还剩11页未读,继续阅读
本资源只提供10页预览,全部文档请下载后查看!喜欢就下载吧,查找使用更方便
文本内容:
诸暨市年月高三诊断性考试试题202012第一部分听力(共两节,满分30分)第一节(共5小题;每小题分,满分分)听下面5段对话每段对话后有一个小题,从题中所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出最佳选项,并标在试卷的相应位置听完每段对话后,你都有10秒钟的时间来回答有关小题和阅读下一小题每段对话仅读一遍
1.When willthe manmeet withNickA.On May12th.B.On May14th.C.On May15th.
2.What does the womanwant to doA.Type adocument.B.Repair aputer.C.Save afile to a disk.
3.How longhas the man beenworkingA.For sevenhours.B.For awhole day.C.For halfan hour.
4.What arethe speakersmainly talking aboutA.A pieceof furniture.B.A furniturestore.C.A supermarket.
5.What weatherdoesthe woman dislikeA.Foggy.B.Cloudy.C.Sunny.第二节(共15小题;每小题分,满分分)听下面5段对话或独白每段对话或独白后有几个小题,从题中所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出最佳选项,并标在试卷的相应位置听每段对话或独白前,你将有5秒钟的时间阅读各个小题;听完后,各小题将给出5秒钟的作答时间每段对话或独白读两遍听第6段材料,回答第6至第7题
6.What relationis Sallyto the womanA.Her sister.B.Her coworker.C.Her mother.
7.Where arethe filesA.On the mans desk.B.Next to a faxmachine.C.On aputer desk.听第7段材料,回答第8至第10题
8.What dothe speakersdecide todorequirements for the qualityof theprepared tealeaf,the waterthey use43make tea and thewares theyuse toprepareand servetea.Normally,the44fine tea is grownat altitudesof3,000to7,000feet.People selecttheir重视water carefully.The Chineseemphasize waterquality andwater taste.Fine watermust bepure,sweet,cool,clean,and45flow.Water fromgood springsisconsidered best,as israinwater fromautumn and the rainyseasons.【题答案】36~45【答案】
36.that
37.includes
38.customs
39.is offered/will beoffered
40.politeness
41.it
42.the
43.to make
44.finest
45.flowing第四部分写作共两节,满分40分第一节应用文写作满分15分.假如你是李华,刚收到外籍好友的邮件,来了解和关心你负责组建的校英语角的进展情况46Henry现请你给他回一封邮件,内容包括表示感谢;
1.进展情况;
2.表达期待
3.注意、词数左右;
180、可适当增加细节,以使行文连贯2【题答案】46【答案】Dear Henry,Thank youso muchfor allyour care about theEnglish Corner.So farso good!Work onit isprogressing steadily.Weve fixedthe regulartime,place andrelevant activities.And theposteryou remendeddoes work!Up tonow,as manyas50students havesigned upfor it.We,as scheduled,are toorganize the first activitynext week.The EnglishCorner hasformed.We expect,with yourguidance,it willbe agreat success,furtherstimulating ourinterest inEnglish.Yours,Li Hua第二节续写(满分25分)阅读下面短文,根据所给情节进行续写,使之构成一个完整的故事
47.One Saturday afternoon,I waswatching TVin theliving roomwith mygrandpa whena blindingflash oflightningflashed acrossthe sky,followed bya deafeningsound,and thepictures onTV disappearedwith thatsound.Before I realized whathad happened,a graywhiteshadow rushedin through the open window andflewover myhead.Bang!It hitthe walland slidoff to the floor.Shaking withfear,I approachedit cautiouslyand(鸽子)saw that it was a pigeon.It lookedat mein fear,trying toopen itswings andstruggling itsfeet,butapparently powerless.So Icalled mygrandpa andimmediately setout togive ita helpinghand.Taking itin myhands,I feltafew dropsof warmthon myhands.It wasblood!I gentlyspread itswings andthere werea fewred feathersinside.nDon,t worry.Well getit outalive/Grandpa saidto me.Then hegot the firstaid kit.With somecotton,we driedthe blood,cleaned thewound andthen put it undera hairdryerto dry.All wentsmoothly,fbr thepigeonhad nostrength leftto resist.There happenedto be an emptybirdcage athome,so Iputitin gentlyandadded alittle waterand somegrains.For the next fewdays,the momentI gothome fromschool,I wouldrun tofeed the pigeon.And Grandpahelpeda lot,tidying up the cagedaily.Little bylittle,its strengthreturned.One evening,I fedit withthe biscuitI was eating.It enjoyedit!One weeklater,its woundalmost healed;its feathersgrew andit becamebrave.(咕咕地叫)Whenever Isat at the tableeating biscuits,it lookedup atme,cooicg constantly.To myjoy,Icould alsoreach into the cageto touchit.When Igently fingeredits head,it playfullypecked atme.Finally itpletelyrecovered.But everytime I was withit,it seemedrestless in the cage.To makeit happy and pretty,Itied aa orange stringaround itsleg.注意所续写短文的词数应为左右;
1.150应使用个以上短文中标有下划线的关键词语;
2.5续写部分分为两段,每段的开头语已为你写好;
3.续写完成后,请用下划线标出你所使用的关键词语
4.One day,however,when Ireturned home,Grandpa metme at the door,looking embarrassed.Sure enough,I sawa pigeonflying into the housethe nextafternoon!题答案】[47【答案】One possibleversion:One day,however,when Ireturned home,Grandpa metme atthe door,looking embarrassed.I askedhimwhat hadhappened.He turnedaround andpointed tothe birdcage,apologizing tome that the pigeonslidoutwhen hewas tidyingupthecage andflew awaythroughtheopenwindow.Gone!I couldntbelieve myears.Irushed overtothebirdcage.Just empty!I staredattheremaining waterand grains,tears streamingdown mycheeks.Where has it goneWill itbe hurtagain Willit eback...n Iasked Grandpa,sobbing.nIt willflyback!1he convincedme,wiping awaymy tearsgently.Sure enough,I sawa pigeonflying intothe housethenextafternoon.It perchednear thebirdcage,cooing.Despite greatexcitement,I approachedit quietly.It wasgray whiteand hadaorangestring tiedto oneleg.My pigeoncame back!HIt mustbe hungry/Grandpa grinned.Immediately,I fedit withgrains andthentiptoed tothe windowand closedit,urging Grandpato cageit.But hedidnt.Pigeons needfreedom/heexplained tome patiently.Iwashesitant butlooking atthepigeonwandering andpecking atthe grainspeacefully.I realizedGrandpa wasright!I turnedback tothe windowand openedit.A.Play bowling.B.Play tennis.C.Go dancing.
9.When willthe manleaveA At7:
00.B.At7:
10.C.At7:
30.
10.What doesthemanthink ofdriving acarA.Timesaving.B.Troublesome.C.fortable.听第8段材料,回答第11至第12题
11.What happenedtotheboyA.He gotlost onhills.B.He conflictedwith John.C.He wasbadly injured.
12.How doesthe womanprobably feelatthe end of the conversationA.Scared.B.Anxious.C.Relieved.听第9段材料,回答第13至第16题
13.What isthe speakers*conversation mainly aboutA.Their differentmajors.B.Their careerchoices.C.Their universitylife.
14.What doesthemanfind hardtodoin aforeign countryA.Do thecurriculums inEnglish.B.Understand otherstudentsjokes.C.Find studentacmodation.
15.What isthewomanoccupied indoingA.Working onan essay.B.Hunting for a job.C.Preparing for an exam.
16.Why wontthewomanvisit themans universityA.She hasno chancesavailable.B.She doesnthave muchtime.C.She cannotafford theexpenses.听第10段材料,回答第至第20题
17.What doesthe speakerlike doingat schoolA.laking upsports.B.Studying engineering.C.Figuring outmath problems.
18.Why didthe speakerquit studyingat collegeA.He hadto workin abike shop.B.He hadno interestin engineering.C.He wasoffered ajob bya pany.
19.How didthe speakermanage toincrease thesales of the frozenfood panyA.By providinggood service.B.By trainingthe staff.C.By introducingnew products.
20.How doesthe speakersound whentalkingabouthis workin ElectraA.Regretful.B.Stressed.C.Excited.第二部分阅读理解(共两节,满分35分)第一节(共10个小题;每小题分,满分25分)阅读下列短文,从每题所给的A、B、C和D四个选项中,选出最佳选项,并在答题纸上将该选项标号涂黑(A)Luke GrenfellShawhas developeda rareform ofcancer.It startedas apain inhis shoulderandthetumor(肿瘤)spread tohis lungs,making itstage four.The Oxfordgraduate wasteaching EnglishinSiberia whenhe sufferedshoulder painand consultedthe schoolnurse.It washer reactiontoalump onhisback thatsent himback hometo Bristol.nI was24years old.I haddone anultramarathon,n Luke said.n48hourslater,Iwasback inhospital in the UK.On19June2018,doctors informedLuke that he hadcancer.“I hadkind ofworked out that itwas cancer,but whatkind ofblew meaway was the fact thatitwas stagefourcancer,1said Luke.nThat day,I feltlike mylife wasdisintegrated.My lifehad beenfortable andconventional.I workedhard andgot rewardsin termsof education,jobs,things likethat.That was all taken(诊断),away.On the day of his diagnosisLuke hadone clearthought inhis mindthat hewanted to cyclearound theworld.It wassomething hehad alwayshoped todo,but thecancer newsmade himrealize thathecouldnt putit off.Irealizethatthefuture hadto beenow,Luke explained.He decidedto cyclefrom Bristolto Beijingmore than5,000miles ona tandembike,because hewants tobring peoplealong toshare theexperience withhim.Luke willnot onlybe joinedby hisfamily andfriends forcertain legsof histrip,but alsoby otheryoungpeople whoare livingwith cancer.This tripis somethingPm going to enjoy/1said Luke.Its boundto betherichest andmost fulfillingexperience thatI canhave.
1.What canwe inferfrom whatLukesaidin paragraph1A.He doubtedthe previousexamination.B.He hadsuffered fromunbearable pains.C.He regrettedrunning theultramarathon.D.He hadn*t expectedsuch seriouscondition.
2.What doesthe underlinedword disintegratedin paragraph2meanA.Broken.B.Controlled.C.Adjusted.D.Brightened.
3.Why didLuke decidetocyclearound theworldA.To realizehis dreamon thewheels.B.To win the battleagainst hiscancer.C.To enjoy the restofhislife peacefully.D.To drawworldwide attention to cancer.【题答案】1〜3【答案】
1.D
2.A3,ABThe finalbell ringsat ahigh school in downtownLos Angeles.Nearly everystudent walkingout oftheschool gatestudies ascreen,with theirhead boweddown.Over thepast decade,such sceneshave beequitemon-at leastin theUnited Sates.Research indicatesthat Americanmillennials look at theirphones150timesa dayon average.In themeantime,the number of American teenagers reportingfeelings ofdepression hasgrownsignificantly.Some peopleblame theincrease onthe GreatRecession following2008and other social changes.However,a bignew studysuggests adifferent explanation-the riseof social media.Jean Twenge,apsychology professorat SanDiego StateUniversity,led thestudy.With datacollected frommore than50,000American teenagers,she found that those who spentlots oftimeon socialmedia weremore likelyto agreewith remarkssuch as“The futureoften seemshopeless79Thosewho usedscreens less,spending timeplaying sportsor socializingwith friendsin person,were lesslikely toreportfeelings ofdepression.This,in fact,is notthefirsttime thatscientists havefoundthatsocialmediacan robpeople of theirhappiness.One studypublished in2016asked arandomly selectedgroup ofadults toquit Facebookforaweek.It turnedoutthatthey reportedfeeling lessdepressed attheendoftheweek thanthosewhocontinued usingit.Some research,however,suggests thatsocialnetworking sitescan promotehappiness ifused toengagedirectly withother users,rather thanjust tofeel jealousof happymoments someoneshares online.Thisprovides areminder thatit isusers attitudesthat shapetheir experienceson socialmedia.I oftenremindmyself thatit*sallfiltered/reflects Sarah,ajunior atthe highschoolinLos Angeles.People onlypost whattheywant you to see,so itcan seemthat their life issuperior toyours.But whenasked ifshe haseverconsidered deletinghersocialmedia accounts,Sarah looksconfused/No.I wouldfeel lost/
94.What isthetopic ofthe passageA.Feelings ofdepression.B.The riseof socialmedia.C.Addiction torecreation.D.The useof smartphones.
5.What canwe learnfrom thetwo studies in paragraph3and4A.Sports andsocialization aresupposed to be encouraged.B MostAmericanteenagershave sunkinto hopelessness.C.Social mediahave negativeeffects onpeoples feelings.D.People arenot ina positionto livewithout socialmedia.
6.According toSarah,what isthe rightattitude toothers happymoments sharedonlineA.Jealous.B.Critical.C.Concerned.D.Tolerant.题答案】【答案】[4-
64.B
5.C
6.B(C)Bats havelong beenone ofthe mostfeared creaturesin theanimal kingdom.Many popculture(吸血鬼)associations withthem arerelated tovampire mentempting womenin orderto sucktheir bloodorwitches puttingevil curseson innocentindividuals.Although theseassociations areplete misunderstandings,bats dohave adark sideasadangerous disease(狂犬病)carrier.These flyingmammals cancarry anumberofdeadly diseasessuch asrabies andmorerecently Ebola.This hasled manyto wonderwhy weshould evencareabout them.Sure,there isgood reasonto beexceptionally cautiousif youe intocontact withbats.However,there isnodenying the factthatbats playa significantrole inkeeping abalanced ecosystem.Many organicfarmers have learned aboutthe benefits of havingbats nearbyto helpmanage thepests that(杀虫剂).show upwithout pesticidesOne brownbat—aboutthesize ofa humanthumb canconsume about600mosquitoes andother unwantedinsects withinan hour.They makeforafantastic,almostessential,addition to pest managementon anyfarm.Even largegovernment organizationshave realizedthe economicbenefitsofbats.The UnitedStatesGeological Surveyestimates thatbat contributionstopestmanagement savethe countryat least
3.7billiondollars peryear.Without them,we wouldlikely experiencea sharpdrop infood production,which wouldeventuallymake itsway into our weeklygrocery bills.As ifthis werenot enoughof anecosystem servicewe receive,bats arealso ofgreat importancetoa(传粉).variety of plant speciesthat arepreferential toits pollinationOtherwise theseplants woulddecreasetheir abilityto reproduceby at least50percent.A numberofplantproducts consumedby humansfall intothis preferentialpollination category.(龙舌兰)Some popularfoods includemangoes,bananas,peaches andguavas.Additionally,the agaveplant,(龙舌兰酒),which isused to make tequilais pletelydependent onbat pollinatorsfor reproduction.Bats aremajor contributorstooursociety.They areinthe best interestoftheinternational munitytoprotect andeven topromote.Amid significantfears housedby thegeneral public,thefactis thatwe needthemmore thanmost ofus imagine.
7.Why shouldwe becautious whenwe contactbatsA.They carrydiseases.B.They areaggressive.C.They bringbad luck.D.They stayinthedark.
8.What areParagraph45,6and7mainlyaboutA.Our careabout batscan neverbe toomuch.B.Farming issimply impossiblewithout bats.C.Mosquitoes area bigthreat tofarming.D.Bats makeunusual contributionsto us.
9.Who arethe targetreaders ofthe passageA.The popculture lovers.B.The generalpublic.C.The massfarmers.D.The environmentalists.
10.What can beasuitable titleforthepassageA.Bats AreTotally HarmfulB.Creatures DoWondersC.Protection IsUnder WayD.We HumansNeed Bats【题答案】7〜10【答案】
7.A
8.D
9.BIO.D第二节(共5个小题;每小题2分,满分10分)根据短文内容,从短文后的选项中选出能填入空白处的最佳选项选项中有两项为多余选项Why dosome peopleenjoy morehealth andhappiness thanothers Itseems thatthey areable torealizetheir dreamsrapidly.11Happiness isavailable,especially whenyou understandwhat happinessis.Nowconsider thefollowing habitsof exceptionallyhappy peoplefrom mybook FindYour Happy.Make themselvesavailable tosuccess.12They worktoward their goals dailyand seeopportunities ineverything.This allowsthem tostand outin differentareas oftheirlife.Ask yourselfif youare openforopportunities andsetting biggoals.Dont usethe wordluck.When youlook atan exceptionallyhappy person,you maysay,They aresolucky.”But aconversation withthem willreveal thatluck isnot intheir vocabulary.Instead,they believethatpassion andpersistence equalsgreat results.13Exceptionally happypeople arebusy makingtheirgoalse true.They understandthat spendingtimearguing withothers takesthem awayfrom whatthey careabout most.They lovehearing peopletalk abouttheirviews,but happypeople wontspend timetrying toconvince youto adopttheir beliefs.Walk outoftheirfort zoneand seekrisk often.Realize thereis moreto lifethan beinghappy.So theyaskfor adventureand satisfactionthrough seekingnew experiences.14Happy peoplehavelearnedthat settlingin anyarea oflife willhold themback.Happy peopledont spendalot oftime thinkingabout happiness.15Happy peoplestill experiencesetbacks,but theylookatthosesetbacks asa wayto learnmore aboutthemselves andto grow.Happiness isnot somethingthey seek,asitis adailypractice thatnever leavesthem.A.Happy peopleare greatgoal setters.B.Dont trytomake you winover withdebates.C.Peoples happinessesinvarieties offorms.D.The goodnews isthat youcanbeone ofthose people.E.They availthemselves ofany chanceto trytheir fortune.F.They liveinthemoment andenjoytheups anddowns oflife.G.Happy peoplesee riskas growthand arehappier becausethey livea lifewith noregrets.题答案】【答案】
11.D
12.A
13.B
14.G
15.F第三部分语言运用(共两节,满分45分)第一节完形填空(共20小题;每小题分,满分30分)阅读下面短文,从短文后各题所给的A、B、C和D四个选项中,选出可以填入空白处的最佳选项,并在答题卷上将该选项标号涂黑Todd worethe sameclothes everyday forthefirstthree weeksof school.When theother kidsbegan to16thathewas wearingthe sameblack pantsand graylongsleeved shirtdayafterday,Todd becametarget of17,But therewas littleTodd coulddo.His mothersimply couldnt18tobuy himnew clothes.(贬低)Two ofthe19teasing himwere Garrett and Graham.But overtime,they20that theirdisparagingwords feltlike bullying(欺凌)and seemedtobeslowly destroyingTodds21nI feltlike Ineeded todosomething,H Grahamsaid.So heand Garrettcreated a(an)22secretly.They wenthome and23through theirowndrawers andclosets.The nextday atschool,they metTodd attheir third period classand24him toe intothehall.Todd wasunderstandably25about beingcalled outby thelarger boys.“He wasn*t26,and Iwas like,I thinkthis isgoingtomakeyousmile,,n Grahamsaid.nItold him,*Were inthe samethirdperiod,and I27for laughingat you,and Iwant togivesomething toyouto28He thenhanded Todda largeand heavybag.Inside thebag were29shirts andshorts,plus abrandnew pairof
30.Todd wasblown away.HI wasveryhappyandpletely31And Toddgot muchmore thana newwardrobe.He nolonger sits32at lunch.Now heeats withhis twonew friends.Ive beenbullied inmy entirelife,Todd said.33thedayGarrettandGraham calledhimintothehall,he_34___,nIt wasthebestday ofmy entirelife,_35*
16.A.sympathize B.notice C.insist D.announce
17.A.adoration B.plaint C.assistance D.laughter
18.A.refuse B.wait C.afford D.swear
19.A.kids B.adults C.friends D.teachers
20.A.realized B.argued C.assumed D.predicted
21.A.virtue B.spirit C.nature D.quality
22.A.attack B.trap C.opportunity D.plan
23.A.checked B.saw C.hunted D.went
24.A.asked B.manded C.advised D.begged
25.A.disappointed B.embarrassed C.delighted D.worried
26.A.smiling B.crying C.trembling D.yelling
27.A.hesitate B.switch C.apologize D.pensate
28.A.make upB.show offC.mark D.enjoy
29.A.messy B.clean C.unique D.mon
30.A.buttons B.earrings C.sneakers D.glasses
31.A.confused B.panicked C.annoyed D.shocked
32.A.peacefully B.alone C.still D.nervously
33.A.Exposed toB.Lost inC.Living throughD.Reflecting on
34.A.whispered B.added C.exploded D.sighed
35.A.normally B.probably C.basically D.ridiculously【题答案】16〜35【答案】
16.B
17.D
18.C
19.A
20.A
21.B
22.D
23.C
24.A
25.D
26.A
27.C
28.A
29.B
30.C
31.D
32.B
33.D
34.B
35.C第二节语法填空共10小题;每小题分,满分15分阅读下面材料,在空白处填入适当的内容个单词或括号内单词的正确形式1Coffee isan essentialpart ofpeoples dailylife inthe West,so istea inChina.One cansee teahousesalongthe streetsof China.The Chinesehave sucha closerelationship withtea36they havedeveloped anentire“Tea Culture”.Tea Culture37include articles,poems,and paintingsabout tea,as wellastheart ofmakingand drinkingteaandvarious related38custom.Tea playsa significantrole inChinese socialand emotionallife.Always,a guest39offer ateaimmediately uponentering aChinese home.Serving acup ofteaismorethana matterof mere40polite.It isa symbolof togetherness,a sharingof somethingenjoyable,and away ofshowing respecttovisitors.In someareas ofChina,41might beconsidered badmanners notto takeatleasta sip.The Chineseattach greatattentiontotheir teaand42way theydrink it.People havehigh。
个人认证
优秀文档
获得点赞 0