还剩14页未读,继续阅读
本资源只提供10页预览,全部文档请下载后查看!喜欢就下载吧,查找使用更方便
文本内容:
青海师范大学附属实验中学学年度高一第一学期教学质量检测2022-2023英语试卷第一部分阅读理解(共两节,满分分)第一节(共小题;每小题分,满分分)4015230How andWhere toSee Aurorain2022The ongoingCOVID-19pandemic hasmade manypotential travelplans changeconstantly,but catchingsight of the(宇宙的)(极wonderful cosmicdisplay couldbe possiblethis year.Heres ourguide onhow andwhere tosee the aurora光)this winter.Where isthe bestplace tosee the northern lightsSpotslike Fairbanksin Alaska,Whitehorse,Yellowknife andChurchill inCanada,and Iceland and northernNorwayare allsafe bets.The NOAAwebsite hasadditional tipson whereto viewtheaurorawith linksto mapsthat showwhere the lightshow can be seen.The besttime tosee thelights differsslightly bycountry,but,in general,the peakseasonis betweenNovember andMarch.Which countriesare allowingtourists toenterArguably the biggest barrierto yourchances ofenjoying theaurora thiswinter isnot atmospheric,but theCOVID-19restrictions bysome of the countrieswherethe northern lights are mostvisible.Please checkofficial sourcesand the resources below for the latest restrictions.•Iceland:Lonely Planefswebpage.•Norway:Norways governmentwebsite.•Alaska:CDCs internationaltravel guidelines.•Canada:Lonely Planetswebpage.How tosee the southern lightsThesouthern lights are the same phenomenonon the other sideof theEarth.With lessland in the south,the southernlightsare perhaps less talked about as they mostly occur over water,but theycan beseen overparts ofNew Zealand,andAustralia and Tasmania.In contrast to thenorthern lights,the southernlightsareusually mostobvious fromMarch toSeptember.
1.Which monthis betterfor enjoyingthenorthernlightsA.January.B.April.C.July.D.October.
2.Which ofthe followingdoesnt offerthe latesttravel restrictionsA.The NOAAwebsite.B.Lonely Planefswebpage.试题分析为了满足香港人口的增长,设计师决定建千年塔,本文对此楼的一些抗震性、建筑结构等进行了想象细节理解题根据第一段第二句.及第二段最后
8.B By the year2050Hong Kongs population willalmost double一句可知,是因为Millenniums designersthink itrepresents thebest solutionfor thecoming populationexplosion.香港人口的增长而让设计师决定设计这栋楼故选Bo推理判断题根据第四段最后两句
9.D Massive earthquakes have brought down entire cities in this part ofthe world.可矢口,要足句多强大,能抗Can Millenniums designers makeit immuneto thesequakes ofthe earthMillennium地震故选D细节理解题根据倒数第二段第三句
10.C Getting people into the building and making sure they have a great可知,人们住在里面享受生活才能说是成功的experience wellbe whatmakes Millenniumsuccessful.Millennium故选C推理判断题纵观全文,根据每段开头第一句只有一个地方可以去;
11.A Theresonly one place to go--up.It would它将花费一百亿美cost tenbillion dollarsand consumemore buildingmaterials than any singlenation couldproduce.元,消耗更多的建筑材料;将比以往任何Millennium wouldbe morecomplex thananything everbuilt.Millennium时候的建造都更复杂,像所有其For Millennium,like all the otherbuildings,safety isjust oneconcern amongmany他的建筑物,安全是其中的一个关心再根据最后一段The engineeringproblems have,for themost part,already工程出现的问题已经被解决我们的成就只是been solved.Our achievementsare limitedonly byour imaginations.被我们的想象所限制可知作者是通过提供描述来进行文章的叙述故选A考点考查政治经济文化类阅读
12.D
13.C
14.B
15.A本文是说明文,文章介绍了云计算正在改变我们信息保存的方式,但也存在安全性的问题推理判断题根据第一段中
12.“The datafloats aroundlike cloudsinstead of being saved on any computer.It means(数据像云——样四处漂computers canbe smallerthan everand storepractically unlimitedamounts of information.浮,而不是保存在任何计算机上这意味着计算机可以比以往任何时候都更小,实际上可以存储几乎无限的信息)”可以推断,数据可以储存无限量的信息,从而改进了计算机的功能故选项D细节理解题根据第三段中
13.“Another majorproblem issecurity.If allyour Informationis out there in the cloudandnot safely stored on your own computer or laptop,it may be possiblefor other people to access it.More andmore ofour(安全性是主要问题如果你所有的信息都在云里,没有安全的personal information is in danger of being stolen.存储在你自己的电脑或笔记本电脑上,其他人有可能访问到它越来越多的个人信息就会有被盗的危险)”可知,如果没有妥善的保存,个人信息就会泄露故选项C推理判断题根据第四段中作者
14.one thingis forcertain—the futurein the clouds isgoing to be veryexciting.”认为虽然云计算服务存在安全性问题,但是云计算的未来将是非常令人兴奋因此可以推断,作者对云计算是持积极的态度故选项B推理判断题根据文章第一段首句
15.One ofthe biggestideas incomputer technologyis cloud computing.The文章提出云计算正在改变我们信息保存的方式下文介绍云计算system is changing the way informationis kept.”,开始影响我们使用电脑的方式,同时也提出了安全性的问题因此文章是给我们介绍云计算的相关情况故选项A
16.F
17.C
18.D
19.G
20.A本文是说明文,介绍了如何减少圣诞节花销的几点建议根据空前的”但是没有必要完全破费”以及下文内容可知,
16.But there*no reason to completelybreak thebank这有一些方法既可以帮你节省钱同时也能让你好好庆祝圣诞节故选F
17.根据空后的And ifyou cankeep toyour budget,you11!lead an easy life in the following weeks and months”如果你能遵守预算,接下来的几周、几个月里你会过得很轻松“可知,我们一旦制定了预算,就要遵守我们的预算,空后就是这样做的好处,故选C根据空前的以及本段首句.”提前购物可知,此
18.Thanksgiving“Start shoppingfor Christmasdecorations early处解释原因一过了感恩节后价格开始上涨故选D根据空前的可知,不管你什么时候
19.Whenever youreout shopping,keep an eye outfor greatChristmas presents出去购物都注意看看圣诞节礼物此处进一步解释说明,不管是一月还是六月,你什么时候买礼物都没关系故选G根据空前的可知,把那些你很少说话的人从你
20.Remove thepeople from your list whom you rarely speak with的名单里移出去,不用给他们买礼物,此处说的是替代方法——只需要给他们一些卡片就行故选A
21.D
22.A
23.C
24.B
25.A
26.B
27.D
28.C
29.A
30.B
31.C
32.C
33.B
34.A
35.D
36.A
37.D
38.D
39.B
40.C本文属于记叙文,讲述作者收到父亲拍摄的房屋周围的动物的视频,让人不可思议,同时也让作者儿时生活的地方充满生机考查动词词义辨析句意但是邮件没有正文,只有一个十秒钟的视频附件,在沉静的夜晚拍摄的
22.玩;购买;应用;附属根据前文A.played B.bought C.applied D.attached Last year,I receivedane-mail frommy可知,作者收到来自其父亲的邮件,根据生活常识可知,视频为附dad,under asubject line:“Mystery creature”件形式发送,故选D考查动词词义辨析句意视频显示一个毛茸茸的生物从相机里一闪而过,沿着公路离开了显
23.A.showed示;使高兴;做;发现本句描述视频的内容,故选B.pleased C.made D.discovered A考查动词词义辨析句意在视频中间部分,这只动物突然停了下来,微微转身,回头盯着看醒
24.A.wakes来;出现;停止;改变根据前文B.appears C.stops D.changes chargingaway from the cameraand downa driveway可知,这种动物迅速离开,突然停下来,盯着相机看,故选C考查名词词义辨析句意之后,它消失在黑夜之中相机;黑暗;黎明;
25.A.camera B.darkness C.dawn D.人群根据文章可知,这只动物停留了一下,离开了,故选crowd B考查形容词词义辨析句意再次观看这个视频,我发现这条公路很熟悉熟悉的;
26.A.familiar B.interesting有趣的;相似的;错误的根据后文可知,这是作者儿时的家园,C.similar D.wrong It was my childhood home故很熟悉,故选A考查动词词义辨析句意:这只神秘生物结果是一只没有尾巴的浣熊叩成长;结果是;
27.A.grew B.turned out声称;假装根据前文可知,作者收到了更多的视频,得知了神秘生物是浣熊,故选C.claimed D.pretended B考查动词词义辨析句意多年来,我的父母一直在讨论,安放一些相机来了解都有哪些动物在房子周围
28.悄悄生活抱怨;担忧;学习;交谈根据后文A.complaining B.worrying C.learning D.talking at reasonable prices可知,作者父母一直考虑安放一些相机记录周围的动物生活,之后才实现,故选that were easy to use.Do考查名词词义辨析句意多年来,我的父母一直在讨论,安放一些相机来了解都有哪些动物在房子周围
29.悄悄生活公园;森林;房屋;池塘根据前文可知,作者父母拍摄的视频是作A.park B.woods C.house D.ponds者儿时的房子,故选C考查形容词词义辨析句意但是我的父亲一直觉得相机太贵太复杂昂贵的;重
30.A.expensive B.important要的;危险的;沉重的根据后文可知,父亲认为相机太贵,故选C.dangerous D.heavy atreasonable pricesAo考查动词词义辨析句意一年前,我父亲终于购买了两部便宜又好用的相机生产;
31.A.produced B.bought购买;搬运;面对根据前文可知,作者父亲认为相机很贵,之后便宜了才买相机,故选C.carried D.faced B考查动词词义辨析句意他首先把相机对着一个动物粪便出现的地方,动物粪便出现在同一个地方
32.推;驾驶;指向;指导根据后文可知,相机拍到了神秘生物,故可知,A.pushed B.drove C.pointed D.guided相机对着动物粪便出现的地方,故选C考查名词词义辨析句意他首先把相机对着一个动物粪便出现的地方,动物粪便出现在同一个地方
33.A.风格;小组;地点;秩序根据文章可知,父亲拍摄的地方是经常出现动物粪便style B.group C.spot D.order的地方,故选C考查动词词义辨析句意让相机拍摄了一夜之后,他查看了相机隐藏;检查;
34.A.hid B.checked Cescaped逃跑;同意根据后文可知,父亲在视频中发现了一只狐狸,可知父亲查看了相机,故选D.agreedBo考查动词词义辨析句意让他惊讶的是,他放置相机的的地方前面的凳子上,出现了一只狐狸
35.A.placed放置;设计;修复;看见根据文章可知,父亲看到了拍摄的内容,故选B.designed C.repaired D.seenAo考查动词词义辨析句意狐狸跑向相机拍摄的中心部分,在同一个地方蹲下来回应;
36.A.responded看;下降;跑根据文章可知,这次相机拍摄了狐狸排便的视频,故选B.looked Cfell D.ran D考查动词词义辨析句意这你能相信吗?相信;证明;完成;举行
36.A.believe B.prove C.Anish D.hold根据文章可知,作者父亲认为不可思议,故选A考查连词词义辨析句意我不相信,但是视频在此,显而易见和;因此;也不;
37.A.and B.so C.nor D.但是分析句子可知,前后句为转折关系,故选yet D考查副词词义辨析句意对我来说,观看这些视频的乐趣就是这些视频不完全是可信的,同时这些画面
38.都超出我的想象突然地;经常地;秘密地;完全根据前文可A.suddenly B.constantly C.secretly D.entirely知,作者不相信这些视频,故选D考查名词词义辨析句意对我来说,观看这些视频的乐趣就是这些视频不完全是可信的,同时这些画面
39.都超出我的想象风景;图片;事件;技术根据文章可知,作者A.scenery B.images C.events D.technology被视频的内容给惊讶到了,故选B考查形容词词义辨析句意这些视频没有让我们更了解这个世界,而似乎让这个世界更不平凡
40.A.useful有用的;和平的;杰出的;可靠的根据后文B.peaceful C.extraordinary D.reliable Theyve turned abackyard into可知,这些拍摄的动物让这个世界更不一样,故选a placefull ofmysteryCo
41.successfully
42.longest
43.doubling
44.in
45.was
46.a
47.toinstall
48.capability
49.flights
50.and本文是一篇新闻报道,报道了中国成功发射神舟十三号飞船的情况,介绍神舟十三号的三位航天员以及他们的任务考查副词句意周六早上,中国成功发射神舟十三号飞船,设空处修饰动词需用副词,
41.launched,作状语的副词为故填successful successfullysuccessfully考查形容词句意这被认为是中国航天员进行的最长的一次太空旅行,时间上是神舟十二号的两倍
42.设空处前有另根据句意“最长的”,可知设空处需填形容词最高级形式的最高级为故填the,10ng longestlongesto考查非谓语动词句意这被认为是中国航天员进行的最长的一次太空旅行,时间上是神舟十二号的两倍
43.动词和谓语动词之间没有连词,所以设空处需填的非谓语形式充当状语逻辑主语和double isdouble Itdouble之间是主动关系,需填现在分词形式故填doubling考查介词句意王亚平是中国第二位进入太空的女航天员是固定短语,意为“参与,参
44.participate in加”故填in考查动词的时态和主谓一致句意指令长翟志刚是中国首位出舱航天员,于年月神舟七号任务
45.20089期间担任指令长并出舱分析句子结构,后面引导时间状语从句,设空处是从句谓语根据设空处后的when时间状语可知,此处时态为一般过去时因为从句主语是单数,所以从句谓语使用第三in September2008he人称单数故填was考查冠词句意神舟十三号航天员身兼多项任务是固定短语,意为“各种各样的”故
46.a wide range of填a考查非谓语动词句意神舟十三号航天员身兼多项任务,包括进行两到三次太空行走,从而将一个小型
47.机械臂安装到一个大型机械臂上结合文意,”将一个小型机械臂安装到一个大型机械臂上”是“进行两到三次太空行走”的目的,所以设空处需填动词不定式表目的故填t install,to install考查名词句意检查站内设备的性能和能力根据可知,设空处与其前面的名词是并列
48.and performance关系,故此处也用名词形式故填capability考查名词句意测试航天员飞行期间的生活和工作支持系统形容词作定语,修饰名词,所以
49.long-term设空处是名词,作宾语,由于此处前面没有限定词,所以可数名词需填复数形式故填flight flightsflightso考查连词句意他们将在空间医学、微重力物理科学和其他领域开展科学实验和技术演示
50.space medicine和三者是并列关系,所以设空处需填并列连词故填microgravity physicsother fieldsand and
51.
1.spend---spent
2.happy---happiness
3.progresses---progress
4.separating-separated去掉后的
5.prepared for
6.Aan English book
7.that---which
8.they---we
9.high---highly
52.A Cross-Country RunningRaceTo enrichschool lifeand buildup ourbody,last weekendour schoolorganized a5km cross-country runningactivity,in whichboth studentsand teachersparticipated.The routestarted fromour schoolgate to the footof NanshanMountain.As scheduled,we startedat8oclock in the morning.The whole course was extremely challenging.Every participanttried theirbest.To everyparticipantssurprise,however difficultit was,nobody gaveup halfway.And whensome fellbehind,others wouldcomeand offerhelp immediately.Finally,alltherunners heldontothe finishline.The activitywas highlythought of,because notonly didit strengthenthe friendshipbetween us,but was also ofgreat benefit tous,physically andmentally.本篇书面表达属于应用文,假定你是李华,上周日你校举办了公里越野赛跑活动,请你为校英文报写一篇5报道【详解】,词汇积累1放弃一give upquit参与一participate intake partin立BPimmediately一instantly有彳艮大的好处be ofgreatbenefit=be ofgreat advantage.句式拓展2合并简单句原句The wholecourse wasextremely challenging.Every participanttried theirbest.拓展句Although thewholecoursewasextremelychallenging,every participanttried theirbest.C.Norway9s governmentwebsite.D.CDCs internationaltravel guidelines.
3.What isspecial about the southernlightsA.They lastall throughthe year.B.They rarelyappear overthe land.C.They arepopular amongtravelers.D.They aredifferent fromthenorthernlights.Isabel Allendedoesnt take anything forgranted.The celebratedauthor grew up movingfrom place to placeas the(动舌)child ofa diplomat;as an adult,she wasforced out of hernative Chileby politicalupheaval L.Recently,Allendewas honoredby theNational BookFoundation forher distinguishedcontribution toAmerican letters——the firstsuchaward givento aSpanish-language writer.Allendes storyis typicallyAmerican:She cametotheU.S.fbr anew startafter livingfbr more thanadecade forpoliticalshelter inVenezuela.By thattime,Allende hadalready gainedinternational famefor TheHouse ofthe Spirits,anovel inspiredby herfamily history.Actually,most of her writingcomes fromthe incurabledesire to belong toa place”.Moving from placeto place,and surroundedby peoplewith variedlives,she realizedthat writersneed notfeel thepressureof makingup stories.After all,Allende asks,“What iswriting ifits notan attemptto sortout theconfusion oflife99In heracceptance speech,she said,As astranger,I observeand listencarefully.I askquestions,and Iquestioneverything.For mywriting,I dont need toinvent much;I lookaround andtake notes.Tm acollector ofexperiences.All ofthis ishardly newadvice,but itsadvice that,deserves repeatingand listeningto.Because inthis way,writersand readers can turn weak and uncertain connections into strong and secure ones.If welisten toanother personsstory,if wetell ourown story,we realizethat thesimilarities thatbring us together aremorethanthe differencesthat separateus.”
4.Where wasIsabel AllendebornA.Chile.B.Spain.C.America.D.Venezuela.
5..What iswriting,according toIsabel AllendeA.A need to livea differentlife.B.A desireto belongtoa place.C.A wishto moveconstantly.D.An effortto solvepuzzles of life.
6.What dowe knowabout Isabel Allende fromParagraph3A.She enjoysinventing.B.She hasaccumulated muchbefore writing.C.She likescollecting notes.D.She hasexperienced allkinds oflife.
7.How doesAllendes advicebenefit peopleA.It encouragespeople tofollow others.B・It inspirespeople toquestion theirstories.C・It makespeople finddifferences betweeneach other.D.It helpspeople buildclose connectionswith others.Hong Kong,a cityof sevenmillion—and growingfast.Bythe year2050Hong Kongspopulation willalmost double.Where willthese peopleliveTheres onlyoneplaceto go-up.Fast forward50years.This isthe tallestman-made structureon theplanet.Its nameMillennium Tower.It wouldstand twiceas tallas anythingbuilt before.Over60thousand peoplewould liveor workhere.Millenniums designersthink itrepresents thebest solutionfbr thecoming populationexplosion.It wouldcost tenbillion dollarsand consumemore buildingmaterials thanany singlenation couldproduce.DavidNelson,one of Millenniums keydesigners,said“It wouldbe amassive projectandaworld project.But toactuallyrealize it,resources wouldhave tocome fromall overthe globe.The challengeand themotivation fordoing itwould betorealize one oftheworlds largestand mostcomplex constructionprojects.Millennium wouldbe morecomplex thananything everbuilt.So itsbuilders wontknow fbrsure thebuilding is safe untilitsup,and theycant afford to makean error.Massiveearthquakeshavebroughtdownentirecitiesinthispartof theworld.Can Millenniumsdesigners makeit immuneto thesequakes ofthe earthForMillennium,like alltheotherbuildings,safety isjust oneconcern amongmany.It willneedtobe ahome,one thatwelcomespeople in.Gettingpeopleinto thebuildingandmakingsurethey have agreatexperience wellbe whatmakesMillennium successful,but howto doit Forthe designteam,the secretwas tobring allthe elementsof citylife within.Cafes andrestaurants,theatres and stores wouldprovide entertainment.Health clubs,even schoolsand medicalclinicswould alsoserve thetowers residents.Millenniumsdesignershave provensomething.Things thatseem impossibletoday,might justbecome realitytomorrow.The engineeringproblems have,for themost part,already beensolved.Our achievementsare limitedonly byourimaginations.
8.Why didthe designersdecide tobuild MillenniumA.Because theywanted tobuild theworlds mostcomplex building.B.Because HongKongspopulationwill greatlyincrease.C.Because HongKong isdeveloping fastas aninternational city.D.Because itcan bringhuge profitafter it is putto use.
9.What isTRUE aboutthe projectA.It willbe completedin theyear
2050.B・It canaccommodate allthe residentsin HongKong.C.It isdesigned bydesigners fromall overthe globe.D.It hastobestrong enoughto standearthquakes.
10.The successofMillenniummainly relieson.A.how manyresources willbe usedB.how manynations willwork togetherC.whether peoplecan enjoytheir lifein itD.whether itissafefor peopleto livein
11.How doesthe writerdevelop thispassageA.By providingdescriptions.B.By usingfigures.C.By givingexamples.D.By analyzingcauses.One ofthebiggestideas incomputer technologyis cloud computing.The systemischangingthewayinformation iskept.It usesa groupof computersor serversto storeinformation insteadof one.The datafloats aroundlike cloudsinsteadofbeingsavedonanycomputer.It meanscomputers canbe smallerthan everandstorepractically unlimitedamountsofinformation.No longerare bulkycomputers neededbecause allthe informationis inthe clouds.So whenwill cloud computing startaffecting theway youuse computersYou maynot havenoticed,but italreadyhas.Facebook,Amazon,Twitter andmany othersites allrun oncloud computing.Cloud computingis reallyuseful.Youcan useit to access the same fileat workat homeor inother countrieson differentcomputers.There mayeven beenvironmentalbenefits,too.Gmail,which usescloud computing,says that the systemsaves alot ofenergy.However,potential problemsdo existsuch aslosing informationand notbeing ableto accesscertain fileswhen theinternetis down.Also,some companiescharge feesfor theircloudcomputingservices.Another majorproblem issecurity.If allyour Informationis outthere inthecloudand notsafelystoredonyourowncomputerorlaptop,it maybepossible forotherpeopleto accessit.More andmore ofour personalinformationisindangerofbeingstolen.Therefore,itisimportant tobe carefuland tofind waysof making the informationsecure.More andmore companiesare startingup andoffering cloudcomputing.Will thecompany bereliable Whatwillhappen toyour dataif thecompany goesoutofbusiness There are realworries.Even so,for thoseinterested incomputingtechnology,one thingis forcertain—the futureintheclouds isgoing tobe veryexciting.
12.How doesthe authordescribe thedataA.It needsonly asingle server.B.It isa cloudfloating aroundcomputers.C.It makescomputers becomesmaller.D.It improvesthe computersfunction.
13.What canwe learnfromthepassageA.Cloud computingwill comeinto usesoon.B・Files willbe enteredwhen theInternet isdown.C.Personal informationmaybelost ifnot keptproperly.D.Companies willenjoy freecloudcomputingservices.
14.Whafs theauthors attitudetowards cloudcomputingA.Worried.B.Positive.C.Unclear.D.Cautious.
15..The purposeofthepassage is.A.to introducecloudcomputingto usB・to talkabouttheway computerschangeC.to warnustobe carefulto usecomputers第二节(共小题;每小题分,满分分)D.to tellus howtoaccessinformation onother computers5210Christmas caneasily becomean expensivetime ofa year.From giftsto decorating,the moneyspent onthecelebration addsup quickly.But theresno reasonto completelybreak thebank.16(预算).Make abudget Setthe amountyoure willingto spendfor theholiday,including giftgiving,decorating andtravel.17And ifyou cankeep toyour budget,youll leadan easylifeinthefollowingweeksandmonths.Start shoppingfor Christmasdecorations early.Stores havesales fordecorations betweenHalloween andThanksgiving.18Better yet,go shoppingfor nextyears decorationsthe dayafter Christmas.You canbuy manythings atverylow pricesright afterChristmas.Shop forgifts allyear round.Whenever youreout shopping,keep aneye outfor greatChristmas presents.19Shopping earlycan preventyou fromspending moremoney thanyou canafford.And ifyou spendlittle hereandthere throughouttheyear,Christmas willhave amuch smallerinfluence onyour walletin December.(缩减)Scale downyour giftgiving.Sometimes youjust cantaffordtoget somethingfor everyone.Remove thepeoplefromyourlistwhomyourarelyspeakwith.20The peopleyou dochoose tobuy fordontneedsomethingexpensive.Keep inmind thatits thethought thatis moreimportant.A.Send themsimple cardsinstead.B・This budgetis perfectfor manypeople.C.Once youhaveabudget set,keep toit.D.And itsafter Thanksgivingthat theprices begintogoup.E.Christmas isknown as the seasonof giving,sharing andreceiving.F.Thereareways tocelebrate welland spendwisely atthesametime.第二部分语言知识运用(共两节,满分G.It doesntmatter whenyou getthe gift,whether itsJanuary orJune.45分)第一节(共小题,每小题分,满分分)
201.530阅读下面短文,从每题所给的、、、四个选项中选出可以填入空白处的最佳选项A BC DLastyear,I receivedane-mail frommy dad,under asubject line:“Mystery creature^^There wasno bodytext,but21wasaten-second video,shot inthe deadof night.It22a furrycreature chargingaway fromthe cameraand downadriveway.Midway throughthe video,the animal23abruptly,turns slightlyand staresback.Then itruns intothe24Watching itagain,I noticedthat thedriveway looked25Itwasmychildhoodhome.There sooncame moree-mails with(浣熊)more videos.And themystery creature26tobe a raccoonwithout itstail.For manyyears,my parentshad been27about settingup somecamera traps,just tosee whatsorts ofanimals werequietlymoving aroundthe28But my dad hadalways thoughtthe camerawere alittle too29and complicated.About ayearago,mydadfinally30two camerasatreasonableprices thatwereeasytouse.He first31them towarda placewhere(动物粪便),he hadnoticed aparticular pileof scatwhich alwaysappeared inthesame32After leavingthe camerasonfor onlyone night,he33To hisamazement,right infront ofa benchwhere hed34one camera,a foxarrived.It(蹲下),35tothecenter ofthe sightline andsquatted briefly,intheexact spot.Can you36it”he said,playingthe videofor meagain.I couldnot,37there itwas,clear tosee.For me,the pleasurein watchingthese videoswas thatthey wouldnever be38believable andthatthe39would alwaysbe beyondmy imagination.Rather thanmakingtheworld moreknowable,they seemto makeit more
40.Theyveturnedabackyard intoaplacefull ofmystery.
21.A.played B.bought C.applied D.attached
22.A.showed B.pleased C.made D.discovered
23.A.wakes B.appears C・stops D.changes
24.A.camera B,darkness C.dawn D.crowd
25.A.familiar B・interesting C.similar D.wrong
26.A.grewupB・turned outC.claimed D.pretended
27.A.complaining B・worrying C.learning D.talking
28.A.park B.woods C.house D.ponds
29.A.expensive B.important C.dangerous D.heavy
30.A.produced B・bought C・carried D.faced
31.A.pushed B・drove C.pointed D.guided
32.A.style B・group C.spot D.order
33.A.hid B・checked C・escaped D.agreed
34.A.placed B,designed C・repaired D.seen
35.A.responded B.looked C.fell D.ran
36.A.believe B・prove C.finish D.hold
37.A.and B.so C.nor D.yet
38.A.suddenly B.constantly C.secretly D.entirely
39.A.scenery B.images C.events D.technology
40.A.useful B・peaceful C-extraordinary D.reliable第二节共小题;每小题分,满分分
101.515阅读下面短文,在空白处填入个适当的单词或括号内单词的正确形式1China launchedthe Shenzhou XIII mannedspacecraft41successful earlyon Saturdaymorning,carrying threeastronautswho willstay inside the countrysTiangong spacestation fbrsix months.It isexpected tobecome the42longspace journeyby Chineseastronauts,43double thetime oftheir peersintheShenzhouXIImission.Wang Yapingis Chinassecond femaleastronaut toparticipate44a spaceflight.She willbecome thefirst Chinese指挥官,woman toenter theTiangong spacestation andconduct aspacewalk.Zhai Zhigang,the mission commander isthecountrys firstastronaut totakeaspacewalk,having doneso whenhe45beamissioncommanderduring theShenzhouVII missionin September
2008.Ye Guangfuis makinghis firstjourney tospace.The ShenzhouXIII crewis taskedwith46widerangeof missions,including performingtwo tothree spacewalks47install asmall roboticarm ontoa largerone,verifying keyprocedures andtechnologies suchasthemanual controlofthe roboticarms andthe roboticarm-assisted movementof stationmodules,checking theperformance and48capableof devicesinsidethestation,and testingsupport instrumentsfbr astronauts5lives andwork duringlong-term49flight.They willconduct scientificexperiments andtechnology demonstrationsin spacemedicine,microgravity physics50other fields.第三部分写作共两节,满分分第一节短文改错满分分3510假定英语课上老师要求同桌之间交换修改作文,请你修改你同桌写的以下作文文中共有处语言错误,每10句中最多有两处每处错误仅涉及一个单词的增加、删除或修改增加在缺词处加一个漏字符号并在其下面写出该加的词A,删除把多余的词用斜线\划掉修改在错的词下画一横线,并在该词下面写出修改后的词注意每处错误及其修改均仅限一词;
1.只允许修改处,多者从第处起不计分
2.1011Sandy wasoneofmy bestfriends athigh school.At thattime,we oftenspend time together,sharing happyandsadness aswell.With herhelp,I madegreat progressesin mystudy.Lastyear,she decidedto studyabroad.In otherwords,we wouldbe separatingfor along time.Before herleaving,I preparedfor agift toshow mybest wishesto her.And shegave meEnglishbook,that helpedme improvemy English.Since then,theyhavekept intouch witheach other第二节书through e-mails.I thinkhigh ofthe friendshipbetween usand lookforward tosee heragain inthe nearfuture.面表达满分分25假定你是李华,上周日你校举办了公里越野赛跑活动请你为校英文报写一篇报道,内容包括参加人
51.员;跑步路线从校门口到南山脚下;活动反响
2.
3.参考答案
1.A
2.A
3.B本文是一篇应用文文章介绍了年看极光的最佳地方和方式2022细节理解题根据第二段
1.“The besttimetosee thelights differsslightly bycountry,but,in general,the peakseason(观看灯光的最佳时间因国家而异,但一般来说,旺季在月至月之间广is betweenNovember andMarch.113可知(月)是在观赏北极光最佳的时间段内故选项January1A细节理解题根据第三段(请查
2.“Please checkofficial sourcesandtheresourcesbelowforthelatestrestrictions.”看官方来源和以下资源以了解最新限制广结合本句下文涉及国家或地区,可知没有提供The NOAAwebsite最新的旅游限制故选项A细节理解题根据最后一段
3.With lessland inthesouth,the southernlightsareperhapslesstalkedaboutas they(由于南方土mostlyoccuroverwater,but theycanbeseen overparts ofNew Zealand,and AustraliaandTasmania.地较少,人们对南极光的谈论可能较少,因为南极光主要出现在水面上,但在新西兰、澳大利亚和塔斯马尼亚州的部分地区可以看到南极光)可知南极光很少出现在陆地上故选项B
4.A
5.D
6.B
7.D这是一篇记叙文文章由获得美国图书基金会授予的荣誉一事引入,讲述了曲折的成长经历、写Isabel Isabel作动力和她对写作的中肯建议推理判断题根据第一段中
4.The celebratedauthor grewup movingfromplacetoplaceasthechild ofa diplomat;as.可矢口,作为——名夕卜交官的孩子,这位anadult,she wasforced outofhernative Chileby politicalupheaval著名作家在各地长大;成年后,由于政治动荡,她被迫离开了祖国智利由此可知,出生于智利Isabel Allende故选A细节理解题根据第二段中
5.After all,Allende asks,What iswriting ifits notan attemptto sortouttheconfusion(毕竟,问道“如果写作不是为了解决生活中的困惑,那还算什么呢”)可知,oflife”Allende IsabelAllende认为写作是努力解决生活中的难题故选D细节理解题根据第三段中(我环顾四周,
7.Because inthis way,writers andreaderscanturnweakanduncertainconnectionsinto可知,因为通过这种方式,作者和读者可以把脆弱的和不确定的联系变成牢固和安全的strongandsecureones.联系由此可推知,的建议帮助人们与他人建立密切的联系故选Allende D
8.B
9.D
10.C
11.A。
个人认证
优秀文档
获得点赞 0