还剩3页未读,继续阅读
文本内容:
年月湖北省技能高考联考20206文化综合试题
(二)英语部分
七、选择题(本大题共10小题,每小题2分,共20分)从每小题所给的四个选项中,选出一个可以填入题中空白处的最佳选项未选、错选或多选均不得分1-Is itthe largestrailway stationin ourprovince一Yes,it is.Ifs justa littlesmaller thanthe largestone.A.first B.second C.third D.fourth
2.—Doctor Lee,that manis getting.Im afraidhe is in dangernow.—I willdo itimmediately.A.more andmore badlyB.worse andworseC.more andmore badD.better andbetter
3.She isasking meI hasreturned the books to the library,and Iadmit thatI hasnt.A.when B.where C.whether D.what
4.—Hi,Im Peter.Are younew hereI haventseen youaround.Hello,Peter.Vm Bob.I juston Monday.A.start B.started C.have startedD.will startA.catching B.caught C.to becaught D.to catch
5.1am watchingthe clockall throughthe meeting,as Ihave atrain
6.Samuel,the tallestboy inour class,easily reachthebookson thetop shelf.A.can B.should C.must D.need
7.birds usetheir feathersfor flight,some oftheir feathersare forother purposes.A.Although B.If C.Once D.Because
8.Jim hasretired,but hestill remembersthe happytime withhis students.A.to spendB.spend C.spending D.spent
9.The youngtrees everythree days.A arewatering B.were wateredC.are wateredD.have watered
10.My eldestson,work takeshim allover theworld,isinNew Yorkat themoment.A whoseB.that C.his D.who
八、阅读理解(本大题共5小题,每小题2分,共10分)阅读下列短文,短文后面有五个小题,请从每小题所给的四个选项中,选出最佳答案未选、错选或多选均不得分(抗击新型肺炎战),On January27,in orderto winthe newpneumonia ResistanceWar theMinistry ofEducation(教育部公布)issued a notice onputting off the start time of school inspring
2020.It wassaid thatschool shouldnot startbeforeMarch.The exactstart timeof schoolwill dependon situationsand furthernotices.However,many parentsare very(影响)worried thatputting offthe startof schoolmay affectchildrens studies.If they have sucha longwinter vacation,children willnot learnany knowledge,read booksor studyat all.They mayforget what theyhavelearned before.Stayingat homefor along timewill makethem keepeating,sleeping andplaying,which seriouslyaffect theirphysical andmentalhealth.In short,the closeof schoolinfluences learningand developsbad habits,so howshould weavoid theseproblemsLocal educationdepartments havealso issuedanotice,that is,to organizeonline teachingand createa networkplatform(平台),where necessarycourses willbe shownevery day,and onlineteaching willbe givenby excellentteachers ofthesubject,and studentscan learnat homethrough computeror mobilenetwork.It shouldbe saidthat sucha methodis very(感染)good.It cannot onlykeep studentsindoors andnot worryabout theinfection ofthe disease,but alsomake themstudyat home,improve theirlearning ability,and trulyachieve“no suspensionof classes”.Both theplatform itselfand therecordedlesson resourcesare moreuseful,and arewelcomed byparents andteachers.Of course,except forlearning athome,it isalso necessaryto teachchildren abouthealth knowledge,especially howto keepaway fromtouching virusandother knowledgepopularization;atthesame time,it isalso necessaryfor childrento dosome physicalexercises orsomegames,which isgood forphysical healthat home.
11.Parents worriedabout puttingoffthestarttimeofschoolbecause.A childrenmay beinfected byvirus B.they don9t likethe ideaof onlinelearningC childrensstudy maybe affectedD.parents haveno timeto lookafter children
12.Except forlearning athome,what isalso necessaryaccording tothe writerA.To keepplaying onlinegames.B.To keeptouching differentpeople.C.To dosome physicalexercises outside.D.To teachchildren abouthealth knowledge.
13.The underlinedword suspensionin Paragraph4probably means.A.plan B.stop C.growth D.change
14.Which isTRUE accordingtothepassageA.Students wouldrather goto school.B.The dateof goingto schoolis decided.C.Online teachingwill helpstudents study.D.Parents believechildren canteach themselves.
15.Whafs thebest titlefbr thispassageB.A NewWar witha NewChanceA.A SpecialWay toLearn atHomeD.A Methodto MakeParents WorriedC.A Wayto KeepMentally Healthy年月湖北省技能高考联考20206文化综合试题
(二)英语部分
七、选择题(本大题共10小题,每小题2分,共20分)从每小题所给的四个选项中,选出一个可以填入题中空白处的最佳选项未选、错选或多选均不得分【题答案】1【答案】B【题答案】2【答案】B【题答案】3【答案】C【题答案】4【答案】B【题答案】5【答案】D【题答案】6【答案】A【题答案】7【答案】A【题答案】8【答案】D【题答案】9【答案】C【题答案】10【答案】A
八、阅读理解(本大题共5小题,每小题2分,共10分)阅读下列短文,短文后面有五个小题,请从每小题所给的四个选项中,选出最佳答案未选、错选或多选均不得分【题答案】11〜15【答案】ii.c
12.D
13.B
14.C15,A。
个人认证
优秀文档
获得点赞 0