还剩4页未读,继续阅读
文本内容:
七年级上册英语期末复习练习题4姓名班级
一、单选题
1.Linda likes apples,and she has appleevery day.A.the;a B./;a C./;an
2.---your cousinlike milk-Yes,he likesvery much.A.Does,it B.Do,it C.Does,them
3.---When wereyou born---1was bornAugust,
2004.A.on B.in C.at
4.The girlis.Today isher birthday.A.twelfth;twelfth B.twelve;twelfth C.twelfth;twelve
5.Mrs.Green is mother.A.Jim andKate B.Jims andKates C.Jim andKate9s
6.Peter abaseball,but hedoesnt abaseball bat.A.have,has B.has,have C.have,have
7.The redpen is.And theblue penis.A.her,his B.his,her C.yours,mine一
8.Thanks joiningthe TalkShow!一Youre welcome.A.by B.on C.for一
9.Can Ihelp you—.I wantto buysome T-shirts formy children.A.Yes,please B.No,thanks C.Of courseI can一
10.How doyou spellitA.Its awatch B.A watchC.W-A-T-C-H.
二、完型填空Hi,Im John.Pm13years oldand Imin ClassTwo.My good friend isSam.He*s my11,too.We havethe sameclasses12Monday toFriday.For me,I likescience.I thinkits13But Samdoesnt like
14.His favorite subject ismath.15thinks itis interesting.Of allthe subjects,we reallylikeP.E.,16we like playingball games.Its greatfun todo sports!17do wehave P.E.then Onlyon Wednesdayand Friday.Sowe likethese18days.In my19time,I like watching TVand playing basketball.Sam doesnt likewatching TV.He thinksits boringand nothealthy.Hes right.On Sunday,Sam always20me todo sports.I thinkhesreally agoodfriend.
11.A.teacher B.student C.classmate
12.A.with B.in C.from
13.A.last B.useful C.difficult
14.A.science B.English C.math
15.A.She B.He C.I
16.A.but B.or C.because
17.A.When B.What C.Where
18.A.five B.two C.three
19.A.cool B.great C.free
20.A.thinks B.asks C.looks
三、阅读单选LostMy name is Peter.Its brown and white.Please callme at529-
6403.Please callMrs.Green at685-
6034.Lost FoundAping-pong bat.(数学)Is this your math bookMy name is Mike.Please call235-
0285.Please callAlice at495-
3456.(照相机).Its blue.My nameis Tom.Please call495-
3539.A.495-3456B.495-3539C.529-
640321.You lostyour mathbook.You cancall
22.You founda bag.Maybe(可能)it isA.Alices B.Toms C.Peters
23.Mrs.Green founda.A.brown bagB.white dogC.brownand white dog
24.Tom losthis.A.mathbookB.camera C.dog
25.If youfind aping-pong bat,you cancall.A.235-0285B.495-3539C.529-6403B暴My nameis Li Fei.Pm fromChina.Im14and Pma studentinGrade
7.P.E.is myfavorite subject.!can playsoccer butI cantplaybasketball.This ismy grandfather.Hes
70.He likeswatchingTVandA playingcard games.And heoften playswith me.This ismy father.Hes
45.Hes amath teacher.He canplaysoccer andbasketball.His favoritesport issoccer.We playsoccer onSunday.息This ismy mother.She*sanice woman.She*s
42.She isaChinese teacherin ourschool.She canplay tennis.
26.What sportcan Li Fei playA.Basketball.B.Soccer.C.Tennis.
27.likes playingcard games.A.Li FeiB.Li Feifsfather C.LiFei*s grandfather
28..LiFeiand his father playsoccer on.A.Friday B.Thursday C.Sunday
29.About LiFei*smother,we knowthatA.She is
45.B.She isan Englishteacher.C.She canplay tennis.
30.Which ofthe followingis TRUEA.Li Feisfavoritesubject is art.B.Li Feisparents areteachers.C.Li Feisgrandfather is
60.CTom isan Englishboy.Now heis inBeijing with his parentsand histwo sisters.Every morning(开始)he hasbreakfast at7:
00.Then hegoes toschool at7:
30.His firstclass startsat8:
00.In themorninghe hasfour classesand inthe afternoonhe hastwo classes.The classesfinish at4:30pm.After that,he alwaysplays soccerwith hisclassmates foran hour.At schoolToms favoritesubjectismusic.His bestfriend is Frank.Frank isnot fromEngland.She isaChinese girl.Her ChinesenameisLiu Yuanyuan.She isa smallTV star.You cansee heron TV.(事青).Why doesTom likeFrank Becausethey likethe samethings TThey likemusic andtheylike blue andwhite.
31.When doesTom havebreakfastA.At6:
00.B.At7:
00.C.At7:
30.
32.Tom alwayswith hisclassmates afterschool.A.plays soccerB.plays tennisC.plays basketball
33.What is Toms favoritesubjectA.Art.B.Music.C.History.
34.Who9s FrankA.Toms sister.B.Tom9s teacher.C.Toms friend.
35.Which ofthe followingisTRUEA.There arefour peoplein Tomsfamily.B.Tom hasseven classesevery day.C.Tom likesblueandwhite.
四、补全短文选54My brotherisTom.He likesplaying computergames.He ofteneats fastfood suchas(虽然)hamburgers,chicken andice-cream.
36.He ofteneats sweetsnacks.37,though hehas manyballs.So heisfat.I wantto helphim tochange(改变)his lifestyle.Now hegets upat630and doessportsevery day.
38.He hasno timefor lunch at home,so hehas itat school.
39.Sometimes hehasfish.He hassupper athome.He playsbasketballwithhisfriends everySaturday.Now heis strongand healthy.A.He hasmilk,bread andeggs forbreakfast.B・He doesn*tliketo eatvegetables andfruit.C.He doesn*tlikesportsD.He haslunchattwelveEt Forlunch,hehasrice,some meatand vegetables.
五、回答问题(成员)This isthe Wilsonfamily tree.All themembers ofthe Wilsonfamily areon this familytree.(已婚的)Betty andHenry arethe parentsof Sally and Tom.Sally ismarried.Her husbandsnameis Jack.SallyandJack arethe parentsof Jimmyand Sarah.Jimmy is their son,and Sarahis theirdaughter.Tom isalso married.His wifesnameisPatty.Patty andTom arethe parentsof Julie and Kevin.Julie istheir daughter,and Kevinistheirson.(孙子/女)Jimmy,Sarah,Julieand Kevin arecousins.They arethe grandchildrenof Betty andHenry.(多少)
40.How manypeople arethere onthisfamilytree
41.Whats Tomslast name
42.Who isSallys brother
43.Who areJulies grandparents
44.Are JimmyandKevincousins
六、补全对话A:Hello!What*syournameB:My nameis Dale.A:452B:Fine,thank you.
462.A:Nice tomeet you,too.£
7.B:Math.And Ilike mymath teacher.He isnice.A:
48.B:His nameisFrank.A:492B:Yes.He likesplayingbasketballvery much.A.Thank you.B.Youre welcome.答案
41.C
2.A
3.B
4.B
5.C
6.B
7.C
8.C
9.A
10.C
11.C
12.C
13.B
14.A
15.B
16.C
17.A
18.B
19.C
20.B
21.A
22.C
23.C
24.B
25.A
26.B
27.C
28.C
29.C
30.B
31.B
32.A
33.B
34.C
35.C
36.B
37.C
38.A
39.E
40.Ten./
10.
41.Wilson.
42.Tom.
43.BettyandHenry.
44.Yes./Yes,they are.
45..How areyou
46.Nice tomeet you.
47.What syour favoritesubject
48.What shis name
49.Does helikeplayingbasketball。
个人认证
优秀文档
获得点赞 0