还剩22页未读,继续阅读
本资源只提供10页预览,全部文档请下载后查看!喜欢就下载吧,查找使用更方便
文本内容:
学年高一上学期期中押题卷(浙江专用)2023-202402英语试卷第一部分听力(共两节,满分分)30第一节(共小题;每小题分,满分分)5L
57.5听下面段对话每段对话后有一个小题,从题中所给的、、三个选项中选出最佳选项,并标在试卷的5A BC相应位置听完每段对话后,你都有秒钟的时间来回答有关小题和阅读下一小题每段对话仅读一遍
101.(2022秋・浙江,高一瓯海中学校联考期中)Where does the conversationtake placeA.At home.B.In arestaurant.C.In asupermarket.【答案】B[原文]M:Would you like tosee amenuW:No,Tm in a hurry.I alreadyknow whatI want to order.(秋•浙江•高一瓯海中学校联考期中)
2.2022What doesEric thinkof hisnew classmatesA.They aredistant.B,They areimpolite.C.They aretalkative.【答案】A【原文】W:You dontsound very happy,Eric.Are youokayM:I ama bitsad.Though mynew classmates are verypolite,they donttalk to me much.It seemslike thereis somekindof barrierbetween us.W:Thats hard...Hopefully theywill bemore openas theyget toknow you more.
3.(2022秋・浙江•高一瓯海中学校联考期中)Where is the womangoing nextA.To BuildingH.B.To thescience library.C.To thesouth campuslibrary.【答案】A[原文】W:Good afternoon,sir.Do you know a good translationof TolstoysWar andPeaceM:So this is ascience library,novels are in thesouth campuslibrary.You canask Mr.Johnson about the translation.Hisoffice isin BuildingH.W:OK,thank you.
4.(2022秋・浙江,高一瓯海中学校联考期中)When will the womanpick up the manItseems Im not theonly whosabandoning the phone call.The averageadult spendsmore timeon mediaorcommunication per day than on sleeping,but amongall thatcommunication,the phone call is the mediumthafs falling.So whyhas the phone callfallen outof favourMany messaging apps seem to havecreated agrade ofcommunication,so that the phone call isno longerthe standardway ofconversing longdistance,but arelatively intimatething.Rachel,24,says thatshe used to speakto allher girlfriendson thephone butnow onlycalls afew.I rarelyevenspeak to good friendson thephone andif theycall meIm like,Hello,is somethingwrongJ saysRachel.“If Ido aphone call itfeels reallyofficial,like itsa bigdeal.”Instead oftaking the time toring afriend andcatch up,it nowseems easierto senda shortmessage.And unlessyoure very close to someone,an unscheduledphonecallcan feellike an intrusion.While text messages can be putto onesidefor hoursor evendays,a phonecall demandsattention in the moment.But whiletext messages and emailsmay be a moreefficient way of sharingbasic factsand information,theyre notnecessarily the best wayof communication.We may be communicatingmore thanever before,but weseem to belistening far less.
28.What doesthe author intend totell usin paragraph1A.People chatmuch lesson thephone now.B.People areaddicted tomessagingapps.C.People findno time to chatface-to-face.D.People havemany waysto communicate.
29.What doesthe underlinedword“abandoning“in paragraph3meanA.Taking on.B.Picking out.C.Bringing about.D.Giving up.
30.What canbe learnedfrom thetextA.Text messagesdemand immediateattention.B.An unscheduledphonecallmay beunwelcome.C.People communicateless thanbefore.D.It ishard tokeep trackof friendson messagingapps.
31.What is the authorsattitude towardsphone conversation
1.Doubtful.B.Uncaring.C.Supportive.D.Hopeful.【答案】
28.A
29.D
30.B
31.C【导语】这是一篇说明文文章主要说明了现在人们打电话聊天的次数少多了,分析了这一现象背后的原因推理判断题根据第——段
28.“We cantext WhatsApp,Facebook messageand Snapchat—but arewe losingthe(我们可以在convenience of thephone conversation Who has time to chat when you can spend hours onWhatsApp、和上发短信,但我们正在失去电话交谈的便利吗?当你可以花几个小时在WhatsApp FacebookSnapchat上时,谁还有时间聊天?户可推知,作者想在第一段告诉我们现在人们打电话聊天的次数少多了WhatsApp故选A词句猜测题根据戈线词后文
29.1J“The averageadult spendsmore timeon mediaor communicationperdaythanon(成年人平均每天花在媒体或sleeping,but amongall thatcommunication,thephonecall isthe mediumthats falling.交流上的时间比睡觉的时间多,但在所有的交流中,电话是减少的媒介户可知,成年人不怎么打电话,所以作者不是唯一一个放弃电话的人故划线词意思是“放弃”,故选D细节理解题根据倒数第二段中
30.“And unlessyoureveryclosetosomeone,an unscheduledphonecallcan feellike(除非你和某人非常亲近,否则一个计划外的电话会让人感觉像是入侵广可知,不预约的电话可anintrusion.能是不受欢迎的故选B推理判断题根据最后一段
31.But whiletextmessagesand emailsmaybe a moreefficient wayof sharingbasic factsandinformation,theyre notnecessarilythebestwayofcommunication.We maybe communicatingmore thanever(虽然短信和电子邮件可能是分享基本事实和信息的更有效的方式,但before,but weseem to be listeningfarless.它们不一定是最好的沟通方式我们的交流可能比以往任何时候都要多,但我们的倾听似乎要少得多户可推知,作者对电话交谈是支持态度故选CD(2022秋•浙江宁波・高一效实中学校考期中)Many ofus loveJuly because its themonth whennatures berriesandstone fruitsarein abundance.These colourfuland sweetjewels formBritish Columbiasfields arelittle powerhousesofnutritional protection.Of thecommon berries,strawberries are highest invitamin C,although,because of their seeds,raspberries contain a(蛋白质),()little moreprotein ironand zincnot thatfruits havemuch protein.Blueberries areparticularly high in(抗氧化物质).antioxidants Theyellow andorange stonefruits suchas peachesarehighin thecarotenoids weturn into(樱和)vitamin Aand whichare antioxidants.As forcherries K,they are so delicious who caresHowever,they arerichin vitaminC.When combinedwith berriesof slicesof otherfruits,frozen bananasmake anexcellent basefor thick,cooling fruitshakesand lowfat ice cream”.For thispurpose,select ripebananas forfreezing asthey aremuch sweeter.Remove theskin and placethem inplastic bagsor containersand freeze.If youlike,a squeezeof fresh lemon juiceon thebananas willprevent them turningbrown.Frozen bananas will lastseveral weeks,depending on their ripenessand thetemperature ofthefreezer.If youhave a juicer,you cansimply feedin frozen bananas and some berriesor slicedfruit.Out comesa“soft-serve“creamy dessert,to beeaten rightaway.This makesa funactivity fbra childrensparty;they lovefeeding thefruit and frozenbananas into the top of the machine andwatching theice creamcome outbelow.
32.What doesthe authorseem tolike aboutcherriesA.They containprotein.C.They have a pleasanttaste.D.They arerich in antioxidants.B,They arehighinvitamin A.
33.Why isfreshlemon juice usedin freezingbananasA.To makethem smellbetter.B,To keeptheir colour.C.To speedup theirripening.D.To improvetheir nutrition.
34.What is“a juicer“in the last paragraphA.A dessert.B.A drink.C.A container.D.A machine.
35.From whichisthetext probablytakenA.A biologytextbook.B.A healthmagazine.C・A researchpaper.D,A travelbrochure.【答案】
32.C
33.B
34.D
35.B【分析】本文是一篇日常生活类说明文文中讲述了人们热爱水果丰盛的月,这时候各种水果营养丰富且7含有对人体有益的微量元素,尤其是香蕉我们可以利用它做一些孩子喜欢的甜点或冰淇淋细节理解题题干问的是,作者喜欢樱桃什么根据第二段中(樱桃),
32.As forcherries theyaresodeliciouswho(至于樱桃,因为它们很好吃谁在乎呢?)可知,作者在乎的是它的美味故选cares C细节理解题根据第三段中的
33.If youlike,a squeezeof freshlemonjuiceon thebananaswillpreventthemturning可知,往香蕉上滴新鲜的柠檬汁是为了防止香蕉变成褐色,故新鲜的柠檬汁是被用来保持香蕉的颜色的brown.故选B词义猜测题根据最后一段中
34.they lovefeeding thefruit andfrozenbananasinto thetopof themachineand可知,孩子们喜欢把一些水果和冷冻的香蕉放入到这台机器的上部,然后watching theicecreamcome outbelow看到冰激凌从下面出来故可以推出就是一台机器故选a juicerD.文章出处题文章首先指出七月是水果盛产的季节,并指出各种水果富含的营养,最后一段指出我们可以35用为孩子们做一些甜点和冰激凌,故最可能是从健康杂志上摘取的文章项意为生物教科书;a juicerA B项意为一本健康杂志;项意为一篇研究论文;项意为一本旅游手册故选C DB点睛做词义猜测题时我们要注意观察,划线单词的构成结构如本题背划线的单词是我们都知道juicer,W是单词的后缀它既可以表示人,又可以表示物如既可以表示清洁工,又可以表示清洁cleaner工具根据下文中的意思,可以判断出本题中的是表示物ajuicer第二节(共小题,每小题分,共分)
52.
512.5阅读下面短文,从短文后的选项中选出可以填入空白处的最佳选项选项中有两项为多余选项(2022秋・浙江台州•高一台州市书生中学校联考期中)How toMake Friendsat aNew SchoolStartingwith a new schoolcanbedifficult.Everything seemsto bedifferent,and youdon teven know where to gofor yourown classes.36However,if youuse theseskills,you canquickly turnsome ofthose strangersinto friends.Be yourself37If somepeople dontaccept you,theyre notthe kindof friendsyou need.People oftenstay togetherbecausethey havesimilar interests.For example,someone whodoes a lot ofsports may make friendswith thosewho alsorun orswima lot.38Remember to be niceto thepeople youmeet atyour newschool.If youthink thatyou willsay somethingthat maymakethem feelsad,do notsay anything and just nod your head if they talk to you.Also,remember to be as helpful aspossible!Believe inyourselfA smilegoes a long way.When youwalk in the halls,dont keepyour eyeson thefloor.Raise yourhead andmakeeye contact with other people.39Introduce yourself.Tell themyour name and whereyoure from.Remember peoplesnamesYou like it whenpeople useyour name,andsodo other people.40Besides,ask theminakind wayif theyhave anickname.Youd besurprised howoften thismay comein handy.A.Be friendlyto others.B,Making newfriends canbe hard,too.C.Join after-school activitiesyoulike.D.Never changewhat you are totry andfit in.E.If yousee someoneyou know,smile orsay“Hi”.F.People maybecome angryif youjust beginby saying“Hey eachtime.G.Don tsit atthe backof theclassroom whereotherpeople dont noticeyou!【答案】
36.B
37.D
38.A
39.E
40.F【分析】本文是一篇说明文文章主要介绍了几种在新学校结交朋友的方法根据上文(——切似
36.Everything seemsto bedifferent,and youdont evenknowwhereto gofbr yourown classes.乎都不一样了,你甚至不知道去哪里上课)以及后文However,if youuse theseskills,you canquickly turnsome of.(然而,如果你运用这些技巧,你可以很快把一些陌生人变成朋友)由此可知,本those strangersinto friends句起到承上启下的作用,指出交新朋友也很困难故选项“结交新朋友也很难”符合句意故选项切题B B
37.由小标题Be yourself(做你自己)以及后文If somepeopledontaccept you,they9re notthe kindof friendsyou.(如果有些人不接受你,他们就不是你需要的那种朋友)由此可知,本句是在强调不要为了与他人建立need良好关系面而改变自己故选项“不要为了与他人建立良好关系面而改变自己”符合句意故选项切题D D根据后文内容
38.Remember to be niceto thepeople youmeet atyour newschool.If youthink thatyou willsaysomething thatmaymakethem feelsad,do notanythingandjustnodyourheadif theytalktoyou.Also,remember to be可知记住要对你在新学校遇到的人友善如果你认为你会说一些让他们感到悲伤的话,ashelpfulas possible!”最好不要这么做,只要他们和你说话,你应该点头回应他们的话另外,记住要尽可能地帮助别人!由此可知,本段主要谈的是要对他人友好故选项“对他人要友好”符合小标题故选项切题A A根据上文.(抬起头,与其他人进行眼神接触)以及后
39.Raise yourhead andmake eyecontactwithotherpeople文什(自我介绍告诉他们你的名字和你来自哪里)Introduce yourself.Tell themyour nameand whereyoure om.由此可知,本句与上下句一同来说明在交流时一些自信的做法故选项“如果你看到你认识的人,微笑或E说‘嗨”符合句意故选项切题E根据后文可知,另外,以一种亲切的方式问他们是否
40.Besides,ask theminakind wayiftheyhave anickname有昵称由此可知,本句是要说明这种方式所取得的效果故选项“你会惊讶于这种方法有多么有用”符合F句意故选项切题F第三部分语言运用(共四节,满分55分)第一节(共15小题;每小题1分,共15分)阅读下面短文,从每题所给的、、、四个选项中选出可以填入空白处的最佳选项A BC D(秋•浙江温州•高一乐清市知临中学校考期中)2022On Nov.29,2011,my littlesister Lily was bom.Thewhole family welcomed her arrival with open arms.We wereexcited tohave anew41to our family.As shegrew,her42became obvious.We43she wouldseem tobe distantat timesand was unable to44with others.The smallestthings wouldkeep herentertained forlong periods,and she would45the sameroutine happilythroughout theday.At the age ofthree,Lily wastaken tothe hospitalby my(自闭症),parents.We weretold thatshe was a child with autism and she would havecommunicating46inand formingrelationships with others.My familywere heartbrokento learnthat ourloved onewould probablybe unable to livea47life.(无意识的)Unaware ofwhat exactlythis wouldbring,we madea decisionto considerautisma(诊困,)
48.Thediagnosis broughtour familycloser,and werealized adeeper49for oneanother.()Raising a childwith a developmentaldisability is an50experience.Lessons arealways drawnfrom mistakes,which alwayshappens indaily life.However,through itall,ourfamilyis alwaysthere watchingover her,51acomfortable andsafe environmentfor herat alltimes.And Lilyknows thatshe has aloving and supportive familywho canbe52and herbiggest cheerleaderswhen53achieved.isFor thosenormal people,my storymight makeyoumore54what isreally importantin life.As forme,autism hasactuallybeen acombination ofstrength,courage andhope.It shouldnot beviewed asa burden,a differentlifestyle.
41.A.arrangement B.satisfaction C.addition D.responsibility
42.A.happiness B.carelessness C.kindness D.uniqueness
43.A.recommend B.pretend C.noticed D.proved
44.A.fight B.communicate C.compete D.debate
45.A.repeat B.treat C.share D.discover
46.A.stress B.trouble C.wisdom D.power
47.A.normal B.different C.simple D.relaxing
48.A.symbol B.request C.punishment D.gift
49.A.respect B.anxiety C.appreciation D.regret
50.A.encouraging B.learning C.touching D.thinking
51.A.scheduling B.providing C.exploring D.containing
52.A.kept offB.depended onC.looked afterD.helped out
53.A.condition B.strategy C.progress D.confidence
54.A.careful withB.curious aboutC.aware ofD.interested in
55.A.experience B.imagine C.change D.explainbut rather asa present tothe familiesfortunate enoughto55【答案】
41.C
42.D
43.C
44.B
45.A
46.B
47.A
48.D
49.C
50.B
51.B
52.C
53.C
54.C
55.A【导语】这是一篇记叙文作者讲述了家人抚养患有自闭症的妹妹的故事以及从中感悟出的道理考查名词词义辨析句意我们家有了新成员,我们很兴奋安排;满意;
42.A.arrangement B.satisfaction C.添加、增加物;责任根据上文addition D.responsibility“On Nov.29,2011,my littlesister Lilywas bom.The whole可知,作者家中是新添了一名成员,在此表意“新添的人”familywelcomedherarrivalwithopenarms.addition故选项C考查名词词义辨析句意随着她的成长,她的独特之处越来越明显快乐;不
43.A.happiness B.carelessness小心、大意;慈爱;特别之处根据下文C.kindness D.uniqueness“We3she wouldseem tobe distantat timesand和wasunable to4with others.At theage ofthree,Lilywastaken tothe hospitalby my可知,作者的妹妹患有自闭症,所以是和其他的孩子不一parents.We weretold thatshe was achildwith autism,“样故选项D考查动词词义辨析句意我们注意到有时候她看起来很疏远,不能和其他人沟通推荐;
44.A.recommend假装;注意到;证明结合常识可知,的“不同寻常”是的嫁人这是在B.pretend C.noticed D.proved Lily Lily她的成长的过程中一点点观察到的故选项C考查动词词义辨析句意我们注意到有时候她看起来很疏远,不能和其他人沟通打架;
45.A.fight B.沟通;比赛;辩论根据前文可知,有时会communicate C.compete D.debate“she wouldseem tobe distant”Lily比较冷漠,所以可以推测出她不太与人沟通故选项B考查动词词义辨析句意最微小的事情也能让她开心很长时间,她会一整天开心地重复同样的事情
46.A.重复;对待;分享;发现根据空后repeat B.treat C.share D.discover“the sameroutine happilythroughout theday.”可知,是每天同样的事情不断地重复着去做故选项Lily A考查名词词义辨析句意三岁的时候,被诊断得了自闭症,与人交流和建立关系方面有困难
47.Lily A.stress压力;问题;智慧;权力根据前文B.trouble C.wisdom D.power“shewouldseemtobe distantat timesand wasunable”可知,是与人沟通会出现问题此处的和前文为近to communicatewithothers.Lily havetrouble inunable to义替换故选项B考查形容词词义辨析句意得知我们所爱的人可能无法过正常的生活,我的家人都心碎了正
48.A.normal常的;不同的;简单的;放松的结合上文可知,有自闭症,无法与人正B.different C.simple D.relaxing Lily常交流,所以之后也可能无法过上正常的生活故选项A考查名词词义辨析句意不知道这会带来什么,我们决定把自闭症视为一种礼物标志;
49.A.symbol B.request请求;惩罚;礼物根据文章最后一句可知,家人是把自闭症当成一C.punishment D.gift butratherasapresent”个礼物,其中和为同义词替换故选项present giftD考查名词词义辨析句意诊断结果拉近了我们的家庭关系,让我们对彼此更加感激尊敬;
50.A.respect B.焦虑;欣赏、赞赏;后悔照料自闭症的患者需要付出更多的精力,彼此都付出anxiety C.appreciation D.regret很多,所以此处指感激彼此故选项C考查动词词义辨析句意抚养一个有发展缺陷的孩子是一个学习的过程鼓励;
51.A.encouraging B.learning学习;触摸;思考根据常识可知,自闭症患者与正常人不一样,会面临很多问题,这需C.touching D.thinking要家人共同学习故选项B考查动词词义辨析句意然而,经历了这一切,我们的家人一直在看着她,一直为她提供一个舒适安全
52.的环境安排;提供;探索;包括结合上文可知,确诊A.scheduling B.providing C.exploring D.containing Lily后依旧和家人住在一起,而家人除了照顾就是要给她提供一个安全的成长环境故选项Lily,B考查动词短语辨析句意知道她有爱她和支持她的家人,家人是可以依靠的,也是她取得进步后的
54.A.condition B.strategy C.progress步;自信对自闭症患者的每一点进步,家人都非常高兴,都会欢呼庆祝故选项D.confidence C考查动词短语辨析句意对于那些正常的人来讲,也许我的经历可能会使你意识到人生中到底什么东西
55.才是真正重要的小心;对感到好奇;知道、意识到;A.careful withB.curious aboutC.aware ofD.interested in对……有兴趣对于作者来说,一个有爱和支持的家庭非常重要,而这些是正常人平时所经历不到的,所以作者写这个文章是想帮助大家意识到家庭的重要性故选项C考查名词词义辨析句意这些家庭足够幸运能体验一种不同的生活方式经验、经历;
56.A.experience B.想象;改变;解释照顾自闭症患者,整个家庭生活会和普通的正常家庭完全不一imagine C.change D.explain样,所以是体验一种不一样的生活方式故选项A第二节(共小题;每小题分,满分分)
101.515阅读下面短文,在空白处填入个适当的单词或括号内单词的正确形式1(2022秋・浙江宁波・高一余姚中学校考期中)The mostspecial roomin ourhouse isthe kitchen.When Iopen thedoor,56isthefirst thing I noticeThe smellofcooking and the noise!You canoften hearpeople talkingor laughing,and thesound57pots andpans,because usually()someone58prepare food!I alwaysfeel comfortableand athome in the kitchenand its59center offamily life.In themiddle ofthe kitchen60be my favorite piece of furniture—along wooden table.It looksold andworn,butifs theplace wherepeople sitand workor talk.It61use forspecial occasionslike my grandmas birthday,62we allsitaround the table.Its alsoused foreveryday63activity,like mybrothers homework.The tableis alwaysmessy becauseeveryoneleaves theirthings onit.There arehouse keys,schoolbooks aswell asletters64mail.In short,the kitchenis my favorite roombecauseitsfull oflife.It9sthenoisiest placein thehouse,and I likeitthatway.Its theroom whereI feelmost comfortableand happy.And thafs65I loveit.【答案】
57.what
57.of
58.is preparing
59.the
60.is
61.is used
62.when
63.activities
64.to mail/tobemailed
65.why【导语】本文是记叙文文章主要介绍作者家的厨房考查特殊疑问词句意当我打开房门,我最先注意到的是什么?分析句子结构和意思可知,
58.—1isthefirst是特殊疑问句,句子需要主语,表示“什么”应用故填thingInotice whatwhat考查介词句意你经常可以听到人们说话或大笑,以及锅碗瓢盆的声音,因为通常有人在准备食物!分
60.2所以用现在进行时,句子主语是动词用故填someone,be isis preparing考查冠词句意我在厨房里总是感到舒适自在,这是家庭生活的中心分析句子结构和意思可知,名词
61.后面有作定语修饰,表示特指故填center offamily lifethe考查谓语动词句意在厨房中央,是我最喜欢的一件家具———张长木桌分析句子结构和意思可知,
62.这句话是表示地点的介词短语放在句首的全倒装结构,句子主语是In themiddle ofthe kitchenmyfavoritepieceof一句子是主系表的结构,描述的是现在的事实,句子谓语用一般现在时,动词furniture alongwoodentable,be用故填isis考查谓语动词句意它用于特殊场合,比如我奶奶的生日,那个时候我们都围坐在桌子旁分析句子结
63.构和意思可知,这句话描述的是现在的事实,句子谓语用一般现在时,句子主语指代桌子和谓语动词It use是被动关系,要用一般现在时的被动语态,动词用故填be isis used考查定语从句句意见第题详解分析句子结构和意思可知,
64.67we allsit aroundthetable是定语从句,先行词是在从句中作时间状语,应用关系副词引导从句故填mygrandmasbirthday,whenwheno考查名词的数句意它也用于日常活动,比如我哥哥的家庭作业分析句子结构和意思可知,是
65.activity可数名词,前面没有限定词修饰,所以要用复数形式,表示泛指故填activities考查非谓语动词句意有房子钥匙、课本和要寄的信件分析句子结构和意思可知,动词和被修饰
66.mail的名词是逻辑上的动宾关系,而且是表示将来的动作,所以用动词不定式的被动结构,也可以用动词不letters定式的主动形式表示被动的意思故填to mail/tobemailedo考查表语从句句意并且这就是我爱它的原因分析句子结构和意思可知,是
67.10I loveit表语从句,从句中句子基本成分完整,需要“为什么”的意思,应用连接代词引导句子故填why why第四部分写作(满分分)40第一节(满分分)
1568.(2023秋・浙江台州,高一玉环市楚门中学校考开学考试)校园广播节目是同学们获取校园资讯的途径之-O假设你是李华,你所在学校的英语广播节目拟开设“听众来信”专栏,请你给该专栏投稿,内容包括⑴你喜欢该节目的哪一位主持人,请就其工作该两点原因;⑵你对英语节目的两点建议⑶你对节目的祝愿参考词汇男主持,女主host hostess要求⑴语句连贯,语言流畅,层次清晰()词数个左右280Dear editors,I ama bigfan ofthe Englishprograms ofour schoolradio station.Yours,Li HuaA.At8:
00.B.At8:
15.C.At8:
30.【答案】B【原文】W:I amheading towardsyou andwill be there inhalf anhour.M:Take yourtime!Its only7:45now.We willbe ontime aslong aswe leavemy placebefore8:
30.
5.(2022秋・浙江•高一瓯海中学校联考期中)What are the speakersmainly talkingaboutA.A flight.B.A vacation.C.The sunset.【答案】B【原文】M:When do you leavefor FloridaW:My planeleaves tomorrowat sunset.M:Youre solucky!I donthave anymoney togo onvacation.W:Well,Fil besure to get yousomething whenIm atthe beach.第二节(共小题;每小题分,满分分)
151.
522.5听下面段对话或独白每段对话或独白后有至个小题,从题中所给的、、三个选项中选出最佳选524A BC项,并标在试卷的相应位置听每段对话或独白前,你将有秒钟的时间阅读各个小题;听完后,各小题将给5出秒钟的作答时间每段对话或独白读两遍5(2022秋.浙江・高一瓯海中学校联考期中)听下面一段较长对话,回答以下小题
6.What dowe knowabout DavidA.He hurthis legyesterday.B.He isthe organizerofthe picnic.C.He islooking forwardtothepicnic.
7.What willthe manprobably donextA.Ring upDavid.B.Pick upDavid.C.Put offthepicnic.【答案】
6.C
7.A[原文】W:Will Davidgo with us for the picnicM:He cuthis armlast night.W:Is heall rightM:Hes OK.But Idont thinkhell gowithus.W:What ashame.This picnicis whathes lookingfor.M:Dont tellme youwanttochange thedate for himW:No,but I think weshould askhim again.[答案]Dear editors,I ama bigfan ofthe Englishprograms ofour schoolradio station.Among all the hosts,IlikeMike best,the hostofmusic program.What distinguisheshim fromothers ishis richexperience,with whichhe runsthe programvery well.Healso knows the story behind the music and he often tells some related stories to help us enjoy the music better!By theway,I hopethe Englishprogram willbe richerin content,how tobroadcast somenews andso on.At thesame time,I alsohopethat it will play longer.In conclusion,I wishthat itwill getbetter and better.Yours,Li Hua【导语】本篇书面表达为一篇应用文,要求学生给学校开设的“听众来信”专栏投稿【详解】,词汇积累1相关的related—relevant欣赏enjoy—appreciate总之一丰富的一in conclusionto conclude/inaword richabundant,句式拓展2原句At thesame time,I alsohope that itwillplaylonger.拓展句At thesame time,I alsohope thatthetimethatitplayed willbe longer.【点睛】【高分句型】1(运用了What distinguisheshim fromothers ishis richexperience,with whichhe runsthe programvery well.what引导主语从句和介词+which引导非限制性定语从句)【高分句型】2(运He alsoknowsthestorybehindthemusicandheoftentellssomerelatedstoriestohelpusenjoythemusicbetter!用了不定式作目的状语)第二节(满分分)
2567.(2022秋・浙江宁波•高一校联考期中)阅读下面材,料,根据其内容和所给段落开头语续写两段,使之构成一篇完整的短文Jenny wasa bright-eyed,pretty five-year-old girl.One daywhen sheand her mother werechecking outatthe(塑料的)(珍珠)(项链)grocery store,Jenny sawa plasticpearl necklacepriced at$
2.
50.How shewanted thatnecklace,and when she askedher motherif shewould buyit for her,hermothersaid,Well,it is a prettynecklace,but itcosts anawfullot ofmoney.After all,Ill buyyou the necklace,and whenwe gethome wecan make up a(家务活)list ofchores thatyou cando to pay fbrthenecklace.And dontforget thatfor yourbirthday,Grandma justmightgive youa wholedollar bill,too.Okay”Jenny agreed,and hermother boughtthe plasticpearl necklaceforher.Jenny workedon herchores veryhard everyday,and sureenough,her grandmagave hera brand-new dollarbill forherbirthday.Soon Jennypaid offthe plasticpearl necklace.How Jennyloved thenecklace!She worethem everywhereto(差事).kindergarten,bed andwhenshewent outwith hermother torun errandsThe onlytime shedidnt wearit wasinthe shower.Her motherhad toldher thatit wouldturn herneck green!Jenny hada veryloving Daddy.When Jennywent tobed,hewouldget upfrom hisfavorite chairevery nightandread Jennyher favoritestory.One nightwhen hefinished thestory,he said,“Jenny,doyoulove me”“Oh yes,Daddy,you knowI love you Jthe littlegirl said.“Well,then,give meyour pearl necklace.^^“Oh!Daddy,not mypearlnecklace!^^Jenny refused.But youcan haveRosy,myfavoritedoll.Remember herYougave hertomelast yearfor mybirthday.And youcan haveher teaparty outfit(装饰),too.Okay,,注意“Oh no,darling,thats okay.Her fatherbrushed hercheek with a kiss.“Good night,little one.^^.所续写短文的词数应为左右;
1150.续写部分分为两段,每段的开头语已为你写好2Paragraph1:A weeklater,her fatheronce again asked fbrJennys necklacewhen hefinished thestory.Paragraph2:Several dayslater,when Jennysfather camein to read hera storyas usual,he wassurprised tofind thenecklaceunder thestory book.【答案】A weeklater,her fatheronce againasked Jennyafter herstory.“Do youlove me,Jenny”Oh yes,Daddy,youknow I loveyou.^^Well,then,give meyour pearls9Daddy,why mustyou askfor thepearls”Jenny refusedagain,Not onlydid Ifinish allthose chores,but also I spentthe dollarbill givenfbr mybirthday just topayfbr it.They bothfellinto silence.Then herfather smiled,comforting herwith awarm hug.Thats okay,darling.Good night,my littleone.”Several dayslater,when Jennysfather camein toread hera storyas usual,he wassurprised tofind somethingunderthe storybook,which turnedout tobethenecklace.Daddy,now youcan haveit.Jenny raisedher head,“You know,Ilove you.^^Her fatherwas movedbeyond words.Slowly,he pulledsomething outof hispocket.It wasa prettynecklacewith realpearls shining.The moreyou arewilling togive,the moreyouarelikely toreceive.Thats thereal meaningofsharing andgiving,”Her fatherhelped Jennyput onpearls.You know,I loveyou,little one.”【分析】本文以人物为线索展开,讲述了每次珍妮的爸爸讲完睡前故事后,都向珍妮索要她珍爱的塑料珍珠项链,但是珍妮都拒绝了,直到有一天,珍妮主动把项链送给了爸爸,随后爸爸给了珍妮一条真正的珍珠项链,爸爸想通过珍珠项链这件事情,让五岁的珍妮明白了分享与给予的意义【详解】.段落续写1
①由第一段首句内容“一个星期后,她的父亲在讲完故事后再次向珍妮要项链”可知,第一段可描写父亲再次向珍妮索要项链,但遭到婉拒以及婉拒的理由
②由第二段首句内容“几天后,当珍妮的爸爸像往常一样给她读故事时,他惊奇地在故事书下面发现了一样东西,原来是那条项链”可知,第二段可描写珍妮答应把珍珠项链给爸爸,然后爸爸送给了珍妮一条真正的珍珠项链.续写线索父亲再次索要塑料珍珠项链——被拒绝——安慰——珍妮主动赠送项链——父亲感动——给珍2妮真的珍珠项链—让珍妮明白分享与给予的意义.词汇激活行为类3拒绝微笑拥有安慰情绪类refuse/turn downsmile/wear asmile have/possess comfort/cheer up感动的moved/touched喜欢love/enjoy【点睛】[高分句型l]Not onlydid Ifinish allthose chores,but alsoI spentthe dollarbill givenfor mybirthday(运用了部分倒装结构)justtopay forit.[高分句型(运用了现在分词作状语)2]Then herfather smiled,comforting herwithawarm hug.M:Dont lookat me like that.W:Please,honey.M:All right,all right.Til callhim ifyou stoplooking atmelikethat.(秋.浙江•高一瓯海中学校联考期中)听下面一段较长对话,回答以下小题
20228.How doesthe womandescribe herneighborA.Noisy.B.Nice.C.Cold.
9.What canwe learnabout the womanA.She livesin theconvenient surroundings.B・She likesliving in the country.C.She cantsleep in the flat.【答案】
8.B
9.A【原文】M:So,hows thenew flatyour familysjust movedintoW:Great,thanks!Of course,its alwaysstrange sleepinginanew place.And everybuilding makesdifferent noises,sothat takessome timetogetusedto.M:Oh yes.And whatabout theneighborsW:Tve justmet onegirl aroundmy ageso for.She seemedvery friendly.M:It must beachange foryou,living in the citynow.W:It is,but itsreally convenienttobeso closeto everythingnow...school,alltheshops,youknowIlovehavingeverything Ineed rightoutside mydoor.IthinkIm going tobeveryhappyhere.(2022秋・浙江♦高一瓯海中学校联考期中)听下面一段较长对话,回答以下小题
10.Where willthewomangoA.To anairport.B.To a subway station.C.To atrain station.
11.Why doesthe mansuggest thewoman usepublic transportationA.Its muchcheaper.B.She hasmuch luggage.C.Her destinationis faraway.
12.How soonwillthenext buscomeA.In aboutthree minutes.B.In about five minutes.C.In abouteight minutes.【答案】
10.C
11.B
12.A【原文】W:Excuse me,officer.Ive justcome fromthe airportand Ineed toget tothe train station.I haveabsolutely noideahow toget there.Is itwalking distancefrom hereM:Well,its nottoo faron foot,no,but Isee youhave quitea bitof luggagethere.It couldtake tenminutes towalk fromhere,soIthink youdbe bestusing publictransportation tobe honest.There isntasubwaystation nearhere,but theresthenumber fifteenbus thatstops acrossthe streetandthetrainstationis justtwo orthree stopsdown.W:Oh reallyWell,how frequentarethebuses I mean,will I have towait longM:Lefs see.Well,thelastnumber fifteencame byaboutfiveminutes ago,and theyrequite frequent.Imean,they comebyevery eightminutes orso.(2022秋.浙江・高一瓯海中学校联考期中)听下面一段较长对话,回答以下小题
13.What isthe mandoing todayA.Playing soccer.B.Watching socceron TV.C.Going toa soccergame.
14.What isthe weathergoing tobe likeA.Sunny.B.Cloudy.C.Rainy.
15..When didTina beginto play soccerA.Three yearsago.B.Seven yearsago.C.Eleven yearsago.
16.What isTinas dreamA.To playintheOlympics.B.To attendcollege.C.To geta scholarship.【答案】
13.C
14.C
15.B
16.A【原文】W:Hi Mike.What areyou doingtodayM:Hi Judy.My daughterTina hasa soccergame at11am.W:Today Itsgoing torain allday.M:Yeah.She playsintherain too.W:They dontcancel gamesif itrainsM:No,only ifthere7sastonn.W:Wow!But,I betifs funto watch.M:Yes.We loveit.Shes reallygood.W:How longhas shebeen playingM:Seven years.And shegot ascholarship tocollege.W:Shes asmart girl!Did youplaysoccer,tooM:I playedthree yearsin highschool,but sheis muchbetter thanT was.W:Do youworry thatshe couldget hurtM:Yes.All thetime.But sheloves thesport andwants toplay.W:Maybe wellsee herintheOlympics oneday.M:Thats herdream.
17.Why didthe announcerhave Susanwork on the radioA.She hadagoodvoice.B.She wonmany quizzes.C.She likedpopular music.
18.What challengedid Susanface atfirstA.To comeup withnew topics.B,To getfun ideasimmediately.C.To gain(2022秋・浙江宁波・高一余姚中学校考期中)听下面一段独白,回答以下小题wide knowledgeof music.
19.What didSusans parentsdo abouther programA.They chosemusic forit.B,They madecomments onit.C.Theyrecorded andreplayed it.
20.What doesSusan sayabout beinga DJA.She reallylikes it.B.She hasgot boredwith it.C.She considersitalifetime job.【答案】
17.A
18.B
19.C
20.A【原文】W:Hello,everyone!Im Susan.I beganto workon theradio attheage of twelve.I usedto calluptheradio stationquitealot,answer questionsand quizzesand allthat sortof things.One ofthe announcersthought myvoice wasnice sohewanted meto comeand work forhim.The firstcouple ofdays I had noidea whatwas goingon.There werea greatnumber ofmicrophones infront ofmyface andI wastold tomake thisshow funand interesting.It wasa challengingjob because Ihadto comeup withcleverideas atonce.But thetopics werequite simple.They weremainly aboutmusic.My parentswere veryproud ofme.At theageoftwelve,their daughterwasa DJ.What couldbe betterthan thatIremember theywould listen to myprogram everysingle time,record itand thenlistentoit overand overagain whentheycould.It wasa bigthing tobearadio personthen beingonly twelve.Now Fm17years old.Some ofmy friendsask meif Iwould beaDJfor along time.Well,I reallyenjoy it,havealotof funand neverget fedup withit.But itisahobby.It isnever somethingI wantto dofor life.第二部分阅读理解(共两节,满分分)50第一节(共小题;每小题分,满分分)
152.
537.5阅读下列短文,从每题所给的、、、四个选项中选出最佳选项,并在答题卡上将该选项涂黑A BC DA(2022秋・浙江•高一浙江省普陀中学校联考期中)Located inthe rollinghills ofAgoura,California,CampKinneret provideschildren aged4-14withaclassic,outdoor daycamp experience.Working at camp isan opportunitytobe partof anintentional,growth-oriented communityasarole modeland leaderof yourcampers.Staff WorkMoststaff willride thebus tocamp eachday withtheir campersfrom variousConejo andSan FernandoValley cities.Summer campjobs include:•Day CampStaff working inaspecific groupfor theperiod ofthe summerparticipating inall activitiesthroughoutthe day.•Swim Instructorsworkingina teamof4-6to ensurethe safetyof campersof allagesandabilities atthe pool.•Activity Instructorsleading campersat activityareas thatinclude horseriding,animal care,nature amp;ecology,wilderness play,farming amp;gardening,performing artsand more!•Resident CampStaff spendingeach weekguiding kidsthrough avariety ofon-site andoff-site adventure-basedactivities including backpacking,mountain biking,climbing andmore!Staff BenefitsCampKinneret allowsyou togainasummers worthof leadershipdevelopment thatyou wontfind elsewhere!Salaries arebased onposition andprevious experience.The rangefor afirst-year staffmember is$5,100-$7,000for a10-week summer.Staff RequirementsApplicants mustbe college-aged orolder,have summerhousing availableintheGreater Los Angeles Areaand be
(一)abletoserve fromJun.6th toAug.6th,2022Mon.Fri.,8:30a.m.—4:30p.m..()If youare interestedin personalgrowth anddevelopment foryourself andfor others,fill outthe onlineapplicationand select a group interview to attend virtually orin person.
21.Who willbe responsiblefor weeklyadventure-based activitiesA.Day CampStaff.B.Swim Instructors.C.Activity Instructors.D.Resident CampStaff.
22.Which ofthe followingisarequirement forthe applicantsA.They mustbe collegestudents.B.They mustworkfortwo monthsatcamp.C.They musthave enoughcamp experience.D.They musthave jobsintheLosAngelesarea.
23.What typeof writingis thistextA,A noticeof staffwanted.B.A touristguide.
1.A surveyon campmarketing.D.A summercamp poster.【答案】
21.D
22.B
23.A【导语】这是一篇应用文文章是一则招聘公告,主要介绍了营地工作的职责、福利和申请要求等Kinneret细节理解题根据部分中
21.Staff Work‘Resident CampStaff spendingeach weekguiding kidsthrough avariety of(•常驻营地on-site andoff-site adventure-based activitiesincludingbackpacking,mountain biking,climbing andmore!工作人员每周花时间指导孩子们进行各种现场和场外的冒险活动,包括背包旅行,山地自行车,攀岩等!厂可知,宿营工作人员将负责每周的冒险活动故选D细节理解题根据倒数第二段
22.Applicantsmustbecollege-aged orolder,have summerhousing availableinthe().(申Greater LosAngeles Areaandbeabletoserve fromJun.6th toAug.6th,2022Mon.—Fri.,8:30a.m.—4:30p.m.请人必须是大学年龄或以上,在大洛杉矶地区有夏季住房,并能够在年月日至月日,周一至周20226686五,提供服务上午到下午户可知,申请人必须在营地工作两个月故选8:304:30B推理判断题根据最后一段()
23.If youare interestedin personalgrowth anddevelopment foryourself andfor others,(如果你对个人成长和发展fill outthe onlineapplication andselectagroupinterviewtoattendvirtuallyorinperson.(为自己和他人)感兴趣,请在网上填写申请,并选择虚拟或亲自参加小组面试户可推知,文章是招聘通知故选A(2022秋•浙江宁波・高一效实中学校考期中)I enjoy throwing stuff away.Td lovetogo full minimalism(极简主义),but mywife andtwo teenage kids do not share my dream of a house with almost nothing in it.I havetried.一When thekids werelittle,I taughtthem my two favorite games—“Do WeNeed It”and“Put It in Its Place and madethem playevery fewmonths.Their enthusiasmnever matchedmine.If Imgoing tobe honest,my owntidying skillsare notas greatas Idlike.My abandoned“pile isnever quitethetrash mountain I want becauseI makeupexcuses forwhy thingsare useful.I considerthis unhealthy.I wanttobebetterat moving on.So,this timeI foundhelp—the classics for people like me:The Life-Changing Magicof TidyingUp,by(类别).Marie Kondo.Can IgofullKondo Iwill try.One centralidea isto cleanby categoryYou startby collectingallclothes andgathering themtogether forconsideration.It makesyou rethinkhow youorganize.Next,hold eachitemand askif itbrings youjoy.This wayyoure choosingwhat tokeep.And thatshow1find myselfwith allmy clothesonmy bedroomfloor.My wifewalks byand givesmealook thatsays Imnuts.Shes probablynot wrong.Somewhere nearthe bottomof thischaos ismy specialjacket.I movethrough thepile:pants,shirts,suits andshoes.Then mylast category:jackets.I haventworn thethinginabout30years.Somehow,it hassurvived Nowthat Imstrivingto followKondo-surely,its timehas comeIhold itin myhand.There isa tearjust belowthe collarthat widensas Ihold it.Its literallyfalling apart.Will Iever wearit againNot achance.Does itfeel goodto wearDoes itbring mejoy Actually,yes.At thismoment,my daughterwalks in.She asksaboutthe jacket.I tellher thestory.She thinksI shouldkeep it.Its cooland uniqueand(怀念)full ofmemories.She isarguing thatnostalgia isthe veryreason.Imnotentirely convincedby mydaughters arguments.I believe in looking ahead,not backward.However,sometimes itshard to let go.So Igently placethe jacketonthekeep pile.
24.Why didmy“abandoned“pile nevergrowA.Because Ihad notimetotidy up.B.Because Ialways foundmy thingsvaluable.C.There wasalmost nothing in myhouse already.D.Because mywife andkids refuseto throwaway.
25.What drivesthe authortoreadThe Life-Changing Magicof TidyingUpA.To learnhow tocategorize.B.To improvehis tidying skills.C.To persuadehis familymembers.D.To developpassion forminimalismA.They dontunderstand it.B.They completelysupport it.C・They arestrongly againstit.D.They areless passionateabout it.
27.Whats thebest titleforthetextA.Knowing whento let go B,Choosing whatyou loveC.Throwing worn-out clothesD.Keeping valuablebelongings【答案】
24.B
25.B
26.D
27.A
26.What isthe attitudeoftheauthors familymembers towardminimalism【导语】本文是一篇记叙文文章讲述了作者喜欢完全的极简主义风格,但家人并不支持他,为了提高整理技巧,作者去读了《改变生活的整理魔法》在整理满地的衣服时,作者发现了难以舍弃的夹克衫,又把它放在了“保留”堆里细节理解题根据第二段中的
24.My abandonedpile isnever quitethe trashmountainI wantbecauseImakeup(我的“废弃”堆从来都不是我想要的垃圾山,因为我会为东西为什么有用找excuses forwhy thingsare useful.借口)”可知,作者的“废弃”的堆永远不会增长,因为他总是觉得自己的东西很有价值故选B推理判断题根据第二段中的.(老实
25.“If Imgoingtobe honest,my owntidyingskillsare notas greatas rdlike说,我自己的整理技巧并没有我想的那么好)”和.(我想更好地继续前进广以Iwanttobebetter atmovingon及第三段中的一“So,this timeI foundhelp theclassicsforpeoplelikeme:The Life-Changing Magicof TidyingUp.byMarie Kondo,(^/f LU这一次我找到了帮助像我这样的人的经典之作玛丽・孔多(Marie Kondo)的《改变生活的整理魔法》广可推知,提高他的整理技巧驱使作者去读《改变生活的整理魔法》故选Bo推理判断题根据第一段力(极简主义),
26.enjoythrowingstuffaway.Td lovetogofull minimalismbut mywifeand twoteenagekidsdonotsharemydreamofahousewithalmostnothinginit.Ihavetried.When thekids werelittle,Itaught themmytwofavoritegames——“Do WeNeed Itand PutItinItsPlace”——andmadethem playevery few(我喜欢扔掉东西我喜欢完全的极简主义,但我的妻子和两个十months.Their enthusiasmnever matchedmine.几岁的孩子不像我梦想的房子里几乎什么都没有我试过了当孩子们还小的时候,我教他们我最喜欢的两个游戏——“我们需要它吗?”和“放回原处”——每隔几个月就让他们玩一次他们的热情永远比不上我)”可推知,作者的家庭成员对极简主义不那么有激情故选D
27.主旨大意题通读全文以及根据最后一段力believeinlookingahead,not backward.However,sometimes it,s(我相信向前看,而不是向后看然而,有时候放手hard toletgo.So Igently placethejacketonthe“keep”pile.是很难的所以我轻轻地把夹克放在“保留那一堆)”可知,作者一直坚持极简主义风格,但是在整理过程中也遇到了难以取舍的物品,所以本文围绕着“在收纳过程中知道什么时候放手”的主题展开由此可知,(知道什么时候放手)”适合做最佳标题故选“Knowing whentoletgo AC(秋•浙江•高一慈溪市浒山中学校联考期中)2022We cantext WhatsApp,Facebook messageand Snapchat-but arewe losingthe convenienceofthephoneconversationWhohastimetochatwhenyoucanspendhoursonWhatsAppMost ofmy phone calls areless thana minutelong.If Iunintentionally hitanswer insteadof pressingignore button,I usuallysay,Hold on,Ill callyou back,“before quicklytyping outa“whatsup”text.My listof recentphonecallsislimited tofour peopleand unlesswe livetogether,are related,or dating,there9s verylittle chancethat youllbe addedtothat list.。
个人认证
优秀文档
获得点赞 0