还剩7页未读,继续阅读
文本内容:
译林版(三起)小学英语六年级上册期末考试模拟卷及答案
一、英汉互译
1.很久以前_________________
2.试穿_________________
3.步行穿过城市_________________
4.嘲笑________________
5.保持城市干净________________
6.太多塑料瓶_________________
7.want afish fromthe sea
8.tell themabout the project
9.在大年初五_________________
10.购物________________
二、单项选择
1.The childrenare,because thereis anfootball game.A.exciting;excited B.excited;exciting C.excited;excited
2.---Who inventedthe train---.A.The JapaneseB.The AmericansC.The British一
3.---Where didyou golast nightI stayedat homebecause therewasA.a heavyrain B.a strongrain C.big rains
4.Tom doesn^like newspapers,but heit yesterday.A.reading;reads B.read;reads C.reading;read
5.plastic isnot goodfor theEarth.We shouldnot useplastic bagsorbottles.A.Many;bad;much B.Many;bad;many C.Much;good;many D.Much;bad;many
6.In theUK,people callthe metro.A.train B.underground C.subway D.car
7.There aremany monkeysaround.They arelooking atbananas.A.they;our B.they;them C.them;their
8.----There isa lotof here.Who herejust now---1dont know.A.Smoke;smoke B.smokes;smokes C.smoke;smoked
9.Were youat homelast SundayNo.I to the park.A.was B.went C.did代
10.It wasen inspring.A.raining B.rainy C.rains D.rained
三、根据首字母填空
1.The weatherb windy,mum andI hto gohome yesterday.
2.Jim wasill.I wasreally worrieda him.
3.Why arethe childrenI Becausethe storyis fun.
4.Who wyellow yesterday
5.There wa pairof shoesin thebox lastnight.
6.There was an orangeskin therejust now.Betty son itandf down.
四、用所给单词的正确形式填空
1.Look atshe newclothes.They fither verygood.
2.Look!Whoshow amodel planeto hisclassmates.
3.Helive inWuxi lastyear.But helivein Nanjingnow.Helive inXiamennext year.
4.Thereis anyrubbish on the road.
5.Whatmake our city dirty
6.What canwe dokeepourcity clean
7.The books areuse.
8.Weuse woodmakea boxjust now.
9.Theyplan fortheir Chinese New Yearparty now.
10.It wasniceget yourcard.
五、按要求改写句子改为否定句
1.He doeshis homework at five every day.He hishomeworkatfiveeveryday.(改为一般疑问句)
2.They bought some newclothes yesterday.they newclothesyesterday(对划线部分提问)
3.Tm lookingfor mytoy animalyou lookingfor(对划线部分提问)
4.We aregoing towatch fireworksthis evening.yougoing tothis evening
六、根据中文翻译句子去年国庆节你去了哪里?我去了海南我在海边捡了许多贝壳
1.youlastI toHainan.I manyshells bythe sea.我们不应该砍伐太多的树
2.We downtrees.这个图书馆里大部分的书来自中国
3.the fromChina.老师正在告诉我们有关课题的情况
4.The teacherus abouttheproject.
七、阅读理解阅读短文,根据短文内容判断正误T FoLastWeekendLast weekendwasabusy onefor me.On Saturday morning,I got up earlyandhad aquick breakfast.Then Idid myhomework.It tookme abouttwo代hours tofinish it.A erthat,I helped my motherclean thehouse.Wecleaned therooms andwashed theclothes.In theafternoon,I wentto thebookstore.I boughtsome interestingbooks.On Sunday morning,I wenttothepark withmy friends.We playedfootballthere.It wasreally fun.In theafternoon,I visitedmy grandparents.Theylive ina smallvillage.I helpedthem feedthe chickensand picksomevegetables.I hada greattime there.In theevening,I watchedTV withmyparents.
1.1gotuplate onSaturdaymorning.
2.1did myhomework onSaturday afternoon.
3.1boughtsomebooks in the bookstore.
4.1played basketballinthepark onSundaymorning.
5.1helpedmygrandparents dosome housework.参考答案
一、英汉互译
1.long longago
2.try on
3.walk throughthe city
4.laugh at
5.keep thecityclean
6.too manyplastic bottles想要一条海里的鱼
7.告诉他们关于这个课题的事
8.
9.onthefifth dayof theChineseNewYear
10.go shopping
二、单项选择
1.B
2.C
3.A
4.C
5.D
6.B
7.C
8.C
9.B
10.B
三、根据首字母填空
1.became;had
2.about
3.laughing
4.wore
5.was
6.stepped;fell
四、用所给单词的正确形式填空
1.her;fit;well
2.is showing
3.lived;lives;will live
4.isnt
5.makes
6.to keep
7.useful
8.used;to make
9.are planning
10.to get
五、按要求改写句子
1.doesnt do
2.Did;buy
3.What are
4.What are;do
六、根据中文翻译句子
1.Where did;go;National Day;went;picked
2.shouldnt cut;too many
3.Most;booksare
4.is telling
七、阅读理解
1.F
2.F
3.T
4.F
5.T。
个人认证
优秀文档
获得点赞 0