还剩21页未读,继续阅读
本资源只提供10页预览,全部文档请下载后查看!喜欢就下载吧,查找使用更方便
文本内容:
学年第一学期月月考试卷高一英语2022-202312(考试时间120分钟满分150分)注意
1.答题前在试卷和答题卡上填写好自己的姓名、班级、考场、座位号等信息
2.请按照要求将正确答案填写在答题卡内
3.试卷整洁,字迹清晰第I卷
一、听力(每小题L5分,满分30分)I.听五个句子,根据所听内容选择正确的选项每个句子读两遍
1.What timeis itnowA.3:45B.400C.4:
152.What dopeople eatin SpringFestival forgood luckA.dumplings B.cakes C.rice
3.What thegreatest inventionsis mentionedin the dialogueA.Compass B.Paper MakingC.Printing Technique
4.What isthe prideof Chinesepeople in the dialogueA.Mount TaiB.the AswanDam C.the GeatWall
5.What arethe peopledoing in thedialogueA.singing B.running C.readingII.听五个句子,分别选择其相应的应答语,并在答题卡的相应位置将其字母序号涂黑每个句子读两遍(5分)
6.A.For twoweeks.B.In aweek.C.Just now.
7.A.Its$
15.00B.Its15kilos.C.Its15kilometers.
8.A.I don*t haveany newspapers.B.I didn*t seeit.C.No,I havent
9.A.Thanks,I willB.Enjoy yourself.C.Its hard to say.
10.A.Youre lucky.B.Thats toobad.C.Sounds great.号涂每段对话读两遍(5分)mt oni,听五段对话,根据其内容及各题的问题选择正确选项,并在答题卡的相应位置将其字母序
11.How muchwill thewoman saveif shebuys fourcaps ofthis kindA.Twenty yuan.B.Forty yuan.C.Sixty yuan.可知,快乐的人明白花时间和别人争论会让他们远离自己最关心的事情,此处为本
12.What timeis itnow most.段主题句,说的是不要和别人争论,故项(不要试图通过争辩来获胜)符合语境B【题详解】19根据空前的可知,快乐的人总是走出他们的舒适区,经常去冒Walk outof theircomfort zone and seekrisk often.险,此处解释快乐的人走出舒适区的原因,故项(快乐的人知道,在生活的任何领域安顿下来都会阻碍他们)F符合语境【题详解】20根据空后的“Happy peopledont spend a lotof timethinking abouthappiness.They livein themoment andenjoy theupsand downsoflife.,,可知,快乐的人不会花很多时间去想快乐,他们活在当下,享受生活的起起落落,此处为本段主题句,说的是要知道生活中不止有快乐,还有更多的东西,故项(意识到生活中有比快乐更多的东西)符C合语境第II卷
三、完形填空(共20小题;每小题
1.5分,满分30分)阅读下面短文,从短文后各题所给的四个选项(A、B、C和D)中,选出可以填入空白处的最佳选项,并在答题卡上将该项涂黑Its hardto be an astronautsson.Everyone expectsyou to be21Im just a normal eleven-year-old kid.My fatheris sogood ateverything.I oftenwonder22my fatherever had a sonlike me.(散文)One morning,my teacher announced a23Day essaycompetition for the wholeschool.What wouldI24My fatheris an astronaut Iwould startout withthat.No.I decidedI wouldntdo that.Thewhole countryand maybeeven thewhole25saw my father as anastronaut,26that wasntthe wayI saw him.How didT27my fatherHmm.I saw him sittingwith mein thedark whenI waslittle andhad anightmare.I sawhim teachingme howto throwabaseball.I rememberedhim huggingme forhours whenmy dogwas killedby acar.And Iremembered howhe28me withanew littledog atmy eighthbirthday party.These werethe thingsI wasgoing towrite aboutmy dad.To me,he wasnt29aworld-famous astronaut,he wasmy dad.On Thursdaynight,the winningessays wouldbe30in thehall withall theparents andstudentspresent.When the third prize was announced and it wasnt me,I wasrelieved and3j atthe sametime.Then thesecond prize.It wasme!I wentup to the stageand readmy essayMy FathersSon.^^I watchedmy parentsasI read.(观众)(鼓掌).When Ifinished reading,the audienceapplauded I saw myfather blowinghis nose.Tears wererunningdown mymothers
32.Dad33his throat,and puthis handon myshoulder,Son,It was the proudestmoment ofmy life,too.Maybe Ill34be agreat heroor wina NobelPrize,butthis isthe proudestmoment ofmy life.just then,it was35just tobe myfather^son.
21.A.perfect B.happy C.tall D.lovely
22.A.when B.how C.where D.whether
23.A.Childrens B.Mothers C.Teachers9D.Fathers
24.A.write B.take C.send D.make
25.A.school B.family C.city D.world
26.A.so B.and C.but D.for
27.A.care B.see C.help D.ask
28.A.frightened B.worried C.surprised D.tired
29.A.simply B.really C.certainly D.clearly
30.A.finished B.read C.written D.published
31.A.happy B.disappointed C.excited D.thankful
32.A.face B.ear C.head D.back
33.A.hurt B.broke C.cleared D.picked
34.A.ever B.still C.even D.never
35.A.natural B.enough C.fair D.wise【答案】
21.A
22.B
23.D
24.A
25.D
26.C
27.B
28.C
29.A
30.B
31.B
32.A
33.C
34.D
35.B【解析】【导语】这是一篇记叙文作者是宇航员的儿子,被很多人羡慕着并且被期望与众不同,作者过去也总想着做些引人注意的事情让父亲印象深刻但是通过一次作文比赛作者认识到,只要做爸爸的儿子就足够了【题详解】21考查形容词词义辨析句意:每个人都期待你是完美的完美的;快乐的;高的;A.perfect B.happy C.tall D.lovely可爱的上文^It9s hardtobean astronaufsson/,说做宇航员的儿子难,结合下文Im justa normaleleven-year-old kid.v说作者只是一个普通的岁的小孩,可推断此处解释难的原因每个人都盼望着你完美故选11A【题详解】22考查连词词义辨析句意我常常想,我父亲怎么会有一个像我这样的儿子何时;如何;A.when B.how C.where在哪里;D.whether是否根据前文Tm justa normaleleven-year-old kid.My fatheris sogood ateverything.v和下文myfatherever had a sonlikemen可知,作者总是认为父亲擅长一切,怎么会有像他这样普通的儿子故选B题详解】[23考查名词词义辨析句意一天早上,老师宣布在全校举办父亲节征文比赛飞儿童的;Children B.Mothers母亲的;C.Teachers教师的;D.Fathers父亲的根据下午aMy fatheris anastronaut Iwould startout withthat.以及下文的讲述可知,写有关父亲的作文,应是父亲节作文大赛故选D【题详解】24考查动词词义辨析句意我将写什么?写;拿;取;发送;制造根据上文A.write B.take C.send D.make“essay可知,这是征文比赛,作者在想写什么故选competition”A题详解】25考查名词词义辨析句意整个国家,甚至全世界都把我父亲看作宇航员,但那不是我对他的看法学A.school校;家庭;城市;世界根据可知,此处表示递进,故空处应是比“国家”B.family C.city D.world maybeeven更大的范围故选D【题详解】26考查连词词义辨析句意同上因此;并且;但是;因为根据下文A.so B.and C.but D.for“that wasntthe wayI saw可知此处表示转折故选him”C【题详解】27考查动词词义辨析句意我如何看待我的父亲呢?关心;看待;帮助;问;请根A.care B.see C.help D.ask据前文uthat wasntthe wayI sawhim.”以及下文“I sawhim sittingwith mein thedark whenI waslittle andhad a可知,此处作者说的是自己如何看待父亲nightmare.Isawhim teachingme howto throwa baseball.”故选Bo【题详解】28考查动词词义辨析句意我记得在我岁生日宴会上,他用一只新的小狗哄我高兴使害怕;8A.frightened B.使担心;使惊讶;使疲惫根据后文可知,此worried C.surprised D.tired“a newpuppy atmy eighthbirthday party”处指的是,在作者岁生日时,父亲带来一条新的小狗让作者高兴,这让作者感到惊讶故选8C【题详解】29考查副词词义辨析句意对我来说,他不仅仅是世界著名的宇航员,他只是我爸爸仅仅;A.simply B.really真正地;无疑;当然;清楚地根据下文可知,父亲对于作者不仅仅是世界C.certainly D.clearly“he wasmy dad.”著名的宇航员,他是作者的爸爸故选A【题详解】30考查动词词义辨析句意周四晚上,获奖的作文将在所有家长和学生在场的情况下在大厅里被宣读A.finished完成;B.read阅读;C.written写;D.published出版根据下文uI wentup to the stageand readmy essay“My Fathers可知,获奖作文将会在现场被阅读故选Son.”B【题详解】31考查形容词词义辨析句意当公布三等奖时,获奖者不是我,我松了一口气,同时也很失望开心的;A.happy失望的;兴奋的;感谢的根据B.disappointed C.excited D.thankful Whenthethirdprizewasannouncedandit wasnt可知,作者没有得到三等奖,当时感到有些失望故选me.”B【题详解】32考查名词词义辨析句意泪水从我母亲的脸上流下脸;耳朵;头;背A.face B.ear C.head D.back根据前文Tears wererunningdownn可知,眼泪从脸上流下故选A【题详解】33考查动词词义辨析句意爸爸清了清嗓子,把手放在我的肩膀上“儿子,这是我一生中最自豪的时亥伤害;打破;清除;使干净;挑选根据以及下文ij A.hurt B.broke C.cleared D.picked histhroat”可知,意为“清嗓子这里表示清嗓子要说话故“Son,this ishe proudestmoment ofmy life.”clear onesthroat选C【题详解】34考查副词词义辨析句意也许我永远不会成为一个伟大的英雄或获得诺贝尔奖,但就在那时,只要是我父亲的儿子就足够了曾经;依然;甚至;从不;绝不根据上文“『A.ever B.still C.even D.never mjustanormaleleven-year-可知,作者在那个时候,感觉或许永远做不了一位伟大的英雄或者诺贝尔获奖者,但是做好父亲的儿子old kid.就足够了故选D【题详解】35考查形容词词义辨析句意也许我永远不会成为一个伟大的英雄或获得诺贝尔奖,但就在那时,只要是我父亲的儿子就足够了自然的;足够的;公平的;明智的根据上文A.natural B.enough C.fair D.wiseuIt wasthe proudestmoment ofmy life,too.可知,作者觉得即便不能成为伟人,做父亲的儿子也是足够的故选B
四、语法填空(共10小题;每小题
1.5分,满分15分)阅读下面短文,在空白处填入个适当的单词或括号内单词的正确形式1发布In2010,Kevin Systromand Mike Krieger launchedBurbn,an app36allowed usersto makefutureplans,hang outwith friendsand postpictures.However,it wasdifficult for users37understandthe app,so theyneeded tosimplify it.Through marketresearch,they foundpeople lovedto postphotos onBurbn.So theydecidedto focus38this onething.Kevin Systromsaid,“We39actual gotBurbn fullydone asan iPhoneapp,but itseemed confusingwith somanyfeatures.It was really difficultto decideto startfrom thevery40begin,but wemade it.We nearlycut everythingin the评论,Burbn appexcept for41it functionsof photo,comment andlike.Then42new appwas created.It wasInstagram.^^The resultwasreally43amaze.Within2months oflaunching Instagramit turnedout tobeahuge success,attractingover1million users.Since then,this app44win overone billionmonthly activeusers.Now Instagramis stillcontinuing tochangeand improveitself to45well meet users differentneedsthan before.【答案】
36.which##that
37.to understand
38.on
39.actually
40.beginning
41.its
42.a
43.amazing
44.has won
45.better【解析】【导语】这是一篇记叙文文章主要讲述了的两位创始人创建出的前身是但该应用Instagram InstagramBurbn,功能复杂,很多使用者无法理解于是他们经过调查发现,人们更喜欢上传自己的照片,便精简版本,最后推出这个全球性的应用Instagram【题详解】36考查定语从句句意年,和发布的是一款应用程序,可以让用户制定2010Kevin SystromMikeKriegerBurbn未来计划、与朋友闲逛和上传图片空格处引导定语从句,从句中缺乏主语,而先行词是指的是物,需用anapp连接词或者故填都正确which thatowhich/that【题详解】37考查非谓语动词句意然而,因为用户很难理解这个应用,所以他们需要进行简化分析句子结构,uit wasdifficultv中主语、系动词和表语结构完整,空格处需填非谓语动词作目的状语,需用的动词不定式形式表目的understand故填to understand题详解】38考查介词句意因此,他们决定专注于一件事上为固定短语,意思是“专注于,集中于故填focus on...on【题详解】39考查副词句意说“我们实际上已经为作为一款应用程序做了充分的准备,但Kevin SystromBurbn iPhone它似乎因为这么多功能造成了困惑空格处修饰动词需用副词故填got,actually【题详解】40考查名词句意决定从头开始,真的很难,但我们成功了空格前是定冠词所以它的修饰词是名词,空格the,处应用名词形式故填begin beginning题详解】[41考查形容词性物主代词句意我们几乎删除了应用程序中的所有内容,除了照片、评论等功能空格Burbn后为名词所以空格处要用形容词性物主代词来修饰名词,指代故填functions,“Burbans its【题详解】42考查冠词句意然后一个新的应用程序创造出来,那就是为可数名词单数,此处表示泛指,Instagram appnew以辅音音素开头,需用不定冠词故填a a【题详解】43考查形容词句意结果真是令人惊讶空格处缺失表语,根据下文获得了巨大的成功,所以空格处Instagram用的形容词形式故填amaze amazingo【题详解】44考查动词时态与主谓一致句意从那时起,这个应用就已有每月亿的活跃用户根据时间状语可10since then知,此处使用现在完成时,主语为单数名词,谓语动词使用第三人称单数形式故填this apphas won题详解】[45考查副词的比较级句意现在仍在继续改变和改进自己,以更好地满足用户不同的需求根据句子Instagram句意,需用的比较级表示通过持续改进,能更好满足需求,这一比较关系故填well better
五、短文改错(共10小题每小题一分,满分10分).假定英语课上老师要求同桌之间交换修改作文,请你修改你同桌写的以下作文文中共有处错误,每句中4610最多有两处错误涉及一个单词的增加、删除或修改增加在缺词处加一个漏字符号(/\),并在其下面写出该加的词删除把多余的词用斜线(\)划掉修改在错的词下划一横线,并在该词下面写出修改后的词注意、每处错误及其修改均仅限一词;
1、只允许修改处,多者(从第处起)不计分21011More thanoneandhalf millionkids livein homeswithout the Internet.The UKgovernment want to do something tochangethis.It saysitwasimportant forkids tolearn onlineskills inorder tokeep upto themodern world.Have theInternetcan alsohelp peoplesave money,let them to searchfor bargainsand paybills online.So theyresetting upspecially onlinecenters.People donthave theweb athome can get onlinein thosecenters.As wellas savingmoney,theInternetis nowoneof themain waythat peoplecommunicate witheach other.The governmentalso believesthat peoplewho donthave theInternetcangetleaving behindtheir friendswho do.【答案】前加
1.half a
2.want—wants一
3.was is一
4.to with
5.Have—Having删除后面的
6.them to一
7.specially special后力「
8.People who一
9.way ways
10.leaving—left【解析】【分析】这是一篇说明文文章主要讲述英国有一百五十多万的孩子生活在没有互联网的家庭,英国政府想要改变这种情况,因为网络技能对现在孩子很重要【详解】第一处数词用法错误在表示“半”的数量时,一般用…或…句意超过一百五十万half ahalf an个的孩子生活在没有互联网的家庭里故在前加half ao第二处主谓一致错误主语为单数,故谓语动词用第三人称单数形式句意英国政府想The UKgovernment做些什么来改变这一点故将改成want wantso第三处时态用法错误根据主句可知,从句用一般现在时句意对于孩子来说,为了跟上现代世界,It says学习网络技能是很重要的故将改成was is第四处短语用法错误短语跟上句意为了跟上现代世界,学习网络技能是很重要的故将keep upwith to改成witho第五处非谓语动词用法错误分析句子可知,此句缺少主语,故用动名词作主语句意拥有互联网也可以帮助人们省钱故将改成Have Having第六处动词用法错误动词用法为.句意让他们在网上搜索便宜货和付账单故删去后let letsb.do sththem面的to第七处词性用法错误修饰名词前用形容词形式句意所以他们建立了专门的在线中心故online centers,将改成specially specialo第八处定语从句用法错误句中先行词为在从句中作主语,故用关系代词或句意互联网现people,who that,在是人们彼此交流一个主要方式之一故在后加或People whothat第九处名词数错误名词复数句意互联网现在是人们彼此交流一个主要方式之一故将改成oneof+way wayso第十处非谓语动词用法错误后接过去分词,表示被动句意没有互联网的人可能被他们有互联网的朋get友抛弃故将改成leaving left
六、书面表达(满分25分).假如你叫李华,你校将举办主题为的英语演讲比赛,你将参加此比赛请你用英文写47“How toStudy English”一篇英语演讲稿内容包括下列要点认真听老师讲课;
1.经常使用英语交流;
2.多读多写;
3..看英文电影,听英文歌曲4注意词数:词左右;
1.
80.可以适当增加细节,以使行文连贯;2开头和结尾已给出,但不计入总词数
3.Ladies andgentlemen,Good evening.Its myhonor tobe hereto giveyou aspeech aboutEnglish study.Thanks for listening!【答案)One possibleversion:Ladies andgentlemen,Good evening.Ifs myhonor tobe hereto giveyou aspeech aboutEnglish study.Firstly,it iscrucial tolisten attentivelyto ourEnglish teachersduring class.It willimprove ourunderstanding ofthelanguage.Secondly,regular communicationin Englishis essential.The morewe communicateusing English,the easieritbecomes forus to express ourselvesaccurately.Next,reading andwriting arefundamental aspectsof languagelearning.Wecan choose materials that interest us,such asnovels,newspapers,or onlinearticles.If possible,we cankeep ajournal tocultivateour writingskill.Lastly,watching Englishmovies andTV showsorlisteningto Englishsongs exposesus toauthenticlanguage usage.Thanks forlistening!【解析】【导语】本篇书面表达属于应用文题目要求考生用写一篇英语演讲稿以参加主题为的英How toStudy English语演讲比赛,需包含认真听老师讲课,经常使用英语交流,多读多写,看英文电影,听英文歌曲等建议【详解】词汇积累
1.重要的crucial—important,essential,vital基本的一使感兴趣一培养一fundamental basic,primary interestfascinate,intrigue cultivatedevelop,nurture句式拓展
2.合并简单句原句Firstly,it iscrucial tolisten attentivelyto ourEnglish teachersduring class.It willimprove ourunderstanding ofthelanguage.拓展句Firstly,it iscrucial tolisten attentivelyto ourEnglish teachersduring class,which willimprove ourunderstandingof thelanguage.[点睛】[高分句型]1The morewe communicateusing English,the easierit becomesforustoexpressourselves(运用了比较级...比较级..•的句型)accurately.the+the+[高分句型](运用了引2We canchoosematerialsthatinterestus,such asnovels,newspapers,or onlinearticles.that导限制性定语从句)A.Its10:50a.m.B.Its10:40a.m.C.Its10:30a.m.
13.When isthe mansbirthdayA.September9th.B.September10th.C.September11th.
14.Whose novelis thisA・Its MariasB.Its JanesC.Ifs Tims
15.How many people wentto thecinemaA.One B.Two C.Three号涂短文读两遍(5分)W.听一篇短文,根据短文内容和所提问题选择正确答案,并在答题卡的相应位置将其字母序
16.When canwe goacross TheroadA.The light is red.B.The lightis yellowC.Only whenwe seegreen walk sign.
17.How manypieces of advice arementioned oncrossing the streetA.Two B.Three C.Four
18.How canwe keepsafe whenwe arewalking onthe streetA.We mustcross whenwe seethe redwalksign.B.We mustfollow thetraffic rulesC.We canjust lookleft andrun quickly
19.According to the newtraffic laws,what willhappen tous ifwe cross the streetwhen thelightisred自(罚款).A.We can be nedB.We willlose ourlives.C.The policewill helpus.
20.Which isNOT true from the passageA.We canplay onthestreetfreely.B.Its niceto helpchildren andold peoplecrossthestreet.C.Every yearmanypeopleget hurtor losetheir livesin trafficaccidents.
二、阅读理解(共两节,满分40分)第一节(共15小题;每小题2分,满分30分)阅读下列短文,从每题所给的四个选项(A、B、C和D)中选出最佳选项,并在答题卡上将AWelcome toOur After-school ActivitiesFood FestivalMusic LessonWant toenjoy variousfood Want to joinin ourfoodWant tobecome happyin lifeWanttoenjoy beautifulfestivalsongs Deliciousfood pizzasushi,curies,fired riceMusiclessons guitar,violin,piano anddrums Place:school DiningHallPlace:Training Room304,School GymTime:11:00a.m.—5:00p.m.Time:8:30a.m.一10:30a.m.every SaturdaySunday,May16thCome towww.mclub.com tolearn more!Movie NightPE ClubWant tospendawonderful eveningPlease comeandPlease comeand joinus!watch it.Make yourschool lifecolorful!Place:School HallPlace:School PlaygroundDay:Saturday eveningDay:Saturday〜SundayTime:6:00p.m.——11:10p.m.Time:5:00p.m.—6:00p.m.MoviesOutdoor Activitiesbasketball,football,volleyball,Wolf WarI6:00p.m.—8:10p.m.running....Hi,Mom8:30p.m—11:10p.m.
1.When canyou havethe musiclessons一A.8:30p.m.10:30p.m.一B.6:00p.m.11:10p.m.C.11:00a.m.—5:00p.m.D.8:30a.m.—10:30a.m.
2.Where canyou enjoydelicious foodon SundayA.School Playground.B.School DiningHall.C.School Gym.D.School Hal.
3.You arefond ofoutdoor activities,you canchoose.A.PE ClubB.Music LessonC.Food FestivalD.Movie Night【答案】l.D
2.B
3.A【解析】【导语】本文为一篇应用文本文主要关于学校的课外活动,介绍了音乐课、美食节、体育俱乐部以及电影之夜【题详解】1细节理解题根据介绍的可知,音乐课在早上至Music Lesson“Time:8:30a.m—10:30a.m.every Saturday^8:30之间故选项10:30D【题详解】2细节理解题根据介绍的和可知,周日在学校餐FoodFestival“Place:School DiningHall“Sunday,May16th”厅能吃到美味的食物故选项B【题详解】3细节理解题根据介绍的(.(课外活动(篮PEClub“Outdoor Activitiesbasketball,football,volleyball,running..球,足球,排球,跑步……))”可知,如果喜欢户外活动,可以选择体育俱乐部故选项ABHenry wasgoing througha veryhard time.His wife passed awayone monthago.He thoughthis lifebecamemeaningless.Henry satin hishouse sadlyand did nothing.One day,Henrys neighbor,Lisa,sawhimfrom heryard.She hadntseen himoutside fbrseveral days!She wantedtohelp Henry.Then shehad anidea.(篱笆)Lisa said to Henry,Hello,Henry!Just look at this fence betweenour houses.It isfalling apart.You areastrong man.Can youhelp fixthisfence^^After hearingLisas words,Henry wasa littleangry.He didntwantto help her.He thoughthe wasthe onewhoneeded help.He thoughtLisa waskind ofrude.However,he agreedto helpLisa becauseLisa wastoo oldto fixthe fenceherself.Henry spenta fewdays fixingthe fence.When hefinished,Lisa thankedhim.Henry gaveherasmile.It washis firsttimeto smileafter hiswifepassedaway.“What awonderful job!Could youplease paintit fbrme Lisasaidtohim.Henry thoughtfbr awhile andagreed.Then hebegan topaint thefence inthe hotsun.As hisneighbors passedby andsaw Henry,they allpraised Henryfor whathewas doing.Henry felthappy andproud.He felthis lifewas notmeaningless anymore.Henry finallyunderstood Lisaspurpose.She wantedHenry toknow thatstaying busycould help him forget his(悲痛).sorrow Henry thanked Lisa a lot.
4.Which ofthe followingshows howHenrys feelingschanged overtime一一A.Happy—thankful—bored—sad.B.Sad angry—happy thankfUL一C.Sad happy—thankfiil--sad.D.Happy—upset—thankful—happy.
5.How didLisa helpHenry forget his sorrowA.She wantedhim toget toknow moreneighbors.B.She askedhim todosomethings to make himbusy.C.She encouragedhim tomake friendswith otherneighbors.D.She advisedhim tofind anew part-time jobin hisfree time.
6.Which wordscan bestdescribe Lisaaccording to the passageA.Silly andlazy.B.Rude andlazy.C.Clever andhelpful.D.Patient andhard-working.
7.What doesthe writermainly wantto tellusA.Staying busycan helpus forgetour sadness.B.We shouldhelp othersat anytime.C.It ishardtomake friendswith neighbors.D.Asking othersfor helpisnt rude.【答案】
4.B
5.B
6.C
7.A【解析】【导语】本文为一篇记叙文文章主要讲述了主人公在妻子离世后觉得生活毫无意义,邻居请他帮Henry Lisa助修篱笆,给篱笆刷油漆,得到邻居们的一致好评之后,觉得生活开始变得有意义,最后明白忙碌Henry Henry能使人忘却悲伤【题详解】4细节理解题根据第一段末.(亨利悲伤地坐在家里,什么也没做)”Henry satin hishouse sadlyand didnothing可知,亨利一开始是悲伤的;根据第四段“After hearingLisa,s words,Henry wasa littleangry.(听了丽莎的话,亨利有点生气)”可知,亨利变得有点生气;第六段末(亨利感到高兴和自豪)”可“Henry felthappy andproud.知,亨利变得开心和自豪;最后一段末(亨利非常感谢丽莎)”可知,亨利最后是感激“HenrythankedLisaa lot.的,所以感情的变化为故选项Sad-angry—happy-thankful B【题详解】5细节理解题根据最后一段“Henry finallyunderstood Lisaspurpose.She wantedHenry toknow thatstaying busycould(伤痛)(亨利终于明白了丽莎的目的她想让亨利知道,保持忙碌可以帮助他忘记helphimforgethissorrows.悲伤)”可知,亨利明白了丽莎的用意,她想要亨利忙碌起来忘却悲伤故选项B【题详解】6推理判断题根据第二段“One day,Henrys neighbor,Lisa,sawhimfrom heryard.She hadntseen himoutside for(一天,亨利的邻居丽莎从院子里看到了他她已经好several days.She wantedtohelpHenry.Then shehad anidea.几天没在外面见到他了她想帮助亨利然后她有了一个主意)”可知,丽莎想到办法帮助亨利,让他变开心,说明她是一个乐于助人又聪明的人故选项C题详解】7推理判断题根据最后一段“Henry finallyunderstood Lisaspurpose.She wantedHenry toknow thatstaying busycouldhelp himforgethissorrows(伤痛).(亨利终于明白了丽莎的目的她想让亨利知道,保持忙碌可以帮助他忘记悲伤)”可知,文章主要想告诉读者忙碌能使人忘记悲伤的事情故选项AC(公司).Five people were waiting for an interview ina roomofacompany Insidethe room,they coulddo whatevertheyliked,except usingthe phoneortheInternet.On thefirst day,all ofthe fivepeople wereexcited.They wereimagining theirbright future,but there was nointerview.On thesecond day,they cameagain forthe interview.But totheir surprise,therewasno newsabout theinterview.Two of them gotupset.On thethird morning,they arrivedearlier.Still nonews came.By mid-day,most ofthem wereirritated.Some thoughtthe company didnot care for them.Some regrettedcoming here.Only oneman wasdifferent.He washappy allthose days.(抱怨).He keptsmiling whilethe otherscomplainedAt theend ofthat day,the bossappeared.To theirdisappointment,the bosssaid thattheir interviewhad endedandonly one ofthemwas chosen.It wasthe manwho kepthappy.Then the boss added,We wantsomeone whocan keephappyin whateversituations.Keeping happyis anability.”A.aninterviewB.a meetingC.a phonecall D.a meal
8.The fivepeoplewere waitingfor快活的愤怒的放松的胆怯的A.B.C.D.
10.The manwas chosenbecause.A.he listenedtotheothers B.he kepthappyC.his answerswere betterD.he caredfor others
11.The passageprobably comesfromA.a dictionaryB.a posterC.a magazineD.a notice【答案】
8.A
9.B
10.B
11.C
9.The underlinedword irritated“in Paragraph4probably means【解析】【导语】这是一篇记叙文本文讲述了五个人在一家公司应聘的情况,说明了保持乐观的好处【题详解】8细节理解题根据第一段的“Five peoplewerewaitingfor aninterview ina roomof acompany(公司).(五个人在一家公司的一个房间里等待面试)”可知五个人在一家公司里等待面试,想要得到一份工作故选A【题详解】9词义猜测题根据下文(一些人“Some thoughtthecompanydidnotcareforthem.Some regrettedcoming here.认为公司不关心他们有些人后悔来到这里)”可知,这些接受面试的中的一些人认为公司不在乎他们,一些后悔来这里,说明他们都生气了,所以指的是“愤怒的故选“irrtated”B【题详解】10细节理解题根据最后一段“To theirdisappointment,thebosssaid thattheir interviewhad endedand onlyone ofthem(令他们失望的是,老板说他们的面试已经结束,只有一个人被选中了was chosen.It wasthe manwho kepthappy.是那个保持快乐的人)”可知,因为这个人总是保持快乐,所以被选中故选B【题详解】11推理判断题通读全文可知,文章讲述的是五个人在一家公司应聘的情况,应该是在一本杂志上看到的故选CD(火星车)China hasnamed thenations firstMars roverZhu Rong.For allof us,Zhu Rongis awell-suited name.In anancient Chinesestory,Zhu Ronghad theface ofa manand thebody ofan animal.H rodeon twodragons.When hehada big fightwith GongGong,the godof water,Zhu Rongwon.But afterthe fight,the humanworld cameinto complete darkness.Then hebrought firefrom heaventotheworld.“Zhu Rongis regardedastheearliest godof firein traditionalChinese culture/a spaceofficial said.The firstMarsrover was named Zhu Rong.The namesymbolizes light and hopefor space exploration inour country,and meansto guidehumans to continue exploration.After leavingthe earthlast summer,Zhu Rongcircled Marsfor severalmonths andlanded on it inMay.In recent(量子卫星),years,our countryhas sentup theworlds firstquantum satelliteand Change-4has madea softlanding onthe moon.We havemade greatprogress inspace technologyand willsoon startbuilding ourown spacestation.A.fire B.wars C.water D.animals
12.What Zhu Rong broughtfrom heaventotheworld was
13.For Chinasspaceexploration,the nameZhu Rongsymbolizes.A.abig fight B.complete darknessC.lightand hope D.Chinese culture
14.The underlinedword it”inthelast paragraphrefers toA.the earthB.Mars C.themoonD.the sun
15.According tothepassage,we caninfer thatA.Zhu Rongis abad personin anancient ChinesestoryB.China hasmade greatprogress inspace technologyC.the writeris proudof Chinasspace technologyD.the officialdoesnt likethe nameZhu Rong【答案】
12.A
13.C
14.B
15.C【解析】【导语】本文是一篇说明文文章主要介绍了中国的首个火星探测器“祝融号”的情况【题详解】12细节理解题根据第三段“When hehadabigfightwith GongGong,the godof water,Zhu Rongwon.But afterthe fight,(当他与水神共工发生the humanworld cameintocompletedarkness.Then hebrought firefrom heaventotheworld.大战时,祝融赢了但在这场战斗之后,人间陷入了完全的黑暗然后他把火从天上带到人间可知,祝融把火从天上带到人间故选项A【题详解】13细节理解题根据第四段中的“The firstMars roverwasnamedZhuRong.The namesymbolizes lightandhopefor space(第一个火星探测器被命名为祝融exploration inour country,and meansto guidehumanstocontinueexploration.这个名字象征着我国太空探索的光明和希望,意味着引导人类继续探索)”可知,对于中国太空探索来说,祝融这个名字象征着光明和希望故选项C【题详解】14词句猜测题根据画线词所在句“After leavingthe earthlast summer,ZhuRongcircled Marsfor severalmonths andlandedonitinMay.(去年夏天离开地球后,祝融号绕火星飞行了几个月,并于今年5月着陆)”可知,“祝融号”着陆的地点是上文提到的火星,指代的是故选项it MarsB【题详解】15推理判断题根据最后一段中的“We havemade greatprogress inspace technologyand willsoon startbuilding(我们在空间技术方面取得了很大的进步,不久将开始建造我们自己的空间站)”可推知,ourownspacestation.作者为中国的航天技术感到骄傲其中项为原文内容,非推测出的内容故选项B C第二节(共5小题;每小题2分,满分10分)根据短文内容,从短文后的选项中选出能填入空白处的最佳选项,选项中有两项为多余选项Why dosome peopleenjoy morehealth andhappiness thanothers Itseems thatthey areable torealize theirdreamsrapidly.The goodnews isthat youcan beone ofthose people.16Now considerthe followinghabits ofexceptionallyhappy peoplefrom mybook FindYour Happy.Make themselvesavailable tosuccess.Happy people are greatgoal setters.17This allowsthemtostand outin differentareas of their life.Ask yourselfif youare openfor opportunitiesand settingbiggoals.Don*tusethe wordluck.When youlook atan exceptionallyhappy person,you maysay,“They areso lucky.nBut aconversation withthem willreveal thatluck isnot intheir vocabulary.Instead,they believethat passionand(坚持不懈)persistence equalsgreat results.18Exceptionally happypeoplearebusy makingtheir goalscome true.They understandthat spendingtimearguing with others takes them away from what they care about most.They lovehearing peopletalk abouttheir views,buthappy peoplewont spendtime tryingto convinceyou toadopt theirbeliefs.Walk outoftheircomfort zoneand seekrisk often.19So theyask foradventure andsatisfactionthrough seekingnew experiences.They seerisk asgrowth andare happierbecause theylive alife withno regrets.20Happy peopledont spendalotof timethinking abouthappiness.They liveinthemoment andenjoy theupsand downsof life.Happy peoplestill experiencesetbacks,but theylookatthose setbacksasaway tolearn moreaboutthemselves andto grow.Happiness isnot somethingthey seek,as itis adaily practicethat neverleaves them.B.Try tobe morepatient.C.Dont trytomakeyou winover withdebates.D.Realize thereis moreto lifethan beinghappy.E.I knowthis istruefrompersonal experience.F.They worktoward theirgoals dailyand seeopportunities ineverything.G.Happy peoplehave learnedthat settlingin anyarea oflife willhold themback.H.Happiness isavailable,especially whenyou understandwhat happinessis.【答案】
16.D
17.E
18.B
19.F
20.C【解析】【分析】本文是一篇说明文,介绍了《寻找你的快乐》这本书中那些特别快乐的人的一些习惯【题详解】16根据空前的“Why dosome peopleenjoy morehealth andhappiness thanothers Itseems thatthey areable torealize their可知,为什么有些人比其他人享有更多的健dreams rapidly.The goodnews isthat youcanbeoneofthose people.“康和快乐看来他们能很快实现他们的梦想,好消息是你可以成为他们中的一员,此处承接上文,作者发表自己对此的看法,故项(从个人经验来看,我知道真的是这样)符合语境D【题详解】17根据空前的Happy peopleare greatgoalsetters.v可知,快乐的人是出色的目标制定者,此处承接上文,讲的还是关于目标的话题,故项(他们每天朝着自己的目标努力,在每件事上都能看到机会)符合语境E【题详解】18根据空后的“They understandthat spendingtime arguingwithotherstakesthemawayfromwhattheycareabout。
个人认证
优秀文档
获得点赞 0