还剩3页未读,继续阅读
文本内容:
年贵州省高职(专科)分类招生中职生2020文化综合考试(考试内容语文、数学、英语综合;满分300分;考试时间120分钟)英语试卷I.单项选择题(每小题2分,共10分)语音从下列四个划线音节中找出与其发音相同的选项从A、B、C、D四个选项中找出与所给词汇划线部分读音相同的选项.8l.cutA.Student B.use C.duty D.but
82.sheA.bed B.desk C.we D.get
83.carA.warm B.war C.far Dwarn
84.ChinaA.ChineseB.chemistry C.character D.mechanic
85.whoA.WhatB.whose C.where D.whenII•单项选择(每小题2分,共30分)从A、B、C、D四个选项中选出一个符合题意的最佳选项.
86.Nice tomeet you.Nice meetyou,too.A.to B.two C.too D.one
87.Nancy anew studentnow.A.Are B.am C.is D.be
88.1often eattwo in the morning.
89.What dousually dobefore supperIusually playbasketball.A.you B.I C.we D.us9O.Mike is_____________of thethree boys.A.taller B.tall C.the D.the tallest9l.The schoolis betweenthe bank____________the park.A.or B.and C.but D.at
92.We canbuy booksin aA.classroom B.CD shopC.bookstoreD.post office
93.Fd likea glass___________orange juice.A.Of B.for C.on D.in
94.She oftennews onlinein theevening.A.reading B.read C.reads D.read to
95.What arethey doingnow____________They____________A.are writingreports B.wrote reportsC.write reportsD.writes reports
96.Susan justback fromLondon yesterday.A.Comes B.was comingC.came D.has come
97.1go shoppingtomorrow.A.is going to B.are going to C.am goingto D.goingto
98.I haveyour name,pleaseA.Must B.Should C.Would D.May
99.do youhave classin themorning____________at8:00lOO.Do letme knowyou needany help.A.That B.what C.unless D.ifin.完形填空(每小题2分,共20分)阅读下面文章,从每题所给的A、B、C、D四个选项中选出一个最佳选项London is101very largecity.Visitors mustlearn touse buses102the underground,or thetube,to getabout.They mustfirstof allknow whichdirection theyare103,and whichbus orwhich undergroundtrain theymust
104.To takea bus,they mustqueue105the busstop andwait forthe busto come.They106jump thequeue.They mustpay107fares afterthey geton abus.Most Londonbuses aredouble-deckers andthey have108doors.109the busconductors donot haveto openand closethedoorsllO thepassengers geton oroff thebuses.10LA.a B.an C.the D./
102.A.but B.or C.and D.as
103.A.go B.went C.gone D.going
104.A.have B.give C.make D.take
105.A.on B.in C.at D.for
106.A.may notB.must notC.will notD.need not
107.A.them B.they C.their D.themselves
108.A.one B.two.C.three D.no
109.A.So B.For C.Then D.Such
110.A.tell B.to tellC.telling D.toldIV.阅读理解阅读下列短文,从每题所给的A、B、C、D四个选项中选出一个最佳选项O(每题2分,共20分)AMy schoolstarts at8:30am andends at3:30pm.There arethree lessonsin themorning andtwo in the afternoon.We dontneed todo somuch homework.Therefore,we havemore timefor after-school activities.For example,we cando readingforone andhalf hoursand playsports forone hourevery day.My schoollooks likea biggarden.There areall kindsof flowersand treesaround thebuildingsWecan lieon thegrass fora rest,or sitby the lake listeningto music.The teachershere arekindand helpful.They arenot onlyour teachersbut alsoour friends.
111.When doesmy schoolstart in the morningA.At7:30B.At8:00C.At8:30D.At9:
00112.How manylessons dowe havein theafternoonA.Three B.Two C.Five D.Four
113.What after-school activitiescan wedo forone andhalf hourseverydayA.Read booksB.Listen tomusic C.See filmsD.Check mails
114.Where canwe takea restA.Sit bythelakeB.Lie onthe grassC.Walk in the biggarden D.Stand behindthe buildings
115.The hereare kindand helpfulA.Thursday B.Tuesday C.Wednesday D.MondayA.students B.teachers C.friends D.workersB TomsScheduleMonday10:30-11:00learning EnglishTuesday14:00~16:00Wednesday14:00~16:00playing the pianoTHursday10:30~11:30visiting friendsFriday9:00~11:30goingtothe librarySaturday10:00-12:00having a skill training classSunday14:00~17:00working as a waiter in Shanghai House
116.Tom learnsEnglish on
117.Tom hasa P.E.class at
118.Tom plays-on WednesdayA.the guitarB.thepianoC.the violinD.the flute
119.Where isTom onFridayA.He isinthelibraryB.He isinthedining hallC.He isinthehospitalD.He isinthedormitory
120.What doesTom doon SundayA.He learnsEnglish in Shanghai House.B.He hasaskilltrainingclassinShanghaiHouseC.He visitsfriends inShanghai HouseD.He worksasawaiterinShanghaiHouse年贵州省高职(专科)分类招生中职生2020文化综合考试英语参考答案
81.D
82.C
83.C
84.A
85.B
86.A
87.C
88.B89,A
90.D
91.B
92.C
98.A
94.C
95.A
96.C
97.C
98.D
99.B
100.D
101.A
102.C
103.D
104.D
105.B
106.B
107.C
108.B
109.A
110.B
111.C
112.B
113.A
114.B
115.B
116.D
117.C
118.B
119.A
120.D。
个人认证
优秀文档
获得点赞 0