还剩25页未读,继续阅读
本资源只提供10页预览,全部文档请下载后查看!喜欢就下载吧,查找使用更方便
文本内容:
届陕西省高考适应性检测
(一)英语试题(含听力)2025学校:姓名班级考号
一、听力选择题
1.Where arethe speakersA.At asubway station.B.At abus stop.C.At anairport.
2.What willthe mando this SundayA.Visit aschool.B.Attend an exhibition.C,Watch aperformance.
3.Why didMary go to ChinaA.To goon abusiness trip.B.To meetwith herboss.C.To learnabout teaculture.
4.What does the womanwant todoA.Look for a jobat a hotel.B.Relax andenjoy herself.C.See afriend inXian.
5..What arethe speakerstalking aboutA.Playing baseball.B.Free-time activities.C.Some athletes.听下面一段较长对话,回答以下小题
6.How muchdoes an entrance ticketcostA.$
3.B.$
5.C.$
8.
7.How doesthe womanpayA.In cash.B.W汕Alipay.C.By Wechat.听下面一段较长对话,回答以下小题
8.What is the mansattitude towardsthe womanA.Concerned.B.Indifferent.C.Grateful.
9.What willthe mando nextA・Get histicket checked.B.See off the woman.C.Book aflight.听下面一段较长对话,回答以下小题
10.What isthe specialart madefromA.Trees.B,Tiger skin.C.Rocks.
11.What majorthreat arethe tigersfacing now
54.A.repair B.ease C.bear D.hide
55.A.complain B.memorize C.admire D.forget
四、语法填空阅读下面短文,在空白处填入一个适当的单词或括号内单词的正确形式The Beautyof TraditionalChinese KitesIn the heartof China,a storyunfolds thatis asold astime56it,a storyof kitesdancingin the sky.These kites,57their brightcolors andcomplicated designs,are not just toys;they areasymbol ofhope,58free,and culturalheritage.Each kitetells adifferent tale.Some depictdragonflies,with theirdelicate wings and vibranteyes,59symbolize goodluck andprosperity.Others60shape likephoenixes,symbolizing beautyandimmortality.These kitesare not just craftsbut theyare61work of art,reflecting theskill andcreativityof Chineseartisans.The beautyof thesekites goesbeyond theirappearance.Ifs in the waythey dance in thesky,62carry by the wind,free andunfettered.Watching themfloat andtwist,one canalmost feelthe spiritofancient Chinacome alive.The traditionof kiteflying is notjusta hobby63a wayof life.Its away toconnect withnature,toforget theworries of the world,and toembrace thepure joyof flying.Its64story thathas beenpasseddown throughgenerations,a storythat continues to inspireand amaze.65the hearts of thosewatch,the kitesdancein thesky.
五、书信写作.假设你是李华近期,你的美国朋友给你发邮件阐述了他自己在网络交友过程中66Chris遇到的困惑,请你给他写一封邮件,并提出建议内容包括安全上网;
1.谨慎交友;67甄别网络信息68注意词数左右;
1.80在正确位置作答;
2.开头与结尾已给出,不计入总词数
3.Dear Chris,Yours,Li Hua
六、书面表达阅读下面材料,根据其内容和所给段落开头语续写两段,使之构成一段完整的短文
67.The BestMedicineLast Sundayafternoon,my husband and Iaccompanied myyoung daughter,Micheal,to playinthe parknear ourcommunity.It wascool,the sunwas shinning,wind wasblowing gently,birds weresingingand childrenwere playinghappily.While Michealwas cyclingon thelawn,my husbandand Iweresitting undera bigtree,reading,sometimes chatting.But all ofasudden,a deafeningcry fromMicheal reachedmy ears-she felloff herbicycle.Irushed toher andfound thatshe perhapshurt herankle.My husbandand Itook her to hospitalas quicklyaspossible.On theway there,I kepther inmy armsand triedto relieveher pain,but nothinghelped.We waitedin the waiting area,where therewas afamiliar atmosphereof boredomand tension.People satuncomfortably onplastic chairs,looking throughold magazines,allofwhich hadbeen readhundredsof timespreviously.Other anxiousparents alsodid whatthey couldto comforttheir nervousandcrying children.MicheaPs anklewas nowtwice itsnormal size,and sincegetting here,she hadbeen spendinghertime cryingin pain,which madeus moretense.Finally,a youngdoctor and the on-duty nursebegan totreather injury,and atthe sametime wetried ourbest tocomfort her,but whateverwe didstill couldntstopher tearsfrom streamingdown.To ouramazement,a manin whitecoat withcurly rainbowwig,big rednose,andaname badgeDoctor Samuel-Laugh-out-loud\came in thewaitingarea andapproached us.I realizedthat hemust beone of theclown doctors,who comfortthe sickchildren in the hospital.And theywould makethenervous parentsfeel betterand atthe sametime evencheer upthe hospitalstaff.They arenot medicaldoctors,though.Doctor Samuelcomforted Michealin hisunique way.With thehelp ofmedical doctorsand Samuel,Micheal recovered more quickly than expected.参考答案:题号12356789104答案B C A B BB A C A c题号11121314151617181920答案BA C A B C B CAB题号21222324252627282930答案CB D B CA D BA A题号31323334353637383940答案CAA CB FG CD B41424344454647484950题号答案A CB D BDACBC题号5152535455ADDBC答案
1.B【原文】W:Morning,Roger.Why areyou atthe busstop soearlyM:I dontwant to be laidagain forwork.Mr.White goesannoyed.W:Too bad.You livefar awayfrom thesubway.Come on.Til giveyou alift.
2.C【原文】W:There is anexhibitionof Indianart atour schoolthis Sunday,want tocome withmeM:rd loveto,but JustinBieber willperform inour citythisSundayand Iwont missit.
3.A【原文】W:Mike,is Marycoming fortea thisafternoonM:No,shes inChina now.Her bosssent herthere tosign acontract lastweek.W:Oh,I totallyforgot that.
4.B【原文】W:I needa vacation.I haven91had aday offthree months.It9s abouttime Ihad somethingfun.M:I agree.You havebeen workinghard recently.Why dontwe go to XianAnd I can getus agood dealonahotel.
5.B【原文】W:So Tyler,what do you doin yourspare timeM:I love doing sports.Basketball footballand badmintonare myfavorite.W:Wow,I likesports too,especially baseball.
6.B
7.A【原文】W:A ticket to themuseum,please.M:Okay,this isanentranceticket only.If youdlike togotoother areas,there willbe anextra fee.W:How muchdo thosecostM:The handicraftarea isthree dollars and thedigital areais fivedollars.W:Then Illbuy aticketto the handicraftarea aswell,please.M:Your totalcomes toeight dollars.W:How topayM:There issomething wrongwith theInternet.So neitherAli paynor Wechatpay canbe usedat themoment.W:Okay,here youare.
8.C
9.A【原文】W:Mr.Black,were onarrival.M:Its kindof you to seeme off.Thanks.W:Youre welcome.Hope willkeep intouch.M:Eure,you haveoffered megreat helpin thepast weeks.I hopeyou willgotoLondon sometimeand Icanhave thechance todo the same foryou.W:Just dontmention it.So whenwill yourflight takeoffM:In justan hour.I thinkits timeto havemy ticketchecked.W:Well,have anice journey.M:Thank you.
10.C
11.B
12.A【原文】W:There usedto bemore than20,000tigers inIndia,but todaythere arefewer than2000left.Why isthis NikoM:Well,we havemanaged todeal with the hunters,but amuch greaterproblem is that beautyproductscompanies aremaking aspecial productin largequantities.W:Does thisproduct comefrom tigersM:No,but the rocks,the productis madefrom arefound inthe tigerslast naturalhabitat.This habitat isbeing destroyed.W:I see.So howserious isthe problemM:I predictthat withinten years,the Indiantiger willdisappear forever.W:But surelythe tigerscould bemoved to a reserveArent theyprotected byenvironmental lawsM:Yes,they certainlyare.But largeareas offorest aredestroyed tomake wayfor themining operations.W:So whatdoyouthink canbe doneto savethe tigersM:Tm notsure,but at least miningoperations need to berestricted beforeIndia tigerdisappear...
13.C
14.A
15.B
16.C【原文】W:Can youplease introduceyourself andtell meabout yourrelevant experienceM:Thank youfor havingme.My nameis Johnand Ihave abachelors degreein computerscience.I haveworkedas asoftware developerfor thepast threeyears,specializing indatabase management.I haveexperiencedwith programminglanguages.W:Thafs greatto hear.How doyou stayupdated with the latest trends andtechnologies inthe fieldofsoftware developmentM:I ampassionate aboutcontinuous learning and regularlyattend Techconferences,workshops andonlinecourses to keep trackof the latesttrendsin softwaredevelopment.I alsoactively participateincoding communitiesand engagein opensource projectsto enhancemy skills.W:Thafs great.Congratulations,you gotin.M:Thank you.I appreciatethat.
17.B
18.C
19.A
20.B【原文】Welcome tojoin ourwellness workshop.Im AndrewSimmons.At thebeginning,I want to sharesomeadvice withyou.Staying activeis essentialfor ahealthy lifestyle,but itsimportant to avoid commonworkout mistakes.The firsterror isthe lackof varietyand exercising.Engaging inthe same routine canleadto noprogress.To preventthis,I suggestchanging yourworkout plansby monthly.Do diverseactivitieslike Yogato improveflexibility weightlifting tobuild strengthfor paletteto enhancecorestability.Variety notonly preventsboredom but also improvesyour overallfitness it can helpto developdifferentmuscle groups.Another commonerror isover training.Its vitalto understandthat restis justascrucial formuscle recoveryand growthas theworkout itself.I recommendaiming fortwo intensesessionsper week.On thedays,youre notpushing yourselfhard considerengaging inlighter activity,such asfastwalking orleisurely cycling.This approachbalances physicaleffort withrecovery.Nevertheless,itsadvisable to have at least oneday ofcomplete restweekly to allow your body tofully recover.Remember!Wellness isa Marathonlisten to yourbodyand adjustyour activitiesaccordingly.
21.C
22.B
23.D【导语】这是一篇说明文,文章介绍了被改编为电视节目的热门漫画《月亮女孩与恶魔恐龙》细节理解题根据第三段中()
21.“In theseries,Lunella voicedby Diamond White isthe worldssmartest.(在该系列中,(配音)是世界上最聪明的人可知,是由person Lunella Diamond WhiteLunella配音,故选Diamond WhiteCo细节理解题根据最后一段中
22.“Even asingle girl can change the world.If eachperson takesthe.(即使是lesson anddoes somethingwith it,they can make abig changein theircommunity orthe world一个单身女孩也能改变世界如果每个人都吸取了教训并有所作为,他们就能给他们的社区或世界带来巨大的改变广可知,从该系列中我们得知每个人都可以有所作为,故选B推理判断题根据全文内容,结合第一
23.^Moon Girl and Devil Dinosaur isa new animated seriesadaptedfrom MarveEshit comicbooks of the same name.It isabout anAfrican Americanteen girlsuperhero,named Lunella,Moon Girl.The seriespremieres on the Disney Channel at8pm onFebruary
10.(《月亮女孩与魔鬼恐龙》是一部改编自漫威同名畅销漫画的新动画系列它是关于一个非裔美国少女超级英雄,名叫露内拉,月亮女孩该剧将于月日晚点在迪士尼频道首播广可2108知,文章介绍了被改编为电视节目的热门漫画《月亮女孩与恶魔恐龙》,是关于文娱节目,故可以在娱乐杂志上看到,故选D
24.B
25.C
26.A
27.D【导语】本文是一篇记叙文文章主要讲述了卖羊筹集医疗费,众人相助的故事Katie.推理判断题由文章第二段中24She hadhesitated a little onher decisionto partwith the lamb,but(她with lamb averaging two dollars a pound,Katie waslooking forwardtoalot more than pocketmoney.在决定卖掉羊的时候有些犹豫,但羊肉平均每磅两美元,凯蒂期待的不仅仅是零花钱)“可知,在决定是否卖掉她的小羊时有点犹豫,所以我们可以推断出她实际上有点不愿意卖掉她的Katie小羊故选B推理判断题由文章第三段中
25.Thats whenRoger Wilson,the auctioneer,had asudden inspirationthat brought someunexpected results.We sortof letfolks knowthat Katiehad asituation thatwasnt toopleasant/9is howhe tellsit.He hopedthat hisintroduction wouldpush thebidding up,at leasta littlebit.(就在这时,拍卖师突然灵机一动,带来了一些意想不到的结果“我们让人们Roger Wilson知道的情况不太好,”他是这样说的他希望他的介绍能把出价推高一点,至少是一点点Katie户可知,希望他的介绍能推高竞价,这表明他是一个乐于助人且富有同情心的人Roger Wilson故选C细节理解题根据第二段中(正在与癌症作斗争)“、第二
26.“Katie wasbattling cancer.Katie段中“She hadhesitated alittle onher decisionto partwith the lamb,but withlambaveragingtwodollarsapound,Katie waslooking forwardtoalot more than pocketmoney.So shecentered the lamb for viewing,(她在决定卖掉羊的时候有些犹豫,但羊肉平均每磅两美元,凯蒂期待的不and thebidding began.仅仅是零花钱于是,她把羊羔放在中间,准备观看,于是,叫价开始了)“、倒数第二段“Thatstarted a chain reaction,with familiesbuying theanimal andgiving itback,over andover again.Whenlocal businesses started buying and returning,the earningsreally beganto pileup.The firstsale was theonly oneKaties momremembered.After that,she wascrying toohard asthe crowdkept shouting,Resell!(这一行为引发了一连串反应,家庭们纷纷购买这只羔羊然后又归还,一次又一次当本Resell!地企业也开始购买并归还时,收入真的开始累积起来凯蒂的母亲只记得第一次的销售,之后她因为激动而哭得太厉害,只能听到人群不断喊叫“再卖一次!再卖一次!)、最后一段中“Katieslamb was sold36times thatday,and the last buyergave itback forgood.Katie endedup withmore than(那天凯蒂$16,000for afund topay hermedical expenses—and shestill gotto keep her famous lamb.的羔羊被卖了次,最后一个买家把它永远地送回去了凯蒂最终得到了超过万美元的资
361.6金来支付她的医疗费用,而且她仍然可以养她那只著名的小羊羔厂可知,文章顺序为先Katie得了癌症3),然后她去卖她的小羊(a),小羊被多次转售(c),她为小羊的转售筹集到了治疗费用(e),最后她保留了她的小羊()因此,正确顺序为故选b od-a-c-e-b A推理判断题通读全文,尤其是由第四段中
27.“Well,the lambsold for$
11.50a pound,but thingsdidnt,(羊肉卖stop there.The buyerpaid upthen decidedto give thelamb back so that it could be sold again到了每磅美元,但事情并没有就此止步买主付了钱,然后决定把羊羔还给他,这样它就可
11.5以再卖了)”和最后一段中“Katies lambwas sold36times thatday,and thelast buyergave itback forgood.Katie endedup withmore than$16,000for afund topay hermedical expenses—and shestill gotto.(那天凯蒂的羔羊被卖了次,最后一个买家把它永远地送回去了凯蒂keepherfamouslamb36最终得到了超过万美元的资金来支付她的医疗费用,而且她仍然可以养她那只著名的小羊羔L6厂可知,故事中通过众人的帮助和转售帮助凑齐医疗费用,体现了“众人拾柴火焰高”的Katie道理故选D
28.B
29.A
30.A
31.C【导语】这是一篇说明文文章主要介绍了关于月球形成的新研究推理判断题根据文章第一段
28.“Now,new researchhas revealedthat the Moon is40million yearsolder than scientiststhought itwas.The latestdata suggeststhat itformed around
4.46billion yearsago.(现在,新的研究表明,月球比科学家之前认为的要老万年最新数据显示,它形成于大约
400044.6亿年前)”可知,文章主要介绍了关于月球形成的新研究,目的是找出月球是如何形成的故选B词句猜测题根据上文
29.“Many scientistsbelieve that the Moon formed aftera planetthe sizeof Mars,(碰撞)(许多科学家认为,月球是在一颗火星大小的行星called Theia,collided with the Earth.Theia与地球相撞后形成的厂可知,划线词所在的句子意思是这次碰撞导致岩浆喷射到太空中由此可知「指的是前文提到的与地球相撞”这一事件,即“碰撞”故选This”“TheiaAo细节理解题根据文章第二段
30.“Many scientistsbelieve that the Moonformed aftera planetthe size(许多科学家认为,月球是在一颗火星大小的行星of Mars,called Theia,collided withthe Earth.Theia与地球相撞后形成的厂可知,目前关于月球形成的最新观点是,它是两颗行星(地球和)Theia碰撞的结果故选A细节理解题根据文章第四段
31.The Moon is importantbecause itaffects thingson the Earth,such astides,seasons andweather.(月球很重要,因为它影响地球上的事物,如潮汐、季节和天气)“可知,月球对地球的主要影响包括潮汐、季节和天气故选C
32.A
33.A
34.C
35.B【导语】这是一篇说明文文章主要介绍了远东豹面临灭绝的原因以及人类的保护措施细节理解题根据第一段
33.Because ofhuman activities such as mining,logging,road building,(由于population growth,and poaching,the Amur leopard population dropped substantially inthe1970s.采矿、伐木、筑路、人口增长和偷猎等人类活动,世纪年代,远东豹的数量大幅下降户2070可知,世纪年代远东豹数量下降的主要原因是人类活动故选2070A词句猜测题根据戈线词上文
34.“Although muchof theirhabitat isnow designatedas nationalparksijin southwestern,rising temperaturesand dryconditions drivenby climate change haveled toincreasedfires that-combined withhuman activitiesand landscapefragmentation-have reducedthe leopards9(尽管它们的大部分栖息地现在被指定为西南部的国家公园,territory and increased infant death rate.但气候变化导致的气温上升和干旱条件导致火灾增加,再加上人类活动和景观破碎,减少了豹子的领地,增加了幼崽死亡率)”以及划线词所在句“The spread of wildfiresand increasedtemperatures(野火的蔓延和气温的升高加剧)”可知,气候变化导致的气温上升和干旱条件导have increased致火灾增加,再加上人类活动和景观破碎,减少了豹子的领地,而野火的蔓延和气温的升高加剧了森林的破坏,导致领地更少故划线词意思是“森林的破坏”故选A推理判断题根据第三段
35.“Increased temperatures,humidity,and frequencyand intensityof extremeweather events havereshaped interactionsbetween species,facilitating thespread ofviruses.Cross-species transmissionof diseasehas increasedby an estimated4000-fold.Amur leopardshave(温度、湿度的增加以及极contracted the potentially deadly virus aswell asthe highlyinfective virus.端天气事件的频率和强度都改变了物种之间的相互作用,促进了病毒的传播疾病的跨物种传播估计增加了倍远东豹感染了可能致命的病毒以及高度传染性的病毒厂可知,气候变化4000使远东豹更容易生病故选C推理判断题根据最后一段
36.“Together,these effortswould easeoff therisk ofAmur leopard.(总之,这些努力将减轻远东豹灭绝的风险广可知,作者对远东豹的未来充满希望extinction的故选B
37.F
37.G
38.C
39.D
40.B【导语】本文是一篇说明文文章主要讲述了如何发现个人的热情所在,强调了热情对个人成长和幸福感的重要性,并提供了探索热情的建议由上文
36.“Is theresomething youlove doingmorethananything elseDiscovering you have apassion(有没有什么事情是你最喜欢做的?发现你对一项运动for asport orhobby notonly bringsyou joy或爱好有激情不仅会给你带来快乐户可知,本空应承接上文,说明激情的其它益处,选项F“it(它还能提升你的自我认知和自信心)”能承can also boost your self-cognition andself-confidence接上文,符合题意故选F由上文
37.“Following yourpassion doesntmean tryingto bethe bestat somethingor doingit because.(追随你的激情并不意味着要在某件事上做到最好,或者因为别人希望other peoplewant youto你这样做而去做广可知,上文说明对激情的误解,本空应承接上文,解释激情的真正含义,选G项“What mattersis that you,re drawnto anactivity because of yourfeelings(重A.Illegal hunting.B.Loss ofhabitats.C,Spread of diseases.
12.What doesNiko thinkcan helpthe tigersA.Reducing miningactivities.B.Restricting tigerhunting.C.Issuing environmentallaws.听下面一段较长对话,回答以下小题
13.What didthe manstudy incollegeA.Business management.B.Foreign languages.C.Computer science.
14.How doesthe mankeep updatedwiththelatest technologiesA.By continuouslearning.B.By workingovertime.C.By travelingabroad.
15.What isthe mansway toimprove hisprofessional skillsA.Doing volunteerwork for his community.B.Taking partin open-source projects.C.Relying onhis previousknowledge.
16.What isthe probablerelationship betweenthe twospeakersA.Professer andstudent.B.Lecturer andaudience.C.Interviewer andjob-seeker.听下面一段独白,回答以下小题
17.What doesthe speakerprobably doA.He isa marathoner.B.He isa fitnesscoach.C.He isa healthcareadviser.
18.What commonworkoutmistakeis mentionedby thespeakerA.Focusing onlyon muscletraining.B.Taking toomany kindsof exercises.C.Keeping thesameroutineall thetime.
19.Which of the followingis goodfor flexibilityimprovementA.Yoga.B.Weightlifting.C.Pilates.
20.How oftendoesthespeaker suggestpeople dohard workoutsA.Once aweek.B.Twice aweek.C.Twice amonth.耍的是,你被某种活动所吸引,是因为你的感受广解释了激情是源于个人的感受,能承接上文,符合题意故选G由上文(如果你的激情涉及学习一项新
38.“If yourpassion involveslearning anew skillor sport技能或运动)“可知,本空应承接上文,解释学习新技能或运动与激情的关系,选项C“it can(它可以帮助你发现自己的优势)“解释了学习新技能或运动help youto discoveryour strengths可以帮助你发现自己的优势,能承接上文,符合题意故选C由上文(发现你的激情所在)和下文
39.“Discover yourpassion However,passion oftenbegins witha spark of curiosity and grows from there.This sparkcould belit by anything,like aninspiring lessonoran exciting goal in a football match.Following thisspark canturn itinto somethingmeaningful thatlifts(然而,激情往往开始于好奇心的火花,并从那里成长这种火花可以被任何事情点your heart.燃,比如一节鼓舞人心的课或一场足球比赛中令人兴奋的进球跟随这个火花可以把它变成有意义的事情,提升你的心厂可知,上文提出发现激情,下文说明激情起源,本空应承上启下,强调激情起源,讨论如何发现自己的热情,即热情并不是总是等着被发现的选项D“A passion(热情并不总是等待被发现)”引导读者思考热情是如何is notalways waitingto bediscovered形成的,能承上启下,符合题意故选D由下文
40.“You candiscover apassion bytrying newactivities.Then maketime forit.Passion can(你可以通also becatching.So shareinterests withyour friendsand helpthem findtheir passiontoo.过尝试新的活动来发现你的激情然后为它腾出时间激情也是可以感染的所以和你的朋友分享兴趣,帮助他们也找到他们的激情)”可知,最后一段提供了关于如何发现热情的具体建议因此,本空应概括这段话的主要观点,即探索不同的事物选项B“Explore differentthings(探索不同的事物广鼓励读者通过探索不同的活动来找到自己的热情,能概括下文,符合题意故选B
41.A
42.C
43.B
44.D
45.B
46.D
47.A
48.C
49.B
50.C
51.A
52.D
53.D
54.B
55.C【导语】这是一篇记叙文,作者由老师布置的作业“我钦佩的一个人”回忆了去世的父亲考查名词词义辨析句意当我坐下来动笔时,许多想法在我脑海中闪过钢笔;
42.A.pen B.注意力;回答;梦想根据上文以attention C.answer D.dream“I wasgiven awritten assignment^及空后可知,老师布置了作业,作者准备动笔在纸上写,”动笔,下笔”,“to paper”put pento paper故选A考查名词词义辨析句意有太多的事件和个人塑造了今天的我场景;故
43.A.scenes B.stories事;个人;地点根据下文(我应该选择哪一C.individuals D.spots“Which oneshould Ichoose个呢?厂可知,有很多人影响过作者,故选C考查名词词义辨析句意经过一番思考,我决定写一些关于我去年去世的父亲的故事
44.A.犹豫;思考;讨论;建设根据上文hesitation B.thought C.discussion D.construction“Which one以及下文可知,作者思考之后,决定写自己的should Ichoose”“I decidedto write about my dad”父亲,故选B考查动词短语辨析句意同上解雇;搬走;走到
45.A.lay offB.moved awayC.stepped aside一边;去世根据下文可知,父亲去年去世了,故选D.passed away“When hedied”D考查名词词义辨析句意我反复思考着他一生遵循的两条人生法则梦想;
46.A.dreams B.法律,法则;目的;信念根据可知,此处指laws C.aims D.beliefs he had followedall hislife”父亲一生遵循的两条人生法则,故选B考查动词词义辨析句意这样想着他让我意识到他改变了我的生活停止;
47.A.stopped B.摧毁;改善,提高;改变根据上文可ruined C.improved D.changed shapedthe personI amtoday”知,父亲塑造了今天的作者,故此处指他改变了作者的生活,故选D考查介词词义辨析句意尽管他意识到酒精引起的问题,但这种疾病最终还是让他付出
49.A.seriously B.directly C.eventually最后;完全根据可知,这种疾病最终让父亲付出生命的代D.completely“took itstoll onhim”价,故选C考查动词词义辨析句意从孩童到青少年,他影响了我生活的方方面面照亮;
50.A.lit B.影响;醒来;否认结合affected C.woke D.denied“every aspectof my life fromyoung childto可知,作者从小到大方方面面都受父亲的影响,故选teenager”B考查动词词义辨析句意他在医院里与病魔搏斗时,我有多少次坐在他身边支
51.A.paid付;离开;战斗,作斗争;寻求根据可知,父B.left C.fought D.sought“He was11a fighter^^亲和病魔作斗争,故选C考查副词词义辨析句意他绝对是个斗士,但他只能打这么久肯定,当然;
52.A.definitely秘密地;公开地;部分地根据上文B.secretly C.publicly D.partly“he10_____________for his和下文的转折可知,父亲当然是个斗土,但面对病魔只能打这么久,故选life inthe hospital”Ao考查名词词义辨析句意一个父亲怎么可能离开自己的家庭呢?孩子;
53.A.fighter4±;B.kid宠物;父亲结合上文可知,作者的父亲去世,此处指“一个父亲怎么C.pet D.father“my dad”可能离开自己的家庭呢?“故选D考查名词词义辨析句意:我觉得我需要忘记他给我留下的痛苦压力;
54.A.pressure B.fortune财富,运气;喜悦,快乐;痛苦结合语境和上文C.joy D.pain“From theday hedied untilnow Fve(从他死的那天起直到现在,been tryingto butIcan*find anyoneelse or anything elseto relyon.我一直在努力但我找不到其他人或任何东西可以依靠广可知,父亲去世应是让作者很痛苦,故选D考查动词词义辨析句意:我想通过相信他是完美的来减轻他的死给我带来的损失去感
55.修理;缓解,减轻;忍受;隐藏根据上文A.repair B.ease C.bear D.hide“I feltI needto forgetthe和下文可矢作者想要减轻父亲13he leftto me.by believinghe hadbeen perfect”11,去世带给自己的失去感,故选B考查动词词义辨析句意坐下来写下我的想法让我意识到,我并不一定钦佩他
56.A.complain抱怨;记住;钦佩;忘记根据文章首句中可B.memorize C.admire D.forget“The OneI Admire”知,此处呼应上文,使用故选admire,C
57.itself
57.with
58.freedom
59.symbolizing
60.are shaped
61.works
62.carried
63.but
64.a
65.In【导语】这是一篇说明文本文介绍了中国传统风筝的美丽与魅力考查代词句意在中国的心脏地带,展开了一个与时间本身一样古老的故事,一个关于
56.风筝在天空中翩翩起舞的故事此处指代表示“它本身”应用反身代词作同位语a story,itself,故填itself考查介词句意这些风筝,具有鲜艳的色彩和复杂的设计,不仅仅是玩具;它们是希望、
57.自由和文化传承的象征表示“具有,带有“应用介词故填with with.考查名词句意同上空处和并列,需用名词作宾语故填58hope,heritage freedomfreedomo考查非谓语动词句意有些风筝描绘着蜻蜓,它们有着精致的翅膀和充满活力的眼睛,象
59.征着好运和繁荣在句中应用非谓语动词形式,与逻辑主语构成主动关系,故symbolize Some用现在分词作状语故填symbolizing考查动词时态语态句意其他的风筝则被做成凤凰的形状,象征着美丽和不朽此处为
60.谓语动词,主语与构成被动关系,且陈述客观事实,应用一般现在时的被动语态,主语shape为谓语用复数故填others,are shaped考查名词句意这些风筝不仅仅是工艺品,它们是艺术品,反映了中国工匠的技艺和创
61.造力为可数名词,意为“作品”,由叮可知,数量大于一,应用复数形式故work hesekites”填workso考查非谓语动词句意它们的美体现在它们在空中随风起舞的方式上,自由而不受拘束
62.在句中应用非谓语动词形式,与逻辑主语构成被动关系,故用过去分词作状语故carry they填carried考查连词句意放风筝的传统不仅仅是一种爱好,而且是一种生活方式
63.notjust...but also…为固定搭配,意为“不仅・…・.而且・…・.故填but考查冠词句意这是一个代代相传的故事,一个不断激励和令人惊叹的故事为可
64.story数名词,此处表泛指应用不定冠词,且是发音以辅音音素开头的单词,应用故填a ao考查介词句意在观赏者的心中,风筝在天空中翩翩起舞为固定搭配,
65.intheheartsof意为“在•…・・的心中”,位于句首,首字母需大写故填In
66.One possibleversion:Dear Chris,Hearing youare facingsome difficultieswith onlinefriendships,I amwriting to offer somepersonalsuggestions.Firstly,be cautiouswhile surfingthe internetand dontshare toomuch personalinformation withstrangers.You cannever betoo carefulwhen it comes toyour privacy and security.Additionally,building afriendship onlineis justas validas thoseformed inperson.Dont rushinto sharingpersonaldetails unless you feel confident in their intentions.Lastly,verify theinformation theyprovide anddonthesitate to end conversations if something isnt right.Remember toprioritize yoursafety aboveall else.Hope thesuggestions arehelpful toyou.Yours,Li Hua【导语•】本篇书面表达属于应用文题目要求学生以李华的身份,给美国朋友写一封邮Chris件,为网络交友过程中遇到困惑的他提出建议,需从安全上网、谨慎交友、甄别网络信息三方面具体说明【详解】词汇积累面临
1.face—encounter核实一verify confirm结束end—stop,terminate有帮助的:helpful—useful,constructive句式拓展
2.同义句转换原句You cannever betoo carefulwhen itcomes toyour privacyand security.拓展句You shouldbe carefulenough whenitcomestoyourprivacyandsecurity.【点睛】[高分句型1]Hearing youare facingsome difficultieswith onlinefriendships,I amwriting(运用了现在分词作状语、引导宾语从句并省略)tooffersome personalsuggestions.that that[高分句型(运2]Dont rushinto sharingpersonal detailsunlessyou feelconfidentin theirintentions.用了引导条件状语从句)unless[高彳句型3]Lastly,verify theinformation theyprovide anddont hesitatetoendconversationsif(运用了关系代词弓|导限制性定语从句并被省略、引导条件状语从句)somethingisntright.if
67.DoctorSamuelcomforted Michealin hisunique way.While thedoctor concentratedon examiningMicheafsankle,Samuel gother attentionby doinga magic trick.Later hecomforted herby doingmoremagic tricks,singing songs,telling storiesand tellingsilly jokes.Micheal,though,doesnt feellikelaughing,especially ifshe isin pain.But thistime DoctorSamuePs magicmedicine didin deeddo thetrick-it seemedthat Michealfelt better.】】With thehelp ofmedical doctorsand Samuel,Micheal ecoveedmorequicklythanexpected.Althoughshe wasclearly stillin somepain,her scaredand anxiouslook hadbeen replaced-first bya smartsmallsmile and then byloud laughteras Samuel“magically“produced hersock fromout ofhis pocket.Seeingmy daughterso muchhappier,we inturn feltmore relaxed.From ourown experienceI hopethat clowndoctors help make hospitals friendlier places to visit especiallyfbr children.After all,it isreally truethatlaughter isthe bestmedicine”.【导语•】文章以人物为线索展开,讲述了作者一家在公园游玩时,女儿不慎摔倒受伤,前往医院等待治疗的过程中遭遇了紧张和焦虑的氛围然而,一位装扮成小丑的医生的出现,为这一紧张时刻带来了意外的欢乐和宽慰【详解】.段落续写1
①由第一段首句内容“塞缪尔医生以他独特的方式安慰着米歇尔”可知,第一段可描写塞缪尔医生如何以自己的方式让米歇尔感受更好一些
②由第二段首句内容“在医生和塞缪尔的帮助下,米歇尔恢复得比预期还要快”可知,第二段可描写塞缪尔进一步给女儿带来快乐的过程以及作者的感悟.续写线索吸引注意力——多种方式安慰——方法奏效——进一步带来欢乐——感悟
2.词汇激活3行为类
①集中精力于concentrate on/focus on
②[吸弓注意力I getones attention/draw onesattention
③达至目的do thetrick/achieve thegoal
④帮助help/assist情绪类
①愚蠢的silly/stupid
②高兴的happy/delighted【点睛】[高分句型]1While thedoctor concentratedon examiningMicheaPs ankle,Samuel gother attentionby doinga(运用了引导的时间状语从句)magictrick.while[高分句型]2From ourown experienceI hopethat clowndoctorshelpmakehospitalsfriendlierplacestovisit(运用了引导宾语从句)especially forchildren.that
二、阅读理解Hit ComicBook BecomesTV ShowMoon GirlandDevilDinosaurisanewanimatedseries adaptedfrom Marvefshit comicbooks ofthesamename.It isabout anAfrican Americanteen girlsuperhero,named Lunella,MoonGirl.Theseries premiereson theDisneyChannelat8pm onFebruary
10.Executive producerSteve Loterand supervisingproducer Rodney Clouden toldThe WeekJuniorthat thevideo footageshows avibrant lookbased onNew YorkCity from the mid-1980sto the early1990s.In theseries,Lunella voicedby DiamondWhite isthe worldssmartest person.She valuestheimportance offamily,community,and responsibility,which inspireshertomake abig differenceto theworldatleastaround her.When Lunellaaccidentally bringsa dinosaurwiththename ofDevil into thepresent day,she decidesto teamup with it toprotect herNew YorkCity neighborhood.Through herexperience,Lunella learnsan importantlife lesson-Life isfilled withups anddowns.LotersaidThrough theseries wewant toconvey tothe audiencethat intelligencedoesnt equalwisdom allthetime”.Clouden added“Even asingle girlcan changethe world.If eachperson takesthe lessonand doessomethingwithit,they canmake abig changeintheircommunity orthe world.^^
21.Who providesvoicefor LunellaintheTV seriesA.Marvel.B.Steve Loter.C.DiamondWhite.D.RodneyClouden.
22.What canwe learnfrom theseriesA.The worldis fullof comedies.B・Any individualcanmakea difference.C.Intelligence functionsthesameas wisdom.D.Only onegirlcanchangethe world completely.
23.Where canwe comeacross sucha textA.In aliterary column.B.In atravel journal.C.In aneconomic forum.D.In anentertainment magazine.Jayne Fisherwatched anxiouslyas her17-year-old daughterKatie pulledher unrulylamb intothe(竞技场)arena of the MadisonCounty JuniorLivestock sale.With luck,Katie wouldntcollapse,as shehad duringa livestock show theday before.Katie wasbattling cancer.This washer firstchance inmonths to be outdoorshaving fun,awayfrom hospitalsand chemotherapy treatments,and shehad comewith highhopes forearning somesizablespending money.She hadhesitated alittle onher decisionto partwiththelamb,but withlamb averagingtwodollarsapound,Katie waslooking forwardtoalot morethan pocketmoney.So shecentered thelambforviewing,and thebidding began.Thafs whenRoger Wilson,the auctioneer,had asudden inspirationthatbroughtsome unexpectedresults.We sortof letfolks knowthat Katiehad asituation thatwasnt toopleasant/9is howhe tellsit.He hopedthat hisintroduction wouldpush thebidding up,atleastalittlebit.Well,thelambsold fbr$
11.50apound,but thingsdidnt stopthere.The buyerpaid up,thendecided togivethelambbacksothat itcould besoldagain.That startedachainreaction,with familiesbuying theanimal andgiving itback,over andoveragain.When localbusinessesstartedbuyingandreturning,the earningsreally beganto pileup.The firstsalewastheonly oneKaties momremembered.After that,she wascrying toohard asthe crowdkeptshouting,Resell!Resell!^^Katies lambwassold36times thatday,andthelast buyergave itback fbrgood.Katie endedupwith morethan$16,000forafund topay hermedical expenses-and shestill gottokeepher famouslamb.It isoneofthe beautifulcompensations ofthis lifethat noone cansincerely tryto helpanotherwithout helpinghimself.
24.What canwe inferfrom paragraph2A.Katie pulledthelambtothelivestockshowtohavefun.B・Katie wasactually abit unwillingto sellher lamb.
1.Katie collectedmoney byshowing thelamb inthe arena.
2.Katie gotenough money for herchemotherapytreatment.
25..What kindof personis RogerWilson accordingtothetextA.Friendly andinspiring.B.Smart andgenerous.C.Helpful andsympathetic.D.Hospitable andrespected.
26.Which oneisthecorrect orderofthestorya.Katie wentto sellher lamb.b.Katie kepther lamb.c.The lambwas resoldfor manytimes.d.Katie gota cancer.e.Katie raisedmoneyforher treatment.A.d-a-c-e-b B.d-a-b-e-cC.b-e-c-d-aD.a-d-e-b-c
27.What lifelesson canwe learnfromthestoryA.Think twicebefore acting.B.Rescuers savethemselves.C.Diligence redeemsstupidity.D.Many handsmake lightwork.For thousandsof years,people aroundtheworldhave toldmyths aboutthe Moonand howit cameintobeing.Now,new researchhas revealedthat the Moon is40million yearsolderthanscientiststhought itwas.The latestdata suggeststhatitformed around
4.46billion yearsago.Many scientistsbelieve thatthe Moonformed aftera planetthe sizeof Mars,called Theia,(碰撞)collided withthe Earth.This causedmagma toblast outinto space.The magmacooled intosolid(聚集)rocks thatstarted orbitingthe Earthin rings,like Saturnhas.Gradually,those rocksclumpedtogether toform the Moon.Scientists workedout howold theMoonisby studyingrocks gathered fromthe surface in1972-thelasttime humansset footon theMoon.Astronauts collectedthe samplesusing alunar rake,draggingit throughthe duston thesurface tocollect rocksthat werebetween oneand threecentimetres wide.Thesamples containedzircon crystals,a typeof mineralthat wouldhave formedafter the Earth andTheiacollided andthe magmacooled down.Scientists havestudied thesamples beforebutanew scanningtechnique,calledC6atom probetomography”,helped themto studythe crystalsin moredetail andcalculatethe Moonsage moreaccurately.The Moonis importantbecause itaffects thingson theEarth,such astides,seasons andweather.Life on theEarthwas onlypossible aftertheMoonhad formed,so scientistswant tolearn more aboutwhen ithappened.Professor PhilipHeck,who workedon thestudy,said,Its apart ofour naturalsystemthat wewanttobetter understand.^^Before NASAlanded astronautsontheMoon inthe1960sand1970s,there wereothertheories about how theMoonformed.One suggestedthattheMoon wasfloating throughspace andwascaptured bythe Earths gravity.Another saidthattheEarth startedspinning soquickly thatsome bitsof itbrokeoff andwent intoorbit.
28.Whats thepurpose ofthe researchA.To knowmoreabouttheEarth.B.To findout howtheMoonformed.C.To workouthowthe astronautslanded ontheMoon.D.To studytherocksgatheredfromthesurfaceoftheMoon.
29.What doesthe underlinedword“This”in Paragrahp2refer toA.The collision.B.Theia.C.The Earth.D.The sizeof Mars.
30.What isthelatestbelief ofthe MoonsformationA.It isthe resultof collisionof twoplanets.B,It wasdragged toits locationbytheEarthsgravity.C.It wasshaped bythe bitswhich brokeoff theEarth.D.It crashedinto spaceby accident.
31.What arethe majoreffects theMoon hasontheEarthA.Daytime anddirections.B.Weather andgeography.C.Seasons andtides.D.Weights andlives.The Amurleopard isa leopardsubspecies thathas adaptedtotheEast Asianenvironment neartheAmur River,which runsthrough easternRussia andalong thenorthern borderof China.Because ofhuman activitiessuchasmining,logging,road building,population growth,and poaching,the Amurleopardpopulation droppedsubstantiallyinthe1970s.Intheyears since,conservation effortshaveincreased thepopulation tobe around40individuals inChina and70in Russia.However,the effectsofclimate changeare worseningthe threatsthat thiscritically endangeredspecies faces.(松柏科落叶)Amur leopardslive inconiferous-deciduous forests,where theyrarely shareterritoryand huntalone forsmall animals.Although muchof theirhabitatisnow designatedas nationalparksin southwestern,rising temperaturesand dryconditions drivenby climatechange haveled toincreasedfires that-combined withhumanactivitiesand landscapefragmentation-have reducedtheleopards territoryand increasedinfantdeath rate.The spreadof wildfiresandincreasedtemperatureshave increaseddeforestation.Together withincreased huntingof deerand wildboar byhumans,thisecosystem degradationhas ledto reducedungulate preyand morecompetition betweenAmur leopardsandAmur tigers.As aresult,the predatorsinvadevillages andprey uponlivestock,increasinghuman-wildlife conflictandthelikelihood thatleopards willbe killedor injured.Climate changehas alsoincreased theAmur leopardsvulnerability todisease.Increasedtemperatures,humidity,and frequencyand intensityof extremeweather eventshave reshapedinteractionsbetween species,facilitating thespreadofviruses.Cross-species transmissionofdiseasehasincreased byanestimated4000-fold.Amur leopardshave contractedthepotentiallydeadlyvirusas wellasthe highlyinfective virus.(人口统计的)To protectAmur leopardsfrom extinction,future demographicmodels shouldincludeclimatechange-driven wildfires,interspecies competition,human conflicts,and infectiousdiseaseswhen predictingpopulation declines.Conservation responses,including vaccinationprograms,should takethese factorsinto account.Together,these effortswould easeofftherisk ofAmur leopardextinction.
32.What isthe maincauseofAmur leopardspopulationdropinthe1970sA.Human activities.B.Climate change.C.Interspecies competition.D.Increased infantdeathrate.
33.What doesthe underlinedword“defbrestation“in paragragh2meanA.The destructionof forests.B.The protectionof forests.C.The extinctionof forests.D.The growthof forests.
34.What canwe inferfrom paragraph3A.Increased temperaturescause cross-species transmission.B・Some Amurleopards diedof extremeweatherevents.C.Climate changemakes theAmurleopardeasier toget sick.D.The viruseshave increasedbyanestimated4000-fold.
35.What isthe authorsattitude tothe futureoftheAmur leopardA.Doubtful.B.Hopeful.C.Disappointed.D.Cautious.Find yourpassionIs theresomething youlovedoingmorethananything elseDiscovering youhave apassionfor asport orhobby notonly bringsyou joy-
36.What isa passionPassiondescribes thestrong feelingyouhavewhen doing something youlove.This couldbeanything fromlistening tomusic,playing sports,drawing,doing puzzlesor gettinglost ina book.Following yourpassion doesntmean tryingtobethe bestat somethingor doingit becauseother peoplewantyouto.37・It canbe somethingthat touchesyour heartand mind.Find yourflow.When youredoingsomething youre passionateabout,youfeelless stressedbecause youcanforget yourworries.You cango intoa flowstate”,when yourmind andbody arecompletely absorbedbywhat youredoing.When thishappens,difficult thoughtsand feelingsmelt awayand allthat mattersiswhafs infront ofyou.If yourpassion involveslearninganew skillor sport38This canbuild yourchallengeswhile doingsomethingyoulove.Discover yourpassion.
39.However,passion oftenbegins withasparkofcuriosityandgrowsfrom there.This sparkcouldbelit byanything,like aninspiring lessonoranexcitinggoalinafootballmatch.Following thisspark canturn itinto somethingmeaningful thatlifts yourheart.
40.You candiscover apassion bytrying newactivities.Then maketime forit.Passion canalso becatching.So shareinterests withyour friendsand helpthem findtheir passiontoo.A.Pick yourpassionB.Explore differentthingsC.it canhelp youto discoveryour strengthsD.A passionisnotalways waitingtobediscoveredE.Its vitalthatyoucan getsome lessonsby doingsoF.itcanalsoboostyourself-cognition andself-confidenceG.What mattersisthatyoure drawnto anactivity becauseof yourfeelings
三、完形填空Yesterday,I wasgiven awritten assignmentthemed“The OneI Admire“by ourEnglish teacherMr.Brown.As Isat downto put41to paper,many ideasrushed throughmy mind.There areso manyeventsand42that shapedthe personI amtoday.Which oneshould Ichoose Aftermuch43,Idecided towriteaboutmydadwho44last year.I thoughtandthought abouttwo45of lifethat hehad followedall hislife.Thinking abouthim inthis waymademe realizehow muchhe46my life.My dadwas borninto analcoholic family.47his awarenessoftheproblems causedby alcohol,the disease48took itstoll onhim.It wasvery difficultfor meto seemy fatherlost ina worldof turmoil昆舌不堪).L He49every aspectof mylife fromyoung childto teenager.So manytimes Isat athis sideashe50forhislife inthe hospital.He was51a fighter,but hecan onlyfight forso long.When hedied,mylifechanged somuch.How coulda52be takenfrom hisfamilyFrom theday hedied untilnow Ivebeen tryingto butI cantfind anyoneelse oranything elsetorely on.I feltT needto forgetthe53he leftto me.I wantedto54the losshis deathcaused tome bybelievinghehadbeen perfect.Sitting downand writingmy thoughtsmade merealize Ididnt necessarily55him.I justneedtolove him.
41.A.pen B・attention C.answer D.dream
42.A.scenes B.stories C.individuals D.spots
43.A.hesitation B.thought C.discussion D.construction
44.A.lay offB・moved awayC.stepped asideD.passed away
45.A.dreams B.laws C.aims D.beliefs
46.A.stopped B.ruined C.improved D.changed
47.A.Despite B.Besides C.Without D.Beyond
48.A.seriously B・directly C.eventually D.completely
49.A.lit B・affected C,woke D.denied
50.A.paid B.left C.fought D.sought
51.A.definitely B.secretly C.publicly D.partly
52.A.fighter B.kid C.pet D.father
53.A.pressure B・fortune C.joy D.pain。
个人认证
优秀文档
获得点赞 0