还剩19页未读,继续阅读
本资源只提供10页预览,全部文档请下载后查看!喜欢就下载吧,查找使用更方便
文本内容:
1.There will be+n将有,会有“,是there be句型的一般将来时,可与There is/are going to be+n互换今晚将会有一场电影r
2.everything是复合不定代词,意为“所有事物;一切”,作主语时,谓语动词用第三人称单数no longerbe stiff(僵硬的),metal machines.They mightbe able to actand evenlook just like us!The systemused to help robotsfeel iscalled hapticstechnology”.Haptics is a wordwhich isused todescribe theway weunderstandsomething throughthe useof touch.For example,now doctorscan userobotic machines in operations.But thisis abit dangerous,because the robotcannot feel anything.The doctorcan onlysee what the robotis doingby watchingon ascreen.However,US scientistshave createda machinecalled Neothat adoctor wearson hisor herhead.Neo isconnected to the robotdoing theoperation.When the robot touchessomething,Neo imitates(模仿)the touchon the doctors head.Neo isgreat newsfor doctors because nowthey can feel what therobotis feeling.But scientistshave evenbigger dreams.They aretrying tomake robots thatcanfeelfor themselvesjust likehumans.They havecreated sensors(传感器)that arejust likethe humanfingertip.These sensorsare at the end of the robots hand.A messagewill besent to the robotsbrain and the robots will knowhow tohold something without breaking it.Ifthese scientists succeed,robots willfeel just like a human andwill be able to control themselves.Imagine if,in500years,human willno longerbethe masters of the world becauserobots arejust assmart aswe are!
36.Haptics technologycan help robots.A.see B.feel C.taste D.smell
37.Whats theproblem withusing roboticmachinesinoperationsA.The robotscannot feelanything.B.The robotscannot understandthedoctor.C.Doctors cannotsee what therobotis doing.D.Doctors cannotcontrol the robots action.
38.Which of the followingis Trueabout sensorsin the passageA.Sensors areatthe end of the robotsfeet.B.Sensors can help robotsget messages.C.Sensors arcattheend of the robotsfingertips.D.The sensorscan helprobots breakthings.
39.What canwe knowafter readingthis passageA.Robots aremuch smarterthan human.B.Robots havebeen themastersof the world.C.Robots cando operationsby themselvesinstead ofdoctors.D.Robots will be able tocontrol themselves if they areable to feel.
四、语法选择Life in the futureis verydifferent fromlife today.What willour lifebe40in100yearsIn thepast,we41much timeon houseworkevery day.However,in theyear of2122,everything willchange.Every familywill have a robot.Itwill help us a lot athome andat work.At home,it will do all the housework and evenhelp42with their homework.When wego outfor work,it willbe able43us tolook afterthe old.What ismore,it44drive usto thecompany andhelpusdo somelight work.We will have morefree time for ourhobbies,such astravelling.Travelling in the futurewill be very45and easy.Every family46a smallplane.We cango everywhereby47plane.Forexample,we cango toother countriesfor holidayseasily.We willwear anew kindof clothes.They arequite differentfrom48today.We willalwaysfeel warmallthetime.49comfortable life!Do youlike it
40.A.like B.on C.about D.for
41.A.will spendB・spent C.spend D.spends
42.A.child B.childrens C.childs D.children
43.A.help B.helping C.to helpD.helped
44.A.cant B.can C.need D.must
45.A.cheaper B.cheapest C.cheap D.the cheapest
46.A.have B.will have C.had D.are having
47.A.a B.an C.the D./
48.A.we B.our C.ours D.ourselves
49.A.What aB.What anC.How D.How a
五、完成句子
50.They at3yesterday afternoon.(正在等一名女宇航员给他们做一个演讲)
51.我相信只要努力,一切皆有可能I believenothing isas aswe try our best.
52.我们应尽一份力来拯救地球We should___________________saving.
53.在疫情期间,在室内人员聚集的地方必须戴好口罩the epidemic,masks inplaces wherepeople gatherindoors.
54.当看到如此多精彩的名胜古迹时,游客们都不敢相信自己的眼睛The tourists__________________when theysaw somany wonderfulplaces ofinterest.
六、单词拼写
55.The CCTVprogram TheReaders interestst of people.
56.一Wheres Jim一He is in thes between the wall andthe table.
57.I afinished my homework.
58.We hadkinds ofactivities tocelebrate thes birthday of PRC.
59.My brotherwants to be ana like Yang Liweiwhen hegrows up.
七、短文填空Read thepassage andfill in the blankswith properwords(在短文的空格内填入适当的词,使其内容通顺,每空格限填一词,首字母已给)Shenzhou13manned spacecraftlanded successfullyon April16,
2022.Three Chineseastronauts,Zhai Zhigang,Wang Yaping,Ye Guangfucameback to the Earth.They s60in spacefor sixmonths.It is the eighthtimeforChinese to visit spaceafter YangLiwei wentas the first Chinese18years ago.These specialv61took fantasticphotos in space,just liketaking tripsthere.Can common people go tovisitspace likethem Theanswer is“yes”.On September15,2021,Space Xsent fourcommonpeopleinto space.The fourspent threedays in space.In July,2021,70-year-old Britishbillionaire(亿万富翁)Richard Bransonand57-year-old AmericanbillionaireJeff Bezos,both flewinto space.But somethink thesetrips arefor the super r62With the sky-high prices,most commonpeople shouldgive uptheirspace dreams.However,US flightengineer Bobak Ferdowsi believesthe pricewill comed63Maybe in10to15years,it will be achoice between“Do Ibuy anew caror do I go to space”Even ifwe canthave a space tripnow,we hada scienceclass fromspace.The woman astronaut WangYaping,the spaceteacher,gave ussucha164just asshe dideight yearsago.That wasgreat fun,wasnt itWe will alsobe ableto e65a spacemovie.A Russianmovie teamlived on the InternationalSpace Stationfrom Oct5to16to filmthe movieChallenge.Ifs the first timea moviewas madeinspace.Do youlook forwardto seeingthe wonderfulfilm
八、任务型阅读请阅读下面这篇文章,根据所提供的信息,回答5个问题要求所写答案语法正确、语义完整,并把答案写在答题卡指定的位置There aremany differentkinds ofjobs aroundtheworld.Many ofthe studentshave differentideas abouttheir dreamjobs in the future.My nameis Li Yan.Im areporter fromthe magazine—Peoples Life in Town.Last Mondayafternoon,I dida survey(调查)ofthestudentsin Grade9in HeyuanJunior HighSchool.There are50students in the class.And wefound somepopularjobs thatthey like.Here is the result.The engineeristhemost popularjob.20%of them want to work asengineers in the future.Ninestudents would like to be doctorsbecause they want to help people be healthy.Eight ofthem want to beteachers when they grow up.Five ofthem areover180cm,so they want to be basketballplayers.Three ofthemwant to besingers andactors.Four ofthem thinkthey like to becomputerprogrammers andthree ofthem like to becooks.The othersdont mindwhat to be.No matterwhat you want to be in the future,study hardfrom nowon.
66.What isthe nameofthe magazine
67.Where didLiYando a survey
68.How manystudents arethere inthe class
69.Whafs themost popularjob
70.Why dothe ninestudents want tobedoctors
九、书面表达
71.假设你叫Jack,以下内容是你对自己10年后的设想请以“My FutureLife”为题目写一篇英语短文,介绍10年后的你十年后工作police officer样貌tall,strong,short straighthair生活地点:Beijing最喜爱的运动swimming,table tennis家庭two children要求
1.80词左右,提示词仅供参考;
72.中不得出现真实的人名、校名【审题指导】
1.审体裁说明文;
2.审人称第一人称;
3.审时态一般将来时【写作模板】My FutureLife参考答案
1.B【详解】句意小女孩让她的朋友为她切了生日蛋糕make sb.do sth.让某人做某事;make后面的动词用动词原形故选B
2.B【详解】句意吉姆不可能把作业做好,因为外面太吵了考查形容词词义辨析important重要的;impossible不可能;necessary必要的;incorrect不正确的根据后句“because it is too noisy outside.”可推知,应是吉姆不可能把作业做好故选B
3.A【详解】句意——我担心100年后空气污染会更严重——我不这么认为我认为环境会变得越来越美丽考查名词pollution污染;planet星球;plant植物;prediction预测根据“will beworse”可知,此处表示变得更严重的,应是空气污染,air poHution“空气污染,故选A
4.D【详解】句意今晚八点CCTV.2台将有一个脱口秀节目考查there be句型此处是there be句型,不与have连用,故选D
5.B【详解】句意当我妈妈回来的时候,我会给她一个大大的惊喜考查时态句子是when引导的时间状语从句,遵循主将从现,主句用一般将来时willdo故选B
6.B【详解】句意下个月我们学校将举行校运会考查there be句型和时态there be表示“有”;根据时间状语“next month”可知,事情还未发生,句子时态为一般将来时;there be表示将来,即there will be/there isgoing tobe故选Bo
7.A【详解】句意——你为什么穿制服?——因为制服能显示出良好的纪律性考查动词辨析,show展现;give给;see看见;look for寻找观察句子,这里表达因制服能显示出良好的纪律性符合语境,故选Ao
8.D【详解】试题分析句意■上课别在迟到了■是的,我不会再迟到了对-祈使句的回答Yes,I will./No,I wont所以选D考点考查对祈使句的回答
9.A【详解】句意——这是约翰和我之间的秘密不要告诉别人——当然,我不会考查动词时态根据答语“Sure”可知,“我”不会把秘密告诉别人,tell是还没有发生的动作,需用一般将来时,此处应用助动词的否定形式wont故选A
10.D【详解】句意他们去年在镇上建了一家旅馆今年还会有两家酒店考查一般过去时和there be句型根据时间状语“last year”可知,此句时态为一般过去时,第一个空格处用built;第二句是there be句型的一般将来时,其构成是there will be sth.,第二个空格处用be故选D
11.B
12.C
13.C
14.B
15.C
16.A
17.B
18.C
19.B
20.A
21.B
22.A【导语】本文介绍了如果今天我们停止污染,未来的世界将会什么样
11.句意我们应该尽最大努力拯救它discuss讨论;save拯救;help帮助根据前文“Our planetis in great dangerbecause ofpollution.可知,我们的星球处于危险中,因此我们要拯救它,故选B
12.句意如果我们今天就停止污染,未来的世界会是什么样子?environment环境;habit习惯;pollution污染根据前文“Our planetis ingreat dangerbecause ofpollution.”可知,此处寻问如果停止污染,未来的世界将会是什么样故选C
13.句意试想一下,一天早上,你想去购物中心,你选择叫了一辆车drive驾驶;find找到;call喊,叫根据“However,you findfew carsrunning onthe road.”可知,是想要叫车去购物中心,call acar“叫车”,故选C
14.句意但是你不用担心,因为有很多新的公共出行服务If如果;But但是;So所以根据“However,you findfew carsrunning onthe road...you haveno worriesabout it”可知,此处表示转折,因此用连词but,故选B
15.句意你可以用手机选择最好的服务give给;share分享;choose选择根据because thereare lotsof newpublic mobilityservices(公共出行服务)”可知,有很多新的公共出行服务因此可以选择最好的服务,故选C
16.句意新的公共交通服务是如此方便和便宜,许多人不必购买自己的汽车cheap便宜的;expensive昂贵的;difficult困难的根据“many peopledont have to buytheir owncar.”可知,新的公共交通服务很便宜,与convenient并列,故选A
17.句意因此,空气污染减少了However然而;As aresult因此,结果;AH in all总而言之分析句子结构可知,此处表示结果,应用as aresult,故选B
18.句意购物中心也非常不同lucky幸运的;natural自然的;different不同的根据“People aretrying outnew waysof shopping:可知,人们正在尝试新的购物方式,因此购物中心也不同,故选C
19.句意人如果他们买了它,他们会反复使用它buy买;use使用;try努力根据if theybuy it”可知,人们买了某样东西之后会一次又一次地使用它,故选B
20.句意然后他们减少浪费,减少污染cut down砍卜,减少;write down写下;grow up长大根据Then theymake lesswaste”可知,是减少了污染,故选A
22.句意通过我们的努力,我们可以拯救世界,同时也会让我们更快乐happier更高兴的;sadder更伤心的;better更好的根据“With ourhard work,we cansave theworld”可知,我们能拯救世界了,因此会感到更高兴,故选A
23.C
24.B
25.D【解析】
23.细节理解题根据表格“Nicolle from United Kingdom:When Igrow up,I wouldlike to go touniversity andbecome ateacher”可知尼科尔长大想要去大学然后成为一名老师C选项“To studyin auniversity去大学学习”符合题意故选Co
24.推理判断题根据Graziano fromItaly:When Igrow up,I hopeto work inthescientific field”Graziano长大想在科学领域工作,可知他想成为科学家故选B
25.推理判断题根据“I liketraveling allover theworld andmaking friends“Viktoriya喜欢全世界旅行喜欢交朋友D选项“likes staying athome喜欢待在家”表述错误故选D
26.A
27.D
28.A
29.B
30.C【导语】本文是一篇记叙文讲述了来自路易斯安那州的13岁女孩艾莉莎卡森想成为登陆火星的第一人虽然她知道可能一去不复返,但她仍为此做出了很多努力
26.细节理解题根据第一段Its interesting「可知,卡森觉得登陆火星十分有趣故选A
27.细节理解题根据第二段“has beentraining for nine yearsalready”可知,卡森在美国宇航局世界太空训练营已经接受了9年的训I练,可推测,美国宇航局持续了9年故选D
28.推理判断题根据Im good at my work and I cando betterthan otherpeople,”可知,卡森在训练方面做得很好故选A
29.推理判断题根据She may not becomethe firstperson on Mars asMars Oneis hopingto builda humancolony...taking thenext ship.”可知,卡森赶不上“火星一号”,但她仍然想乘坐下一艘飞船“火星二号”去故选B
30.标题归纳题全文描述的是13岁女孩卡森梦想登陆火星并为此付出诸多努力的故事故选C
31.C
32.A
33.D
34.B
35.C【分析】试题分析这篇文章介绍了在加拿大,很多家庭都养有诸如猫狗马之类的宠物他们会给宠物买宠物食品,打预防针当有客人来访时,加拿大人会把他们的宠物展示给客人看在加拿大禁止捕杀任何野生动物宠物成了他们最好的朋友
31.细节理解题由文章信息In Canada you can find dogs.cats,horses etc,in almost every family.These are their pets.People lovethese petsandpets aretheir good friends可知,加拿大人喜欢动物故选Co32,细节理解题由文章信息When childrengrow up,they leavetheir parentsand starttheir ownwork andlife.可知,孩子长大成人后,要离开家庭,开始自己的工作和生活故选A
33.细节理解题由文章信息hey takethem toanimal hospitalsto give them needles(针)so thatthey wontcarry disease可知给宠物打针是为了防止它们携带疾病故选D
34.推理判断题由文章信息They havespecial animal food stores,though they can get animal food in almost every store.可知,A项错误;由信息You willalso findalmost every family hasa birdfeeder(喂食器)in theirgarden.可知,几乎每个家庭院子里都有一个喂食器,而不是鸟笼,所以C项错误;D项文中没有提到故选B
35.主旨大意题由文章信息可知这篇文章主要介绍了加拿大家庭养宠物的情况故选C考点社会现象类短文阅读
36.B
37.A
38.B
39.D【导语】本文是一篇说明文主要介绍了利用“触觉技术”的机器人在医学领域的应用和前景
36.细节理解题根据“The systemused to helprobotsfeel iscalled hapticstechnology”可知,触觉技术可以帮助机器人感知,故选Bo
37.细节理解题根据“But thisisabit dangerous,because therobot cannotfeelanything.”可知,问题是机器人没有任何感觉,故选Ao
38.细节理解题根据“These sensorsareattheendofthe robotshand.A messagewillbesent totherobotsbrain andtherobots will knowhowto holdsomethingwithoutbreakingit.”可知,传感器可以帮助机器人获取信息故选B
39.细节理解题根据“If thesescientistssucceed,robotswillfeci justlike ahuman andwillbe abletocontrolthemselves”可知,如果这些科学家成功了,机器人将会像人类一样感知,并且能够控制自己,故选D
40.A
41.B
42.D
43.C
44.B
45.C
46.B
47.D
48.C
49.A【导语】本文是一篇记叙文文章中作者对100年后的生活进行了畅想
42.句意在过去,我们每天花很多时间做家务will spend花费(一般将来时);spent花费(一般过去时);spend花费;spends花费(三单形式)根据“much timeon housework”可知,根据“In thepast”可知,此处需用一般过去时故选B
43.句意在家里,它会做所有的家务,甚至帮助孩子做家庭作业child孩子(单数);childrens错误表达;childs错误表达;children孩子(复数)根据“wi子theirhomework”可知,此处需用复数childreno故选D
44.句意当我们外出工作时,它将能够帮助我们照顾老人help帮助;helping帮助(现在分词);tohelp帮助(不定式);helped帮助(一般过去时)根据“it w川be able”可知,该句考查be abletodo”能够做某事”,因此用不定式tohelp故选C
45.句意更重要的是,它可以把我们带到公司,帮助我们做一些轻松的工作cant不能;can能;need需要;must必须根据“What ismore”可知,此处的内容和上文“它将能够帮助我们照顾老人”相关,描述机器人能够给人类带来什么样的便捷,因此此处需填can故选B
46.句意未来的旅行将非常便宜和容易cheaper更便宜;cheapest最便宜的;cheap便宜的;the cheapest最便宜的根据“and easy”可知,此处需填形容词原形与easy并列故选C
47.句意每个家庭都会有一架小飞机have有;will have有(一般将来时);had有(一般过去时);are havingW(现在进行时)根据上文“Travelling inthe futurewillbe...”可知,此处的时态为一般将来时,因此用willhave故选可
48.句意我们可以乘飞机去任何地方a不定冠词(泛指,用于非元音开头的单词前);an不定冠词(泛指,用于元音开头的单词前);the定冠词(特指);/零冠词根据“by”可知,by+交通工具表示“乘坐……”,中间不需要任何冠词故选D
49.句意它们与我们今天的大不相同we我们(主格);our我们的(形容词物主代词);ours我们的(名词物主代词);ourselves我们自己根据“Wewillwear anew kindofclothes.They arequite differentfrom”可知,介词后需填名词,且此处在与上文的“衣服”进行对比,指的是如今“我们的衣服”和未来的衣服大不相同因此用ours来指代“我们的衣服”故选C
50.句意多么舒适的生活啊!What a修饰单数名词;What an后接元音开头的单词,且修饰名词;How修饰形容词;How a干扰项根据“comfortable life”可知,此处在修饰名词,且comfortable为非元音字母开头,因此用whata故选A
51.were waitingfor a womanastronaut to givethem a speech【详解】根据wait for等待,a womanastronaut一个女宇航员,give sbaspeech做演讲;根据句意可知是过去进行时态;故填were waitingfor awomanastronautto givethema speecho
52.impossible long【详解】根据nothing is”可知此处应用nothing isimpossible表示“一切皆有可能”,形容词impossible在句中作表语,as longas表示只要故填impossible;longo
53.play apart inthe earth【详解】通过中英文句子对照可知,英文句子中缺少“尽一份力和“地球”的表达“尽一份力”也就是“在…起作用”,英文表达是play apart in,前面有should后接动词原形play;“地球”英文表达是theearth;故答案为
(1).play
(2).a
(3).part
(4).in
(5).the
(6).earth
54.During mustbe worn【详解】during在……期间”,介词;wear“戴”,must“必须”,主语与动词之间是被动关系,此处用情态动词的被动结构,故填During;must;be;worn
55.couldnt believetheir eyes【详解】对照中英文可知,空处缺少“不敢相信自己的眼睛”的表达;cant believeones eyes不能相信自己的眼睛”,主语是The tourists,所以用their代替短语中的one;根据saw”可知,时态是一般过去时,所以carTt要变为过去式couldnt故填couldnt;believe;their;eyeSo
56.(t)housands【详解】句意CCTV的节目《朗读者》引起成千上万人的兴趣根据“The CCTVprogram TheReaders interests...ofpeople.”可知此处指人的数量,thousands of表示“成千上万的故填thousands
57.space【详解】句意-----吉姆在哪里?------他在墙和桌子之间根据“He isinthe…betweenthewallandthetable.”及首字母可知,此处指墙和桌子之间的空间;space“空间”,名词故填space
58.already【详解】句意我已经完成我的作业了句中主语为I,谓语动词为finished,宾语为myhomework,故空格处可填副词already故填already
59.seventieth【详解】句意我们有各种各样的活动来庆祝中华人民共和国七十岁生日根据celebrate thes…birthdayofPRC”及常识可知,是为了庆祝我国的第七十岁生日,用序数词表示顺序,seventieth“第七十”,故填seventieth
60.astronaut【详解】句意我哥哥长大后想成为像杨利伟一样的宇航员根据likeYangLiwei可知是想成为宇航员,an后加可数名词单数astronaut“宇航员故填astronaut
61.stayed
61.visitors
62.rich
63.down
64.lesson
65.enjoy【导语】本文是一篇记叙文文章从我国神舟13号顺利返航讲到太空旅行的有关情况
62.句意他们在太空呆了六个月根据“inspacefor sixmonths.”并结合首字母可知此处应填动词stay“停留,而根据on April16,
2022.”可知时态应是一般过去时,故填stayed
63.句意这些特殊的“访客”在太空拍摄了精彩的照片,就像在那旅行一样此处应填名词,根据“justliketaking tripsthere.”并结合首字母可知应填visitor“访客”,可数名词,位于these“这些”后应填其复数形式,故填visitors
64.句意但有些人认为这些旅行是为超级富豪准备的根据“W汕thesky-high prices,most commonpeople shouldgive uptheir spacedreams.”可知此处应是说有钱的人,thesuperrich“超级富豪”符合语境,故填rich
65.句意:然而,美国飞行工程师BobakFerdowsi认为价格会下降根据“Maybe in10to15years,it willbeachoice between6Do Ibuy anewcar ordoIgo tospace”可知应是价格会下降,结合首字母,come down“下来”符合语境,故填down
66.句意女宇航员王亚平,太空老师,给了我们上了一课,就像她八年前做的一样根据“the spaceteacher”可知应该是为我们上课,结合首字母,give sb.a lesson“给某人上课”符合语境,故填⑴esson
67.句意我们还可以欣赏太空电影根据“aspacemovie”并结合首字母可知应是享受电影,beabletodo sth.“能够做某事故填enjoy
68.People5Lifein Town.
67.In HeyuanJunior HighSchool.
68.50/Fifty.
69.The engineer.
70.Because theywanttohelp peoplebe healthy.【分析】本文是一篇说明文主要讲述了学生在未来想要做的工作
69.根据Tm areporter fromthemagazine-Peoples Life山可知,我是《市民生活》杂志的记者故填Peoples LifeinTown.
70.根据Last Mondayafternoon,I didasurvey调查ofthestudents inGrade9in HeyuanJunior HighSchool.“可知,上周一下午,我对河源初中九年级的学生做了一次调查故填In HeyuanJunior HighSchool.
71.根据“There are50students inthe class.”可知,这个班有50个学生故填50/Fifty o
72.根据“The engineeristhemost popularjob.“可知,工程师是最受欢迎的工作故填The engineer.
73.根据Nine studentswouldliketobedoctorsbecause theywanttohelp peoplebe healthy.”可知,九名学生想成为医生,因为他们想帮助人们健康故填Because theywanttohelppeoplebehealthy.
74.例文My FutureLifeIm Jack.Tm amiddle schoolstudent now.In tenyears,I think Ill bea policeofficer.Til betaller andstronger withshort straighthair.Til livein Beijing,because itsa beautifulcityand I like it very much.In myfree time,Til play alotof sports.Til probablygo swimmingand playtable tennis.They aremy favoritesports.I alsothinkI will have a happy family.Maybe Iwill havetwo children.From nowon,Til trymy best to havea greatfuture.【详解】[总体分析]
①题材本文是一篇材料作文;
②时态一般现在时和一般将来时;
③提示写作提示已给出,考生应注意结合具体语境使用正确的时态,适当发挥,使上下文连贯「写作步骤]第一步,简单地介绍自己;第二步,具体介绍10年后的你;第三步,说明从现在开始你将努力拥有一个美好的未来[亮点词汇]
①free time空闲时间
②from nowon从现在开始
③try one飞best todosth.尽某人最大的努力做某事[高分句型](T)ril livein Beijing,because itsa beautifulcity and I likeitverymuch.(because引导的原因状语从句)
②I alsothinkIwillhaveahappyfamily.(省略that的宾语从句)一切准备就绪r
3.Books willonly beon computers,not onpaper.书将只在电脑里,而不是在纸上paper作“纸张,纸”时不可数a pieceof paper一张纸作”试卷;论文;报纸”时可数The studentsare busydoing theirpapers.
4.in100years”在100年以后“,其中in为介词,其后跟一段时间表示“在…之后”或“在…之内”,一般用于一般将来时
5.live tobe+基数词+year(s)old,意为“活到…岁”我一个小时后到:
6.pllution不可数名词,意为“污染;污染物”air pollution空气污染noise ollution噪音污染这里的空气含有大量的污染物tpllute动词,意为“污染;弄脏”pluted形容词,意为“受污染的”所有这些废弃物正在污染着这条河L目标是整治受污染的土地.
7.Whats yourprediction aboutthe future关于未来你的预言是什么?future名词,意为“将来;未来”常用短语为inthe future,意为“在将来”谁知道将来会发生什么事.in future指从今以后的全部将来,相当于from nowono
8.I dontthink so.是英语口语中常用的一一个短句,表示否定对方的意见或观点,意为“我认为不是这样“,其肯定形式为I think soo类似的结构还有I hopeso.(我希望如此)1hope not.(我希望不是这样)Tmafraidso.(恐怕如此)Im afraidnot.(恐怕不是这样)
9.So whatwill the future be like那么,未来会是什么样子What wilL.belike为固定句式,意为…将会怎么样”明天天气将会怎么样.Whatssb.like意为“某人怎么样”,常用于询问某人的性格、品质等
10.There willbe fewertrees andthe environmentwillbe ingreat danger.树木将会更少,环境将极其危险environment名词,意为“环境”,指自然环境时,常在其前加定冠词thein danger意为“处于危险中“,dang6r前可加修饰词great,ingreat danger意为“处于极度危险中”out ofdanger意为“脱险”他处境危险.他脱离危险了tdangerous形容词,意为“危险的”
11.Will wehavetomove toother planets我们将不得不搬到其他行星.上吗?lother此处用作形容词,意为“其他的;另外的“我不喜欢这件衬衫,请给我看些共他的.other可与表示数量的词一起作定语,other须位于数量词的后面,表示在原有数量上的增加注意“基数词+other+名词”相当于“another+基数词+名词”,均表示“另外.•…许多其他的动物L另外三个人.2planet用作可数名词,意为“行星”注意planet指“行星”,一般来说自身不发光产热;star指“恒星”,是自身能发光产热的星体
12.We canuse lesswater andplant moretrees.我们可以少用水,多栽树plant此处用作及物动词,意为“种植;栽种;栽培”去年他们种了很多树.plant还可用作可数名词,意为“植物”
14.I thinkthere willbe morecities becausepeople willbuild morebuildings inthe country.我认为将会会有更多的城市,因为人们将在农村建更多的楼房build此处用作及物动词,意为“建筑;建造”,其过去式为built.人们打算在河上建一座桥Lbuild还可用作名词,意为“身材”be ofmedium build意为中等身材”
15.1sometimes seeblue skiesin mycity.我有时看得到我所在城市的蓝天在此句中,sky用其复数形式,可用来描述天气或某处的天空情况当只表示“天空”时,sky常用单数形式常用短语为inthesky意为“在天空中”天空中万里无云L
16.space作不可数名词,意为“太空;空间”时,前面一般不用冠词
17.Will robotsthink likehumans inthefuture将来机器人会像人类一样思考吗?human此处用作名词,意为“人;人类,与humanbeing同义,其复数形式是humanshuman还可用作形容词,意为“人的;人类的”人体中有许多种不同的细胞类型
18.Today thereare alreadyrobots workingin factories.现在已经有机器人在工厂里干活了此句为“There be+sb./sth.+doing sth.”结构,意为“有某人/某物正在做某事”There aresome boysstanding onthe playground.
19.some canhelp to build cars,and therydo simplejobs over andover again.有些可以帮助制造小汽车,并且它们反复地干着简单的工作1simple形容词,意为“简单的;易做的“同义词是easy,反义词是hard/different2over andoveragain一个固定短语,意为“多次;反复地”,还可以说overandover他反复地向我表示谢意L
20.However,some scientistsbelieve thatalthough we can makerobots movelike people...然而,一些科学家认为虽然我们能够让机器人像人类一样活动..…believe此处用作及物动词,意为“相信;认为有可能”,其后可直接跟名词、代词作宾语,也可跟that等引导的宾语从句很难相信他只有10岁Lbelieve sb.意为“相信某人所说的话是真的;believe insb意为“信任某人”
21.wake up意为“醒来;睡醒”wake sb.up意为“把某人弄醒”Wake up是“动副型”短语,后接名词作宾语时,名词可放在wake与up之间或up后面;后接人称代词作宾语时,应将人称代词放在wake与up之间请在6点钟叫醒露西t他妈妈经常早上5点把他叫醒t
22.But manyscientists disagree with Mr.White.但许多科学家不同意怀特先生的观点disagree不及物动词,意为“不同意;持不同意见;有分歧”,其反义词为agree disagree withsb.意为“与某人持不同意见”0比尔和凯特常常意见不同,但他们是好朋友.我不同意你的意见t
23.even副词,意为“甚至;连;愈加”通常置于所修饰词前,若有助动词,则置于助动词之后,在句中用来加强语气甚至连小孩都能理解这个问题teven可用来修饰比较级,意为“甚至”这本书甚至比那本书更有趣r
24.However,they agreeit may take hundredsofyears.然而,他们一致认为这可能要花费数百的时间agree动词,意为“.一致认为;同意”,在本句中,后面跟了从句
①agree todosth.意为“同意做某事”他同意多给我一些时间.
②agreewith表示同意某人的意见、想法分析、解释等,对象是人或人的观点,意为“同意;赞成”我同意你的意见/想法t
③agree单独使用,表示同意答应等我请求他帮我,他答应了.
25.These newrobotswillhave manydifferent sh叩es.这些新的机器人将会有许多不同的形状shape用作名词,意为“形状;外形”你可以把这个玩具变成不同的形状.
①in shape意为“在外形上;在形状上”这座岛呈圆形.
②intheshape of意为.“呈…的形状”这座游泳池呈心形L
③out ofshape意为“变形的;走样的”我身材有点儿走样,我想减肥.
26.If buildingsfall downwith peopleinside,these snakerobots canhelplook forpeople underthebuildings.如果建筑物倒塌了,人被困在里面,这些蛇形机器人能帮助寻找(埋)在建筑物下面的人⑴fall down意为“突然倒下;跌倒;倒塌”
①fall还可用作名词,意为“倒塌;跌倒;掉落”,还可意为“秋天”
②与fall相关的短语fall over倒下;摔倒fall behind落后fall asleep人睡fall inlove with...爱上.....fall off..…从…上掉下来
27.possible形容词,“可能存在的或发生的;可能的饿,反义词是impossible,意为“不可能存在或发生的;不可能的”
①as...as possible“尽可能…”两个as中间用形容词或副词原级as soonas possible尽可能快(指时间)as fastas possible尽可能快(指速度)as quicklyas possible尽可能快(指动作)as earlyaspossible尽可能早(指时间)
②if possible(=if itis possible)如果可能的话如果可能的话,我想去美国学习r
28.Which sidedo youagreewith你同意哪一方(的观点)?side名词,意为“一方(的意见、态度、立场)”,还可意为“边湎;侧”
29.So Illprobably just keep a bird.因此,我可能只会饲养一只鸟probably副词,意为“很可能;大概“,常用作状语、位于实义动词之前,助动词、情态动词或连系动词be之后O他可能找到了答案.
30.During theweek,Ill wearsmart clothes.在工作日期间,我将穿讲究的衣服during与in during与in均可意为“在….期间”,表示一段时间,有时可互换,但在用法上也有区别during强调时间的延续,表示状态或习惯性的动作,常用于表示行为要持续一定时间的stay,visit,meal等名词之前;与季节名词连用表特指in用于指一般性的某一时间,一般不用在表示行为要持续一段时间的名词前;与季节名词连用表示泛指3Ltakeahoilday意为“度假”,相当于haveahoidy,其中hoidy用作名词,意为“假期:假日”你希望去哪里度假?
①on holiday在休假
②foraholiday去度假
③in/during aholiday在假期中我们将去澳大利亚度假r一般将来时
1.含义表示将来某个时间要发生的动作或存在的状态,也表示将来经常或反复发生的动作.1).In thefuture,there willbe lessfresh water.2).They/re going to buysome foodright away.
2.常与一般将来时连用的时间状语有inthefuture,tomorrow,the dayafter tomorrow,next(month),at once(立亥上马上),soon,right away(立刻;马上),right now(现在;马上),sooner orlater(迟早),later,in+一段时间等
3.结构1)will+动词原形(第一人称用shall)2)be going to+动词原形否定一加二改一加(助动词+not);二改(some改为any)一般疑问一提二改三升调把(will/be)提到句首;把some改为any,句号改为问号
4.注意1).在口语中,will常缩写为X,will not常缩写为wont2).在疑问句中,主语为第一人称(I和we)时,常用助动词shall3).be goingto也可以表示将要发生的动作或安排,含有〃计划,准备〃的意思,更强调主观而will表示客观上将来势必发生的事情从不严格的语法角度而言,be goingto与will二者可以互换4).There be句型的一般将来时结构为:There is/are goingtobe+n...;There willbe+n...5).come,go,leave,arrive等表示位置移动的动词常用现在进行时表示将来6).在条件、时间状语从句中,一般是主将从现【练习】
一、单项选择
1.The littlegirl madeher friendher birthdaycake forher.A.cutting B.cut C.to cutD.cuts
2.It isfor Jimtodohis homeworkwell becauseitistoonoisyoutside.A.important B.impossible C.necessary D.incorrect
3.—Im afraidthe airwillbeworse in100years.—I dontthinkso.I thinkthe environmentwill becomemore andmore beautiful.A.pollution B.planet C.plant D.prediction
4.There atalk showon CCTV-2at eighttonight.A.willhave B.have C.is havingD.willbe
5.When mymom comesback,I hera bigsurprise.A.show B.will showC.showed D.has shown
6.a schoolsports meetin ourschool nextmonth.A.There willhave B.There willbe C.There isD.There are—Because theuniform cangood discipline.A.show B.give C.see D.look for
8.一Dont belate fbrclass again,John!—Sorry,I.D.wontA.dont B.do C.will
9.—Ifs asecret betweenJohn andme.Dont tellothers.一Sure,I.D.doA.wont B.will C.dont
7.——Why doyou wearuniform
10.They onehotel inthe townlast year.And therewill anothertwo hotelsthis years.A.build,haveB.built,haveC.build,be D.built,be
二、完形填空Our planetisingreatdangerbecause ofpollution.We shouldtryourbestto11it.What willthefutureworld looklike ifwe stopthe12todayJust think-one morning,youwantto go totheshopping center,and youchoose to13a car.However,you findfew carsrunning onthe road.14you haveno worriesabout itbecause thereare lotsof newpublic mobilityservices(公共出行月艮务).You canuse yourphone to15the bestservice.The newpublic mobilityservices areso convenient(方便的)and16that manypeople donthaveto buytheir owncar.17,there isless airpollution.The shoppingcenter isalso very
18.There aremany shopsfor second-hand things.People aretrying outnew waysof shopping:if they dontneed something,they wontbuy it;if theybuy it,they will19it again and again;and intheendthey canshare itor sellit.Then theymake lesswasteand20on pollution.Best ofall,becausetheybuy muchfewer things,they havemore moneyto spendon otherthings21taking trips.With ourhard work,we cansave theworld,and itwill makeus much22atthesame time.That soundsgreat,right
11.A.discuss B.save ChelpC
12.A.environment B.habit pollution.
13.A.drive B.find c.call
14.A.If B.But c.So
15.A.give B.share c.choose
16.A.cheap B.expensive c.difficult
17.A.However B.As aresult c.All in all
18.A.lucky B.natural c.different
19.A.buy B.use c.try
20.A.cut downB.write downc.grow up
21.A.by B.like c.inc.
22.A.happier B.sadder better
三、阅读理解The Students9Future PlanNicollefromUnitedKingdom:When Igrow up,I wouldliketogo touniversity andbecome ateacher.I lovelittle children!I wantto livesomewheresunny andinabig housewith myhusband andchildren.Graziano fromItaly:When Igrow up,I hopetoworkinthescientific field(科学领域)andIwill discover(发现Something veryimportant.I likemaths,too.It maybe interesting.Dario fromArgentina:I wanttobe an engineerbecause Ilike building roads andbridges.I alsowanttobeanelectrician andworkinthefactory.Viktoriya fromUkaraine:In thefuture Iwill becomea managerin traveling.Iliketraveling allover theworld andmaking friends.
23.What isNicoHes futureplanA.To bea manteacher.B.To livein coldplaces.C.To studyinauniversity.D.To playwith childrenin asmallhouse.
24.What doesGraziano wanttobeinthefutureA.A teacher.B.A scientist.C.An engineer.D.A manager.
25.Which isNOT trueaccording tothe passageA.Nicolle likesto staywith children.B.Graziano likesmaths.C.Dario likesbuildingroads.D.Viktoriya likesstayingathome.Thirteen-year-old Alyssa Carson fromLouisiana wants tobethefirstperson togo to Mars.ci wanttogoto Mars because nobodylives there,soI wantto takethat firststep.Its interesting.,,she said.Carson isthe onlyperson tohave attendedall threeof NASAs(美国国家航空航天局)world space camps andhas beentraining fornine yearsalready!“I thinkthat Iwillbeabletogoto MarsbecauseIve trainedfornineyears sofar.Tm interestedin flyingand ImgoodatmyworkandIcan dobetterthan otherpeople,“she said,I dontwant anythingto stopme fromgoingto Mars/she saidinashort BBCfilm abouther.She maynot becomethefirstperson onMars asMars Oneis hopingtobuildahumancolony(居住土也)ontheRed Planetby2023,but shestillwantstogo,taking thenext ship.She andher fathereven knowthat ifshe doesgotoMars,she maynot return.“In20years Imaynotever seeher againiftheygotoMars andnot comeback,and wevetalked aboutthe topic.Although goingtoMarsis aone-way trip,her answeris alwaysYes.her fathersaid.
26.What doesAlyssa Carsonthink ofgoingtoMarsA.Interesting.B.Boring.C.Difficult.D.Easy.
27.How longdoes aNASAs worldspacecamplastA.One year.B.Three years.C.Six years.D.Nine years.
28.From thethird paragraph,wecanguess that.A.Alyssa doeswell intraining B.Alyssa willnot goto MarsC.Alyssa hasfinished trainingD.Alyssa isafraid ofgoingtoMars
29.According tothe fourthparagraph,AlyssaCarsonmaytaketoMars.A.Mars OneB.Mars TwoC.Mars ThreeD.Mars Four
30.Whats thebest titleofthepassageA.Who willBe theFirst HumanonMarsB.How toLive onMarsC.A13-Year-Old GirlIs Determinedto GotoMarsD.A BoringOne-way TripInCanadayoucanfinddogs,cats,horses etc,in almosteveryfamily.These aretheir pets.People lovethese petsand petsaretheirgoodfriends.Before theykeep themat theirhouses,they takethem toanimal hospitalstogivethem needles(针)so thatthey wontcarry disease(疾病).Theyhave specialanimal foodstores,though(尽管)they cangetanimal foodinalmosteverystore.Some peoplespend abouttwo hundredCanadiandollars amonth onanimal food.When youvisit peopleshomes,they wouldbe veryglad toshow youtheir pets.You willalso findalmosteveryfamily hasa birdfeeder(喂食器)in theirgarden.All kindsof birdsare welcomedto come and havea goodmeal.They arefree tocomeandgo andnobody cankill anyanimalsin Canada.They havea lawagainst killingwild(野生的)animals.If youkilled ananimal,you wouldbe punished(处罚).If ananimal happenedtoget runover bya car,people wouldbeverysad aboutit.People inCanada havemany reasonsto likeanimals.One ofthem isWhen childrengrow up,they leavetheir parentsand starttheir ownwork andlife.Then their parents willfeel lonely,but petscanhelpthem.They canbe goodfriends andnever leavethem alone.
31.This passageshows thatCanadians.A.hate animalsB.often killanimalsC.love animalsD.don*tkeeptheir pets inside theirhouses
32.Children leavetheir parentswhentheygrowupbecause.A.they starttheir ownworkandlifeB.theirparents9houses aretoo smallC.theycanonly findjobs farfrom theirparentsD.theydontliketolive togetherwith theirparents anymore
33.They givetheir petsneedles beforekeeping themat theirhouses becauseA・the petsare sickB.the petsare wildC.the petsare hungryD.theywantto stopthem from carrying disease
34.Which isright accordingtothepassageA.People buyanimalfoodfor theirpets onlyat specialanimalfoodstores.B.Any birdcan cometothebird feedersto eat.C.Almost everyfamily hasabirdcage athis house.D.Pets eatmore thanpeople.
35.The passagemainly(主要)talks about.A.how tostop petsfromcarryingdiseaseB.people welcomebirds inCanadaC.petsinCanadaD.parents feellonely whentheir childrengrow upHaveyou everimagined thatscientists couldmakerobotsthat willbeabletofeeland touchjustlikehumans Inthefuturerobots might。
个人认证
优秀文档
获得点赞 0