还剩11页未读,继续阅读
本资源只提供10页预览,全部文档请下载后查看!喜欢就下载吧,查找使用更方便
文本内容:
2025届广东省深圳市乐而思中心高三开学英语试题复习质量检测试题请考生注意请用铅笔将选择题答案涂填在答题纸相应位置上,请用毫米及以上黑色字迹的钢笔或签字笔将主观题的答案写在
1.2B
0.5答题纸相应的答题区内写在试题卷、草稿纸上均无效答题前,认真阅读答题纸上的《注意事项》,按规定答题
2.第一部分(共小题,每小题分,满分分)
201.
5301.Sometimes,the kindof foodwe servea personsuggests weshow ourgratitude.A.when B.whatC.why D.how
2.The generalsecretary stressedthat whathe hadjust saidwas onlyhis view,not officialintentions.A.private B.separate C.personal D.single一
3.Where onearth havethey gone—I haveno idea,but Iwish I・A.know B.knewC.would knowD.would haveknown
4.House pricesare usuallymuch higherthere aresubway stationsaround.A.where B.unless C.while D.though
5.All thephotographs in this book,stated otherwise,date from the1950s.A.unless B.until C.once D.if一
6.your purchasesin time,make surethe expresscompany knowsyour addressexactly.A.To receiveB.ReceivedC.ReceivingD.Having received
7.Nowadays,more andmore Chinesehomes havethe technologyand equipmentto doonline shopping.A.needed B.needingC.need D.to need一
8.Jack,my planearrives at8:30pm when,I suppose,you dinner—But Ican wait.A.will haveB.have hadC.will have had D.are having
9..One of our rulesis thatevery studentwear schooluniform whileat school.A・might B.couldC.shall D.will
10.The farmersaid thePLA mencame torescue timelywhen theyin thesnowstorm.A.were trappingB.were beingtrappedC.are trappingD.are beingtrapped
11.the requirementis sethigh,it is a blessingfor Chinesestudents thatCambridge Universityuses scoresonSorry againfor anyinconvenience causedby myabsence and all the best wishto youSincerelyyours,Li Ming第二节书面表达(满分分)25(分)假如你是李华,你和父母暑假去旅游,报名参加了当地旅行社的一日团请你写下
29.25Green River Travel Agency对当日旅游服务的意见要点如下对导游的服务表示感谢;一日游的景点安排合理,玩得开心;会将旅行社推荐给John自己的好友;注意I.词数不少于100;开头已给出(不计入总词数)
2.To whomit mayconcern,I have been thoroughlyimpressed with the serviceI havereceived.Yours,Li Hua参考答案、1D
2、C
3、B、A
4、A
5、A6A、7C、8C、9B、10B、11D、12D、13A、14A、15C、16A、17A、18D、19A、20第一部分(共小题,每小题分,满分分)
201.530第二部分阅读理解(满分分)阅读下列短文,从每题所给的、、、四个选项中,选出最佳选项40A BC D、
211.、
2.A
221.
2.A、
3.C
231.
2.
3.
4.、
241.
2.
3.
4.
3.D
4.C第三部分语言知识运用(共两节)第一节(每小题分,满分分)阅读下面短文,从短文后各题所给的、、L530A BC和四个选项中,选出可以填入空白处的最佳选项.D、
261.A
2.C
3.B
4.B
5.A
6.D
7.D
8.B
9.A
10.D
11.C
12.B
13.D
14.C
15.A
16.C
17.D
18.C
19.B
20.A第二节(每小题分,满分分)阅读下面材料,在空白处填入个适当的单词或括号内单词的正确形式
1.
5151271.achievement
2.to/towards/toward
3.something
4.broke
5.Instead/Actually
7.it
8..to know
9.Smiling
10.what第四部分写作(共两节)第一节短文改错(满分分)
10、册掉
281.very—too
2.them-it
3.because-that
4.that—who
5.U on
6.begun—began前力口一一
7.good a
8.However^Besides/Moreover/Additionally
9.making make
10.wish wishes第二节书面表达(满分分)
25、29To whomit mayconcern,I havebeen thoroughlyimpressed with the serviceI havereceived.Firstly,I wouldlike toexpress mysincere thanksto John,thetour guidefrom GreenRiver TravelAgency,for hiswarm servicealong thejourney.John isgood atexplaining thingson the timetable,as wellas somerelated information about theplaces thatwe wentto.Secondly,the schedulefor ourone-day journeywas thoughtfullyarranged sothat bothmy parentsand I had areally wonderfultime.We arrivedat thedestinations andsaw thesights ata reasonableamount oftime withgreat comfort.Besides,some annoyingpartslike forced-shopping was avoided,which hassaved muchofourtime.Last butnot least,I wouldlike torecommend GreenRiverTravelAgency tomy friends.It iswith yourgreat effortsthat myparentsand Ican enjoysuch agreat day!Thanks again!Yours,Li HuaGaokaoas partof itsadmission criteria.A.As B.While C.OnceD.Where
12.She tosomeone on the phone,so Ijust noddedto herand wentaway.A.talked B.has talkedC.had talkedD.was talking
13.—I hearIron ManIII ison recently.Lets setoff for the cinemato appreciateit now.—Its about10PM.Um sotired that I mustgo tobed.A.Lefs findsome of the action.B.How doyou finditC.Ifs entirelyup toyou.D.You can9t beserious.
14.The policehave anyonewith information to comeforward andtalk to them.A.appealed toB.attended toC.responded toD.attached to
15.There arealso people who objectto fairystories on the groundsthey are not objectivelytrue,and thatgiants,witches,two-headed dragonsetc donot exist.A.that B.what C.which D.when
16.—Pve gotsomething weighingon mymind.Could yougive mesome advice—・Tell meall aboutit andFil dowhat Ican*A.Don5t mentionit B.No wonderC・No problemD.My pleasure
17.A newmovie Sacrificecame outlast year,Ge Youplayed adoctorsaved anorphan atthe costof hisownbaby.A.in which;who B.when;who C.on which;by whomD.where;whom
18..Sometimes smilesaround theworld befalse,hiding otherfeelings likeanger,fear orworry.A・can B.wouldC.should D.must一
19.Did youforget yourpromise,dear——I haveflnished myhomework ontime,mom.A.Excuse me.B.Surely.C.Why notD.How couldI
20.the effectof cultureshock,he istrying toread alot aboutit beforegoing toFrance forfurther study.A.To reduceB.ReducedC.Reducing D.Having reduced第二部分阅读理解(满分分)阅读下列短文,从每题所给的、、、四个选项中,选出最佳选项40A BC D(分)
21.6Information aboutSpecial Educational Needs()Learn whatto doif youthink your child hasSpecial EducationalNeeds SEN.What Special Educational NeedsSpecialEducationalNeedsisalegal term.It describesthe needsof childwho hasa difficultyor disabilitywhich makeslearning harderforthem thanfor otherchildren theirage.What ifI thinkmy child has SENYou knowyourchildbetter thananyone else.If yourchild ispro-school,dont waitfbr theirnext routinehealth check—visit yourGP(全科医生)()and askfor theiropinion.If yourchild isalready inschool includingnursery,talk to their teacher.Ask alsoto speakto()the schoolsSpecialEducationalNeeds Co-ordinator SENCO,who organizesextra helpfor children with SEN.What willthe schooldoSchools arerequired bylaw toprovide aneducation for all pupils,regardless of their abilityor specialneeds.Every childseducation isequallyimportant.一If theSENCO and your childsteacher agreethat yourchildhasSEN theschool willprobably takea graduatedapproach“thismeans“step-by-step”.They willoffer yourchild extrasupport,with thepossibility ofmore supportif needed.、1We cansee thatchildrenwithSEN.A.have difficultyin copingwith disabilityof variouskindsB.are notas goodat learningas otherchildren in one familyC.arenotable to learn likenormal onesin equalconditionsD.have below-average intellectualability justat schoolage、2If a child withSEN hasspecial difficultyin learning,he/she might.A.receive one-to-one teachingB.skip whatis beyondhim/herC.graduate likeothers asusual D.get assistancefrom his/her GP(分)
22.8In thefar,far future,bicycles andperhaps skatesmay berun byjet power,and anew thingto ridemay be a smallflying(飞碟)saucer.Imagine arace betweenthem!(心灵感应帽)There maybe telepathyhelmets thatsend thoughtwaves fromyour brainto thatof yourfriend milesaway.Youjust thinka thoughtand yourfriend knowsit!You canhave secretswith each other thatnobody elsecan turninon!What about the foodof the futureScientists think.that muchof itwill be artificial-made infactories fromsuch surprisingthings ascoal,limestone,air,and water.The artificialfood will be healthfulbecause allthe thingsthat you need to live along andhealthy lifewillbe putinto it.The futurehospitals willprobably havebody banksthat cangive youalmost anynew partyouneed to keepon living.People ofthe future maylive tobealot olderthan100years.What abouthighways ofthe futureWell,a verysmall childprobably willbe able to drivea car.Nobody willneedtosteer(驾驶).Electric signalswill holdeach carontheright roadto getwherever thendriver1wants togo.And itprobably willbeimpossible forcars tosmash together.Controls thatwon*t evenhave tobe touchedwill makeall speedingcars misseachotheror willputonthebrakes.Driving cars willbeas safeas beingat home.(圆顶罩)But maybethe mostwonderful surprisein thefuture willbe weathercontrol.Cities mayhave giantplastic domesoverthem tokeep outsnow,rain,or storms.When youplan apicnic in a park,you wonthave toworry aboutrain.It willrain onlywhen theweathermanthinks itis necessaryto freshthe airinside thecity.All otherdays willbe fairand warm.The futureshould bea wonderfultime inwhich tolive and thetimewe areliving innow isalso awonderful futureto thepeoplewho lived100years ago.、1What canwe learnfrom thepassageA.With telepathyhelmets,we canshare ourthoughts without any word.B.The artificialfood madefrom coaland limestonetastes themost deliciousin thefuture.C.There willbe“body banks“instead ofhospitals in thefuture.D.Plastic domesthemselves canautomatically controlthe weather.、2With thefuture highways,.A.small childrenhave tolearn todriveB.car accidentsstill couldntbe avoidedC.we canbe takentothedestination withoutsteeringD.carswillbe nolonger equippedwith brakes、3The authorsattitude towardsthefuturelife is.A.optimistic B.pessimisticC.satisfied D.doubtful(分)
23.8Bert Katz,my father-in-law,celebrated his90th birthdayin November
2016.Bert lovedsports andwas an()enthusiastic Yankeesan Americanprofessional baseballteam basedin theNew YorkCity fan,so itwas nowonder thatover the(热切的)years,he wasan avidlistener to WFAN radioand,in particular,the afternoonshow hostedby MikeFrancesa.Bert hadhealth issuesin hislater yearsthat limitedhis mobility,and whenhe losthis eyesightthree yearsago,his attachmenttohis radioand Francesabecame morepronounced.He justloved listeningto Miketalk aboutsports andhis Yankeeseach afternoon.Those hoursbrought himso muchpleasure.Of course,Mike willbe leavingDec.15,2017after30years atthe station.Mike livesin the same communitywhere Iwork onLongIsland,and Ihave gottento knowhim overthe past20years.So whenmy father-in-law wasapproaching hisspecial birthdaytheyear beforelast year,I askedMike fora favor:to callBert andwish hima happy birthday.Mike agreedwithout hesitation.Two daysbefore thespecial day,Mike stoppedat myworkplace.I calledBert athis nursinghomeand putMike onthe phone.It wasa completesurprise toBert.Mike spentmore than10minutes wishingBert ahappybirthday,and ofcourse,talking aboutthe Yankees.When myfamily celebratedBerts birthdaytwo dayslater,he couldntstop talkingaboutthephone call.Over hislifetime,he saiditwas one ofthenicest thingsanyone hadever donefor him.Unfortunately,Berts healthdeclined lastyear andhe passedaway July13,
2017.But evenin hisfinal monthsin thehospital andnursinghome,he alwayshad aradio settoWFANto listeneach afternoonto MikeFrancesa.And healso hadthe memoryof thatspecialphone callfor his90th birthday.、1What habitdid Bertkeep foryearsA.Playing baseball.B.Listening toa sportsprogram.C-Checking hiseyesight regularly.D.Leading organizedcheering forthe Yankees.、2What doesthe underlinedword pronounced“in Paragraph2meanA.Obvious.B.Unusual.C.Important.D.Understandable.、3What wordcan describethe authorA.Honest.B.Caring.C.Patient.D.Independent.、4What is thebesttitle forthe textA.A specialgift.B.The callfinally arrived.C.The bigdream cametrue.D.An unforgettablebirthday party.(分)
24.8Scientists havelong beeninterested in the impactof early-life experienceson adultbehavior,studying thephenomenonin monkeysand people.But hardlyany studieshad beendone indogs.Guide dogspresented auseful groupto studyfor several reasons.First,at The Seeing Eye,guide dogschool inAmerica,many(幼犬)puppies areraised ina singlelocation underfairly controlledconditions.Second,the dogshave aclear measureof success:Either theygraduate fromthe programto becomea workingguide dogor they are released.And third,success asa guidedog isnteasy;the dogmust bewilling andabletonavigate acomplex andoften-unpredictable environmentwhile remainingattentive toits owner.To gatherinformationaboutthe puppies5early-life experiences,Emily Bray andateam ofresearchers atTheSeeing Eyesbreeding centertook videoand closelyobserved23mothers andtheir98puppies fbrtheir firstfive weeksof life.We wantedtoknow ifwe couldseparate themoms basedon howthey interactedwith theirpuppies JBray said.“We recordedthings likeher(临近)nursing position,how much time she spent lookingaway fromthe puppiesand howmuchtimeshespentin closeproximityto herpuppies orlicking them.”When theresearchers trackedthe puppiesa coupleof yearsdown theline,they foundthat thosewith mothersthat were moreattentive were less likely to graduatefrom TheSeeing Eyestraining programto become guide dogs.In particular,those dogswhosemothers nursedmore oftenlying down,as opposedto sittingor standingup,werelesslikely tosucceed.“If amother islying onher stomach,the puppiesbasically havefree accessto milk,but ifthe motheris standingup,then the(障碍)puppies have to workto getit,“said Bray.It seemsthat you have toprovide yourkids withminor obstaclesthat theycanovercome forthem tosucceed laterin lifebecause,as weknow,life asan adultinvolves obstacles.、1What doesthe secondparagraph mainlydiscussA.The stepsin trainingguide dogs.B.How the SeeingEyecame intobeing.C.Why guidedogs areidea objectsfor study.D.The variousfeatures ofdogs attheSeeingEye.、2What didBrayandhis teamfocus onin theirstudyA.The dietsofthe puppies.B.The bodyweights ofthepuppies.C.The waymoms reactedto theirpuppies.D.The momssensitiveness tosurroundings.、3Which puppiesweremore likelytobecomeguidedogsA.Those with attractive mothers.B.Those whowere raisedinaquiet place.C.Those whowere fedwhile lyingdown.D.Those whowere poorlyattended bytheir mothers.4Which ofthe followingsayings doesBran seemto believeinA.No sweetwithout sweat.B,Failure isthe mother of success.C.Actions speaklouder thanwords.D.A birdin thehand isworth twointhebush.(分)
25.10I leftEngland forSydney inSeptember.It wasa careermove formy husband,and our20-year-old daughterwas(中feeling adventurousand decidedto come,too.However,just beforeleaving England,my79-year-old mothersuffered astroke风).Being strongand independent,she continuedtoliveat homewiththehelp ofsocial services.But shecouldnt lookafter thegarden.I thoughthow wonderfulit wouldbe ifthere wasan organizationoffering volunteerhelp.Friends askedme whatI plannedto doin Australia,and Itold themI wouldbe looking foravolunteer positionwith agardeningcharitable organization.Imagine mysurprise whenI foundjust theorganization Ihad beenlookingfor——Easy CareGardening()ECG!There areseveralreasonswhy Ivolunteer forECG.Firstly,asanewcomer to Australia Imeet manypeoplewho,like me,volunteer someof theirtime.We covera largeage range,but alllove gardensand helpingothers.Secondly,through workingwith ECGT havebeen luckyenough to explore Sydneys North Shorethat Imight nothavehadtheopportunity tovisit otherwise.(客户)”,Finally,there areall thosewonderful peoplewe callclients buttheyaremorelikefriends whenwe visitthem oftenandtend theirgardens.What greatpeople Ihave met,andthestories theyhave totell—the familyhistories,where theycome fromandthe reasonsfor immigratingtoAustralia.I findit aprivilege tohave accessto privategardens which,in manycases,havebeenthe joyoftheir ownersfor manyyears.Each oneis individualand reflectsthe character,needs andthe historyof eachfamily.Indeed,thegardens reflectthe multiculturaland historicalbackground ofSydney.、1Why didthe authormove toSydneyA.She plannedto volunteerthere.B.Her husbandwould workthere.C.She wasvery keenon adventures.D.She hadto lookafter hersick mother.、2What madethe authorchoose tobeagardening volunteerA.Her ownexperience.B.The tipsfrom herfriends.C,The popularityof ECG.D.Her gardeningskills.、3What dothe volunteersat ECGhave incommonA.They makefriends withtheir clients.B,They liketoexploreSydneysNorthShore.C.They areof similarages andbackgrounds.D.They arekind-hearted withthe sameinterest.、4What doesthe underlinedword“one”in Paragraph4refer toA.Client.B.Reason.C.Garden.D.Volunteer.第三部分语言知识运用(共两节)第一节(每小题分,满分分)阅读下面短文,从短文后各题所给的、、和L530A BC四个选项中,选出可以填入空白处的最佳选项.D(分)
26.30I hadnteven gota chanceto enter the storebefore anAfrican Americanwoman approachedme andasked ifI wouldhelpher returnan item.The itemshe had1was intendedfor herdaughter,but she had alreadyreceived a2one.The lady3to exchangetheitem forsomething elseinthestore but she wastold sheneeded an ID4the dealcould nottake place.I wenttothe5withthewoman sowe coulduse myID.The salesassociate immediatelystarted6herofasking thefirst7person shesawto helpher.Although thatwas8I didntunderstand whyit9After all,not everyoneis giventhe opportunity to10anIDinthiscountry.Then,we askedto speakwithamanager,who explainedthat therewas no11to returnthe itemwithout areceipt andthen wentontosaythe womancould not12she purchasedthe item.“13L ayoung whitefemale,were toenterthestore andrequest youto makean exchangewithoutareceipt,I wouldnotbe14the privilege—as Ihave prooffromthepast.I said.He musthave realizedat thatmoment whathehaddone,because he15toexchange theitem.There aremany valuablelessons inthe story.The firstis tohelp astranger inneed.I16when thewoman askedfor myhelp,but17do Iactually have^^Ihadnone,so Ihelped her.The secondlesson is not tojudge abook byits18The womanlooked poor,butshe19thesametreatment asanyoneelse does.、1A.purchased B.shown C.lost D.mended、2A.same B.popular C.similar D.different、3A.managed B.wanted C.refused D.promised、4A.for B.or C.and D.so、5A.counter B.department C.market D.window、6A.warning B.informing C.reminding D.accusing、7A.fair B.familiar C.impossible D.random、8A.wrong B.true C.reasonable D.meaningful、9A.mattered B.happened C.passed D.worked、10A.leave B.pay C.find D.obtain、11A.request B.place C.way D.need、12A.answer B.prove C.support D.admit、13A.Unless B.And C.Instead D.If、14A.ordered B.asked C.denied D.given、15A.agreed B.prepared C.failed D.remembered、16A.struggled B.wondered C.hesitated D.nodded、17A.totally B.gradually C.hardly D.quickly、18A.feelings B.goals C.reasons D.ideas、19A.design B.cover C.content D.price、20A.deserved B.required C.received D.appreciated第二节(每小题分,满分分)阅读下面材料,在空白处填入个适当的单词或括号内单词的正确形式
1.5151(分)(、麻痹症)
27.15Itzhak Perlman,a famousviolinist,came on stage togive aconcert Hewas strickenwith polio1JL as」()achild,so gettingonstageisnosmall1achieveThe audiencesat quietlywhile hemade hisway acrossthe stage
2.his chairand beganhis playBut thistime,3,went wrongJust()as he finished thefirst part,oneofthe stringson hisviolin
4.break Wethought thathe wouldhavetostop theconcert Buthe didnt
5.,he waiteda moment,closed hiseyes andthen signaledthe conductorto beginagain()
6.power andpure,his performanceattracted allthe attentionOfcourse,anyone believes
7.impossible toplay aharmonious workwith justthree stringsI know that,andyouknowthat,but that()night ItzhakPerlman refused
8.know thatWhenhefinished,people roseand cheered()9,smile,he wipedthe sweatand said,“You know,sometimes itistheartists taskto findout howmuch musicyou canstillmake with
10.youhaveleft”第四部分写作(共两节)第一节短文改错(满分分)
1028.(10分)假定英语课上老师要求同桌之间交换修改作文,请你修改你同桌写的以下作文文中共有10处语言错误,每句中最多有两处每处错误涉及一个单词的增加、删除或修改增加在缺词处加一个漏字符号
(八),并在该词下面写出修改后的词删除把多余的词用斜线(/)划掉修改在错的词下划一横线,并在该词下面写出修改的词注意、每处错误及其修改均仅限一词;
1、只允许修改处,多者(从第处起)不计分2101Dear Paul,I reallycant thankyou verymuch foryour invitationIdo wantto acceptthem andtake thisopportunitytointroduce traditionalChinese paintingsto foreignfriends,、but Imsorry toinform youthatIcant Thereason isbecause Iam busypreparing myselfforthecoming CollegeEntranceExaminationAs forthe introductionspeech,I stronglyrecommend myfriend Anna,that isthe mostsuitablechoice totake myplace onnext SundayShe beguntolearnpaintings atan earlyage andhas goodknowledgeof traditionalChinese paintingsHowever,her activepersonality andperfect spokenEnglish willhelpmaking youractivity asuccess。
个人认证
优秀文档
获得点赞 0