还剩6页未读,继续阅读
文本内容:
第二学期期中教学质量检测三年级英语试题(全卷满分100分考试时间60分钟考试范围Unitl4)〜vn题号I IIIII IVV VI总分等级得分
一、选出不同类的一项(10分)
1.A.head B.nose C.cat
2.A.white B.apple C.black
3.A.those B.coat C.skirt
4.A.brother B.your C.sister
5.A.school B.ship C.bike
二、英汉互译(10分)
1.一个漂亮的鼻子
2.too big_____________________________________________
3.你的奶奶
4.a happyfamily
5.乘公共汽车________________________________________
三、单项选择(20分)
1.This beara mouse.A.have B.is C.has
2.These itsears.A.is B.are C.be3do you come to school.I come to schoolbus.A.How;by B.What;on C.Who;in
4.—What colorare herskirtsA.They arebrown.B.How nice!C.Touch yourhead.
5.Whose aretheseA.coat B.trousers C.cap
6.Look my family.A.at B.to C.on
7.many peopleare therein yourfamilyA.What B.Who C.How
8.Nice meetyou.A.by B.to C.at9cry!Follow me..A.Doesn,t B.don,C.Don.t t
10.I go home by bike.A./B.to C.at
四、选词填空(10分)sister,s coatare WhoseThanks1cap isit.
2.They aremy erasers.
3.Is thatyour
4.Whose socksthey
5.very much.
五、读一读,选择相应的答语10分
1.Whose capis this
2.Thank youvery much.
3.Is thisyour grandma,Liu Zhaoyang
4.Dose thelion havehands
5.How doseyour sistergo to the zooA.Yes,she is.And thatis mymom.B.No,it does,t.It hasfour legs.C.It,s SuNan,s cap.D.She goes to thezoo by bike.E.You’re welcome.
六、按要求改写句子10分
1.coat isWhose this连词成句
2.Is thisyour sweater写出否定回答
3.Is thisyour coat写出肯定回答
4.My coat(是绿色的).(根据中文提示完成句子)
5.How doyou goto school(用自己的话回答)
七、根据图片顺序给下列句子排序(10分)I come to school on foot.My sistergoes home bybike.They gotothezoo by bus.My brothergoes toXi,an bytaxi.The familygoestoHainan byship.
八、情景选择10分
1.如何询问别人是怎么去上学的?A.How doyou goto schoolB.How doyoucome to schoolC.A andB.
2.想知道同桌是不是骑自行车来学校的,你可以说:A.Do youcometoschoolonbikeB.Do youcometoschool bybikeC.Do youcometoschool inbike
3.你家比较近,你告诉别人怎么回家A.I gohome bybike.B.I gohome bytaxi.C.I gohomebytrain.
4.你告诉朋友你是步行回家的,想问问他的情况,你会怎么说?A.I gohome on foot.What aboutyouB.Do yougohomeon footC.I cometo homeon foot.What aboutyou
5.当你想向他人介绍自己的母亲时,应说A.This ismyfamily.B.That ismy sister.C.This ismy mother.
九、阅读短文,判断正T误F10分Hello,boys andgirls.My nameis Lily.Lm agirl.Lm tenyears old.I havemany clothes.This ismy sweater.It,s white.That ismy skirt.Its short.These aremy socks.Theyare white,red and blue.Oh,I havea newdress formy birthdayparty聚会,It»s frommymom.I likemy clothes.
1.I havea redsweater.
2.My skirtis yellowand short.
3.My socksare whiteandblue.
4.I havea newcoat formy birthdayparty.
5.I likemy clothes.参考答案
一、选出不同类的一项(10分)
1.C
2.B
3.A
4.B
5.A
二、英汉互译(10分)
2.a nicenose
3.太大了
4.your grandma
5.一个幸福的家庭
6.bybus
三、单项选择(20分)
1.C
2.B
3.A
4.A
5.B
6.A
7.C
8.B
9.C
10.A
四、选词填空(10分)
1.Whose
2.sister,s
3.coat
4.are
5.Thanks
五、读一读,选择相应的答语(10分)
2.C
2.E
3.A
4.B
5.D
六、按要求改写句子(10分)
3.Whose coatis this
4.No,it isnt.
5.Yes,it is.
6.is green
7.I gotoschoolbybike/onfoot…(答案不唯一)
七、根据图片顺序给下列句子排序(10分)
③⑤②④①(10分)
八、情景选择
3.A
4.A
5.Cl.C
2.B判断正(T)误(F)(10分)
九、阅读短文,
3.F
4.F
5.T
1.F
2.F。
个人认证
优秀文档
获得点赞 0