还剩10页未读,继续阅读
本资源只提供10页预览,全部文档请下载后查看!喜欢就下载吧,查找使用更方便
文本内容:
高三第四次校际联考英语试题注意事项:.本试卷共页,全卷满分分,答题时间为分钟;
110150120.答卷前,务必将答题卡上密封线内的各项目填写清楚;
2.选择题必须使用铅笔填涂,非选择题必须使用毫米黑色墨水签字笔书写,涂写要工32B
0.5整、清晰;.考试结束,监考员将试题卷、答题卡一并收回4第一部分:听力(共两节,满分分)30第一节(共小题,每小题分满分分)
51.5,
7.5听下面段对话每段对话后有一个小题,从题中所给的A、、三个选项中选出最佳选项听5B C完每段对话后,你都有秒钟的时间来回答有关小题和阅读下一小题每段对话仅读一遍
101.What is the probablerelationship betweenthe speakersA.Colleagues.B.Brother andsister.C.Teacher andstudent.
2.Why didthe mancome homelateA.He ateout withhis friend.B.He studiedat school.C.He watcheda match.
3.How does the manconsider the womanA.Wise.B.Lucky.C.PitiftiL
4.What is the problemwith the womans computeraccording to the manA.Its quiteold.B.Its toodirty.C.Its fanis broken.
5.How muchdoes the woman wantfor thewatchA$
200.B.$150,C.$
50.第二节(共小题,每小题分,满分分)
151.
522.5听下面段对话或独白每段对话或独白后有几个小题,从题中所给的、、三个选项中5A BC选出最佳选项听每段对话或独白前,你将有时间阅读各个小题,每小题秒钟;听完后,各5小题将给出秒钟的作答时间每段对话或独白读两遍5听第段材料,回答第、题
6676.Which cityis thepackage fromA.Chicago.B.St.Paul.C.Des Moines.
7.What datewas yesterdayA.December13th.B.December14th.C.December15th.听第段材料,回答第至题
78108.What type of athletewas the womanA.A marathonrunner.B.A swimmer.C.A soccerplayer.
9.What doesthe mancompare athletestoA.Instruments.B.Operations.C.Clocks.
10.What dothe speakersmainly talkaboutA.Routines beforea race.B.Some bestathletes.C.Qualities of an athlete.听第段材料,回答第至题
8111411.How didthewomantear ahole inher jacketA.It wasbitten byher dog.B.It wascaught on a fence.C.It gottrapped ona treebranch.
12.What coloristhe mans favoritejacketA.Yellow.B.Blue.C.Black.
13.What sizejacket doesthewomantry onA.Small.B.Medium.C.Large.
14.How doesthewomanprobably feelin theendA.Regretful.B.Satisfied.C.Disappointed.听第段材料,回答第至题
9151715.How manyjobs doesthe manrefer toTheofficial medalsof the Beijing2022Olympic andParalympic WinterGames41display on October26th.Theorganizing committeeintroduced themedals-called tongxin,42means togethernessthat day.The medalsare inspiredby yubi,a Chinesejade artifact43date back5,000years.A totalof fiveof thiskind ofjadehave beenunearthed froma tombup tonow.Each medal44have carvingsof the Olympic ringson oneside.The ringsrepresent thepursuit ofunity45harmony,and theyalso representtheOlympicvalues ofsolidarity and inclusiveness.Carvings ofcloud patterns,anelement46use on the torchof the2008Beijing SummerOlympics,snowflakes andice markingsfill theouter rings.47other sideof themedals has theBeijing2022emblem atthe center.Visually,it looksquite plainat firstglance,whiledetails suchas thecarving ofclouds andsnowflake patternsas wellas theuneven surfacehave madeit48special thanexpected,according tothe committee.Gaining49inspire fromjade fora secondtime honorsthe Chinesecapitafs uniqueposition as the firstcity50hostthe Summerand WinterOlympics.【答案】
41.were displayed
42.which
43.dating
44.has
45.and
46.used
47.The
48.more special
49.inspiration
50.to host【解析】【导语】本文是一篇新闻报道文章主要介绍了年冬奥会和残奥会的官方奖牌设计细节2022题详解】[41考查动词的时态和语态句意月日,北京年冬奥会和冬残奥会官方奖牌亮相分析句子结构可10262022知,此处应填入谓语动词根据时间状语可知,此处应用一般过去时态主语onOctober26th Theofficial medals与动词构成逻辑上的动宾关系,故用被动语态,主语为复数,故谓语动词用复数形式,故填display weredisplayedo【题详解】42考查定语从句句意组委会推出了奖牌——同心,寓意团圆分析句子结构可知,本句使用了非限制性定语从句,先行词为指物,关系词在从句中作主语,要使用关系代词故填tongxin,which,which题详解】[43考查现在分词句意奖牌的灵感来白于年前的中国玉器玉壁分析句子结构可知,空处为非谓语动词,5000主语和动词动之间形成主动关系,故用现在分词作后置定语,故填jade artifactdate datingo【题详解】44考查时态和主谓一致句意每枚奖牌的一侧都有奥运五环的雕刻分析句子结构可知,空处为谓语动词根据下文谓语动词可知,此处应用一般现在时主语为表示单数,故谓语动词用第三人称represent Eachmedal,单数形式,故填has【题详解】45考查连词句意五环代表着对团结与和谐的追求,也代表着团结与包容的奥林匹克价值观分析句子结构以及句意可知,空处应填入并列连词,连接名词和表示“和,以及“故填unity harmony,and【题详解】46考查过去分词句意云纹雕刻是年北京夏季奥运会火炬上使用的一种元素,雪花和冰纹填充了外圈2008分析句子结构可知,空处为非谓语动词作后置定语与动词构成逻辑上的动宾关系,故用过去an elementuse分词,故填used【题详解】47考查冠词句意奖牌的另一面中央有北京年会徽分析句子结构可知,空处应填入冠词“另2022the other一个指一定范围内或两个人物中,特指剩下的“另一个二置于句首,首字母应大写故填【题The48详解】考查形容词比较级句意据该委员会称,从视觉上看,一看很简单,但云和雪花图案的雕刻以及不平整的表面等细节使它比预期的更特别由空后可知,此处应用形容词比较级故填【than expectedmore special49题详解】考查名词句意第二次从翡翠中汲取灵感,彰显了中国首都作为第一个举办夏季和冬季奥运会的城市的独特地位空处位于动词后,为名词“灵感,启发”,且为不可数名词故填inspiration inspiration【题详解】50考查不定式句意同上分析句子结构可知,句中已含有谓语动词且没有连接词,此处需要使用非谓语动词,前有序数词修饰,后使用不定式作后置定语,故填city tohost第四部分:写作(共两节,满分分)35第一节短文改错(共小题,每小题分,满分分)10110假如英语课上老师要求同学们交换修改作文,请你修改你同桌写的以下作文文中共有处语言错误,每
51.10句中最多有两处错误每处错误仅涉及一个单词的增加、删除或修改增加在缺词处加一个漏字符号(),并在其下面写出该加的词删除把多余的词用斜线(\)划掉修改在错的词下划一横线,并在该词下面写出修改后的词注意.每处错误及修改均仅限一词;
1.只允许修改处,多者(从第处起)不计分21011My schoolschedule istighter thanever becauseIm in the finallyyear ofhigh school.Therefore,I stillmanage to dowhat Ican helpwith thehousework.Tve gotteninto thehabit ofcleaning upafter dinnersince youturned nine.I alsodothing likesweeping andwashing clothes.I evenbegin tocook formy familylast month.Doing thehousework makesmelearn to take responsibleat home,andin the longterm,in society.For another,I findthe timespent dothe houseworkwithmy parentsreally interestedand rewarding.We chat with andsometimes evensing together!【答案】在前力口
1.finally-final
2.Therefore—However
3.help to
4.you-I
5.thing-things
6.一一一册!除begin began
7.responsible responsibility
8.do doing
9.interested—interesting
10.J with【解析】【导语】本文是一篇记叙文在高中的最后一年,作者的时间非常紧,然而他仍然会尽力帮忙做家务这既培养了自己的责任感,也增加了和父母相处的乐趣【详解】考查形容词句意我的学校日程比以往任何时候都紧,因为我正在上高中的最后一年修饰名
1.词应用形容词,表示“在最后一年应用故将改为in thefinal yearfinally final.考查副师句意然而,我仍然尽力帮忙做家务根据句意可知,上下文构成转折关系,此处有逗号,所2以应用副词故将改为however,Therefore Howevero.考查动词不定式句意同上此处表示目的,做所能做的是为了帮忙做家务,所以应用不定式故3to do在前加help to.考查人称代词句意我从九岁起就养成了晚饭后打扫卫生的习惯句子的逻辑主语是第一人称此处指4I,“我从九岁起养成了晚饭后打扫卫生的习惯二故将改为youIo.考查名词的数句意我也做扫地和洗衣服这样的事情根据可知,此处是5sweeping andwashing clothes”指不止一件事情,应用名词复数,故将改为thing thingso.考查时态句意上个月我甚至开始为家人做饭根据可知,此处应用一般过去时故将改6last monthbegin为began.考查名词句意做家务让我学会了承担家庭责任,从长远来看,在社会上承担责任是7take responsibility固定短语,意为“承担责任,名词作宾语故将改为responsibility responsibleresponsibility.考查动名词句意另一方面,我发现和父母一起做家务的时间真的很有趣,也很值得()8spend timein doing是固定短语,意为“花时间做某事:故将改为sth.do doing.考查形容词句意同上分析句子可知,此处语并列作宾语补足语,补充说明宾语9rewarding thetime意为“感兴趣的”,常用于修饰人;意为“有趣的”,常用于指物故将改为interested interestinginterestedinterestingo.考查介词句意我们聊天,有时甚至一起唱歌!是不及物动词,而且此处没有宾语,故将去掉10chatwith第二节书面表达(满分分)
25.你校将举办英语作文比赛,请你以为题目,写一篇英语短文参赛,52“Make WinterHoliday Moremeaningful”内容包括寒假的意义;
1..你的建议2注意词数左右;
1.100题目和开头已经给出2,Make WinterHoliday MoreMeaningfulWinter holidayis coming.【答案】Make winterHoliday MoremeaningfulWinter holidayis coming.For many,the truemeaning ofwinter holidaylies inspending timewith lovedones andsharingtraditions.For someof usstudents,we canchoose togo aboutthis differently,thus makinga differenceto others.From providingfood forpeople inneed toassisting ina nursinghome,there aremany wonderfulthings forus todo.Infact,there aremany greatorganizations thatlove havingvolunteers duringthis holiday!Besides,you canencourage yourneighbors and friends to organize an interesting activity fbr the wholecommunity.Make thiswinter holidaymore meaningfuland youllsee that the worldis becomingmuch better!【解析】【分析】本篇书面表达属于说明文要求考生以为题目,写一篇英语“Make WinterHoliday Moremeaningful”短文参加学校即将举办的英语作文比赛【详解】.词汇积累1影响一influence makea differenceto sb.着手做一帮助极好的,句式拓展undertake goabout help—assist nice-wonderful2简单句变复合句原句Besides,you canencourage yourneighbors andfriends toorganize aninterestingactivityfbrthe wholecommunity.拓展句Besides,you canencourage yourneighborsandfriends whoare warm-hearted toorganizeaninterestingactivity fbrthewholecommunity.【点睛】【高分句型(1]In fact,there aremany greatorganizations thatlove havingvolunteers duringthis holiday!用了由引导的限制性定语从句)that[高分句型(运2]Make thiswinter holidaymore meaningfuland youllsee thatthe worldis becomingmuch better!用了由引导的宾语从句)that听力答案LA
2.C
3.A
4.B
5.A
6.A
7.C
8.B
9.A1O.A1LC
12.C
13.A
14.B
15.B
16.C
17.A
18.C
19.C
20.BA.Three.B.Four.C.Five.
16.What isthewomanmainly writingfbrA.Newspapers.B.Magazines.C.New Products.
17.What didthemanmean bysaying thelast wordsA.The womanis lucky.B.He wantsto travel.C.Taking upwriting isdifficult.听第段材料,回答第至题io
182018.When didthe earthquakehappenA.In
2010.B.When the speaker was
20.C.10years ago.
19.What wasthespeakerdoing when the earthquakehappenedA.Cooking lunch.B.Doing herhomework.C.Watching TV.
20.Where didthe peoplespend thenightA.Under thetable.B.On theplayground.C.Under abed.第二部分:阅读理解(共两节,满分分)40第一节(共小题,每小题分,满分分)15230阅读下列四篇短文,从每小题后所给的、、、四个选项中,选出最佳选项,并在答题A BC D卡上将该选项涂AYunnan is rich in hot spring resources and its hot springs are ranked as first level in China.You canenjoy differentkindsof hot springs basedon theirfunctions.You canadd milk,red wine,rose flowers,or traditional Chinese medicineintothe hot springs.Several famousspots areas follows.Jinfang ForestHot SpringIn the morning,your driverwill pickyou upfrom the hotel,and thenhead forAnning City.You will have arelaxingday inJinfang ForestHot Springjust likein Milehotspring.There aremany kindsof spapools in the forest,and you canwander in the forestand trydifferent kindsof pools.It willbe atotally healingtour foryou.In thelate afternoon,transferback toyour hotelin Kunming.Service ends.Jiuqitai Hot SpringEryuan Countyis knownastheTown ofHot Springs,of whichJiuqitai Hot Spring enjoysa goodreputation.It isverypopular amongwomen sincethis oneis especiallynourishing theskin.The waterof Jiuqitai Hot Springis over66°C,(风湿病).entitled asthe NaturalHospital withthe functionof treatingrheumatism It is apopular activityfor womennearbytotakebath herearound thebeginning ofsummer.Rehai HotSpringTengchong Rehai HotSpringScenic Areais located in QingshuiTownship,southwest ofTengchong County.Thereexist more than80hot springs,offering thewater over90℃.You can see thehotsprings boiling everywhere,making the(盐度),scenic areafoggy.It providessoft waterin ratherhigh temperatureand salinitywhich isadvantageous tothe(地热的)health.It isthe bestplace forgeothermal therapyin China.1What isspecial aboutYunnan*s hotspringsA.They aresurrounded byflowers.B.They providefree milkfbr visitors.C.They areranked asfirst levelin China.D.They areboiled withtraditionalChinesemedicine.
2.Which hotspring isthe mostappealing onefbr womenaccording tothe textA.Mile HotSpring.B.Jinfang ForestHotSpring.C.Jiuqitai HotSpring.D.Rehai HotSpring.
3.How doesRehai HotSpring differA.It hasmany spapools.B.It islocatedinforests.C.Itisonly availablein summer.D.Its springwater oftenboils.【答案】l.C
2.C
3.D【解析】【分析】本文是一篇应用文介绍了云南省比较有特色的几个温泉景点【题详解】1细节理解题根据第一段第一句u Yunnanisrichinhotspringresourcesanditshotspringsarerankedasfirstlevelin.(云南温泉资源丰富,温泉居全国第一位)”可知,云南温泉资源丰富且在全国数一数二故China选C【题详解】2细节理解题根据段落下的第二句JiuqitaiHotSpring Itis verypopular amongwomen sincethis oneis especially.(它非常受女士的喜爱,因为特别滋养皮肤)”可知,九气台温泉对皮肤好,因此在女性中nourishing theskin备受欢迎故选C【题详解】3细节理解题根据段落卜的第三句RehaiHotSpring You canseethehotspringsboilingeverywhere,making the(你可以看到到处都是沸腾的温泉,使景区雾蒙蒙的)”可知,热海温泉的特别之处在于温泉scenic areafoggy.一直沸腾着故选DHow couldwe possiblythink thatkeeping animals in cagesin unnaturalenvironments—mostly forentertainmentpurposes-is fairand respectfulZooofficials saythey areconcerned about animals.However,most zoosremain collections“of interesting“things“rather than protective habitats.Zoos teach people that it is acceptable to keep animals bored,lonely,and farfromtheir natural homes.Zoos claimto educatepeople andsave endangeredspecies,but visitorsleave zooswithout havinglearned anythingmeaningfulabout the animals9natural behavior,intelligence,or beauty.Zoos keepanimals in small spaces or cages,andmost signsonly mentionthe species9name,diet,and naturalrange.The animalsnormal behavioris seldomnoticedbecause zoosdont usuallytake careof theanimals9natural needs.The animals are kepttogether insmall spaces,with noprivacy and little opportunityfor mentaland physicalexercise.(动物精神病).This resultsin unusualand self-destructive behaviorcalled zoochosisA worldwidestudy ofzoos foundthatzoochosis iscommon amonganimals keptinsmallspacesorcages.Another studyshowed thatelephants spend22percent of their timemaking repeatedhead movementsor bitingcage bars,and bearsspend30percent of their timewalking back and forth,a signof unhappinessand pain.Furthermore,most animalsin zoosare notendangered.Captive breedingof endangeredbig cats,Asian elephants,and otherspecies hasnot resultedin theirbeing sentback tothe wild.Zoos talka lotabout theircaptive breedingprogramsbecause they do not want people to worry abouta species dying out.In fact,baby animalsalso attracta lotof payingcustomers.Havent weseen enoughcompetitions toname babyanimalsActually,we willsave endangeredspecies onlyif wesave theirhabitats andput anend tothe reasonspeople killthem.Instead ofsupporting zoos,we shouldsupport groupsthat workto protectanimals,natural habitats.
4.How wouldthe author describetheanimals,life in zoosA.Dangerous.B.Unhappy.C.Natural.D.Easy.
5.Inthestate ofzoochosis,animals.A.remain incagesB.behave strangelyC.attack otheranimalsD.enjoy movingaround
6.What doestheauthortry toargue in the passageA.Zoos are not worththe publicsupport.B.Zoos failin theirattempt tosave animals.C.Zoos shouldtreat animals as humanbeings.D.Zoos useanimalsasa meansof entertainment.
7.Although theauthor arguesagainst zoos,he wouldstill agreethat.A.zoos have to keepanimalsinsmall cagesB.most animalsinzoosare endangeredspeciesC.some endangeredanimalsarereproduced inzoosD.its acceptableto keepanimals awayfrom theirhabitats【答案】
4.B
5.B
6.A
7.C【解析】【分析】本文是议论文文章讲述了作者对动物园的看法,认为动物园的动物并不快乐,呼吁人们去支持那些真正保护野生动物栖息地的工作【题详解】4推理判断题根据第二段中“most zoosremain collectionsof interestingthings ratherthanprotectivehabitats.Zoos(大多数动物园仍然teachpeoplethatit isacceptabletokeepanimalsbored,lonely,and farfrom theirnaturalhomes.是有趣“事物”的“收藏”,而不是保护栖息地动物园告诉人们,让动物感到无聊、孤独以及远离它们的自然家园是可以接受的)”可以推断,作者认为动物园里的动物的生活是不幸福的故选项B【题详解】5细节理解题根据第四段中可知,处于动“This resultsin unusualand self-destructive behaviourcalled zoochosis.”物精神病状态的动物,会有不寻常的和自我毁灭等行为下文举出例子,如大象的奇怪的行为“making repeated和熊的奇怪的行为可head movementsor bitingcage bars”“walkingbackandforth,a signof unhappinessand pain.知处于动物精神病状态的动物,它们的行为异常故选项B【题详解】_6推理判断题根据文章最后一句Instead ofsupporting zoos,we shouldsupport groupsthat workto protectanimals*(我们不应该支持动物园,而应该支持致力于保护动物自然栖息地的团体)”可知,作者认natural habitats.为动物园并不能保护动物,不值得公众的支持故选项A【题详解】7推理判断题从文章倒数第二段中Zoos talka lotabout theircaptive breedingprogrammes becausetheydo notwant(动物园经常谈论他们的圈养繁殖计划,因为他们不想让人们担心一个peopletoworryaboutaspeciesdyingout.物种会灭绝)”可以推断,虽然作者反对动物园,但是他赞成动物园对于濒临灭绝动物的圈养繁殖计划,通过动物园的圈养繁殖来保证动物不会灭绝故选项CCWeather reportsoften mentionhigh orlow pressure systems headedtoward acity ortown.If yourein thepath ofoneof thesesystems,expect achange inweather conditions.High andlow pressure systems operateusing similarprinciples,but theeffects theyproduce differsignificantly.View aweather map,and youmay seedistinct regionsthat representdifferent air masses.An air mass isa regionof(湿度)air that has about the same humidity and temperature throughout.When anair massremains overa locationfor awhile,it decidesthe characteristicsof theregion.Air massescan becold orwarm andthey maycontain wetor dryair.Allair masseshave theability tomove awayfrom theirsource regioninto otherlocations.(气象学家)Meteorologists callthe boundarybetween twoair massesa front.A cold fronts motionthrough a warmfront isa low-pressure system.If a cold air mass replacesa warm air mass,you have a cold front.Air in the coldair massisoften drierthan airin frontof it.As theair massesmeet,the windu-sually changesdirection andrain orthunderstormsoften occur.A warm front isassociated with a high-pressuresystemand occurswhen awarmair mass replacesa colderairmass.A high-pressuresystemoften bringsclear,calm weather.Warm frontstravel slowlyand areweaker thancold fronts.Cold frontsmove faster than warm fronts becauseacoldfront containsdenser air.Cold frontsalso of-ten travelfromwest toeast whilewarmfrontsmove fromnorth tosouth.As awarmfrontapproaches,temperatures mayrise aswarmerair flowsin fromawarmairmass.However,when thecoldfronthits,temperatures candrop precipitouslywithin ashorttime.
8.How isthe temperatureof a region undera certainair massA.Unusual.B.Stable.C.Diverse.D.Changeable.
9.What happenswhen twoair massesmeetA.A clearsky appears.B.A heavysnow isformed.C.The airbecomes drier.D.The windchanges directions.10What doesthe underlinedword“precipitously“inthelast paragraphmeanA.Sharply.B.Slowly.C.Hardly.D.Smoothly.
11.What isthe besttitle fbrthe passageA.The Formationof AirMassesB.The NewFindings ofMeteorologistsC.The Effectsof AirMass andFronts onWeatherD.The Methodsfbr AccurateWeather Forecasts【答案】
8.B
9.D
10.A
11.C【解析】【导语】本文是一篇说明文主要讲述气团与天气的关系,冷锋和暖锋的形成以及其对天气变化的影响【题详解】8推理判断题根据第二段中(湿度)“An airmass isaregionof airthathasaboutthesamehumidityandtemperature(气团是指throughout.When anairmassremains overa locationfbr awhile,it decidesthe characteristicsof theregion.空气中的湿度和温度都相同的区域当一个气团停留在一个地方一段时间,它决定了该地区的特征)”可知,在某种气团控制下的地区,其天气状况是相对稳定的故选B【题详解】9细节理解题根据第三段中As theair massesmeet,the windusually changesdirection andrain orthunderstorms often(当气团相遇时,风通常改变方向,经常下雨或雷暴)”可知,当气团相遇时,风通常会改变方向,occur.从而产生雨或雷暴故选D【题详解】10词义猜测题根据画线单词前面的内容(当冷锋来袭时,温度下^whenthecoldfronthits,temperatures candrop降)”以及后面的(在短时间内)”可知,冷锋包含冷空气,所以当冷锋来袭时,温度在短时“withinashorttime间内会快速下降,所以可以推测画线词应该表示“快速,急剧”的意思故选项(急剧地)”符合A“sharply语境尖锐地,急剧地;慢慢地;可能地;特别地故选A.Sharply B.Slowly C.Possibly D.Specially Ao题详解][11主旨大意题本文主要讲述气团与天气的关系,冷锋和暖锋的形成以及其对天气变化的影响所以选项C“The(气团和锋面对天气的影响)”最能概括文章的主旨大意故选effects of airmassand frontson weatherCoDChinese telecommunicationsgiant Huaweiofficially launchedthe
2.0version ofits self^developed operating system()OS onWednesday night,the HarmonyOS.The movepaved theway for the Chinesefirm tochallenge GooglesandApples rolein currentand futureOS ecosystems.(可扩展的)Among themajor strongpoints,the HarmonyOS,with ahighly scalableplatform,can beapplied tovariousdevices,including smart phones,computers,and otherelectronic devices,the companysaid.Analysts saidthe OSwill doa lotto promoteHuaweis changeinto beinga software service provider.Huaweisfounder and CEO Ren Zhengfei said thatthe company wasfocusing onsoftware becausefuture developmentinthe field(自主权)was basicallyout of US control and we willhavegreater independenceand autonomyRen calledon thecompanysstaff to“dare tolead theworld^^in software.(硬件),“The successof asoftware systemwill alwayshave torely onhardware butnowadays,Huawei doesnthaveenough hardware to support its software ambitions—thafs themost difficultpart Jsaid JiangJunmu,chief writerat anewswebsite.Once asthe worldslargest smartphone maker,Huawei9s nationalsmartphonemarket share(份额)hascontinued todrop inrecent months.Liang Zhenpeng,an industryanalyst,said thatas anOS designedfortheInternet of()Things IoTera,the HarmonyOSmay needmore timeand equipmentto testthan theOS forsmart phones,and thatwilltake atleast twoto threeyears.Moreover,Liang notedthat anecosystem will always bethe decisivefactor forthe successof anoperating system.Does the HarmonyOS have enough applicationsthat canattract consumersto updatetotheOS Thatsa question,“Liangsaid.So far,more than300application andservice partners,1000hardware partners,and500,000developers havejoinedin theset-up oftheHarmony ecosystem.
12.What advantagedoesthe HarmonyOS haveover otheroperating systemsA.It providesusers with a secureexperience.B.It operatesfasterthanGoogle system.C.It worksonawide rangeof equipment.D.It hasdifferent versionsin differentcountries.
13.What canyou inferfrom RenZhengfei^words A.Huaweis changeis challenging.B Huaweiis seekinga newsoftwareserviceprovider.C.The companysstaff needto improvetheir skills.D.Huawei willbreakits dependenceontheUS.
14.What doesparagraph4mainly talkabout A.The difficultiesin promotingthe HarmonyOS.B.The successofdeveloping theHarmonyOS.C.Smartphone salesinthenational market.D.The futuresoftwareambitionof Huawei.
15.What doesLiang expectpartners anddevelopers todoA.Create enoughapplications.B.Update theoriginal devices.C.Cooperate withexperts invarious fields.D.Build theHarmonyOS ecosystem.【答案】
12.C
13.D
14.A
15.D【解析】【分析】本文是一篇新闻报道文章主要介绍了华为发布的鸿蒙系统为挑战谷歌和苹果在当前和未来操作系统生态系统中的作用铺平了道路,以及鸿蒙系统发展所面临的的困难和解决办法【题详解】12细节理解题根据第二段中(可扩展的)“Among themajor advantages,theHarmonyOS,with ahighly scalabledistributedplatform,can beapplied tomultiple devices,including smartphones,computers,and otherelectronic devices,(该公司表示,在其主耍优势中,具有高度可扩展的分布式平台,可以应用于多种the companysaid.HarmonyOS设备,包括智能手机、电脑和其他电子设备)”可知,鸿蒙系统的优势是它能适用于各种设备故选C【题详解】细节理解题根据第三段中13“Huaweis founderandCEORenZhengfeisaidthatthecompanywasfocusing onsoftware becausefuture developmentinthefield wasfundamentally outsideofUScontrolandwewillhave(自主权)(华为的创始人兼首席执行官任正非说,该公司专注于软件,因为greater independenceand autonomy该领域的未来发展从根本上说是不受美国控制的,我们将拥有更大的独立性和自主权)”可知,任正非的话表明了华为将打破对美国的依赖故选D【题详解】14主旨大意题根据第四段中(硬件),“The successof asoftware systemwillalwayshavetorely onhardware butcurrently,Huawei doesnthaveenoughhardwaretosupportitssoftware ambitions——that*sthemost difficultpart(软件系统的成功总是要依靠硬件,但目前,华为没有足够的硬件来支持其软件的雄心——这是最困难的部分)”可知,第四段主要讲的是推广所面临的困难故选HarmonyOS A【15题详解】推理判断题根据最后一段中uMoreover,Liang notedthat anecosystem willalways bethe decisive(此外,梁建章指出,一个生态系统将永远是一个操作系统成功的决定factor forthe successof anoperatingsystem.性因素”以及“So far,more than300application andservice partners,1000hardware partners,and500,000(到目前为止,已经有多个应用和服developers haveparticipated inthe constructionoftheHarmonyecosystem.300务合作伙伴、个硬件合作伙伴和万名开发者参与了生态系统的建设)”可推断,梁建章希100050Harmony望合作伙伴和开发者建立一个的生态系统故选HannonyOSDo第二节(共小题,每小题分,满分分)5210根据短文内容,从短文后的选项中选出能填入空白处的最佳选项选项中有两项为多余选项Before COVID-19,self-care-caring fbrourselves-may havenot beena priorityfbr manypeople.But nowit isevenmore importantthan usual.There isno exactway topractice self-care.It includesmany areasand maylook differentfromperson toperson.
16.Slow downand feelin control17It canalso meancontrolling partsof yourlife thatyou cancontrol.This isimportant whenthe worldaroundyou feelsout ofcontrol.18For some people,self-care mightinclude doing things theyhave always wanted todo but never made time fbr.Thesethings includebaking,gardening,and learninga newlanguage orsome othernew skills.Mental healthself-careAnother formof seli-care ismaking timeto meetwitha mental healthspecialist,if needed.The AssociatedPressreports that online mental health services have increased during the pandemic.19,so doctorshavesuggestions fbrother ways to reduce stress during the pandemic.Meditating,writing aboutyour feelingsand problems,and organizingthe physicalspace aroundyou areall formsof self-care.Be kindto yourself-the besttype ofself-careExperts remindus thatself-care duringthe pandemiccould feellike ridinga rollercoaster-up somedays,down onothers.It canhelp tohavearoutine-a usualway ofdoingthings.But expertssay weshould keepthe routinesimple.20,it isalso importantnot to be hardon yourself.Remember,be kindto yourself.A.Never fbelout ofcontrolB.For somepeople seli-care maybe simplyslowing downC.Here aresome suggestionson whatcan bedoneD.However,meeting withamental health professional may not be possiblefor somepeopleE.Self-care includesboth individualwellness andthe wellnessofthegreater communityF.If youdo notkeep toyour routineevery dayG.Learn somethingnew【答案】
16.C
17.B
18.G
19.D
20.F【解析】【导语】这是一篇说明文文章主要介绍了在新冠疫情期间一些自我护理的方法【题详解】16根据上文uThere isno exactway topractice self-care.(没有确切的方法来练习自我保健)”以及结合后文提出的自我护理的方法可知,空格处承上启下C项aHere aresome suggestionson whatcan bedone.(下面是一些可以做什么的建议)”承上启下,符合语境故选C【题详解】17根据本段小标题uSlow downand feelin control(慢下来,感觉一切尽在掌握)”可知,本段关于自我护理的方法是慢下来结合后文(它也可以指控制你“It canalso meancontrolling partsof yourlife thatyou cancontrol.生活中你能控制的部分制可知,空处应出现的指代对象项It B“For somepeople,self-care maybe simplyslowing(对一些人来说,自我照顾可能只是在放缓)中为下文的指代对象,且与小标题中的down.slowing downIt相呼应,承上启下,符合语境故选Slow downB【题详解】空格处为本段小标题根据下文18“For somepeople,self-care mightinclude doingthings theyhave(对一些人来说,自我照顾可能包括做一些他们一直想做但从来没有alwayswantedtodobutnevermadetimefor.时间做的事情)”可知,本段提出的建议是学习新事物项(学习新知识)”能概括G“Learn somethingnew.本段主旨故选Go【题详解】根据本段小标题(心理健康自我护理)”可知,本段主要讲述心理健康19Mental healthself-care自我护理根据下文(因此,医“so doctorshave suggestionsfor otherwaystoreducestressduringthepandemic.生们对大流行期间减轻压力的其他方法提出了建议)”可知,空格处与下文构成因果关系上文“TheAssociated(美联社报道,在线心理健康服务Press reportsthatonlinementalhealthserviceshaveincreasedduringthepandemic.在大流行期间有所增加)”讲到在线心理健康服务在大流行期间有所增加,因此推断项“D However,meeting(然而,某些人可能无法与心理健康专家会withamentalhealthprofessionalmaynotbepossible fbrsomepeople.面)”承上启下,符合语境故选D【题详解】根据本段小标题(善待自己是最好的自我照顾)”20“Be kindto yourself-the besttypeofself-care可知,本段主要讲述要善待自己根据空格后的标点符号以及空格后的完整句子“itisalso importantnot tobe hard可知,空格处不能是完整的句子,故应为从句项(如果on yourself”F“If youdonotkeep toyour routineevery day,你不坚持每天的常规,)”句式结构符合,语义上“如果你不坚持你的日常生活,不要对自己太苛刻”也符合本段主旨故选F第三部分:英语知识运用(共两节,满分分)45第一节完形填空(共小题,每小题分,满分分)
201.530阅读下面短文,从短文后各题的、、、四个选项中,选出适合填入对应空白处的最佳A BC D选项,并在答题卡上将该选项涂黑It wasJennifer Williamssmother whogot herhooked onbooks.When Williams,now54,became anelementaryschool21in Danville,Virginia,she wantedher studentsto fallin lovewith22just asshe had.But earlyon,she realizedthatsome kidshad23access tobooks.“At theend ofthe firstday ofschool,its very24to teacherswhich kidsare readto andwhich kidsare not,“she said.To Williams,the25was simple:Give kidsbooks.In2017,ais partofacharity eventcalled Engage Danville,she26900used childrensbooks overthree days.I just27todo somethingthafs goingto stretchmy faith.v shesaid.So sheset anew28for herself:Donate one million books.It soundslike an29number,but as Williams postedon(露天看台)Facebook:Dont complain inthe bleachers ifyou arent30towork hardout onthefield.”So shegot towork,first by31friends todonate booksor moneyto buybooks.Before long,asnews ofWilliamss project32,strangers started33bundles ofbooks onher frontporch.As34asthebooks comein,Williams35them to local schools andlittle free librariesaroundthe city.By2021,inthefour36shes beendoing allthis,the BookLady,asWilliamshas cometobeknown,hasgiven awaymore than78,000books-only922,000more to37her goal!Andshes not
38.Its too important fbrkids with few39Reading cantake youanywhere,“she toldCNN.Youcan travel intimeand space.If youcan read,there s nothing youcant
21.A.driver B.teacher C.student D.doctor
22.A.books B.school C.teaching D.libraries40J
23.A.free B.instant C.limited D.equal
24.A.natural B.obvious C.strange D.important
25.A.discovery B.lesson C.problem D.solution
26.A.threw awayB.put awayC.took awayD.gave away
27.A.happened B.refused C.hoped D.pretended
28.A.goal B.record C.rule D.example
29.A.unreachable B.unreliable C.unbreakable D.unforgettable
30.A.anxious B.curious C.willing D.afraid
31.A.persuading B.promising C.reminding D.allowing
32.A.came B.spread C.broke D.faded
33.A.buying B.leaving C.ordering D.printing
34.A.repeatedly B.suddenly C.quietly D.luckily
35.A.lends B.sells C.offers D.reports
36.A.decades B.years C.days D.months
37.A.achieve B.stop C.consider D.imagine
38.A.showing offB.setting down C.slowing downD.catching up
39.A.experiences B.thoughts C.options D.schedules
40.A.share B.accept C.doubt D.learn【答案】
21.B
22.A
23.C
24.B
25.D
26.D
27.C
28.A
29.A
30.C
31.A
32.B
33.B
34.A
35.C
36.B
37.A
38.C
39.C
40.D【解析】【导语】本文是一篇记叙文文章讲述了岁的威廉姆斯在成为一名小学教师后给自己设定了要捐赠一百万54本书的目标,从年到年四年时间完成了超过本书,而且她在继续努力的故事2017202178000【题详解】21考查名词词义辨析句意当现年岁的威廉姆斯成为弗吉尼亚州丹维尔的一名小学教师时,她希望她的学54生们像她以前一样爱上书司机;老师;学生;医生根据下文A.driver B.teacher C.student D.doctor“she wanted可知,威廉姆斯是一名老师故选her students”B【题详解】22考查名词词义辨析句意同上书;学校;教学;图书馆A.books B.school C.teaching D.libraries根据第一句(是詹妮弗威廉姆斯的母亲让她迷上It wasJennifer Williamssmother whogot herhooked onbooks.了书)”?以及本句中的可知,她希望她的学生们像她以前一样爱上书故选“just asshe had”A【题详解】23考查形容词词义辨析句意但很早以前,她就意识到有些孩子接触书箱的机会有限?免费的,自A.free由的;立即的;有限的;平等的结合后文作者捐书和收集书送给孩子们可知,她B.instant C.limited D.equal意识到有些孩子接触书箱的机会有限意为“接触……的有限的机会”,故选havelimitedaccessto C【题详解】24考查形容词词义辨析句意在开学的第一天结束时,读给哪些孩子听合适以及读给哪些孩子听不合适对老师来说是非常明显的自然的;明显的;奇怪的;重要的根据空A.natural B.obvious C.strange D.important格后的可以推知,对老师来说这些事情是非常明显的“to teacherswhich kidsare readto andwhich kidsarenot”故选B【题详解】25考查名词词义辨析句意对威廉姆斯来说,解决办法很简单给孩子们书发现;课程;A.discovery B.lesson问题;解决办法根据冒号后的句子可知,此处是说解决办法很简单C.problem D.solution“Give kidsbooks.”故选D【题详解】26考查动词短语辨析句意年,作为名为的慈善活动的一部分,她在三天内捐赠了2017EngageDanville本二手儿童书箱扔掉;收起来;带走;赠送根据900A.threw awayB.put awayC.took awayD.gave away空格前的可以推断是捐赠了本二手儿童书籍故选“as partofacharity eventcalled EngageDanville”900D【题详解】27考查动词词义辨析句意我只是希望能做点什么来扩展我的信仰发生;拒绝;A.happened B.refused希望;假装根据空格后句子可知,此处C.hoped D.pretended“do somethingthats goingto stretchmy faith”应该是“希望做某事故选hopetodo sth.C【题详解】28考查名词词义辨析句意所以她为自己设定了一个新的目标捐赠一百万本书目标;记录;A.goal B.record规则;例子根据空格后的可知,这是她自己设定的新目标故选C.rule D.example Donate onemillion books.”A【题详解】29考查形容词词义辨析句意这听起来像是一个“遥不可及”的数字,但正如威廉姆斯在上所说Facebook如果你不感意在球场上努力训练,就不要在看台上抱怨不可接近的;不可靠的;A.unreachable B.unreliable C.无法打破的;难忘的根据空前的可知,这听起来像是unbreakable D.unforgettable“Donateonemillionbooks.一个“遥不可及”的数字故选A【题详解】30考查形容词词义辨析句意:同上焦虑的;好奇的;愿意的;害怕的A.anxious B.curious C.willing D.afraid结合空格前的(露天看台)以及空格后的可知,此处应“Don*complaininthebleachers“work hardout onthe Eeld”该是表达如果你不愿意在球场上努力训练故选C【题详解】31考查动词词义辨析句意于是她开始工作,首先是说服朋友捐书或花钱买书?说服;A.persuading B.promising许诺;提醒,使想起;允许根据空格后的C.reminding D.allowing“friendstodonate booksor moneyto buybooks可知,此处应该是说服朋友捐书或花钱买书故选A【题详解】32考查动词词义辨析句意不久,随着威廉姆斯项目的消息传开,陌生人开始把一捆捆书放在她的前廊上来;传播;打破;褪色结合空格后的句子A.came B.spread C.broke D.faded“strangers started,结合空格前的主语可知,是消息传开了故选13bundles ofbooks onher frontporch”news B-[33^WJ考查动词词义辨析句意:同上买;离开,留下;?预定;印结A.buying B.leaving C.ordering D.printingJT合空格的^bundles ofbooks onher frontporchv可知,是陌生人把书留在门廊上故选B【题详解】34考查副词词义辨析句意随着书箱不断地涌进来,威廉姆斯向当地学校和全市的小型免费图书馆提供书籍重复地;突然地;安静地;幸运地结合前后文,陌生人留下书在A.repeatedly B.suddenly C.quietly D.luckily门廊上,应该是不断地有人送书,所以表示随着书籍不断地涌进来故选A【题详解】35考查动词词义辨析句意同上A.lends借;Bsells卖;C.offers提供;D.reports报告根据空格后的uthem?,其中?应该指代“书所以用?符合题意tolocalschoolsandlittlefreelibraries aroundthe city”them offer故选C【题详解】36考查名词词义浙析,句意到了年,在四年的时间里,她一直在做这一一切十年;年;2021A.decades B.years天;月根据第空前的和本空前的可知,是年里,故选C.days D.months6“In2017”“By2021”4B【题详解】37考查动词词义辨析句意当威廉姆斯以而闻名的时候,她已经赠送了超过本书,只剩the BookLady78000下本来实现她的目标了!?实现;停止;考虑;想象结合空格前的A.achieve B.stop C.consider D.imagine“has?可知,此处应该是given awaymorethan78,000books-only922,000more toachievehergoal(实现她的目标),目标即一百万本书故选A【题详解】38考查动词短语辨析句意而且她没有减速,这对没有多少选择的孩子来说太重要了炫耀;4showing offB.setting记下,放下;减速;追赶结合上文“她已经赠送了超过本书,只剩downC.slowing downD.catching up78000下本来实现她的目标了”可知,此处应该表示她捐书的计划没有慢下来故选C【题详解】39考查名词词义辨析句意而且她没有减速,这对没有多少选择的孩子来说太重要了经历;A.experiences B.想法;选择;时间表根据空格前句子可以推thoughts C.options D.schedules Itstooimportantfor kidswithfew”知,是没有太多选择的孩子们故选C【题详解】40考查动词词义辨析二句意你可以在时间和空间中旅行如果你能阅读,没有什么是你学不到的分享;A.share接受;怀疑;学习结合空格前句子B.accept C.doubt D.learn Youcantravelin timeand space.If youcan read,there5snothingyoucan9t..,结合常识,此处应该是没有什么是不能学到的故选D第二节语法填空(共小题,每小题分,满分分)
101.515阅读下面短文,在空白处填入个适当的单词或括号内单词的正确形式1。
个人认证
优秀文档
获得点赞 0