还剩6页未读,继续阅读
文本内容:
陕旅版(三起)小学英语五年级上册期末考试模拟卷及答案听力部分(分)
30.听句子,选择你所听到的单词或短语(每题分,共分)I
151.A.clock B.wall C.again
2.A.make thebed B.sweep the floor C.do the dishes
3.A.chocolate B.hamburger C.fruit
4.A.supermarket B.childrens parkC.bus stop
5.A.a pair of shortsB.a pairof trousersC.a pairof shoes.听句子,判断下列句子与你所听到的内容是否一致,一致的写不II“T”,一致的写(每题分,共分)“F”
2106.What timedo you get up
1.1can helpmy motherwater the flowers.
8.My favorite drink iscoffee.
9.Go alongthe streetand youcan seea hospitalon theright.
10.She lookstall and thin..听对话,选择正确的答案(每题分,共分)Ill
31511.What timeis itA.Ifs sevenoclock.B.Its eightoclock.C.Its nineoclock.
12.What canthe boydo at homeA.He canclean the windows.B.He cancook the meal.C.He canwash theclothes.
13.Whafs thegirls favorite foodA.Chocolate.B.Hamburgers.C.Noodles.
14.How canthe manget to the supermarketA.Take abus.B.Walk alongthe street.C.Take ataxi.
15.Where isthe womanfromA.The USA.B.China.C.The UK.笔试部分(分)70根据字母/中文提示完成单词(每题分,共分)IV.
1516.wh e
17.mat
18.m ket
19.bookst e
20.ci ma单项选择(每题分,共分)V.
22021.What timedo youschoolA.get upB.go toC.go homeA.do B.does C.doing
23.Whats yourfavoriteA.food B.fruits C.foods
24.Use thefork withyour hand.A.right B.left C.both
25.Excuse me.Is therea supermarkethereA.near B.far C.next
1.11want tobuy aT-shirt myson.A.to B.for C.with
27.She looksandthin.A.tall B.short C.fat
28.Where youfromA.is B.am C.are
29.My unclein theUSA.A.live B.lives C.living
30.How muchthe shoesA.is B.are C.am按要求完成下列句子(每题分,共分)VI.210(对戈线部分提问)
1..1get upat sixoclock.U doyougetup(改为一般疑问句)
32.She cansweep thefloor.she thefloor(改为同义句)
33.My favoritefood ishamburgers.I hamburgers.(改为一般疑问句)
34.There is a shopnear thepark.a shopnear thepark(对划线部分提问)
35.He comesfrom Australia.he comefrom情景选择(每题分,共分)VII.210当你想知道现在几点时,你应该问
36.A.What timeis itB.Whats this当你想帮助奶奶浇花时,你应该说
37.A.Can Ihelp you,Grandma B.What canyou do,Grandma当你想知道对方最喜欢的食物是什么时,你应该问
38.A.Whats yourfavoritedrinkB.Whats yourfavoritefood当你想知道去超市的路时,你应该问
39.A.How canI gettothesupermarket B.Is therea supermarketnear here当你想知道这条裤子多少钱时,你应该问
40.A.How muchis thispairoftrousers B.How manypairs oftrousers arethere阅读理解(每题分,共分)VIII.315阅读短文,判断下列句子的正误,正确的写,错误的写“T”“F”Hello!My name is Lily.Tm from the UK.Im tenyears old.I likesinging anddancing.My favoritefood isfish.I canmake thebed and clean thewindowsat home.I havea sister.Her nameis Lucy.She iseight yearsold.She likesreading books.Her favoritefood ishamburgers.She canwash theclothes and water theflowers.
41.Lily isfromtheUSA.
42.Lily likessinging anddancing.
43.Lucys favoritefood isfish.
44.Lily canmake thebed andclean thewindows.
45.Lucy canwash the clothesandwatertheflowers.写作(共分)IX.10请你以为题,介绍一下你的家人,包括他们的职业、爱好、“My Family”来自哪里以及会做的家务等不少于句话5参考答案听力部分
1.A
2.B
3.A
4.A
5.C
6.T
7.T
8.T
9.F
10.T
11.A
12.B
13.C
14.A
15.C笔试部分
16.ere
17.ch
18.ar
19.or
20.ne
21.B
22.A
23.A
24.B
25.A
26.B
27.A
28.C
29.B
30.B
31.What time
32.Can;sweep
33.like;best
34.Is there
35.Where does
36.A
37.A
38.B
39.A
40.A
41.F
42.T
43.F
44.T
45.T参考范文
46.My FamilyMynameisLi Ming.Tm astudent.Tm fromChina.I likereading books.Ican dothedishesand sweepthefloorathome.My fatheris adoctor.He likesplaying football.He comesfrom Beijing.Hecan cookthemeal.My motherisateacher.She likessinging.She comesfrom Shanghai.Shecan washtheclothesandcleanthewindows.I lovemy family.。
个人认证
优秀文档
获得点赞 0