还剩6页未读,继续阅读
文本内容:
Starter Unitl-Unit9期末复习提高卷
一、单项选择
1.——Hello,Ann!How areyouA.Good morningB.Nice to meet youC.Fine,thanks D.How areyou
2.Kate ismy sister,and I am her.A.brother B.mother C.uncle D.father
3.Dave is a goodboy andhe alwaysfinishes hishomework ontime.A.do B.did C・does D.doing
4.We needtwo bagsof.A.milks B.juices C・bread D・egg
5.-he Shanghai一No,he.C.Is,come from;isntD.Does,come from;A.Is,from;doesnt B.Does,from;does doesnt
6.Our winterholiday willbegin January22,
2022.A.in B.on C.at D.to
7.Gina always「Wheres mybagA.ask B.tell meC.asks D.knows
8.My mother isnt fator thin.She ismedium build.A.at B.of C.in D.on
9.一What do you thinkof themusic——It soundsbecause theboy playsthe violinsoA.good;good B.well;well C.nice;good Dgreat;well
10.一Hi,Dave.Do youwant towatch PeterRabbit2(《彼得兔2》)thisevening—rd loveto,but Igo outon schooldays.A.dont have to B.cant C.havetoD.can
11.Mary andAlan aremy cousins.motherismy aunt.A.Her B.His C.Their D.Our
12.—doyouusually come to schoolin the morning——By bike.A.What B.Where C.When D.How
13.Tigers are very scary,but theyreour friends.So wemust helpto save.A.it B.they C.themD.their
14.一Is therea hotelaround here—.Its on Bridge Street.A.Yes,it isB.No,it isntC.Yes,there isD.No,there isnt
15.Over$30,000for achildrens hospitalby a British girlseveral months ago.A.raised B.was raisedC.rose D.was risen
16.Dont playfire.Ifs dangerous.A.about B.with C./D.for
17.The boyshave gotalready.A.two breadB.two breadsC.two piecesof breadD.two pieceof bread
18.Could youtake forthese They areverybeautiful.A.any photos;tomatoes B.some photos;tomatoesC.some photos;tomatos D.any photos;tomatos
19.There arebooks in the newbookshop.A.a lotB.much C.lot ofD.a lotof
20.Mr Wuspent asmuch timeas hecould hiswork andat lastthe projecthe devotedhimselfa bigaward.A.to do;winning B.to do;win C.doing;to winningD.doing;to won
二、完形填空I have a goodfriend.His name is TomBlack.He is21Englishman.He lives22China.He teachesEnglish in a
23.He canspeak alittle
24.Mrs Blackis ateacher,
25.They26two children.Their27nameis Tony.Their daughtersnameisMary.They are28the same school.They alllike29sports andtheyhave30sports things.
21.A.aB.an C.the D./
22.A.on B.in C.at D.of
23.A.home B.factory C.classroom D.school
24.A.Chinese B.English C.math(数学)D.China
25.A.also B.well C.and D.too
26.A.have B.has C.theres D.there are
27.A.son B.daughter C.sons D.daughters
28.A.onB.with C.in D.of
29.A.do B.does C.playing D.play
30.A.few B.many C.little D.any
三、阅读单选(-)This is a pictureof a classroom.The classroomis big(大的)and clean.You cansee(看见)ateachers desk,five desks and sixchairs.You cansee agirl anda boy,too.Three booksare on the teachersdesk.A pencil box is on thedesk.Two pensand tworulers arein thepencil box.A schoolbagis underachair.A ballis on the floor.The girlis Linda,she is
11.The boyis Mike,he is
12.They arein ClassTwo,Grade one.They arefriends.Their teacheris Miss Green.She is not here.
31.Its a picture ofA.boys andgirls B.desksandchairs C.aclassroomD.a bedroom
32.The twopens are.A.in thepencilboxB.on theteacher^desk C.onthefloor D.onthechair
33.is twelve.A.Linda B.Mike C.Miss GreenD.The girl
34.isnotin the picture.A.Mike B.MissGreenC.Linda D.The boy
35.Mike andLinda are.A.teacher andstudent B.brother andsister C.good friendsD.brother andsister
(二)A pictureisonmy desk.It is apictureof Marysfamily.The manis herfather Mr.White.Heis a doctor.A womanis behindMary.She isher mother.Shes ateacher.A boyis in thepicture,too.He isMarysbrother,Sam.Mary andSam arein the sameschool.But theyarent inthe samegrade.They lookliketheir mother.The Whitefamily areEnglish.They come from London.
36.Is thepicture aboutthe WhitefamilyA.Yes,it is.B.No,it isnt.C.Yes,they do.D.No,they dont.
37.What doesMr.White doA.Hes adoctor.C.Hes anurse.B.He9sateacher.
38.What doesMrs.White doD.Hes afarmer.A.Shes adoctor.C.She5sanurse.B.She9sateacher.
39.Who doesSam looklike D.Shes afarther.A.He lookslike acook.B・He lookslike adoctor.C.He lookslike hismother.D.He lookslike hisfather.
40.Where arethe Whitefamily fromA.They9re fromthe U.S.A.C.Theyre fromEngland.B.They9re fromCuba.
四、语法填空根据短文内容,在横线上填上适当D.Theyre fromJapan.单词,使短文完整、通顺给出单词的空格不限一词,没有给出单词的空格限一词Marina andMia aretwins.Even41they parentsfind ithard totell thedifference betweenthem.They lookthesame,42the girlsare differentin mostother ways.They43not havemany thingsin common.Mia likesspicy辣的foods,while Marinaprefers更喜欢sweet foods.Mia likes to studyhard atnight,while Marinalikestoread44loud inthe morning.They oftenargue witheach otherabout something.For example,when Miasays that45wake upearly inthe morningis terrible,Marina46agree,Morning isthe besttime ofa day.Tt isunwise47waste timesleeping inthe freshmorning!”Their parentsdecided48put anend to their arguments争论and teachthem thatboth of them canberight.Their fatherasked Miato stand in front of oneside ofa board,while Marina49standinfrontof theother.Neither ofthem couldsee theother side.Their motherasked,What coloris50board”Mia51sayit wasblack,while Marinathought it was white.Before theystarted arguing,they wereasked toswitch交换sides.As theyfound outthe truth,they wereboth quite52surprise.Why Miasside hadbeen paintedblackand Marinaswas white.So,53ofthemwere correct.()Many of54we arelike Miaand Marina.In mostofthetime,only ifwe havelearnt aboutbothsides ofthe things,we maygive areally rightjudgement(判断).
五、短文语境提示填空根据下列短文内容,在文中空格处选上一个恰当的词,使短文完整、通顺I amin GradeSeven inmiddle schoolthis year.I havemany
55、such asEnglish,math andhistory.I likeEnglish very much56its veryinteresting anduseful.Every morningI57Englishand Ioften seeEnglish moviesin58evening.I havefour classesinthemorning andtwo inthe
59.After school,I do60,My61sport isbasketball.I think62is relaxing.I knowyou63basketball well.We willhaveabasketball64some day.
六、短文选词填空阅读短文,从方框中选择适当的词并用其正确形式填空,使短文通顺、意思完整请将答案写在下面题号后的横线上每空限填一词,每词限用一次方框中有两弋词是多余的have,Sunday,with,from,please,work,they,teach,taste,of,China,doesntMy nameis Alice.I amin Beijingnow.I am65London.Tm twelve.My family66four people.My fatherisateacher67English.He68Englishin a schoolnear myhome.Mymother isadoctor.She69inahospital.They dontgo toworkon
70.My sister71cometo China.She isin England72myaunt.She isa goodgirl.Iama student.I wantto learn(学会)73from myfriends.They areall veryfriendlytome.I like74verymuch,and Ialso(也)like China.
七、补全对话7选5补全对话从方框中选择合适的句子填空,完成下面的对话,有两项多余W:Hi,Henry!Can Iask yousome questionsM:Yes,please.W:75M:Pm fromthe USAW:How manypeople arethere inyour familyM:
76.Theyaremy parents,my twosisters andme.W:77M:Because myfather workshere.W:78M:Yes.I do.I likethe Chineseand Chinesefood.W:Thank you.79M:Thanks alot.A.Do youlike ChinaB.Why doyou cometoChinaC.Do youcomefromthe USAD.Where areyou fromE.Welcome toChina.F.Why doyou livewith yourfamily G.There arefive.
八、材料作文学校正在开展以“我的朋友为主题的英语演讲假如你是李明,在学校里交了一个新朋友Bill请你根据下面表格的提示写一篇演讲稿,介绍一下你的新朋友Bill姓名Bill年龄14岁外貌个子高,黑色短头发,常戴眼镜爱好喜欢读书,擅长弹吉他,最喜欢的食物是西红柿面上周六天气晴朗炎热,早上我们去了超市买了一些食物下午去了公园放风活动筝,晚上一起去看了电影耍求
1.参考提示内容,可适当发挥;
2.语句通顺,意思连贯,书写工整;
3.文中不得出现任何真实信息;
4.词数不少于40词(开头和结尾已给出,但不计入总词数)Hello,everyone!I madea newfriend at school.Thats all,Thank you.参考答案
一、单项选择1-10CADCD BCBDB11-20CDCCB BCBDD
21.B
22.B
23.D
24.A
25.D
26.A
27.C
28.C
29.C
30.B
三、阅读单选
31.C
32.A
33.B
34.B
35.C
36.A
37.A
38.B
四、语
39.C
40.C法填空
41.their
42.but
43.dont have
44.aloud##loudly
45.waking
46.disagrees
47.to waste
48.to put
五、
49.stood
50.the
51.said
52.surprised
53.both
54.us短文语境提示填空
55.subjects
56.because
57.read
58.the
59.afternoon
60.sports
61.favorite##favourite
62.it
63.play
64.game##match
六、短文选词填空
65.from
66.has
67.of
68.teaches
69.works
70.Sundays
71.doesnt
二、完形填空
72.with
73.Chinese
七、补
74.them全对话7选
575.D
76.G
77.B
78.A
79.E
八、材料作文Hello,everyone!I madea newfriendatschool.His nameis Bill.He is14years old.He studiesatNo.1Middle School.He istall andhe hasshort blackhair.He oftenwears glasses.He likesto readbooksand isgood atplaying classicalmusic.His favoritefood istomato noodles.Last Saturdayitwassunny andhot.We wentto thesupermarket tobuy somefood inthemorning.In theafternoon,we wentto thepark tofly akite.We wenttothemovies togetherintheevening.Thats all.Thank you.。
个人认证
优秀文档
获得点赞 0