还剩19页未读,继续阅读
本资源只提供10页预览,全部文档请下载后查看!喜欢就下载吧,查找使用更方便
文本内容:
杭西高年月高一年级英语试卷202310第一部分听力(每小题分,共题,满分分)
1.
520301.What houseworkdoes the man do at homeA.He washesthe dishes.B.He worksin thegarden.C.He sweepsthe floor.
2.How manypeople diedin thecrashA.None.B.Two.C.Four.
3.What didthe mando thismorningA.He hada meeting.B.He hada historylesson.C.He hada chemistryclass.
4.What are the speakerstalking aboutA.An island.B.The weather.C.The developmentof tourism.
5.Where does the conversationmost probably take placeA.In arestaurant.B.In anoffice.C.At home.听下面一段长对话,回答小题
6.What couldthemanbeA.A supermarketmanager.B.A policeman.C.A hotelclerk.
7.Where doesthe womanthink shelost hercell phoneA.In ataxi.B.In asupermarket.C.In apark.听下面一段长对话,回答小题
8.What is the womandoingA.Informing theman of a schedule.B.Having aphone interview.C.Asking abouta joboffer.
9.How longdoesthe woman planto beout oftownA.For fourdays.B.For threedays.C.For twodays.听下面一段长对话,回答小题
10.How didthe speakersarriveA.On foot.B.By taxi.C.By car.
11.What arethe speakersprobably goingto watchA.A carrace.B.A tennisgame.C.A soccermatch.
12.Why didthe speakersarrive earlierA.To findPeter.B.To geta goodplace.C.To meetthe players.听下面一段长对话,回答小题
13.When doesthe conversationprobablytakeplaceA.At theend of a term.B.In themiddle ofa term.C.At thebeginning ofa term.
14.What doesthewomansuggest doingA.Watching afamous film.B.Playing somegood music.C.Holding afancy-dress party.
15.What will the speakersdiscuss tomorrowschedules,to makesure itwont getin theway of anything elsegoing onin yourlife.Once you have alist ofactivities thatmatch your interests,do a little research.20A.Think aboutskills youwant to develop.B.This canmake choosingone alittle difficult.C.Use yourfreshman yearto exploreyour choices.D.In thisway,you willhave a better idea of whatto expect.E.Also makesure that their cultureis a good matchfor yourown personality.F.Use thoseto decide on activities that willkeep youinterested fora longtime.G.Search yourschoofs websitefbr a complete list of all the activitiesit provides.【答案】
16.B
17.F
18.A
19.G
20.D【解析】【导语】这是一篇说明文文章就如何选择课外活动给出了一些方法和建议【题详解】16上文u Fromsports to clubs to outside organizations,there aremany activitiesto takepart inoutside the.(从运动到俱乐部再到校外组织,有很多课外活动可以参加)”提到了有很多的课外活动可以参力classroom口;下文uFortunately,it becomesquite easyonce youfigure outwhat youenjoy doingin general.(幸运的是,一旦你知道你喜欢做什么,这就变得很容易了)”提到了一旦知道自己喜欢做什么,就变得很容易由此可知,设空处所填句意与下文存在转折关系项(这要让你选择一个可能B“This canmake choosingone alittle difficult.会有点困难)”中的与上文对应,而则与下文的对应故选项this difficulteasy B【题详解】17段首主旨句.(想想你的兴趣,了解你的优势)提到了要“Think aboutyour interests and knowyour advantages”想想自己的兴趣,了解自己的优势;上文u Before you start considering specific(具体的)activities,take ast叩back.(热情).(在你开始考虑具体的活动之前,先退一步想想Think aboutwhat excitesyou andfind yourpassions什么能让你兴奋,找到你的激情所在)”提到了在考虑具体活动前,先想想什么能让自己兴奋,找至自己U的激情所在;下文.“Now that you have abetter idea of what you like to do in general,decide onthose thatyouaregoodat(既然你对自己喜欢做什么有了更好的了解,那就选择你擅长的吧)提到了对自己喜欢做的事有更好的了”解后,就开始选择自己擅长的由此可推知,设空处应是与思考自己感兴趣的活动有关项F“Use thoseto decide.(利用这些信息来决定哪些活动能让你长期感兴趣)”on activitiesthat willkeep youinterested fora longtime与本段主旨相符,选项中的与上文的.(想想什么能让你those“Think aboutwhat excitesyou andfind yourpassions兴奋,找到你的激情所在)”对应故选项F【题详解】18设空处位于句首,为本段主旨句下文“In additionto your interests andadvantages,know what you wouldlike to(除了你的兴趣和优势之外,你也要知道你想要提升自己的哪些方面)提到了除自己improve aboutyourself.”的兴趣和优势之外,也要知道自己想要提升的东西由此可知,本段主要与“提升自我”相关项A“Think about(想想你想要培养的技能)”与本段主旨相符故选项skills youwant todevelop.A【题详解】19段首句“Find outwhat activitiesareavailable(可用的)and lookinto eachone.(找出哪些活动是可用的,并-----研究)”提到了要找出可用的活动,并-------研究;下文the website seems incomplete,talk withyour.(如果网站看起来不完整,和你的老师或父母谈谈)”提到了如果网站看起来不完整,可以teacher orparents和老师或父母谈谈由此可知,设空处是在建议去网站看看项G Searchyour schooPswebsite fora completelist』在你学校的网站上搜索它提供的所有活动的完整列表)中的与of all the activitiesit provides”schools website下文的对应故选项the websiteG【题详解】20设空处位于段末,上文(一旦你有了“Once youhave alistofactivitiesthatmatchyourinterests,doalittle research.一个符合你兴趣的活动清单,做一些调查)”提到了一旦有了自己的兴趣活动清单,可以做一些调查由此可推知,设空处可能在谈这一建议的好处D项uIn thisway,you willhaveabetterideaof whatto expect.(这样,你就能更好地知道接下来该期待些什么)中的与上文对应故选项”in thisway doalittleresearch D第三部分完形填空Jill waswalking to her classslowly.She21the historytest she would have to takethat morning.As shewas22the(飘动)classroom a piece of paper suddenlyfluttered downand23near herfeet.As Jilllooked downat the
21.A.hoped forB.put offC.worried aboutD.gave up
22.A.leaving B.reaching C.tidying D.choosing
23.A.moved B.kicked C.rolled D.landed
24.A.paper B.ground C.foot D.book
25.A.answers B.introductions C.explanations D.secrets
26.A.guess B.thought C.discovery D.impression
27.A.expect B.announce C.correct D.memorize
28.A.partly B.possibly C.extremely D.exactly29A.dishonest B.dangerous C.promising D.hard
30.A.useful B.easy C.difficult D.fair
31.A.offered B.returned C.sent D.reported
32.A.waiting B.wishing C.searching D.asking
33.A.if B.or C.before D.as
34.A.questions B.time C.schedule D.results
35.A.realizing B.believing C.hoping D.knowing
36.A.Moreover B.However C.Therefore D.Instead
37.A.surprise B.regret C.fear D.disappointment
38.A.left B.scored C.removed D.lost
39.A.reviewed B.checked C.prepared D.cheated
40.A.special B.brave C.pleased D.confidentD
31.【答案】
21.C
22.B
23.D
24.A
25.A
26.B
27.D
28.C
29.A
30.B
32.C
33.D
34.A
35.C
36.B
37.A
38.B
39.D
40.C【解析】【分析】这是一篇记叙文讲述了为历史考试担忧的无意中拿到了写有答案的试卷,选择了归还这Jill Jill份答案,最终却还是得了八十分,川很高兴1题详解】[21考查动词短语辨析句意她很担心那天早上要参加的历史考试希望;推迟;A.hoped forB.put offC.担心;放弃根据后文想要考试取消,可推测她很担心历史考试考不好故选worried aboutD.gave upJillCo【题详解】22考查动词词义辨析句意正当她要去教室的时候,一张纸突然飘落下来,落在她脚边离开;A.leaving B.reaching到达;整理;选择根据后文指到达教室,应用故选C.tidying D.choosing“the classroom”reach0Bo题详解】[23考查动词词义辨析句意正当她要去教室的时候,一张纸突然飘落下来,落在她脚边移动;A.moved踢;滚动;着陆根据后文可知纸张落到了脚边故选B.kicked C.rolled D.landed“near herfeet”D【题详解】24考查名词词义辨析句意低头看纸时,她的心几乎停了一下纸;陆地;脚;JiH A.paper B.ground C.foot D.书呼应上文指看着这张纸故选book“apieceofpaper”A【题详解】25考查名词词义辨析句意这是有答案的历史试卷!答案;介绍;A.answers B.introductions C.解释;秘密呼应后文可知,这张纸上有历史考试的答案故选explanations D.secrets“alltheanswers”Ao【题详解】26考查名词词义辨析句意的第一个念头是不要把她的发现告诉任何人猜测;想法;Jill A.guess B.thought C.发现;象根据后文看至!这份答案,discovery D.impression E[]“was notto tellanyone aboutwhat shehad found”J川的第一个念头是不要把她的发现告诉任何人故选J B【题详解】27考查动词词义辨析句意她会记住所有的答案,在考试中表现得非常好期待;宣布;A.expect B.announce纠正;记住根据后文可知想要记住纸张的答案,来得高分故选C.correct D.memorize“alltheanswers”Jill D【题详解】28考查副词词义辨析句意她会记住所有的答案,在考试中表现得非常好部分地;可能地;partly B.possiblyC.extremely极其;D.exactly恰好地根据后文well in thetestn可知在历史考试中表现得非常好,应用extremely故选C【题详解】29考查形容词词义辨析句意然而,经过一番苦思之后,她知道这样做是非常不诚实的不诚实的;A.dishonest危险的;有希望的;努力的想要记住纸张的答案来作弊,这是不诚实的行B.dangerous C.promising D.hard Jill为故选A【题详解】30考查形容词词义辨析句意此外,这对她的同学也不公平有用的;容易的;困难A.useful B.easy C.difficult的;公平的结合后文可知事先知道了答案,在考试中得高分,对其它同学不公平D.fair“to herclassmates”Jill故选D题详解】[31考查动词词义辨析句意最后,把纸还给了她的历史老师詹姆斯小姐提供;归还;Jill A.offered B.returnedC.sent发送;D.reported报告根据后文^the paperto herhistory teacherv可知Jill把纸还给了她的历史老师詹姆斯小姐故选B【题详解】32考查动词词义辨析句意:“谢谢,我到处在找它,”老师说等待;希望;Jillo A.waiting B.wishing C.searching搜索;询问根据后文可知老师到处在找这张纸故选D.asking“high andlow forit”C【题详解】33考查连接词词义辨析句意詹姆斯小姐告诉她不要担心,因为她会想出新的考题如果;或者;A.if B.or C.before在……之前;正如,因为引导原因状语从句,表示“因为”应用故选D.as asD【题详解】34考查名词词义辨析句意詹姆斯小姐告诉她不要担心,因为她会想出新的考题问题;A.questions B.时间;计划;结果呼应上文指为考试想出新的问题故选time C.schedule D.results Iveread allthe questionsA【题详解】35考查动词词义辨析句意:她有点希望考试会被取消意识到;相信;希望;A.realizing B.believing C.hoping D.知道根据后文可知希望考试会被取消故选knowing Ivereadallthequestions”Jill C【题详解】36考查副词词义辨析句意然而,她在那天晚些时候的新考试中取得了最好成绩此外;:A.Moreover B.然而;因此;相反结合前后文可知为转折关系,应用故选However C.Therefore D.Instead howeverB题详解】[37考查名词词义辨析句意令惊喜的是,她发现自己得了八十分惊讶;后悔;Jill A.surprise B.regret C.恐惧;失望结合后文可知刀在考试中得了八十分,这让她很惊喜故选fear D.disappointment1A【题详解】38考查动词词义辨析句意令惊喜的是,她发现自己得了八十分离开;得分;Jill A.left B.scored C.去除;失去根据后文可知指得了八十分,应用故选【题详解】removed D.lost“eighty marks”score B39考查动词词义辨析句意:如果我作弊,我很容易得满分复习;检查;准备;A.reviewed B.checked C.preparedD.cheated欺骗,作弊根据上文I couldeasily havegot fullmarks ifI hadv可知Jill本来可以通过作弊得到满分的故选D【题详解】40考查形容词词义辨析句意但我不会像现在这样高兴,因为我得了分特别的;勇敢的;80A.special B.brave高兴的;自信的没有选择作弊,得了八十分,但是做了一个诚实的人,所以为自己C pleasedD.confident Jill的行为感到高兴故选C单词拼写(共小题海小题分,满分分)
101.515(根据首字母单词拼写)
41.By givingkids alot ofpraise,parents thinkthey arebuilding theirchildrens c.【答案】confidence##onfidence【解析】【详解】考查名词句意通过给予孩子们大量的赞扬父母们认为他们是在建立孩子们的自信分析句子结构可知,名词所有格后使用名词作宾语,不可数名词“自信”,符合句意,故填confidence confidenceo(设计)(根据汉语提
42.This courseis speciallyfor beginnerslike you,focusing onlistening andspeaking practice.示单词拼写)【答案】designed【解析】【详解】考查动词句意这门课程是专门为像你这样的初学者设计的,着重于听和说的练习根据汉语提示“设计,即主语与之间是被动关系,需要用被动语态,系动词已经给出,design,This coursedesign isdesign用过去分词故填入designed designed(印象).(根据汉语提示单词拼写)
43.Dont betoo talkative,or youmay leave a pooron others【答案】impression【解析】【详解】考查名词句意不要太健谈,否则会给别人留下不好的印象“给某人leaveapoor impressionon sb留下不好的印象”故填impression(焦虑)(根据汉语提示单词拼写)
44.His worriedface showedthat heseemed about the comingexam.【答案】anxious【解析】【详解】考查形容词句意他忧心忡忡的表情表明他似乎对即将到来的考试感到焦虑空格处用于seemed之后,应用形容词作表语,“焦虑的”的形容词是故填anxious,anxious.(根据首字母单词拼写)
45.Mary isoutgoing andshe likese ideaswith herclassmates【答案】exchanging##xchanging【解析】【详解】考查非谓语动词句意玛丽很外向,她喜欢和同学们交换意见根据首字母提示及句意可知,用动词表示“交换”之意喜欢做某事故填exchange,like doingsth.exchanging.(根据首字母单词拼写)
1..1think youdbetter qsmoking becauseit isbad foryour health【答案】quit##uit【解析】【详解】考查动词句意我认为你最好戒烟,因为它对你的健康有害根据单词首字母以及句意“戒掉,停止”可知应填动词且为短语故填quit,had betterdo sth.quito(挑战)(根据汉语提示单词拼写)
47.One of the hehad acceptedis toswim acrossthe river.【答案】challenges【解析】【详解】考查名词句意他接受的挑战之一是游过这条河根据汉语提示可知,“挑战”应用名词challenge,分析句子结构可知,名词复数”为固定句型,意为“……之一”,所以空处应填名词的复数形式故“one of+填challenges(根据首字母单词拼写)
48.As weall knowthere is aggap betweenthe youngand theold.【答案】generation##eneration【解析】【详解】考查名词句意:我们都知道,年轻人和老年人之间存在着代沟可知,S betweenthe youngand theold句子表示“年轻人和老年人之间存在着代沟”,由首字母提示可知,空格处应用名词g generation,generation gap意为“代沟”故填generation
49.My adviserr thatT shouldsign upfor advancedliterature becauseI likedEnglish andI wasgood at.(根据首字母单词拼写)it【答案】recommended##ecommended【解析】【详解】考查动词时态句意我的顾问建议我报名学习高级文学,因为我喜欢英语,而且我很擅长英语结合语意可知,我喜欢并且擅长英语,所以顾问建议我报名学习高级文学,空处应用动词表示recommend,“推荐,建议”,根据句中和可知,句子使用一般过去时,动词应用过去式形式故填liked wasrecommendedo令人困惑的根据汉语
50.TVs alittle tochoose suitablecourses.I hopemy advisercan helpme makea gooddecision.提示单词拼写【答案】confusing【解析】【详解考查形容词句意选择合适的课程有点令人困惑我希望我的导师能帮助我做出一个好的决定句中用形容词作表语“令人困惑的英文为根据汉语提示及句意,故填语法填空confusing confusing阅读下面材料,在空白处填入适当的内容个单词或括号内单词的正确形式1The Tour de Franceis themost importantbicycle racein theworld.The three-week-long race,51was firstorganizedin1903,is52tradition heldin July.Although theroute of the racechanges slightlyevery year,it alwayscontains amixtureof theflat stagesat the53begin and the difficultstages acrossthe Pyreneesand theAlps.Each ofthe teamsthat canenter the Tourde France54include nineriders.And eachteam hasa leader,usually the55good cyclist in the team.The othermembers oftheteamsupport him.They helphim comeback to56front lineif hefallsbehind orthey blockoff attacksby otherteams.The maingoal ofevery teamis57haveone oftheir athletesin the运动套衫,yellow jerseywhich alwaysbelongs to the leadingcyclistin the overallrace.The timeof each stage58addup.The rankingis alsoimportant.The bestmountain rider wears apolka-dot jerseyandthebest youngriderwearsawhite jersey.59,not allcyclists oftheTourdeFrancemake ittothefinish line.Many dropout because损伤of injuriesor because60they bodiescannot copewith thephysical strainofathree-week tour.【答案】
51.which
52.traditionally
53.beginning
54.includes
55.best
56.the
57.to have
58.is added
59.However
60.their【解析】【导语】本文是一篇说明文文章主要介绍环法自行车赛【题详解】51考查定语从句句意这项为期三周的比赛于年首次举办,传统上在月举行句中先行词为19037race,在非限定性定语从句中作主语,所以用关系代词引导故填which which【题详解】52考查副词句意这项为期三周的比赛于年首次举办,传统上在月举行修饰动词用副词形19037held,式故填traditionallyo【题详解】53考查名词句意尽管每年的比赛路线都略有变化,但它总是混合了开始时的平坦路段和跨越比利牛斯山和阿尔卑斯山脉的艰难路段从开始,从头,起初故填at thebeginning beginning【题详解】54考查时态和主谓一致句意每一支可以参加环法自行车赛的队伍都包括名车手陈述客观事实,用一9般现在时名词复数作主语,后面的谓语动词用单数故填each of+includes【题详解】55考查形容词最高级句意每个队都有一个领队,通常是队里最好的自行车手根据定冠词和句意可the知,用形容词最高级形式故填best【题详解】56考查冠词句意如果他落后了,他们会帮助他回到前线,或者阻止其他队的进攻名词特指front line“队伍中的最前线”,所以用定冠词故填the the【题详解】57考查非谓语动词句意每个车队的主要目标是让他们的一名运动员穿上黄色球衣,黄色球衣总是属于在整个比赛中领先的自行车运动员主语为用不定式作表语,表示主语的内容和目的故填goal,tohave【题详解】58考查时态和语态句意把每个阶段的时间加起来根据文章时态可知,用一般现在时主语The timeof与之间为被动关系,所以用被动语态故填eachstageadd upis added【题详解】59考查副词句意然而,并不是所有的环法自行车赛选手都能走到终点句中用副词作状语,修饰整个句子故填However【题详解】考查代词句意许多人退出是因为受伤,或者因为他们的身体无法应对三周巡演的身体压力60名词前用形容词性物主代词故填bodies their写作满分分20假定你是校美术社社长李华杭州亚运会即将落下帷幕,你社将举办“体验亚运”为主题的海报设计比赛
61.A向全校同学征稿请你用英语写一则征稿启事,内容包括poster design contest,.比赛主题;
1.海报作品要求;
2.投稿方式和截止时间3注意写作词数应为个左右;
80.请按如下格式在答题卡作答4【答案】范文Posters WantedDearfellow students,A posterdesign contestwith thetheme ofMy Asian Gamesis to be launchedand weare expectingyour works.You areexpected to submit well-designed entriesincluding handdrawings orcomputer graphics,relating theathletesmajor lifeexperiences,their achievementsand theiramazing performanceintheAsian Games.All theworks arerequiredto haveinnovative formatsand fantasticideas.Remember,originality isa must.Anyone interestedis welcome to submityour posterby sendinga pictureof itat asiangames@
163.com beforeOctober15th.Dont missthe deadline!We canhardly waitto admireyour masterpieces!Art Society【解析】【导语】本篇书面表达属于应用文假定你是校美术社社长李华杭州亚运会即将落下帷幕,你社将举办“体验亚运”为主题的海报设计比赛向全校同学征稿请你用英语写一则征稿启事Aposterdesigncontest,【详解】词汇积累
1.期盼expect—look forwardto令人惊讶的一amazing excellent提交一submit handin欣赏;赞赏:admire—praise句式拓展
5.A.What clothesto wear.B.What activitiesto organize.C.What musicto play.
16.What foodwillthespeakers prepareA.Pizza.B.Bread C.Fried chicken.听下面一段独白,回答小题
17.What is the purposeoftheprojectsA.To offerjobs fromabroad.B.To letpeople gethigher education.C.To improveinternational understanding.
18.What kindof projectisthe one in JapanA.A long-term project.B.A medium-term project.C.A short-term project.
19.What willvolunteers inthe secondproject doA.Work with the localpeople.B.Do somegardening.C.Provide medicalcare.
20.Who isthe finalproject aimedatA.Japanese learners.B.Painting lovers.C.Medical students.第二部分阅读理解(每小.分,共题,满分分)
2.52050ABike RentalGuided ToursWelcometo Amsterdam,welcometoMacBike.You seemuch morefrom theseat ofa bike!Cycling isthe mosteconomical,sustainable andfun wayto explorethe city,with itsbeautiful canals,parks,squares andcountless lights.Youcan alsobike alonglovely landscapesoutside ofAmsterdam.Why MacBikeMacBikehas beenaround foralmost30years andisthebiggest bicyclerental companyin Amsterdam.With over2,500bikes storedin ourfive rental shops atstrategic locations,we makesure thereis alwaysa bikeavailable foryou.We(杀车),offer the newest bicycles in a wide variety,including basicbikes withfoot brakeU bikeswith hand brake and(排挡),gears bikeswith childseats,and childrensbikes.PricesHand Brake,Three GearsFoot Brake,No Gears1hour€
7.50€
5.003hours€
11.00€
7.50()1day24hours€
14.75€
9.75Each additionalday€
8.00€
6.00Guided CityToursThe
2.5-hour tourcovers theGooyer Windmill,the SkinnyBridge,the Rijksmuseum,Heineken Breweryandmuch more.The tourdeparts fromDam Squareevery houron thehour,starting at1:00pm everyday.You canbuy简单句变复合句原句A posterdesign contestwiththetheme ofnMy AsianGames nis tobe launched.复合句A posterdesigncontestwhose themeis MyAsianGames”is tobe launched.【点睛】【高分句型】1You areexpected tosubmit well-designed entriesincluding handdrawings orcomputergraphics,relating theathletes*major lifeexperiences,their achievementsand theiramazing performanceintheAsian(现在分词作状语)Games.【高分句型2]Anyone interestedis welcometosubmityour posterby sendinga pictureof itat(过去分词作后置定语)asiangames@
163.com beforeOctober15th.听力1-5BAB AB6-10BACA A11-15CBACB16-20ACCBC免费增值服务介绍*学科网*www.zxxK.com学科网https://www.zxxk.com/致力于y组卷网https://zujuan.xkw.com是学科•提供K12教育资源方服务网旗下智能题库,拥有小初高全学科超千万精品试题,提供智能组卷、拍照选题、-网校通合作校还提供学科网高端社群出品作业、考试测评等服务的《老师请开讲》私享直播课等增值服务扫码关注学科网每日领取免费资源〃〃回复免费领套模板ppt180PPT扫码关注组卷网回复“天天领券〃来抢免费下载券解锁更多功能your ticketin aMacBike shopor bookonline.A.It giveschildren adiscount.B.It offersmany typesof bikes.
1.What isan advantageof MacBikeC.It organizesfree cycletours.D.It hasover2,500rentalshops.A.€
15.
75.B.€
19.
50.C.€
22.
75.D.€
29.
50.
2.How muchdo youpay forrenting abike with handbrake and threegears fortwo daysA.The Gooyer,Windmill.B.The SkinnyBridge.
3.Where doesthe guidedcity tourstartC.Heineken Brewery.D.Dam Square.【答案】l.B
2.C
3.D【解析】【导语】本文是一篇应用文文章主要介绍了在阿姆斯特丹进行自行车租赁和雇佣导游的操作方式,价格等细节【题详解】推理判断题根据文章第二段1“We offerthenewestbicyclesin awidevariety,including basicbikes withfoot(刹车),(排挡),(我们提供种类brake bikeswithhandbrakeandgears bikeswith childseats,and childrensbikes.繁多的最新自行车,包括有脚刹的基本自行车、有手刹和带排挡的自行车、带儿童座椅的自行车和儿童自行车)”可推知,的优势是它提供许多类型的自行车故选MacBike B【题详解】细节理解题根据定价表可知,租一辆带手刹和三档的自行车一天需要欧元,额外增加天
214.75数每天欧元所以租一辆带手刹和三档的自行车两天需要欧元故选
814.75+8=
22.75C【题详解】细节理解题根据文章最后一段3“The tourdeparts fromDam Squareevery houron thehour,starting(旅游团每小时从大坝广场出发,每天下午点开始)”可知,导游城市之旅从大坝广场开at1:00pm everyday.1始故选Do【点睛】My two daughters andI gotinto the car tospend ourweekend inFlorida.Autumn,the elderone,offered todrive.I satnexttoher,and Ambersat inback.After setting off,the threeof ussang tothe radioat thetop ofour voice.It was a greattrip untilthe rainpoured andthe rainwas tooheavy.havetopull over,“Autumn said.She triedto enter(车道)the farright laneto finda placeto stop,but trucksran fast,making wateronto ourcar.The carwas out of control,then worse-it startedto moveleft andright.Autumn foughtto controlit butit wastoo late.We raninto atruck.The girlsjumpedoutofthe car.My chestfelt muchpain.“Get outMom.Come on!”Amber cried.I cant,I said.Autumn tookout hercellphone,“Theres beenan(救护车)!accident.Send anambulance”Amber andAutumn pulledme outofthecar andhelped melie onmy backinthe grassyarea by the roadside.I had to calmmyself and looked up.A manheld alarge umbrellaover meand otherkindfaces appearedabove me.A womanhelped totreat acut overAmbers eye.Another womancame closeto meand said,“No oneinthe truck was injured.Help wason theway.The womanmentioned shewasanurse;the otherwoman whotookcare ofAmbers cutwas aneye specialist.We couldnthave askedfor bettercare.In thehospital thepain in my chestbegan todisappear.Later,the testsat thehospital madesure wehad noserious(天使)injuries.Wed leftall ourtroubles behindthanks tothese kindpeople,who seemedtobeangels inmy eyes.
4.How didthe authorand hertwodaughtersfeel aftersetting outA.They wereworried about the weather.B.They enjoyedthemselves greatly.C.They thoughtit wasa longjourney.D.They feltlucky to take thejourney.
5.What wasAutumn goingtodowhen therain pouredA.To stopbytheroadside.B.To followthetruckclosely.C.To getinto thefast trafficlane.D.To movethecarleft andright.
6.What canbe thebest titlefor thetextA.Unexpected heavyrainB.Leave ourtroubles behindC.Kind angelssaved thedayD.My twokind daughters【答案】
4.B
5.A
6.C【解析】【分析】本文是一篇记叙文瓢泼大雨中作者的车子出了车祸她们被好心人救护后来雨过天晴,经检查,她们的伤势都不太严重她认为那些帮助她们的人是天使【题详解】4细节理解题根据文章第一段u Aftersettingoff,the threeof ussang tothe radioat thetop ofour voice.(出发后,我们三个人对着收音机大声唱歌)”及第二段开头(这是一次很棒的旅行)”可知,母女“It wasa greattrip三人玩得很开心故选B【题详解】5细节理解题根据文章第二段(车道)“She triedto enterthe farright laneto finda placeto stop,but trucksran fast,(她试图进入最右边的车道找个地方停车,但卡车跑得很快,把水溅到我们的车上)”making wateronto ourcar.可知,雨下得非常大,想到路旁停车,所以她往最右边车道变道故选Autumn A【题详解】6主旨大意题根据全文内容可知,作者一家在雨中遭遇了一场车祸,但一些陌生人尽力帮助她们在她看来这些人就像天使一样出现在她们面前所以(善良的天使拯救了这一天)”作为文章标“Kind angelssaved theday题最为合适故选CCPeople inJapan tendto livelonger andstay healthierin theirlater years,with anincreasing numberof oldpeopleliving alone.Japan ison afast trackto“ultra-age”with peopleaged65or aboveaccounting for28percent of its total;(population in2019it was
26.7percent in
2017.On theother hand,the numberof birthsin2019fell toits lowestabout)941,000since recordsbegan in
1899.(缩小)Demand forcare servicesfor elderly people hasincreased.A shrinkingworking populationmeans fewerable-bodied adultsare available to lookafter the elderly.State-provided facilities for the elderly arenot enough,whichcauses elderlypeople to turn toprivate onesbut theyare expensive.The countrywill beshort of380,000of healthnurses by
2025.The governmenthas toturn toadvanced robotsto meetthe shortage.A studyfound thatusing robotsencouraged one third ofthe peopleto becomemore activeand independent.Yet thereis norobot thatcan providethe emotionalsupport tothe elderly.Japan providesa casestudy for China,which isalso facedwith afast aging population.
17.23million babieswerebom inChina in2019,about630,000fewer thanin
2018.People aged60accounted for
17.3of Chinaspopulation in
2019.With ashortage ofelderly carefacilities andunbalanced supply,China mayfind ithard todeal withthe rapidlyincreasingnumber ofsenior citizens.To meetthe challenge,the Chinesegovernment shouldmake policychanges,which Japanis unwillingor unabletodo oreven consider.China shouldpay attentiontothesignals itsaging populationis sendingand takeproper andtimelyaction.
7.What dowe learnabout theold JapaneseA.More andmore oldJapanese preferto liveon theirown.B.A lotof oldJapanese haveto continueworking atold age.C.Some oldJapanese remainactive withthe helpof robots.D.Japanese aged65or abovemake uponethird ofitspopulation.
8.What canwe knowabout state-provided carefacilitiesfor the elderlyinJapanA.They are expensive.B.They areinconvenient.C.They areaffordable.D.They arefashionable.
9.What dothe Japanesedo todeal withthe shortageof healthnursesA.They hireforeign healthnurses.B.They employadvanced robots.C.They setup morenursing schools.D.They traintheelderlyto tendthemselves.
10.What isthe mainideaofthe lasttwo paragraphA.Japan has to takeaction todeal withthe agingpopulation.B.Robots cantprovide emotionalsupport totheelderly.C.China isnow facedwith afast agingpopulation.D.Japans agingpopulation issue isa timely lesson forChina.【答案】
7.C
8.C
9.B
10.D【解析】【分析】本文是一篇说明文文章介绍了日本的老龄化问题所带来的挑战,以及给老龄化问题正在显现的中国提供的启示【题详解】7细节理解题根据第三段A studyfound thatusing robotsencouraged onethirdofthe peopleto becomemore active.可知一项研究发现使用机器人可以鼓励三分之一的老年人变得更积极,更独立由此可知选andindependent C项正确故选C【题详解】8推理判断题根据第二段State-provided facilitiesfor theelderly arenot enough,which causeselderlypeopletoturn to已一句可知国家提供的养老设施不够用,这导致老年人求助于私人养老服务,private onesbut theyareexpensiv但是私人养老服务的费用太贵由此可知,与私人养老服务相比,国家提供的养老设施不够用,但是价格是负担得起的故选C【题详解】9细节理解题根据第三段The countrywill beshort of380,000of healthnurses by
2025.The governmenthastoturnto.可知对于健康护理人员的巨大短缺,日本政府不得不求助于先进的机器人advanced robotsto meettheshortage由此可知选项正确故选B B【题详解】10主旨大意题根据最后两段日Japan providesa casestudy forChina,which isalso facedwith afast agingpopulation.本为中国提供了个例研究,以及为了应To meetthe challenge,the Chinesegovernment shouldmake policychanges对挑战,中国政府应该进行政策上的改变,最后两段是关于日本的老龄化问题给中国的启示,因此选项D Japans.日本的老龄化问题及时让中国从中吸取教训|故选agingpopulationissueisatimelylessonforChina DDAboutsix yearsago I was goingthrough atough time,trying towork twojobs toafford myrent.On acold Sunday(零售商),morning,I wentto GameStop-a video game retailer to cancel the game Id booked.A womaninacar parkedoutsidecalled mewhen Iexited thestore.Though it wasinbroad daylight,I wasshy aboutit and kept somedistance whenI walked over.She saidshe couldntwalk andrequested meto purchase a Kinect,a populargame,for her as her sons(雇Christmas gift.Because of her leg disease it was painfulfor her to move around.She calledahead butthe employee员)wasnt willingto help.She gaveme about$100in cashand hercredit card.I walkedback inand boughtthe Kinect.Then itoccurred tome thatthis woman,acompletestranger,trusted me.What wasit thatstopped mefrom lyingaboutthepayment methodand justpocket hercash Shecouldnt knowI wasntacheat;and howcould shepossibly believein someoneso muchI handed her the cash back,explaining Ihad topay withher card-it wasabove$100at thetime,and handedover thegame and hercredit card.This iswhat mysons beenlonging for.Thank you!By theway,just fromglancing atyou,Iknow you arethe one whowill bea friendto someonein need.You havea faceofanangel!”she said.She gaveme$10and refusedto takeit back.Then shedrove away.She hadno ideahow muchofadifference even$10made.Iwasabletobuy afew cheapgroceries for the weekandit reallymade ahard timeinmy life alittle better.She maythink Ihelped her;however,I trulyfeel liketheonewho wasbeing gifted somethingamazing.
11.Which ofthe followingbest explainstough“underlined inparagraph1A.Advanced B.Awkward C.Content D.Difficult
12.What canwe inferfrom Paragraph1A.The authorcanceled thevideo gamefor savingmoney.B.The authorworked sohard thatthere wasno timefor games.C.The authorwas unwillingto helpandkepta distancefrom thewoman.D.The womanrequested the author to purchasea Kinect forher son.
13.What canwe knowaboutthewomanA.She gavethe author$10forthevideo game.B.She chosethe authorbecause hewas handsome.C.She mightnot knowexactly howmuch thevideo gamewould cost.D.She didntbuy thevideo gameby herselfbecause ofher laziness.A.Kind andhonest.B.Brave andcurious.C.Humorous andwise.D.Determined andenergetic.
15.What canbe thebest titleforthetextA.Kinect,a populargame.B.Help others,help yourself.C.A strangerwho hadfaith inme.D.An experiencethat changedmylife.【答案】1LD
12.A
13.C14,A
15.B
14.Which ofthe followingwords canbest describetheauthor【解析】【导语】本文是一篇记叙文文章讲述了作者曾经因为生活艰难,去取消早先预订的游戏时帮助一位残疾妇女的故事【题详解】词句猜测题根据本句(为了付房租,我得打两份工)”11“trying towork twojobs toafford myrent.可知,作者经历了一段艰难的时期,划线处和项(艰难的)含义相近故选D DifficultD【题详解】12推理判断题根据第一段u Aboutsix yearsago Iwas goingthrough atough time,trying towork twojobs toafford my一(零售商),rent.On acold Sundaymorning,I wentto GameStop avideogameretailertocancelthegameIdbooked.(大约六年前,我经历了一段艰难的时期,试图做两份工作来支付房租在一个寒冷的星期天早上,我去了一家电子游戏零售商,以取消预定的游戏)”可知,作者生活艰难,需要打两份工支付房租,因此为了节约钱,取消了预定的游戏,故选A【题详解】13推理判断题根据第一段倒数第二句u Becauseofherlegdiseaseitwaspainful tohertomovearound.She called(由于腿部有病,ahead butthe employeewasnt willingto help.She gaveme about$100in cashand hercredit card.她移动起来很痛苦她提前打了电话,但那个员工不愿意帮忙她给了我美元现金和她的信用卡)”可100知,她给了我大约美元的现金和信用卡由此推知,她可能不知道电子游戏到底要花多少钱故选100Co【题详解】14推理判断题根据第二段(我走回去买了)可推理出作者是一个善“Iwalkedback inand boughtthe KinectKinect”良的人,根据第三段“Ihandedherthecashback,explaining Ihadtopay withher card—itwasabove$100atthetime,and handedover thegameandher creditcard.(我把现金还给了她,解释说我必须用她的卡支付----------------------当时超过美元,然后把游戏和她的信用卡递给她)”可知作者是一个诚实的人,故选100A【题详解】15主旨大意题根据第一段“She saidshe couldrTtwalk andrequested metopurchaseaKinect,a populargame device,for(她说她不能走路,并要求我为她买一台流行的游戏设备作为她儿子的圣herashersons Christmasgift.Kinect,诞礼物)”及最后一段“She mightthink Ihelped her;however,I trulyfelt liketheonewho wasbeinggiftedsomething(她可能认为我帮助了她;然而,我真的觉得自己是那个被给予帮助的人)”结合文章介绍了作者曾amazing.经因为生活艰难,去取消早先预订的游戏时帮助一位残疾妇女的故事这名妇人认为作者给予了她帮助,但是作者认为自己才是那个得到帮助的人,这体现了帮助别人就是帮助自己的主题故选七选五BoHow toChoose ExtracurricularActivitiesFrom sportstoclubstooutsideorganizations,there aremany activitiestotakepart inoutside theclassroom.16Fortunately,it becomesquite easyonce youfigure outwhatyouenjoy doingin general.With alittle morecarefulthought,you canalso choosean activity that interestsyou.(具体的)Think aboutyourinterestsand knowyour advantages.Beforeyoustartconsideringspecific activities,take(我丫情).a stepback.Think aboutwhat excitesyou andfind yourpassions17Now that youhaveabetter ideaofwhatyoulike todoingeneral,decideonthose thatyouaregood at.Ask yourselfwhat skillsthey show.Thenfind activitiesthat requirethe sameones.Make surethatyouwill enjoyyourself bychoosing anactivitythatlets youshine.18In additionto yourinterestsandadvantages,know whatyou wouldliketoimprove aboutyourself.Useactivities asa wayto makeyourself better.Find outnew challenges,without theadded stressof havingto earngood gradesatthem.You canuse activitiestodevelopgeneral skillsthatyoumay nothave.(可用的)Find outwhat activitiesare availableandlookinto eachone.19If thewebsiteseemsincomplete,talk withyourteacher orparents.Also lookfor calendardetails,such asstart-and-end dates,plus event。
个人认证
优秀文档
获得点赞 0