还剩19页未读,继续阅读
本资源只提供10页预览,全部文档请下载后查看!喜欢就下载吧,查找使用更方便
文本内容:
湖南名校教育联盟届高三月大联考202512英语试卷(满分150分时量120分钟)注意事项
1.答卷前,考生务必将自己的姓名、准考证号填写在答题卡上
2.回答选择题时,选出每小题答案后,用铅笔把答题卡上对应题目的答案标号涂黑如需改动,用橡皮擦干净后,再选涂其他答案标号回答非选择题时,将答案写在答题卡上,写在本试卷上无效
3.考试结束后,将本试卷和答题卡一并交回第一部分听力(共两节,满分30分)做题时,先将答案标在试卷上录音内容结束后,你将有两分钟的时间将试卷上的答案转涂到答题卡上第一节(共5小题;每小题L5分,满分
7.5分)听下面5段对话每段对话后有一个小题,从题中所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出最佳选项听完每段对话后,你都有10秒钟的时间来回答有关小题和阅读下一小题每段对话仅读一遍例How muchis theshirtA.£
19.
15.B.£
9.
18.C.£
9.
15.答案是C.【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】1What is the womanA.A clerk.B.A teacher.C.A student.【答案】C【解析】【原文】W:I dontthink I can meetthe deadline.Do you think Ishould makeup anexcuse forfailing tohand in myessay ontimeM:Honestly,I wouldnt.Just tellthe teacherthe truth..【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】2What is the womanschoiceA.Either isok.B.Chinese food.C.Italian food.【答案】A【解析】【原文】M:So,should wego forChinese orItalian TheChinese placehas greatdumplings,but theItalian restaurant^pasta isamazing.W:Both soundgood.The ballsin yourcourt!.【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】3械都必须走另一条路线)”可知,为了保护红树林,任何大型施工机械都必须走其他路线来绕过红树林,划线词的意思是“规避,和意思相近故选circumvent avoidA【题详解】31推理判断题根据第五段中的“The coalconveying systememploys agreen andenvironmentally friendlyenclosed(输煤系统采用绿色环保封闭式输送带,显著减少煤尘排conveyor belt,significantly reducingcoal dust emissions.放)”可知,中国承包商努力减少煤尘排放故选BD()The2023Nobel Prizein Chemistryhas broughtthe remarkablecapabilities of artificial intelligenceAI into thespotlight,particularly in the fieldof proteinstructure prediction.This years award celebrated the development ofAlphaFold,an AItool created by DeepMind,which hastransformed ourability to understand proteins——thefundamental building blocks of life.(氨基酸),Proteins,composed ofchains of amino acidsare essentialfor the structure,function,and regulationoftissues andorgans in the humanbody.Traditionally,determining aproteins3D structurewas atime-consuming processthatcould takeyears of meticulous work.However,AlphaFold hasrevolutionized thisfield by predicting proteinstructuresfrom theiramino acidsequences in mere minutes.(算法)AlphaFolds successlies inits useof deep learning algorithmsthat canidentify patterns in vast amounts ofdata.It has been trainedon extensivedatabases ofknown protein structures and amino acidsequences,allowing it topredict over200million proteinstructures.This includesnearly allcataloged proteinsknown toscience,from humanstoplants,bacteria,animals,and otherorganisms.The impactof AlphaFold is not just limitedto theoreticalscience;it haspractical applicationsin drug and vaccinedevelopment.For example,AlphaFold playeda crucialrole in advancing researchfor amalaria vaccine.By accuratelypredictingthestructure of akey protein,AlphaFold enabledscientists toidentify whichparts of the proteinto targetin thevaccine,thus acceleratingthe researchfrom fundamentalscience topreclinical andclinical developmentstages.Moreover,AlphaFolds open-source natureallows academicscientists topredict proteininteractions,which iscrucialfor understandinghow proteinsbehave in the presenceof potentialdrugs.This advancementnot onlyacceleratesbiomedical researchbut alsohas thepotential toimprove ourunderstanding ofantibiotic resistanceand contribute to thedevelopmentof enzymesthat candecompose plastic,addressing environmentalconcerns.With AlphaFolddemonstrating howAI cansupercharge existingknowledge tobenefit mankind,the possibilitiesofAI inscientific researchare vastand holdthe promiseof furtherbreakthroughs thatcould changethe world.
32.Why wasAlphaFold celebratedby the2023Nobel Prizein ChemistryA.It quicklypredicts proteinstructures.B.It simplifiesamino acidanalysis.C.It inventsnew proteinfunctions.D.It reduceslab work for proteins.
33.How doesAlphaFold achieveits successin predictingprotein structuresA.By usingtraditional methods.B.By relyingon asmall database.C.By employingdeeplearning algorithms.D.By identifyingpatterns ofproteins.
34.What practicalapplication of AlphaFoldismentioned inthe passageA.Developing drugsto curemalaria.B.Speeding upthe developmentofamalaria vaccine.C.Enhancing antibioticresistance inplants.D.Predicting thestructureofplastic-decomposing enzymes.
35.Which of the followingwould be the besttitle forthe passageA.The Riseof AIin BiologicalScienceB.AlphaFold:Unlocking theSecrets of ProteinsC.The NobelPrize and the Futureof AIin ScienceD.The EvolutionofProteinStructure Research【答案】32,A
33.C
34.B
35.B【解析】【导语】本文是一篇说明文文章主要讲述了在蛋白质结构预测领域的革命性贡献及其对药物研AlphaFold发等实际应用的影响【题详解】32推理判断题根据第一段中“This year9saward celebratedthe developmentof AlphaFold,an AItool createdby(今年的DeepMind,which hastransformed ourability tounderstand proteins-the fundamentalbuilding blocksof life.奖项庆祝了的发展,这是一款由创建的工具,它彻底改变了我们理解蛋白质的能力AlphaFold DeepMindAI------------------蛋白质是生命的基本构建块)”及第二段中“However,AlphaFold hasrevolutionized thisfield(然而,通过仅需儿分钟bypredictingproteinstructuresfrom theiramino acidsequences inmere minutes.AlphaFold即可根据氨基酸序列预测蛋白质结构,彻底革新了这一领域)”可知,因其能够快速预测蛋白质结AlphaFold构而被年诺贝尔化学奖表彰故选2023A【题详解】33细节理解题根据第三段中叩(算法)“AlphaFolds successlies inits useof delearningalgorithmsthat canidentify(的成功在于它使用了能够识别大量数据中模式的深度学习算法)”可patternsinvastamountsof data.AlphaFold知,通过采用深度学习算法来成功预测蛋白质结构故选AlphaFold C【题详解】34细节理解题根据第四段中“The impactofAlphaFoldis notjust limitedto theoreticalscience;it haspracticalapplications indrugandvaccine development.For example,AlphaFold playeda crucialrole in advancing researchfor a(影响不仅限于理论科学;它在药物和疫苗开发方面也有实际应用例如,malaria vaccine.AlphaFold AlphaFold在推进疟疾疫苗研究方面发挥了至关重要的作用)”可知,文章中提到的的实际应用是加速疟疾疫AlphaFold苗的研发故选B【题详解】35主旨大意题根据全文内容及第一段中“This yearsawardcelebratedthedevelopmentofAlphaFold,an AItool created(今by DeepMind,which hastransformed ourability tounderstand proteins—the fundamentalbuildingblocksoflife.年的奖项庆祝了的发展,这是一款由创建的工具,它彻底改变了我们理解蛋白质的能AlphaFold DeepMindAI力一一蛋白质是生命的基本构建块)”可知,文章主要介绍了如何通过深度学习算法预测蛋白质结AlphaFold构,并在科学研究和实际应用中产生重大影响,选项揭开蛋白质的秘密”最能概括文章的中心B“AlphaFold内容,因此是最佳标题故选B第二节(共5小题;每小题
2.5分,满分
12.5分)阅读下面短文,从短文后的选项中选出可以填入空白处的最佳选项选项中有两项为多余选项(发世方式)Writing isan outlet7that manyhave discovered,enjoyed,and benefitedfrom.Little didwe know thatwriting cancontributeto our overallhealth andwell-being.Writing provides a valuable outlet and the opportunity to putwordsto ouremotions andideas.
36.Read through these benefits of writingand theymightjust motivateyou toput pento paper!Boosts Healthand Well-beingWriting aboutdeep thoughtsand feelings hasbeen linked to tangible health benefits.Research suggeststhatexpressive writing can lead to fewer doctor visits for stress-related issuesand lowerblood pressure.
37.For example,a studyof adultswith variousmedical conditionsand anxietyfound thatwriting aboutpositive experiencesledto reduceddistress andimproved well-being overa12-week period.38Writing regularlycan be a journeyof self-discovery,helping youunderstand yourselfbetter.As youdocument yourthoughts,experiences,and reflections,you uncoveraspects ofyour identitythat mighthave beenoverlooked.By understandingyour ownemotions,desires,and reactions,you canmake moreinformed decisionsand cultivate a moreauthenticand fulfillinglife.Supports Problem-SolvingWriting canenhance problem-solving skillsby providinga structuredway toexplore solutions.When facedwithchallenges,writing downthoughts canhelp organizeand clarifythe problem.Writing outpros andcons orbrainstormingideas can lead to new perspectives and insights.
39.Externalizing theproblem onpapercan helpyou breakit downinto manageableparts,reducing feelingsof overwhelm.This structuredapproach toproblem-solving throughwriting canlead tomore effectiveand creativesolutions.Enhances MemoryRegularwriting,particularly aboutpersonal experiences,can improve memory and cognitive functions.40Writingengages different areas of the brain,enhancing neuralconnections andcognitive processing.This practicenot onlypreservesmemories but also improvesrecall andcomprehension.By writing about theirexperiences,you cangain adeeperunderstanding ofyour ownlife storiesand retainimportant detailsmore effectively.A.Facilitates Self-DiscoveryB.Reduces StressC.It alsoenhances overallmood andwell-beingD.It givesus a chance toexpress ourdeepest thoughts,ideas,worries andhopesE.This processmakes iteasier tosee possiblesolutions andevaluate theirpotential effectivenessF.Documenting eventsand reflectionshelps reinforcememories,making themmore vividand accessibleG.It canlead togreater self-awareness andpersonal insight【答案】
36.D
37.C
38.A
39.E
40.F【解析】【导语】本文是一篇说明文文章介绍了写作对个人健康和福祉的积极影响,包括健康促进、自我发现、问题解决和记忆增强等方面【题详解】36上文u Writingprovidesavaluableoutletand theopportunitytoput wordstoouremotions andideas.(写作提供了一个有价值的发泄方式,让我们有机会将情感和想法化为文字)”及下文“Read throughthese benefitsof writingand(阅读这些写作的好处,它们可能会激励你提笔写下自己的想法!)”they mightjust motivateyou toput pento paper!说明写作是表达情感和想法的一种方式以及阅读的好处,空处需要一个句子来引出写作的好处,选项“它给了我们一个表达我们最深层的思想、想法、担忧和希望的机会”与下文提到的D benefits相呼应,并承接了上文的意思,强调了写作作为一种表达情感和思想的方式,符合of writing语境故选Do【题详解】37本段标题“Boosts Healthand Well-being(提升健康和福祉)”说明本段与健康和福祉有关,上文uWriting aboutdeepthoughts andfeelingshasbeenlinkedtotangiblehealthbenefits.Research suggeststhat expressivewritingcanlead to.(书写深亥的思考和感受与切实的健康益处fewerdoctorvisitsforstress-related issuesand lowerblood pressureU1相关联研究表明,表达性写作可以减少因压力问题而看医生的次数,并降低血压)”说明写作对健康有益,空处需要一个句子来总结或进一步阐释写作对健康的具体影响选项“它还增强了整体情绪和福祉”补充了C写作对情绪和幸福感的积极影响,与上文形成并列关系,并引出下文的举例“For example,a studyof adultswith variousmedical conditionsand anxietyfound thatwritingaboutpositive(例如,一项针对患有各种医疗状experiences ledto reduceddistress andimproved well-being overa12-week period.况和焦虑症的成年人的研究发现,在周的时间里,书写正面经历可以减少痛苦并提升幸福感)”,承上启12下,符合语境故选C【题详解】38止匕空为段落标题下文“Writing regularlycan bea journeyof self-discovery,helping youunderstand yourselfbetter.As youdocument yourthoughts,experiences,and reflections,you uncoveraspects ofyour identitythat mighthave beenoverlooked.By understandingyour ownemotions,desires,and reactions,you canmake moreinformed decisionsand(定期写作可以是一段自我发现的旅程,帮助你更好地了解自己当cultivateamore authenticand fulfillinglife.你记录下自己的想法、经历和反思时,你会发现自己身份中可能被忽视的方面通过理解自己的情感、欲望和反应,你可以做出更明智的决定,并培养一个更加真实和充实的生活)”说明写作如何帮助人们进行自我发现,选项“促进自我发现”直接点明了本段的中心议题,适合作为本段标题故选A A【题详解】39本段标题“Supports Problem-Solving(支持解决问题)”说明这一段讨论写作如何支持解决问题,上文u Writingout.(歹出优缺点或进彳亍头脑风暴可pros andcons orbrainstorming ideascanleadtonewperspectivesandinsights U以带来新的视角和见解)”说明写作有助于产生新的想法和视角,空处应说明这种做法如何帮助解决问题选项“这个过程使得看到可能的解决方案并评估它们的潜在效果变得更容易”进一步解释了写作如何帮助解决E问题,即通过写作过程更容易看到并评估解决方案,与上文形成递进关系,其中“This process”与上文提到的uwriting outpros andcons orbrainstormingideas,,相呼应,符合语境故选Eo【题详解】40本段标题“Enhances Memory(增强记忆)”及上文uRegular writing,particularly aboutpersonal experiences,can.(定期写作,特别是关于个人经历的写作,可以改善记忆和认知功能)”improvememoryandcognitivefunctions说明写作对记忆和认知功能有益,空处句子与增强记忆的主题相关选项“记录事件和反思有助于加强记忆,F使它们更加生动和易于获取“进一步解释了写作如何改善记忆,即通过记录事件和反思来力口强己乙,并t I与下文提至U的u Writingengages differentareas of the brain,enhancing neuralconnections andcognitiveprocessing.(写作能够激活大脑的不同区域,增强神经连接和认知处理)”相呼应,符合语境故选Fo第三部分语言运用(共两节,满分30分)第一节(共15小题;每小题1分,满分15分)阅读下面短文,从每题所给的A、B、C、D四个选项中选出可以填入空白处的最佳选项(有成就的人).一I was a22-year-old hotshotAs apublicist forNBC Newsin NewYork-the youngestever I was41enough to renta nice apartment near Lincoln Center,eat out and shop.One day,I gota call42to report to the new bosss office.When Iwalked in,the bossleaned backin hisleather chair,saying thatanytime someone43a company,he or she wouldwant toput hisor her(协议,方案),44on things-new protocols new processes,and a new team.“Are youfiring me^^I
45.“You have30minutes toleave thebuilding/9he saidimpatiently.My worldwas crashing,so I quickly wentinto46mode,using allthe skillslearned as a high school debatechampion.He justlooked athis
47.48,1asked for a chance to prove myself but in vain.My worldhad come to an
49.With acool$23,000inmy checking account,going to the ATMnever felt50,Not untilone dayIstood ata Citibankmachine,51that I had run out of money did I realize I only had two choices:pack my bags andmoveback home to Miami Beach or get another
52.Having nodesire togo backwards,I tookstock of my situation:despite beingtaken awaymy businesscards andmypaycheck,nobody can53me of my skillsor experience.Once Idiscovered that——and trulybelieved it-it tookme justweeks to get
54.As I began mynew job,I reflectedon otherkey lessons-I controlmy self-worth and I willnever leavemy55insomeone elses hands.
41.A.working B.earning C.consuming D.publicizing
42.A.abruptly B.finally C.gradually D.regularlyB.took in
43.A.handed overC.took overD.took on
44.A.heart B.finger C.mark D.rule
45.A.confirmed B.refused C.signaled D.interrupted
46.A.panic B.spin C.work D.relaxation
47.A.watch B.chair C.report D.account
48.A.Relieved B.Demotivated C.Indifferent D.Desperate
49.A.end B.light C.head D.point
50.A.necessary B.scary C.urgent D.enjoyable
51.A.stunned B.embarrassed D.strangeC.awkward
52.A.apartment B.job C.company D.vacation
53.A.remind B.warn C.cheat D.deprive
54.A.interviewed B.deserted C.hired D.fired
55.A.reputation B.wealth C.destiny D.title【答案】4LB
42.A
43.C
44.C
45.D
46.B
47.A
48.D
49.A
50.B
51.A
52.B
53.D
54.C
55.C【解析】【导语】本文是一篇记叙文文章主要讲述了作者被解雇后的心路历程与重新就业的故事【题详解】41考查动词词义辨析句意作为纽约新闻的一名公关人员——也是史上最年轻的——我收入足够高,可NBC以在林肯中心附近租一套漂亮的公寓,外出就餐和购物工作;挣得,收入;A.working B.earning C.consuming消费;宣传根据下文可知,作者D.publicizing“torentaniceapartmentnearLincolnCenter,eat outand shop”可以在林肯中心附近租一套漂亮的公寓,外出就餐和购物,所以这里强调的是作者“收入足够高故选B【题详解】42考查副词词义辨析句意有一天,我突然接到一个电话,让我去新老板的办公室报到突然地;A.abruptly最终;逐渐地;定期地根据下文可知,让作者B.finally C.gradually D.regularly“to reportto thenew bosssoffice去新老板的办公室报到,这对于作者来说很突然故选A【题详解】43考查动词短语辨析句意当我走进办公室时,老板向后靠在皮椅上,说每当有人接管一家公司时,他或她都会想要在各方面留下自己的印记——新的规程、新的流程,以及一个新的团队移交;A.handed overB.took吸收;接管;承担根据上文和下文in C.took overD.took on“reporttothenewbosssoffice”(协议,方案),可知,新老板接管一家公司故选【题“new protocolsnew processes,and anew team”C44详解】考查名词词义辨析句意同上心;手指;印记;规则根据下文一A.heart B.finger C.mark D.rule“on thingsnew(协议,方案),可知,新老板想要通过实施新的管理措施和流程,以protocolsnew processes,and anew team”及组建新的团队,来体现自己对公司的控制和领导,留下自己的痕迹或印记故选C【题详解】45考查动词词义辨析句意:“你要解雇我吗?我打断了他的话确认;拒绝;示confirmed B.refused C.signaled意;打断根据上文D.inteiTupted“When Iwalked in,the bossleaned backin hisleather chair,saying thatanytime一(协议,方案),someone3a company,he or she wouldwant toput hisor her4on thingsnew protocolsnewprocesses,andanew team.、“Are youfiring me”和下文“u Youhave30minutes toleave thebuilding/9he saidimpatiently.v可知,上文中老板还没有明确说开除作者,所以这里指作者猜出了老板的意图,打断了老板的话故选D【题详解】46考查名词词义辨析句意我的世界崩塌了,所以我迅速进入了恐慌模式,运用我在高中辩论冠军时学到的所有技巧A.panic恐慌;B.spin旋转;C.work工作;D.relaxation放松根据上文“My worldwas crashingv和下文uusing allthe skillslearned asa highschool debatechampion v可知,得知自己被开除后,作者的世界崩塌了,作者进入了恐慌模式故选B【题详解】47考查名词词义辨析句意他只是看着他的手表手表;椅子;报告;A.watch B.chair C.report D.账户根据上文和可知,新老板让作者account Youhave30minutes toleave thebuilding^“He justlooked at”30分钟内离开大楼,所以此处指新老板看着他的手表,没有理会作者故选A【题详解】48考查形容词词义辨析句意绝望中,我请求给我一个证明自己的机会,但徒劳无功宽慰的;A.Relieved B.沮丧的;冷漠的;绝望的根据上文Demotivated C.Indifferent D.Desperate“My worldwas crashing,so I quickly went可知,作者得知被开into6mode,using allthe skillslearned asa highschool debatechampion.He justlooked athis7除,作者进入了恐慌模式,老板根本不理会作者,所以作者很绝望故选D【题详解】49考查名词词义辨析句意我的世界已经走到了尽头尽头;光;头;点根据A.end B.light C.head D.point上文可知,作者请求新老板给自己一个“I askedfor achancetoprovemyselfbutinvain.My worldhad cometo an”证明自己的机会,但徒劳无功,所以作者觉得自己的世界走到了尽头,没有出路故选Ao【题详解】50考查形容词词义辨析句意由于我的支票账户里有美元的存款,所以去机取钱从来都不觉得可23000ATM怕必要的;可怕的;紧急的;愉快的根据上文A.necessary B.scary C.urgent D.enjoyable“With acool$
23.000in可知,作者的支票账户里有不少的存款,所以作者不觉得可怕mycheckingaccount,going tothe ATMnever felt”故选B【题详解】51考查形容词词义辨析句意直到有一天,我站在花旗银行的取款机前,惊讶地发现自己已经没钱了,我才意识到我只有两个选择收拾行李搬回迈阿密海滩老家,或者再找一份工作震惊的;A.stunned B.尴尬的;尴尬的,笨拙的;奇怪的根据下文“可知,embarrassed C.awkward D.strange that I hadrun out of money”作者意识到自己没钱了,这是一种“震惊”的感觉故选A【题详解】52考查名词词义辨析句意同上公寓;工作;公司;假期根据上文A.apartment B.job C.company D.vacation“I hadrunoutofmoneydidIrealizeIonlyhadtwochoices:pack mybags andmove backhometoMiamiBeachorget可知,作者意识到自己没钱了,只能收拾行李搬回迈阿密海滩老家,或者再找一份工作故选another”B【题详解】53考查动词词义辨析句意不想回头,我对自己的处境进行了评估尽管我的名片和薪水被拿走了,但没有人能剥夺我的技能和经验提醒;警告;欺骗;剥夺根据下文A.remind B.warn C.cheat D.deprive可知,作者意识到没人能剥夺自己的技能或经验故选【题详解】“me ofmy skillsor experience”D54考查动词词义辨析句意一旦我发现并真正相信这一点,我只用了几周时间就被录用了面试;A.interviewed遗弃;雇佣,录用;解雇根据上文一B.deserted C.hired D.fired“Once Idiscovered that—and trulybelieved itit took可知,作者找到问题所在,意识到没人能剥夺自己的技能或经me justweeksto get”验,只用了几周时间就被录用了故选C【题详解】55考查名词词义辨析句意当我开始我的新工作时,我反思了其他重要的教训——我控制着自己的自我价值,我永远不会把自己的命运交在别人手里名声;财富;命运;头衔A.reputation B.wealth C.destiny D.title根据上文uI controlmy self-worth and I willnever leavemy和下文“in someoneelseshands”可知,作者控制着自己的自我价值,没有把自己的命运交在别人手里故选C第二节共10小题;每小题
1.5分,满分15分阅读下面短文,在空白处填入个适当的单词或括号内单词的正确形式1Scenes ofstone-paved alleys56line with ancient-looking housesand lushforest withwaterfalls have a wayofdrawing theaudience intothearcadian landscapeof Jiangjindistrict inSouthwest ChinasChongqing.They are shown atthebeginning ofa4-minute filmhighlighting alocal distinctivedragon dance57set thestage forthe subsequentemergenceof dancingperformers dressedin brightred costumes.The filmrecently stood58for vividlycapturing thedance asa distinctivecultural heritage.It was among500selected piecesat the2024intangible cultural heritage filmand photoexhibition59was hostedin Kaihuacounty,Quzhoucity,Zhejiang province,from Oct.23to
25.“I ama representativeinheritor of the smalldragon dance,andIdeeply feelthe responsibility60preserve thispreciouscultural heritagethrough recordedimages,61contribute mypart tocultural transmission/9says ZhongJie,62crew memberofthefilm productionteam.Named amunicipal-level intangibleculturalheritagein Chongqingin2011,thedragon dance63acquire itsdistinctive characteristicsoutofinteractions amongdragon danceartists.It tookshape inthe1940s,with adragon64normal six meters long and25centimeters wide.“Each movementrequires strength,agility,and65flexible,making it a challengingand skillfuldance fbrtheperformers/Zhong says.The artform hasbeen popularin localcommunities forbeing highlyadaptable todifferentoccasions andseasons.【答案】
56.lined
57.and
58.out
59.that##which
60.to preserve
61.contributing
62.a
63.acquired
64.normally【解析】•【导语】本文是一篇说明文文章主要讲述了重庆江津区的文化景观和龙舞表演【
65.flexibility56题详解】考查非谓语动词句意石板铺成的小巷两旁是古色古香的房屋,郁郁葱葱的森林中有瀑布,这些场景将观众带入了中国西南重庆江津区的田园风光句中已有谓语动词且没有连词,所以空处需用非谓语动词形式,have,动词与逻辑主语构成被动关系,所以空处需用动词“排列”的过去分词作后置定语故填line alleysline linedlined【题详解】57考查连词句意它们在一部分钟的影片开头展示,这部影片重点展示了当地独特的舞龙表演,并为随后出4现的身着鲜红色服装的舞者登台表演做了铺垫空处连接两个并列的谓语动词和“areshown”,需用并列连词故填“set”and and【题详解】58考查固定短语句意这部影片最近因其生动捕捉了舞龙作为独特文化遗产而脱颖而出根据句意及空前stood可知,空处应填构成固定短语“脱颖而出”故填out standout out【题详解】59考查定语从句句意它是月日至日在浙江省衢州市开化县举办的年非物质文化遗产电影和摄1023252024影展上精选的部作品之一空处引导限制性定语从句,先行词为指物,在从句中作主语,所以500exhibition,空处需用关系代词引导定语从句故填that/which that/which【题详解】60考查非谓语动词句意“我是小彩龙舞的代表性传承人,我深感有责任通过记录影像保存这一珍贵的文化遗产,为文化传承贡献自己的一份力量,”电影制作团队的一员钟杰说句子已有谓语动词空处需用非谓语feel,动词形式,结合句意可知应用动词不定式作后置定语,修饰名词故填to preserveresponsibility topreserve o【题详解】61考查非谓语动词句意同上句中已有谓语动词且没有连词,所以空处需用非谓语动词形式,动词feel,contribute与逻辑主语构成主动关系,所以空处需用现在分词作状语故填I contributingcontributingo【题详解】62考查冠词句意同上句中泛指“一个工作人员”作同位语,空处需用不定冠词,且空后是以辅音音素crew开头,应用不定冠词修饰故填a a【题详解】63考查动词时态句意年被重庆市命名为市级非物质文化遗产的舞龙,在与舞龙艺术家的互动中形成2011了其独特的特点空处是句子的谓语动词,句子陈述过去发生的事情,时态用一般过去时,所以空处需用acquire的过去式故填acquiredo acquiredo【题详解】64考查副词句意它形成于世纪年代,龙通常长米,宽厘米空处需用副词作状2040625normally语,表示“通常情况下”,修饰形容词短语故填sixmeterslongand25centimeters widenormally【题详解】65考查名词句意“每一个动作都需要力量、敏捷和灵活性,这使得它成为对表演者来说既具有挑战性又富有技巧的舞蹈,”钟说根据句意及空前strength,agility,and,J可知,空处需用名词与strength和agility并列,作宾语,的名词形式为意为“灵活性故填flexible flexibility,flexibility第四部分写作(共两节,满分40分)第一节(满分15分)为缓解高三学习带给同学们的巨大压力,上周六下午高三年级在学校操场开展了一次心理解压团队辅导活动,
66.请向学校英文报撰稿报道这一活动内容包括()活动目的;1⑵活动内容;⑶活动反响注意⑴写作词数应为左右;80⑵可以适当增加细节,以使行文连贯【答案】范文A PsychologicalStress-relief Team-building ActivityIn an effortto relievethe enormouspressure facedby Senior3students,our schoolorganized apsychologicalstress-relief team-building activityon theschool playgroundlast Saturdayafternoon.The activitystarted withan encouragingspeech byour principal,emphasizing the importance of mental health.Following this,students participatedin groupgames andproblem-solving tasksto enhance their communication andcooperation,which notonly relievedstress but also strengthenedtheir bonds.Then cameopen discussionswhere studentscouldshare theirconcerns andcoping strategies.Inaword,asamix offun and education,the activitywas well-received bythe students,who leftthe eventfeelingrefreshed andmore confidentto facethe challengesahead.Throughout theafternoon,laughter andcheerful voicesechoedover theplayground.【解析】【导语】本篇书面表达属于应用文要求考生向学校英文报撰稿报道学校心理解压团队辅导活动【详解】.词汇积累1参力口participate in—take partin压力一pressure stress总之一in aword inshort力口强一enhance strengthen,句式拓展2简单句变复合句原句The activitystarted withan encouragingspeech byour principal,emphasizing the importance ofmental health.拓展句The activitystarted withan encouragingspeech byour principal,which emphasizedtheimportanceof mentalhealth.【点睛】[高分句型1]The activitystarted withan encouragingspeech byour principal,emphasizing theimportance.(运用了现在分词作状语)ofmentalhealth[高分句型2]Following this,students participatedin groupgames andproblem-solving tasksto enhancetheir(运用了引导communicationandcooperation,which notonly relievedstress butalso strengthenedtheir bonds.which非限制性定语从句)第二节(满分25分)Where mightbethe speakersA.In thestadium.B.At home.C.In theclassroom.【答案】A【解析】【原文】W:It isgood tobe ableto sit inthe same seatseach time as we have ourseason tickets.M:Yes,we have a greatview fromhere.The refereeis about to blowthe whistleto startthe match.【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】
4.What isthe womansmain concernabout artificialintelligenceA.It istoo difficult tounderstand.B.It couldmake peopleless productive.C.It mightleadtojob losses.【答案】C【解析】【原文】M:What doyouthinkabout artificialintelligenceW:Its fascinatingbuta bit concerning.AI canimprove productivity,but itmay alsoreplace somejobs.M:True,balance iskey.【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】
5.How didthe mango tohis workplacebeforeA.By bike.B.By bus.C.By car.【答案】B【解析】【原文】W:Thats aninteresting outfit!Did youbike hereM:Yes,I gotmy bikelast week.Now I dont haveto worryabout missingthe busanymore.W:Sounds great!I stilldrive,but thetraffic canbe terrible.第二节(共15小题;每小题
1.5分,满分
22.5分)听下面5段对话或独白每段对话或独白后有几个小题,从题中所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出最佳选项听每段对话或独白前,你将有时间阅读各个小题,每小题5秒钟;听完后各小题将给出5秒钟的作答时间每段对话或独白读两遍听下面一段较长对话,回答以下小题【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】
6.Why isTom feelingannoyedA.His parentsposted hispictures withoutpermission.B.His parentsrefuse totake pictureswith him.C.His parentsdont allowhim touse socialmedia.
7.What advicedoes Lilygive toTomA.Ignoring theposts.B.Doing thesame thingin return.C.Talking withhis parents.【答案】
6.A
7.C【解析】.阅读下面材料,根据其内容和所给段落开头语续写两段,使之构成一篇完整的短文D.A groupof eleventhgraders enteredmy classroom,who didntseem likethe typicalexcellent U.S.History studentsIhad expected.At thatpoint,I wasfresh outof collegewith notabitof teachingexperience.I wasgrateful tohave ajob,even ifit wasin one oftherougher highschools inthe citywhere Ilived.“Good morning,“I saidbrightly.I wasgreeted withblank stares.Im soexcited tohave beenselected toteachthis honorsclass JI continued.They usuallydont letfirst-year teachersdo that/9Several ofthe studentssat upstraighter andcut theireyes ateach other.Oh,well.“Were goingto dothings alittledifferently inthis classbecause Iknowthatall ofyou wanta challenge.By now,every studentwas staringat mewithapuzzled expression.“First off,lefs rearrangethese desks,“I said.I likelots ofclass discussion,so lefsput themin abig circleso wecanall seeeach othersfaces.Several ofthe kidsrolled theireyes,but theyall roseand didas Isaid.Now,everybody chooseaseat and lets playa game.When Ipoint toyou,tell mewhat youhate mostabout history.”Finally,some smiles.And lotsmore asour gameprogressed.Students begansharing everythingthey dislikedabouthistory.Everyone talked.We hadjust madeour way around thecircle whenthe bellrang.Who knewfifty minutescouldpass soquicklyArmed with the feedbackfrom mystudents,Ibeganhatching aplan.No teachingstraight from the textbook.No“read thechapter andanswer thequestions at the end“homework.These kidswere brightand motivated.My honorsclassdeserved tobe taughtin a way thatconnected with them.(》各军).Wed studysocial andeconomic history,notjustbattles andgenerals Wedtie currentevents intopastevents.Wed readnovels to help usunderstand thehumanity ofhistory.Tests wouldcover thefacts,butalsorequirehigher levelthinking skills.注意⑴续写词数应为左右;150⑵请按如下格式在答题纸的相应位置作答At first,I wassurprised byhow manyofmystudents usedpoor grammarand lackedwriting skills.During ourfinal teacherworkday,the principalcalled me into heroffice andcongratulated me on howwell Idid withmy slow”class.【答案】At first,I wassurprised byhow manyofmystudents usedpoor grammarand lackedwriting skills.However,instead ofdwelling on their deficiency,I focusedontheways toenhancetheir writing abilities.The followingmonthswitnessed ourjoint efforts,from attendingcontests todelivering speeches.Despite momentsof frustrationand reluctance,my innovativeapproaches graduallysparked theirinterest andmotivation.As thefinal examapproached,I sawclear signsofimprovement in theirwriting.Therefore,it cameas nosurprise thatthey performedwell,but whatdeeply affectedmewas thejoy andpride shiningin theireyes.After thefinal exam,the principalcongratulated meon howwell Idid withmyslow class.How comemy classturnedouttobea“slowclassMy questionescaped frommy lips,which wasresponded bythe principaPswidened eyesand dropped jaw.At thatmoment,memories flashedthrough mymind.Then,it dawnedon methat Ihad mistakenmystudents for an honorclass.A smileof reliefflashing acrossmy face,I realizedhow powerfulhigh expectationscould be.When nurturedwith beliefand effort,students couldunlock hiddenpotential,transforming inways beyondimagination.【解析】【导语】本文以人物为线索展开,讲述了一位刚走出大学校门、没有教学经验的新老师,在一所较为艰难的高中教授美国历史荣誉课程的经历老师试图通过一种不同于传统的教学方式来激发学生的学习兴趣和参与度【详解】.段落续写1
①由第一段首句内容“一开始,我很惊讶我的学生有这么多语法不好,缺乏写作技巧”可知,第一段可描写老师对学生写作能力的初步观察以及后续通过创新方法提升学生写作能力的过程和结果
②由第二段首句内容“在我们的最后一个工作日,校长把我叫到她的办公室,祝贺我在“慢”班上做得很好”可知,第二段可描写老师得知自己误解了学生班级类型后的回忆与感悟,续写线索专注于提高写作——共同努力——看见进步的迹象——回忆——意识到自己搞错了——感悟.23词汇激活行为类
①专注于focus on/concentrate on
②看见see/witness
③意识到sth.dawn onsb./sth.occur tosb.情绪类
①高兴joy/delight
②宽慰relief7comfort【点睛】[高分句型1]Therefore,it cameas nosurprise thatthey performedwell,but whatdeeply affectedme wasthe.(由作形式主语,引导主语从句)joy andpride shiningintheireyes itthat[高分句型2]My questionescaped frommy lips,which wasresponded bythe principaPswidened eyesanddroppedjaw.(由关系代词引导非限制性定语从句)which【原文】M:Im soannoyed!My parentskeep postingpictures andstuff aboutmeontheir socialmedia.They dontevenask mefirst!W:Oh,I getthat.My momdoes thatsometimes too.Its embarrassing!Maybe youshould talkto themandletthem knowhowit makesyou feel.M:Yeah,but Idont want to hurttheir feelings.W:True butthey mightnot realizeit bothersyou.Just behonest butgentle.Maybe suggestthey askyou firstnext timeM:Youre right.Til giveitatry.Thanks!听下面一段较长对话,回答以下小题【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】
8.What wasthe womanworried aboutbefore the tripA.Not packingher laptop.B.Leaving herclothes athome.C.Losing herpassport.
9.Where didthe womanleave herpassportA.In herdesk drawer.B.On herbookshelf.C.In herbag.
10.How didthe womanfeel afterfinding herpassportA.She wasangry withherself.B.She wasrelieved andgrateful.C.She wasupset withthe man.【答案】
8.C
9.B
10.B【解析】【原文】W:Alright,I thinkFve almostgot everythingpacked fbrthetrip,ready forthe earlyflight tomorrowmorning.Could youdouble-check withmeM:Sure.Lets go throughtheessentials.Youve gotclothes,your laptop,the charger...Wait,wheres yourpassportW:My passportIm sureI put itinmybagyesterday.What ifit isnowhere tobe foundM:Did youleave itsomewhere elseMaybe onyour deskor ina drawerW:Idontthink so.I remembertaking itout,but...Oh no,what if I misplaceditM:Calm down.Lets thinkit through.Where exactlydid youlast haveitW:I wassorting somedocuments onthe bookshelfyesterday.Could ithave slippedin thereM:Good idea!Lefs check.Aha!Here itis,put betweensome books.W:Oh,youre alifesaver!Id neverhave foundit withoutyou.听下面一段较长对话,回答以下小题【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】
11.When isthe reading club meetingscheduled forthis timeA.On Saturdaymorning.B.On Sundayafternoon.C.On Sundayevening.
12.Where isthe readingclub meetingbeing heldA.At alibrary.B.At acafe near the library.C.At the mans house.
13.What isthemandoingA.Setting upanewreadingclub.B.Planning fora gatheringwiththe woman.C.Inviting thewoman toa gathering.【答案】
11.B
12.B
13.C【解析】【原文】M:Hey,Lisa!Our readingclub ismeeting thisweekend.I thoughtyou mightwant tocome along.W:Hmm,sounds interesting!Whats theplanM:Well,we usuallymeet onSaturday,but thistime itsSunday ataround3p.m.Does thatworkforyouW:Sunday at3That shouldbe fine.Wheres ithappeningM:Its atthesamecafe wewent tolast time-Sunnys Cafe,nearthelibrary.They havea quietspace reservedfor us.W:Oh,right,that cozyplace!What doyou usuallydo atthese gatheringsM:We eachdiscuss a book werereading,and sometimeswe bringalong afew passagesto share.After that,wehavealittle groupdiscussion.Ifs reallyrelaxed,and peoplebring upall kindsof ideas.W:That soundsfirn.Ive beenwanting toread more,so maybethis willmotivate me.Are yousure theywont minda newfaceM:Not atall!Everyone lovesmeeting newpeople.So,shall Iexpect youthereW:Alright,Tm in!听下面一段较长对话,回答以下小题【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】
14.When didthey leaveColombiaA.In January.B.Two weeksafter theirlanding.C.In March.
15.Why didthespeakerschoose tovisit thenorthern cityin ColombiaA.To attenda carnival.B.To visit tourist spots.C.To enjoythe beaches.
16.What doesthewomanthink ofthe cityfeaturesA.The musicculture.B.The neighborhoods.C.The meansof transport.
17.How manypeople were inthecar afterthe movieA.Four.B.Five.C.Six.【答案】
14.C
15.A
16.A
17.C【原文】W:Welcome toour program.Tonight,we wouldget deepinto theculture of Colombia.M:We startedthis yearoff bygoing ona tripto Colombia,where westayed witha friendof Annasuntil weleft aftertwomonths.We hadplanned tostay onlytwo weeks.W:Yes,my friendGary andIhadexchanged a lot,so wegot toknow aboutsuch anawesome place.But whydid wearriveinanorthern cityofColombiain JanuaryM:Actually,they hadthe worldssecond largestcarnival.This cityisnt rathertouristic,with littlebeaches,but whatdoyou thinkdrives thiscityW:I wouldsay vibrantmusic,all sortsof musicgoing onand oneverywhere.M:It is.But theresalways aneighbor playingmusic loud,which botheredmealot.Except forthat,we werewellimmersed intheir day-to-day life.Remember thenight afterthe movieWe had to packinto thecar.How manypeoplewas thereW:Unbelievable.Two girlswereinthe front,Gary,you andmeinthe backseatwhere therewere threeseats.We hadfourpeople,with Jackon Garyslap.听下面一段独白,回答以下小题【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】A.
80.B.3,
000.C.
280.
18.How manyspecies arethere inHongshan Zoo
19.Why doesHongshan Zoocooperate with conservation organizationsA.To attractvisitors.B.To protect endangered species.C.To buildpicnic areas.
20.What couldvisitors dointhezooA.Seeing popularanimals.B.Popularizing animalprotection.C.Touching animalsfreely.【答案】
18.C
19.B
20.A【解析】【原文】W:Welcome toHongshan ForestZoo inNanjing!Covering over80hectares,Hongshan Zoois hometoaround3,000animals across280species.Originally establishedin1954and relocatedin1998,it hasgrown intoone ofeasternChinas largestzoos,known forits focuson conservationandeducation.Here,you cansee popularanimals likegiantpandas,Siberian tigers,and Asianelephants.The PandaArea,designed tobe likea naturalenvironment,is amust-visit.Another highlightistheBird Cage,where colorfulbirds,like parrotsand peacocks,wandered freely,creatinga vibrantscene.The zooworks jointlywithconservationorganizations toprotectendangeredspecies andofferseducational programsto raiseawareness,especially amongyoung visitors.Families canenjoy picnicareas anda pettingzoofor kidsto interactwith animals.Enjoy yourvisittoHongshan Zooand learnmore aboutwildlife conservation!第二部分阅读(共两节,满分50分)第一节(共15小题;每小题
2.5分,满分
37.5分)阅读下列短文,从每题所给的A、B、C、D四个选项中选出最佳选项ADo youhaveateenager wholoves tothrow partiesWould heorshelike tolearn the ins and outs of planning a greatparty Withthis curriculumyour teenwill learnwhat ittakes toplan agreat party from beginning to end!$9foraLimited Time!Click Here!WHAT WECOVEROther party planning booksgive ready-to-go-party plans”createdbythe authoralong witha shortlist ofrandomtips.This bookteaches teensHOW toplan theirown party...no matterthe theme,size oroccasion.They will learn realpartyplanning skills that will carry them through life!Party PurposeWhat isthecelebration Isittocelebrate asports season,a holidayor justachancetogetfriends togetherSelectinga themeWellbrainstorm howto picka theme and describethe feelinghe/she wantsattheparty.Following aBudgetWe dontwanttospend morethan wehave.Well lookat howto createa budgetand trackspending aswell asdiscussneeds vs.wants.ActivitiesEntertainmentWell getcreative forgames andactivities aswell asshare optionsfor entertainment.Planning forProblemsNo partyis perfect.Well sharewhat to do whenthings gowrong.COMMONLY ASKEDQUESTIONS•Can Ibuy thisbook inprintNot currently.The productis soldasaPDF butwe encourageyou toprint thebook yourself.You canputitina舌页夹)3-ring binderG ortake theprinted copyto OfficeMax tobind ina spiralnotebook forless than$
5.•What arethe discountcodes soIcanbuy multiplecopiesTwo copies:Save30%with codeSAVEON2Three ormore copies:Save40%with codeSAVEON3+
21.What canbe learntfromthebookA.Party planning skills areuseful beyondhosting events.B.Teens shouldhold perfectparties atany cost.C.Teens needntprepare forunexpected situations.D.Parties alwaysfollow thesame pattern.
22.How muchshould onepay for4copies usingthe discountcodesA.$
36.
00.B.$
21.
60.C.$
26.
60.D.$
25.
20.
23.What isthe purposeof thispassageA.To introducea practicalbook toteenagers.B.To explainbenefitsoflearning partyplanning skills.C.To reviewabookabout partyplanningskills.D.To encourageparents tobuy abook forteens.【答案】2LA
22.B
23.D【解析】【导语】本文是一篇应用文文章向家长推荐了一本指导青少年举办聚会的电子书籍【题详解】21细节理解题根据部分中WHAT WECOVER“This bookteaches teensHOW toplan theirown party...no matterthe(这本书教青少年theme,size oroccasion.They willlearn realpartyplanningskillsthatwillcarrythemthroughlife!如何策划自己的聚会,无论主题、大小或场合如何他们将学到真正的聚会策划技巧,这将使他们终生受益)”可知,这本书中的派对策划技能的用处不仅仅是举办活动,而且能让读者终生受益故选项A【题详解】22细节理解题根据第二段中(限时美元)”和部“$9foraLimited Time!9COMMONLY ASKEDQUESTIONS分第二个问题下(份或更多份使用代码节“Three ormore copies:Save40%with codeSAVEON3+3SAVEON3+省)可知,使用折扣代码购买份可以节省需支付()美元故选项40%”440%,
21.60=9x4x
0.6B【题详解】23推理判断题通读全文,尤其是第一段“Do youhaveateenager wholoves tothrow partiesWould heorshelike tolearntheinsandoutsofplanningagreatparty Withthis curriculum,your teenwilllearnwhat ittakes toplan agreat(你有一个喜欢开派对的青少年吗?他或她想了解策划一场盛大派对的细节partyfrombeginningtoend!吗?有了这个课程,你的孩子将学习如何从头到尾计划一个盛大的聚会)”可推知,本文的目标读者是青少年的家长,旨在向其推荐指导青少年策划派对的电子书籍故选项DBMy birthwasalittle moredramatic thanthe standardwayababy entersthe world.1was bornmissing myleft hand.Tm sureit wasquite jarringfor myparents.While Idid getsome staresand polite“questions aboutmy disability,I waslucky becauseI wasntlaughed atformy limb difference.As kidsdo,Iquicklylearned toadapt.One ofmy earliestmemories ismy fathertrying toteach metotie my shoes andI figured outaway todo it with one hand.Not everychallenge wasthat simple,however.The factthatI was differenthit mehard duringhighschool,when Istartedto hidemy disability.Honestly,Iwasterrified thatifIexposed my limb differencepeople wouldfind meas uglyasI foundmyself.I spentthe nexttwo decadeskeeping mylimbdifferencehidden atall times.Hiding feelsalotlike lying,and themore youhide,the harderit becomesto stop hiding.Interestingly enough,it wasa datethat convincedmetostophidingmylimbdifference.When Iwas38years old,exhausted ofhiding andso lonely,I metsomeone special.The combinationofme finally feeling ready to unhide and hiswillingness togo throughthe unhidingprocess withme wasexactly whatI needed.While focusingless onhiding myself,I startedlooking aroundmeandnoticing otherpeople withlimb differences.For25years,Id workedin non-profit organizationsworking withyoung people,but acceptingmy disabilitysparked apassioninmeto educateothers about disability aspart ofdiversity,through publicspeaking and writing.My missionnowis to expand the conversation aboutdisability and work with organizations so their employees can unhide and thrive.
24.Why didthe authormention thememory inher earlychildhoodA.To sharethe happymoments withher parents.B.To describethe skillsher parentstaught her.C.To showhow shequickly overcamechallenges.D.To illustratethe strongsupport shereceived.
25.What finallycontributed tothe authorsunhidingA.Love andsupport fromsomeone special.B.Tiredness andloneliness dueto hiding.C.Encouragement fromothers with similar challenges.D.Confidence arisingfrom years9practice.
26.Whatisthe authorsnext planA.To educatethe disabledabout speakingandwriting.B.To createnon-profit organizationstohelpthe disabled.C.To promoteself-acceptance bypartnering withorganizations.D.To learnself-love andobserve otherswithsimilarchallenges.
27.Which ofthe followingcan describethe authorbestA.Shy andreserved.B.Considerate andoptimistic.C.Tough andself-accepting.D.Ambitious andconfident.【答案】
24.C
25.A
26.C
27.C【解析】【导语】本文是一篇记叙文文章介绍了天生肢体残缺的作者从隐藏自己的差异到接纳自我的成长历程【24题详解】推理判断题根据第二段“As kidsdo,Iquicklylearned toadapt.One ofmy earliestmemories ismy fathertrying to(和孩子们一样,我彳艮,快就学会了适应teach meto tiemyshoesandIfiguredoutawaytodoitwithonehand.我最早的记忆之一是我父亲试图教我系鞋带,我想出了用一只手系鞋带的方法)”可知,作者提到了她早期儿时的记忆,是为了表明她是如何快速地难适应并克服了挑战的故选C【题详解】25细节理解题根据第四段u WhenIwas38years old,exhausted ofhiding andso lonely,I metsomeone special.Thecombination ofmefinallyfeelingreadytounhideandhiswillingness togothroughthe unhidingprocess withme was(当我岁的时候,我厌倦了躲藏和孤独,我遇到了一个特别的人我终于觉得自己准exactly whatI needed.38备好了袒露自己,而他愿意和我一起经历袒露的过程,这正是我所需要的)”可知,作者在岁时遇到了38一个特别的人,他给予了作者爱和支持,使得作者最终不再隐藏自己的不同,愿意袒露自己故选A【题详解】26细节理解题根据最后一段My missionnow istoexpandtheconversationaboutdisabilityandworkwithorganizations(我现在的任务是推动与残疾相关的对话,并与组织机构合作,使他们的sotheiremployeescanunhideandthrive.员工能不再隐藏差异、茁壮成长)”可知,作者的下一步计划是通过与组织机构的合作,来促进残疾人的自我接纳故选C【题详解】27推理判断题根据整篇文章可知,作者曾经害怕别人歧视自己的差异,在成长过程中,她逐渐勇敢面对自身肢体残疾的现实,勇敢接纳,并努力帮助其他残疾人,由此可知作者鲜明的品质是“坚强并接纳自我”故选CCStanding onthe observationplatform ofthe Jawa7coal-fired PowerPlant in Indonesia,one enjoysa goodview of(红树林),the lushand vibrantmangrove forestwhere numerousseabirds playand mate.It isdifficult toassociate thisidyllic scene withthe image ofa traditional power plant,with blacksmoke engulfing the surroundings.And yetits justthetruth as this is oneofthe most efficient,stable andenvironmentally friendly power plants inIndonesia,co-built by()Chinese andIndonesian constructorsunder theframework ofBelt andRoad InitiativeBRI.“The projectplaced significantemphasis onenvironmental protectionduring constructionand operation,resulting inthecreation ofthis wetlandlandscape wherepeople andnature coexistin harmony.Zhao Zhigang,head ofthe plantsdeveloperPT ShenhuaGuohua PowerJawa Bali,told theGlobal Times.By now,a seriesof measureshave beenput intoaction bythe governmentto safeguardthe rare mangrove forest fromharm,including theplanning of mangrove ecologicalprotection zones,the reintroductionof dominant mangrove treespecies,the installationof mangrove protection signage,andtheappointment ofdedicated personnel to oversee mangrovepreservation invarious regions.Chinese contractorsalso takethe initiativeto seekcooperation withlocal mangroveconservation agencies,andspend morethan200,000yuan ayear onmangrove protection.Zhao mentionedthat throughoutthe constructionperiod,any largeconstruction machineryhad tofollow alternativeroutes tocircumvent the mangrove forest.The coalconveying systememploys agreen andenvironmentally friendlyenclosed conveyorbelt,significantlyreducing coaldust emissions.Additionally,the powerplant adoptsnew generationlow-nitrogen burners,and seawater(月兑硫工艺),desulfurization processesmeaningfully higherthan localstandards.The companyhas alsoleft roomfor(优化)further optimizationof emission standards.(燃煤火电厂)The PLTUadopts ultra-supercritical technologywhich isenvironmentally friendlyand allowshigherenergy conversionefficiency comparedtotheprevious PLTUconventional technology,“the IndonesianEnergyMinistry spokesmanDadan Kusdianastated ina pressrelease.
28.Why doesthe authormention themangrove forestin Paragraph1A.To picturean idyllicscene inIndonesia.B.To showthe biodiversityoftheforest.C.To emphasizetheimportanceoftheforest.D.To introducethe greenpower plants.
29.To protectthemangroveforest,the governmenthas takenthe followingmeasures EXCEPT.A.setting upprotection zonesB.introducing newtree speciesC.installing protectionsigns D.overseeing mangrovepreservation
30.What doesthe underlinedword circumvent“in Paragraph3meanA.Avoid.B.Damage.C.Protect.D.Approach.
31.What canbe inferredabout Chinesecontractors7efforts fromthe passageA.They haveto providefund formangroveprotection.B.They makeefforts toreduce coaldustemission.C.They adoptinternational standarddesulfurization processes.D.They haveoptimized theiremissionstandards.【答案】
28.D
29.B
30.A
31.B【解析】【导语】本文是一篇说明文主要介绍了中国和印度尼西亚合力建设生态友好型火力发电厂,在发展与生态中寻求平衡【题详解】28推理判断题根据第一段“It isdifficulttoassociate thisidyllicscenewiththeimageofatraditionalpowerplant,withblack smokeengulfingthesurroundings.And yetifs justthe truthasthisisoneofthemostefficient,stable andenvironmentallyfriendlypowerplantsinIndonesia,co-built byChinese andIndonesian constructorsunder the()(很难把这种田园诗般的景象与传统发电厂的形象联系起来,黑烟framework ofBelt andRoad InitiativeBRI.笼罩着周围这是中国和印尼在“一带一路倡议框架下合作建设的印尼最高效、最稳定、最环保的电厂之一)”可知,作者在第一段提到了红树林的目的是引出环保发电厂故选D【题详解】29细节理解题根据第三段中的“By now,a seriesof measureshave beenput intoaction bythe governmentto safeguardtheraremangroveforestfromharm,including theplanning ofmangrove ecologicalprotection zones,the reintroductionofdominantmangrovetree species,the installationofmangroveprotection signage,andtheappointment ofdedicated.(至目前为止,政府已经采取了一系列措施来保personneltooverseemangrovepreservation invarious regionslj护珍稀红树林免受危害,包括规划红树林生态保护区,重新引入红树林优势树种,设置红树林保护标志,任命专人监督各地的红树林保护工作可知,为了保护红树林,政府采取了以下措施,除了引进新树种故选B【题详解】30词句猜测题根据第四段uany largeconstruction machineryhadtofollow alternativeroutes(任何大型建筑机。
个人认证
优秀文档
获得点赞 0