还剩5页未读,继续阅读
文本内容:
北京版三年级英语上册期中考试题(精选)题序四五六七八总分------—•-得分(满分10分时间60分钟)
一、从下列每组单词中选出不同类的一项(10分)
1.B.watermelonC.milkA.pearB.manC・sister
2.A.brotherB.carC.map
3.A.jeepB-twentyC.desk
4.A.fourteenB.UK
5.A.USA C.TV
二、根据图片提示,将下列单词补充完整(10分)
三、选择正确答案(20分)1How cakesdo youwant、A.much B.many C.old2The elephantis.、A.small andthin B.big andtall C.small andshort3I likemorning exercises.、A.dont B.doesnt C.isnt4I havecrayon.、A.a B.an C.areA.Clap B.Play C.Close5your hands.、
6、I cana bird.It fly.A.to see;can B.to see;cant C.see;cantA-brother B-sister C・father andmother
7、This ismy.He isseven.
8、you likedoughnuts A.Are B.do C.DoWednesdayA.on B.in C.at
9、What classesdo youhave10Darning gota pictureof panda、A.Does B.Has C.Have
四、英汉对应连一连(10分)
1.Im hungry!a.我想要一些果汁
2.Have somebread.我饿了!b.
3.Drink somemilk.喝一些牛奶c.
4.Here youare.给你d.
5.rd likesome juice.吃些面包吧e.
五、连词成句10分
1.song whatfavorite youris
2.please mepass the rice.
3.Darning fishdoesnt like.
4.go Jto bedhalf ateight past.
5.time iswhat thenow
六、判断下列句子与图片是(T)否(F)相符(10分)
1.rd likesome juice.
2.---How muchis theice cream---Five yuan.
3.Would youlike anapple
4.May Ihave ahot dog
5.Do youhave anyoranges
七、根据问句选择合适的答语10分A.My favourite letter isO.B.Its atree.C.My favourite song isthe ABCsong”.D.Its green.E.My favourite colour isred.
1.Whats yourfavouritesong
2.What colour
3.What*s yourfavouritecolour
4.Whafs that
5.What*s yourfavouriteletter
八、阅读短文,判断下列句子的正⑴误(F)(20分)Hello!I amSam.I amnine years old.This ismy friendLisa.She isten yearsold.卷发She hasblue eyesand curlyhair・She isfunny.Today ismy birthday.Lisa gives给me agift.Look!Its atiger.It9s orangeandblack.Ifs socool.I likeit verymuch.
1.Sam is10yearsold.女孩.
2.Lisa isa funnygirl
3.Lisa hasgreen eyesand curlyhair.
4.Lisa givesSam aTeddy Bear.
5..The tigeris blackand orange.参考答案
一、从下列每组单词中选出不同类的一项(10分)、
11.C
2.B
3.C
4.C
5.C
二、根据图片提示,将下列单词补充完整(10分)、
11.a
2.e
3.ch
4.oo
5.u
三、选择正确答案(20分)、1B、2B、3A、4A、5A、6C、7A、8C、9A、10B
四、英汉对应连一连(10分)、1l.b
2.e
3.c
4.d
5.a
五、连词成句(10分)、
11.What*s yourfavorite song
2.Pass methericeplease.
3.Darning doesntlike fish.
4.I goto bedat halfpast eight.
5.What isthe timenow
六、判断下列句子与图片是(T)否(F)相符(10分)、1l.F
2.T
3.F
4.T
5.T
七、根据问句选择合适的答语(10分)、2C DE BA
八、阅读短文,判断下列句子的正⑴误(F)(20分)、
31.F
2.T
3.F
4.F
5.T。
个人认证
优秀文档
获得点赞 0