还剩3页未读,继续阅读
文本内容:
人教PEP版五年级下册英语期末检测卷
(九)(含答案)时间60分钟满分100分班级姓名分数:
一、根据汉语意思默写单词,注意书写(10分)九月活动
1.
2.通常地.野餐
3.4第二十节日5,
6.兴奋的保持某种状态
7.
8..顺序月9io.H--
1.A.when B.after C.where
2.A.pick B.snowman C.swimming
3.A.January B.August C.Monday
4.A.sleeping B.drank C.climbing
5.A.our B.theirs C.mine
二、从下列每组单词中选择不同的一项(5分)
1.A.anything B.national C.plant
2.A.contest B.also C.photo
3.A.why B.busy C.July
4.A.exercise B.else C.excited
5.A.usually B.music C.sure
四、选词填空10分
三、选出下列单词划线部分发音不同的一项(10分)trip snowmantime finishright coolplay takecook green
1.When do you classin themorning
2.Sometimes Idinner.
3.Spring iswith flowersand songs.
4.We usuallyhave aschool in autumn.
5.Can Iwith himKeepto the,please.
6.Lets make a.
7.I alwaysa dancingclass on Sundays.
8.It iswarm in the dayand atnight.
五、用括号中所给单词的适当形式填空
9.I amsure youwill havea good.分
101.I cansinggood.
2.Zoom wantspracticethe song.
3.The carrotsareour.
4.What arethe animalsdonow
六、选出正确选项10分
5.Can weplayingmusic withyou
1.Easter isApril5th thisyear.A.in B.on C.at
2.Do youwant tolike a fishA.swim B.swims C.swimming
3.the dogdrinkingA.Is B.Does C.Can
4.Do yousee elephantsA.a B.some C.any
5.quietly.A.Talks B.Talk C.Talking
6.Tom eatsbreakfast7oclock.A.for B.to C.at
7.-do youlike springbest-Because theweather isnice.A.Which B.Why C.What
8.Who to the Englishparty nextweekA.will goB.goes C.go
9.do youfinish classin themorningA.What B.When C.How
10.-When doyou-At11oclock.A.get upB.have breakfastC.eat lunch
七、看图片,判断对T错F分
101.Sometimes Iplay ping-pong withfriends.
2.I usuallyhave breadand milkfor breakfast.
3.I likewinter becauseI canmakeasnowman.
4.We eatmooncakes onMid-Autumn Festival.
5.The pandais eatingbamboo.
八、将下列单词组成句子10分
1.swimming everyI goday can.
2.onSundayIts Maythe secondin.
3.desk cleanKeep your.
4.the meetcome Pleaseto sports.
5.is yellowThe minepicture.
1.Where isMike A.They areMikes.
2.Why areyou shoppingtoday B.He isin thestudy.
3.When doyou goto schoolC.Tm seeinga film.
4.Whose pantsare theseD.My mumworked lastnight.
5.What areyou doingE.At7oclock.
九、选择正确答句(5分)
十、阅读理解10分I wasborn ina smallriver.When Iwas young,the riverwas my home.I did not knowmy father or mother,but1had many,many brothersand sisters.I swamand playedwiththem.At thattime Ididnotlook like myfatherormother.I had no legs,but Ihad atail.Ilooked likeafish.Then mytail becameshorted andshorter.And nowI havefour legsanda veryshort tail.I knowIm goingto haveno tailat all.Im goingto belikemyfather andmother.Then陆地Im goingto jumpout ofthe water.Fm goingto liveon theland and inthe water,too.昆虫Tm goingto eata lotof insects・・・a lotof badinsects.
1.When Iwas young,the wasmyhome.A.land B.river C.water
2.1hadno,but Ihad awhen Iwas young.A.tail,leg B.legs,mouth C.legs,tail
3.1looked likea.A.fish B.frog C.insect
4.Fm goingto liveon theandinthewater,too.A.river B.earth C.land
5.What amIA.An insect.B.A frog.C.A fish.H■^
一、书面表达io分以为题,写一篇词左右的作文,介绍你最喜欢的季节什么“My FavouriteSeason”50样参考答案
一、
1.September
2.exercise
3.usually
4.picnic
5.twentieth
6.festival
7.excited
8.keep
9.turnlO.November
二、
三、
四、
1.finish
2.cook
3.green
4.trip
5.play
6.right
7.snowman
8.take
9.cool
10.time
五、l.well
2.to practice
3.ours
4.doing
5.play
六、
1.B
2.A
3.A
4.C
5.B
6.C
7.B
8.A
9.B
10.C
七、N、
1.1can go swimming every day.2・Its onthe secondSunday inMay.
3.Keep yourdesk clean.
4.Please cometothesports meet.
5.The yellowpicture ismine.
九、
十、H—、My FavouriteSeasonThere arefour seasonsinayear.They arespring,summer,autumn andwinter.I likesummer best.Ifshot outside.I cangoswimmingeveryday.I canalso eatice-cream.It9s verydelicious.I oftenplay withmyfriends outside.Which seasondoyoulike bestCan youtell me。
个人认证
优秀文档
获得点赞 0