还剩18页未读,继续阅读
本资源只提供10页预览,全部文档请下载后查看!喜欢就下载吧,查找使用更方便
文本内容:
第二次月考(基础+阅读+写作)模拟试题
(三)
一、单项选择一
1.Lets goand getsomething to eat.What do you一How aboutfish andchipsA.suggest B.imagine C.suppose D.insist
2.Some studentshad togive uptheir hobbiesthey werebusy with their schoolwork.A.while B.because C.though D.until
3.I willnever forgetthe terribleaccident ithappened solong ago.A.even thoughB.only ifC.only whenD.ever since
4.Xiao Weishowed great courage that he saved an old lady out of thefire.A.so B.such C.such aD.so a(至上音)
5.Tik Tokis an attractive app that many people would like to post short video on it.A.so;so B.such;so C.such;such D.so;such
6.The astronautlives inthat he has to be careful with everymovement.A.such littlespace B.so littlespace C.so muchspace D.such morespace
7.---Mum,Can Iplay thegame for a moment—No,_you havefinished yourhomework.A.and B.because C.or D.unless一
8.Would youlike somebread一I wouldrather eatsomedumplings haveeggs andvegetables in them.A.that B.than C.what D.as
9.They areyoung childrenthat youcant lookafter manyby yourselfat thesame time.A.such;so B.so;so C.so;such D.such;such
10.Some informationlike fingerprintscan helpthe policefind thereal criminal.A.national B.musical C.personal D.social
11.-Could youtell me_—He is quick and brave.A.what is he B.What his name isC.what he is likeD.what ishe like
12.I hatetravelling byair youusually have to waitfor hoursbefore theplane takesoff.A.because B.though C.until D.unless一
13.What do you want toeatfor lunch1will prepareearlier today,——Honey,you.Lets goout tohave somethingdifferent.A.mustnt B.can*t C.shouldn*t D.don*t haveto.他一毕业就进入了电影行业65这个讲座如此无聊,不值得听
66..你去或不去,对我都没有关系67这个男孩够细心,注意到了每个细节
68.
八、书面表达.假如你是李平,上周接受了一次九年级学生娱乐活动的问卷调查请根据问卷内容,用英文写一篇题为69的短文,向你校英语报刊投稿“Ways to relax ourselves”A survey
1.Which of the followingdoyou choose forrelaxing afterschool•Listening tomusic.•Watching TV programmes.•Seeing movies.•Reading magazinesabout sports.….
2.How longdoyouusually spendon it
3.Why doyouchoosethis activity
4.What can you learn from this activity注意文中不得出现你的真实姓名和学校名称;
1.语言通顺,意思连贯,条理清楚,书写规范;
2.词数左右,文章的开头已给出,不计入总词数
3.100Ways to relax ourselvesAsa Grade9student,we havetoo muchhomework.However,we stillhave ourown waysto relaxourselves.参考答案:
1.A【详解】句意——我们去吃点东西吧你有什么建议?——鱼和薯条怎么样?考查动词辨析建议;想象;设想;坚持根据可知,询问对方suggest imaginesuppose insist“How aboutfish andchips”的建议,故选A
3.A【详解】句意即使那个可怕的事故发生在很久以前了,我仍然忘不掉它考查从属连词辨析“即使,只要…就,只有当…才能”,从那时起本句even thoughonly if^only whenever since”表示虽然事故发生在很久之前,我也忘不了,所以本题选A
6.B【详解】句意宇航员住在如此小的空间中以致于他不得不小心每一个动作考查so…that...引导的结果状语从句“little”表示少应用“so”来修饰,故排除A;根据后文“he hastobecarefulwithevery.”可知空间是比较少而不是多,故排除和项;故选movement CD B
7.D【分析】试题分析句意——妈妈,我能玩会儿游戏吗?——不,除非你完成作业和;因为;A.and B.because或者;除非据语境,故选C.or D.unless D考点考查连词辨析【详解】
8.A【详解】——你想要些面包吗?——我宁愿吃一些里面有鸡蛋和蔬菜的饺子考查定语从句分析句子可知这是一个定语从句,先行词为连接词需在从句中作主语,且指物不引导dumplings,than定语从句,不用于定语从句引导定语从句时,先行词一般是名词”此处只有符合,故选what as“such/thesame+that A
9.A【详解】句意他们是这么小的孩子,你一个人照顾不了这么多如此,这样,修饰名词;如此,是副词,修饰形容词或副词当形容词是表示数量的时,such somany,much,little,few应用修饰第一个空后是名词,应用修饰;第二个空后是用故选so youngchildren suchmany,so A
10.C【详解】句意一些像指纹这样的个人信息可以帮助警察找到真正的罪犯考查形容词辨析国家的;音乐的;个人的;社会的根据可知,指纹是个national musicalpersonal social“like fingerprints”人信息故选C
11.C【详解】句意——你能告诉我他是什么样的人?——他非常敏捷和勇敢他是做什么工作的;what ishe Whathisname他叫什么名字,他是什么样的人,他是什么样的人根据.可知此处询is what heis like whatishelike Heisquickandbrave问他是什么样的人,此处作为动词的宾语从句,用陈述语序疑问词+主语+谓语+宾语故选tellCo
12.A【详解】因为;虽然,尽管;直到;除非,如果不句意我讨厌乘飞机旅行,因为在飞机because thoughuntil unless起飞前你必须等上几个小时结合语境可知选A考点连词辨析
13.D【详解】句意——你午餐想吃什么?我今天早些时候会准备——亲爱的,你不必我们出去吃点别的吧一定不要,表示禁止;不能;不应该;不需要结合答语中“咱们A mustntB.cant C.shouldnt D.dont haveto出去吃点别的东西”可知,你不必准备午饭,由此可知选D
14.A【详解】句意学生喜欢开朗幽默的老师考查定语从句此处含定语从句,先行词是人,引导词在从句中作主语,故选A
15.C【详解】句意:我希望我将有百万美元,并且我能买一架私人飞机——在梦里吧考查交际用语You不用谢;你真好;在梦里;仍然谢谢你根据语are welcomeThats verykind ofyou In your dreamsThank youall thesame境,对别人不切实际的梦想进行评价,故答案选C
16.A
17.C
18.D
19.B
20.D
21.B
22.C
23.A
24.A
25.C
26.D
27.C
28.B
29.D
30.B【分析】试题分析短文大意网上购物越来越受欢迎你不离开你的家就可以购物坐在你的电脑前,点击你的鼠标,在几天之内你的东西就被送到你家在享受网上购物的同时,也有不少人担心,尤其别是对中学生购买方年轻的学生很容易被互联网上的广告吸引而购买他们不需要的东西考查介词及语境理解句意你不离开你的家就可以购物无,没有;有,和;为;从联
16.A Withoutwith forfrom系下句.可知该选Just sitin frontof yourcomputer,click your17and yourthings willbe sentto yourhouse inseveral daysAo考查名词及语境理解句意坐在你的电脑前,点击你的鼠标,在几天之内你的东西就被送到你家脑袋;
17.C Head嘴;鼠标,打印机根据生活常识可知该选mouth mouseprinter C考查介词及语境理解句意去年十一月十一日,许多网上商店提供更大的折扣和免邮费送货服务价格;
18.D Price地址;职业;服务根据句意结合生活常识可知该选address occupationservice D考查名词及语境理解句意在中国最大的在线购物网站,淘宝和天猫,总共售出亿元的东西服装;
19.B19Clothes东西;食物;鞋根据生活常识可知网上出售各种商品,不限于服装食物等,所以选things foodshoes B考查动词及语境理解句意它也节省了我大量的时间带走,花费;花费;需要;节
20.D Takesspends needssaves省网购不需离开家到商店,当然会节省时间,所以选D考查动词短语及语境理解句意我们常常发现在线比购物中心有更多的商品供选择寻找;
22.C looked up got up起床;熬夜;起立熬夜所以选stayed upstood upstay uplate C考查名词及语境理解句意在线购物的另一大优点是帮助人们更容易地得到来自不同地方的东西
23.A Advantage优点;问题;结果;例子根据句意结合语境可知该选problem resultexample A考查副词及语境理解句意在线购物的另一大优点是帮助人们更容易地得到来自不同地方的东西容易
24.A Easily地;最后;仔细地;困难地根据句意结合语境可知该选finally carefullydifficultly A考查形容词及语境理解句意我非常喜欢吃鸭脖子,淘宝会让我从武汉购买成为可能重要的;
25.C Importantinteresting有趣的;可能的;不可能的根据句意结合语境可知该选possible impossibleCo考查副词及语境理解句意也有不少人担心,尤其是对中学生购买方特别地;专门地;特意地;格
26.D specially外地;明显地;幸运地;尤其是根据句意结合语境可知该选obviously luckilyespecially D考查动词及语境理解句意年轻的学生很容易被互联网上的广告吸引而购买他们不需要的东西允许;
27.C AHowed更喜欢;吸引;袭击根据句意结合语境可知该选preferred attractedattacked C考查情态动词及语境理解句意中学生应该更关注他们的学习能,会;应该;能;愿
28.B canshould couldwould意根据句意可知该选B考查名词及语境理解句意另外,网店店主不知道买家的年龄地方;爱好;兴趣;
29.D placeshobbies interestsages年龄考查形容词及语境理解句意一些商品甚至对青年学生有害如香烟和酒好的;坏的;有用的;
30.B Goodbad sefulhelpful有帮助的根据可知该选such as cigarettes and wine B考点日常生活类短文
31.A
32.B
33.C
34.D
35.A【分析】这篇短文讲述的是一对姐妹岁和岁的时候,就开始在上传她们做烘焙的视频,而CharU,6Ashlee3YouTube且收到了很多的点击量细节理解题根据短文的开头
31.Charli and Ashlee beganmaking YouTubevideos whenCharli was6years oldand Ashleewas可知,在岁、岁的时候,她们就开始上传视频再根据.3years oldCharli6AshLee3Charli is8years oldand livesin Australia可知现在已经岁了,因此他们制作视频有两年了,故应选I,Charli8A细节理解题根据短文第一段中(上传)可
32.They werethe firstyoung kidson YouTubeto uploadweekly bakingvideos知,她们每周在上传视频由此可知应选YbuTube B细节理解题根据短文第二段中
33.Charli is8years oldand livesin Australia....She lovesart,craft andbaking.She loves可知,喜欢艺术、手工和烘焙,还喜欢玩电脑游戏由此可知应选playing gameson heriPad,too.Charli C细节理解题根据短文最后一段中
34.Ashlee isCharlie sisterand shes5years old....She lovesmaking peoplelaugh and she可知,想要成为一名医生由此可知应选wants tobe adoctor one day AshleeD推理判断题根据文意可知,短文中并没有说这两个姐妹自己制作视频,是她们自己做烘焙的视频,故应选根
35.Ao据、、they do the baking without the help of an adult.Ashlees favouritepart ofmaking videosis thetaste test!and the videos have可知其他三个选项在短文中都提到了had more than50million viewsworldwide【点睛】这篇短文给我们讲述了一对姐妹,在她们很小的时候,他们就在上传做烘焙的视频,还收到了很多YbuTube的点击量短文主题明确,内容比较容易理解后面的题目设置以细节理解题为主,考查我们对文章事实信息的理解,答案常可以直接在短文中找到做题时,应根据题目所问,找到关键词,定位到原文相关之处,搜索信息作答例如第小题,题目间的是的爱好,短文第二段中介绍的是的情况,所以答案应在这一段中寻找,注意表达爱好3Charli Charli的词根据这里的可知,喜欢艺术、手工loves,She lovesart,craft andbaking.She lovesplaying gameson heriPad,too.Charli和烘焙,还喜欢玩电脑游戏由此可知应选再如第小题,题目问的是文中没有提到的是哪一项,这个题目应注意C5结合选项,将每个选项的内容都在原文中对应出来,用排除法作答选项说的是“这两个来自澳大利亚的姐妹自己制A作视频”,这一点与原文的意思并不相符,原文只是提到他们上传自己做烘焙的视频,但并没有说他们自己制作视频,故应选其他三个选项的内容也可以在原文中找到A
36.D
37.B
38.C【分析】这是一篇应用文,文章主要介绍五个最好的动画片工作室及作品细节理解题根据”
37.“After the success ofMiyazakfs1984film Nausicaa of the valley of the Wind,he setup StudioGhibli可知《风之谷》是在吉卜力工作室制作的故选D推理判断题根据可知选项表述
38.In1998,the companyentered thecartoon filmindustry”A“make silent short cartoons”错误根据可知选项表述正确根据““very Pixarfilm is the resultof itswriters tryingto tellbetter stories”B the1937cartoon可矢口选项表述错误根据film Snow White and the Seven Dwarfs caught more attention”C“didnt catchany attention^^“可知选项表Most cartoon-lovers mayknow thelogo of a youngboy fishingfrom his seat on a moorTD“all cartoon-lovers”述错误故选Bo推理判断题户外娱乐;伟人;艺术世界;野生动物文章主要介绍五
39.outdoor fungreat peopleart worldwild animal个最好的动画片工作室,可推断是关于艺术的故选art worldC
40.B
40.A
41.D【分析】本文是一篇记叙文,主要讲述了以前大多数人都看过的《灰姑娘》电影现在进行了改编,和以前大不相同了细节理解题根据文中可知,新电影《灰姑娘》
39.“They singand dancein the film,as it has beenturned intoa musical.“里有唱歌和跳舞故选B
40.细节理解题根据文中“When the prince asksher tobe hisprincess(王妃),shedoesnt sayyes rightaway.I havedreams可知,灰姑娘一开始拒绝王子是因为她想使她的梦想实现故选that I haveto achieve,she says.”A推理判断题根据文中和
41.“Cinderella doesntneed ahandsome prince to help her live happily,She wantsgirls andyoung可推理出,新电影想要告诉我们要努力依靠自己故选women to see themselves in the character.”D
42.D
43.D
44.C
45.B【导语】本文分别介绍了四部电影的基本剧情、导演和上映时间等基本信息推理判断题根据
42.In1961,Kempton Bunton,a60-year oldtaxi driver...Kempton sentransom notessaying that he would可知,岁的出租车司机return the painting on condition that the government invested more into care for the elderly”60Kempton表示如果政府关注老年人群体并投入更多资金,他将归还偷走的画,由此可推断,讲述了一个善良的出Bunton The Duke租车司机关心老年人群体的故事故选D细节理解题根据
43.“Passepartout is a youngand scholarlymarmoset who always dreams of becoming an explorer.One day,可知,是一只青蛙故选he crossespaths withPhileas,a recklessand greedyfrog”PhileasDo细节理解题根据优
44.e Road fits withthe tradition of the Iranian road-trip movie.It followsa familyof four-two middle-aged」可知,parents and their sons,one aquiet adult,the otheran energeticsix-year-old-as theydrive acrossthe Iraniancountryside是一部关于一家四口在公路旅行的电影,由此可知,它是聚焦父母和孩子之间关系的电影故选eRoad C细节理解题根据
45.Directed byDaniel Kwanand Daniel Scheinert,collectively knownas Daniels,the film is afunny sci-fi可知,action adventure about an exhausted Chinese American woman Michelle Yeoh who cant seem to finish her taxes.”是一部有趣的科幻动作冒险片故选Everything EverywhereMl atOnce B
46.single【详解】句意当你阅读英语文章时,你不需要理解每一个单词意为“单个的形容词,作定语修饰名词single“word”故填singleo
47.enemies【详解】句意鸟类是许多昆虫的天敌敌人可数名词;主语是复数,可知此处名词应用复数形式故enemy,enemies o填enemies o
48..traditional【详解】句意他继续在北京学习传统的中国音乐所填词在句中修饰名词作定语,所以填写形容词传统的traditional,
49.somewhere【详解】句意我们迷路了!我们一定是在什么地方拐错弯了根据汉语提示及句子结构可知,此处考查”somewhere在某处”,副词,常用于肯定句中故填somewhere
50.untidy【详解】句意看!你的房间真乱你应该学会有条理“不整洁的”,在句中作表语,故填untidy untidy
51.northern
52.held
53.covers
54.find
55.earliest
56.own
57.reached
58.screen
59.sound
60.widely【导语】本文主要介绍了中国古代孩子们玩的游戏句意在清朝时期,踢石球在中国北方是一种很受欢迎的游戏,人们通常在冬天玩这游戏来保暖根据
52.1999“was included”可知空格处应填入非谓语动词根据可知,此处是指举行运动“in the6th NationalEthnic GroupTraditional Sports Meeting”会,动词“举行”,与是动宾关系,所以使用过去分词作后置定语故填hold“hold”“6th…Sports Meeting”held held句意一个孩子蒙住另一个孩子的眼睛,而其他孩子跑来跑去捉弄他,或者更常见的是,其他人躲起来,一个孩子
53.必须设法找到他们根据“a childseyes”以及首字母提示可知,此处是指蒙住眼睛,cover“遮盖”,主语为“One”,谓语动词应使用三单形式故填c overs句意一个孩子蒙住另一个孩子的眼睛,而其他孩子跑来跑去捉弄他,或者更常见的是,其他人躲起来,一个孩子
54.必须设法找到他们根据可知,捉迷藏这个游戏,一些孩子躲,一个孩子需“others hideand onechild musttry to...them“要找到他们,“找到.表示“设法做某事:所以此处填入动词原形故填⑴find try to do sth ind句意最早的风筝是木头做的,而不是纸做的根据.”以及首字母
55.“The...kites weremade of wood,instead ofpaper提示可知,此处是指最早的风筝,俨最早的“,作定语修饰名词故填earlies kitesearliest句意每一种都有它自己的特色根据以及首字母提示可知,此处是指它有自己的特色,自
56.Each has its...feature”own“己的,在句中作定语修饰名词故填feature own句意在清代,皮影戏艺术达到了顶峰,会在每一次重大事件时上演根据
57.“During theQing Dynasty,shadow playart...its顶峰,可知,此处是指皮影戏到达顶峰,动词”到达”,此处时态为peak and was staged for each major occasion”reach一般过去时,所以使用过去式故填reached reached句意艺人们控制着屏幕后面的木偶,并随着音乐讲述故事根据木偶可知,
58.“The artistscontrol puppetsbehind the...”木偶是在屏幕后面,屏幕”,此处用名词单数故填screen screen句意在绳上抛接空竹,高速旋转的空竹就会发出声音根据.”并结合
59.the high-speed rotatingdiabolo willmake a..首字母提示可知,此处是指高速旋转的空竹会发出声音,名词声音、表示“发出声音”故填sound”make asound sound句意抖空竹是一项非常有趣的民间游戏,因此在中国中广泛流传,尤其是在老年人中根据
60.Playing diabobis avery可知空竹广泛传播,广泛地,副词,在此修饰动词故填interesting folk game,so itis...spread in China”widely spreadowidely
61.By giving tourists free guides around his hometown Hangzhou.
62.We shouldntgive up./We shouldkeep tryingdifferentthings.
63.Yes.We shouldnot give up whenwe arerefused./Keep tryingand oneday we can achievesuccess.【分析】本篇文章难度适中,主要讲述阿里巴巴马云的故事他以前经历过许多挫折,但他从没放弃,并在最后取得了成功并在达沃斯论坛中说到“生活就像一盒巧克力,你永远都不知道你将会吃到什么”细节理解题根据
62.However,he foundthat hecould learn English well by giving tourists freeguides aroundhis hometown可知,他发现可以通过给游客免费当导游来把英语学好故填Hangzhou.And hekept itfor nineyears Bygivingtouristsfreeguides aroundhis hometownHangzhouo细节理解题根据可知,要永不放弃,故填
63.Mas herois ForestClump whonever givesup We shouldn*t giveup./We shouldkeep tryingdifferent things开放性问题根据以及
64.We shouldntgiveup./We shouldkeep tryingdifferent thingsLife islike a box of chocolates because可矢故填you never know what you are going toget LI,Yes.Weshouldnot giveup whenwe arerefused./Keep
14.Students lovethe teachersare outgoing and humorous.A.who B.whom C.which D.whose(私人的)
15.—I hopethat Iwill havemillions ofdollars andI canbuy myprivate plane.A.You arewelcome B.Thats verykind ofyouC.Inyourdreams D.Thank youall thesame
二、完形填空Online shoppingis moreand morepopular.You canshop16leaving yourhouse.Just sitin frontof yourcomputer,click your17and yourthings willbe sentto yourhouse inseveral days.(邮递)Last November11th,many onlinestores offereda bigdiscountand freedelivery18The biggestonline shoppingsites inChina,taobao.com andtmall.com,sold19worth
19.1billion yuanin total.(商品)“Goods onlineare oftenmuch cheaper.It also20me a lot oftime.And weoften findmore goods online to21than inshoppingmalls,“said WangXin,an online shopping loverin Beijing.She22late foralotof cheapgoodsonline.Another big23ofonline shoppingis thatit helpspeople getthings fromdifferent places24I likeeating ducknecks verymuch andTaobao makesit25for meto buythem fromshops inWuhan,“said ZhangXi,a girlin Yangzhou.While enjoyingonline shopping,manypeoplealsohave worries,26for middleschool studentbuyers.Young studentsare easily27by advertisementson the Internet andbuy thingstheydont need.“Middle schoolstudents28pay moreattention totheir studies.Searching forthings wastestheir time,“said JingChunling,an(专家).education expert“Besides,onlineshopowners haveno ideaof the29of theirbuyers.Anyone caneasilybuy thingsthey want.Some of the goodsare even30for youngstudents such ascigarettesandwine.”
16.A.without B.with C.for D.from
17.A.head B.mouth C.mouse D・printer
18.A.price B.address C.occupation D.service
19.A.clothes B.things C.food D.shoes
20.A.takes B.spends C.needs D.saves
21.A.lookforB.choosefromC.pay forD.meet up
22.A.lookedupB.gotupC.stayed upD.stood up
23.A.advantage B.problem C.result D.example
24.A.easily B.finally C.carefully D.difficultly
25.A.important B.interesting C.possible D.impossible
26.A.specially B.obviously C.luckHy D.especially
27.A.allowed B.preferred C.attracted D.attackedtrying and onedaywe canachieve success
64.He has been/got usedto making/composing musicwith commonobjects【详解】他he;习惯于做某事be/get usedto doingsth;作曲make/composemusic;用普通物品with commonobjectso根据语境可知,译文应用现在完成时,为第三人称单数,现在完成时的结构为动词过去分词;和的过hehas+be get去分词形式分别是和故填been gotoHe hasbeen/got usedto making/composing musicwith commonobjects o
66.The lectureis soboring thatits notworth listeningto.【详解】根据题干可知,本句考查固定句型”如此……以至于……”,句子陈述一般事实,时态用一般现so…that…在时;“这个讲座the lecture;“无聊boring;“(不)值得做某事”be(not)worth doingsth;听listen to,这里的listen应用动名词形式listening;故填The lectureis soboring thatit*s notworth listeningto.
67.It has nothing to do with me whether you go or not.【详解】与某人没有关系”,其中作形式主语,我;你去或不去It hasnothing todo withsb itme“whether yougo or not“,其中弓导让步状语从句故填whether...ornotI Ithasnothing todowithmewhetheryougoornot.
68.This boyis socareful that he pays attention to every detail.=This boyis careful enough topay attention to everydetail.【详解】这是陈述句,主语是表达“足够细心”可用后用动词不定式做结果状语;表示“注意this boy,carefulenough,到”用“pay attention to”,宾语是“每个细节”用every detailo或者用so...that...引导结果状语从句,so接形容词careful;that后面的从句主语是,谓语动词是第三人称单数形式宾语是故答案为he paysattentionto,every detailoThis boyis socareful例文thathepaysattentionto everydetail./This boyis carefulenough topay attentiontoeverydetail.
69.Ways torelax ourselvesAsa Grade9student,we havetoo muchhomework.However,we stillhave ourown waystorelaxourselves.Usually,I prefer to watchTV programmestorelaxmyself andI spendabout2hours watching TV everyweek.Watching TVis oneof themost popularfree timeactivities.There areall kindsof TVprogrammes,such aschat shows,drama series,cartoons,and soon,so peopleof allages areinterested inwatching TVTVprogrammescan improveour knowledgeof the world.For example,wecanlearn alot abouthistory,nature,and real-life eventsby watchingdocumentaries.In myopinion,watchingTVnot onlyhelps merelax butalso givesme knowledge.【详解】[总体分析]
①题材本文是一篇材料作文;
②时态时态为一般现在时;
③提示根据提示内容介绍自己放松的方式,适当增加细节[写作步骤]第一步,引出自己如何方式;第二步,介绍自己在这项活动上通常花费多长时间或者为什么选择这项互动;第三步,介绍自己从中学到了什么[亮点词汇]更喜欢做某事©prefertodosth.
②all kindsof各种各样的
③of allages所有年龄段的依我来看4in myopinion[高分句型]There areall kindsof TVprogrammes,suchaschat shows,drama series,cartoons,and soon,so peopleof allages areinterested in连接的并列句watching TVso
28.A.can B.should C.could D.would
29.A.places B.hobbies C.interests D.ages
30.A.good B.bad C.useful D.helpful
三、阅读理解Charli andAshlee beganmaking YbuTubevideos whenCharli was6years oldandAshleewas3years old.They werethe first(上传)young kidson YouTubeto uploadweekly bakingvideos,and theydothebakingwithoutthehelpof anadult.(小面包师)已Now the two mini-baker havemade over100videos and thevideoshave hadmorethan50million viewsworldwidCharli is8years oldand livesin Australia.She isoutgoingandalways showsa positiveattitude toeverything.She lovesart,craftand baking.She lovesplaying gameson heriPad,too.Ashlee isCharlie sisterand shes5years old.Ashlees favouritepart ofmaking videosisthetaste test!She lovesmaking peoplelaughandshewants tobe adoctor oneday.She alsoloves animals,books andtoys.
31.A.For2years.B.For3years.C.For5years.D.For8years.How longhave thetwo sistersmade YouTubevideos
32.How oftendo theyupload thebaking videosA.Every day.B.Every week.C.Every year.D.Every month
33.What isCharlie hobbyA.She lovestoys,craft andbaking.B.She lovesart,craft andreading books.C.She lovesbaking,art andcomputer games.D.She lovescraft,baking andkeeping animals.
34.A.A workerB.An engineerC.A scientistD.A doctorWhat does Ashleewanttobe oneday
35.Which ofthe followingis NOTmentioned in the passageA.The twosisters fromAustralia canmake videoson theirown.B.The twosisters canmake breadwithout adultshelp.C.The youngersister lovestasting whatthey havemade best.D.The videosthey haveuploaded toYouTube arepopular now.(动)Do youlike cartoonsIf so,read theintroduction tothe5Best Animationiffl Studios.TOP5Nickelodeon Animation StudiosIn1998,the companyentered thecartoon filmindustry.Among thebest animatedseries it has offered,many standout,including SpongeBob SquarePants andInvader Zim.TOP4DreamWorks Animation(标志)Since1994,Dream Workshas neverfailed toleave amark.Most cartoon-lovers mayknow thelogo of a youngboyfishing fromhisseatonamoon.For overtwenty years,audiences haveenjoyed itsimagination.But itsinfluence hasalways beenjustslightly weakerthan thoseofthenext three.TOP3Studio GhibliAfterthesuccessof Miyazaki*s1984film Nausicaaofthevalley ofthe Wind,he setup StudioGhibli in1985with producerToshioand directorIsao.Now,eight ofthe fifteenmost money-making cartoon films inJapanese historyare madeby StudioGhibli.Because ofhis achievements,Miyazaki isconsidered thebest animateddirector,perhaps ofall thetime.TOP2Walt DisneyAnimation StudiosDisneyhas givenus somany childhoodmemories.The studiowas setup in1923by WaltDisney andhis elderbrother Roywhenthetwobegan producingsilent shortcartoons inLos Angeles.The introductionof MickeyMouse helpedstart thecompanyscareer,but the1937cartoonfilmSnow WhiteandtheSeven Dwarfscaughtmoreattention.TOP1Pixar AnimationStudiosFor thirtyyears,ithasproduced manywonderful storieswhich attractevery agegroup.Every Pixarfilmisthe resultof its(发彳亍)writers tryingto tellbetter stories.With thereleases forCars3,Coco,Toy Story4,Pixars nextwork willbe better.
36.What animationwas producedin StudioGhibliA.Toy Story
4.B.SnowWhiteandtheSeven Dwarfs.C.SpongeBob SquarePants.D.NausicaaofthevalleyoftheWind.
37.What canwe learnfrom theintroductionA.Nickelodeon AnimationStudio beganto makesilentshortcartoons in
1998.B.The writersfrom PixarAnimationStudiosare tryingto tellbetter stories.C.Snow whiteandtheSevenDwarfsdidnt catchany attentionin
1937.D.The logoof DreamWorks Animationis knownby allcartoon-lovers.
38.Which partofamagazine maythis passagebe takenfromA.Outdoor Fun.B.Great People.C.Art World.D.Wild Animals.(灰姑娘)Between Disneys1950cartoon andthe2015live-action film,most peoplehave watchedCinderella onTV orincinemas.Now comessomething alittle different.(流媒体平台).A new Cinderella filmcame outSept3on Amazonsstreaming platformUS singerand actressCamila Cabello(音乐居)plays Cinderellaand Britishmusical Uactor NicholasGalitzine playsthe prince.(百老汇风格They singand dancein the film,asithasbeenturned intoa musical.There areBroadway-style performances的表演)as wellas popsongs.(除了)(转变).Besides thechange ofmusic,Cinderella herselfgets amodern twistIn2021,instead ofbeing ahelplessgirl,Cinderella wants to buildher ownfashion brandWhen the prince asksher tobe hisprincess(王妃),shedoesnt say“yes”rightaway.I havedreams thatIhavetoachieveJ shesays.(社会)Over theyears,society hasmoved on,so thestory changes,too,according tothe BBC.“Cinderella doesntneed ahandsomeprincetohelpherlivehappily,“it wrote.(被喜爱的)(标志性的)Director KayCannon agrees.She saysthat Cinderellais abeloved andiconic charactafor girls.She wantsgirls andyoung womento seethemselvesinthecharacter.
39.Whatdowe knowabout the newCinderellafilmA.It willcome outonline soon.B.There aresinging anddancing inthefilm.C.Its actorand actresscome fromBritain.D.People cango tothe cinemato watchit.
40.Why doesCinderella refusetheprinceat firstA.Because shewants tomake herdreamcome true.B.Because shethinks beinga princessis helpless.C.Because shedoesn9t liketheprince.D.Because shewantstochange thestory.
41.What doesthenewfilm wantto tellusA.One shouldalways beready tohelp others.B.Those whoare lovedhave nothingto fear.C.One morefriend,one moreway.D.Try todepend onyourselves.The Duke•ARattCUUOUSLYCMARMIUG★★★★★snrri$MCOMEDY-★★★★★*************In1961,Kempton Bunton,a60-year oldtaxi driver,stole Goyasportrait ofthe Dukeof Wellingtonfrom theNational Gallery(索要赎金的要求)in London.It wasthe firsttheft inthe galleryshistory.Kempton sentransom notessaying thathe wouldreturn(投资)thepaintingonconditionthatthegovernmentinvestedmoreintocarefor the elderly-he hadlong campaignedfor(养老金领取者)pensioners toreceive freetelevision.What happenednext becamethe stuffof legend.Only50years laterdid the(浮现)-(编造)full storyemerge Kemptonhad spuna webof lies.The onlytruth wasthathewas agood mandetermined tochangethe world.•Directed By:Roger Michell•Release Date:April22,2022Around theWorld in80Days(戎猴)Passepartout is a youngand scholarlymarmoset3whoalwaysdreamsofbecominganexplorer.One day,he crosses(鲁莽的)(环航)paths withPhileas,a recklessand greedyfrog,eager totake ona betto circumnavigatethe globein80days and(蛤蝴)(开earn10million clamsintheprocess.Seizing theopportunity ofa lifetimeto explorethe world,Passepartout embarks始)with hisnew friendonacrazy andexciting adventurefull oftwists andsurprises.•Directed By:Samuel Tourneux•Release Date:May6,2022Hit theRoadHit theRoadfitswiththetraditionofthe Iranianroad-trip movie.It followsa familyof four-two middle-aged parentsandtheir sons,one aquiet adult,the otheran energeticsix-year-old-as theydrive acrosstheIraniancountryside.Over thecourse ofthetrip,they bondover memoriesofthepast anddeal withfears ofthe unknown.Unspoken tensionsarise asit slowlyreveals thesecret(真实的),purpose fortheir journey.The resultisahuman dramathat offersan authenticraw anddeeply sincereobservation of(放弃)an Iranianfamily preparingto partwith oneof theirown.•Directed By:Panah Panahi•Release Date:May6,2022Everything Everywhere All atOnceDirected byDaniel Kwanand DanielScheinert,collectively knownas Daniels,thefilmisafunny sci-fi actionadventureabout()anexhaustedChineseAmericanwomanMichelleYeohwhocantseemtofinishhertaxes.•Directed By:Daniel Kwan,DanielScheinert•Release Date:April8,
202242.What canyou expectfrom TheDukeA.The legendofasuperhero changingthe world.B.A funnystory abouta60-year oldman anda duke.C.A storyabout thegovernments searchforalong-lost painting.D.A storyofakind-hearted taxidriver whocares fortheelderly.
43.Who isPhileasA.A director.B.An actress.C.An Iranianchild.D.A frog.
44.According tothe text,which ofthe followingmovies focusesonaparent-child relationshipA.Anmnd theWorld in80Days,B.TheDuke.C.Hit theRoad.D.Everything EverywhereAll atOnce,
45.What kindof movieis EverythingEverywhereAllat OnceA.Action amp;thriller.B.Adventure amp;sci-fi.C.Musical amp;comedy.D.Adventure amp;animation.
四、单词拼写(单个的)
46.Ybu needntunderstand everyword whenreading anEnglish article.(敌人)
47.Birds are the naturalof manyinsects.(传统的)
48.He went ontolearn Chinesemusic inBeying.(在某处).
49.We arelost!We musthave takena wrongturning(不整洁),
50.Look!Your roomis reallyYou shouldlearn tobe organized.
五、短文填空请认真阅读下面短文,并根据各题所给首字母的提示,写出一个合适的英语单词完整、正确的形式,使短文通顺During ancient times,children didnthave muchto enjoythemselves.However,they came up withinteresting gamesto play intheir childhood.Kicking stone ballsDuring theQing Dynasty,kicking astoneballaround was a populargame inthen51partofChina,and itwasoften playedin winterto keepwarm.In1999,the sportwas includedinthecompetition item inthe6th NationalEthnic GroupTraditionalSportsMeetingh52in Beijing.Playing hide-and-seekHide-and-seek isa traditionalgame forchildren,popular aroundthe nation.There aretwo waystoplay.One c53(戏弄)a childseyes whileother kidsrun aroundto teasehim or,more commonly,others hideandonechild musttrytofFlying kites54them.Kites havequite along history.The e55kites weremade ofwood,instead ofpaper.Nowadays,the threemostfamous kitesaretheBeijing kite,Tianjin kiteand Weifangkite.Each hasits o56feature.For example,the swallow-shaped kiteisa well-known Beijingstyle.(皮影戏)Watching shadow playsThe closestthingtowatching afilm ortelevision duringancienttimeswas going toseea shadowplay.During theQing(顶峰),Dynasty,shadowplayart r57its peakandwasstagedforeachmajoroccasion.The artistscontrol puppets(木偶)behind thes58and tellstories tothe music.(空竹)Playing diabolo(空的)Diabolo isalways madeofwoodor bambooand ishollow inthe center.By jugglingdiabolo onropes,the high-speed rotatingdiabolo willmake as59Playing diaboloisavery interestingfolkgame,so itis w60spread in China,especially(杂技).among theold.Through manychanges,ithasbecome aniteminChinese acrobatics
六、任务型阅读(月殳票)Ma Yjnbecame oneoftherichest meninChinawhen hiscompany Alibabawenton the stockmarket in2014witha valueof around£140billion-the largestpublic offeringin history.Here aresome storiesabout himontheway tosuccess.Ma madehis firsttrip tothe USin1995and usedtheInternetforthefirst time.After searchingfor beer,he sawthat noresultscameup about China.Then hesearched forChina”and stillsaw noresults.He decidedto setup aChinese website-the seed(播种).for Alibabawas sownMa said hewas refusedmany timesin hislife.He failedthe CollegeEntrance ExaminationinChinathree timesand fewcompaniesoffered himjobs,including oneat KFC.And hewas refusedby thefamous HarvardUniversity10times.It wasdifficult tolearnEnglishwhen Mawasateenager becauseof limitedresources.However,he foundthathecould learnEnglishwellbygivingtouristsfreeguidesaroundhishometownHangzhou.And hekept itfor nineyears.Ma saidthat touristsopenedupanew worldfor himbecause everythingthey saidand didwas sodifferent fromwhathehad beentaught atschool andbyhis parents.(达沃斯论坛)Mas herois ForestClump whonever givesup.When hemade aspeech abouthis successat Davosin
2015.Masaid,nLife islike abox ofchocolates because you neverknow whatyou aregoingtoget.n
61.How didMa Yinlearn Englishwellwhen hewasateenager
62.What doesMa Yinmean bysaying Lifeislikeaboxofchocolatesbecauseyouneverknowwhatyouaregoingtoget”?
63.Do youthink Ma¥jn isgreat Whatcanyoulearnfromhis story
七、翻译他已经习惯用普通物品来作曲(汉译英)
64.。
个人认证
优秀文档
获得点赞 0