还剩17页未读,继续阅读
本资源只提供10页预览,全部文档请下载后查看!喜欢就下载吧,查找使用更方便
文本内容:
新疆乌鲁木齐市第四中学2018-2019学年高一英语下学期期中试题(含解析)
一、阅读理解(共15小题;每题2分,满分30分)阅读下列四篇短文,从每小题所给的四个选项(A、B、C和D)中,选出最佳选项AHave youever beento amusic festivalWell if you livein theUK,the answeris probablyyes.Thenumber of festivals has grown greatly over the last few years and now there are around200every summer.So lets lookat thehistory offour famousfestivals.The GlastonburyFestival isa five-day festivalof contemporary(当代的)performing artsheld mostyearsin Somerset,in thesouth-west ofEngland.There area rock and popstage,a jazzstage,the Avalonstage,a theatrecomedy stage,a cinematent,a dancetent and a circus(马戏团).The festivalstartedinl970and about120,000people go to itevery summer.The ReadingFestival istruly world-class withrock andpop bands(乐队)appearing from all over theworld,particularly(J亡其)the USA.About80,000music fansgo toReading everyAugust BankHoliday.The festivalfirst cameto itspresent siteon thebanks of the RiverThames inReading in1971,whenit movedfrom Plumpton in Sussex.It isstill on the same site over47years later!WOMAD standsfor Worldof Music,Arts andDance andwas theidea ofrock musicianPeter Gabrieltopromote(宣传)world music..The WOMAD Festival startedin1982and takes place in July atCharlton Park,near Malmesburyin Wiltshire,and you can seedifferent bandsand musiciansfrom allovertheworld.Thefestival welcomes over26,000visitors eachyear.The one-day Monstersof Rock Festival at the NationalBowl inMilton Keyneswas firstheld in1980and gavevisitors thechance tohear thevery bestof hardrockand heavy metal.There wereno festivalsbetween1996and2003as aresult ofchanging musicalfashions,but nowit hasreturned andgrown intoatwo-day festivalwith acampsite forthe30,000people who go therein summerdays.
1.Which festivaldraws thelargest numberof fansevery yearA.The ReadingFestival.B.The WOMADFestival.C.The GlastonburyFestival.D.The Monstersof RockFestival.
2.What canwe learnabout theReading FestivalA.It mainlyattracts rockmusic fans.F・Bring afavorite bookanda new bookyour kidshave neverread.G.Your phoneis anotherfavorite toolfor keepingthem happyon aflight.【答案】
16.B
17.D
18.F
19.C
20.A【解析】这一篇说明文短文就如何和孩子乘飞机旅行,提出了一些建议【16题详解】由“Instead,tell himhow wonderfulit isto fly”可知,相反,要告诉孩子坐飞机是多么美妙所以本段主要在讲在旅行前告诉你的孩子坐飞机是多么有趣,也就是小题1本段标题所要表明的内容故B选项“在旅行前告诉你的孩子坐飞机是多么有趣”切题故选B项【17题详解】由“Don ttell childrenabout thedangers offlying.”可知,不要告诉孩子飞行的危险所以小题2要说明孩子要是感觉坐飞机是危险的时候,应该告诉孩子坐飞机是安全的故D选项“如果孩子感觉坐飞机是危险的应该告诉孩子坐飞机是安全的”切题且与后一句为并列关系故选D项【18题详解】由aReading may also make your childrenfall asleep”可知,读书也可能使你的孩子熟睡所以小题3要说明的内容与下一句一同来说明,要给孩子带书和读书故F选项“带一本孩子最喜欢的和未读过的新书”切题故选F项【19题详解】由“Bring acomfort thingthat yourchild enjoysv可知,带一件能让孩子舒服的东西所以4要具体说明要带什么,还要承接下一句故C选项“大多数孩子都有他们喜欢的毛绒玩具或毯子”切题故选C项【20题详解】由“When theyare upset,it iseasier tolet fearof the unknown takecontrol.”可矢口,当他们感到心烦意乱,很容易让对未知的恐惧占据上风所以小题5与下一句为并列关系,且话题一致故A选项“孩子们饿的时候可能会心烦意乱”切题关键词为upset故选A项
三、完形填空(共20小题;每小题L5分,满分30分)阅读下面短文,从短文后各题所给的A、B、C和D四个选项中,选出可以填入空白处的最佳选项A littlegirl createdthe perfectMother,s Daygift.It wasa drawingof a21on whitepaperwith thewords“For mom:love,love,love decoratedin hearts.She folded(折叠)her10/19letter,22then shelost it.For mostpeople,that would be the23of thisstory,but thisstory hasa different result:JamesCarrell24the letter.He hadjust25his mother,wishing hera happyMother sDay.After hegot off thephone,Carrell saw the26on theground outsideof ahardware(E金器具)store inManvel inTexas,UnitedStates.Z,I27it wasa notesaid Carrell.〃I28it and saw theflower andhearts.It29moved me.〃Carrell thoughtthe letterwould30someones dayand maybehe couldfind the31,so heposted itin theTalk of Alvin Facebook group.The message32a lot of people,especially oneman.〃I wassitting atmy friends houseandsawa man33,〃said Carrell.His Facebookcomments(评论)included amessage fromRoberto Alvarado.He wrote,〃I can,t34you foundmy babys letter.Carrell reachedout toAlvarado to35the letter.It tooka fewdays,but themen finally36on Thursdaynight,one dayafter Alvarados daughterNatalie celebratedherseventh birthday.37the lettermade ithome,/z saidAlvarado.〃We are38for whatJames Carrelldid.”We oftenforget thepower of39_things.,but forthis familyfrom Alvin,Carrell,ssmall actleft a(n)40impression(影响).
21.A.baby B.girl C.card D.flower
22.A.so B.once C.but D.until
23.A.end B.part c.scene D.cause
24.A.wrote B.found c.remembered D.answered
25.A.promised B.invited c.seen D.called
26.A.paper B.words c.pen D.tools
27.A.proved B.explained c.knew D.heard
28.A.opened B.put c.gave D.made
29.A.hardly B.really c.lightly D.repeatedly
30.A.start B.continue c.ruin D.brighten
31.A.owner B.man c.house D.thing
32.A.protected B.helped c.touched D.changed
33.A.leave B.arrive c.try D.reply
34.A.say B.believe C.understand D.accept
35.A.read B.sign C.return D.get
36.A.failed B.met C.stopped D.replied
37.A.Naturally B.Suddenly C.Secretly D.Finally
38.A.ready B.thankful C.famous D.fit
39.A.little B.old C.special D.boring
40.A.opposite B.unclear C.lasting D.general【答案】
21.D22C
23.A
24.B
25.D
26.A
27..【解析】这是一篇记叙文短文叙述了James Carrell偶然在地上捡到了一C
28.A
29.B
30.D
31.A
32.C
33.D
34.B
35.C
36.B
37.D
38.B
39.A
40.C个孩子在母亲节送给妈妈的一封信,信里写着“献给妈妈“爱,爱,爱”心字形的字样这让James Carrell很感动,并将这个信息发布在了网络上,很快一名叫Roberto Alvarado的男子很快回复了他,并证实他所捡到的信是自己女儿丢失的信James Carrell将信还给了Roberto Alvarado,这让Roberto Alvarado一家人感到很高兴James Carrell的小举动持久地影响了这家人【21题详解】考查名词词义辨析句意这是在白纸上画的一朵花,上面写着“献给妈妈:爱,爱,爱”心字形的字样A.baby婴儿;B.girl女孩;C.card卡片;D.flower花由下文“sawtheflower”可知,白纸上画了一朵花故选D项【22题详解】考查连词词义辨析句意她把这封信折叠了起来,但后来她弄丢了它A.so所以;B.once一旦;C.but但是;D.until直到分析句子可知,前后语意转折,所以用but来连接故选C项【23题详解】考查名词词义辨析句意对大多数人来说,这将是这个故事的结局,但这个故事有一个不同的结局:JamesCarrell发现了这封信A.end结束;B.part部分;C.scene场景;D.cause原因由^differentresult^可知,result与end为同义词故选A项【24题详解】考查动词词义辨析句意对大多数人来说,这将是这个故事的结局,但这个故事有一个不同的结局:JamesCarrell发现了这封信A.wrote写;B.found找到;C.remembered记得;D.answered回答由下文“Carrellsaw”可知,James Carrell发现了这封信故选B项【25题详解】考查动词词义辨析句意他刚刚给母亲打了个电话,祝她母亲节快乐A.promised承诺;B.invited邀请;C.seen看;D.called打电话由下文uAfter hegot off the phone”可知,Carrell刚刚给母亲打了个电话故选D项【26题详解】考查名词词义辨析句意James Carrell放下了电话,在美国得克萨斯州曼维尔一家五金商店外面的地上看到了这张纸A.paper纸;B.words词汇;C.pen钢笔;D.tools工具由上文“white paper”可知,Carrell在地上看到了这张纸故选A项[27题详解】考查动词词义辨析句意James Carrell说“我知道这是一张便条”A.proved证明;B.explained解释;C.knew知道;D.heard听由上文“She folded(折叠)her letter”可知,Carrell知道这是一个有意义的便条故选C项[28题详解】考查动词词义辨析句意我打开它,看到了花和心形的字样A.opened打开;B.put放置;C.gave给;D.made制作由“saw”可知,打开了才会看到内容故选A项【29题详解】考查副词词义辨析句意这真的让我感动A.hardly几乎不;B.really真正地;C.lightly轻地;D.repeatedly重复地really“真正地”表示程度和强调故选B项[30题详解】考查动词词义辨析句意James Carrell认为这封信会使某个人的一天很愉悦,也许他能找到主人,所以他把它发布在Talk ofAlvin Facebook的群里A.start开始;B.continue继续;C.ruin毁灭;D.brighten(使)快乐因为信里是一些表示祝福的话语,所以会使某个人的一天很愉悦故选D项【31题详解】考查名词词义辨析句意James Carrell认为这封信会使某个人的一天很愉悦,也许他能找到主人,所以他把它发布在TalkofAlvinFacebook的群里A.owner主人;B.man男人;C.house房子;D.thing东西由下文可知,Roberto Alvarado的女儿Natalie是这封信的主人所以Carrell要找的是信的主人故选A项[32题详解】考查动词词义辨析句意这条信息感动了很多人,尤其是一个人A.protected保护;B.helped帮助;C.touched触动;D.changed改变由上文“moved”可知,这条信息不仅使James Carrell感动,也让其他人感动故选C项【33题详解】考查动词词义辨析句意James Carrell说“我坐在朋友家里,看到一个男人回复了我A.leave离开;B.arrive到达;C.try尝试;D.reply回复因为Carrell将信息发到了网络上,所以看到信息的人回复了他发的信息故选D项【34题详解】考查动词词义辨析句意他写道“我不敢相信你找到了我孩子的信A.say说;B.believe相信;C.understand明白;D.accept接受本句表示Roberto Alvarado很是惊讶,所以believe“相信”符合句意故选B项【35题详解】考查动词词义辨析句意James Carrell联系了Roberto Alvarado,要把信还给他A.read读;B.sign签署;C.return返回;D.get得到由下文“the lettermade ithome,,可知,James Carrell联系T Roberto Alvarado要把信还给他故选C项【36题详解】考查动词词义辨析句意这花了几天时间,但在Roberto Alvarado的女儿Natalie庆祝她七岁生日的一天后,这两个男人终于在周四晚上见面了A.failed失败;B.met见面;C.stopped停止;D.replied回复见面了,Roberto Alvarado才能把信拿回去故选B项【37题详解】考查副词词义辨析句意Roberto Alvarado说:这封信终于又回来了A.Naturally自然地;B.Suddenly突然地;C.Secretly秘密地;D.Finally最终本句表示这封信丢了又被找到了,最终又回到主人的手里了故选I)项【38题详解】考查形容词义辨析句意我们感谢James Carrell所做的一切A.ready准备的;B.thankful感谢的;C.famous有名的;D.fit适合的因为James Carrell帮助找到并归还了信,所以应该表示感谢故选B项[39题详解】考查形容词词义辨析句意我们经常忘记小事情的力量,但对于Roberto Alvarado这个家庭来说,James Carrell的小举动持久地影响了这家人A.little小的;B.old老的;C.special特殊的;D.boring令人厌烦的由下文“small”可知,小事情的力量经常被人们忽视故选A项【40题详解】考查形容词词义辨析句意我们经常忘记小事情的力量,但对于RobertoAlvarado的这个家庭来说,James Carrell的小举动持久地影响了这家人A.opposite相反的;B.unclear不清楚的;C.lasting14/19持久的;D.general一般的举动虽小,但产生大而持久的影响故选C项
四、语法填空共10小题;每小题L5分,满分15分阅读下面短文,在空白处填入1个适当的单词或括号内单词的正确形式If youre on a darkcountryside hillsome night,41look upat thesky.A band束of lightmayappear thatlooks likemilk spilled6西落across thesky.The ancientRomans calledthe bandvia lactealwhichmeans milky road42milky way.”The bandof lightthat yousee isnt actuallymilk,of course一it sa galaxy星系.A galaxycancontain manymillions of stars heldtogether bythe forceof gravity.Our solarsystem,43includes thesun.Earth,and otherplanets,is partof thisgalaxy calledthe Milky Way.The MilkyWay44make up of hundredsof billionsofstarslike oursun.And likeoursun,most of these45star have at leastone planetmoving around46they.Earth islocated abouthalfway betweenthe center of the MilkyWayand itsouter edge.At the center of theMilkyWay isone of the47strange anddeadliest thingsin theuniverse:a blackhole.48scientist believea blackhole liesat thecenterofmost galaxies.The MilkyWay,s blackholeis calledSagittarius A*.Its gravityis49strong that it pullsin anythingthat getstoo closeincluding stars.So were50luck thatEarth islocated faraway fromthecenter!【答案】
41.look
42.or
43.which
44.is made
45.stars
46.them
47.strangest
48.Scientists
49.so
五、短文改错共10小题;每小题1分,满分10分16/
1951.假定英语课上老师要求同桌之间交换修改作文,请你修改你同桌写的以下作文文中共有十处语言错误,每句中最多有两处每处仅涉及一个单词的增加,删除或修改增加在缺词加一个漏字符号(),并在其下面写出该加的词删除把多余的词用斜线(\)划掉修改在错的词下划一横线,并在该词下面写出修改后的词注意
1.每处错误及修改均仅限一词
2.只允许修改10处,多者(从第11处起)不计分It wasan earlySaturdayJ smorning inAugust.When wereached the kitchen,there wasa bigsurprisefor my brother—his favoritebreakfast.Clear,it wasa importantday forhim,as hewould lefthome togo to college.After finishbreakfast,my brothersaid tome,〃Its time,brother.I thinkhe wasmeaninghis timeleave thehouse.However heexplained alloftheimportant workthat Iwould need to doafterhe wasgone.He saidthatitwas timefor youto takeonabigger rolein thefamily.At thatpoint,Iunderstood thatmy brothermeant.He wasteaching meabout family,love orduty.【答案】
1.Saturday s—Saturday
2.Clear-Clearly
3.af an
4.left-leave
5.finish-,^finishing
6.think—though
7.leave前加to
8.youf me
9.that^what
10.orf and【解析】【分析】这是一篇记叙文短文叙述了作者家里为即将上大学的哥哥准备了他最喜欢的早餐,早餐之后作者的哥哥对作者进行了嘱咐,哥哥教作者什么是家庭,什么是爱,什么是责任【详解】第一处考查名词Saturday morning星期六早上”其中Saturday为名词修饰名词morning名词可以作定语修饰名词,作定语的名词往往是说明其中名词的材料、用途、时间、地点、内容、类别等故将Saturday s改成Saturdayo第二处考查副词Clearly为副词修饰整个句子,置于句首故将Clear改成Clearly第三处考查冠词important首字母的发音为元音因素,所以用an来修饰故将a改成an第四处考查情态动词用法would为情态动词后接动词原形leave故将left改成leave第五处考查动名词after为介词后接动名词作宾语故将finish改成finishing第六处考查一般过去时整个短文都为一般过去时故将think改成though第七处考查动词不定式分析句子可知,动词不定式作后置定语故将leave前加to第八处考查代词分析句子可知,哥哥说该到我在家庭中扮演更大的角色了,所以for后面的代词宾格为me故将you改成me第九处考查连接代词分析句子可知,本句为宾语从句,宾语从句的主语为mybrother,谓语为meant,宾语为what othat在句中不做句子成分故将that改成whato第十处考查连词分析句子可知,family,love,duty为并列关系,所以用and来连接故将or改成ando
六、书面表达(满分25分)
52.某英文报纸就“倡导学生应该如何进行低碳(节能)生活、环境保护”这一话题进行征文,请你投稿保护地球环境、倡导低碳生活是我们的职责作为一名中学生,我们可以做一些事情去保护我们的环境事实上,最简单的日常行为也能对环境产生很大的影响请谈谈你平时的具体做法,你有何体会,并且今后打算做什么注意
3.What dothe fourfestivals havein commonA.All lastfive days.B.All areheldin the summer.C.All takeplace everyyear.D.All areheld nearthe RiverThames.【答案】
1.C
2.C
4.What dowe knowabout Maggieand herfamilyA.They livedin earthquakecountry.B.They seldomprepared for an earthquake.C.They hadexperiencedan earthquakebefore.D.They gotan earthquakewarning thatmorning.
5.What wasMaggie doingwhen theearthquake tookplaceA.She wasabout toclean herhome.B.She wasabout toenter herhome.C.She waslooking forsomethingtoeat.D.She waspreparingsupperfor herfamily
6.Why didMaggie gotothe basementA.To closethebasementdoor.B.To findsome storageboxes.C.To turnoffthemain watervalve.D.To checkwhere therising watercame from.
7.What s the textmainly aboutA.Maggie s first triptothe West Coast.B.Maggie,sfirstearthquake experience.C.How Maggiesurvived a naturaldisaster.D.How Maggiepreparedfor an earthquake.【答案】
4.A
5.C
6.C
0.83kilograms offood permeal,including
0.12kilogramsof packaging(包装)material.Without theweight ofthe packagingmaterial,wedneed about780kilogramsof foodjust tofeed oneastronaut fora year.Putting allthese togethercould makeit possibletomakeourownplanet oneday!In reality,creatinga newplanet would probably require a very modern technologyand therewouldbetons of other things tothink about.And ifthis iseven possible,it likelywon thappen fora very long time.
8.What,sthefirst thingwe shoulddo ifwe want to createanewplanetA.To prepareenough food.B.To designits innerstructure.C.To find a properplace toset theplanet.D.To collectmaterials similarto ourEarth.
9.What doesthe underlinedword“达in Paragraph3refers toA.Our Earth.B.Outer space.C.The newplanet.D.The oceanwater.
10.How muchfood doesanastronaut actuallyeat eachmealA.About
0.12kilograms.B.About
0.71kilograms.C.About
0.83kilograms.D.About
0.95kilograms.
11.What doesthe authorthink ofcreating aplanetA.It isa wasteof moneyand time.B.It shouldbe oneof NASAS nextplans.C.It isnot a good ideafor humans.D.It won t cometrue inthe nearfuture【答案】
8.C
9.C
10.B
11.D【解析】【分析】这是一篇说明文短文介绍了创造一个新的、合适的星球需要具备哪些因素【8题详解】细节理解题由第二段“To startwith,ifwewanttobelivingonit,we shouldfinda good placein spacetoputthenewplanet,,可知,首先,如果我们想生活在新的星球上面,我们应该在太空中找到一个好地方来安置这个新行星所以如果我们想创造一个新的星球,我们应该做的第一件事是找到一个合适的地方来安置这个星球故选C项【9题详解】词句猜测题由第三段“If wemade ourown newplanet wedprobablywant rttohavesimilar elementsanda similarstructure(结构)”可知,如果我们创造了自己的新星球,我们可能希望它有相似的元素和相似的结构所以通过上下文语境可以判读出,第3段中带下划线的〃it〃一词指的是新星球故选C项【10题详解】细节理解题由倒数第二段“According toNASA,each astronautuses about
0.83kilograms offood permeal,including
0.12kilograms ofpackaging(包装)material.”可知,根据美国国家航空航天局的数据,每个宇航员大约每顿饭需要
0.83千克的食物,包括
0.12千克的包装材料所以一个宇航员实际上每顿饭吃掉的食物为
0.83千克-
0.12千克二
0.71千克故选B项【11题详解】推理判断题由最后一段“In reality,creating anewplanetwould probablyrequire a very moderntechnologyand therewouldbetons ofother thingsto think about.And ifthis iseven possible,it likelywon thappenforavery long time”可知,事实上,创造一个新的星球可能需要一种非常现代的技术,而且会有很多其他的事情需要考虑即使这是可能的,但在很长一段时间内也是不会实现的所以通过关健词“a verymoderntechnology tons ofother thingsto thinkabout,won thappen”可知,作者认为创造一个新星球在不远的将来是不可能实现的故选D项【点睛】抓住特定信息进行逆向或者正向推理做此类试题要善于抓住某一段话中的关键信息,即某些关键词或短语去分析、推理、判断,利用逆向思维或正面推理,从而推断出这句话所隐含的深层含义由最后一段“In reality,creatinganewplanetwouldprobablyrequireaverymoderntechnology06/19and therewouldbetons ofother thingsto thinkabout.And ifthis iseven possible,it likelywon thappenforaverylongtime”可知,事实上,创造一个新的星球可能需要一种非常现代的技术,而且会有很多其他的事情需要考虑即使这是可能的,但在很长一段时间内也是不会实现的所以通过关键词averymoderntechnology,tonsofotherthingstothinkabout,wonthappen”可知,作者认为创造一个行星有在不远的将来这是不可能实现的故小题4选D项DIn choosinga friend,one shouldbe verycareful.A good friend canhelp youstudy.You canhave funtogetherand makeeach otherhappy.Sometimes you will meetfair weather friends.They will be withyouas longas youhave moneyor luck,but when you aredown,they willrun away.How doI knowwhen Ihavefound a goodfriendI lookfor certainqualities(品质)of character,especially understanding,honestyand reliability(可靠).Above allelse,I lookfor understandingin a friend.A goodfriend tries to understandhow anotherperson is feeling.He isnot quickto judge.Instead,he triesto learnfrom others.He putshimself inthe other person,s place,andhe triestothink ofways tobe helpful.He isalso agood listener.At thesame time,however,agoodfriend ishonest.He doesnot lookfor faults(过错)in others.He noticestheir goodpoints.In short,a friendwill tryto understandme andaccept me.Another qualityofa friend isreliability.I canalways dependon(信赖)agoodfriend.If hetellsme he will meetme somewhereat acertain time,I canbe surethat he willbethere.If Ineed afavor,hewilldo hisbest tohelp me.If Iam introuble,hewillnot run away fromme.There isa fourthquality thatmakes afriend special.A specialfriend issomeone withwhom wecanhave fun.We shouldenjoy ourlives,and wewould enjoyour friendship.That iswhy Iespecially likefriendswho arefun tobe with.A goodfriend likesthesamethings Ilike.We shareexperience(经验)and learnfrom eachother.A goodfriend hasagoodsense of humor(幽默),too.He likesto laughwithme.That ishow weshare inthe joyof beingfriends.And I know thathe islooking forthe samequalityin me.When Imeet someonewho isreliable,honest,and understanding,IknowIve foundafriend!
12.Which ofthe followingqualities thewriter thinksis themost importantin choosinga friendA.understanding.B.honesty.C.reliability.D.a senseofhumor.
13.If youhave fair weatherfriends,.A.they willgive youall thatthey havewhen youneed helpB.you willbe refusedwhenyouget intotroubleC.youwillbecome richD.you canbe surethat youget realfriends
14.Good friendsneedto.A.always pointout eachothers mistakesB.be helpedwith moneyC.understand eachother,s feelingsD.have moneyor luck
15.This passagemainly discuss.A.the qualities ofafriendB.where tochoose friendsC.howtoget alongwith friendsD.the importanceof havingafriend.【答案】
12.A
13.B
14.C
15.A【解析】试题分析:我们应该谨慎交友,一个好朋友能帮你学习,给你带来快乐,但是一个坏朋友也许会给你带来伤害,作者介绍了几项他认为好朋友所具有的品质【12题详解】A细节理解题根据短文Above allelse,I lookfor understandingin afriend.可知,善解人意、真诚和可靠这三方面,作者做看重的是善解人意,故选A【13题详解】B细节理解题根据Sometimes youwill meetfair weather(同甘不共苦的)friends.They willbe withyouas longas youhave moneyor luck,but whenyou aredown,they willrunaway.可知,fairweather(同甘不共苦的)friends指的是酒肉朋友,当你没钱或陷入麻烦时,他们就会离你而去,故选BC细节理解题根据短文A goodfriend triesto understandhow anotherpersonisfeeling.He isnot quicktojudge.Instead,hetriesto learnfrom others.He putshimself intheotherperson,splace可知,作者认为,好朋友应该互相理解,设身处地地为他人考虑,故选C【15题详解】A主旨要义题根据短文I lookfor certainqualitiesofcharacter,especially understanding,honestyand reliability(可靠).和
二、
三、四段的首句I lookfor understandingin afriend,agoodfriend ishonest,Another qualityofafriend isreliability可知,文章主要讲的是好朋友所具有的品质,故选A考点考查人生感悟类短文阅读
二、七选五(共5小题;每小题2分,满分10分)根据短文内容,从短文后的选项中选出能填入空白的最佳选项选项中有两项为多余选There aresome childrenwho loveto flyand thentherearethe kidswho areafraid oftheunknown.The followingtips mayhelp youifyouwanttotravel withyour childrenby plane.•16If youtell the child hewill soonbe flyingon anairplane andleave itatthat,his imaginationcan turnto fear.Instead,tell himhow wonderfulit isto fly.•Don ttell childrenabout thedangers offlying.17And youcan promisehimthat theplane wi11not crash.•Read abook toyour children.18Reading mayalso makeyour childrenfall asleep.•Bring acomfort thingthat yourchild enjoys.19Be sureto bringthat blanketalongas itwill providea safetynet forthechild.Having thisblanket alongmayalsohelp himfallasleep.Bring asafe electronicdevice thatshows moviesor supportsvideo games,and offerschildrenpuzzles.•Bring snacks.Children arepicky eatersand maynot likethe foodbeing offered.Three tofivehours canbe alongtimeon anairplane withoutfood.20When theyare upset,it iseasier tolet fearoftheunknown takecontrol.A.Children mayget upsetwhen theyare hungry.B.Tell yourchildren howmuch funitisto flybefore thetrip.C.Most kidshaveastuffed animalorablanket thatthey love.D.If achild bringsthem up,tell himthat flyingis perfectlysafe.E.Leave alittle extratime soyoucanmakeyourchildren walk.。
个人认证
优秀文档
获得点赞 0