还剩30页未读,继续阅读
本资源只提供10页预览,全部文档请下载后查看!喜欢就下载吧,查找使用更方便
文本内容:
学校:姓名班级分数人教版九年级英语全一册单元测试精练(含解析)Unit2(时间分钟,满分分)100100第一部分选择题
一、单项选择(本大题共小题,每小题分,共分)
151151.You canimprove yourEnglish practicingmore.D.inA.by B.with C.of
2.——will theinvitations besent toour guests—In threedays.A.How oftenB.How soonC.How longD.How far一
3.Whats themeaning ofOne Beltand OneRocuT一Let methe wordsin thenew dictionary.A.look atB.look forC.look afterD.look up
4.-I triedto makeAlice hermind but I found it difficult.-Well,I sawyou thatwhen Iwent past.A.changed;do B.changes;doing C.change;to doD.change;doing
5.・--You looksad.What hashappened——Everyone usto win the match,but welost.A.expects B.expected C.hopes D.hoped
6.----How areyou getting on with your cousin-----Very well.He isreally andjoins in all kinds of activities in his spare time.A.polite B.strict C.active D.careful一
7.Do youknow一At9:00tomorrow morning.A.when the video meetingbeganB.when didthe video meeting beginC.when the video meetingwill beginD.when will the video meeting begin
8.I someof myfree timeplaying basketballfor myschool team.A.spend B.cost C.take D.pay
9.Peter outthe quilton thefloor anddown tohave arest.A.lay;laid B.laid;lay C.laid;lied D.lied;layA.expects B.expected C.hopes D.hoped【答案】B【详解】句意-你看起来很伤心发生了什么事?-每个人都希望我们赢得比赛,但我们输了动词三单,希望;动词过去式,希望;动词三单,希望;A.expects B.expected C.hopes D.hoped动词过去式,希望根据后面可知,本句使用一般过去时态,所以排除选项固定lost A.C;搭配希望做某事;希望做某事故选expect sb.to do sth hopeC do B【点睛】与意思相近,但用法有区别动词,希望,可以跟复合宾语expect hopeexpect expectsb.to dosth;hope动词,希望,不能跟复合宾语,可以跟to do作宾语,也可以跟宾语从句
6.----Howare yougettingonwithyourcousin-----Very well.He isreally andjoins in all kindsof activitiesin hisspare time.A.polite B.strict C.active D.careful【答案】C【解析】句意—你和你的表弟相处得怎么样?——非常好他非常活跃,在业余时间参加各种各样的活动考查形容词辨析题有礼貌的;严格的,与连用;A.polite B.strict with C.active有活力的;细心的根据下文可知D.careful joinsin allkindsofactivitiesinhissparetime,active符合句意,故选Co一
7.Do youknow一At9:00tomorrow morning.A.when thevideomeetingbeganB.when didthevideomeeting beginC.when thevideomeetingwill beginD.when willthevideomeeting begin【答案】C【详解】——句意:你知道视频会议什么时候开始吗——明天上午九点考查宾语从句问句是一个含宾语从句的复合句,宾语从句中从句语序应该为陈述句语序,因此排除B和D;根据答语“At9o*clock tomorrowmorning.”可知询问的应该是将来的事,用一般将来时,选项是一般过去时,故选A C
8.I someof myfree timeplaying basketballfbr myschool team.A.spend B.cost C.take D.pay【答案】A【详解】句意我花费我的一些闲暇时间为我的校队打篮球花费,时间表A.spend spend++doing sth.示花费时间做某事;B.cost花费,物作主语;C.take花费,it做形式主语,Ittakes sb.some time.表示花费时间做某事;花费,花费根据题意,故选to do sth D.pay payfor A【点睛】spend句型sb spendsome money on sth.sb spendsome timedoing sth.人花费钱或时间take句型it takessb sometime to do sth开头的,只用于花费时间itcost句型sth costsb somemoney物花费的钱pay短语pay fbr是付款,为…花费的,主语是人
9.Peter outthe quilton thefloor anddown tohave arest.A.lay;laid B.laid;lay C.laid;lied D.lied;lay【答案】B【详解】句意彼得把被子铺在地板上,躺下休息考查动词辨析短语layout摆放,布置,lay的过去式是laid;lie down躺F,lie作“躺”讲时,它的过去式是lay结合句意可知填laid;lay;选B【点睛】的意思有“躺,位于,撒谎”的意思,现在分词是作“躺,位于”意思-lie lying1lie是不规则动词,过去式是过去分词是作“撒谎”意思是规则动词,过去式和lay,lain2lie过去分词都是二有“摆放,陈设,产卵,下蛋”的意思,现在分词过去lied laylaying,式和过去分词是laid
10.I say,he alwaysdisagrees.A.Whoever B.However C.Wherever D.Whatever【答案】D【详解】句意不管我说什么,他总是不同意无论是谁;无论怎么样;A.Whoever B.However C.Wherever无论在哪里;D.Whatever无论什么say后面缺少宾语,whoever=no matterwho;however=no matterhow;wherever=no matterwhere;whatever=no matterwhato how/where不能用作宾语,排除B,C;结合句意可知,答案选D
11.The showwas sofunny thatit madeeveryone again and again.A.laugh B.laughed C.laughing D.to laugh【答案】A【解析】试题分析句意:这节目太好笑了,它使每个人都连连大笑让某人做某事make sbdo sth所以选A考点考查非谓语动词
12.-Linda,do Chinese people celebrateEaster Day-No.This isthe firsttime Pvecelebrated festival.A./;the B.the;a C.the;the D./;a【答案】A【详解】句意——琳达,中国人庆祝复活节吗?——不这是我第一次庆祝这个节日根据句意理解可知,这里表示节日,英语中节日前不需要用冠词,所以第一空不用冠词,第二空是这个节日再次出现,所以应该用定冠词所以应该选择the,A【点睛】要注意冠词的用法比如本题中节日,季节,月份,星期前不用加冠词;在第二次再次提到的名词前需要加定冠词theo
13.—Would you like togo hikingif itfine this Saturday—Id love to.But nobodyknows if it.A.is;will rainB.is;rains C.will be;will rainD.will be;rains【答案】A【详解】句意——如果本周六不下雨,你想去远足吗?——我想去但是没人知道是否会下雨考查引导的条件状语从句的“主将从现”以及引导的宾语从句分析第一处可知,此处if if表示“如果”,时间状语是表将来,所以应满足引导的条件状语从句的“主this Saturdayif将从现此处使用一般现在时,排除和分析第二处可知,此处表示“是否”,是C Dif引导的宾语从句,主句是一般现在时,所以应满足“主现从不限”原则,又因为时间状语是表将来,所以使用一般将来时故选thisSaturdayA
14.—The littleboy is only threeyears old,but hecan memorizeabout50poems.-talented boyhe is!A.How B.How a C.What aD.What【答案】C【详解】句意——这个小男孩只有三岁,但他能记住大约首诗——他真是个有才华的男孩啊!50考查感叹句分析句子可知,本句是感叹句,修饰的中心词是可数名词单数可用boy,“What可数名词单数(+主语+谓语)!”句型表示;又因为首字母发辅音,故a/an+adj+talented选C
15.He used to in a smallvillage,but nowhe has been used to in a bigcity.A.live;living B.live;live C.living;living D.living;live【答案】A【详解】句意他过去住在一个小村庄,但现在他已经习惯住在大城市了考查动词形式辨析过去常常做某事(现在不做了),习惯于做usedtodo beusedtodoing某事,都是固定结构表转折,根据句意语境,可知前句说过去的习惯,后句是现在的but习惯,故选A
二、完型填空(本大题共小题,每小题分,共分)10110One dayduring aSpring Festival,I wastaking a walk nearmy housewhen suddenlythere(乞丐).came avoice,Excuse me,sir.I turnedaround andsaw anold beggar“Have you16somemoney,about fiftyyuan,around hereI lostit justnow.He lookedat meand17my reply.Sorry,I havent,I answered.He wentaway sayingin alow voice,Where isit18Should Ido nowIreally needthe money79(纸币)I couldsense that he was
19.Then Igot anidea.I tookout afifty-yuan noteand dropped it on the ground.Here!Here isthe money!,91picked it up and20it tohim.Then Iwalked towards my house.A weeklater,on asnowy afternoon,I heardsomeone knockingat thedoor.It wasthe oldbeggarwith aheavy bagon hisshoulder.He putdown thebag21and saidThank youso much.Iknew yougave meyour own22that day,fbr the(零钱)money I lost wasin changeBut my wife was23,and I really needed it tobuy some medicinefbr her.So Ididnt returnit toyou.He added,“I havenothing topay fbryour,heres somerice Igot fromdoor todoor fbryour
24.As thesaying goes,A childwho isfed bymany familiesgrows stronger.91willbe pleased25you likeit Hearing his words,my wifeand Iwere somoved thattears randown ourfaces.
16.A・made B.lent C・seen D・dropped
17.A.looked fbrB.paid fbrC.left forD.waited for
18.A.How B.Which C.What D.Why
19.A.worried B.bored C・interested D.relaxed
20.A.pushed B.passed C.led D.threw
21.A.carefully B.easily C.carelessly D.hardly
22.A.food B.drink C.cloth D・money
23.A.well B.sick C・busy D.free
24.A.cuteness B.illness C.kindness D.sadness
25.A.before B・whether C・though D.if【答案】
16.C
17.D
18.C
19.A
20.B
21.A
22.D
23.B
24.C【分析】这篇短文主要介绍了作者遇到了一个丢钱的乞丐,作者假装捡到了乞丐的钱而把自己的钱给了乞丐一周后乞丐给作者送来了他挨家挨户讨来的大米,因为“吃百家饭的孩子更结实,,,作者和妻子被乞丐的做法深深感动句意你看到了一些钱吗,在附近,大约五十元?
16.制作;借给;看到;落下根据“我刚丢失了它“,可知乞丐A.B.C.D.I lostit justnow.问作者是否看到了钱,“看到的过去分词,故选seen seeC句意他看着我,等着我的答复
18.A.怎样;B.那个;C.什么;D.Why为什么根据该句缺少do的宾语,故排除A,D;在根据下文可知他真的需要这笔钱,所以是不知道应该做什么,故选C句意我能感到他很担忧
19.担心的,不安的;无聊的;感兴趣的;放松的根据上文乞丐的A.B.C.D.低语,可知作者感到乞丐很不安,故选A句意我捡起钱,把钱递给了他
20.推;递给;引导;扔根据上文.及作者的举动,可知作者把A.B.C.D.Then Igot anidea钱递给了乞丐,故选B句意他小心地放下那个袋子
21.小心地,认真地;简单地,容易地;粗心地;几乎不根据后文A.B.C.D.hardly乞丐所说的话,可知这袋大米很有意义,所以他的动作应该是小心翼翼,故选A句意:我知道那天你把你自己的钱给了我食物;饮料;衣服;钱
22.A.B.C.D.根据上文可知作者把自己的钱给了乞丐,故选D句意但是我的妻子病了,我真的需要它为她买药身体好的;生病的;繁忙的;
23.A.B.C.自由的根据可知乞丐的妻子病了,故选D.Ireally neededit to buy some medicinefor her.Bo句意这是我挨家挨户为你的善良讨来的大米可爱;疾病;善良;
24.A.B.C.D.悲伤根据上文作者为乞丐所做,可知乞丐是因为作者的善举而讨要大米,故选C句意如果你喜欢我将非常高兴
25.在……以前;是否;尽管;如果根据短文可知乞丐希望作者收下大米,由A.B.C.D.此可以推断句意,高兴D
三、阅读单选(本大题共小题,每小题分,共分)10220ASome people have avery poorsense ofdirection.Unluckily,I amone of them.I havevisited aplace many times but I may still get lost there the next time.When I was alittle girl,I neverdared to ask strangersthe way.And soI usedto walkround incircleand hopethat bychance I would getto the place I was goingto.Now,I amno longertoo shy to askpeople fbrdirections,but Ioften receivehelpless orevenwrong information.So Itry toavoid givingpeople wrong directions.If anyoneasks methe waysomewhere,Iwouldsay,sorry,1am a stranger here.”Once onmy way to work,I wasstopped bya man.He asked me ifI couldtell himthe way tothe FriendshipBuilding.I gavehim myusual reply.But justas Iwalked ononly afew steps,Irealized thathe had asked the way to my office building.However,I hadno time to turnback andlookfbr him.I wasrushing tomeet withsomeone atmy officeand Ididnt wantto keephim waiting.When Ijust gotto my office,the secretaryshowed in the manwho had asked mefor directions.Imagine howembarrassed I was andhow surprisedhe waswhen wesaw eachother at the firstsight!
26.The writeralways refusesto givepeople directionsbecause.A.she is a strangerto thecity B.she doesn*t knowthe peopleC.she hasno timeto helpothers D.she*s afraidof givingwrong directions
27.A manstopped the writer onthe way to・A.sell hersomething B.ask herthe timeC.make friendswith herD.ask for the direction
28.The FriendshipBuilding isthe placewhere the writer.A.lives B.studies C.works D.teaches
29.The wordembarrassed“in the last paragraph means”・尴尬的困惑的激动的拮据的A.B.C.D.
30.Which of the followingis TRUEaccording to the passageA.The writeris too shy to give others directions.B.The writerhas avery poorsense ofdirection.C.The writernever gotlost whenshe wasyoung.D.The manwas quitenervous whenhe sawthe writer.第页共页1628【答案】
26.D
27.D
28.C
29.A
30.B【分析】试题分析试题分析这篇短文讲述的是因为作者自己方向感很差,所以当有人向他问路时,他总是拒绝别人有一次又有一个人向作者问路,作者像往常一样拒绝了他但是他随后就意识到那个地方正是他工作的地方,可已经来不及了当作者在办公室里见到那个陌生人时,作者感到非常尴尬题意作者总是拒绝给人们指路是因为考查细节理解题根据短文开头
26.o可矢口,作者的方Some people have avery poorsense ofdirection.Unluckily,I amone of them.向感很差,所以他不敢给别人指示方向故选D题意一个男人拦住了作者的路要考查细节理解题根据第四段中
27.o Once onmy wayto workI wasstopped bya man.He askedme ifI couldtell himthe wayto theFriendship可知陌生人向作者询问怎样去友谊大厦,即在问路故选Building.,D题意友谊大厦是作者的地方考查细节理解题根据
28.I gavehim myusual reply.But justas Iwalked ononly afew steps.I realizedthathe had asked the wayto my officebuilding.,当那个陌生人问路的时候,作者像往常一样拒绝回答,但是后来他突然想起来,友谊大厦就是自己的办公楼,可知选C题意段落中的一词意思是“工考查词义理解题根据前文内容可知,
29.“embarrassed”当那个陌生人问路的时候,作者像往常一样,没有为他指路但是后来在作者的办公室里,作者又再次见到了那个陌生人,所以见面时,作者感到很尴尬可知选题意根据A
30.文章,下列哪一项是正确的?考查细节理解题;根据,可知说法错误A.The writeris tooshy这位作者太腼腆,不敢给别人指路;根据to give othersdirections.So Itry toavoid givingpeople可矢口说法错误这位作者的wrong directions.,B.The writerhas avery poorsense ofdirection.方向感很差;根据Some peoplehave avery poorsense ofdirection.Unluckily,I amone of them,可知说法正确这位作者年轻时从未迷路过;C.The writernever gotlost whenshe wasyoung.根据可矢口说法错误I havevisited aplacemany timesbut Imay stillget lostthere thenext time.,看到这个作者,那个人很紧张;文中没有D.The manwas quitenervous whenhe sawthe writer.提及,说法错误根据以上分析,可知选BBFathers Dayhas avery shorthistory.It was started becausethere was a Mothers Day,and justbecausesome Americansthought thatif wehad a Mothers Day,we shouldalso have a Fathers Day.Fathers Dayhas becomeimportant inNorth America.And shopkeepersfound it was a good waytoget people to buy a present fbr theirfather from their shops.By the way,very fewcountries have a Fathers Day,though somehave a Childrens Day,or anunusualday fbrboys and another fbrgirls.More andmore countriesare havingMothers Day,somaybe Fathers Day willalso becomepopular beforetoo long.Now,what dopeople inNorthAmerica doon Fathers Day Thenewspapers,radios,and TVtell childrenwhat theyshould do——buy,buy,buy,buy,buy a Fathers Day presentfbryour father.They eventell awife to buy,buy,buy,and buy a Fathers Day present-not fbr her fatherbut fbrher husband,even ifhe isnot yetafather.And theytell grandchildren to buy,buy,buy,and buya Fathers Day presentfbr theirgrandfathers.The importantthing toremember aboutFathers Dayis thatAmerican childrencan show theirlove to their fathers in a more open way.
31.Fathers Daywas startedjust because.A.there was a Mother^Day B.there was a Children^DayC.shopkeepers wantedto geta lotof moneyD.people likedtheir fathersvery much
32.The word“unusual“in thesecond paragraphmeans.A.great B.nice C.usefill D.special
33.In America,peoplehave a Fathers Day to.A.buysomepresents for their fathersB.show their love for their fathersC.let their fathers have a goodrest D.help their fathers dosomething
34.On Fathers Day,shopkeepers alwayswant.A.people to buy manymore presentsB.children to buy presentsonly for their fathersC.women to buy presentsonly for their husbandsD.people tobuy presentsonly fbr their parents
35..We can learn fromthe passagethat.(反对)A.the writeris againstFathers DayB.many countries have a Fathers DayC.shopkeepers canget moremoney on Fathers Day【答案】D.Fathers Day will becomemore importantthan Mothers Day
31.A
32.D
33.B
34.A
35.C【分析】这篇短文给我们介绍了父亲节的由来,人们的庆祝方式在过父亲节的时候,人们都会买礼物送给父亲,向父亲表达他们的爱商家们也很高兴,因为在这个时候他们可以赚到很多钱细节理解题根据短文第一段中
31.It wasstarted becausethere wasa Mothers Day,and justbecausesome Americanthought thatif wehada Mothers Day,we shouldalso havea Fathers Day可知,有父亲节的原因是因为有母亲节,一些美国人觉得如果有母亲节,那么就应该有父亲节由此可知应选A词义猜测题根据划线单词所在的句子
32.By the way,very fewcountries havea Fathers Day,可知,我们知though somehaveaChildrens Day,or a special dayfor boys and anotherfor girls道父亲节是专门给父亲过的节日,还有儿童节,是给孩子们的那么指的就是专门special给男孩或者女孩们过的节日因此是特殊的,专门的,也就是不寻常的special notusual,故选D推理判断题根据短文的最后
33.The importantthing toremember aboutFathers Dayis that可知,人们庆祝父亲American Childrencan show theirlove to their fathersinamore openway节,这样孩子们就可以用一种更加公开的方式向父亲表达他们的爱故最佳答案是D A选项在短文中也提到了,在父亲节的时候,孩子们都会给父亲买礼物,但是庆祝父亲节不仅仅是买礼物,向父亲表达爱才是更重要的细节理解题根据短文第一段中
34.FathersDayhas becomeimportant inNorth America.Andbusinesses foundit wasa good wayto get people tobuya present fortheirfather,a presentfromtheir可知,很多商家都发现庆祝父亲节是一种很好的方式,可以让人们去给他们的父亲买shops礼物,这样商店就可以赚钱由此可知应选A推理判断题根据短文中
35.FathersDayhas becomeimportant inNorth America.And
10.I say,he alwaysdisagrees.A.Whoever B.However C.Wherever D.Whatever
11.The showwas sofunny thatit madeeveryone againand again.A.laugh B.laughed C.laughing D.to laugh
12.-Linda,do Chinese people celebrateEaster Day-No.This isthe firsttime Fvecelebrated festival.A./;the B.the;aC.the;the D./;a
13.—Would youlike togo hikingifitfine thisSaturday——Fd loveto.But nobodyknows ifit.A.is;will rainB.is;rains C.will be;will rainD.will be;rains
14.——The littleboy is only threeyears old,but hecan memorizeabout50poems.一talented boyhe is!A.How B.How aC.What aD.What
15.He usedto ina smallvillage,but nowhe has been usedto ina bigcity.A.live;living B.live;live C.living;living D.living;live
二、完型填空(本大题共小题,每小题分,共分)10110One dayduring aSpring Festival,Iwastaking awalk nearmy housewhen suddenlythere(乞丐).came avoice,Excuse me,sir.I turnedaround andsaw anold beggarHave you16somemoney,about fiftyyuan,around hereIlostit justnow.^^He lookedat meand17my reply.Sorry,I havent,I answered.He wentaway sayinginalow voice,Where isit18Should Ido nowIreally needthe money.^^I couldsense thathe was
19.Then Igot anidea.I tookout afifty-yuan律氏币)noteanddroppeditontheground.Here!Here isthe money!”I pickeditupand20it tohim.Then Iwalkedtowardsmyhouse.A weeklater,on asnowy afternoon,I heardsomeone knockingat thedoor.It wasthe oldbeggarwith aheavy bagon hisshoulder.He putdown thebag21and said“Thank youso much.Iknew yougave meyour own22that day,forthe(零钱)money Ilost wasin changeBut mywife was23,and Ireallyneededit tobuysome medicinefbrher.So Ididnt returnittoyou.He added,I havenothing topay fbryour,heres somerice Igot fromdoor todoor fbryour
24.As thesaying goes,CA childwho isfed bymany familiesgrows stronger.91will第页共页228businesses founditwasa goodwaytoget peopletobuya present fortheirfather,a presentfrom以及可矢口,人们庆their shops.buy,buy,buy,buy,buya FathersDay presentforyour father祝父亲节,可以向自己的父亲表达爱对于商家来说,这是一个盈利的好机会,因为在这个节日里,人们都会给自己的父亲买礼物,这样他们就可以赚到很多钱因此选项是正C确的点睛这篇短文讲述了父亲节的由来以及人们如何庆祝父亲节短文中心突出,内容比较容易理解做题时,要把握文章的中心,为什么要庆祝父亲节,这对于商家有什么好处例如第小题,虽然短文中提到了在过父亲节的时候,孩子们都会买礼物,但是向父亲表3示爱才是重要的,故最佳答案是D;再例如第4小题和第5小题,父亲节的时候,人们都会买礼物,所以商家都会很赚钱第二部分课本知识应用
四、根据汉语提示填空(本大题共小题,每小题分,共分)10110(崇拜)
36.Lu Xunwas sucha greatwriter thatmany Chinese people himand respecthim.(招
37.At Halloween,children willplay atrick ontheir neighborsif they dont givethem a待).(温暖).
38.Hes verykind toothers.He treatseveryone with(惩罚).
39.Dont talkloudly inclass,or youllbe(警告;告诫)
40.Mrs.Smart herstudents notto stayout lateevery night.(生意)
41.He runsa andleads ateam.(传统)
42.What doyou haveat theSpring Festival(偷)(小偷).
43.Once someonesomething,people maybethink he is alwaysa thief(亲戚,家人)
44.The Australianshave manyBritish andtheyre likeus inmany ways.(陌生人)?
45..Are youquite shywhen youspeak with【答案】
36.admire
37.treat
38.warmth
39.punished
40.warns
41.business
42..traditions
43.steals
44.relations
45..strangers【分析】句意鲁迅是一位伟大的作家,许多中国人都钦佩他,尊敬他并列连词连接的
36.and两个谓语动词时态要一致,为动词原形,时态为一般现在时,根据汉语提示可知,respect答案为admire句意万圣节前夕,如果邻居不招待孩子们,他们就会捉弄他们的邻居不定冠词
37.a后跟可数名词的单数形式,根据汉语提示可知,答案为treat句意他对别人很友好,他对每个人都很热情根据汉语提示可知,答案为
38.warmth句意上课不要大声说话,否则你会受到惩罚的根据句意可知,此句是一般将来时
39.态的被动语态,其构成为川及物动词的过去分词,根据汉语提示可知,答案为w be+punished o句意夫人告诫她的学生不要每天晚上都呆在外面很晚根据时间状语
40.Smart every night判断,句子的时态为一般现在时,主语为第三人称单数,动词要用三单形式,Mrs.Smart根据汉语提示可知,答案为warns句意他经营一家公司并领导一个团队不定冠词后跟单数可数名词,结合汉语提
41.a示可知,答案为businesso句意春节你们有什么传统?结合句意可知,此处缺少名词,春节的习俗有多种,要
42.用名词的复数形式,故答案为traditions句意一旦有人偷东西,人们可能会认为他永远是小偷引导条件状语从句,从
43.once句要用一般现在时表将来,视作第三人称单数,谓语动词要用三单形式,故答案someone为stealso句意澳大利亚人有很多英国亲戚,他们在很多方面都和我们很像后跟可数名
44.Many词的复数形式,故答案为relations句意你和陌生人说话时很害羞吗?此处用复数名词表一类人,故答案为
45.strangers
五、用所给单词的正确形式填空本大题共小题,每小题分,共分
1011046.The writerwrote morethan20novel in the1990s.
47.Some of the plantsaredie,but mostofthem are stillliving.第页共页
212848.Wendy didn*t catchthe earlybus becauseshe helpedastrange onthe way.
49.You canfeel thewarmof spring when you take awalk on a March afternoon.
50.Alexlie inbed thewhole night,awake andin themorning hefell asleep.
51.Do youknow theimportantof sharingand givingloveto the peoplearound us
52.Hehappy celebratesChristmas withhis family.
53.What isthe truemeanor spiritof Christmas
54.Look!The dogisdie soon.
55.Ifs afamous shortnovelwrite byLu Xun.【答案】
46.novels
47.dead
48.stranger
49.warmth
50.lay
51.importance
52.happily
53.meaning
54.is dying
55.written【分析】句意这位作家在世纪年代写了多部小说基数词后跟可数名词
46.209020twenty20复数形式,故答案为novels句意有些植物已经死了,但大部分仍然活着系动词后跟形容词作表语,表示
47.are状态,相对于“死、故答案为dead句意温迪没有赶上早班车,因为她在路上帮助了一个陌生人不定冠词后跟可数
48.a名词的单数形式,故答案为stranger句意在三月天的下午散步时,你能感受到春天的温暖此处用的是名词所有格中的
49.所有格,缺少名词,故答案为of warmth句意亚历克斯整夜都醒着躺在床上,早晨他睡着了在本题中是“躺”的意思,
50.lie and后面的句子中的是的过去式形式,并列连词前后连接的两个句子的时态要一“fell”fall and致,故答案为的过去式lie lay句意知道分享和给予爱对我们周围的人的重要性吗?此处用的是名词所有格中的
51.of所有格,缺少名词,故答案为importance句意他高兴地和家人一起庆祝圣诞节副词修饰动词故答案为
52.celebrate,happily
53.句意圣诞节的真谛或精神是什么?形容词修饰名词,的名词为根据true meanmeaning,is判断,所要填的名词为单数形式,故答案为meaning句意看!那条狗很快要死了根据力判断,句子的时态为现在进行时,缺少现
54.ook”在分词,此处用进行时表将来,故答案为dying句意这是鲁迅写的一部著名的短篇小说过去分词用作后置定语,修饰
55.written novel,与所修饰的名词之间表示被动的关系,故答案为written
六、语法填空本大题共小题,每小题分,共分阅读下面短文,在空白处填入一10110个适当的词,或填入括号中所给单词的正确形式Now I
56.read anarticle aboutKevin Richardson.He is a SouthAfrican animalbehaviourscientist
57.has spentmany years
58.live withlions inan animalreserve.He hascreated suchloveand trustwith the lions59・he60・consider tobe one ofthe family.Kevin never61・worryabout thedanger
62.being soclose to the lions,though ifyou watchhim liedown withthree orfourhuge lions,you wonderif maybehe should!He knowstheir personalitiesin the same way
63.amother knowsabout herchildren.So far,he64,make documentariesabout hisexperiences.Hiswonderful film,White Lion,follows thestory ofhow avery speciallion survived,though he
65.face manyproblems.【答案】
56.am reading
57.who
58.living
59.that
60.is considered/hasbeenconsidered
61.worries
62.of
63.as
64.has made
65.faced/had faced【分析】试题分析本文介绍了南非动物行为科学家凯文的故事,他在动物保护区与狮子生活了多年,和狮子之间创造了让人难以想象的爱和信任句意现在我正在读一篇关于凯文的文章现在,用于现在进行时,需用现在
56.now be+分词结构;是第一人称,系词需用根据句意语境和英文提示,可知填句意I am,am reading
57.o他是南非动物行为科学家,他在动物保护区与狮子生活了多年本句是定语从句,先行词是人,且引导词做从句主语,需用引导根据句意结构和上下文提示,可知填scientist whowho句意:他是南非动物行为科学家,他在动物保护区与狮子生活了多年
58.spendtime doing花费时间做某事,固定短语;根据句意语境和英文提示,可知填living句意他与狮子一起创造了这样的爱和信任,他被认为是(狮子)家庭中的一员
59.如此……以至于,固定结构,引导结果状语从句根据句意语境和上下文提示,such…that可知填that句意他与狮子一起创造了这样的爱和信任,他被认为是家庭中的一员是单数第
60.he三人称,是动词的受动者,需用被动语态,即结构;根据句意语境consider beconsidered和英文提示,,结合主句时态,可知填is considered/hasbeenconsideredo句意凯文从不担心离狮子那么近的危险是单数第三人称,动词需用三单形
61.Keven式;根据句意语境和英文提示,可知填worries句意凯文从不担心离狮子那么近的危险…的危险,所有格结构;根据句
62.dangerof of意语境和上下文提示,可知填of
64.sofar时,是单数第三人称,需借助过去分词构成现在完成时;根据句意结构和英文提示,he has+可知填has madeo句意尽管他面临过许多问题本句是让步状语从句,根据句意语境和英文提示,可
65.知是过去遇到的问题,需用过去时,故填faced/had facedo
七、阅读回答问题(本大题共小题,每小题分,共分)5210There aremany holidaysand festivals.Dads haveFathersDayMums haveMothers Day Butdo ourgrandparents havea specialfestival Yes,they do!The DoubleNinth Festival is aspecial dayfor older people in China.It startedlong ago.第页The festivalison lunar September9th.On thisday,people showlove and respect totheir24共页28grandparents.There aremany ways in which Chinese people express their respect.When an older personentersa room,everyone stands.People areintroduced fromthe oldest tothe youngest.When wepresent a book to an older person,two handsare used.Young people always offer their seats to olderpeopleon acrowded subwayor bus.Respecting older people isa traditionin China.Thafs becausethe Chineseknow thatolderpeople have knowledge and experience that young people can learn.Chinese peopleare proudofbeing old.In Westerncountries,however,older peopleseldom thinkthey areold.They arecalled“seniors“instead of“old people”.They9d ratherdo everythingthemselves.Even afterretirement退休they takeup hobbies,part-time jobsand newactivities to keep theirbodies workingwell.Westerners respect their older people,too.Usually,seniors donthave tobuy tickets for trains打折and buses.They aregiven discountsin storesand restaurants.But Westernseniors dontoften live with theirchildren—they livealone.For holidays,thefamily usually gather at the grandparents5home,and a great smile and a warm hugfortheir parentsare enoughfor grown children to show their respect.阅读短文,回答下列问题
66.When isthe doubleninth Festival
67.How many ways in which Chinesepeople express their respectare mentioned
68.What canthe younglearn fromolder people
69.Can seniorsin Westerncountries takethe trainsfor free
70.How doWestern grownchildren showtheir respect【答案】
71.Its onlunar September9th./On lunar September9th.
72.Four ways/4ways.
73.Knowledge and experience./They canlearn knowledge andexperience.
74.Yes,they can.
75.By giving a great smile and a warm hug./They showtheir respectby givinga great smile and a warm hug./They givea great smile and a warm hug.【分析】这篇短文主要讲述了尊重老人的节日根据文中
66.The DoubleNinth Festivalisaspecial dayfor older people in China.It startedlong可知,在阴历九月初九故填ago.The festivalisonlunar September9th.Its onlunarSeptember9th./On lunarSeptember9th.艮据文中
67.I When anolder person entersa room,everyone stands.People areintroduced fromthe oldesttothe youngest.When wepresenta bookto anolderperson,two handsare used.Young.可知,文中提到了四peoplealways offertheir seatstoolder peopleon acrowded subwayor bus种尊重老人的方式故填()()Four ways/4ways.根据文中
68.Thats becausethe Chineseknow thatolderpeoplehaveknowledgeandexperience.可矢口,矢口识和经验/thatyoung peoplecanlearn.Chinesepeopleare proudof beingold他们可以学习知识和经验故填Knowledge andexperience./They canlearn knowledgeandexperience.艮据文中
69.I Westerners respecttheir olderpeople,too.Usually,seniors donthave tobuy可知,西方人也尊重他们的老年人通常,老年人不必买火车和ticketsfor trains and buses.公共汽车的票这里是做肯定回答故填Yes,they can.
70.根据文中For holidays,thefamilyusuallygather at thegrandparents9home,and a greatsmile在假期里,anda warmhugfbr theirparents areenough fbrgrownchildren toshowtheir respect.家人通常会聚集在祖父母家里,对他们的父母一个灿烂的微笑和一个温暖的拥抱就足以让成年子女表达他们的尊敬故填By givinga greatsmile andawarmhug./They showtheir respectbygivinga greatsmileandawarmhug./They giveagreatsmileandawarmhug.
八、电子邮件(本大题共分)15假如你是李华,打算邀请你们的外教来你家共度端午佳节,并观看一年一度的龙舟赛Jack请根据以下要点,用英语给他写一封电子邮件要点端午节的时间(农历五月五日)、来由(纪念屈原);
1.活动安排学包粽子、观看龙舟赛(时间下午两点;地点东坡湖;赛况)
2.参考词汇农历lunar calendar注意所写内容必须包含所有要点,并作适当发挥;L词数词左右(开头、结尾已给出,不计入总词数);
2.
80.文中不得出现真实姓名、学校等信息3Dear Jack,The Dragon Boat Festivalis cominginafew days.______________________________________________________________________Lookingforward to your reply.Yours,Li Hua【答案】Dear Jack,The Dragon Boat Festivalis cominginafew days.It9sagreat honorfbr meto inviteyou tocometo myhome tocelebrate theDragon Boat Festival.DragonBoatFestivalisone ofthe mostimportant Chinesetraditional festivalsinChina.Its onMay fifthin Chineselunar calendar.DragonBoatFestival has a longhistory,which isinhonor ofthe greatancient Chinesepoet QuYuan.We willmake zongziand watchthe dragonboat raceat2:00p.m.attheDongpo lakewhich isnotvery farfrom myhome.If youare interestedin it,please donthesitate tocontact me.Looking forwardto yourreply.Yours,Li Hua【详解】本文属于应用文体,介绍端午节并邀请你的外教杰克来你家共度端午佳节根据要表达的内容确定并准确运用时态,上下文意思连贯,符合逻辑,可适当增加内容亮点说明这是一篇优秀的作文,很好的完成了试题规定的任务,语言表达符合英语习惯,准确运用时态、主谓一致,特别使用一些亮点词句,如it isagreathonor formetodosth,one形容词最高级+名词复数,以及引导ofthe+a longhistory,far awayfrom,hesitate todo which的定语从句,增强逻辑关系,增加上下文意思连贯,用词准确,句子通顺,行文连贯【点睛】写作时可以从以下几个方面做起:认真审题审好题是写好书面表达的关键审题时要注意试题的要求,抓住要点,词数符合要求构思提纲有了提纲,我们就可以根据提纲和主题确定相关的写作材料通常书面表达给出的话题是开放的,而具体的内容要求学生自己发挥,因此选择恰当的素材也是使短文中心突出、明确的关键初写短文一切都准备就绪,就可以动笔写作了,在写作的过程中我们要注意句子的准确性、连贯性以及简洁性使用的词语、短语及句型尽量用自己有把握的词同时还要注意使用恰当的连词,使句子衔接自然修改润色修改润色是获取高分的必要步骤这一步我们除了检查短文的各种错误外,还要检查语法结构是否合理,有无重复、啰嗦的语言,大小写是否正确,格式是否正确,词数是否符合要求等be pleased25youlikeit“Hearinghiswords,mywifeand Iwere somoved thattearsran downour faces.
16.A.madeB.lent C・seen D.dropped
17.A.looked forB.paid forC.left forD.waited fbr
18.A.How B.Which C.What D.Why
19.A.worried B.bored C・interested D.relaxed
20.A.pushed B.passed C.led D.threw
21.A.carefully B.easily C.carelessly D.hardly
22.A.food B.drink C.cloth D.money
23.A.well B.sick C.busy D.free
24.A.cuteness B.illness C.kindness D.sadness
25.A.before B・whether C・though D.if
三、阅读单选(本大题共小题,每小题分,共分)10220ASome peoplehaveavery poorsense ofdirection.Unluckily,I amoneofthem.I havevisited aplacemanytimesbutImaystillgetlosttherethenexttime.When Iwasalittle girLI neverdared toask strangersthe way.And soI usedto walkround incircleand hopethat bychance Iwould gettotheplace Iwas goingto.Now,I amno longertooshytoaskpeople for directions,butIoften receivehelpless orevenwrong information.So Itry toavoid givingpeople wrongdirections.If anyoneasks methe waysomewhere,T wouldsay,sorry,I ama strangerhere.”Onceonmy wayto work,Iwasstopped bya man.He askedme ifI couldtell himthewaytothe FriendshipBuilding.I gavehim myusual reply.But justas Iwalked ononly afew steps,Irealized thathehadaskedthewaytomyofficebuilding.However,I hadno timeto turnback andlook for him.Iwasrushing tomeet withsomeone atmyofficeand Ididn!t wanttokeephimwaiting.When Ijust gottomyoffice,the secretaryshowed in the manwho hadaskedmefordirections.Imagine howembarrassed Iwas andhow surprisedhe waswhen wesaw eachother atthe firstsight!
26.The writeralways refusestogivepeople directionsbecause・A.she isastrangertothecity B.she doesn*t knowthe peopleC.she hasno timeto helpothersD.shes afraidof givingwrongdirections第页共页
32827.A manstopped thewriter onthewayto・A.sell hersomething B.ask herthe timeC.make friendswith herD.ask forthe direction
28.The FriendshipBuilding istheplacewhere thewriter・A.lives B.studies C.works D.teaches
29.The wordembarrassed inthelastparagraphmeans尴尬的困惑的激动的拮据的A.B.C.D.
30.Which ofthe followingis TRUEaccording tothe passageA.The writeris tooshytogiveothersdirections.B.The writerhas avery poorsense ofdirection.C.The writernever gotlost whenshe wasyoung.D.The manwas quitenervous whenhe sawthewriter.BFathers Dayhasaveiy shorthistory.It wasstarted becausethere wasaMothers Day,and justbecausesome Americansthought thatif wehadaMothersDay,we shouldalso havea FathersDay.FathersDayhas becomeimportant inNorth America.And shopkeepersfounditwasagoodwaytoget peopletobuya presentfbr theirfather fromtheir shops.By theway,very fewcountrieshavea FathersDay,though somehaveaChildrens Day,or anunusualday fbrboysandanother fbrgirls.More andmore countriesare havingMothersDay,somaybe FathersDaywillalso becomepopular beforetoo long.Now,what dopeople inNorthAmerica doonFathersDay Thenewspapers,radios,and TVtell childrenwhat theyshould do—buy,buy,buy,buy,buyaFathersDaypresentforyour father.They eventell awife tobuy,buy,buy,and buyaFathersDaypresent-not forher fatherbut fbrher husband,even ifheisnot yeta father.And theytell grandchildrentobuy,buy,buy,and buyaFathersDaypresentfbrtheirgrandfathers.The importantthing toremember aboutFathersDayis thatAmerican childrencan showtheirlove totheirfathersinamoreopenway.
31.FathersDaywasstartedjust because.A.there wasaMother^DayB.there wasaChildren^DayC.shopkeepers wantedtogeta lotof moneyD.people likedtheirfathersvery much
32.The word-unusual“inthesecond paragraphmeans.A.great B.nice C.useful D.special
33.In America,peoplehaveaFathersDay to.A.buysomepresents fortheirfathersB.showtheirlove fortheir fathersC.let theirfathers haveagoodrest D.help theirfathers dosomething
34.On FathersDay,shopkeepers alwayswant.A.peopletobuy manymore presentsB.childrentobuy presentsonly fortheir fathersC.women tobuy presentsonly fbrtheir husbandsD.peopletobuy presentsonly fortheirparents
35..We canlearn fromthe passagethat.(反对)A.thewriteris againstFathers DayB.many countrieshaveaFathers DayC.shopkeepers canget moremoneyonFathers DayD.FathersDaywill becomemore importantthan MothersDay第二部分课本知识应用
四、根据汉语提示填空(本大题共小题,每小题分,共分)10110(崇拜)
36.Lu Xunwas suchagreatwriter thatmany Chinesepeople himandrespecthim.
37.At Halloween,children willplay atrick ontheir neighborsif theydon!t givethema(招待).(温暖).
38.Hes verykind toothers.He treatseveryone with(惩罚).
39.Dont talkloudly inclass,or youllbe(警告;告诫)
40.Mrs.Smart herstudents notto stayout lateeverynight.(生意)
41.He runsa andleads ateam.(传统)
42.What doyou haveattheSpring Festival(偷)(小偷).
43.Once someonesomething,people maybethink heis alwaysa thief(亲戚,家人)
44.The Australianshave manyBritish andthey,re likeus inmany ways.(陌生人)?
45..Are youquite shywhen youspeak with
五、用所给单词的正确形式填空(本大题共小题,每小题分,共分)10110()
46.The writerwrote morethan20novel inthe1990s.()
47.Some ofthe plantsare die,but mostofthemare stillliving.第页共页
52848.Wendy didn*t catchthe earlybus becauseshe helpedastrange ontheway.
49.You canfeelthewarm ofspringwhenyoutakeawalkon aMarchafternoon.
50.Alexlie inbed thewhole night,awake andinthemorning hefell asleep.
51.Do youknow theimportantof sharingand givinglovetothe peoplearound us
52.Hehappy celebratesChristmas withhis family.
53.What isthe truemeanor spiritof Christmas
54.Look!The dogisdie soon.
55..Ifs afamous shortnovelwrite byLu Xun.
六、语法填空本大题共小题,每小题分,共分阅读下面短文,在空白处填入一10110个适当的词,或填入括号中所给单词的正确形式Now I
56.read anarticle aboutKevin Richardson.He isa SouthAfrican animalbehaviourscientist
57.has spentmany years
58.livewithlions inan animalreserve.He hascreated suchloveand trustwith thelions59・he60・consider tobe oneofthefamily.Kevin never61・worry aboutthedanger
62.being soclose tothelions,though ifyou watchhim liedown withthree orfour hugelions,you wonderif maybehe should!He knowstheir personalitiesinthesame way
63.a motherknowsabout herchildren.So far,he64,make documentariesabout hisexperiences.His wonderfulfilm,White Lion,follows thestory ofhow avery speciallion survived,though he
65.face manyproblems.
七、阅读回答问题本大题共小题,每小题分,共分5210There aremany holidaysand festivals.Dads haveFathersDayMums haveMothersDayButdo ourgrandparents haveaspecialfestival Yes,theydo!The DoubleNinth Festivalisaspecial dayfor olderpeople inChina.It startedlong ago.Thefestival isonlunarSeptember9th.On thisday,people showlove andrespect totheir grandparents.There aremanywaysinwhichChinesepeopleexpresstheirrespect.Whenanolder personentersa room,everyone stands.People areintroduced fromtheoldesttotheyoungest.When wepresentabooktoanolderperson,two handsare used.Young peoplealwaysoffertheirseatsto olderpeopleonacrowded subwayor bus.Respecting olderpeople isa traditioninChina.Thats becausethe Chineseknow thatolderpeople haveknowledgeandexperience thatyoungpeoplecanlearn.Chinesepeopleare proudofbeing old.In Westerncountries,however,olderpeopleseldom thinkthey areold.They arecalledseniors^^instead ofold people”.Theyd ratherdo everythingthemselves.Even afterretirement(退休)they takeup hobbies,part-time jobsand newactivities tokeep theirbodies workingwell.Westernersrespecttheirolderpeople,too.Usually,seniors donthave tobuy ticketsfortrains(打折)andbuses.They aregiven discountsin storesand restaurants.But Westernseniors dontoften livewith theirchildren—they livealone.For holidays,thefamily usuallygatheratthe grandparentshome,andagreatsmileandawarmhugfortheirparentsare enoughfor grownchildrentoshowtheirrespect.阅读短文,回答下列问题
66.When isthe doubleninth Festival
67.How manywaysinwhichChinesepeopleexpresstheirrespectare mentioned
68.What cantheyounglearn fromolderpeople
69.Can seniorsin Westerncountries takethe trainsfbr free
70.How doWestern grownchildren showtheirrespect
八、电子邮件(本大题共分)15假如你是李华,打算邀请你们的外教来你家共度端午佳节,并观看一年一度的龙Jack舟赛请根据以下要点,用英语给他写一封电子邮件要点端午节的时间(农历五月五日)、来由(纪念屈原);L活动安排学包粽子、观看龙舟赛(时间下午两点;地点东坡湖;赛况)
2.参考词汇农历lunar calendar注意所写内容必须包含所有要点,并作适当发挥;
1.词数词左右(开头、结尾已给出,不计入总词数);
3.80文中不得出现真实姓名、学校等信息
4.Dear Jack,The DragonBoatFestivalis cominginafew days.Looking forwardtoyourreply.Yours,Li Hua学校:姓名班级分数参考答案(时间分钟,满分分)100100第一部分选择题
一、单项选择(本大题共小题,每小题分,共分)
151151.You canimprove yourEnglish practicingmore.A.by B.withC.of D.in【答案】A【解析】试题分析句意你可以通过更多的练习来提高你的英语提高你的improve yourEnglish英语;表示通过某种方式故选by+doing A考点考查介词的用法
2.—willtheinvitations besent toour guests—In threedays.A.How oftenB.How soonC.How longD.How far【答案】B【解析】试题分析句意-这些邀请书多久才能送给我们的客人?-三天后多久一次,How often提问频率;多快,多久,用一段时间来回答;多长时间,常用Howsoon in+Howlong for+一段时间来回答;多远,提问距离根据可知选考点考查疑问How farIn threedays B词一
3.Whats themeaning ofOne Beltand OneRoacT一Let methe wordsinthenew dictionary.A.look atB.look forC・look afterD.look up【答案】D【详解】路是什么意思?-让我们在这个字典上查一下这个词看;寻找;句意“-一A.B.C照顾;查阅根据句意可知,D.表示“查阅这个单词”,故选D【点睛】与有关的短语looklook back回顾look through浏览检查look over看look at环顾look around•找lookforJ查阅look up小心look out向下看look down照顾look after尊敬look upto轻视look downon/upon
4.-I triedto makeAlice-Well,I sawyou thatwhen Iwent past.A.changed;doB.changes;doing C.change;todoD.change;doing【答案】D【详解】句意——我尽量让爱丽丝改变她的想法,但是我发现很难——当我经过的时候,我看见你在做那件事使某人做某事;看到某人做过某事,已经做完;make sbdosthsee sbdo sthseesb doingsth看见某人在做某事,还在做;第一空排除AB;第二空排除C,根据题意,故选D【点睛】See sb./sth.doing强调看见时,后面的动作正在进行See sb/sth do强调看见后面的动作经常发生,或者看见后面的动作的全过程5・——You looksad.What hashappened--Everyone usto winthe match,but welost.。
个人认证
优秀文档
获得点赞 0