还剩23页未读,继续阅读
本资源只提供10页预览,全部文档请下载后查看!喜欢就下载吧,查找使用更方便
文本内容:
平许济洛学年高三第二次质量检测2022-2023英语第一部分听力(共两节,满分30分)第一节(共5小题;每小题L5分,满分75分)・听下面5段对话每段对话后有一个小题,从题中所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出最佳选项,并标在试卷的相应位置听完每段对话后,你都有10秒钟的时间来回答有关小题和阅读下一小题每段对话仅读一遍例How muchis theshirtA.$19,
15.B.$
9.
18.C.$
9.
15.答案是C【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】
1.How didthe manget to workA.By car.B.By bus.C.On foot.【答案】C【解析】【原文】M:I had a toughmorning.My bikegot aflat tirewhen I was halfwayhere,so Iran therest of the way.My phonebattery died.T didntbring mybus cardand I had nocash.W:I ammore thanhappy todrive youhome afterwork if you wouldlike.【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】
2.How doesthe manfeel aboutswimming nowA.Relaxed.B.Frightened.C.Tired.【答案】B【解析】【原文】W:Would youlike to go swimmingM:I willpass.I usedto loveswimming when I was a kid.I feltvery relaxedin thewater.But Ialmost hadan accidentwhenI was10,so Iavoided swimmingever since.【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】
3.What willKen dothis FridayA.Play basketball.B.Visit the museum.C.Visit hisgrandpa.【答案】Bcenters and the motoristswho lovefour wheels.Its a bit of a warof thebikes andscooters against cars,“theMayor said.High speedlanes alongthe Seine,which peoplein thesuburbs reliedon toand fromParis eachday,have beenshutdown to make roomfor joggersand cycles.This ispart of a ParisAdministrations dreamof gettingrid ofcars in Parisas muchas possible.The Mayorwants totransform the big spaceand todaythebigspace isoccupied bycars,and cardrivers.“We havehalfof thepublic spaceinParis,which isdedicated tocars Jshe said.But fbrmotorists,it isas badas thereduction of thespeed limit on most streets in town to30kilometers.The constantflashes ofspeed radarcameras barewitness to howmany motoristsjust cantbring themselvestogothat slow.They saythe reducedspeed limitsare justanother wayto getthecars outof the city.(通勤者)The head ofa motorist association claims commuters have no alternative but to use their cars becausepublic transportation is overcrowded and often unreliable.And fbrthose wholive aroundParis,its reallyunfair.Theyneed theircar,or they cant gotowork.Ifs somethingincredible.And sowhile Parishas taken major action to rid thestreets ofautomobiles andmake the city morebicycle friendly,going greenis notproving to be politically very simple.
28.Whats the purpose of the MayorsplanA.To objectto Baron Haussmann.B.To createa greenercity.C.To starta warof bikesagainstcars.D.To getrid ofcars inParis.
29.What dothe motoriststhink of the planA.Debatable.B.Problem-solving.C.Economical.D.Environment-friendly.A.The presentroad condition.B.Shortage ofgovernment funding.C.Many unsolvablepractical problems.D.Lack ofpublic environmentalawareness.
31.Which canbe asuitable tilefor the textA.Paris:A LivableCity B.Paris:Cars orBikesC.Paris:A BicycleCityD.Paris:Green isComing!【答案】
28.B
29.A
30.C
31.B
30.Whats the main difficultyof carryingout theplan【解析】【导语】本文是一篇说明文介绍了在巴黎的大道和主要道路上,以奥斯曼男爵为代表的汽车群体和以市长为代表的自行车群体展开了对道路的争夺战【题详解】细节理解题根据第三段首句28“Part ofher environmentalplan isto cleanup airpollution andmake the(踏板车)(她的环保计划的一部分是净city friendlyfor bicyclesand othertwo wheeled vehicles like electric scooters.化空气污染,使城市更适合自行车和其他两轮车辆,如电动摩托车)”可知,市长计划的目的打造绿色城市故选B【题详解】29观点态度题根据第四段第三句uBut formotorists,it isas badas thereduction of the speedlimitonmoststreetsintown(但对驾车者来说,这和城里大多数街道的限速降至公里一样糟糕)以及末段首句to30kilometers.30”“The(通勤者)headofamotorist associationclaims commutershave noalternative but to usetheir carsbecause public.(一个汽车协会的负责人声称,通勤者别无选择,只能使用他们transportation isovercrowded andoften unreliable的汽车,因为公共交通拥挤,而且经常不可靠)”可知,市长的绿色城市计划对驾车者来说,很糟糕,而且他们有时上班是不得不开车的所以,驾车者认为这个计划是有待商榷的故选Ao【题详解】30推理判断题根据末段首句(通勤者)“The headofamotoristassociationclaimscommutershavenoalternativebut(个汽车协会的负责人声称,tousetheircarsbecausepublictransportationisovercrowdedandoftenunreliable.——通勤者别无选择,只能使用他们的汽车,因为公共交通拥挤,而且经常不可靠)”以及末句“And sowhile Parishastakenmajoractiontoridthe streets ofautomobiles andmake thecity morebicycle friendly,going greenis notproving(因此,尽管巴黎已经采取了重大行动,减少街道上的汽车,让这座城市对自行车更to bepoliticallyverysimple.加友好,但从政治角度来看,绿色环保并不是一件简单的事情)”可知,计划的实施需要解决通勤者上班的问题以及从政治角度的一些问题故选Co【题详解】31标题判断题根据首段u Outon the graceful avenues and main roads of Paris,a battlehas beenapproaching.(在巴黎优美的大道和主要道路上,一场战斗正在逼近)”和第二段u A century and a half after BaronHaussmann plowed(犁地)through thecity to straighten out and broadenthe narrowtwisted streets,the Mayorof ParisAnne Hidalgo,a kind(一个半世纪前,奥斯曼男爵在巴黎清of anti-Haussmann hasslowly beenreducing thesize ofmain roadsfbr years.理和拓宽了狭窄扭曲的街道,巴黎市长安妮•伊达尔戈,一种反奥斯曼的人,多年来一直在慢慢缩小主要道路的规模)”可知,在巴黎的大道和主要道路上,以奥斯曼男爵为代表的汽车群体和以市长为代表的自行车群体展开了对道路的争夺战故选BoD()Internet ExplorerIE hasfinally beenwithdrawn from the market.(浏览器)As ofWednesday,Microsoft wouldno longersupport theonce-dominant browserthat thelegion ofwebsurfers loved to hate-and afew stillclaim toadore.The27-year-old applicationnow joinsBlackBerry phones,dial-upmodems andPalm Pilotsin thedustbin oftech history.IEs exit was nota surprise.A yearago,Microsoft saidthat it was puttingan endto Internet Explorer on June15,2022,pushing usersto itsEdge browser,which waslaunched in
2015.The companymade clearthat itwas time to moveon.“Not onlyis Microsoft Edge afaster,more secureand moremodern browsingexperience thanInternet Explorer,but itisalso able to addressa keyconcern:compatibility(兼容)for older,legacy websitesand applications/9Sean Lyndersay,general managerof Microsoft Edge Enterprise,wrote in a May2021blog post.Users markedExplorers passingon Twitter,with somereferring toit as a bug-ridden,insecure POS“or the“topbrowser forinstalling otherbrowsers.For othersitwasa momentfor90s memory,and TheWall StreetJournal quoteda27-year-old whowas sadto seeIE go.A Chineseuser saidthat IEis nothingbut correspondingwith thechanging tideoftechnology,as newthings emergein an endless streamon the Internet,and peopleare morelikely topursue advancedtechnicalservices,but IEspresence couldnot beerased.While thereare alsonetizens thatbelieve that IE sittingback fbranotherfive yearswould not be aproblem,just leaveIE fbrthose certificationexaminations,as someexams inChinaappointed IEregistration websitebecause ofits compatibility.Welcome toMicrosoftEdgefrom nowon,“the officialaccount ofMicrosoftEdge browser announced.Today,theChrome browserdominates withroughly a65percent shareof the worldwide browsermarket,followed byApples Safari(继承者),with19percent,according tointernet analyticscompany Statcounter.IEs heirEdge,falls behindabout4percent,just aheadof Firefox.力
32.What doesthe underlinedword egiorTin Paragraph2refer toA.Users.B.Supporters.C.Masses.D.Applicants.
33.Which is the reasonthat Microsofthighly recommendedEdge browserA.Its usersare tiredof IE.B.It ismuch morepowerful.C.It isnot easilysubstituted.D.Its moreto Chineseusers9taste.
34.Why isa Chineseuser mentionedin Paragraph4A.To emphasizeIEs specialuse inexams.B.To provethe importanceof Chinesemarket.C.To deliversome peopleslasting lovefbr IE.D.To show the presentsituation of theInternet.
35.Where is the textmost likelyfromA.A guidebook.B.A newspaper.C.A historymagazine.D.An officialannouncement.【答案】
32.C
33.A
34.D
35.B【解析】【导语】本文是一篇新闻报道文章讲述浏览器退出市场,退出市场的原因和当前浏览器市场的形势IE【题详解】词义猜测题根据下文(但仍有少数人声称对它情有独钟)”可推32“and afew stillclaim toadore断上文意思是“许多网民对它恨之入绝”,由此推断意为“网民,民the kgi2n ofweb surfersloved tohate,legion众”,.使用者;,支持者;民众;.申请人,故选A.Users B.Supporters C.Masses.D.Applicants C【题详解】33推理判断题根据第二段(浏览“As ofWednesday,Microsoft wouldno longersupport theonce-dominant browser器).(从周三开始,微软将不再支持这个that thelegion ofweb surferslovedtohate-and afew stillclaim toadore一度占据主导地位的浏览器,许多网民对它恨之入绝,但仍有少数人声称对它情有独钟)”和第三段“IEs exitwas nota surprise.A yearago,Microsoft saidthat itwas puttinganendto InternetExplorer onJune15,2022,(的退出并不令人意外一年前,微软表示将于pushing usersto itsEdgebrowser,which waslaunched in
2015.IE年月日停止使用浏览器,将用户推向年推出的浏览器)可知微软极力推荐浏2022615IE2015Edge”Edge览器是因为用户已经厌倦了浏览器故选IEAo【题详解】推理判断题根据第四段34“A Chineseuser saidthat IEis nothingbut correspondingwith thechangingtide oftechnology,as newthings emergein anendless streamon theInternet,and peopleare morelikely topursue一位中国用户表示,只是顺应了技术潮流的变advanced technicalservices,but IEspresence couldnotbeerased/IE化,互联网上新事物层出不穷,人们更倾向于追求先进的技术服务,但的存在是无法抹去的)”可知,IE IE浏览器退市是顺应潮流因此提到该用户是为了表明互联网的现状,故选D【题详解】推理判断题通读全文,尤其第一段()35^InternetExplorerIE hasfinally beenwithdrawn fromthe(浏览器终于退出市场)可知本文讲述浏览器退出市场,退出市场的原因和当前浏览器市场的market.IE”IE形势,符合新闻特点,所以最有可能出现在报纸上故选B第二节(共5小题;每小题2分,满分10分)根据短文内容,从短文后的选项中选出能填入空白处的最佳选项选项中有两项为多余选项When you are anxiousand stressed,you couldadd anemotional workout“to yourself-care regimen(养生法)・Its likeworking outprevents highblood pressureand heartdisease.36”Says EmilyAnhalt,a clinicalpsychologist.Here aresome expert-backed exerciseto helpyou begin.Annoyed with a lovedone Practicethe self-reflection push-up.Feeling hurt,annoyed orangry withsomeone elsesbehavior mightreflect something.37Anhalt suggestspracticing(嫉妒)an exerciseshe callsthe self^reflection push-up.”This push-up usesthe“3Js,which standfbr join,jealous and()()judge“to guideyou.Ask yourselfif theother personsbehavior issomething youalso dojoin,are enviousof jealous()or criticizejudge.For instance,if youreannoyed withyour friendfbr beingselfish,you mightrealize thatyouvebehaved thesame way.38Befriend toughemotions.(分散)As humans,were bomto avoidpain.When uncomfortableemotions arise,we maytry todistract ourselvesfromfeeling bad.We maywander throughsocial mediaor onNetflix.These strategiesare called“defbnsesl However,wecant merely rely ondefenses.39When upsetemotions arise,try to befriend yourfeelings.Start bynaming your emotions,a techniquepsychologistscall affectlabeling.The goalisnt tochange theemotion,buttobring awarenesstohowit feelsin themoment.40Byunderstanding them,we canuncover thecause ofsuffering.A.Feeling downB.Unsatisfied with a badresultC.Thafs what we dislike about ourselves.D.Emotional fitnesscan benefitstress management.E.Therefore,we canmake useof them to cheerus up.F.To conclude,symptoms likeanxiety are the bodysalarm system.G.Without feeling ouremotions,our abilityto processthem will be influenced.【答案】
36.D
37.C
38.A
39.G
40.F【解析】【导语】这是一篇说明文作者认为人们在感到焦虑和紧张的时候,可以进行情绪锻炼,并提出了几种具体的情绪锻炼的方法【题详解】36根据上文(就像锻炼可以预防高血压和心脏病Its likeworking outprevents highblood pressureand heartdisease.一样)”可推知下文讲的是情绪锻炼对压力和紧张是有益的,这与项D“Emotional fitnesscan benefitstress(情绪健康对情绪管理有好处)”符合题意,故选项management D【题详解】37根据上文对他人的行为感到“Feeling hurt,annoyed orangry withsomeone elsesbehavior mightreflect something/受伤、生气或愤怒可能会反映出我们不喜欢自己的地方)”可知,我们不喜欢朋友的那些行为,也是我们不喜欢自己的地方项,(这是我们不喜欢我们自己的方面)”符合题意,C“That swhatwedislikeaboutourselves故选项C【题详解】38根据下文“Befriend toughemotions.(和难过的情绪做朋友)”可推知上文提到了难过情绪,A项uFeeling down(情绪低落?)符合题意,故选项”A【题详解】39根据本段标题uBefriend toughemotions(和难过的情绪做朋友)”以及上文uHowever,we cantmerelyrelyon(然而,我们不能仅仅依赖于防御)”推知,如果不能感知情绪,即和难过的情绪做朋友,处理情绪defenses问题的能力就会受到影响,导致只能依赖防御G项u Withoutfeelingouremotions,our abilityto processthem will(没有感知到我们的情绪,我们处理情绪的能力会受到影响)”符合题意,故选项be influenced.G【题详解】40根据下文(理解了这些,我们就能发现痛苦的根源)”“By understandingthem,we canuncover thecause ofsuffering.可知上文讲的是造成焦虑的原因,项(总之,像F“To conclude,symptoms likeanxiety arethe bodysalarm system焦虑这样的症状是身体的警报系统)”符合题意,故选项F第三部分语言知识运用(共两节,满分45分)第一节(共20小题;每小题
1.5分,满分30分)阅读下面短文,从短文后各题所给的A、B、C和D四个选项中,选出可以填入空白处的最佳选项(泥雕)A craftsmanliving with a disabilitywho makesclay figurineshas recentlymade netizensamazed across thecountry.In2003,Mi41his handsin acrash.Unwilling to42to fate,he graduallylearned to eat andget dressedin theyearthat followedthe unexpected
43.After seeinga craftsmanmaking figurineson thestreet,Mi wasattracted to the craft and without44decided to learn fromhim.The craftsmansaid he,couldnt45me when he saw that I had no fingers.I46and finallywore him down JMi said.The learningprocess was47,In thebeginning hecould onlymake tworoses in an afternoon.Andhis armswere often48after thepractice.However,because of his49fbr thecraft and his eagerness to earn a living,henever thoughtabout
50.Mi has been makingthese clay figurines for15years.It now5],him onlyseveral minutesto make a figurine.After52clay into a ballwithhis elbows,Mi holdsthe ballbetween hisarms to put iton astick,and thenadds smallerparts and53to theball.Mi isnot onlyableto makea54by makingclayfigurinesas hehad hoped,but hefeels55about whathe does.He doesntset pricesfor his figurines.56asking peopleto giveacertain amount of money fbr the products,he allowsthem to57as theylike.In thisway,each figurineis sold at about20yuan on average,which ischeaper comparedto58products soldelsewhere.Mis storytells usthat wemay have59no controlover whathappens tous,but we can control how we respond.If wechoosethe right60,we canrise abovewhatever challengeswe face.
41.A.cut B.shook C.lost D.broke
42.A.bow B.turn C.smile D.agree
43.A.visit B.matter C.operation D.accident
44.A.doubt B.delay C.argument D.permission
45.A.cheat B.motivate C.instruct D.advocate
46.A.promised B.accepted C.insisted D.apologized
47.A.smooth B.pleasant C.violent D.challenging
48.A.painful B.relaxed C.powerful D.flexible
49.A.approval B.curiosity C.performance D.enthusiasm
50.A.holding upB.giving upC.pulling upD.looking up
51.A.takes B.wastes C.spares D.requires
52.A.dividing B.shaping C.cutting D.sticking53A.brand B.price-list C.instructions D.decorations
54.A.living B.change C.difference D.contribution
55.A.free B.joyful C.curious D.particular
56.A.But forB.As fbrC.Instead ofD.Regardless of
57.A.pick B.pay C.catch D.collect
58.A.similar B.familiar C.standard D.traditional
59.A.merely B.calmly C.absolutely D.reasonably
60.A.tutor B.major C.career D.attitude【答案】
41.C
42.A
43.D
44.B
45.C
46.C
47.D
48.A
49.D
50.B
51.A
52.B
53.D
54.A
55.B
56.C
57.B
58.A
59.C
2003.Mi1his handsinacrash.”Mi项C【题详解】60考查名词词义辨析句意如果我们选择正确的态度,我们可以超越我们面临的任何挑战导师;A.tutor B.major专业;职业;态度根据前文和后文C.career D.attitude“we cancontrolhowwerespond”“wecanrise abovewhateverchallenges weface,可知,我们应该选择正确的人生态度故选D项第二节共10小题;每小题
1.5分,满分15分阅读下面短文,在空白处填入个适当的单词或括号内单词的正确形式1The FIFAWorld Cup2022opened inQatar onSunday,with Chinese-made61product from stadiums to watersupply systemsand cleanenergy technologiesshining,62impress the world withChinese elements.Thats howChinahas participatedin thisWorld Cupand63early tournaments before,and maydo soin theupcoming onestoo:byproviding facilitiesand servicesto theathletes and audiences.64makes theQatar World Cup uniqueis thekind oftechnology Chinais providing.For example,LusailStadium,themainvenue forthis yearsWorld Cup,65construct jointlyby QatarandtheChina RailwayConstructionCorporation last year.The stadium66shape likea datepalm bowland anenamel lanternisthefirst movable“greenstadium”.Besides,China hasbuilt an800MW photovoltaicstation,constantly turningthe abundantsunshine67electricity for the stadiumin theMiddle East,which68showtheprogress thatChina hasmade overthe pastdecade.Another reasonthat hasmade69possible fbrChinese firms to perform well in the WorldCup is【解析】【原文】W:Hey Ken!Can Ijoin youfor basketballthis FridayM:That wouldbe sofiin,Eve.Unfortunately myparents promisedto takemy littlebrother to themuseumthis Friday,butthey have to visitgrandpa becausehe issick.So Ivolunteered totake himinstead.【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】
4.What dowe knowabout the manA.He wrotea wonderfulessay.B.He borrowedbooks fromthe new library.C.He madecomments on the womanspaper.【答案】A【解析】【原文】W:Good job,James!You scoredan Aon yourlast essay.I madeseveral comments.Do youalready have a topicfbryour nextessayM:Maybe somethingabout Chinesemedicine,but I couldnt findmany booksonthetopic.W:Did youcheck BuildingC Ithas a newlibrarywith lotsof bookson Chinesemedicine.【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】
5.What arethe speakerstalking aboutA.Keeping fit.B.Developing ahobby.C.Applying for membership.【答案】A【解析】【原文】M:Have youdecided torenew yourgym membershipto stayhealthyW:Tm notsure really.I dontknow ifits doingme anygood.M:Why dontyou tryswimming Yourea goodswimmer.W:I coulddo Isuppose.It mightbe morefun than the gym.第二节(共15小题;每小题
1.5分,满分
22.5分)听下面5段对话或独白每段对话或独白后有几个小题,从题中所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出最佳选项听每段对话或独白前,你将有时间阅读各个小题,每小题5秒钟;听完后,各小题将给出5秒钟的作答时间每段对话或独白读两遍听下面一段较长对话,回答以下小题【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】
6.What doesthe manmainly usehis phonefbr thatChina hasshown goodeconomic70grow amida globalrecession.While thewhole worldsuffers fromeconomic slowdownbecause ofCOVID-19pandemic,Chinese companieshaveA.Entertainment.B.Communication.C.Information.continued tofunction normally.【答案】
61.products
62.impressing
63.earlier
64.What
65.was constructed
66.shaped
67.into
68.shows
69.it
70.growth【解析】【导语】这是一篇说明文文章讲述了年卡塔尔世界杯中,中国公司介入场馆设施建设、高科技介入等,2022在全球受疫情影响导致经济增速放缓的背景下,依然保持正常运转题详解】[61考查名词句意年卡塔尔世界杯日在海湾球场拉开帷幕从比赛球场,到供水网络,再到清洁能源202220科技,“中国制造”闪亮登场,惊艳了全世界根据空白处前面的形容词短语(中国制造的)”“Chinese-made以及后面的介词短语(从比赛球场,到供水fromstadiumstowatersupply systemsand cleanenergy technologies网络,再到清洁能源科技)”可知,空白处应填名词复数,故填products【题详解】62考查非谓语动词句意同上分析句子结构,空白处在句子中不做谓语,应使用非谓语动词形式,与其逻辑主语之间为主动关系,应使用现在分词形式,故填impressing题详解】[63考查形容词比较级句意中国以这种方式参与了本届世界杯以及之前的锦标赛,并且在即将到来的赛事中继续如此为运动员和观众提供设施和服务根据下文(之前的锦标赛)”可知,此处在把现“tournamentsbefore在的世界杯和之前的锦标赛进行时间上的比较,应使用形容词的比较级,故填earlier【题详解】64考查名词性从句句意使得卡塔尔世界杯与众不同的是中国提供的高科技技术分析句子结构,本句为复合句,从句为主语从句,因空白处在主语从句中做主语,再根据句意,从句表示的是内容,应使用引导,故what填What题详解】[65考查动词语态句意本届世界杯的主场馆,卢赛尔体育场,由卡塔尔和中国铁建于去年联合建造分析句子结构,空白处在句子中作谓语,因主语与谓语动词之间为被动关系,应使用被动语态,Lusail Stadiumconstruct根据时间状语可知,动词应使用一般过去时单数形式,故填lastyearbe wasconstructed【题详解】66考查非谓语动词句意外形像椰枣碗和搪瓷灯笼的场馆是第一个可移动的绿色体育场分析句子结构,空白处在句子中不作谓语,需使用非谓语动词形式因动词与逻辑主语之间为逻辑上的动宾关系,shape Thestadium应使用过去分词形式,故填shaped【题详解】67考查介词句意另外,中国建造了光伏电站,持续将充足的阳光转变为电能供中东地区的体育馆使800MW用,这展示出了中国在过去的十年里取得的进步分析句子结构,为固定结构,意为“将……转变turn…into为……”,故填into【题详解】68考查动词时态句意同上分析句子结构,本句为复合句,从句为定语从句,空白处在定语从句中作谓语,因定语从句表达的是一个客观事实,谓语动词应使用一般现在时,指代前文描述的事情,谓语动词使用which第三人称单数形式,故填shows【题详解】69考查作形式宾语句意使中国公司能够在世界杯上有上佳表现的另一个原因,是中国在全球经济衰退中展it示出了良好的经济增长分析句子结构,空白处在句子中作宾语,但是真正的宾语是后面的“for Chinesefirmsto(中国公司能够在世界杯上有上佳表现)”,因此空白处做形式宾语,故填让performwellin theWorldCup【题详解】70考查名词句意同上分析句子结构,本句为表语从句,从属于主句,空白处在表语从句中作宾语,应使用名词形式,故填growtho第四部分写作(共两节,满分35分)第一节短文改错(共10小题;每小题1分,满分10分).假定英语课上老师要求同桌之间交换修改作文,请你修改你同桌写的以下作文文中共有处语言错误,7110每句中最多有两处每处错误仅涉及一个单词的增加、删除或修改增加在缺词处加一个漏字符号
(八),并在其下面写出该加的词删除把多余的词用斜钱(\)划掉修改在错的词下划一横线,并在该词下面写出修改后的词注意每处错误及其修改均仅限一词;L只允许修改处,多者(从第处起)不计分
2.1011I seldomhelped withthe houseworkin2020,which I was inSenior One.Word couldntdescribe howsorry I am,soI thoughtabout what Icoulddo.One weekend,I carried out myhousework plan range fromtidying uprooms tocookingmeals.Early in the morning,I gavethe housea thoroughlycleaning.After that,I decidedtomakea deliciouslunch withmyparents.Recalling howmy mothercooked,I finishedthem.My parentswere surprisingto seewhatIhad doneandgave mehug.Tired asIwas,I understoodall thethings myparents had been doneforme.【答案】
1.which—when
2.word—words
3.am—was
4.range-ranging
5.thoroughly—thorough
6.with—fdr
7.them—it一
8.surprising surprised前力「
9.hug a.去掉10been【解析】【导语】本文为一篇记叙文,讲述了作者做家务的经历,从而明白了父母为他的付出【详解】.考查定语从句关系词句意我在年很少帮忙做家务,那时我在上高一分析句子可知,逗12020号后的部分为非限制性定语从句,先行词为年,为时间,作其后从句的时间状语,用引导定语从句,2020when而不是故将改为which whichwhen.考查名词句意言语无法形容我有多抱歉,所以我想我能做些什么根据语境可知,此处表示“言语”,2一般用的复数形式故将改为word wordsoword wordso.考查动词时态句意同上根据飞和可知,本句时态为一般过去时,动词应改为过去3couldn thoughtbe am式故将改为waso amwas.考查非谓语动词句意一个周末,我执行了我的家务计划,从整理房间到做饭分析句子可知,本句已4有谓语动词修饰用非谓语动词,与构成主动关系,用现在分词作carriedout,range fromplan,planrange ranging后置定语故将改为rangerangingo.考查形容词句意一大早,我把房子彻底打扫了一下修饰用形容词,为副词,对应5cleaning thoroughly的形容词为故将改为thorough thoroughlythorougho.考查介词句意在那之后,我决定为父母做一顿美味的午餐根据句意可知,此处表示“为了……做午6餐”,用介词不用故将改为for,with withfor.考查代词句意回想起妈妈做饭的样子,我把它做完了根据句意可知,的宾语指的是“午餐”,7finished用指代,而不用指代故将改为it themthem it.考查形容词句意我的父母看到我所做的一切很惊讶,给了我一个拥抱根据句意可知,父母看到我所8做的很惊讶,表示人的感情用故将改为surprised surprisingsurprised.考查冠词句意同上根据语境可知,表示“一个拥抱”,用不定冠词,以辅音音素开始发音,不定冠9hug词用故在前面加a huga.考查动词时态句意虽然我很累,但我理解父母为我所做的一切分析句子可知,与是主动10parents do关系,不是被动关系,为过去完成时的被动语态,此处应将去掉故将去掉hadbeendone beenbeen第二节书面表达(满分25分).你在某英文网站看到一个题为的中学生征文活动,请你写一篇短文投稿,72“Be Preparedfor the Future Career”内容包括你的未来职业及你如何做准备注意词数左右100Be Preparedfor theFuture Career【答案】BePrepared for theFuture CareerTo makefull preparationsfor the future career,we firstneed toknow whatwe want to be and figureout theways toachieveit.As forme,I want to be a teacherwhenIgrow up.First ofall,if Iwant to be a good teacher,I needto getready fbrmylessons beforeclass andalways listencarefully inclass sothatI can getintoakey university.Whats more,I amsupposedto have adequate teaching experience which can not only help meto sharpen my teaching skills but can help meto betterunderstandmy students.Last butnot least,a teacherspersonality plays an important part in being a good teacher.Therefore,I should be alwayspatient andwilling to help my students.I thinkall aboveis helpfulto meto beprepared fbrthe futurecareer.【解析】【导语】本篇书面表达属于开放作文要求考生给某英文网站看到一个题为“Be PreparedfortheFutureCareer”的中学生征文活动投稿,内容包括你的未来职业及你如何做准备【详解】.词汇积累1理解一comprehend understand止匕夕卜besides—whafs more应该一shouldbesupposed to因止匕hence—therefore.句式拓展2陈述句变强调句原句Last butnot least,a teacherspersonality playsan importantpart inbeing agood teacher.拓展句Last butnot least,it isa teacherspersonality thatplaysanimportantpartinbeingagoodteacher.[点睛][高分句型11Whats more,Iamsupposed to haveadequateteachingexperiencewhichcannot onlyhelpme(运用了弓导的限制性定tosharpenmyteachingskillsbutcanhelpmetobetter understandmystudents.which I语从句)【高分句型](运用了引导宾语从句)2I thinkall aboveis helpfulto metobeprepared forthefuturecareer.that
7.What isthe mandissatisfied withabout hisphoneA.The system.B.The camera.C.The size.【答案】
6.B
7.C【解析】【原文】W:Is thata newphone,John Itsvery smart.M:Yes,it is.Tm stillgetting usedto usingit.I haventhad thisbrand ofphone before.W:Oh,youll soonget thehang ofit.Has itgot allthe appsyou needM:Yes Ithink so.I dontuse thatmany apps,really.I mainlyjust chatto myfriends.And ifsgot agood camera.The photosare lovelyand clear.I justwish ithadalarger screen.听下面一段较长对话,回答以下小题【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】
8.What doesthe womansay aboutthe last doctorA.He wascaring.B.He wastoo young.C.He didntlisten tohis patients.
9.What doesthe womanadvise the man todoA.Make acall early.B.Choose anotherdoctor.C.Cancel hisappointment.【答案】
8.C
9.A【解析】【原文】M:Tve gottomakean appointmentwith thatnew doctortomorrow.Have youseen himyetW:Yes,I wenttotheclinic acouple ofweeks ago.Doctor Collins.Hes alot youngerthan thelast doctor,and verycaring.M:Good.Iwashoping hedbe betterthanthelastdoctorwe had.W:I know.That onenever seemedto listento whatyou weresaying,did heYou shouldphone earlyfor yourappointmentthough.The newone isthe onlydoctor thereat themoment,so hellget bookedup veryquickly.听下面一段较长对话,回答以下小题【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】
10.Where doesthe conversationtake placeA.At alibrary.B.At a bookstore.C.At agrocery store.
11.What doesthe womanwanttodoA.Order anitem.B.Borrow somemoney.C.Change hershipping address.
12.What doesthemansuggest thewoman doA.Buy anothergift.B.Try anotherplace.C.Leave apartial payment.【答案】
10.B
11.A
12.C【解析】【原文】W:Im lookingforthethird volumeof theDetective SteveSmart series.Do youhave ithereM:Ah,the titleof thatone isThe MysteryoftheGolden Idol.Tm afraidtheyre soldout rightnow.W:Can Iplace anorder tohaveacopy shippedhere Idlike togive itto myhusband forhis birthday.M:Sure,you canleave halfthe bookprice nowand paythe balancewhen youpick upthe book.It willarrive inabout aweek.
13.Why doesthemanmake thecallA.To askfor information.B.To conductan interview.C.To makean appointment.
14.What positionis availablenowA.Cooks.B.Managers.C.Waiters.
15.How longaretheworking hoursA.Four hours.B.Seven hours.C.Eight hours.
16.What doesthe jobofferA.A freemeaLB.$5an hour.C.A two-day breakper week【答案】
13.A
14.C
15.B
16.A【解析】听下面一段较长对话,回答以下小题【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】【原文1W:Hello,West BayHotel.Can Ihelp youM:Oh,good morning.Tm ringingabout youradvertisement in the EveningGazette.W:Is that the onefor temporarystaffM:Thats rightW:Yes.Im afraidour managerwhos dealingwith thatisnt intoday,but Ican giveyou themain detailsif youlike.M:Yes please.Could youtell mewhat kindof staffyouarelooking forW:Were lookingfor waitersat themoment.There wasone postfor acook,but thatsalready beentaken.M:Oh right.Erm,what arethe hoursof worka.m.p.m.p.m.re twodifferent shifts一there9saday shiftfrom7a.m.to2p.m.andalate shiftfrom4p.m.till11p.m.M:Okay.What abouttime offW:You getone dayoff everyweek.M:Do youknow what the ratesof payareW:Yes,Ive gotthem here.You get£
5.50an hour,and thatincludes abreak.M:Do Ihave togo hometoeator...听下面一段独白,回W:You donthaveto.You canget ameal in the hotelifyouwantto,and theresno chargefbr it.答以下小题【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】
17.What madethe poolclosed30years agoA.Its budget.B.Its design.C.Its safety.
18.What issaid aboutthe BrackensidePoolA.It is designed byanewarchitect.B.It isa combinationof oldand new.C.The local press isconfident aboutit.
19.What canthe winnerofthecompetition decideA.Which sculpturewill beused.B.Who willdeclare the pool open.C.What kindof foodwillbeprovided.
20.What isthepurposeofthetalk A.To explain some rules.B.To attractvisitors tothe pool.C.To announcethe openingceremony.【答案】
17.C
18.B
19.A
20.B【解析】【原文】W:Good morning.Tm verypleased tohave thisopportunity tosay alittle aboutan excitingnewdevelopment inthecity:the BrackensideOpen-Air SwimmingPool.As many oftheolder membersoftheaudience willremember,there usedtobe a wonderfulopen-air poolonthesea front30years agobut ithad toclose whenitwasjudgedto beunsafe.For thedesign ofthis newheated pool,we werevery happyto securethe talentsof internationallyfamousarchitect EllenWendon,who hasmanaged tocombine acharming1930sdesign,which fitsinsowell withmanyoftheother buildingsinthearea,with up-to-the-minute featuressuch asa recyclingsystem.Now,there hasbeen quiteabitof discussioninthelocalpressabout whetherthere wouldbe enoughroom fbrthenumber ofvisitors werehoping toattract.Were onschedule fbr a June15th openingdate andwell withinbudget.Wehope thatas manypeople aspossible willbe thereonJune15th.We haveengaged award-winning actressCoral Whitetodeclare thepool openand therellbe drinksand snacksavailable atthepoolside.Therell alsobeacompetition fbrthepublic todecide onthe sculpturewe plantohaveattheentrance:you willdecidewhich famoushistorical figurefromthecity weshould have.第二部分阅读理解(共两节,满分40分)第一节(共15小题;每小题2分,满分30分)阅读下列短文,从每题所给的A、B、C和D四个选项中,选出最佳选项From theMiddle Eastto NorthAmerica,this groupof youngindividuals havebroken recordsthis year,according toGuinness World Records.Bella JDarkRecord:Youngest femaleto publish a bookCitizenship:BritishAt fiveyears and211days old,Dark becamethe worldsyoungest femaleto publishabook.The book,The LostCat,tells thetale ofSnowy,the cat,and ithas soldover1,000copies sincebeing publishedin January
2022.The youngBritish(续篇).author isalready workingonasequelDavid PopoviciRecord:Youngest swimmerto breakthe record inthe mens100-meter freestyleCitizenship:RomanianRomanian swimmerPopovici aged15years and35days becamethe youngestmale in2022to breakan individualworld recordinan Olympicswimming eventsince MichaelPhelps setthe fourthof his29individual recordsin
2003.InAugust,Popovici brokethemens100-meter freestyleworldrecordatthe2022European championshipsin Italy.Mack RutherfordRecord:Youngest pilotto flytheworldsoloCitizenship:Belgian.BritishBelgian-British pilotRutherford becamethe youngestperson to circumnavigate theworld by aircraft solo,aged17years and64days.In August2022,he markedthe endofhistrip,landing inSofia,Bulgaria.Rutherford flewacross52countries andfive continentsaboard asmall,single-engine aircraftand traveledfbratotal ofsix months.He comesfroma familyof pilotsand isthe youngerbrother offellow pilotand recordholder Zara Rutherford,who becamethe youngestfemaletocircumnavigatetheworldbyaircraftsolo aged19years and199days.
21.Which ofthe followingisthe youngestA.Bella JDark.B.David Popovici.C.Mack Rutherford.D.Zara Rutherford.
22.In whichmonth didMack Rutherfordstart histrip byaircraft soloA.January.B.February.C.March.D.April.
23.What dotheyoungindividuals havein commonA.They arefemales.B.They areBritish.C.They areofthesame age.D.They arerecord breakers.【答案】
21.A
22.B
23.D【解析】【导语】这是一篇说明文主要说明了一些在不同方面打破世界纪录的年轻人【题详解】21细节理解题根据uBella JDark”中“At fiveyears and211days old,Dark becamethe worldsyoungest femaleto(在岁零天的时候,成为世界上出版书籍的最年轻的女性)并结合下文可知,publishabook.5211Dark David在岁天的时候打破了奥运会游泳记录,在岁天的时候成为世界上最年轻Popovici1535Mack Rutherford1764的男性飞行员,在岁天的时候成为世界上最年轻的女性飞行运动员故是ZaraRutherford19199Bella JDark年龄最小的故选项A【题详解】22细节理解题根据中Mack Rutherford“In August2022,he markedthe endofhistrip,landing inSofia,Bulgaria.Rutherford flewacross52countries andfive continentsaboard asmall,single-engine aircraftand traveledfor atotal ofsix(在年月,他完成了旅行,降落在保加利亚的索菲亚,他在六个月内乘一架小型单引擎飞机飞months.20228过个国家,跨越大洲)可知,他月份结束旅行,飞行了个月,故月份开始旅行故选项525862B【题详解】23细节理解题根据第一段“From theMiddle Eastto NorthAmerica,this groupof youngindividuals havebroken records(根据吉尼斯世界纪录,从中东到北美的一群年轻人打破了世界this year,according toGuinnessWorldRecords.纪录)并结合下文对每个人的详细介绍可知,四人的共同点是他们是某一领域的记录打破者故选项DBAndrea Speranza wanted tobea firefighter longbefore shehad theright wordfbr herwish.After one childhoodadventure ata constructionsite endedwithabrake leverinserted in her leg,and anemergency calltothefire department,she foundherself inamazement.As theygave basicmedical treatmentto me,I thoughtthey helpeverybody andthey cando anything Jsays thenow52-year-old fromToronto,Canada.In2000,Speranza fulfilledher dreamof becomingafirefighter,joining theHalifax RegionalFire Service.Her jobwasexactly asfulfilling asshe imaginedit wouldbe,except fbrone thing:she stillhadnt seenanother womanin herrole,not ina magazine,notontelevision,not inreal life.Even today,less thanfive percentof firefightersin Canadaare women.Speranza decided that she wanted tohelp young women see that they,too,could havea career like hers.The resultis Camp Courage,a programfbr girlsaged15to19who wantto learnmore aboutfirefighting,and police(招募)work.In2006,Speranza andabout20volunteers welcomedtheir first17participants,recruiting attendeesthroughadvertising inschools andrecreation centres.Over thecourse ofeight days,the girlsdiscover theins andouts ofbeingfirst responders:learning howtoputout fires,delivering firstaid andeven usingthe jawsof lifeonacar.Camp Couragenow runsone sessionevery yearin Halifaxand isfree toattend.Hundreds ofgirls have now passedthroughCamp Courage,and36percent aredoing exactlywhat Speranzahoped theywould:working asfirst respondersacrossthe country.“I usedto thinkthat itsawesome thatIcanbeafirefighter andsave allthese peopleJSperanza sayswithasmile.But theopportunity torecruit othergirls tosave livesalongside heris whatreally keepshergoing.Its noteven measurable.^^
24.What madeSperanzawanttobea firefighterA.Her dreamasababy.C.Firefighters9encouragement.
25.Why didSpreranza setup Camp CourageA.To createmore jobsfbr women.B.The emergency call.C.To seemore femalesinherfield.D.Her admirationfbr firemen.
26.What canwe learnabout Camp CourageA.It runsthroughout theyear.B.To strengthenfire fightingforce.C.It operateswell andbears fruit.D.To improvethe statusof women.27What isthetextmainly aboutA.A femalefirefighter.B.An immeasurablecareer.【答案】B.It attractswomen ofall ages.
24.D
25.C
26.C
27.AD.It providestraining forfirefighters.【解析】【导语】这是一篇记叙文,文章主要讲述了加拿大的一位女性消防员由于自己所在的领域女Andrea Speranza,性很少,她创办了“勇气营”,帮助很多女性成为消防和急救人员C.A goodchoice fbrwomen.D.A dream-building program.【题详解】24细节理解题根据第一段中u Afteronechildhoodadventure ata constructionsite endedwithabrake leverinserted in(她童年时曾在一个建筑工地有her leg,and anemergencycalltothefire department,she foundherself inamazement.一次冒险经历,结果她的腿上插入了一个刹车杆,还接到了消防部门的紧急电话,在此之后她很惊讶)”以及(我认为他们可以帮助每个人,他们可以做任何事情)”I thoughtthey helpeverybody andtheycandoanything可知,对消防员的钦佩使她想成为一名消防员故选D【题详解】25细节理解题根据第二段中u Speranzadecidedthatshewantedtohelpyoungwomenseethatthey,too,could havea(决定,她要帮助年轻女性看到,她们也可以拥有像她那样的职业)”以及第三段中careerlikehcrs.Speranza“Theresult isCampCourage,a programfor girlsaged15to19who wanttolearnmore about行(其结果就是‘勇气营,这是一个面向到岁的女孩的项目,她们希望更多refighting,and policework.1519地了解消防和警察工作)”可知,创办“勇气营”是为了看到更多女性加入自己的领域故选Speranza C【题详解】26推理判断题根据第四段“CampCouragenow runsone sessionevery yearin Halifaxand isfree toattend.Hundreds ofgirlshavenowpassed throughCampCourage,and36percent aredoing exactlywhat Speranzahoped theywould:(勇气营现在每在举办一次,免费参加数百名女孩现在working asfirst respondersacrossthecountry.Halifax已经通过了‘勇气营,其中的人正在做希望她们做的事情在全国各地担任急救人员)”可知,36%Speranza“勇气营”每年举办一次,数百名女孩已经通过并在全国各地担任急救人员,由此可推知“勇气营”运营良好,硕果累累故选C【题详解】27主旨大意题根据全文内容可知,文章主要讲述了加拿大的一位女性消防员由于自己所在的Andrea Speranza,领域女性很少,她创办了“勇气营”,帮助很多女性成为消防和急救人员,项“一位女性消防员”可以作A为本文最佳标题故选ACOut onthegracefulavenuesandmainroadsof Paris,a battlehasbeenapproaching.(犁地)AcenturyandahalfafterBaronHaussmannplowed throughthecitytostraightenoutandbroaden thenarrowtwisted streets,the MayorofParisAnne Hidalgo,a kindof anti-Haussmann hasslowly beenreducing thesize ofmainroads foryears.Part ofher environmentalplan isto cleanup airpollution andmake thecity friendlyfor bicyclesand othertwo(踏板车).wheeledvehicleslikeelectricscooters Ithink itcould beagoodidea-not tohave carsinthetown。
个人认证
优秀文档
获得点赞 0