还剩19页未读,继续阅读
本资源只提供10页预览,全部文档请下载后查看!喜欢就下载吧,查找使用更方便
文本内容:
评卷人得分卷(能力提升)]Unit21B
一、单项选择
1.Why notcome overat theweekend Myfamily seeingyou again.A.enjoyed B.would enjoyC.will enjoyD.have enjoyed【答案】B【详解】句意为什么不来过周末?我的家人想再次见到你考查动词时态根据句意可知本句该用过去将来时过去将来时的构成是原形动词:所以选“would+B
2.When Ilooked into the room,I foundPhilip himselfin bed.A.lies B.lie C.lay D.lying【答案】D【详解】句意当我往屋里面看的时候,我发现正躺在床上Philip本题考查非谓语动词.表示“发现某人正在做某事,.表示“某人经常做某事:结find sb.doing sthfind sb.do sth合语境分析可知,此处应为发现正躺在床上故选“Philip”D
3.The teachertold Miketoo muchtime playingcomputer games.A.don9t spendB.not tospend C.doesnt spendD.not spend【答案】B【详解】句意老师告诉迈克不要花太多时间玩电脑游戏考查动词不定式的否定形式告诉某人干某事tell sb.to dosth.;告诉某人不干某事tell sb.not to dosth.是动词不定式的否定形式故选B一
4.What doyou thinkof the film yousaw yesterday—Oh!Its one of filmsIve everseen.A.interesting B.more interestingC.most interestingD.the mostinteresting【答案】D【详解】句意——你认为你昨天看的电影怎么样?——哦!这是我看过的最有趣的电影之一考查形容词最高级题中将“昨天我看的电影”和“我看过的所有电影”进行了对比,是三者或三者以上的比较,所以要用形容词最高级;表示“最……”这个概念,结构是形容词最高级+名词复数“one of the+的最高级形式是且最高级前要加所以是故选interesting mostinteresting,the,the mostinteresting Doo
5.wonderful concertthey areputting onin thecity square!A.How B.What C.What aD.How a可知,作者会有很多担心,会很紧张,故选would call on me in class and whetherTd understand their questions”Co句意我只是在我的个室友面前稍微放松了一点,……
41.8放松;害怕;想知道;惊讶根据下文可relaxed fearedwondered surprised“who tried to speak German slowly tome”知,室友愿意慢慢跟作者说德语,这让作者感到放松一些,故选A句意他们试图慢慢地跟我说德语,似乎并不介意我的错误
42.主意;进步;结果;错误根据上文力ideas progressresults mistakesonly16a littlearound myeight roommates,who可知,作者在室友面前感到轻松,因为他们愿意慢慢跟作者说德语,不介意triedto speakGermanslowlytome”作者的错误,故选D句意老师说得太快了,几乎他说的每句话都从我的头顶飞过
43.缓慢地;快速地;清楚地;有礼貌地根据下文slowly quicklyclearly politely“almost everything he said flew right可知,历史老师上课说得太快了,以至于作者一句也听不懂,故选over my head”B句意我坐在前排,做笔记,甚至把他在课堂上说的每一个字都录了下来,但还是无济于事
44.没有什么事;任何事;每件事;某事根据下文nothing anythingeverything something“I hadno ideawhat theclass可知,作者在课堂上的努力对他来说没有任何帮助,他还是听不懂,故选was really about…”A句意多年过去了,但我仍然记得努力学习另一门语言的感觉
45.仓造;教;学习;猜根据第——creating ijteaching learningguessing auniversity student,I decidedto learnGerman”可知,本文讲述作者学习语言的经历,故选C评卷人得分(物品)March2is Old Stuff Day.You musthave someold stuffaround.And today is all about enjoying it.Becausewhafs better than finding something really great from days gone byIts soeasy toforget thingsyou have.And thafsnot justthe thingsin yourhome-in theage ofnew information,wecan haveso manythings easily.Today is all aboutremembering the things wesometimes leavebehind.(重视)Weve learnedto valuewhat agecan bringto things.Wines,for example,are morevaluable andtastier as(魅力).they growolder.Its certainthat old things stillhave theiruses orcharm Peopletoday willpay apretty pennyforstamps,toys,video games,books,coins,and clothesof yesterday.日货店).You canreally getinto thecharm ofold thingsby visitinga junkshop Anotherpersons oldstuff couldbeyour newstuff!Old stuffcould become a greatgift forsomeone else,or you could alwayssend yourold(慈善)things to a charity shop.If yourefree,youcouldturn yourold thingslike old clothes intonew oneswith just a littlechange.Today couldbe agood dayto visityour olderfamily.You couldask yourgrandparents totell youstories aboutfamilyhistory,their childhoodandtheiryouth.Learn aboutwhat wasgoing onin theworld whenthey weregrowing up.Most of all,remember thattodays newstuff willone daybe oldstuff.
46.A.Its totell people to stopbuying.B.Its tothrow awayold things.What isOldStuffDay forC.Its toprotect thetraditional arts.D.Its toenjoy andreuse old things.
47.Whafs themain ideaof Paragraph3A.Old thingstake toomuch roomat home.B.Old thingsare stillvaluable and useful.C.We mayforget thingsthat wehave easily.D.People alwaysclean uptheir houses.
48.According to the writer,which isNOT aproper wayto dealwith oldthingsA.Turning oldthings intonew ones.B.Sending themto acharity shop.C.Cutting theminto smallpieces.D.Giving themto someoneelse asgifts.
49.The purposeof writingthis passageis to make readersA.realize thevalue ofoldthingsB.find outthe importanceof studyC.remember familyhistory D.get onwell withneighbors
50.Where canwe findthis passageA.Tn a newspaper.B.In anovel.C.In a history book.D.In ascience magazine.【答案】
46.D
47.B
48.C
49.A
50.A【导语】本文介绍了三月二日“旧物日”,告诉了我们旧物品的价值细节理解题根据第一段与第四段
46.todayis allaboutenjoyingit”send youroldthings toacharityshop...”可知,旧物日是享受和重复利用旧物品的一天故选D段落大意题根据第三段可知,本段主要讲述了旧
47.Weve learnedto valuewhat agecan bringto things.”物品仍然是有价值的、有用的故选B细节理解题根据第四段可知,把旧物品
48.“Old stuffcould becomea greatgift...with justa littlechange.”变成新物品、把它们送到慈善商店、把它们作为礼物送给别人都是处理旧物的正确方法,而作者并未提及将旧物剪成碎片故选C推理判断题根据第一段、
49.Because whatsbetterthanfindingsomethingreallygreatfromdaysgoneby”第三段与第四段Its certainthat oldthings stillhave theiruses orcharm.Old stuffcould becomea greatgift forsomeoneelse…”等可知,文章主要讲述旧物的价值,故选A推理判断题本文没有故事情节,不是小说;不具历史性,不是出自历史书;不具科学性,不是出自科学
50.杂志结合文章内容可知,本文主要介绍了“旧物日”,强调了旧物品的价值,这篇文章最有可能出现在报纸上,故选ABTo us,it seemsso naturalto putup anumbrella to keep thewater offwhen itrains.But infact the umbrella was not(遮卜日伞).invented as protection against the rain.Its firstuse was as a sunshadeNobody knowswho firstinvented it,but the umbrella was used invery ancienttimes.Probably the Chinese were thefirst to use it,back in the11th centuiyBC.We know that the umbrella wasused in ancient Egyptand Babylonas asunshade.And there was astrange thingthatconnected withits use:it wasa symbolof honorand power.In theFar Eastin ancienttimes,theumbrella was allowedtobe usedonly bythose in the upperclass orby royalpeople such as kings or queens.In Europe,the Greekswere the first to use theumbrella asasunshade.The umbrella was incommon usein ancientGreece,but itis believedthat the first people in Europeto usetheumbrellaas protection against the rain werethe ancientRomans.During theMiddle Agesin Europe,the useof theumbrella almostdisappeared.Then itappeared againin Italyinthe late16th century.And againit becamea symbolof power.The umbrellahas notchanged muchin styleduring allthe time,though ithas becomemuch lighterin weight.Itwasnt untilthe20th centurythat theumbrellas fbrwomen beganto bemade in all kinds of colors.
51.Ancient peoplefirst usedumbrellas as.A.a symbolof honorB.protection againstthe sunC.a symbolof powerD.protectionagainsttherain
52.According tothe passage,theumbrellawas probablyfirst used in ancient.A.Egypt B.Babylon C.Rome D.China
53.The underlinedword“royal“might mean“in Chinese.王室的富裕的中产的平民的A.B.C.D.
54.This passageis mainlyabout.A.the salesof theumbrella B.the differencesamong umbrellasC.the inventionof theumbrella D.the historyanduseof theumbrella【答案】
51.B
52.D
53.A
54.D【导语】本文是一篇说明文,主要介绍了雨伞的发明史及用途细节理解题根据
51.But infact theumbrellawasnot inventedasprotectionagainsttherain.Its firstuse wasasa(遮阳伞).可知,古代人们首次使用伞是为了遮挡太阳故选sunshade B细节理解题根据
52.“Nobody knowswho firstinvented it,but theumbrellawasusedinvery ancienttimes.Probably可知,古代中国可能是最早使用伞的故选the Chinesewerethe first to use it,back in the11th centuryBC.“D词句猜测题根据可知,国王、王后属于王室成员所以的意思是“王室的
53.“such askingsorqueens.”royal“,故选A主旨大意题本文主要介绍了雨伞的发明史及用途,故选
54.DCAlmost allcultures celebrate the endof oneyear andthe beginning of another in someway.Different culturescelebratethe beginning ofanew yearin differentways,and atdifferent timeson thecalendar.In Westerncountries,people usuallycelebrate New Year atmidnight on December31st-January1st.People maygo(正式的)(香槟)to parties,sometimes dressedin formalclothes,and theymay drinkchampagne atmidnight.Duringthe firstminutes of the new year,people cheerand wisheach otherhappiness forthe yearahead.But some cultures preferto celebratethe new year by waking up early to watch the sunrise.They welcome the newwear withthe firstlight of thesunrise.(摆脱)Many culturesalso do special thingsto getrid ofbad luckat the beginningofanew year.For example,inEcuador,families makea bigdoll fromoldclothes.The dollis filled with oldnewspapers andfirecrackers.At midnight,(重粥these dollsare burnedto showthe badthings from the pastyear aregone andthe new year canstart afresh工).Other commontraditions tokeep awaybad luckin anew yearinclude throwingthings intorivers orthe ocean,orsaying special things on thefirst day of the newyear.Other New Year traditionsare followedto bring good luckin the newyear.One widespreadSpanish traditionforgood luckis to eat grapes on New Years Day.The moregrapes aperson eats,the moregood luckthe personwill haveinthe year.In France,people eatpancakes for good luckat New Year.In theUnited States,some peopleeat black-eyed peasforgood luck-but toget goodluck fora wholeyear you have toeat365of them!
55.The readingis mainlyabout.A.the meaningof nHappyNew Year!B.several differentNew YeartraditionsC.what toeat on New Years DayD.why peopledress upnicely onNew YearsDay
56.Ifs clearthatA.someculturescelebrate NewYear inthe morningB.the Westernpeople celebrate NewYearonly onNew YearsDayC.people inEcuador goto partiesonDecember31st-January1stD.no culturesdospecialthingsto celebrateNewYear
57.In somecultures,people throwthings intorivers oroceans to.A.bringgoodluck B.keep awaybad luckC.forget everything D.plan forthe nextyear
58.To have a happynewyear,.A.friends talkto eachotherinspecial waysB・families makebig dollsfilledwithold clothesC.some peopleget upearly towatch the sunriseD.Europeans eat365grapesonNewYearsDay
59.When eatingblack-eyed peasonNewYearsDay,people think.A.one peabrings oneday ofluckB・black-eyed peasare thebest medicineC.the peasare tooblack andtaste badD.the peasare helpfulto countnumbers【答案】
55.B
56.A
57.B
58.C
59.A【导语】本文主要讲述了几种不同的新年传统主旨大意题根据文章第一段可知,本文主要讲
58.“But somecultures preferto celebratethenewyearbywakingupearlytowatch可知,有些人喜欢通过早起观看日出来庆thesunrise.They welcomethenewwear withthefirstlight of the sunrise”祝新年,故选C推理判断题根据文章最后一段中的
59.“In theUnited States,some peopleeat black-eyed peasforgoodluck—but to可知,一年天,为了好运,人们得吃粒豌豆,get goodluck fora wholeyear youhave toeat365of them!”365365可推知,人们认为一粒豌豆可以带来一天的好运,故选A
五、阅读回答问题评卷人得分There aremany holidaysand festivals.Dads haveFathers DayMums haveMothers DayButdo ourgrandparents havea specialfestival Yes,they do!The DoubleNinth Festival isaspecial dayfor older people in China.It startedlong ago.The festivalis on lunarSeptember9th.On thisday,people showlove andrespect totheir grandparents.There aremany ways in which Chinese people express their respect.When an older personenters aroom,everyonestands.People areintroduced fromthe oldesttothe youngest.When wepresent abook toan older person,two handsareused.Young peoplealways offertheir seatsto older people ona crowdedsubway orbus.Respecting older people isa traditioninChina.Thafs becausethe Chineseknow thatolder people have knowledgeand experience that young people can learn.Chinese peopleare proudof beingold.In Westerncountries,however,olderpeopleseldom thinkthey areold.They arecalled6€seniors,,instead of“old退休people]Theyd ratherdo everythingthemselves.Even afterretirement theytake uphobbies,part-time jobsandnew activitiestokeeptheir bodiesworking well.Westerners respecttheir olderpeople,too.Usually,seniors donthave tobuy ticketsfor trainsand buses.They are打折given discountsin storesand restaurants.But Westernseniors dontoften livewith theirchildren——they livealone.For holidays,the familyusually gatheratthe grandparents9home,and a great smile and a warm hugfor their parents are enough for grown children to show theirrespect.阅读短文,回答下列问题
60.When isthe doubleninth Festival
61.How manywaysinwhichChinese peopleexpresstheir respectare mentioned
62.What cantheyounglearn fromolderpeople
63.Can seniorsin Westerncountries takethe trainsfor free
64.How doWestern grownchildren showtheir respect【答案】
60.It^onlunar September9th./On lunar September9th.
61.Four ways/4ways.
62.Knowledge and experience./They canlearn knowledgeand experience.
63.Yes,they can.
64.Bygiving a great smile and a warm hug./They showtheir respectby givinga great smile and a warm hug./They givea greatsmile and a warmhug.【分析】这篇短文主要讲述了尊重老人的节日根据文中
60.The DoubleNinth Festivalisaspecial dayfor olderpeopleinChina.It startedlong ago.The festivalis on可知,在阴历九月初九故填lunarSeptember9th.Its onlunarSeptember9th./On lunarSeptember9th.根据文中
61.When anolderpersonenters aroom,everyone stands.People areintroduced fromthe oldestto theyoungest.When wepresent abook toanolderperson,two handsare used.Young peoplealways offertheir seatsto older可知,文中提到了四种尊重老人的方式故填people ona crowdedsubway orbus.Four ways/4ways.根据文中
62.Thats becausethe Chineseknowthatolderpeoplehave knowledgeandexperiencethatyoungpeoplecan可知,知识和经验/他们可以学习知识和经验故填learn.Chinesepeopleare proudof beingold.Knowledge andexperience./They canlearn knowledgeandexperience.根据文中
63.Westerners respecttheir olderpeople,too.Usually,seniors donthave tobuy ticketsfor trainsand buses.可知,西方人也尊重他们的老年人通常,老年人不必买火车和公共汽车的票这里是做肯定回答故填Yes,they can.
64.根据文中For holidays,the familyusually gatherat thegrandparents5home,and agreatsmileandawarmhugfor在假期里,家人通常会聚集在祖父母家里,对他们theirparentsareenoughforgrownchildrentoshowtheirrespect.的父母一个灿烂的微笑和一个温暖的拥抱就足以让成年子女表达他们的尊敬故填By givingagreatsmileandawarm hug./They showtheirrespectby givingagreatsmileandawarmhug./They givea greatsmileandawarmhug.评卷人得分
六、短文首字母填空The Lantern Festivalison the15th dayof thefirst lunar month.It hasa Chinesename:Yuanxiao Festival.Yuanxiaocomes fromthef65that people call thefirst lunarmonth theYuan Monthand nightXiao.The night ofthe15th dayof thefirst lunarmonthm66thebeginningofthefirst full moon.On theLantern Festival,the Chinesepeoplehave the custom习俗黏的of e67lanterns andeating glutinous rice dumplings.There isa commonsaying thatPlaying on theLantern Festival.The customstarted during the HanDynasty,and hasah68of morethan2,000years.As nightf69,people goincrowds tothe sea of lanterns:palace lanterns,figure lanterns,flower lanterns,and animallanterns,of alltypes andc70Some lanternshave riddleson them,which encouragepeople totry to be thef71to findthe answer.It isalso at72toeat glutinous rice dumplings atthis time.As earlyas theSong Dynasty,therewassuchakind offood,a roundball m73of glutinousrice flour with a filling of sugar and kernels.Since itis eatenon theLanternFestival,peoplecallit yuanxiao.The Chinesepeople hope that e74is satisfactory,and toeat glutinousrice dumplingsonthefirstnight witha fullmoon in a yearis towish thatfamily memberswill keepunited andhappy.【答案】
65.fact
66.marks
67.enjoying
68.history
69.falls
70.colors
71.first
72.tradition
73.made
74.everything【导语】本文主要介绍了中国的传统节日——元宵节的由来以及风俗句意元宵源于人们把农历的第一个月叫做“元月”和“宵”的事实根据
66.that peoplecall thefirst lunar.”及首字母可知,“人们称农历的第一个月为元月和宵”是一种真实情况,month theYuan Monthand nightXiao符合语境,常用作单数故填⑴fact act句意正月十五的夜晚标志着第一个满月的开始根据
67.“The nightofthe15th dayofthefirst lunarmonth…the及常识可知,正月十五的晚上是月圆之夜,结合首字母可知,此处指标志着’beginningofthefirstfullmoon”月圆的开始符合语境,主语是时态是一般现在时,谓语mark Thenightofthe15th dayofthefirstlunarmonth,动词用第三人称单数形式故填marks句意在元宵节,中国人有赏灯和吃汤圆的习俗根据习俗
68.havethecustom of...lanterns andeating glutinous黏的及元宵节的习俗可知,元宵节会赏灯,“欣赏”,是介词,后跟动名词作宾语故rice dumplings.”enjoy of填enjoying句意这一习俗始于汉代,至今已有多年的历史根据
69.2000The customstarted during the HanDynasty…more可知,此处是介绍元宵节的历史,符合语境故填than2,000years”history history句意夜幕降临时,人们成群结队地走向灯笼的海洋根据可知,
70.people goin crowdstotheseaoflanterns”赏灯应是晚上的活动,结合首字母可知,空处指“夜幕降临,符合语境,主语是时态是一般现在时,fan night,谓语动词用三单形式故填⑴alls句意宫灯,人物灯,花灯,动物灯,各种类型和颜色根据”及首字母可知,此处指灯
71.of alltypes and…笼的类型和颜色,“颜色”,后跟可数名词复数故填color allcolors句意一些灯笼上有谜语,鼓励人们尝试成为第一个找到答案的人根据
72.“which encouragepeopletotry to be及首字母可知,此处指猜灯谜的第一人,亡第一故填the…to findthe answer”firs first句意在这个时候吃汤圆也是一个传统根据及首字母可知,吃汤圆是元宵节
73.“eatglutinousricedumplings”的一个传统符合语境,后跟单数名词故填tradition atradition句意早在宋朝,就有这样一种食物,一种由糯米粉制成的圆球,内馅是糖和谷粒根据
74.a roundball...of可知,此处是介绍圆球的制作材料,符合语境,主语与glutinousriceflourwithafillingofsugarandkernel”make之间是动宾关系,所以用过去分词作定语故填make made句意中国人希望事事顺心,在一年中的第一个月圆之夜吃汤圆是为了祝愿家人团圆幸福根据
75.hopethat...及首字母可知,此处指一切顺心,符合语境故填is satisfactory”everything everything评卷人得分大作文根据要求完成下面内容,并将答案写在答题卡的相应位置
76.B.最近,某英文报刊正在举办征文活动,主题是“弘扬中华传统文化,畅谈中国传统佳节请你以My Favorite为题,写一篇英语作文,为本次活动投稿Chinese Festival”内容提示简单介绍你最喜欢的传统节日名称及时间等;
1.1讲述该节日有哪些主要庆祝方式食物及活动等;2说说你对这个节日的感受及喜爱它的原因3写作要求
2.内容包含以上要点;1语言表达准确,语意通顺、连贯,词数词;260〜80书写工整、规范,文中不得出现真实姓名、校名和地名3My FavoriteChinese Festival[答案】My FavoriteChinese FestivalAs we all know,there aremany traditionalfestivals inChina.Among them,I likethe Spring Festival best.It comesin Januaryor February.It isa timefor familymembers toget together.On theeve ofthe Spring Festival,allfamily members enjoy different kindsof food,such asdumplings and fish.We alsowatchthe Spring FestivalGala andstayup late,hoping tohaveanew startinthefollowing year.The Spring Festival cannot onlymake usfeel loveand happiness,but alsothe importanceof home and family.【详解】这是一篇话题作文,根据材料中的相关信息介绍一下“我”最喜欢的中国节日所提供的材料中列举了本次征文活动的主题是“弘扬中华传统文化,畅谈中国传统佳节:主要从简单介绍你最喜欢的传统节日1名称及时间等;
(2)讲述该节日有哪些主要庆祝方式食物及活动等;
6.Jeremy Lin an unknownbasketball playerin NewYork Knicksfor quitea longtime.A.used tobe B.used tobeing C.is used tobeD.wasused tobe【答案】A【详解】句意林书豪过去很长时间在纽约尼克斯队都是一个不知名的篮球运动员考查动词的时态用法固定词组“过去常常,过去一向”,本身指的就是过去习惯的动作或者状态,前usedto面不再加动词,后面直接用动词原形习惯于……”中的是介词,后面接名词或者现在分词be beusedto”t被用于中的是不定式符号,后面接动词原形根据句意和常识可知过去不出名,故beusedto”to JeremyLin选A
8.Its havingto worklate everynight.A.not funB.no funC.a funD.few fun【答案】B【详解】句意每天晚上工作到很晚是没有乐趣的考查的用法乐趣,不可数名词,故排除、项;是副词,不能修饰名词;是形容词,可以修fun fun,C Dnot no饰名词故选B
9._clever theboy is!A.How B.What C.How aD.What a【答案】A【详解】句意这个男孩多么聪明啊!与都可以引导感叹句,修饰的主题成分为形容词或副How WhatHow词,而修饰的主题成分为名词,当然名词的前面也可以有一个形容词来修饰这个名词,此句符合What“How+主语+谓语!”,故答案为adj.+A点睛感叹句是表达喜、怒、哀、乐以及惊奇、惊讶等强烈感情的句子感叹句通常由或引导现what how分述如下由引导的感叹句,其句子结构可分为以下三种what形容词+可数名词单数+主语+谓语!形容词+可数名词复数+主语+谓语!形容
1.What+a/an+
2.What+
3.What+词+不可数名词+主语+谓语!由引导的感叹句,其句子结构也分为三种how形容词/副词+主语+谓语!形容词+可数名词单数+主语+谓语!
1.How+
2.How+a/an+主语+谓语!”
3.How+由引导的感叹句与由引导的感叹句有时可以转换,但句中部分单词的顺序要有所变化如what howHowbeautiful agirl she is!=Whatabeautiful girlsheis!What deliciouscakes theseare!=How deliciousthese cakesare!
10.Not onlymy friendsbut alsoI_interested infootball andMessi isour favoritestar.A.are B.be C.is D.am【答案】D【详解】试题分析句意:不仅我的朋友们而且我都对足球感兴趣,是我们最喜爱的球星Messi notonly…but不仅……而且……,连接两个并列的结构,在句中做主语时,谓语动词的单复数形式根据就近原则also...,所以这里的动词应该跟一致,故选be I D考点考查主谓一致一
11.Please tellmethescarf—She boughtit online.A.if Aliceliked B.when Alicebought C.where Alicebought D.how muchdid Alicepay for【答案】C【详解】句意——请告诉我在哪买的那条围巾?——她在网上买的Alice考查宾语从句根据可知,此处问“在哪买的,引导词应用故选“She boughtit online.”where C一
12.You looksad.What happenedto you一Everyone usto winthe match,but welost.A.expects B.expected C.hopes D.hoped【答案】B【详解】句意——你看起来悲伤你怎么了?——每个人都期望我们赢得这场比赛,但我们输了考查动词辨析和一般过去时分析句子可知,“期待我们赢得比赛”这一动作发生在过去,所以用一般过去时;和都可以表示“希望,期望”的含义,但不可以用结构,故选expect hopehope“hope sbto do sth”B【点睛】翻译为“期待某人做某事”;expect sbtodosthhope todosth翻译为“希望去做某事;hope sbthat+从句翻译为“希望.......
13.Edward,youhavegrown up.You shouldlearn tomake yourown room.A.empty B.noisy C.dirty D.tidy【答案】D【详解】考查点名词辨析解题思路makesth.+adj意为“使某物保持.・・・・・”,该句意为“Adward,你已经长大了你应该学着把自己的房间保持整洁”,故由句意可知答案选D
14.Asweallknow,in westerncountries isthe mostimportant festival,just likeSpringFestivalinChina.A.Christmas DayB.Mothers DayC.Thanksgiving DayD.Childrens Day【答案】A【详解】句意众所周知,在西方国家,圣诞节是最重要的节日,就像中国的春节一样考查常识和习语圣诞节;母亲节;感恩节;儿童节Christmas DayMothers DayThanksgiving DayChildrens Day根据常识可知,在西方国家,圣诞节是最重要的节日,就像中国的春节一样故选A
15.Betty willring meup whenshe inBeijing.A.arrive B.arrives C.arrived D.will arrive【答案】B【详解】句意贝蒂一到北京就会给我打电话考查动词时态时间状语从句中,如果主句和从句的动作都发生在将来,从句时态要用一般现在时表示将来,主语是第三人称单数,所以动词用第三单形式故选B评卷人得分根据对话内容,将符合对话情境的选项填写在对话空白处,使对话恢复完整(选项中有两项是多余的)A:Hi,Ding Li!16B:I likeSpringFestivalbest.A:17B:Because Ican gethongbao duringthe festival.A:Oh,I see.18B:I havea bigdinner withmy familytocelebrateit.A:What specialfood doyou eatduringthe festivalB:19A:What doyou thinkabout jz^ozzB:20I lovethem somuch!A.We eatjiaozi.B.Theyre verydelicious.C.Why doyou likeit bestD.How doyou celebrateitE.When isSpring FestivalF.Whafs yourfavorite festivalG.We havea seven-day holiday.【答案】
16.F
17.C
18.D
19.A
20.B【导语】本文是和讨论春节的对话A B根据答语可知,上句是在询问对方对节日的想法,选项你最喜欢的节日是什么
16.“I likeSpringFestivalbest”F“符合语境,故选F根据答语可知上句是在询问为什么最喜欢春节,选项为什
17.“Because Ican gethongbao duringthefestival.”C”么你最喜欢它”符合语境,故选C根据答语.”可知,询问的是如何庆祝春节,选项你们如
18.“I havea bigdinner withmy familytocelebrateit D“何庆祝它符合语境,故选D根据问句可知,答语应该是介绍春节的食物,选项我们
19.“What specialfood doyou eatduringthefestival”A“吃饺子”符合语境,故选A根据问句力加力”可知,答语应该是对饺子的看法,选项“他们非常美味”符合
20.“What doyou thinkabout B语境,故选B评卷人得分When I was little,oneofmy favoriteholiday traditionswas making a wishlist for Santa Claus.Every year,my fatherhelpedme21all that I wanted.Often,!put food onthe listchocolates,candies...One year,!even asked for my favorite22!As Igrew older,!no longer wrote to Santa Claus,but Inever23makingalist ofthethingsthatImost likedor wanted.One year,I wentto Chinato workina24,In China,most peopledont celebrateChristmas.25,they celebrateChinese NewYear.In myclasses,!asked my students tomake lists forSanta Claus.But they26me.We getlucky moneyat Chinese NewYear,one girltold me.Thats betterthan giftfrom Santa Claus!^^I nodded.Maybe shewas27!On ChristmasEve,my friendsand Iwent walkinginthecity.28Christmas isn*taholiday inChina,many peoplewere out inthe streets and having fun.They29Santa hats,ate candiesand saidMerry Christmas^^tousin English.Theyknew wewere
30.After afew hours,my friendsand Iwere31andabit cold.One Christmaswhen I was small,1wished forsoup fromSanta Claus JI toldmy friends.They laughed.We wentinto arestaurant andsat ata table.32,my friendscried out.Look,Beth,your33is comingtrue!”I turnedaround.SantaClaus“stood34me.Well,it wasthe waiter,but hewas dressedinared—and—white SantaClaus suit!“Merry Christmas.What canI getyou35asked.(齐声).“Soup!”we saidin chorus
21.A.fix B.hide C.list D.name
22.A.soup B.coffee C.milk D.tea
23.A.enjoyed B.suggested C-stopped D.remembered
24.A.restaurant B.school C.bank D.store
25.A.Instead B.Next C.Also D.Anyway
26.A.depended onB.cared forC,worried aboutD.laughed at
27.A.polite B.right C.serious D.careful
28.A.When B.Though C.Because D.If
29.A.sold B.made C,wore D.washed
30.A.foreigners B,reporters C.passengers D.neighbors
31.A.nervous B.quiet C.sleepy D.hungry
32.A.Suddenly B.Finally C.Luckily D.Naturally
33.A.plan B.wish C.promise D.fear
34.A.against B.below C.above D.behind
35.A.it B.heC.ID.she【答案】
21.C
22.A
23.C
24.B
25.A
26.D
27.B
28.B
29.C
30.A
31.D
32.A
33.B
34.D
35.B【分析】这篇短文主要讲述了作者在自己的国家,经常过圣诞节,并写下自己的愿望,但是来到中国后,人们并不过圣诞节,并描述了在圣诞节这天去外面溜达的情况句意每年,我父亲都帮我列出我想要的东西
21.fix修理;hide隐藏;list列表;name命名根据Often,I putfoodonthelistchocolates,candies...One year,”可知,此处是列出我想要的东西故选I evenaskedformyfavorite...!C句意我甚至要了我最喜欢的汤
22.汤;咖啡;牛奶;茶根据下文soup coffeemilk tea“Merry Christmas.What canI getyou”…asked.“Soup!”we said(齐声).“可知,此处是作者最喜欢的汤故选in chorusA句意但我从未停止列出我最喜欢或想要的东西
23.喜欢;建议;停止;记住根据enjoyed suggestedstopped remembered“As Igrew older,I nolongerwrotetoSanta及下文转折连词此处是从没停止列出最喜欢的东西故选Claus”but,C句意有一年,我去中国的一所学校工作
24.饭馆;学校;银行;书店根据下文restaurant schoolbank store“In myclasses,I askedmystudentstomakelistsfor可知,此处是在一所学校工作故选SantaClaus.”B句意在中国,大多数人不庆祝圣诞节相反,他们庆祝中国新年
25.代替,而不是;接下来;也;无论如何根据可知,Instead NextAlso Anywaythey celebrateChineseNewYear.此处是相反,他们庆祝中国新年故选A句意我让我的学生给圣诞老人列个单子,但是他们嘲笑我
26.依靠,依赖;在乎;担心;嘲笑,根据depended oncared forworried aboutlaughed atWe getlucky moneyat Chinese.“可知,此处是他们都是在新年要红包,所以他们嘲笑我故选NewYear,one girltold meD句意也许她是正确的
27.礼貌的;正确的;严肃的;小心的根据polite rightserious carefulThats betterthan giftfrom SantaClaus!”可知,此处是作者认为那个女孩是正确的故选I nodded.B句意虽然圣诞节在中国不是一个节日,但许多人在街上玩得很开心
29.sold卖;made制作;wore穿;washed洗根据ate candiesand saidMerry Christmas,,tousin English.可知,此处是戴着圣诞帽故选C句意他们知道我们是外国人
30.夕卜国人;记者;乘客;邻居根据foreigners reporterspassengers neighbors“They...Santa hats,ate candiesand said可知,此处是他们知道我们是外国人,所有用和我们打招呼,Merry Christmastousin English.”“Merry Christmas”故选A句意几个小时后,我和朋友们又饿又冷
31.紧张的;安静的;睡着的;饥饿的根据nervous quietsleepy hungry“One Christmaswhen Iwas small,I wishedfor可知,此处作者和朋友一定是又饿又冷故选soup fromSantaClaus,I toldmy friends.”D句意突然,我的朋友们喊道“看,贝丝,你的愿望实现了!工
32.突然;最后;幸运地;自然根据Suddenly FinallyLuckily Naturallymy friendscried out.Look,Beth,your....is coming”可知,此处是作者的朋友突然喊道故选true!A句意突然,我的朋友们喊道“看,贝丝,你的愿望实现了“
33.plan计划;wish希望,愿望;promise允许;fear害怕;根据下文“Merry Christmas.What canI get丫011”・・.1^(1“50呼!”\¥$@由(±(齐声).”可知,此处是作者的愿望实现了故选1€10111$B句意我转过身,“圣诞老人”站在我身后反对;在下面;在上面;在后
34.against belowabove behind面根据下文“Well,it wasthe waiter,可知,此处是穿着圣诞老人服装的服务员站在我身后but hewas dressedinared—and—white SantaClaus suit!”故选D句意他问“快乐圣诞节,“我能帮你拿吗?工
35.它;他;我;她根据上文可it heI she“it wasthe waiter,but hewas dressedinared—and—white SantaClaussuit!”知,此处是那位服务员问作者,想吃什么故选BAs auniversity student,I decidedto learnGerman,but Iwasnotvery goodat learningit.The grammar36mealot(优点)一and even drove me crazy.My onlyadvantage was37I gotan Aon everyword(挣扎)test I took.After twoyears ofstudy,I struggled to communicatein38German andsigned upto studyin Germanytocomplete mydegree.It wasthe39term Iwould everhave.When Iarrived in Germany,I feltlike Iwas startingfromthebeginning.The GermanId learnedin universitywasntpractical foreveryday conversation.Iwasoften40at schooland worried about whether the teachers would callon meinclass andwhether Idunderstand theirquestions.I only41a littlearound myeight roommates,who triedtospeakGermanslowly tomeanddidnt seemto mindmy
42.I choseto studythree courses-reading amp;writing,grammar andhistory.All wereinGermanand difficult,but thehistoryclass wasthe worst.The teacherspoke so43that almosteverythinghe saidflewright overmyhead.I satin thefront,took notesand evenrecorded everysingle wordhesaidin class,but44helped.I hadno ideawhat theclass wasreallyabout...
36.C
37.B
38.B
39.
40.C
41.A
42.D
43.B
44.A
45.CYears havepassed,but Istill rememberhow itfelt tostruggle sohard at45another language.Ithink myfailure thatterm taughtme justas muchas success.
36.A.gave B.helped C.troubled D.taught
37.A.listening B.spelling C.speaking D.reading
38.A.perfect B.broken C.beautiful D.normal
39.A.hardest B.easiest C.happiest D.saddest
40.A.excited B,peaceful C・nervous D.free
41.A.relaxed B.feared C,wondered D.surprised
42.A.ideas B.progress C.results D.mistakes
43.A.slowly B.quickly C.clearly D.politely
44.A.nothing B.anything C.everythingD.something
45.A.creating B.teaching C.learning D.guessing【答案】【导语】本文是一篇记叙文文章主要讲述了作者在德国学习德语的经历句意语法困扰了我很多,甚至把我逼疯了
36.给;帮助;困扰;教根据下文可知,语法让作者很苦恼,gave helpedtroubled taught“evendrovemecrazy”都快把他逼疯了,故选C句意我唯一的优势是拼写——我每次单词考试都得
37.A听;拼写;说;阅读根据下文可知,作者listening spellingspeaking reading“I gotan Aon everyword testItook”在单词测试中每次都能得到所以单词拼写是其优势,故选A,B句意经过两年的学习,我努力用蹩脚的德语交流,并报名去德国学习,完成我的学位
38.完美的;说的结结巴巴的,破碎的;美丽的;正常的根据上文perfect brokenbeautiful normal“struggledto可知作者的德语并不流利,故选communicate”B句意那是我经历过的最艰难的学期
39.最难的;最简单的;最开心的;最悲伤的根据第二段hardest easiesthappiest saddest“Iwasoften15at schooland可worried aboutwhether theteacherswouldcallonmeinclassandwhether Idunderstand theirquestions.“推知,作者在德国学习的那段时期过得很艰难,故选A句意我在学校经常感到紧张,担心老师会不会在课堂上叫我,
40.兴奋的;和平的;紧张的;自由的根据下文excited peacefulnervous free“worriedaboutwhethertheteachers。
个人认证
优秀文档
获得点赞 0