owndestiny.You makeyourownfuture.Thats whytoday Fmcalling oneachofyoutosetyourowngoalsforyour educationand doeverything youcan tomeet them.Your goalcanbesomething assimple asdoingall yourhomework,paying attention in class,or spendingsome timereading abook.But whateveryou decidetodo,I wantyoutocommit toit.I wantyoutoreally workat it.I knowthatsometimes youget thatsense fromTV thatyoucanbe richand successfulwithout anyhardwork-that yourticket tosuccess isthrough rappingor basketballor beinga realityTV star.No onesbornbeing goodat allthings.You becomegoodatthings throughhard work.Youre nota goodathlete thefirsttime youplay a new sport.You donthit everynote thefirst timeyou singa song.Youve gotto practise.
39.What canwe learnfromthefirst paragraphA.The writershome wasvery rich.B.The writersmother wasa teacher.C.The writerwas borninapoor family.D.The writerdidnt likereading books.
40.What doesthe writerwant everyone todoby improvingtheir talentsand skillsA.To quiton theircountry toearnmoremoney.B・To helpsolve themostdifficultproblems.C.To writetheir ownnew destinyby workingasaTV star.D.To spendsome timewriting booksabout theirown life.
41.Why doesthe writercall oneveryonetoset his/her owngoalA.Because everyonesfuture isdetermined bythemselves.B.Because eyeryonesfuture istodosimple work.C.Because everyoneshould do their homework.D.Because everyoneshould payattentioninclass.
42.How canpeople realisetheir greatdreams A.By rapping.B.By playingbasketball.C.By beinga realitystar.D.By workinghard.cIndeed,thereisno betterway to spend timewithyour family thanonthebeach.There aremanypopular beachdestinations,like theWest Coast,East Coastand theGulf.If youplan carefullyinadvance,you aswell asyourfamilycan enjoythe bestvacationofyourlifetime.While choosinga destination,make sureyou takea numberof factorsinto consideration,like theweatherand whatto wear.The southernstates tendto getwarm inthe summer,while thenorthern statesaretoo coldinthewinter.Browse throughthe Netto findoutwhatthe climatewill belikeinyourdestination ofchoice andwhat isthe besttime togo.When planningfor accommodation,make sureyou readthe wordingvery carefullyin brochuresandads.Ocean frontrooms meanyou willbe facingthe oceanliterally,and oceanview meansthat youwillbe ableto seethe oceanfrom yourwindow.Always findout beforehandwhether ornot thebeach youare visitingis safeforyourfamily.Avoidthose partsof thebeach withrip tidesand strongcurrents.Make surethat thereisalifeguard onduty allthetime andthat the area ispatrolled regularly.If youand yourfamily wanttospendtime goingother thingsother thanlying inthe sunall day,youcan searchfor otherfacilities intheareato helpyou rentjet skis,bicycles orbody boards.Look forother formsof entertainmentfor yourselfandthefamily.You maywant theplanning anddecisions tobe madeby you.In sucha case,there aremanypackage dealsavailable onlineor intravel agencies.These packagedeals sometimesinclude lodging,airfare,car rentaland otherfeatures also.
43.A.to showthe beautyoftheUS B,to introducethe travelplanThe writingpurpose ofthe passageis.C.to givesome adviceon travellingD.tomakean advertisement
44.While choosingaccommodation,you canA.call thetravel agencyB.refer tosome adsC.ask thelocal peopleD.find somecompanies
45.According tothe passage,which ofthe followingisthemost importantwhen travellingA.The accommodation.B.The destination.C.The safety.D.The way.
46.The passageprobably comesfromA.alifemagazine B.a geographyjournalC.a travellingguide D.a newsreportThe humaneye canperceive about1million colors,but languageshave farfewer wordsto describethosecolors.Languages spokenin industrializednations suchastheUnited States,for example,tend tohaveaboutadozen basiccolor terms,while languagesspoken bypopulations inremote areasoften havefewer.However,the waythatalanguage dividesup colorspace canbe influencedbycontactwith otherlanguages,according toanewstudy.Among membersoftheTsimanesociety,who liveinaremote partoftheBolivian Amazonrainforest,the researchersfound thatthosewhohadlearnedSpanishasasecondlanguagebegantoclassify colorsinto morewords,making colordistinctions thatare notcommonly usedby Tsimanewho(单语的).aremonolingual(会双语的)In themost strikingfinding,Tsimanewhowere bilingualbeganusingtwo differentwordsto describeblue andgreen,which monolingualTsimane speakersdonottypicallydo.Theresearchers alsofound thatthe bilingualTsimanebecamemore precisein describingcolors suchas(色度)yellowand red,which monolingualspeakers tendtouseto includemany shadesbeyond whataSpanishorEnglishspeakerwouldinclude.Working withmonolingual andbilingual membersoftheTsimane,the researchersasked peopletoperform twodifferent tasks.For the bilingual population,they askedthem todothe tasks twice,once inTsimaneand oncein Spanish.(块)In thefirst task,the researchersshowed thesubjects84chips ofdifferent colors,one byone,and askedthemwhatwordtheywouldusetodescribethe color.In thesecond task,thesubjectswereshown theentiresetofchipsandaskedtogroupthe chipsbycolor words.The researchersfoundthatwhen performingthis taskin Spanish,the bilingualTsimane classifiedcolorsinto thetraditional colorwords ofthe Spanishlanguage.Additionally,thebilingualspeakers weremuchmorepreciseabout namingcolors whenthey performedthetaskin theirnative language.“The bilingualspeakers learneda differentway todivide upthecolorspace,“says EdwardGibson,the seniorauthor ofthe study.Its agreat exampleof oneofthe main benefitsof learninga secondlanguage.You opena differentworld andunderstand differentconcepts thatyou importto yournativelanguage.^^
47.What canbe inferredabouttheTsimane languagefrom paragraph3A.There arevery fewcolorwords.B・There usedtobeno colorwords.C.There areno wordsfor blueandgreen.D.There aremanywordsfor yellowandred.
48.Which ofthe followingindicates adifference betweenthe twotasksA.The numberofthechips.B.The colorofthechips.C.The wayto showthechips.D.The peopleto performthe tasks.
49.What mayexplain whythebilingualspeakers couldname colorsprecisely whenperforming thetaskin TsimaneA.The evolutionof Tsimane.B.The popularityof Spanish.C.The influenceof Spanish.D.The uniquenessof Tsimane.
50.What isthemainidea ofthe textA.Learning languagecan broadenthe mind.B・Contact betweenlanguages caninfluence eachother.C.Bilingual speakershave morewordstodescribe colors.D.A languagecan acquirenew conceptsfrom otherlanguages.EIn aworldruledbyhardexerciseandcomplexfitnessprograms,the simpleact ofwalking isoften(忽略).ignored51It offersphysical andmental benefitsthat leadto totalhappiness.Heart Healthand WeightManagement(循Walkingislight heartexercisethathelps improveheart healthby increasingblood circulation环).52Besides,regular quickwalking supportsin weightmanagement byburning caloriesand(消化),improving digestionmaking itan excellentchoice forthose lookingto throwaway poundsorkeep ahealthy weight.Pressure Dropand ClearMindTaking arelaxing walkor quickwalk hasbeen shownto giveoff endorphins,the bodysnaturalffeel-good materials.This leadsto lowerpressure levels,improved feelings,and improvedmentalhealth.Walking outdoorsin natureor ina peacefulenvironment canprovide arefreshing escapefromthe dailytasks.53(关节)Joint Healthand FreeMovementUnlike activesports,walkingissoft onthe joints,making ita perfectchoice forpeople ofall agesandfitnesslevels.54At the same time,it alsoraises theability tomove freelyand easily.Walkingregularly canbe particularlybeneficial tothose recoveringfrom painor lookingto preventproblemswith joints.Social Communicationand Connection55Walking clubs,group climbs,or evensimple walkingwith afriend orfamily membercanprovide anopportunity toconnect,share experiences,and createlasting memorieswhile atthesametimebringing thephysical benefits.A.It helpsoil jointsandmakethem stronger.B.Its acheap wayto leada healthierlifestyle.C.Sotakingawalkcanmakeyourmindrelaxedandfresh.D.A quickwalk aftermeals hasbeen shownto benefitthe stomach.。
个人认证
优秀文档
获得点赞 0