还剩22页未读,继续阅读
本资源只提供10页预览,全部文档请下载后查看!喜欢就下载吧,查找使用更方便
文本内容:
四川外国语大学附属外国语学校(上)高届高二上月考试题2022—20232024英语试卷注意事项:
1.本试卷分第I卷(选择题,19页)和第n卷(非选择题,910页)两・・部分;考试时间120分钟;满分150分
2.全部答案在答题卡上完成,答案在本试卷上无效
3.答题前,考生务必将自己的姓名、准考证号等填涂在答题卡上指定的位置第I卷选择题部分第一部分听力(共两节,满分30分)第一节(共5小题;每小题
1.5分,满分
7.5分)听下面5段对话每段对话后有一个小题,从题中所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出最佳选项听完每段对话后,你都有10秒钟的时间来回答有关小题和阅读下一小题每段对话仅读一遍例How muchis theshirtA.£
19.
15.B.£
9.
15.C.£
9.
18.答案是B
1.What doesMrs.Lamb wantWilliam to doA.Paint thewall.B.Pay for the glass.C.Help cutthe grass.
2.How muchwill the man payA.$
5.B.$
10.C.$
20.
3.What doesthe womanwant to do with the washingmachineA.Throw itaway.B.Have itrepaired.C.Sell itto Nelson.
4.Which flightwill the man takeA.10:
20.B.11:
00.C.11:
45.
5.What isJennifer goingto doA.Buy somepaper.B.Check herwork.C.Start abusiness.第二节(共15小题;每小题L5分,满分
22.5分)听下面5段对话或独白每段对话或独白后有几个小题,从题中所给的A、B、C三个选项People who dont comply not only risk incurring heavy fines,but couldpotentially havetheir all-important social(特权)credit ratinglowered,meaning theymay loseout oncertain economicor socialprivileges bynot being modelcitizens”.People withpoor social credit canend upexcluded fromprestigious jobsor privateschools.In extreme cases,some can also bebanned fromtravelling onflights,or beblacklisted frompublic sites.In thelead-up,the cityhired thousands of instructorsand conductedtens ofthousandsoftraining sessions to helppeopleunderstand how to dividetheir rubbish.Local news website Shine says that hundreds of police officers were sent(整改)out across the cityon Monday,to bothhand outrectification notices,and fineswhere necessary.This hascreated asense ofpanic,and hasled tomajor changesin peopleslives.Residents havehad no choice but totake extracare tomake surethey dontbreak therules.They need to thinktwice before throwing outcontainers like bottles,and mustempty andclean thembeforehand.They alsoneed towash plasticbags to avoid punishment.They arealsorequired to dismantle some of these products beforethrowing them away.But surveysshow thatfew areable tocategorize theirrubbish correctly.Caixin saysthat inDecember,nearlythree-quarters of people in a surveyof3,600“were unable to correctlyidentify,,howtosort theirwaste,and warnedthat therate of accuracy in waste-sorting would be lowerthan
27.7%.However,if themassive campaignshows progressin Shanghai,it couldspread andmake inroads into Chinas210million tonsof annualwaste.Maybe this tough legislationcould seta precedentfor other cities as they encourage people tobemore environmentallyfriendly.
12.What isthe mainpurpose ofparagraph2A.To introducethe topicof thepassage.B.To mention the rubbishrules in Shanghai.C.To stressthe seriousconsequences ofviolating therule.D.To suggestthat people increase theirsocialcredit rating.
13.What doesthe underlinedword“dismantle“in paragraph4meanA.Reuse B.Take apartC.Clean upD.Reshape
14.What canwe knowfrom thepassageA・Its notcompulsory forpeoplein Shanghai tosort their household rubbish.B.The policeofficers caneither askpeople tocorrect theirmistakes orimpose afine.C.The lowrateofaccuracyinwaste-sorting maycause the end of the rubbishrule.D.Approximately2700people havedifficulties dividingthe wasteaccording to the survey.
15.What the text mainlyaboutA.Ways topunish rule-breaking citizensin Shanghai.B.The influenceof thecampaign-a goodstart inShanghai.C.Ways tosort thehousehold wasteinShanghai.D.The rubbishrule inshanghai-an opportunityand challenge.【答案】
12.C
13.B
14.B
15.D【解析】【导语】本文是一篇新闻报道,文章主要介绍了月日,上海市出台了严格的垃圾分类规定,有望成为我国71的榜样【题详解】12推理判断题根据第二段u Peoplewhodontcomplynotonlyriskincurringheavyfines,but couldpotentially havetheir(特权)all-important socialcreditratinglowered,meaning theymay loseout oncertain economicor socialprivileges bynotbeingmodelcitizens”.People withpoor socialcredit canend upexcluded fromprestigious jobsor privateschools.In(不遵守规定的人extremecases,some canalso bebanned fromtravelling onflights,or beblacklisted frompublic sites.不仅面临高额罚款的风险,而且可能会降低他们最重要的社会信用评级,这意味着他们可能会因为不是‘模范公民’而失去某些经济或社会特权社会信用差的人最终可能被排除在名牌工作或私立学校之外在极端情况下,一些人还可能被禁止乘坐飞机,或被列入公共网站的黑名单)”可知,本段目的为了强调违反规定的严重后果故选C题详解】33词汇猜测题根据第四段“This hascreated asense ofpanic,and hasled tomajor changesin peopleslives.Residentshave hadnochoicebuttotake extracare tomake surethey dontbreak therules.They needto thinktwice beforethrowingout containerslikebottles,and mustempty andclean thembeforehand.They alsoneedtowash plasticbags to avoid.(这造成了恐慌,punishment.They arealso requiredtodismantlesomeof theseproductsbeforethrowingthemaway并导致人们生活的重大变化居民们别无选择,只能格外小心,确保自己不违反规定在扔掉瓶子之类的容器之前,他们需要三思而后行,并且必须事先清空和清洁他们还需要清洗塑料袋以避免处罚他们还被要求在扔掉这些产品之前这其中一些产品)可知,人们扔垃圾时耍处理垃圾,扔掉一些产品前要拆卸一下disman”表示“拆卸”,故选take apartB【题详解】14推理判断题根据第三段u LocalnewswebsiteShinesaysthathundredsofpoliceofficersweresent outacrossthe city(整改)(当士也新闻网站说,on Monday,to bothhand outrectification notices,and fineswhere necessary.Shine数百名警察星期一被派往全市各地,发出整改通知,并在必要时处以罚款)”可知,警察可以要求人们改正错误,也可以处以罚款故选B【题详解】15主旨大意题根据第一段“Since1st July2019,its beenmandatory forindividuals andcompanies inShanghai tosort andrecycletheir householdrubbish.(自2019年7月1日起,上海的个人和企业都必须对生活垃圾进行分类和回收)”和倒数第二段(但调查显示,很少有人能“But surveysshow thatfew areabletocategorize theirrubbish correctly.够正确地对垃圾进行分类),最后一段“However,if themassive campaignshows progressinShanghai,it couldspreadand makeinroadsintoChinas210million tonsof annualwaste.Maybe thistough legislationcould seta precedentfor(然而,如果这项大规模的运动在上海取得othercitiesastheyencouragepeopleto bemore environmentallyfriendly.进展,它可能会蔓延并进入中国每年亿吨的垃圾也许这项严格的立法可以为其他城市树立一个先例,因
2.1为它们鼓励人们更加环保)”可知,本文主要讲述了上海垃圾治理机遇与挑战故选D第二节(共5小题;每小题2分,满分10分)根据短文内容,从短文后的选项中选出能填入空白处的最佳选项选项中有两项为多余选项Tips forUsing Google Maps WhenYou TravelTravelingsomewhere newcan bringexciting adventures.But itcanalsobring unwelcomesurprises.That maybe inthetools youuse beforeand duringyour trip.With theright technology,you canmake themost ofyour timeon theroad.16・However,people mostcommonly use Google Maps for directionsfrom oneplace toanother.Today,we bring you several tips for using its other kinds of travel tools.
1.Plan a road triprouteWhen you are travelingon a road trip,you donot haveto planeach part of thetrip separatelywith Google Maps.
17.To planaroadtrip,open Google Maps.Search foryour firstdestination,and thenclick on the arrowtoget directions.Then,click on the plussign toadd moredestinations to your trip.
2.18When traveling,you may not always have access to theInternet.Or you may notwant topay internationalcharges forusingyour phonein other countries.The goodnews is that you can stilluse Google Maps evenwithout theInternet.Youcan download a map from Google Maps to your phone.To dothis,open theGoogle Mapsapp onyour phoneand search forthe area you want to save.Click on the addressat thebottom of the screen,then chooseDownload.
3.Use Google Maps fora walkor bikerideWhile Google Maps mayfirst giveusers directionstoaplace bycar,it alsooffers bikingor walkingdirections.
19.The resultsalso tellyou theelevation changeof theroute,so youknow howmuch energyyou willhaveto useby choosingto walkor ridea bicycle.
4.Save moneyon gasIfyouareplanning acar trip in NorthAmerica,Google Mapscan showyou thelowest gasprices in the United Statesand Canada.Search for“gas stations,,on theGoogle Mapsapp andyou willsee alist ofnearby stationswith gasprices.
20.Therefore,GoogleMapsis reallya greatconvenience totourists.A.Save yourmaps foroffline use.B.Download GoogleMaps beforetravelling.C.GoogleMapshas manytech toolsthat helpmake travelingeasier.D.You canget thosedirections byclicking thewalking orbicycle icon.E.But usingGoogleMapsin awrong waywould be a wasteof time.F.They willalso bemarked onthe mapso that you cansee theclosest onesto you.G.You cansearch forall of the partsof thetripinorder toplan yourroute moreefficiently.【答案】
16.C
17.G
18.A
19.D
20.F【解析】【导语】这是一篇说明文本文介绍了在旅行过程中谷歌地图使用的一些技巧和给人们带来的便利【题详解】16根据空格后“However,people mostcommonly useGoogleMapsfor directionsfrom oneplace toanother.Today,we(然而,人们最常用的是从一个地方到另一个地方的谷bringyouseveraltipsfor usingitsotherkindsoftraveltools.歌地图今天,我们为您带来一些使用其他类型旅行工具的提示)”可知谷歌地图可以帮助我们,让我们的旅行变得更容易因此推断项“谷歌地图有许多技术工具,可以帮助您更轻松地旅行”符合语境,C travelingeasier对应故选from oneplace toanother Co【题详解】17根据空格后“To planaroadtrip,open GoogleMaps.Search foryour firstdestination,and thenclick onthe arrowto get(要计戈公路旅行,请打开谷歌地图directions.Then,click onthe plussign toadd moredestinations toyour trip.U搜索你的第一个目的地,然后点击箭头来获取方向然后,点击加号“+”来为你的旅行添加更多的目的地)”可知,后文介绍了谷歌地图强大的功能故选项“您可以搜索行程的所有部分,以便更有效地规划您的路线”G符合语境呼应故选searchforall ofthe partsSearch forG【题详解】18根据本段内容“When traveling,youmay not alwayshave accessto theInternet.Or youmaynotwant topay internationalchargesforusingyour phonein othercountries.The goodnews isthatyoucan stilluseGoogleMaps evenwithout theInternet.You candownloadamapfromGoogleMapstoyour phone.To dothis,open theGoogleMapsapp onyourphone(旅行时,and searchfortheareayouwanttosave.Click onthe addressat thebottom ofthe screen,then chooseDownload.你可能不总是能上网或者你可能不想为在其他国家使用手机支付国际费用好消息是,即使没有互联网,您仍然可以使用谷歌地图您可以从谷歌地图下载地图到您的手机要做到这一点,打开手机上的谷歌地图应用程序,搜索你想保存的区域点击屏幕底部的地址,然后选择下载)”可知,本段介绍谷歌地图可以保存下来在没有网络的时候使用,项“保存您的地图以供离线使用”为最佳标题A youmaynotalwayshave accessto the对应故选Internet offlineuse Ao【题详解】19根据这一部分的小标题(使用谷歌地图散步或骑自行车)”和第一句“Use GoogleMapsfora walkor bikeride话.(虽“While GoogleMaps mayfirst giveusers directionstoaplace bycar,it alsooffers bikingor walkingdirections然谷歌地图可能首先为用户提供乘车路线,但它也提供自行车或步行路线)”可知,谷歌地图也提供步行或骑自行车的路线,可知,选项应承接上文,继续说明如何使用为步行或骑自行车点提供的功能故选项“你可D以通过点击步行或自行车图标来获得这些方向”符合语境故选D【题详解】20根据前文』“Search forgas stations“ontheGoogleMapsapp andyou willsee alist ofnearby stationswith gasprices在谷歌地图应用程序上搜索“加油站”,你会看到附近加油站的价格列表)”可知,此处讲述了有关加油站的信息,因此推断项(它们也会被标F“They willalso bemarked onthe mapso thatyoucansee theclosest onestoyou.记在地图上,这样你就可以看到离你最近的)”符合题意,说明加油站也会被在地图上标出,以便你能看见最靠近你的一个加油站指代上文的故选They gasstations F第三部分英语知识运用(共两节,满分80分)第一节完形填空(共20小题;每小题
1.5分,满分30分)阅读下面短文,从短文后各题所给的四个选项(A、B、C、D)中,选出可以填入空白处的最佳选项Recently I met aguy namedLeonard Gilberton atrip.Leonard isthe kindof peopleyou couldpass onthe streetandnever21,but he is,in myview,a veryspecial personwho will22others*respect.Leo livesin a23rural areaso whenhis wifehad-cancer severalyears ago,Leo wasfaced witha four-and-a-half-hour drivetowhere shecould betreated.That24lots ofexpense formeals,fuel,hotels andso on.But in the endthe dancertook hiswife
25.Evidently Leowas very26by hiswifes passingbut hewas alsovery angry,for he realized other people were facingthe samesorts of
27.Rather thangiving moneyto charities,what hedid wasstartingto throw
28.Every otherSaturday evening,there isa partyin Leo*s garage.Neighbors,friends andrelatives comeand bringsnacksand drinks;many evenbring29,for there is musicand dancing,and atsome pointduring theeveningLeo30a familywho arehaving difficulties31the costof supportinga cancerpatientundergoing32far fromhome.Then ahoney-jar ispassed aroundand themoney33,every centof it,goes34to thatfamily.The peopleat theparty havea goodtime.Thefamily35that someone,probably someonethey have never metknows what they aregoing throughand36enough to help.Leos37tohelp the familiesof othercancer patientswas bornout of his ownsadness,but,fromthe perspectiveof thosewho havereceived themoney,it isan act of love.His personal38has resultedinactofkindness thathonors the39of hisbeloved wife.Wouldnt itbe niceif wehad morepeople inthe world likeLeonard GilbertIm gladImetLeo.He makestheworlda40place.
21.A.know B.notice C.forget D.love
22.A.require B.need C.win D.avoid
23.A.convenient B.peaceful C.faraway D.nearby
24.A.meant B.spent C.showed D.reduced
25.A.otherwise B.instead C.somehow D.anyway
26.A.stricken B.shocked C.pleased D.mourned
27.A.happiness B.difficulties C.cancers D.expenses
28.A.coins B.honey C.medicine D.parties
29.A.jars B.cards C.instruments D.flowers
30.A.tells aboutB.argues aboutC.comments onD.chats about
31.A.cutting B.paying C.increasing D.calculating
32.A.charities B.depression C.treatment D.support
33.A.saved B.paid C.owed D.collected
34.A.partly B.exactly C.properly D.directly
35.A.understands B.pretends C.ignores D.confirms
36.A.earns B.cares C.struggles D.plans
37.A.demand B.motivation C.expectation D.consideration
38.A.donation B.opinion C.experience D.belief
39.A.cancer B.memory C.wish D.recovery
40.A.better B.worse C.more peacefulD.more terrible【答案】
21.B
22.C
23.C
24.A
25.D
26.A
27.B
28.D
29.C
30.A
31.B
32.C
33.D
34.D
35.A
36.B
37.B
38.C
39.B
40.A【解析】【分析】本文是一篇记叙文,文章讲述了在失去妻子之后,化悲痛为力量,努力帮助那些正在经受痛Leonard苦的家庭的故事【详解】考查动词词义辨析句意是那种你在街上经过而不会注意到的人,但在我看来,他是一
1.Leonard个非常特别的人,会赢得别人的尊重知道;注意;忘记;爱根据空后的A.know B.notice C.forget D.love“but可知,是那种你在街上经过都不会注意的heis,in myview,a veryspecial personwho will2others*respect.Leonard人,但在我看来,他是一个特别的人,值得被认可故选B.考查动词词义辨析句意同上要求;需要;赢得;避免作者觉得他很特2A.require B.need C.win D.avoid别,会赢得其他人的尊重故选C.考查形容词词义辨析句意生活在一个偏远的农村地区,所以当他的妻子几年前得了癌症时,3Leonard Leonard要花四个半小时开车去她可以接受治疗的地方方便的;和平的;A.convenient B.peaceful C.遥远的;附近的根据后文需要开车小时才能到医院可知,他住在一个比较远的faraway D.nearby Leonard
4.5地方故选C.考查动词词义辨析句意这意味着在吃饭、燃料、旅馆等方面要花很多钱意味着;花费;4A.meant B.spent展示;减少要开那么久的车才能去医院,这就意味着在吃饭、燃料、旅馆等方面要花很C.showed D.reduced多钱故选A.考查副词词义辨析句意但最终癌症仍然还是夺走了他妻子的生命否则;相反;5A.otherwise B.instead C.以某种方法;仍然还是根据连词可知前后是转折关系,虽然付出了巨大的代价,但是somehow D.anyway but癌症仍然还是夺去了他妻子的生命故选D.考查形容词词义辨析句意显然对他妻子的去世备受煎熬和打击,但他也非常生气,因为他意识6Leonard到其他人也面临着同样的困难打击,煎熬;震惊;高兴;哀悼上A.stricken B.shocked C.pleased D.mourned文写到妻子去世了,为此受煎熬,表示“受煎熬,遭受磨难故选Leonard bestricken byA.考查名词词义辨析句意同上快乐;困难;癌症;费用7A.happiness B.difficulties C.cancers D.expenses本句关键提示词是一方面因为妻子的离世而痛心,但同时也因为知道还有很多人跟他面临一the same,Leonard样的苦难而感到愤怒,他想帮助跟他经受同样痛苦的人们故选B.考查名词词义辨析句意他没有把钱捐给慈善机构,而是开始举办派对硬币;蜂蜜;8A.coins B.honey C.medicine药;D.parties派对根据下文aEvery otherSaturday evening,thereisa partyin Leosgarage.”可知,Leonard没有选择向慈善机构捐款,而是举办派对故选D.考查名词词义辨析句意邻居、朋友和亲戚来了,带来了零食和饮料;许多人带着乐器,有音乐和舞蹈,9在晚上的某个时间里,讲述了一个远离家乡接受治疗的癌症病人的费用方面有困难罐;贺Leonard A.jars B.cards卡;C.instruments乐器;D.flowers鲜花根据下文ufor thereis musicand dancing,可知,既然是一个派对,大家载歌载舞,所以他们带来的应该是乐器故选C考查动词短语辨析句意邻居、朋友和亲戚来了,带来了零食和饮料;许多人带着乐器,有音乐和舞蹈,
10.在晚上的某个时间里,讲述了一个远离家乡接受治疗的癌症病人的费用方面有困难告诉;Leonard A.tells aboutB.争论;评论;闲聊派对不是单纯为了玩,在适当的时候会argues aboutC.comments onD.chats aboutLeonard告诉大家他最近了解到的需要帮助的家庭的事,组织大家捐款故选A考查动词词义辨析句意同上削减;支付;增加;计算根据
11.A.cutting B.paying C.increasing D.calculating上文“.“可知要herealizedotherpeoplewerefacingthe samesorts of7Leonard帮助那些跟他处境一样的人们,也就是支付治疗癌症的巨大开支故选B.考查名词词义辨析句意同上慈善;抑郁;治疗;支持12A.charities B.depression C.treatment D.support根据上文可知,要把妻子送去治疗要开车小时才能到医院此处这家人和遇到的情况一样,Leonard
4.5Leonard是指正远离家在医院进行治疗的人们故选C.考查动词词义辨析句意然后一个蜂蜜罐子在大家当中进行传递让大家捐款,所筹集的每一分钱都直接13给刚刚提到的家庭用于治疗节省;支付;欠;筹集根据下文A.saved B.paid C.owed D.collected可知,所筹集的每一分钱都直接给刚刚提到的家庭用于治疗“every centof it,goes directlyto thatfamily故选Do.考查副词词义辨析句意同上部分地;正是;正确地;直接地根14A.partly B.exactly C.properly D.directly据上文可知,捐助的钱是为了帮助有困难的人,所以会直接给刚刚提到的家庭用于治疗,“every centof it,goes”以解燃眉之急故选D考查动词词义辨析句意这个受帮助的家庭明白,有一群他们不认识的人懂他们现在的不易也很愿意帮助6他们明白;假装;忽视;确认对于别人的帮助,这个受帮助的家A.understands B.pretends C.ignores D.confirms庭是明白的故选A.考查动词词义辨析句意同上赢得;关心;奋斗;计划根据上文可16A.earns B.cares C.struggles D.plans知,人们是自发的捐款,所以他们愿意去帮助别人表示“愿意做某事”故选care to do B.考查名词词义辨析句意他想帮助其他有癌症病人的家庭的动机源于他的悲痛但是,从那些收到钱的17人的角度来看,这是一种爱的行为要求;动机;期望;A.demand B.motivation C.expectation D.考虑根据可知,他想帮助其他有癌症病人的家庭的动机源于他的悲痛故选consideration utofhisgrief Bo.考查名词词义辨析句意:他个人的经历产生了一种仁慈的行为,以纪念他失去的妻子捐18A.donation赠;观点;经历;信仰根据上文可知,因为妻子的去世,所以有了帮B.opinion C.experience D.belief Leonard助其他有类似情况的人的想法,因而此处指这是他的经历故选C.考查名词词义辨析句意同上癌症;记忆;愿望;恢复他用善意19A.cancer B.memory C.wish D.recovery的行为纪念他逝去的妻子,这是一种对妻子的爱的表达,表示“纪念……故选honour thememory ofB.考查形容词词义辨析句意:他让这个世界变得更好更好的;更糟的;20A.better B.worse C.more peaceful更和平的;更可怕的根据的所作所为可知,他是个好人,他让这个世界变得更好故D.more terribleLeonard选A第II卷选择题部分注意将答案写在答题卡上写作本试卷上无效单句语法填空,一空一词(共5小题;每小题1分,满分5分)(用适当的词填空)
41.We findit difficultwe shouldfinish thework on time.【答案】that【解析】【详解】考查宾语从句句意我们发现按时完成这项工作很困难句中的是形式宾语,空格处引导宾语从it句,从句不缺少任何成分或含义,因此用引导故填that that()(所给词的适当形式填空)【答案】
42.wait inline for2hours,the angry man yelledat thecounter agent.Having waited【解析】【详解】考查非谓语动词句意排了两个小时的队后,那个愤怒的人对柜台服务员大喊大叫空格处用非谓语形式作状语,动词与句子的主语之间是主动关系,所以用现在分词形式,且此处强调wait theangrymanwait这一动作发生在男人大喊大叫之前,应用现在分词的完成式,置于句首,首字母大写故填having Havingwaitedo()(所给词的适当形式填空)
43.It isobvious thatteenagers cantresist persuadeto dosomething silly.【答案】being persuaded【解析】【详解】考查非谓语动词句意很明显,青少年无法抗拒被说服去做一些愚蠢的事情动词后面用动resist名词形式作宾语,动词与之间是被动关系,所以用动名词的被动语态作宾语故填persuade teenagersbeingpersuadedo(用适当的词填空)
44.you arrivedatthestation earlier,you couldhave caughtthe train.【答案】Had【解析】【详解】考查虚拟语气句意如果你早点到车站,你就赶上火车了此处考查引导的虚拟语气条件句,根if据从句谓语可知,从句表示与过去事实相反的假设,应用过去完成时,此处省略了句子需倒装,将助arrived if,动词提到主语前,首字母大写故填had Had()(所给词的适当形式填空)
45.He wasscolded bythe manageralthough hedo anythingwrong formany years.【答案】hadnt done【解析】【详解】考查动词时态句意虽然他多年来没有做错任何事,但还是被经理训斥了空格处是对“多年来没有做错任何事”这一动作的陈述,先于了“被训斥了”这一过去发生的事情,因此用过去完成时表示过去某一时刻之前已经完成的动作,应用过去完成时,即hadrftdone第四部分写作(共两节,满分40分)第一节根据括号中的提示,将下列句子翻译成英文(共10小题;每小题3分,满分30分)
46.由于交流上有这些严重的限制,海伦的行为举止经常令人不能忍受(Withsevererestrictions…)(汉译英)【答案】With these severe restrictions on her communication,Helens behaviourwas oftenunbearable.【解析】【详解】考查介词短语和时态根据汉语提示可知,本句为一般过去时结合提示,“由于交流上有这些严重的限制”译为介词短语作状语“海伦的行为举止经常令人不With thesesevere restrictionson hercommunication,能忍受”为主系表结构主语为动词为表语“令人不能忍受的”为常常Helenas behaviour,be was,unbearableo为作状语故番用译为often Withthesesevererestrictionsonhercommunication,Helens behaviourwas oftenunbearable.
47.随着海伦知识和词汇量的增大,她渴望学到更多(eager)(汉译英)[答案】As Helens knowledge and vocabulary expanded,she waseager to learn more.【解析】【详解】考查状语从句和时态句子描述的事情发生在过去,使用一般过去时,“随着……”为引导的as时间状语从句,“海伦的知识面和词汇量”为扩大”为“随着海伦的Helensknowledge andvocabulary,expand,知识面和词汇量的扩大”翻译为as Helensknowledge andvocabulary expanded;“她渴望学中选出最佳选项听每段对话或独白前,你将有时间阅读各个小题,每小题5秒钟;听完后,各小题给出5秒钟的作答时间每段对话或独白读两遍听第6段材料,回答第
6、7题
6.Where doesthe conversationprobably takeplaceA.At abus stop.B.At anactivity center.C.At aninformation desk.
7.What willthemanprobably doA.Buy abook.B.Go toa festival.C.Visit the woman听第7段材料,回答第8至10题
8.Where arethe speakersA.At thetheater.B.At thehospital.C.At therailway station.
9.What doesthe womandoA.Shes adriver.B.Shes asinger.C.Shes adoctor.
10.What didthemando tohelpthe womanA.Book thehotel.B.Look afterAlan.C.Play in the concert.听第8段材料,回答第11至13题
11.What isthewomandoingA.Asking foradvice.B.Chairing ameeting.C.Hosting aprogram.
12.When wasBergen foundedA.In
1070.B.In the1200s.C.In the1830s.
13.What doesMr.Wilson suggestpeople doin BergenA.Read afairy tale.B.Walk aroundthe city.C.Buy awooden house.听第9段材料,回答第14至17题
14.What isthe probablerelationship betweenthe speakersA.Strangers.B.Roommates.C.Neighbors.
15.Where didPaul getthe information about the flatA.From agood friend.B.From Mrs.Hamilton.C.From thenewspaper.
16.How manybedrooms arethere in theflatA.Three.B.Two.C.One.
17.What doesthewomanask Paulto doA.Pay therent first.B.Come to see theflat.C.Call herthis afternoon.听第10段材料,回答第18至20题到更多”为“主谓宾”的句子结构,主语“她”为“渴望做某she,事”为“学到更多”为故答案为be eager todosth.,learn moreAs Helensknowledgeandvocabulary expanded,she waseagertolearn more.在完成一项简单任务的过程中,她取得了重大突破()(汉译英)
48.Helen while【答案】While Helenwas completinga simple task,she madea significantbreakthrough.【解析】【详解】考查短语、时态和状语从句句中用连词表示“当……的时候”,引导时间状语从句;while,“完成一项简单任务”翻译为complete a simpletask;“取得了重大突破用短语make asignificant breakthrougho根据句意,从句用过去进行时,主句用一般过去时故翻译为While Helenwas completingasimpletask,she madeasignificant breakthrough.这些年来,很多这样的姓已经发生了轻微的变化,然而很多仍然沿用至今(汉译英)
49.【答案】Over theyears many of thesesurnames havechanged slightlybut many are still used today.【解析】【详解】考查时态,并列句和短语“这些年来”译为主语“很多这样的姓”译为ver theyears,many of these由时间状语可知,句子用现在完成时,谓语“改变”,译为“轻微”用副词surnames,over theyears change,slightly作状语,修饰动词“然而”用连词“很多仍然沿用至今“,由“今天”可知,句子用一般现change,but,today在时,译为指代与谓语是被动关系,故答案为manyare stillused today,many manysurnames,use Overthe yearsmany ofthesesurnames havechanged slightlybut manyarestillusedtoday.
50.观众和民族和文化背景尽管各异,都会被逗得开怀大笑(despite)(汉译英)【答案】Despite thediverse ethnic and cultural backgrounds ofthe audience,they wereall amusedand laughed heartily.【解析】【详解】考查介词和时态根据句意,可知描述过去发生的事情,句子用一般过去时,“观众和民族和文化背景尽管各异”用介词短语其中为“不同despite thediverse ethnicand culturalbackgrounds ofthe audience,diverse的,“民族和文化背景,为“观众”;主句“者会被逗得开怀大ethnicand culturalbackgroundsthe audienceB笑”中主语用代词指代“被逗笑”译为主语是复数,用“开怀大笑”they,the audience,be amused,were amused,译为故答案为laugh heartily,Despite thediverse ethnicandculturalbackgrounds ofthe audience,they wereall amusedandlaughedheartily.这也许能够解释憨豆先生对于快车的兴趣,他的收藏很多(非限制性定语从句)(汉译英)
51.【答案)This mayexplain Mr.Beans interest in fast cars,of whichhe hasa largecollection.【解析】【详解】考查时态,定语从句和短语主句“这也许能够解释憨豆先生对于快车的兴趣”,主语this,“也许”用情态动词“解释”译为作谓语,“憨豆先生对于快车的兴趣”译为may,explain MrBeans interestin作宾语,“他的收藏很多“用非限制性定语从句,译为属于“介词十关系fastcars,of whichhe hasa vastcollection,代词”引导的定语从句指代先行词还原后为讲述现在的事实,用一which fastcars,hehasa collectionof fastcars,般现在时故答案为This mayexplain Mr.Beans interestin fastcars,of whichhe hasa largecollection.我们中的大多数把生命看作理所当然,几乎意识不到我们对待生活倦怠的态度(…)(汉译
52.hardlyaware of...英)【答案】Most ofus takelife for granted,hardly awareof our listless attitude toward life.【解析】【详解】考查动词短语和固定短语“我们中大多数”使用固定短语作主语,“把……看作理所当most ofus,然”使用动词短语“生命”使用名词“几乎意识不到”使用形容词短语作take...forgranted,life,hardly awareof,状语,“我们对待生活倦怠的态度”译为句子是描述一个事实,使用一般现在时,ourlistless attitudetoward life,故翻译为Most ofus takelife forgranted,hardly awareof ourlistlessattitudetowardlife.
53.那些从未遭受过丧失视力和听力之苦的人很少充分利用这些幸运的能力(sufferimpairmentof...)(汉译英)【答案】Those who havenever suffered impairmentof sightor hearingseldom make the fullest use ofthese blessedfaculties.【解析】【详解】考查短语、时态和定语从句“那些人”用不定代词后接定语从句,先行词在定语从句中those,those作主语,所以用关系代词who引导;“丧失过视力和听力之苦”翻译为suffer impairmentof sightand hearing;“很少”用副词seldom;“充分利用”用短语makethe fullestuse of;“这些幸运的能力”翻译为these blessed根据句意,从句用现在完成时;主句用一般现在时故翻译为faculties Thosewhohaveneversufferedimpairmentof sightor hearingseldom makethefullestuseofthese blessedfaculties.在解出这道数学题之前,他已经尝试小时了(过去完成进行时)(汉译英)
54.2【答案】He had been trying for two hours before he worked out themath problem.【解析】【详解】考查时态在……之前”用引导时间状语从句,从句主语“他”描述过去发生的事用一般before he,过去时;“解出”用动词短语workout,动词使用过去式形式;宾语“数学题”翻译为the mathproblem;主句主语“尝试”“他已经尝试小时了”发生在从句的动作之前,且表示持续的动作,用过去完成进行时,he,try,2小时故整句翻译为BP hadbeen trying,“2for twohours Hehadbeentryingfortwohoursbeforeheworkedoutthemath problem.正是因为他成为了权威人物,这条街道才以他的名字命名(强调句)(汉译英)
56.吁高三学生养成健康的生活方式内容包括说出健康生活方式的重要性;
1.指出不健康生活方式的现象;
2.发出倡议
3.注意.词数左右;1100可以适当增加细节,以使行文连贯
4.Dear fellowstudents,The Students9Union【答案】Dear fellowstudents,As weall know,it isvital thatwe senior3students keep healthy.Without healthno studentcan meet the challengesofthe senioryear.However,manyofus studydeep into the night,rush throughmeals andtake littleexercise,which isextremelyharmful toour health.Dear fellowstudents,its high time thatwe changedthe terriblesituation.To beginwith,we aresupposed togo to bedearly andget upearly.Besides,it wouldbe agood ideaif wecould takemeals regularlyand slowlyenough.Furthermore,it isadvised thatwe spareas muchtime aspossible towork out.In short,lets takeaction tosay nototheunhealthy lifestyle.The StudentsUnion【解析】【分析】这是一篇应用文本篇要求考生写一份倡议书,呼吁高三的学生养成健康的生活方式【详解】体裁应用文时态根据提示,时态应以一般现在时为主结构总分总要求说出健康生活方式的重要性;
1..指出不健康生活方式的现象;2发出倡议
3.第二步列提纲(重点词组)keephealthy/do goodto/be harmfulto/stay up late intonight/it ishightime that sbdid sth/havea balanced lifestyle/takeexercise/as wellas/work out/take measures todosth第三步连词成句As weall know,keeping healthyis veryimportant tosenior3students.Without healthno studentcan meet the challengesofthe senioryear.However,manyofus stayuplateintothenight studying,rush throughmeals andtake littleexercise,which isextremelyharmful toour health.In myopinion,its hightimethatwe changedthe terriblesituation.It willdo usmuch goodif wehave mealontimeand doingenough exercise.We hadbetter haveabalancebetween ourstudy andrelaxation,which isof greatsignificance tous.In aword,lets takemeasurestolead ahealthy liferight now.第四步连句成篇(加入衔接词或从句)表示并列的连词and/but/or/so...状语从句连词because/if7though/although...定语从句连词which/that/when/where...第五步修改润色(加入高级词汇或短语)【点睛】范文内容完整,要点全面,语言规范,语篇连贯,词数适当,上下文意思连贯,符合逻辑关系作者在范文中使用了一些主从复合句,例如中引As weall know,it isvital thatwe senior3students keephealthy.as导定语从句,引导主语从句;.that Besides,it wouldbeagood ideaif wecould takemeals regularlyand slowlyenough中引导条件状语从句这些从句的使用为文章增色添彩if
18.Who has become theUnion PartyleaderA.Robert Tennen.B.Harry Johnson.C.Jim Hardy.
19.What willhappen to10th StreettomorrowA.It will be closed.B.It willbe cleaned.C.It willbe rebuilt.
20.What willthe weatherbe liketomorrowA.Sunny.B.Snowy.C.Rainy.第二部分阅读理解(共两节,满分40分)第一节(共15小题;每小题2分,满分30分)阅读下列短文,从每题所给的四个选项(A、B、C、D)中,选出最佳选项,并在答题卡上将该项涂黑Best Londonwalking toursSandemans New London ToursGain anattractive insightinto London*s history.Visit theCity of London,stopping atSt PaufsCathedral and theTower of London;explore EastLondon coveringBrick Lane,Cockney cultureand thecriminal underworld;learn aboutJackthe Ripper;or boardon afive-venue pubcrawl.Opening Times:Daily at11:00and14:00City Visitor TrailThe City VisitorTrailtakes youon ajourney throughthe heartof London.Take infamous attractionssuch asSt.PauFs Cathedral,Guildhall,the Bankof EnglandandtheTower of London ortry thethemed side-tracks”,each onemovingaway from the mainpath togive amore in-depth look at onepartofthecity.Opening Times:Available24hours aday,7days aweek.Check withindividual attractionsfor entryrequirements.Brit Movie ToursJoin aunique movieand TVsightseeing walkingtour experiencein Londonand goon locationtoseeincredibLe setsandfascinating landmarks.Local guidesprovide fascinatinginsights intothe industryand thereare multipletoursavailable,including DoctorWho,Gangster Londonand HarryPotter Tour ofLondonlocations.Opening Times:Monday toFriday9:00am to5:30pmRoyal Tourof LondonVisitthree royalpalaces asyou journeyfrom BigBen toBuckingham Palaceand TrafalgarSquare.Along thewayyou willdiscover plotsto destroyParliament,Churchills hiddenshelter,very expensiveclubs forthe richand famous,and(弟鸟鹏)more.And ifthats notenough excitement,listen closelyfor incredibletales ofman-eating pelicansand crazylost tourists.This walkingtour isrun byStrawberry Tours.Opening Times:The tourstarts at10am everyday.
1.Which tourcan youjoin atany timeA.Sandemans NewLondon ToursB.City VisitorTrailC.Brit MovieTours D.Royal TourofLondon.
2.What canyou doonamovie sightseeingtourA.Learn someLondons history.B.Participate inmaking films.C.Visit somefilm-making locations.D.Act asa localguide.
3.Whats thrillingontheRoyal Tourof LondonA.Visiting placesof interest.B.Meeting famouspeople.C.Exploring newspots.D.Listening toamazing legends.【答案】l.B
2.C
3.D【解析】【分析】这是一篇应用文这是一个广告,介绍四个不同伦敦徒步旅行项目,分别是SandemansNewLondonTours,和City VisitorTrail,Brit MovieTours RoyalTourofLondon题详解】[1细节理解题根据u Opening Times:Available24hours aday,7days aweek.OpeningTimes:Available24hours aday,7可知的开放时间为一周天,每天小时,也就是游客可以随时加入选days aweek.CityVisitorTrail724Bo【题详解】2推理判断题根据“Local guidesprovide fascinatinginsights intothe industryand thereare multipletours available,o.可矢口在(英国including DoctorWho,Gangster Londonand HarryPotter TourofLondonlocations BritMovieTours电影之旅)中,游客可以选择多种旅游方式,包括神秘博士、伦敦黑帮和哈利波特伦敦之旅来了解电影行业,也就是说他们可以观看这些电影的拍摄场地,选C【题详解】3推理判断题根据“And ifthat*s notenough excitement,listen closelyfor incredibletales ofman-eating pelicans鹏鹏可知如果游客觉得前面的活动还不够令人激动,那他们可以听到不可思议的食人and crazylosttourists.”鹏鹏鹏鹏和疯狂的迷失游客的故事也就是说听这些传奇故事是令人激动的,选DBChinas restaurantchain servingShaxian Snackshas openedits firsteatery inthe United States in October but closedthree hours after itwas officiallyopened tothe publicas allthe dishesonthe menu were sold out,but manycustomerswere still queuing up.Originating inShaxian,the restaurantchain hasalready becomea greatsuccess inChina,presenting customerswithtraditional snacks,such aspeanut butternoodles andpork wontons.Their recipesoriginated frommore than1,000yearsago,and spreadas localsleft theirhometown forwork infaraway places.Now,these snackshave hitthe streetsof New York Cityand capturedlocal tastes.The newlyopened restaurantinBrooklyn hasreceived anorder everytwo minutesduring busyhours overthe pastmonth.To createa cleanand brightenvironment,the owner ofthe Shaxian Delicacieseatery in NewYork,Shao Binfang,a34-year-old ChineseAmericanbom in Fuzhou,designed an open kitchenin her restaurant.When thecustomers cansee thecooking process,it putsthemat ease over food safety,said Shao.Early thisyear,the companyset upits first overseas chain-eatery inTokyo,Japan.The storereportedly made200,000yen about11,950yuan injust fivehoursafteropening.As oftheendof September,the80-square-meter restauranthassold around5million yenabout$44,563monthly.The industrydevelopment centerofthebrand saidthat over10countries includingthe UnitedStates,Britain,Argentina,Australia andCanada,have showninterestinthe chain.Wu Shaohua,owner ofthe Shaxian Delicacies restaurantsin Portugal,specially preparesfried meat”and“friedspring rollsfor localcitizens wholike friedfood.And tomeetthedifferent tastesin differentareas and deliver half-finishproducts to its store worldwide,the ShaxianDelicacies isbuilding acentral kitchen”.With itsgood qualityandcompetitive price,ShaxianDelicacieshasbecomean importantlocal industry,creating salesof over10billion yuanannually.
4.What doesthe firstparagraph implyabout Shaxian SnacksA Itwas popularwith Americanson itsopening day.B.It hadto closedown fornot meetingthe localtaste.C.Its businessonly lastedthree hoursdue topoor management.D.It sufferedgreat failurefrom its first branchin America.
5.What dowe knowabout Shao BinfangA.She isa nativeAmerican enjoyingChinese food.B.She hasa strongsense toremove customersworry aboutfood safety.C.She isthe firstChinese citizento designanopenkitchen.D.She setup herfirstoverseafranchise inTokyo,Japan.
6.Which ofthe followingcan bestdescribe Wu Shaohuas businessstrategyA.Small profitsbut quickreturn.B.A pennysaved isa pennygained.C Akind mannerbrings inmoney.D Anadaptable mindmakes afortune.
7.Where doesthetextprobably comefromA.A touristbrochure.B.A cookingguide.C.A cuisinemagazine.D.A restaurantadvertisement.【答案】
4.A
5.B
6.D
7.C【解析】【导语】本文是一篇新闻报道文章主要讲述了中国沙县小吃在美国及其它国家的成功扩展及其适应本地口味的策略【题详解】推理判断题由文章第一段4“Chinas restaurantchain servingShaxian Snackshas openedits firsteateryin theUnitedStatesin Octoberbut closedthree hoursafter itwas officiallyopened tothe publicas allthe dishesonthe(中国连锁餐厅沙县小吃于月在美国开设了第menu weresold out,but manycustomers werestill queuingup.10一家分店,但在正式向公众开放三小时后便关门谢客,因为菜单上的所有菜品均已售罄,而仍有许多顾客在排队等候)”可知,沙县小吃在美国开业当天非常受欢迎故选A【题详解】推理判断题由文章第三段中5“To createa cleanand brightenvironment,the ownerofthe ShaxianDelicacies eateryinNewYork,ShaoBinfang,a34-year-old ChineseAmerican bominFuzhou,designed anopen kitcheninherrestaurant.When thecustomers cansee thecooking process,it putsthem ateaseoverfoodsafety/9said Shao.(为了营造一个干净明亮的环境,沙县小吃纽约店的老板邵彬芳——一位岁的美籍华人,出生于福州一34—设计了一个开放式厨房“当顾客可以看到烹饪过程时,他们对食品安全会更加放心”邵女士说道)”可知,邵彬芳有解决顾客对食品安全的疑虑的强烈意识故选B【题详解】6推理判断题由文章最后一段中“WuShaohua,owneroftheShaxianDelicacies restaurantsin Portugal,speciallyprepares“fried meat”and friedspring rolls“fbr localcitizens wholike friedfood.And tomeetthedifferent tastesindifferent areasanddeliverhalf-finish productstoitsstoreworldwide,theShaxianDelicacies isbuilding a-central.(吴绍华是葡萄牙沙县小吃餐厅的老板,他特地为当地喜欢油炸食品的市民准备了“炸肉”和“炸春kitchen”卷”为了满足不同地区顾客的口味差异,并向全球各地的门店配送半成品,沙县小吃正在建设一个“中央厨房”)”可以推断出,吴绍华根据当地人的口味特别准备了油炸食品,这表明他具有适应不同地区顾客需求的能力因此,最能描述吴绍华经营策略的是选项D uAnadaptable mindmakes afortune.(灵活应变的思维造就财富)故选D【题详解】7推理判断题通读全文,尤其是由文章第一段“Chinas restaurantchain servingShaxianSnackshas openedits firsteateryintheUnitedStatesinOctoberbutclosedthree hoursafter itwas officiallyopened tothe publicas allthe disheson(中国连锁餐厅沙县小吃于月在美国开设了themenuweresoldout,but manycustomers werestillqueuingup.10第一家分店,但在正式向公众开放三小时后便关门谢客,因为菜单上的所有菜品均已售罄,而仍有许多顾客在排队等候)”可知,该文本介绍了沙县小吃在美国和日本等国家的成功以及其商业策略,包括如何适应本地口味、建立中央厨房等,并提及了品牌的年度销售额,这些内容适合出现在介绍餐饮业发展或商业成功的杂志或新闻报道中最有可能的是美食杂志故选CCWhen theisland ofSingapore becamean independentcountry in1965,it hadfew friendsand evenfewer naturalresources.How didit becomeone ofthe worldsgreat tradingand financialcenter Thestrategy,explained Lee Kuan Yew,its firstprime minister,was“to developSingapores onlyavailable naturalresource:its people”.Today Singapores education systemis consideredthe bestintheworld.The graduates of itsbest schools can befoundscattered aroundthe worldsfinest universities.The island-state hasmuch toteach theworld.But othercountries arereluctant pupils.One reasonisthatSingaporefavors traditionalmethod,with teachersleading theclass.That contrastswith manyreformers9preference fbrlooser,more66progressive^^teaching intendedto encouragechildren tolearn fbrthemselves.Yet Singaporeshows that academic brillianceneed notcome atthe expenseof personalskills.In2015Singaporeanstudents also came first ina new PISA ranking designed to lookat collaborative problem-solving,scoring evenbetter thanthey did in reading and science.They arealso reportedto behappy.Not contentwith itsachievements,Singapore isnowintroducing reforms to improve creativity and reduce stress.This isa gradual,evidence-led approach to educationreform-the firstof threelessons thatSingapore offersthe restoftheworld.The secondlesson isto embraceSingapores distinctive approachto teaching mathematics.It emphasizesa narrower(教学大纲).but deepercurriculum,and seeksto ensurethatawhole classprogresses throughthe syllabusStrugglingpupils getcompulsory extrasessionstohelp themkeep up.The thirdand mostimportant lessonistofocus ondeveloping excellentteachers.In Singapore,they get100hours oftraininga yearto keepup todate withthe latesttechniques.The governmentpays themwell,too.The systemis hardlyfaultless.Other countriesmight wishto avoidSingapores dividingof high and low-achieversinto separate schools fromthe age of12,which contributesto stressabout exams.Some othertrade-offs wouldbeimpractical elsewhere.That isa pity.Education wouldbe much better if more countries copied Singapores homework.
8.How canwe understandLeeKuan Yews wordsin paragraph1A.He thoughtothercountriesshould learnfrom Singapore.B.He analyzedthe countrysstrategy precisely.C.He showedthe importanceofpeoplein Singapore.D.He explainedwhy Singaporeattached greatimportance toeducation.
9.What dowe learnabout Singapores educationA.Other countriesare eagertolearnfrom Singapore.B.Singaporeseducationpromotes studentsoverall development.C.Only afew ofgraduatesof Singapores bestschools canbe acceptedtotheworld-renowned universities.D.The mostimportant meritofSingaporeseducation isto embracedistinctiveapproachtoteachingmathematics.
10.Itcan beinferred fromthe articlethat.A.Singaporeseducationis consideredthe bestintheworldB.struggling pupilsin Singaporewillbeignored byteachers andthe schoolC.teachers inSingapore arenot satisfiedwith theirincomeD.a high-score pupiland anotherwith lowscore canhardly endup inthe samemiddle school
11.What isthe authorsattitude towardsSingapores educationA.Supportive.B.Worried.C.Neutral.D.Critical.【答案】
8.D
9.B
10.D
11.A【解析】【导语•】本文是一篇说明文文章介绍新加坡的教育制度如今,新加坡的教育体系被认为是世界上最好的它最好的学校的毕业生遍布世界上最好的大学【题详解】8细节理解题根据第一段“When theisland ofSingapore becamean independentcountry in1965,it hadfew friendsandeven fewernatural resources.How didit becomeone ofthe worldsgreat tradingand financialcenter Thestrategy,explained LeeKuanYew,itsfirstprime minister,was“to developSingapores onlyavailable naturalresource:its people”.(当新加坡在年成为一个独立的国家时,它几乎没有朋友,自然资源更少它是如何成为世界上最大的1965贸易和金融中心之一的?新加坡首任总理李光耀解释说,新加坡的战略是“开发新加坡唯一可用的自然资源人民“)”以及第二段“Today Singaporeseducation systemis consideredthe bestintheworld.The graduatesof itsbest(今天,新加坡的教育体系被认为是世界上最schoolscanbe foundscattered aroundthe worldsfinest universities.好的它最好的学校的毕业生分散在世界上最好的大学)”可知,李光耀解释了新加坡为什么重视教育故选D【题详解】9细节理解题根据第四段“Yet Singaporeshows thatacademic brillianceneed notcome atthe expenseof personalskills.In2015Singaporean studentsalsocamefirstinanewPISArankingdesignedtolookatcollaborativeproblem-solving,scoring evenbetter thantheydidinreadingandscience.They arealso reportedtobehappy.Not contentwith its』然而,新加坡的事例表明,achievements,Singapore isnow introducingreformstoimprovecreativityandreducestress学术上的卓越并不需要以牺牲个人技能为代价年,新加坡学生在旨在考察合作解决问题能力的国际学生2015评估项目()新排名中也名列第一,得分甚至超过了他们在阅读和科学方面的表现据报道,他们也很幸福PISA新加坡并不满足于取得的成就,现在正在推行改革,以提高创造力和减轻压力)”可知,新加坡的教育促进学生的全面发展故选B【题详解】10推理判断题根据最后一段“The systemis hardlyfaultless.Other countriesmight wishto avoidSingapore9s dividingof(这个系统几highandlow-achievers intoseparateschoolsfromtheageof12,which contributesto stressabout exams.乎不是完美无缺的其他国家可能希望避免新加坡从岁起就把优等生和低等生分在不同的学校,这增加了12考试的压力)”可推知,高分学生和低分学生几乎不可能在同一所中学毕业故选Do【题详解】11推理判断题根据最后一段u EducationwouldbemuchbetterifmorecountriescopiedSingaporeshomework.(如果更多国家效仿新加坡的家庭作业,教育将会好得多)”可推知,作者对新加坡的教育是支持的故选ADChina isone ofthe worldsbiggest pollutersand hasbeen strugglingfor yearswith whattodowiththerubbish its
1.4billion citizensgenerate.Since1st July2019,its beenmandatory forindividuals andcompanies inShanghai tosort andrecycletheirhouseholdrubbish.。
个人认证
优秀文档
获得点赞 0